Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

201 Area Code

About Area Code 201

State: New Jersey
Major City: Jersey City
Timezone: Eastern
Current Time: 6:34pm
Short URL: allareacodes.com/201

Area Code 201 Map

Where is area code 201?

Area code 201 is located in northeastern New Jersey and covers Jersey City, Union City, Bayonne, and Hoboken. It has a single overlay (551) that serves the same area.

What time zone is area code 201?

The 201 area code is located in the Eastern timezone. The Eastern time zone is also known as America/New_York. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 6:34pm.

History

Area code 201 is one of the original 86 area codes created by AT&T and the Bell System in 1947. It originally served the entire state of New Jersey. In 1997, area code 201 was split, and some of the phone numbers had to be updated to area code 973. In 2001, area code 551 was created and is currently an overlay to area code 201.

Nearby Area Codes

201/551 (Jersey City, NJ)
212/332/646 (New York, NY)
347/718/929 (New York, NY)
845 (New City, NY)
862/973 (Newark, NJ)
908 (Elizabeth, NJ)
914 (Yonkers, NY)
917 (New York, NY)

Top 2 Counties in Area Code 201

CountyTotal Population% of Area Code% of County
Bergen, NJ905,11680%98%
Hudson, NJ634,26620%94%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 201

CityTotal Population% of Area Code% of City
Jersey City, NJ247,5977%100%
Union City, NJ66,4550%100%
Bayonne, NJ63,0244%100%
Hoboken, NJ50,0051%100%
West New York, NJ49,7080%100%
Hackensack, NJ43,0101%100%
Fort Lee, NJ35,3451%100%
Kearny, NJ40,6843%79%
Fair Lawn, NJ32,4572%98%
Englewood, NJ27,1472%100%
Bergenfield, NJ26,7641%100%
Paramus, NJ26,3424%100%
Ridgewood, NJ24,9582%100%
Cliffside Park, NJ23,5940%100%
Palisades Park, NJ19,6220%100%
Elmwood Park, NJ19,4031%100%
Rutherford, NJ18,0611%100%
Dumont, NJ17,4791%100%
New Milford, NJ16,3411%100%
Secaucus, NJ16,2642%100%
North Arlington, NJ15,3921%100%
Tenafly, NJ14,4882%100%
Ramsey, NJ14,4732%100%
Fairview, NJ13,8350%100%
Oakland, NJ12,7543%100%
Ridgefield Park, NJ12,7291%100%
Hasbrouck Heights, NJ11,8421%100%
Glen Rock, NJ11,6011%99%
Edgewater, NJ11,5131%100%
River Edge, NJ11,3401%100%
Guttenberg, NJ11,1760%100%
Ridgefield, NJ11,0321%100%
Westwood, NJ10,9081%100%
Little Ferry, NJ10,6261%100%
Franklin Lakes, NJ10,5903%100%
Hillsdale, NJ10,2191%100%
Waldwick, NJ9,6251%100%
Maywood, NJ9,5550%100%
Leonia, NJ8,9371%100%
East Rutherford, NJ8,9131%99%
Park Ridge, NJ8,6451%100%
Cresskill, NJ8,5731%100%
Closter, NJ8,3731%100%
Upper Saddle River, NJ8,2082%100%
Bogota, NJ8,1870%100%
Oradell, NJ7,9781%100%
Montvale, NJ7,8441%100%
Wood-Ridge, NJ7,6260%99%
Emerson, NJ7,4011%100%
Midland Park, NJ7,1281%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
35%Verizon
4%Teleport Group - New York
3%Xo
3%Mcimetro Access Transmission Services
3%Paetec
3%Allegiance Telecom
2%AT&T Local
18%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
8%Cingular
8%Verizon Wireless
5%Sprint
4%Omnipoint
2%Usa Mobility Wireless
1%Metro PCS
1%Dial-a-beeper
2%Other

