Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

201 Area Code

State: New Jersey
Major City: Jersey City
Timezone: Eastern
Current Time: 5:42am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/201

Area Code 201 Map

Where is area code 201?

Area code 201 is located in northeastern New Jersey and covers Jersey City, Union City, Bayonne, and Hoboken. It has a single overlay (551) that serves the same area.

201 area code

What time zone is area code 201?

The 201 area code is located in the Eastern timezone. The Eastern time zone is also known as America/New_York. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 5:42am.

History

201 is one of the original 86 area codes created by AT&T and the Bell System in 1947. It originally served the entire state of New Jersey. 201 was split in 1997 creating the need to update some of the phone numbers to area code 973. In 2001, area code 551 was created and is currently an overlay to 201.

Nearby Area Codes

201/551 (Jersey City, NJ)
212/332/646 (New York, NY)
347/718/929 (New York, NY)
845 (New City, NY)
862/973 (Newark, NJ)
908 (Elizabeth, NJ)
914 (Yonkers, NY)
917 (New York, NY)

Top 2 Counties in Area Code 201

CountyTotal Population% of 201% of County
Bergen, NJ905,11680%98%
Hudson, NJ634,26620%94%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 201

CityTotal Population% of 201% of City
Jersey City, NJ247,5977%100%
Union City, NJ66,4550%100%
Bayonne, NJ63,0244%100%
Hoboken, NJ50,0051%100%
West New York, NJ49,7080%100%
Hackensack, NJ43,0101%100%
Fort Lee, NJ35,3451%100%
Kearny, NJ40,6843%79%
Fair Lawn, NJ32,4572%98%
Englewood, NJ27,1472%100%
Bergenfield, NJ26,7641%100%
Paramus, NJ26,3424%100%
Ridgewood, NJ24,9582%100%
Cliffside Park, NJ23,5940%100%
Palisades Park, NJ19,6220%100%
Elmwood Park, NJ19,4031%100%
Rutherford, NJ18,0611%100%
Dumont, NJ17,4791%100%
New Milford, NJ16,3411%100%
Secaucus, NJ16,2642%100%
North Arlington, NJ15,3921%100%
Tenafly, NJ14,4882%100%
Ramsey, NJ14,4732%100%
Fairview, NJ13,8350%100%
Oakland, NJ12,7543%100%
Ridgefield Park, NJ12,7291%100%
Hasbrouck Heights, NJ11,8421%100%
Glen Rock, NJ11,6011%99%
Edgewater, NJ11,5131%100%
River Edge, NJ11,3401%100%
Guttenberg, NJ11,1760%100%
Ridgefield, NJ11,0321%100%
Westwood, NJ10,9081%100%
Little Ferry, NJ10,6261%100%
Franklin Lakes, NJ10,5903%100%
Hillsdale, NJ10,2191%100%
Waldwick, NJ9,6251%100%
Maywood, NJ9,5550%100%
Leonia, NJ8,9371%100%
East Rutherford, NJ8,9131%99%
Park Ridge, NJ8,6451%100%
Cresskill, NJ8,5731%100%
Closter, NJ8,3731%100%
Upper Saddle River, NJ8,2082%100%
Bogota, NJ8,1870%100%
Oradell, NJ7,9781%100%
Montvale, NJ7,8441%100%
Wood-Ridge, NJ7,6260%99%
Emerson, NJ7,4011%100%
Midland Park, NJ7,1281%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
35%Verizon
4%Teleport Group - New York
3%Xo
3%Mcimetro Access Transmission Services
3%Paetec
3%Allegiance Telecom
2%AT&T Local
18%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
8%Cingular
8%Verizon Wireless
5%Sprint
4%Omnipoint
2%Usa Mobility Wireless
1%Metro PCS
1%Dial-a-beeper
2%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(201) 200-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 202-
Hackensack
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/11/1995
(201) 203-
Newark
Ymax Communications Corp.
12/18/2006
(201) 204-
Newark
Eureka Telecom DBA Eureka Networks
01/26/2007
(201) 205-
Jersey City
Sprint Spectrum
12/07/2010
(201) 206-
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
09/11/1994
(201) 207-
Newark
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(201) 208-
Newark
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(201) 209-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
05/10/1999
(201) 210-
Newark
AT&T Local
11/11/2003
(201) 212-
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
08/31/2011
(201) 213-
Morristown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(201) 214-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/11/1995
(201) 215-
Bayonne
Paetec Communications
07/22/1999
(201) 216-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 217-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 218-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
09/11/1994
(201) 219-
Jersey City
Usa Mobility Wireless
11/20/1998
(201) 220-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/04/1995
(201) 221-
Hackensack
Teleport Communications Group - New York
04/01/1997
(201) 222-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 223-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 224-
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 225-
Oradell
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 226-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 227-
Englewood
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 228-
Rochelle Park
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(201) 229-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 230-
Succasunna
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(201) 231-
Rochelle Park
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(201) 232-
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/01/1997
(201) 233-
Cliffside Park
Omnipoint Communications
04/13/2001
(201) 234-
Newark
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(201) 235-
Hackensack
General Communications & Electronics Corp.
01/25/1998
(201) 236-
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 237-
Rutherford
American Messaging (am)
02/04/1994
(201) 238-
Jersey City
Omnipoint Communications
01/22/2007
(201) 239-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 240-
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(201) 241-
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/27/2011
(201) 242-
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 243-
Bayonne
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 244-
Dumont
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 245-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/06/1997
(201) 246-
Kearny
Verizon New Jersey
01/10/1996
(201) 247-
Caldwell
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(201) 248-
Ramsey
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/15/1996
(201) 249-
Fair Lawn
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/08/2011
(201) 250-
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/14/2011
(201) 251-
Ridgewood
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 252-
Rochelle Park
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(201) 253-
Jersey City
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/23/2007
(201) 254-
Rochelle Park
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(201) 255-
Union City
Broadwing Communications
