Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

205 Area Code

State: Alabama
Major City: Birmingham
Timezone: Central
Current Time: 5:41am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/205

Area Code 205 Map

Where is area code 205?

Area code 205 is located in Alabama and covers Birmingham, Tuscaloosa, and Hoover. It is the only area code that serves the area.

What time zone is area code 205?

The 205 area code is located in the Central timezone. The Central time zone is also known as America/Chicago. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 5:41am.

History

205 is one of the original 86 area codes created by AT&T and the Bell System in 1947. It originally served the entire state of Alabama. 205 was split in 1995 creating the need to update some of the phone numbers to area code 334, and again in 1998 to create area code 256. To avoid exhausting all possible phone numbers in this area code, relief planning has begun.

Nearby Area Codes

205 (Birmingham, AL)
251 (Mobile, AL)
256/938 (Huntsville, AL)
334 (Montgomery, AL)
601/769 (Jackson, MS)
662 (Southaven, MS)

Top 21 Counties in Area Code 205

CountyTotal Population% of 205% of County
Jefferson, AL658,4669%100%
Shelby, AL195,0856%100%
Tuscaloosa, AL194,65611%100%
St. Clair, AL83,5935%94%
Walker, AL67,0236%100%
Blount, AL57,3225%94%
Chilton, AL43,6434%78%
Marion, AL30,7766%100%
Bibb, AL22,9155%93%
Pickens, AL19,7467%100%
Winston, AL24,4844%76%
Fayette, AL17,2415%100%
Lamar, AL14,5645%100%
Sumter, AL13,7637%100%
Etowah, AL104,4301%13%
Choctaw, AL13,8595%70%
Talladega, AL82,2911%11%
Franklin, AL31,7041%23%
Greene, AL9,0454%77%
Hale, AL15,7602%35%
Perry, AL10,5911%13%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 205