201 Area Code Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(201) 200-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 202-
Wireless
Hackensack
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/11/1995
(201) 203-
Landline
Newark
Ymax Communications Corp.
Introduced 12/18/2006
(201) 204-
Landline
Newark
Eureka Telecom DBA Eureka Networks
Introduced 01/26/2007
(201) 205-
Wireless
Jersey City
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 12/07/2010
(201) 206-
Wireless
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 09/11/1994
(201) 207-
Wireless
Newark
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 208-
Landline
Newark
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 209-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 210-
Landline
Newark
AT&T Local
Introduced 11/11/2003
(201) 212-
Wireless
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 08/31/2011
(201) 213-
Wireless
Morristown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 214-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 02/11/1995
(201) 215-
Landline
Bayonne
Paetec Communications
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 216-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 217-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 218-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 09/11/1994
(201) 219-
Wireless
Jersey City
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 11/20/1998
(201) 220-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 07/04/1995
(201) 221-
Landline
Hackensack
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 04/01/1997
(201) 222-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 223-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 224-
Landline
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 225-
Landline
Oradell
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 226-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 227-
Landline
Englewood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 228-
Landline
Rochelle Park
AT&T Local
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 229-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 230-
Wireless
Succasunna
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/20/1998
(201) 231-
Landline
Rochelle Park
AT&T Local
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 232-
Wireless
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 04/01/1997
(201) 233-
Wireless
Cliffside Park
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 04/13/2001
(201) 234-
Landline
Newark
AT&T Local
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 235-
Wireless
Hackensack
General Communications & Electronics Corp.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 236-
Landline
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 237-
Wireless
Rutherford
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 238-
Wireless
Jersey City
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 01/22/2007
(201) 239-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 240-
Wireless
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 241-
Wireless
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 09/27/2011
(201) 242-
Landline
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 243-
Landline
Bayonne
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 244-
Landline
Dumont
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 245-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 07/06/1997
(201) 246-
Landline
Kearny
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/10/1996
(201) 247-
Wireless
Caldwell
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 248-
Wireless
Ramsey
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 04/15/1996
(201) 249-
Wireless
Fair Lawn
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 08/08/2011
(201) 250-
Wireless
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/14/2011
(201) 251-
Landline
Ridgewood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 252-
Landline
Rochelle Park
AT&T Local
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 253-
Wireless
Jersey City
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/23/2007
(201) 254-
Landline
Rochelle Park
AT&T Local
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 255-
Landline
Union City
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 02/14/2001
(201) 256-
Landline
Rochelle Park
AT&T Local
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 257-
Landline
Hasbrouck Heights
AT&T Local
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 258-
Landline
Rochelle Park
AT&T Local
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 259-
Wireless
Newark
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 261-
Landline
Oradell
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 262-
Landline
Oradell
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 263-
Landline
Westwood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 264-
Wireless
Ramsey
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/10/1996
(201) 265-
Landline
Oradell
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 266-
Landline
Rochelle Park
AT&T Local
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 267-
Landline
Oradell
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 268-
Wireless
Jersey City
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 06/13/2011
(201) 269-
Landline
Wyckoff
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 270-
Landline
Hackensack
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 10/15/1996
(201) 271-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 272-
Landline
Union City
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 07/06/1997
(201) 273-
Wireless
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 09/13/2011
(201) 274-
Wireless
Morristown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 275-
Wireless
Jersey City
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 03/10/2011
(201) 276-
Wireless
Hackensack
Aquis Communications
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 277-
Wireless
Union City
Aquis Communications
Introduced 10/11/1997
(201) 278-
Wireless
Dumont
Aquis Communications
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 279-
Wireless
Kearny
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 06/17/2011
(201) 280-
Wireless
Fair Lawn
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 281-
Wireless
Newark
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 01/22/2001
(201) 282-
Landline
Cliffside Park
Time Warner Cb Info Sv (nj) DBA Time Warnercb Nj
Introduced 12/13/2004
(201) 283-
Landline
Kearny
Telcove Investment
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 284-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 03/28/2003
(201) 285-
Landline
Newark
Ctc Communications Corp., DBA Ct Comm Corp
Introduced 05/07/2004
(201) 286-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 287-
Landline
Teaneck
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/10/1996
(201) 288-
Landline
Hasbrouck Heights
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 289-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 10/11/1997
(201) 290-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 291-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 07/04/1995
(201) 292-
Landline
Newark
Mci Worldcom Communications, NJ
Introduced 02/27/1999
(201) 293-
Landline
Union City
Telcove Investment
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 294-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 295-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 296-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 297-
Landline
Closter
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 298-
Landline
Hasbrouck Heights
Paetec Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(201) 299-
Landline
Kearny
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 300-
Landline
Newark
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 301-
Landline
Ridgewood
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 302-
Landline
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 303-
Wireless
Newark
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 304-
Landline
Teaneck
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 305-
Landline
Union City
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 306-
Wireless
Newark
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 307-
Landline
Park Ridge
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 308-
Landline
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 309-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 310-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 09/11/1994
(201) 312-
Landline
Maywood
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 313-
Landline
Cliffside Park