02/14/2001
(201) 256-
Rochelle Park
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(201) 257-
Hasbrouck Heights
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(201) 258-
Rochelle Park
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(201) 259-
Newark
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(201) 261-
Oradell
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 262-
Oradell
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 263-
Westwood
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 264-
Ramsey
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(201) 265-
Oradell
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 266-
Rochelle Park
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(201) 267-
Oradell
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/25/1998
(201) 268-
Jersey City
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
06/13/2011
(201) 269-
Wyckoff
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 270-
Hackensack
Teleport Communications Group - New York
10/15/1996
(201) 271-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 272-
Union City
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
07/06/1997
(201) 273-
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/13/2011
(201) 274-
Morristown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(201) 275-
Jersey City
Sprint Spectrum
03/10/2011
(201) 276-
Hackensack
Aquis Communications
01/25/1998
(201) 277-
Union City
Aquis Communications
10/11/1997
(201) 278-
Dumont
Aquis Communications
01/25/1998
(201) 279-
Kearny
Sprint Spectrum
06/17/2011
(201) 280-
Fair Lawn
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(201) 281-
Newark
Omnipoint Communications
01/22/2001
(201) 282-
Cliffside Park
Time Warner Cb Info Sv (nj) DBA Time Warnercb Nj
12/13/2004
(201) 283-
Kearny
Telcove Investment
01/25/1998
(201) 284-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
03/28/2003
(201) 285-
Newark
Ctc Communications Corp., DBA Ct Comm Corp
05/07/2004
(201) 286-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(201) 287-
Teaneck
Verizon New Jersey
01/10/1996
(201) 288-
Hasbrouck Heights
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 289-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/11/1997
(201) 290-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(201) 291-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
07/04/1995
(201) 292-
Newark
Mci Worldcom Communications, NJ
02/27/1999
(201) 293-
Union City
Telcove Investment
01/25/1998
(201) 294-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(201) 295-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 296-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 297-
Closter
Xo New Jersey
05/10/1999
(201) 298-
Hasbrouck Heights
Paetec Communications
10/13/1999
(201) 299-
Kearny
Xo New Jersey
05/10/1999
(201) 300-
Newark
Xo New Jersey
05/10/1999
(201) 301-
Ridgewood
Xo New Jersey
05/10/1999
(201) 302-
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 303-
Newark
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(201) 304-
Teaneck
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(201) 305-
Union City
Teleport Communications Group - New York
01/25/1998
(201) 306-
Newark
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(201) 307-
Park Ridge
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 308-
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
01/25/1998
(201) 309-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 310-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
09/11/1994
(201) 312-
Maywood
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(201) 313-
Cliffside Park
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 314-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(201) 315-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(201) 316-
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
02/27/1999
(201) 317-
Succasunna
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(201) 318-
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
02/27/1999
(201) 319-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 320-
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(201) 321-
Fair Lawn
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(201) 322-
Oradell
Xo New Jersey
05/10/1999
(201) 323-
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(201) 324-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 325-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 326-
Park Ridge
Xo New Jersey
05/10/1999
(201) 327-
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 328-
Newark
Xo New Jersey
05/10/1999
(201) 329-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 330-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 331-
Mahwah
Xo New Jersey
05/10/1999
(201) 332-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 333-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 334-
Newark
Global Crossing Local Services-nj
01/22/2001
(201) 335-
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
05/10/1999
(201) 336-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/27/1999
(201) 337-
Oakland
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 338-
Dumont
Teleport Communications Group - New York
05/10/1999
(201) 339-
Bayonne
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 340-
Maywood
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(201) 341-
Newark
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(201) 342-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 343-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 344-
Teterboro
Sprint Spectrum
02/09/2001
(201) 345-
Ridgewood
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/25/1998
(201) 346-
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 347-
Teaneck
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/25/1998
(201) 348-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 349-
Newark
Omnipoint Communications
01/25/1998
(201) 350-
Oradell
Sprint Spectrum
10/15/1996
(201) 351-
Newark
Bandwidth.com Clec
11/22/2011
(201) 352-
Union City
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/25/1998
(201) 353-
Secaucus
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
07/22/1999
(201) 354-
Bayonne
Omnipoint Communications
02/06/2012
(201) 355-
Rochelle Park
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
02/26/2001
(201) 356-
Newark
Teleport Communications Group - New York
10/15/1996
(201) 357-
Teaneck
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(201) 358-
Westwood
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 359-
Hackensack
Telcove Investment
01/25/1998
(201) 360-
Jersey City
Telcove Investment
01/25/1998
(201) 361-