CityTotal Population% of 205% of City
Birmingham, AL212,2371%100%
Tuscaloosa, AL90,4681%100%
Hoover, AL81,6190%100%
Vestavia Hills, AL34,0330%100%
Alabaster, AL30,3520%100%
Bessemer, AL27,4560%100%
Homewood, AL25,1670%100%
Northport, AL23,3300%100%
Pelham, AL21,3520%100%
Mountain Brook, AL20,4130%100%
Trussville, AL19,9330%100%
Center Point, AL16,9210%100%
Helena, AL16,7930%100%
Hueytown, AL16,1050%100%
Jasper, AL14,3520%100%
Gardendale, AL13,8930%100%
Pell City, AL12,6950%100%
Irondale, AL12,3490%100%
Leeds, AL11,7730%100%
Moody, AL11,7260%100%
Calera, AL11,6200%100%
Fairfield, AL11,1170%100%
Chelsea, AL10,1830%100%
Forestdale, AL10,1620%100%
Pleasant Grove, AL10,1100%100%
Clay, AL9,7080%100%
Meadowbrook, AL8,7690%100%
Clanton, AL8,6190%100%
Fultondale, AL8,3800%100%
Pinson, AL7,1630%100%
Hamilton, AL6,8850%100%
Brook Highland, AL6,7460%100%
Oneonta, AL6,5670%100%
Tarrant, AL6,3970%100%
Montevallo, AL6,3230%100%
Grayson Valley, AL5,7360%100%
Midfield, AL5,3650%100%
Lincoln, AL6,2660%82%
Brent, AL4,9470%100%
Winfield, AL4,7170%100%
Fayette, AL4,6190%100%
Adamsville, AL4,5220%100%
Margaret, AL4,4280%100%
Columbiana, AL4,1970%100%
Haleyville, AL4,1730%100%
Springville, AL4,0800%100%
Mount Olive, AL4,0790%100%
Argo, AL4,0710%100%
Highland Lakes, AL3,9260%100%
Holt, AL3,6380%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
32%South Central Bell
5%Centurylink
5%Deltacom
3%Tw Telecom
2%Teleport America
2%Level 3
1%Us Lec
12%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
10%Cingular
8%Verizon Wireless
5%Powertel Birmingham Licenses
5%Sprint
4%Usa Mobility Wireless
3%Corr Wireless
1%Southern Services
1%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(205) 200-
Springville
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
12/13/2010
(205) 201-
Birmingham
Bright House Ntws Information Svcs (alabama)
09/24/2007
(205) 202-
Birmingham
Bright House Ntws Information Svcs (alabama)
05/27/2008
(205) 203-
Birmingham
Birch Communications
06/14/2013
(205) 204-
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
(205) 206-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/10/1996
(205) 207-
Springville
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
10/21/2011
(205) 208-
Birmingham
Big River Telephone Company
08/03/2011
(205) 209-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/13/2011
(205) 210-
Tuscaloosa
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/2001
(205) 212-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(205) 213-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
10/15/1996
(205) 214-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/01/1996
(205) 215-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(205) 216-
Alabaster
Network Telephone Corp.
03/03/2001
(205) 217-
Clanton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(205) 218-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
11/04/2002
(205) 219-
Tuscaloosa
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(205) 220-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/13/1999
(205) 221-
Jasper
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 222-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
10/15/1996
(205) 223-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
07/06/1997
(205) 224-
Birmingham
Pine Belt Broadcasting DBA Pine Belt Tel Comp Svcs
03/07/2013
(205) 225-
Centreville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(205) 226-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(205) 227-
Pell City
Deltacom
07/06/1997
(205) 228-
Trussville
Deltacom
02/04/1994
(205) 229-
Birmingham
Sprint Spectrum
02/04/1994
(205) 230-
Bessemer
Network Telephone Corp.
03/03/2001
(205) 231-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(205) 232-
Winfield
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
01/30/2003
(205) 233-
Tuscaloosa
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(205) 234-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/12/2012
(205) 235-
Birmingham
Sbc Internet Services
12/21/2009
(205) 237-
Oneonta
Corr Wireless Communications
07/22/1999
(205) 238-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(205) 239-
Tuscaloosa
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
08/20/2000
(205) 240-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
11/04/2002
(205) 241-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(205) 242-
Tuscaloosa
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
10/15/1996
(205) 243-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
10/11/1997
(205) 244-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/13/1999
(205) 245-
Thorsby
Deltacom
10/22/2001
(205) 246-
Tuscaloosa
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(205) 247-
Tuscaloosa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 248-
Tuscaloosa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(205) 249-
Birmingham
Sprint Spectrum
02/04/1994
(205) 250-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 251-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 252-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 253-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
02/04/1994
(205) 254-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 255-
Sumiton
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/28/2002
(205) 257-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/01/1996
(205) 258-
Clanton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(205) 259-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
03/21/2002
(205) 260-
Bessemer
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/27/2005
(205) 261-
Montevallo
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/28/2002
(205) 262-
Columbiana
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/28/2002
(205) 263-