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 314-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 315-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 316-
Landline
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 02/27/1999
(201) 317-
Wireless
Succasunna
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 318-
Landline
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 02/27/1999
(201) 319-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 320-
Wireless
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 321-
Wireless
Fair Lawn
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 322-
Landline
Oradell
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 323-
Wireless
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 324-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 325-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 326-
Landline
Park Ridge
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 327-
Landline
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 328-
Landline
Newark
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 329-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 330-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 331-
Landline
Mahwah
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 332-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 333-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 334-
Landline
Newark
Global Crossing Local Services-nj
Introduced 01/22/2001
(201) 335-
Landline
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 336-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/27/1999
(201) 337-
Landline
Oakland
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 338-
Landline
Dumont
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 339-
Landline
Bayonne
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 340-
Landline
Maywood
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 341-
Wireless
Newark
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 342-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 343-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 344-
Wireless
Teterboro
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 02/09/2001
(201) 345-
Landline
Ridgewood
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 346-
Landline
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 347-
Landline
Teaneck
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 348-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 349-
Wireless
Newark
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 350-
Landline
Oradell
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/15/1996
(201) 351-
Landline
Newark
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 11/22/2011
(201) 352-
Landline
Union City
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 353-
Landline
Secaucus
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 354-
Wireless
Bayonne
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 02/06/2012
(201) 355-
Landline
Rochelle Park
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
Introduced 02/26/2001
(201) 356-
Landline
Newark
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 10/15/1996
(201) 357-
Landline
Teaneck
AT&T Local
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 358-
Landline
Westwood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 359-
Landline
Hackensack
Telcove Investment
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 360-
Landline
Jersey City
Telcove Investment
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 361-
Landline
Oradell
Telcove Investment
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 362-
Wireless
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/11/1997
(201) 363-
Landline
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 04/15/1996
(201) 364-
Wireless
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 04/08/2010
(201) 365-
Landline
Hasbrouck Heights
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
Introduced 02/06/2001
(201) 366-
Landline
Rochelle Park
Time Warner Cb Info Sv (nj) DBA Time Warnercb Nj
Introduced 12/17/2010
(201) 367-
Landline
Closter
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 368-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 369-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 10/15/1996
(201) 370-
Wireless
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/04/1995
(201) 371-
Landline
Teaneck
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 372-
Landline
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 373-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 374-
Landline
Dumont
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 375-
Landline
Hasbrouck Heights
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 02/27/1999
(201) 376-
Wireless
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 377-
Landline
Jersey City
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 378-
Landline
Ramsey
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 379-
Landline
Teaneck
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 380-
Landline
Jersey City
Peerless Network Of New Jersey
Introduced 06/01/2012
(201) 381-
Landline
Newark
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 05/03/2011
(201) 382-
Wireless
Hackensack
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 10/15/1996
(201) 383-
Landline
Westwood
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 384-
Landline
Dumont
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 385-
Landline
Dumont
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 386-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 387-
Landline
Dumont
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 388-
Wireless
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 04/15/1996
(201) 389-
Landline
Ridgewood
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 390-
Wireless
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/10/1996
(201) 391-
Landline
Park Ridge
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 392-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 393-
Landline
Hasbrouck Heights
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 394-
Wireless
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 395-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/27/1999
(201) 396-
Wireless
Caldwell
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(201) 397-
Landline
Hackensack
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 10/29/2010
(201) 398-
Landline
Fair Lawn
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 399-
Landline
Englewood
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 400-
Wireless
Morristown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 401-
Wireless
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 402-
Landline
Cliffside Park
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 403-
Landline
Newark
Mci Worldcom Communications, NJ
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 404-
Wireless
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 405-
Landline
Oakland
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 406-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 02/11/1995
(201) 407-
Wireless
Newark
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 408-
Landline
Englewood
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 409-
Wireless
Newark
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 410-
Wireless
Fair Lawn
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 412-
Wireless
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 413-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 414-
Landline
Fair Lawn
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 415-
Wireless
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 416-
Landline
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 417-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 418-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/11/1995
(201) 419-
Wireless
Ramsey
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 09/28/2011
(201) 420-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 421-
Landline
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 422-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 09/11/1994
(201) 423-
Wireless
Jersey City
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 08/16/2011
(201) 424-
Wireless
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/10/1996
(201) 425-
Landline
Wyckoff
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 426-
Landline
Hasbrouck Heights
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 427-
Landline
Newark
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 428-
Landline
Kearny
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 429-
Landline
Leonia