Oradell
Telcove Investment
01/25/1998
(201) 362-
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
10/11/1997
(201) 363-
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
04/15/1996
(201) 364-
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/08/2010
(201) 365-
Hasbrouck Heights
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
02/06/2001
(201) 366-
Rochelle Park
Time Warner Cb Info Sv (nj) DBA Time Warnercb Nj
12/17/2010
(201) 367-
Closter
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/25/1998
(201) 368-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 369-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
10/15/1996
(201) 370-
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/04/1995
(201) 371-
Teaneck
Teleport Communications Group - New York
01/25/1998
(201) 372-
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 373-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 374-
Dumont
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/25/1998
(201) 375-
Hasbrouck Heights
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
02/27/1999
(201) 376-
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/1998
(201) 377-
Jersey City
Broadwing Communications
01/25/1998
(201) 378-
Ramsey
Broadwing Communications
01/25/1998
(201) 379-
Teaneck
Broadwing Communications
01/25/1998
(201) 380-
Jersey City
Peerless Network Of New Jersey
06/01/2012
(201) 381-
Newark
Teleport Communications Group - New York
05/03/2011
(201) 382-
Hackensack
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/15/1996
(201) 383-
Westwood
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/25/1998
(201) 384-
Dumont
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 385-
Dumont
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 386-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 387-
Dumont
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 388-
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/15/1996
(201) 389-
Ridgewood
Teleport Communications Group - New York
01/25/1998
(201) 390-
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(201) 391-
Park Ridge
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 392-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 393-
Hasbrouck Heights
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 394-
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(201) 395-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/27/1999
(201) 396-
Caldwell
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(201) 397-
Hackensack
Level 3 Communications
10/29/2010
(201) 398-
Fair Lawn
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 399-
Englewood
Xo New Jersey
05/10/1999
(201) 400-
Morristown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(201) 401-
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(201) 402-
Cliffside Park
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/25/1998
(201) 403-
Newark
Mci Worldcom Communications, NJ
07/22/1999
(201) 404-
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(201) 405-
Oakland
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 406-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/11/1995
(201) 407-
Newark
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(201) 408-
Englewood
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/25/1998
(201) 409-
Newark
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/25/1998
(201) 410-
Fair Lawn
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(201) 412-
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(201) 413-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 414-
Fair Lawn
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/25/1998
(201) 415-
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(201) 416-
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
01/25/1998
(201) 417-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(201) 418-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/11/1995
(201) 419-
Ramsey
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
09/28/2011
(201) 420-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 421-
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
05/10/1999
(201) 422-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
09/11/1994
(201) 423-
Jersey City
Sprint Spectrum
08/16/2011
(201) 424-
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(201) 425-
Wyckoff
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/25/1998
(201) 426-
Hasbrouck Heights
Teleport Communications Group - New York
05/10/1999
(201) 427-
Newark
Xo New Jersey
06/30/2001
(201) 428-
Kearny
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/25/1998
(201) 429-
Leonia
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/25/1998
(201) 430-
Rochelle Park
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(201) 431-
Rochelle Park
Local Access LLC
10/11/1997
(201) 432-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 433-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 434-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 435-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 436-
Bayonne
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 437-
Bayonne
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 438-
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 439-
Dumont
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 440-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 441-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 442-
Union City
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(201) 443-
Newark
Teleport Communications Group - New York
01/25/1998
(201) 444-
Ridgewood
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 445-
Ridgewood
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 446-
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/15/1996
(201) 447-
Ridgewood
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 448-
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/22/2010
(201) 449-
Newark
Sprint Spectrum
03/10/2011
(201) 450-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/07/2001
(201) 451-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 452-
Caldwell
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(201) 453-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
01/10/1996
(201) 454-
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(201) 455-
Newark
Teleport Communications Group - New York
07/22/1999
(201) 456-
Rutherford
Omnipoint Communications
07/22/1999
(201) 457-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
07/01/1996
(201) 458-
Newark
Global Crossing Local Services-nj
02/08/2001
(201) 459-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