Birmingham
Tw Telecom Of Alabama LLC
01/11/1997
(205) 264-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/28/2002
(205) 265-
Jasper
Sprint Spectrum
10/11/1997
(205) 266-
Birmingham
Sprint Spectrum
10/15/1996
(205) 267-
Bessemer
Level 3 Communications
02/21/2002
(205) 268-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/28/2002
(205) 269-
Haleyville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/25/1998
(205) 270-
Fayette
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/25/1998
(205) 271-
Birmingham
Tw Telecom Of Alabama LLC
10/11/1997
(205) 272-
Double Springs
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/25/1998
(205) 273-
Detroit
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 274-
Oneonta
Otelco Telephone LLC
02/04/1994
(205) 275-
Jasper
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
10/15/1996
(205) 276-
Birmingham
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(205) 277-
Bessemer
Us Lec Of Alabama
06/30/2001
(205) 278-
Birmingham
Tw Telecom Of Alabama LLC
04/01/1997
(205) 279-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/30/2002
(205) 280-
Clanton
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 281-
Birmingham
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(205) 282-
Jasper
Level 3 Communications
07/16/2002
(205) 283-
Birmingham
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(205) 284-
Northport
Satellink Paging
10/11/1997
(205) 285-
Gardendale
Charter Fiberlink - Alabama
01/31/2002
(205) 286-
West Blocton
Teleport Communications America
10/11/1997
(205) 287-
Clanton
Sprint Spectrum
08/31/2003
(205) 288-
Birmingham
Southern Communications Services
10/15/1996
(205) 289-
Warrior
Teleport Communications America
10/11/1997
(205) 290-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 291-
Vincent
Teleport Communications America
10/11/1997
(205) 292-
Tuscaloosa
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/30/2001
(205) 294-
Clanton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/03/2002
(205) 295-
Jasper
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/10/1996
(205) 296-
Birmingham
Sprint Spectrum
02/08/2001
(205) 297-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
04/01/1997
(205) 298-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/11/1997
(205) 299-
Clanton
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/23/2001
(205) 300-
Jasper
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
10/11/1997
(205) 301-
Eutaw
Sprint Spectrum
01/29/2001
(205) 302-
Jasper
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 303-
Fayette
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/11/2003
(205) 304-
Birmingham
Level 3 Communications
02/21/2002
(205) 305-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
02/11/1995
(205) 306-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/09/2007
(205) 307-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 308-
Tuscaloosa
Usa Mobility Wireless
03/22/2001
(205) 309-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
08/02/2001
(205) 310-
Tuscaloosa
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/11/1994
(205) 312-
Clanton
Deltacom
01/25/1998
(205) 313-
Birmingham
Us Lec Of Alabama
07/22/1999
(205) 314-
Birmingham
Us Lec Of Alabama
07/22/1999
(205) 315-
Eutaw
AT&T Local
03/03/2001
(205) 316-
Centreville
Deltacom
01/25/1998
(205) 317-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/14/2000
(205) 319-
Calera
Sbc Internet Services
12/22/2009
(205) 320-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 321-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 322-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 323-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 324-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 325-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 326-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 327-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 328-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 329-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(205) 330-
Northport
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/15/1996
(205) 331-
Tuscaloosa
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/21/2001
(205) 332-
Birmingham
Tw Telecom Of Alabama LLC
01/14/2000
(205) 333-
Northport
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 335-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/14/2001
(205) 336-
Epes
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 337-
Centreville
Sprint Spectrum
10/07/2002
(205) 338-
Pell City
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 339-
Northport
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 340-
Centreville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/05/2003
(205) 341-
Sumiton
Us Lec Of Alabama
01/31/2002
(205) 342-
Tuscaloosa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/11/1997
(205) 343-
Tuscaloosa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/15/1996
(205) 344-
Tuscaloosa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/15/1996
(205) 345-
Tuscaloosa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 346-
Eutaw
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/05/2003
(205) 347-
Tuscaloosa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/10/1996
(205) 348-
Tuscaloosa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 349-
Tuscaloosa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 350-
Winfield
Citizen Phone
08/31/2003
(205) 351-
Clanton
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(205) 352-
Warrior
Level 3 Communications
03/04/2002
(205) 353-
West Blocton
Tw Telecom Of Alabama LLC
03/04/2002
(205) 354-
Birmingham
AT&T Local
02/04/1994
(205) 355-
Lincoln
Bellsouth Telecommunications
04/19/2001
(205) 356-
Birmingham
Sprint Spectrum