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 430-
Landline
Rochelle Park
AT&T Local
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 431-
Landline
Rochelle Park
Local Access LLC
Introduced 10/11/1997
(201) 432-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 433-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 434-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 435-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 436-
Landline
Bayonne
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 437-
Landline
Bayonne
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 438-
Landline
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 439-
Landline
Dumont
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 440-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 441-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 442-
Landline
Union City
AT&T Local
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 443-
Landline
Newark
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 444-
Landline
Ridgewood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 445-
Landline
Ridgewood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 446-
Wireless
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 04/15/1996
(201) 447-
Landline
Ridgewood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 448-
Wireless
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 06/22/2010
(201) 449-
Wireless
Newark
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 03/10/2011
(201) 450-
Landline
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 02/07/2001
(201) 451-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 452-
Wireless
Caldwell
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 453-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/10/1996
(201) 454-
Wireless
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 455-
Landline
Newark
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 456-
Wireless
Rutherford
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 457-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 07/01/1996
(201) 458-
Landline
Newark
Global Crossing Local Services-nj
Introduced 02/08/2001
(201) 459-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 07/01/1996
(201) 460-
Landline
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 461-
Landline
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 462-
Landline
Hasbrouck Heights
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 463-
Wireless
Newark
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 464-
Landline
Jersey City
Peerless Network Of New Jersey
Introduced 02/25/2011
(201) 465-
Landline
Oakland
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 03/03/2001
(201) 466-
Telergy Joint Venture
Introduced 03/13/2001
(201) 467-
Landline
Kearny
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 468-
Landline
Fair Lawn
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 02/12/2010
(201) 469-
Landline
Jersey City
AT&T Local
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 470-
Wireless
Newark
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 05/10/2011
(201) 471-
Landline
Newark
Global Crossing Local Services-nj
Introduced 03/03/2001
(201) 472-
Landline
Union City
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
Introduced 10/31/2000
(201) 473-
Landline
Secaucus
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
Introduced 02/09/2001
(201) 474-
Landline
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 475-
Landline
Fair Lawn
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 04/15/1996
(201) 476-
Landline
Park Ridge
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 477-
Landline
Oradell
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 05/18/1998
(201) 478-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/05/2006
(201) 479-
Landline
Jersey City
Peerless Network Of New Jersey
Introduced 10/14/2011
(201) 481-
Wireless
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 482-
Landline
Leonia
Telcove Investment
Introduced 02/15/2001
(201) 483-
Landline
Oradell
Cablevision Lightpath
Introduced 03/03/2001
(201) 484-
Landline
Jersey City
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 485-
Landline
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 486-
Wireless
Morristown
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 04/13/2001
(201) 487-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 488-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 489-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 490-
Landline
Jersey City
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 01/14/2000
(201) 491-
Wireless
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 02/20/2001
(201) 492-
Landline
Newark
Paetec Communications
Introduced 06/30/2011
(201) 493-
Landline
Ridgewood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 04/15/1996
(201) 494-
Wireless
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/08/2011
(201) 495-
Wireless
Hackensack
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 07/04/1995
(201) 496-
Wireless
Cliffside Pk
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 03/28/2008
(201) 497-
Landline
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 498-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 10/15/1996
(201) 499-
Landline
Jersey City
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/11/1997
(201) 500-
Landline
Englewood
Telcove Investment
Introduced 02/15/2001
(201) 501-
Landline
Dumont
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 502-
Wireless
Jersey City
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 07/04/1995
(201) 503-
Landline
Englewood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 504-
Landline
Rutherford
Cooperative Communications
Introduced 03/09/2005
(201) 505-
Landline
Park Ridge
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 07/01/1996
(201) 506-
Wireless
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 507-
Landline
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 508-
Landline
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 04/01/1997
(201) 509-
Landline
Fair Lawn
Cablevision Lightpath
Introduced 10/14/2011
(201) 510-
Landline
Englewood
Paetec Communications
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 512-
Landline
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 513-
Wireless
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 514-
Landline
Rutherford
Telcove Investment
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 515-
Landline
Bayonne
Telcove Investment
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 516-
Landline
Jersey City
Cablevision Lightpath
Introduced 02/13/2009
(201) 517-
Wireless
Jersey City
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 11/20/1998
(201) 518-
Landline
Hackensack
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 04/01/1997
(201) 519-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 520-
Landline
Union City
Mci Worldcom Communications, NJ
Introduced 10/15/1996
(201) 521-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 04/15/1996
(201) 522-
Wireless
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 02/26/2001
(201) 523-
Landline
Oradell
Conversent Communications Of New Jersey
Introduced 03/22/2001
(201) 524-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 09/11/1994
(201) 525-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 526-
Landline
Newark
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 11/11/2003
(201) 527-
Landline
Hackensack
AT&T Local
Introduced 10/11/1997
(201) 528-
Landline
Jersey City
Mci Worldcom Communications, NJ
Introduced 10/15/1996
(201) 529-
Landline
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 530-
Landline
Teaneck
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 531-
Landline
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 532-
Wireless
Newark
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 533-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 534-
Wireless
Westwood
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 10/15/1996
(201) 535-
Landline
Newark
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 536-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 10/15/1996
(201) 537-
Landline
Newark
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 538-
Wireless
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 539-
Wireless
Jersey City
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 08/03/2009
(201) 540-
Landline
Wyckoff
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 541-
Landline
Englewood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/10/1996
(201) 542-
Wireless
Newark
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 11/20/1998
(201) 543-
Landline
Newark
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 544-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 08/31/2012