07/01/1996
(201) 460-
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 461-
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 462-
Hasbrouck Heights
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 463-
Newark
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(201) 464-
Jersey City
Peerless Network Of New Jersey
02/25/2011
(201) 465-
Oakland
Xo New Jersey
03/03/2001
(201) 466-
Telergy Joint Venture
03/13/2001
(201) 467-
Kearny
Teleport Communications Group - New York
05/10/1999
(201) 468-
Fair Lawn
Bandwidth.com Clec
02/12/2010
(201) 469-
Jersey City
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(201) 470-
Newark
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/2011
(201) 471-
Newark
Global Crossing Local Services-nj
03/03/2001
(201) 472-
Union City
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
10/31/2000
(201) 473-
Secaucus
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
02/09/2001
(201) 474-
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
05/10/1999
(201) 475-
Fair Lawn
Verizon New Jersey
04/15/1996
(201) 476-
Park Ridge
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 477-
Oradell
Teleport Communications Group - New York
05/18/1998
(201) 478-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/05/2006
(201) 479-
Jersey City
Peerless Network Of New Jersey
10/14/2011
(201) 481-
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/1998
(201) 482-
Leonia
Telcove Investment
02/15/2001
(201) 483-
Oradell
Cablevision Lightpath
03/03/2001
(201) 484-
Jersey City
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
06/30/2001
(201) 485-
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
05/10/1999
(201) 486-
Morristown
Omnipoint Communications
04/13/2001
(201) 487-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 488-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 489-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 490-
Jersey City
Broadwing Communications
01/14/2000
(201) 491-
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
02/20/2001
(201) 492-
Newark
Paetec Communications
06/30/2011
(201) 493-
Ridgewood
Verizon New Jersey
04/15/1996
(201) 494-
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
07/08/2011
(201) 495-
Hackensack
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/04/1995
(201) 496-
Cliffside Pk
Omnipoint Communications
03/28/2008
(201) 497-
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
05/10/1999
(201) 498-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
10/15/1996
(201) 499-
Jersey City
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/11/1997
(201) 500-
Englewood
Telcove Investment
02/15/2001
(201) 501-
Dumont
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 502-
Jersey City
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/04/1995
(201) 503-
Englewood
Verizon New Jersey
05/10/1999
(201) 504-
Rutherford
Cooperative Communications
03/09/2005
(201) 505-
Park Ridge
Verizon New Jersey
07/01/1996
(201) 506-
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(201) 507-
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 508-
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
04/01/1997
(201) 509-
Fair Lawn
Cablevision Lightpath
10/14/2011
(201) 510-
Englewood
Paetec Communications
07/22/1999
(201) 512-
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 513-
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(201) 514-
Rutherford
Telcove Investment
01/25/1998
(201) 515-
Bayonne
Telcove Investment
01/25/1998
(201) 516-
Jersey City
Cablevision Lightpath
02/13/2009
(201) 517-
Jersey City
Usa Mobility Wireless
11/20/1998
(201) 518-
Hackensack
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
04/01/1997
(201) 519-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(201) 520-
Union City
Mci Worldcom Communications, NJ
10/15/1996
(201) 521-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
04/15/1996
(201) 522-
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
02/26/2001
(201) 523-
Oradell
Conversent Communications Of New Jersey
03/22/2001
(201) 524-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
09/11/1994
(201) 525-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 526-
Newark
Xo New Jersey
11/11/2003
(201) 527-
Hackensack
AT&T Local
10/11/1997
(201) 528-
Jersey City
Mci Worldcom Communications, NJ
10/15/1996
(201) 529-
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 530-
Teaneck
Verizon New Jersey
05/10/1999
(201) 531-
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 532-
Newark
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(201) 533-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
05/10/1999
(201) 534-
Westwood
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/15/1996
(201) 535-
Newark
Xo New Jersey
05/10/1999
(201) 536-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
10/15/1996
(201) 537-
Newark
Xo New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 538-
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/1998
(201) 539-
Jersey City
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
08/03/2009
(201) 540-
Wyckoff
Xo New Jersey
06/30/2001
(201) 541-
Englewood
Verizon New Jersey
01/10/1996
(201) 542-
Newark
Usa Mobility Wireless
11/20/1998
(201) 543-
Newark
Xo New Jersey
05/10/1999
(201) 544-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
08/31/2012
(201) 545-
Cliffside Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/15/1996
(201) 546-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
06/28/2005
(201) 547-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 548-
Leonia
Xo New Jersey
11/11/2003
(201) 549-
Newark
Xo New Jersey
11/11/2003
(201) 552-
Union City
Cablevision Lightpath
08/20/2012
(201) 553-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
05/18/1998
(201) 556-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
10/13/1999
(201) 557-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 558-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
05/10/1999
(201) 559-
Rutherford
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
05/18/1998
(201) 560-
Wyckoff
Verizon New Jersey
05/10/1999
(201) 561-
Hackensack
Xo New Jersey
11/03/2010
(201) 562-
Hackensack
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
03/03/2001
(201) 563-
Newark
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(201) 564-
Closter
Paetec Communications
10/31/2000
(201) 565-
Newark
Bandwidth.com Clec
06/15/2010
(201) 566-
Fair Lawn
Telcove Investment
02/26/2001
(201) 567-
Englewood
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 568-
Englewood
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 569-
Englewood
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 570-