05/04/2001
(205) 357-
Lincoln
Deltacom
05/23/2001
(205) 358-
Alabaster
Nuvox Communications
10/31/2000
(205) 359-
Altoona
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/02/2004
(205) 361-
Tuscaloosa
Southern Communications Services
10/11/1997
(205) 362-
Pell City
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
05/14/2001
(205) 363-
Blountsville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/02/2004
(205) 364-
Gordo
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 365-
Birmingham
Sprint Spectrum
05/18/1998
(205) 366-
Tuscaloosa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/10/1996
(205) 367-
Carrollton
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 368-
Birmingham
Sprint Spectrum
05/18/1998
(205) 369-
Birmingham
Sprint Spectrum
02/11/1995
(205) 370-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
05/25/2001
(205) 371-
Moundville
Moundville Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(205) 372-
Eutaw
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 373-
Aliceville
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 374-
Eutaw
Deltacom
01/25/1998
(205) 375-
Reform
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 376-
York
Deltacom
01/25/1998
(205) 377-
York
Level 3 Communications
06/15/2004
(205) 378-
Alabaster
Us Lec Of Alabama
08/20/2000
(205) 379-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(205) 380-
Birmingham
Deltacom
10/11/1997
(205) 381-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/04/2001
(205) 382-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/04/2001
(205) 383-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/04/2001
(205) 384-
Jasper
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 385-
Jasper
Deltacom
01/25/1998
(205) 386-
West Blocton
Level 3 Communications
02/21/2002
(205) 387-
Jasper
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 388-
Jasper
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/01/1997
(205) 389-
Clanton
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(205) 390-
Warrior
Level 3 Communications
02/21/2002
(205) 391-
Tuscaloosa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 392-
York
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 393-
Tuscaloosa
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/21/2001
(205) 394-
Tuscaloosa
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(205) 395-
Sumiton
Tw Telecom Of Alabama LLC
03/13/2002
(205) 396-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
09/17/2001
(205) 397-
Birmingham
Nuvox Communications
06/13/2000
(205) 398-
Lisman
Butler Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(205) 399-
Carrollton
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/25/1998
(205) 400-
Birmingham
Sprint Spectrum
03/28/2011
(205) 401-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
09/18/2001
(205) 402-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
04/01/1997
(205) 403-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 404-
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
(205) 405-
Pell City
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
04/01/1997
(205) 406-
Alabaster
Tw Telecom Of Alabama LLC
10/11/1997
(205) 408-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/10/1996
(205) 409-
Tuscaloosa
Level 3 Communications
09/28/2001
(205) 410-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(205) 412-
Guin
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/25/1998
(205) 413-
Birmingham
Level 3 Communications
09/28/2001
(205) 414-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/01/1996
(205) 415-
Clanton
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
09/28/2001
(205) 416-
Reform
Deltacom
10/22/2001
(205) 417-
Bessemer
Nuvox Communications
06/13/2000
(205) 418-
Gardendale
Us Lec Of Alabama
03/13/2002
(205) 419-
Alabaster
Level 3 Communications
03/13/2002
(205) 420-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
03/21/2002
(205) 421-
Birmingham
Teleport Communications America
10/11/1997
(205) 422-
Birmingham
Sprint Spectrum
02/04/1994
(205) 423-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 424-
Bessemer
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 425-
Bessemer
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 426-
Bessemer
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 427-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
11/15/2001
(205) 428-
Bessemer
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 429-
Blountsville
Blountsville Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(205) 430-
Hamilton
Tw Telecom Of Alabama LLC
03/13/2002
(205) 431-
Vernon
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/11/2003
(205) 432-
Bessemer
Deltacom
10/11/1997
(205) 433-
Graysville
Us Lec Of Alabama
01/31/2002
(205) 434-
Birmingham
Teleport Communications America
10/11/1997
(205) 435-
Jasper
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
02/04/1994
(205) 436-
Quinton
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 437-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 438-
Birmingham
Southern Communications Services
08/20/2000
(205) 439-
Birmingham
Tw Telecom Of Alabama LLC
10/11/1997
(205) 440-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/29/2011
(205) 441-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/04/2002
(205) 442-
Fayette
Tw Telecom Of Alabama LLC
03/13/2002
(205) 443-
Birmingham
Tw Telecom Of Alabama LLC
10/11/1997
(205) 444-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 445-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/31/2000
(205) 446-
Oneonta
Corr Wireless Communications
03/18/2003
(205) 447-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
04/03/2002
(205) 448-
Cropwell
Tw Telecom Of Alabama LLC
03/04/2002
(205) 449-
Birmingham