(201) 545-
Wireless
Cliffside Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 10/15/1996
(201) 546-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 06/28/2005
(201) 547-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 548-
Landline
Leonia
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 11/11/2003
(201) 549-
Landline
Newark
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 11/11/2003
(201) 552-
Landline
Union City
Cablevision Lightpath
Introduced 08/20/2012
(201) 553-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 05/18/1998
(201) 556-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 10/13/1999
(201) 557-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 558-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 559-
Landline
Rutherford
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 05/18/1998
(201) 560-
Landline
Wyckoff
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 561-
Landline
Hackensack
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 11/03/2010
(201) 562-
Landline
Hackensack
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
Introduced 03/03/2001
(201) 563-
Wireless
Newark
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/20/1998
(201) 564-
Landline
Closter
Paetec Communications
Introduced 10/31/2000
(201) 565-
Landline
Newark
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 06/15/2010
(201) 566-
Landline
Fair Lawn
Telcove Investment
Introduced 02/26/2001
(201) 567-
Landline
Englewood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 568-
Landline
Englewood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 569-
Landline
Englewood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 570-
Wireless
Hackensack
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 571-
Landline
Park Ridge
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 572-
Wireless
Morristown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 573-
Landline
Park Ridge
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 574-
Landline
Ramsey
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 575-
Landline
Weehawken
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(201) 576-
Landline
Oradell
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 577-
Landline
Jersey City
Tw Telecom Of New Jersey Lp
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 578-
Landline
Teaneck
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
Introduced 02/27/2001
(201) 579-
Landline
Mahwah
Paetec Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(201) 580-
Wireless
Newark
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 05/26/2010
(201) 581-
Landline
Oakland
Peerless Network Of New Jersey
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 582-
Landline
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 10/11/1997
(201) 583-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 10/15/1996
(201) 584-
Landline
Hackensack
Peerless Network Of New Jersey
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 585-
Landline
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 586-
Landline
Englewood
Peerless Network Of New Jersey
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 587-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 588-
Landline
Closter
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 09/10/2007
(201) 589-
Wireless
Jersey City
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 06/25/2010
(201) 590-
Landline
Newark
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 591-
Landline
Newark
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 08/20/2000
(201) 592-
Landline
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 593-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 10/31/2000
(201) 594-
Landline
Westwood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 10/15/1996
(201) 595-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 596-
Landline
Newark
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 11/11/2003
(201) 597-
Landline
Oradell
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 598-
Wireless
Cliffside Pk
Metro PCS
Introduced 10/06/2008
(201) 599-
Landline
Oradell
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 600-
Wireless
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/15/1996
(201) 601-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 602-
Wireless
Morristown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 603-
Landline
Secaucus
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
Introduced 10/13/1999
(201) 604-
Landline
Newark
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
Introduced 10/13/1999
(201) 605-
Landline
Newark
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 606-
Landline
Newark
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
Introduced 10/13/1999
(201) 607-
Wireless
Hackensack
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/10/1996
(201) 608-
Landline
Englewood
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 610-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/10/1996
(201) 612-
Landline
Ridgewood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 613-
Landline
Newark
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
Introduced 10/13/1999
(201) 614-
Landline
Oradell
Big River Telephone Company - MO
Introduced 10/01/2008
(201) 615-
Wireless
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 09/11/1994
(201) 616-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 09/26/2007
(201) 617-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 618-
Wireless
Newark
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/20/1998
(201) 619-
Wireless
Newark
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 620-
Landline
Bayonne
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 07/06/1997
(201) 621-
Landline
Secaucus
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 622-
Landline
Kearny
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
Introduced 10/13/1999
(201) 623-
Landline
Newark
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 624-
Landline
Union City
Broadview Networks
Introduced 06/18/2001
(201) 625-
Landline
Secaucus
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
Introduced 08/20/2000
(201) 626-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 627-
Landline
Englewood
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
Introduced 02/20/2001
(201) 628-
Landline
Kearny
Global Crossing Local Services-nj
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 629-
Wireless
Newark
Superior Communications Technology Corp.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 630-
Wireless
Jersey City
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 12/13/2011
(201) 631-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 06/13/2000
(201) 632-
Landline
Secaucus
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
Introduced 10/31/2000
(201) 633-
Landline
Jersey City
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 01/14/2000
(201) 634-
Landline
Oradell
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 04/15/1996
(201) 635-
Landline
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 636-
Landline
Rutherford
Atx Telecommunications Services, Ltd
Introduced 01/22/2001
(201) 637-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 07/04/1995
(201) 638-
Wireless
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/15/1996
(201) 639-
Landline
Ridgewood
Paetec Communications
Introduced 03/03/2001
(201) 640-
Wireless
Jersey City
Metro PCS
Introduced 10/03/2008
(201) 641-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 642-
Landline
Mahwah
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
Introduced 03/23/2001
(201) 643-
Landline
Union City
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
Introduced 06/13/2000
(201) 644-
Landline
Oakland
Cablevision Lightpath
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 645-
Landline
Newark
Global Crossing Local Services-nj
Introduced 06/13/2000
(201) 646-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 647-
Wireless
Hackensack
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 04/13/2001
(201) 648-
Landline
Dumont
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 10/31/2000
(201) 649-
Landline
Oradell
Paetec Communications
Introduced 08/20/2000
(201) 650-
Wireless
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 651-
Landline
Oakland
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/10/1996
(201) 652-
Landline
Ridgewood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 653-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 654-
Landline
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 10/13/1999
(201) 655-
Landline
Hackensack
Conversent Communications Of New Jersey