Hackensack
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(201) 571-
Park Ridge
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/25/1998
(201) 572-
Morristown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(201) 573-
Park Ridge
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 574-
Ramsey
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/25/1998
(201) 575-
Weehawken
Level 3 Communications
10/13/1999
(201) 576-
Oradell
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 577-
Jersey City
Tw Telecom Of New Jersey Lp
07/22/1999
(201) 578-
Teaneck
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
02/27/2001
(201) 579-
Mahwah
Paetec Communications
10/13/1999
(201) 580-
Newark
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/26/2010
(201) 581-
Oakland
Peerless Network Of New Jersey
05/10/1999
(201) 582-
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
10/11/1997
(201) 583-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
10/15/1996
(201) 584-
Hackensack
Peerless Network Of New Jersey
05/10/1999
(201) 585-
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 586-
Englewood
Peerless Network Of New Jersey
05/10/1999
(201) 587-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 588-
Closter
Teleport Communications Group - New York
09/10/2007
(201) 589-
Jersey City
Sprint Spectrum
06/25/2010
(201) 590-
Newark
Teleport Communications Group - New York
01/25/1998
(201) 591-
Newark
Xo New Jersey
08/20/2000
(201) 592-
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 593-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
10/31/2000
(201) 594-
Westwood
Verizon New Jersey
10/15/1996
(201) 595-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
06/30/2001
(201) 596-
Newark
Xo New Jersey
11/11/2003
(201) 597-
Oradell
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(201) 598-
Cliffside Pk
Metro PCS
10/06/2008
(201) 599-
Oradell
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 600-
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/15/1996
(201) 601-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 602-
Morristown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(201) 603-
Secaucus
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
10/13/1999
(201) 604-
Newark
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
10/13/1999
(201) 605-
Newark
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
07/22/1999
(201) 606-
Newark
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
10/13/1999
(201) 607-
Hackensack
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/10/1996
(201) 608-
Englewood
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
07/22/1999
(201) 610-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
01/10/1996
(201) 612-
Ridgewood
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 613-
Newark
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
10/13/1999
(201) 614-
Oradell
Big River Telephone Company - MO
10/01/2008
(201) 615-
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/11/1994
(201) 616-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
09/26/2007
(201) 617-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 618-
Newark
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(201) 619-
Newark
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/25/1998
(201) 620-
Bayonne
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
07/06/1997
(201) 621-
Secaucus
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
07/22/1999
(201) 622-
Kearny
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
10/13/1999
(201) 623-
Newark
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
07/22/1999
(201) 624-
Union City
Broadview Networks
06/18/2001
(201) 625-
Secaucus
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
08/20/2000
(201) 626-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 627-
Englewood
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
02/20/2001
(201) 628-
Kearny
Global Crossing Local Services-nj
06/30/2001
(201) 629-
Newark
Superior Communications Technology Corp.
01/25/1998
(201) 630-
Jersey City
Sprint Spectrum
12/13/2011
(201) 631-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
06/13/2000
(201) 632-
Secaucus
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
10/31/2000
(201) 633-
Jersey City
Broadwing Communications
01/14/2000
(201) 634-
Oradell
Verizon New Jersey
04/15/1996
(201) 635-
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 636-
Rutherford
Atx Telecommunications Services, Ltd
01/22/2001
(201) 637-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/04/1995
(201) 638-
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/15/1996
(201) 639-
Ridgewood
Paetec Communications
03/03/2001
(201) 640-
Jersey City
Metro PCS
10/03/2008
(201) 641-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 642-
Mahwah
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
03/23/2001
(201) 643-
Union City
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
06/13/2000
(201) 644-
Oakland
Cablevision Lightpath
06/30/2001
(201) 645-
Newark
Global Crossing Local Services-nj
06/13/2000
(201) 646-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 647-
Hackensack
Omnipoint Communications
04/13/2001
(201) 648-
Dumont
Xo New Jersey
10/31/2000
(201) 649-
Oradell
Paetec Communications
08/20/2000
(201) 650-
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(201) 651-
Oakland
Verizon New Jersey
01/10/1996
(201) 652-
Ridgewood
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 653-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 654-
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
10/13/1999
(201) 655-
Hackensack
Conversent Communications Of New Jersey
06/30/2001
(201) 656-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 657-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/10/1996
(201) 658-
Cliffside Park
Omnipoint Communications
03/26/2001
(201) 659-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 660-
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
10/13/1999
(201) 661-
Ramsey
Paetec Communications
10/13/1999
(201) 662-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 663-
Jersey City
Broadwing Communications
03/02/2001
(201) 664-
Westwood
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 665-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
04/01/1997
(201) 666-
Westwood
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 667-
Kearny
Metro PCS
10/03/2008
(201) 668-
Jersey City
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
03/12/2009
(201) 669-
Ramsey
Level 3 Communications
01/14/2000
(201) 670-
Ridgewood
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 671-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