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 656-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 657-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/10/1996
(201) 658-
Wireless
Cliffside Park
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 03/26/2001
(201) 659-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 660-
Landline
Rochelle Park
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 10/13/1999
(201) 661-
Landline
Ramsey
Paetec Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(201) 662-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 663-
Landline
Jersey City
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 03/02/2001
(201) 664-
Landline
Westwood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 665-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 04/01/1997
(201) 666-
Landline
Westwood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 667-
Wireless
Kearny
Metro PCS
Introduced 10/03/2008
(201) 668-
Wireless
Jersey City
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 03/12/2009
(201) 669-
Landline
Ramsey
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 01/14/2000
(201) 670-
Landline
Ridgewood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 671-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 11/11/2003
(201) 672-
Landline
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 05/10/1999
(201) 673-
Landline
Cliffside Park
Telcove Investment
Introduced 02/26/2001
(201) 674-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 10/14/2002
(201) 675-
Wireless
Ramsey
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 10/14/2002
(201) 676-
Landline
Leonia
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
Introduced 05/18/2001
(201) 677-
Landline
Oakland
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 10/13/1999
(201) 678-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 679-
Wireless
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/15/1996
(201) 680-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 06/29/2005
(201) 681-
Wireless
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/15/1996
(201) 682-
Wireless
Cliffside Pk
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 01/22/2007
(201) 683-
Landline
Jersey City
Cablevision Lightpath
Introduced 03/03/2001
(201) 684-
Landline
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 685-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 08/28/2012
(201) 686-
Wireless
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 06/13/2000
(201) 687-
Wireless
Jersey City
Metro PCS
Introduced 05/26/2010
(201) 688-
Landline
Bayonne
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 689-
Landline
Ridgewood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 10/15/1996
(201) 690-
Landline
Park Ridge
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 691-
Landline
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 08/20/2000
(201) 692-
Landline
Teaneck
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 693-
Landline
Fair Lawn
Paetec Communications
Introduced 03/03/2001
(201) 694-
Wireless
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/31/2000
(201) 695-
Wireless
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 696-
Landline
Jersey City
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(201) 697-
Wireless
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 09/04/2001
(201) 698-
Wireless
Newark
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 699-
Landline
Cliffside Park
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
Introduced 03/14/2001
(201) 701-
Landline
Ridgewood
Neutral Tandem-new Jersey
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 702-
Wireless
Kearny
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 12/07/2010
(201) 703-
Landline
Fair Lawn
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 704-
Wireless
Caldwell
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 705-
Landline
Jersey City
Eureka Telecom DBA Eureka Networks
Introduced 07/12/2004
(201) 706-
Wireless
Jersey City
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 02/13/2008
(201) 707-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 02/11/1995
(201) 708-
Landline
Hackensack
Paetec Communications
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 709-
Wireless
Newark
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 710-
Landline
Jersey City
Cablevision Lightpath
Introduced 08/18/2008
(201) 712-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 713-
Wireless
Caldwell
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 09/11/2012
(201) 714-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 715-
Wireless
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 716-
Landline
Jersey City
Paetec Communications
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 718-
Wireless
Hackensack
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 05/18/1998
(201) 719-
Landline
Kearny
Paetec Communications
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 720-
Landline
Leonia
Paetec Communications
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 721-
Landline
Jersey City
Comcast Business Communications
Introduced 01/16/2007
(201) 722-
Landline
Westwood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 723-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 724-
Wireless
Cliffside Park
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 06/13/2000
(201) 725-
Wireless
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/15/1996
(201) 726-
Landline
Kearny
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
Introduced 02/27/2001
(201) 727-
Landline
Hasbrouck Heights
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 07/01/1996
(201) 728-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 729-
Landline
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 730-
Landline
Park Ridge
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 03/03/2009
(201) 731-
Landline
Newark
Global Crossing Local Services-nj
Introduced 06/13/2000
(201) 733-
Landline
Mahwah
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 734-
Landline
Oradell
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
Introduced 06/13/2000
(201) 735-
Landline
Jersey City
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 01/22/2001
(201) 736-
Wireless
Jersey City
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 08/20/2000
(201) 737-
Wireless
Jersey City
Metro PCS
Introduced 04/17/2009
(201) 738-
Wireless
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 739-
Wireless
Ramsey
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 740-
Landline
Oradell
Global Crossing Local Services-nj
Introduced 02/08/2001
(201) 741-
Wireless
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/15/1996
(201) 742-
Landline
Secaucus
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
Introduced 06/13/2000
(201) 743-
Wireless
Jersey City
Mci Worldcom Communications, NJ
Introduced 08/15/2008
(201) 744-
Landline
Newark
Broadvox-clec
Introduced 03/31/2010
(201) 745-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 04/15/1996
(201) 746-
Landline
Park Ridge
Cablevision Lightpath
Introduced 03/03/2001
(201) 747-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 04/15/1996
(201) 748-
Landline
Newark
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 06/13/2000
(201) 749-
Wireless
Ramsey
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 03/02/2011
(201) 750-
Landline
Closter
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 07/01/1996
(201) 751-
Landline
Newark
Global Crossing Local Services-nj
Introduced 08/20/2000
(201) 752-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 753-
Landline
Hackensack
Network Billing Systems, Lc
Introduced 11/29/2007
(201) 754-
Landline
Newark
Global Crossing Local Services-nj
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 755-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 07/04/1995
(201) 756-
Wireless
Hackensack
Advantage Communications
Introduced 01/11/1997
(201) 757-
Wireless
Passaic
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 758-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/11/1997
(201) 759-
Wireless
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 08/20/2000
(201) 760-
Landline
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 04/15/1996
(201) 761-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 03/03/2001
(201) 762-
Landline
Maywood
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 04/10/2001
(201) 763-
Landline
Jersey City
Warwick Valley Telephone Company
Introduced 08/31/2006
(201) 764-
Landline
Teaneck
Cooperative Communications
Introduced 10/31/2001
(201) 765-
Landline
Newark
Global Crossing Local Services-nj
Introduced 08/20/2000
(201) 766-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 767-
Landline
Closter
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 768-
Landline
Closter
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 769-
Wireless
Hackensack
Advantage Communications
Introduced 10/15/1996
(201) 770-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 771-
Landline
Dumont
Ctc Communications Corp., DBA Ct Comm Corp
Introduced 09/13/2010
(201) 772-
Wireless
Kearny
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 11/04/2004
(201) 773-
Landline
Fair Lawn
Cablevision Lightpath
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 774-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/10/1996
(201) 775-
Landline
Park Ridge
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 10/31/2000
(201) 776-
Wireless
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 02/27/2001
(201) 777-
Landline
Jersey City
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 778-
Landline
Mahwah
Telcove Investment
Introduced 03/14/2001
(201) 779-
Wireless
Jersey City
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 03/22/2001
(201) 780-
Wireless
Teterboro
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 09/04/2001
(201) 781-
Landline
Westwood
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 10/31/2000
(201) 782-
Landline
Park Ridge
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 783-
Landline
Ramsey
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
Introduced 04/20/2001
(201) 784-
Landline
Closter
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 785-
Landline
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 786-
Landline
Ramsey
Xo New Jersey
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 787-
Wireless
Morristown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 788-
Wireless
Ramsey
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/15/1996
(201) 789-
Wireless
Hackensack
Dial-a-beeper
Introduced 04/01/1997
(201) 790-
Wireless
Wyckoff
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 05/04/2001
(201) 791-
Landline
Fair Lawn
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 792-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 793-
Landline
Jersey City
Mci Worldcom Communications, NJ
Introduced 11/20/1998
(201) 794-
Landline
Fair Lawn
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 795-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 796-
Landline
Fair Lawn
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 797-
Landline
Fair Lawn
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 798-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 799-
Landline
Park Ridge
Paetec Communications
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 800-
Landline
Rochelle Park
AT&T Local
Introduced 05/18/1998
(201) 801-
Landline
Teaneck
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 802-
Landline
Park Ridge
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 803-
Wireless
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 804-
Landline
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 805-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 806-
Landline
Rutherford
Paetec Communications
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 807-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 808-
Landline
Teaneck
Paetec Communications
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 809-
Landline
Union City
Paetec Communications
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 810-
Wireless
Newark
Dial-a-beeper
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 812-
Landline
Wyckoff
Paetec Communications
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 813-
Wireless
Hackensack
Superior Communications Technology Corp.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 814-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 815-
Wireless
Fair Lawn
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 05/08/2008
(201) 816-
Landline
Englewood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 817-
Landline
Teaneck
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 818-
Landline
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 819-
Wireless
Ramsey
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/11/1995
(201) 820-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 03/17/2006
(201) 821-
Landline
Rutherford
Cooperative Communications
Introduced 11/11/2003
(201) 822-
Landline
Park Ridge
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
Introduced 06/13/2000
(201) 823-
Landline
Bayonne
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 824-
Landline
Wyckoff
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 06/13/2000
(201) 825-
Landline
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 826-
Wireless
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 827-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 05/24/2006
(201) 828-
Landline
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/11/1995
(201) 829-
Landline
Westwood
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
Introduced 06/13/2000
(201) 830-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 831-
Landline
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 08/20/2000
(201) 832-
Wireless
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/31/2000
(201) 833-
Landline
Teaneck
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 834-
Landline
Oradell
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
Introduced 03/03/2001
(201) 835-
Landline
Fair Lawn
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
Introduced 02/27/2001
(201) 836-
Landline
Teaneck
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 837-
Landline
Teaneck
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 838-
Wireless
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/13/1999
(201) 839-
Landline
Jersey City
Global Crossing Local Services-nj
Introduced 10/31/2000
(201) 840-
Landline
Cliffside Park
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/10/1996
(201) 841-
Wireless
Succasunna
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/20/1998
(201) 842-
Landline
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/11/1995
(201) 843-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 844-
Landline
Bayonne
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 12/28/2005
(201) 845-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 846-
Wireless
Newark
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 09/24/2012
(201) 847-
Landline
Wyckoff
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 848-
Landline
Wyckoff
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 849-
Landline
Jersey City
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 03/02/2001
(201) 850-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 04/18/2007
(201) 851-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 852-
Wireless
Newark
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 853-
Landline
Hackensack
Cooperative Communications
Introduced 03/03/2001
(201) 854-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 855-
Landline
Newark
Ymax Communications Corp.
Introduced 11/16/2009
(201) 857-
Landline
Ridgewood
Cablevision Lightpath
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 858-
Landline
Bayonne
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 859-
Wireless
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 860-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 861-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 862-
Landline
Teaneck
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/10/1996
(201) 863-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 11/20/1998
(201) 864-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 865-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 866-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 867-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 868-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 869-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 870-
Landline
Newark
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 02/11/2010
(201) 871-
Landline
Englewood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 872-
Landline
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 873-
Wireless
Fair Lawn
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 04/13/2001
(201) 874-
Wireless
Succasunna
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 875-
Landline
Newark
Broadvox-clec
Introduced 12/23/2009
(201) 876-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 07/06/1997
(201) 877-
Wireless
Cliffside Pk
Metro PCS
Introduced 03/29/2011
(201) 878-
Landline
Newark
Mci Worldcom Communications, NJ
Introduced 11/06/2009
(201) 879-
Landline
Ridgewood
Cablevision Lightpath
Introduced 02/15/2012
(201) 880-
Landline
Hackensack
Cablevision Lightpath
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 881-
Landline
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 882-