11/11/2003
(201) 672-
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
05/10/1999
(201) 673-
Cliffside Park
Telcove Investment
02/26/2001
(201) 674-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/14/2002
(201) 675-
Ramsey
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/14/2002
(201) 676-
Leonia
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
05/18/2001
(201) 677-
Oakland
Verizon New Jersey
10/13/1999
(201) 678-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 679-
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
10/15/1996
(201) 680-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
06/29/2005
(201) 681-
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
10/15/1996
(201) 682-
Cliffside Pk
Omnipoint Communications
01/22/2007
(201) 683-
Jersey City
Cablevision Lightpath
03/03/2001
(201) 684-
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 685-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
08/28/2012
(201) 686-
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(201) 687-
Jersey City
Metro PCS
05/26/2010
(201) 688-
Bayonne
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
06/30/2001
(201) 689-
Ridgewood
Verizon New Jersey
10/15/1996
(201) 690-
Park Ridge
Broadwing Communications
06/30/2001
(201) 691-
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
08/20/2000
(201) 692-
Teaneck
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 693-
Fair Lawn
Paetec Communications
03/03/2001
(201) 694-
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/31/2000
(201) 695-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 696-
Jersey City
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(201) 697-
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
09/04/2001
(201) 698-
Newark
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/25/1998
(201) 699-
Cliffside Park
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
03/14/2001
(201) 701-
Ridgewood
Neutral Tandem-new Jersey
07/22/1999
(201) 702-
Kearny
Sprint Spectrum
12/07/2010
(201) 703-
Fair Lawn
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 704-
Caldwell
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(201) 705-
Jersey City
Eureka Telecom DBA Eureka Networks
07/12/2004
(201) 706-
Jersey City
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/13/2008
(201) 707-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/11/1995
(201) 708-
Hackensack
Paetec Communications
07/22/1999
(201) 709-
Newark
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(201) 710-
Jersey City
Cablevision Lightpath
08/18/2008
(201) 712-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 713-
Caldwell
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
09/11/2012
(201) 714-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 715-
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(201) 716-
Jersey City
Paetec Communications
07/22/1999
(201) 718-
Hackensack
American Messaging (am)
05/18/1998
(201) 719-
Kearny
Paetec Communications
07/22/1999
(201) 720-
Leonia
Paetec Communications
07/22/1999
(201) 721-
Jersey City
Comcast Business Communications
01/16/2007
(201) 722-
Westwood
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 723-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(201) 724-
Cliffside Park
Omnipoint Communications
06/13/2000
(201) 725-
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/15/1996
(201) 726-
Kearny
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
02/27/2001
(201) 727-
Hasbrouck Heights
Verizon New Jersey
07/01/1996
(201) 728-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 729-
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 730-
Park Ridge
Verizon New Jersey
03/03/2009
(201) 731-
Newark
Global Crossing Local Services-nj
06/13/2000
(201) 733-
Mahwah
Broadwing Communications
07/22/1999
(201) 734-
Oradell
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
06/13/2000
(201) 735-
Jersey City
Broadwing Communications
01/22/2001
(201) 736-
Jersey City
Omnipoint Communications
08/20/2000
(201) 737-
Jersey City
Metro PCS
04/17/2009
(201) 738-
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(201) 739-
Ramsey
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(201) 740-
Oradell
Global Crossing Local Services-nj
02/08/2001
(201) 741-
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/15/1996
(201) 742-
Secaucus
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
06/13/2000
(201) 743-
Jersey City
Mci Worldcom Communications, NJ
08/15/2008
(201) 744-
Newark
Broadvox-clec
03/31/2010
(201) 745-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
04/15/1996
(201) 746-
Park Ridge
Cablevision Lightpath
03/03/2001
(201) 747-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
04/15/1996
(201) 748-
Newark
Teleport Communications Group - New York
06/13/2000
(201) 749-
Ramsey
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
03/02/2011
(201) 750-
Closter
Verizon New Jersey
07/01/1996
(201) 751-
Newark
Global Crossing Local Services-nj
08/20/2000
(201) 752-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 753-
Hackensack
Network Billing Systems, Lc
11/29/2007
(201) 754-
Newark
Global Crossing Local Services-nj
06/30/2001
(201) 755-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/04/1995
(201) 756-
Hackensack
Advantage Communications
01/11/1997
(201) 757-
Passaic
Omnipoint Communications
01/25/1998
(201) 758-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
01/11/1997
(201) 759-
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(201) 760-
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
04/15/1996
(201) 761-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
03/03/2001
(201) 762-
Maywood
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
04/10/2001
(201) 763-
Jersey City
Warwick Valley Telephone Company
08/31/2006
(201) 764-
Teaneck
Cooperative Communications
10/31/2001
(201) 765-
Newark
Global Crossing Local Services-nj
08/20/2000
(201) 766-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
06/30/2001
(201) 767-
Closter
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 768-
Closter
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 769-
Hackensack
Advantage Communications
10/15/1996
(201) 770-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 771-
Dumont
Ctc Communications Corp., DBA Ct Comm Corp
09/13/2010
(201) 772-
Kearny
Sprint Spectrum
11/04/2004
(201) 773-
Fair Lawn
Cablevision Lightpath
06/30/2001
(201) 774-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/10/1996
(201) 775-
Park Ridge
Verizon New Jersey
10/31/2000
(201) 776-
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
02/27/2001
(201) 777-
Jersey City
Broadwing Communications
06/30/2001