Landline
Ridgewood
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 01/14/2000
(201) 883-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/11/1995
(201) 884-
Landline
Jersey City
Cablevision Lightpath
Introduced 06/24/2008
(201) 885-
Landline
Jersey City
Barr Tell Usa
Introduced 10/05/2012
(201) 886-
Landline
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 887-
Wireless
Ramsey
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(201) 888-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 05/18/1998
(201) 889-
Wireless
Kearny
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 05/04/2001
(201) 890-
Landline
Hasbrouck Heights
Telcove Investment
Introduced 03/14/2001
(201) 891-
Landline
Wyckoff
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 892-
Wireless
Teterboro
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 08/20/2000
(201) 893-
Wireless
Rutherford
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 03/03/2001
(201) 894-
Landline
Englewood
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 895-
Wireless
Oakland
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 06/22/2001
(201) 896-
Landline
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 897-
Landline
Oakland
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 01/14/2000
(201) 898-
Landline
Newark
Local Access LLC
Introduced 01/14/2000
(201) 899-
Wireless
Closter
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 08/06/2013
(201) 901-
Wireless
Hackensack
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 07/04/1995
(201) 902-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 903-
Landline
Wyckoff
Broadvox-clec
Introduced 03/24/2014
(201) 904-
Wireless
Wyckoff
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 12/13/2011
(201) 905-
Landline
Closter
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 01/14/2000
(201) 906-
Wireless
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/04/1995
(201) 907-
Landline
Teaneck
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 909-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 910-
Wireless
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 912-
Wireless
Jersey City
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 03/02/2011
(201) 913-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 07/04/1995
(201) 914-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 05/18/1998
(201) 915-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 916-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/05/2006
(201) 917-
Landline
Cliffside Park
Paetec Communications
Introduced 01/14/2000
(201) 918-
Wireless
Jersey City
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/2006
(201) 919-
Wireless
Morristown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 920-
Wireless
Jersey City
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 10/15/1996
(201) 921-
Wireless
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 922-
Geotek Communications
Introduced 04/15/1996
(201) 923-
Wireless
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 924-
Wireless
Morristown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 925-
Wireless
Ridgewood
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 04/13/2001
(201) 926-
Wireless
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 927-
Wireless
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/22/1999
(201) 928-
Landline
Teaneck
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 929-
Wireless
Newark
Dial-a-beeper
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 930-
Landline
Park Ridge
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 931-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 11/20/1998
(201) 932-
Wireless
Bayonne
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 10/17/2013
(201) 933-
Landline
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 934-
Landline
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 935-
Landline
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 936-
Wireless
Jersey City
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 06/04/2001
(201) 937-
Landline
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced
(201) 938-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 939-
Landline
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 940-
Landline
Oradell
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 06/15/2001
(201) 941-
Landline
Cliffside Park
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 942-
Landline
Jersey City
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/25/2007
(201) 943-
Landline
Cliffside Park
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 944-
Landline
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 945-
Landline
Cliffside Park
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 946-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/11/1995
(201) 947-
Landline
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 948-
Landline
Kearny
Mosaic Networx LLC
Introduced 03/17/2014
(201) 949-
Landline
Rochelle Park
AT&T Local
Introduced 11/11/2003
(201) 951-
Wireless
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 952-
Wireless
Hasbrouck Heights
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 06/22/2001
(201) 953-
Wireless
Caldwell
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/20/1998
(201) 954-
Wireless
Caldwell
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 11/20/1998
(201) 955-
Landline
Kearny
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 956-
Landline
Fair Lawn
Conversent Communications Of New Jersey
Introduced 02/28/2001
(201) 957-
Landline
Newark
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 01/30/2012
(201) 960-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 961-
Landline
Ramsey
Allegiance Telecom Of New Jersey
Introduced 03/23/2001
(201) 962-
Landline
Ramsey
Cablevision Lightpath
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 963-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 964-
Landline
Rutherford
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 05/18/1998
(201) 965-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 07/06/1997
(201) 966-
Wireless
Hackensack
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/13/1999
(201) 967-
Landline
Oradell
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 968-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 05/18/1998
(201) 969-
Landline
Leonia
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/10/1996
(201) 970-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 971-
Eagle Communications
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 972-
Landline
Ridgewood
Monmouth Telephone & Telegraph Inc.
Introduced 06/13/2001
(201) 974-
Landline
Union City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 975-
Landline
Oradell
Teleport Communications Group - New York
Introduced 05/18/1998
(201) 977-
Landline
Weehawken
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 01/14/2000
(201) 978-
Wireless
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 979-
Wireless
Jersey City
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 07/06/1997
(201) 980-
Wireless
Rutherford
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 04/15/1996
(201) 981-
Wireless
Hackensack
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 02/11/1995
(201) 982-
Wireless
Hackensack
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 10/31/2000
(201) 983-
Landline
Hackensack
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/31/2000
(201) 984-
Landline
Jersey City
Comcast Business Communications
Introduced 03/14/2001
(201) 985-
Landline
Jersey City
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/10/1996
(201) 986-
Landline
Oradell
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 987-
Landline
Oradell
AT&T Local
Introduced 05/18/1998
(201) 988-
Wireless
Jersey City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/11/1995
(201) 989-
Wireless
Wyckoff
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 03/17/2014
(201) 991-
Landline
Kearny
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 992-
Landline
Teaneck
Broadview Networks
Introduced 06/30/2001
(201) 993-
Wireless
Jersey City
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 01/14/2000
(201) 994-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 01/25/1998
(201) 995-
Landline
Ramsey
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 05/18/1998
(201) 996-
Landline
Hackensack
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 997-
Landline
Kearny
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994
(201) 998-
Landline
Kearny
Verizon New Jersey
Introduced 02/04/1994

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Source: Area code information compiled from the North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.