(201) 778-
Mahwah
Telcove Investment
03/14/2001
(201) 779-
Jersey City
Omnipoint Communications
03/22/2001
(201) 780-
Teterboro
Sprint Spectrum
09/04/2001
(201) 781-
Westwood
Xo New Jersey
10/31/2000
(201) 782-
Park Ridge
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 783-
Ramsey
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
04/20/2001
(201) 784-
Closter
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 785-
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 786-
Ramsey
Xo New Jersey
06/30/2001
(201) 787-
Morristown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(201) 788-
Ramsey
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/15/1996
(201) 789-
Hackensack
Dial-a-beeper
04/01/1997
(201) 790-
Wyckoff
Omnipoint Communications
05/04/2001
(201) 791-
Fair Lawn
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 792-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 793-
Jersey City
Mci Worldcom Communications, NJ
11/20/1998
(201) 794-
Fair Lawn
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 795-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 796-
Fair Lawn
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 797-
Fair Lawn
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 798-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 799-
Park Ridge
Paetec Communications
07/22/1999
(201) 800-
Rochelle Park
AT&T Local
05/18/1998
(201) 801-
Teaneck
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 802-
Park Ridge
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 803-
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(201) 804-
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 805-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(201) 806-
Rutherford
Paetec Communications
07/22/1999
(201) 807-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 808-
Teaneck
Paetec Communications
07/22/1999
(201) 809-
Union City
Paetec Communications
07/22/1999
(201) 810-
Newark
Dial-a-beeper
01/25/1998
(201) 812-
Wyckoff
Paetec Communications
07/22/1999
(201) 813-
Hackensack
Superior Communications Technology Corp.
01/25/1998
(201) 814-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 815-
Fair Lawn
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/08/2008
(201) 816-
Englewood
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 817-
Teaneck
Verizon New Jersey
06/30/2001
(201) 818-
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 819-
Ramsey
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(201) 820-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
03/17/2006
(201) 821-
Rutherford
Cooperative Communications
11/11/2003
(201) 822-
Park Ridge
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
06/13/2000
(201) 823-
Bayonne
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 824-
Wyckoff
Broadwing Communications
06/13/2000
(201) 825-
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 826-
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(201) 827-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
05/24/2006
(201) 828-
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
02/11/1995
(201) 829-
Westwood
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
06/13/2000
(201) 830-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
06/30/2001
(201) 831-
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
08/20/2000
(201) 832-
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(201) 833-
Teaneck
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 834-
Oradell
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
03/03/2001
(201) 835-
Fair Lawn
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
02/27/2001
(201) 836-
Teaneck
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 837-
Teaneck
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 838-
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/1999
(201) 839-
Jersey City
Global Crossing Local Services-nj
10/31/2000
(201) 840-
Cliffside Park
Verizon New Jersey
01/10/1996
(201) 841-
Succasunna
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(201) 842-
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
02/11/1995
(201) 843-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 844-
Bayonne
Level 3 Communications
12/28/2005
(201) 845-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 846-
Newark
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/24/2012
(201) 847-
Wyckoff
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 848-
Wyckoff
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 849-
Jersey City
Broadwing Communications
03/02/2001
(201) 850-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
04/18/2007
(201) 851-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(201) 852-
Newark
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/1998
(201) 853-
Hackensack
Cooperative Communications
03/03/2001
(201) 854-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 855-
Newark
Ymax Communications Corp.
11/16/2009
(201) 857-
Ridgewood
Cablevision Lightpath
06/30/2001
(201) 858-
Bayonne
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 859-
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(201) 860-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 861-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 862-
Teaneck
Verizon New Jersey
01/10/1996
(201) 863-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
11/20/1998
(201) 864-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 865-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 866-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 867-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 868-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 869-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 870-
Newark
Bandwidth.com Clec
02/11/2010
(201) 871-
Englewood
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 872-
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
07/22/1999
(201) 873-
Fair Lawn
Omnipoint Communications
04/13/2001
(201) 874-
Succasunna
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(201) 875-
Newark
Broadvox-clec
12/23/2009
(201) 876-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
07/06/1997
(201) 877-
Cliffside Pk
Metro PCS
03/29/2011
(201) 878-
Newark
Mci Worldcom Communications, NJ
11/06/2009
(201) 879-
Ridgewood
Cablevision Lightpath
02/15/2012
(201) 880-
Hackensack
Cablevision Lightpath
06/30/2001
(201) 881-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
06/30/2001
(201) 882-
Ridgewood
Broadwing Communications
01/14/2000
(201) 883-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/11/1995
(201) 884-
Jersey City
Cablevision Lightpath
06/24/2008
(201) 885-
Jersey City
Barr Tell Usa
10/05/2012
(201) 886-
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 887-
Ramsey
Omnipoint Communications
10/13/1999
(201) 888-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
05/18/1998
(201) 889-
Kearny
Omnipoint Communications
05/04/2001
(201) 890-
Hasbrouck Heights
Telcove Investment
03/14/2001
(201) 891-
Wyckoff
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 892-
Teterboro
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(201) 893-
Rutherford
Omnipoint Communications
03/03/2001
(201) 894-
Englewood
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 895-
Oakland
Omnipoint Communications
06/22/2001
(201) 896-
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 897-
Oakland
Broadwing Communications
01/14/2000
(201) 898-
Newark
Local Access LLC
01/14/2000
(201) 899-
Closter
Omnipoint Communications
08/06/2013
(201) 901-
Hackensack
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/04/1995
(201) 902-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 903-
Wyckoff
Broadvox-clec
03/24/2014
(201) 904-
Wyckoff
Sprint Spectrum
12/13/2011
(201) 905-
Closter
Broadwing Communications
01/14/2000
(201) 906-
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/04/1995
(201) 907-
Teaneck
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 909-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 910-
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(201) 912-
Jersey City
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
03/02/2011
(201) 913-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/04/1995
(201) 914-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
05/18/1998
(201) 915-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 916-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/05/2006
(201) 917-
Cliffside Park
Paetec Communications
01/14/2000
(201) 918-
Jersey City
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/2006
(201) 919-
Morristown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(201) 920-
Jersey City
Omnipoint Communications
10/15/1996
(201) 921-
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(201) 922-
Geotek Communications
04/15/1996
(201) 923-
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(201) 924-
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(201) 925-
Ridgewood
Omnipoint Communications
04/13/2001
(201) 926-
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(201) 927-
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(201) 928-
Teaneck
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 929-
Newark
Dial-a-beeper
01/25/1998
(201) 930-
Park Ridge
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 931-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
11/20/1998
(201) 932-
Bayonne
Omnipoint Communications
10/17/2013
(201) 933-
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 934-
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 935-
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 936-
Jersey City
Omnipoint Communications
06/04/2001
(201) 937-
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
(201) 938-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 939-
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 940-
Oradell
Broadwing Communications
06/15/2001
(201) 941-
Cliffside Park
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 942-
Jersey City
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/25/2007
(201) 943-
Cliffside Park
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 944-
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 945-
Cliffside Park
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 946-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/11/1995
(201) 947-
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 948-
Kearny
Mosaic Networx LLC
03/17/2014
(201) 949-
Rochelle Park
AT&T Local
11/11/2003
(201) 951-
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/1998
(201) 952-
Hasbrouck Heights
Omnipoint Communications
06/22/2001
(201) 953-
Caldwell
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(201) 954-
Caldwell
Sprint Spectrum
11/20/1998
(201) 955-
Kearny
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 956-
Fair Lawn
Conversent Communications Of New Jersey
02/28/2001
(201) 957-
Newark
Bandwidth.com Clec
01/30/2012
(201) 960-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(201) 961-
Ramsey
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
03/23/2001
(201) 962-
Ramsey
Cablevision Lightpath
06/30/2001
(201) 963-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 964-
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
05/18/1998
(201) 965-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/06/1997
(201) 966-
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/1999
(201) 967-
Oradell
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 968-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
05/18/1998
(201) 969-
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
01/10/1996
(201) 970-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(201) 971-
Eagle Communications
06/30/2001
(201) 972-
Ridgewood
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
06/13/2001
(201) 974-
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 975-
Oradell
Teleport Communications Group - New York
05/18/1998
(201) 977-
Weehawken
Level 3 Communications
01/14/2000
(201) 978-
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(201) 979-
Jersey City
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/06/1997
(201) 980-
Rutherford
American Messaging (am)
04/15/1996
(201) 981-
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/11/1995
(201) 982-
Hackensack
Omnipoint Communications
10/31/2000
(201) 983-
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/31/2000
(201) 984-
Jersey City
Comcast Business Communications
03/14/2001
(201) 985-
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
01/10/1996
(201) 986-
Oradell
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 987-
Oradell
AT&T Local
05/18/1998
(201) 988-
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(201) 989-
Wyckoff
Omnipoint Communications
03/17/2014
(201) 991-
Kearny
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 992-
Teaneck
Broadview Networks
06/30/2001
(201) 993-
Jersey City
Omnipoint Communications
01/14/2000
(201) 994-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
01/25/1998
(201) 995-
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
05/18/1998
(201) 996-
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 997-
Kearny
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994
(201) 998-
Kearny
Verizon New Jersey
02/04/1994

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.