Tw Telecom Of Alabama LLC
01/24/2005
(205) 450-
Moundville
Southern Communications Services
09/22/2003
(205) 451-
Birmingham
Deltacom
10/31/2000
(205) 452-
Springville
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
06/15/2011
(205) 453-
Birmingham
Network Telephone Corp.
08/20/2000
(205) 454-
Tuscaloosa
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
08/20/2000
(205) 455-
Gainesville
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 456-
Horton
Corr Wireless Communications
06/23/2003
(205) 457-
Butler
Pine Belt Cellular
07/01/1996
(205) 458-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 459-
Butler
Butler Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(205) 460-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
06/16/2011
(205) 461-
Bessemer
Tw Telecom Of Alabama LLC
02/05/2002
(205) 462-
Tuscaloosa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(205) 463-
Carrollton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/11/2003
(205) 464-
Tuscaloosa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
08/20/2000
(205) 465-
Brilliant
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 466-
Horton
Hopper Telecommunications LLC
02/04/1994
(205) 467-
Springville
Windstream Alabama
02/04/1994
(205) 468-
Guin
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 469-
Tuscaloosa
Deltacom
10/11/1997
(205) 470-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/01/2007
(205) 471-
Jasper
Sprint Spectrum
08/18/2003
(205) 472-
Ragland
Ragland Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(205) 473-
Pell City
Sprint Spectrum
08/18/2003
(205) 474-
Butler
Southern Communications Services
09/11/2003
(205) 475-
Bessemer
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
09/11/2003
(205) 476-
Alabaster
AT&T Local
10/13/2003
(205) 477-
Mc Calla
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 478-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
04/03/2002
(205) 479-
Clanton
Momentum Telecom
04/27/2012
(205) 480-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/25/2011
(205) 481-
Bessemer
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 482-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
08/20/2000
(205) 483-
Cordova
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 484-
Birmingham
Tw Telecom Of Alabama LLC
08/20/2000
(205) 485-
Haleyville
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
10/15/1996
(205) 486-
Haleyville
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 487-
Winfield
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 488-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/31/2000
(205) 489-
Double Springs
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 490-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
06/21/2011
(205) 491-
Bessemer
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 492-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
10/31/2000
(205) 493-
Oneonta
Sprint Spectrum
11/18/2004
(205) 494-
Haleyville
Tw Telecom Of Alabama LLC
03/13/2002
(205) 495-
Guin
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
08/06/2004
(205) 496-
Eutaw
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/25/1998
(205) 497-
Bessemer
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 498-
Hamilton
Alec
01/18/2008
(205) 499-
Livingston
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/25/1998
(205) 500-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/17/2011
(205) 501-
Birmingham
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/11/1995
(205) 502-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/10/1996
(205) 503-
Birmingham
Sprint Spectrum
01/10/2005
(205) 504-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/04/2008
(205) 505-
Ragland
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/05/2008
(205) 506-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
07/20/2005
(205) 507-
Tuscaloosa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 508-
Trussville
Bright House Ntws Information Svcs (alabama)
10/18/2007
(205) 509-
Pinson
Corr Wireless Communications
10/16/2007
(205) 510-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
09/11/1994
(205) 512-
Pinson
Corr Wireless Communications
10/16/2007
(205) 513-
Birmingham
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/25/1998
(205) 514-
Gardendale
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/25/2005
(205) 515-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
02/11/1995
(205) 516-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
07/06/1997
(205) 517-
Pinson
Corr Wireless Communications
10/16/2007
(205) 518-
Birmingham
Centurylink Communications LLC
09/24/2013
(205) 520-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 521-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 522-
Jasper
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(205) 523-
Tuscaloosa
Network Telephone Corp.
08/20/2000
(205) 524-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/14/2005
(205) 525-
Pell City
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 527-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
07/01/1996
(205) 528-
Guin
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
11/16/2007
(205) 529-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
10/15/1996
(205) 530-
Jasper
Bandwidth.com Clec
01/23/2012
(205) 531-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
02/04/1994
(205) 532-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(205) 533-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(205) 534-
Tuscaloosa
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(205) 535-
Tuscaloosa
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(205) 536-
Birmingham
Broadriver Communication Corp.-ga
03/24/2009
(205) 537-
Pinson
Corr Wireless Communications
05/20/2009
(205) 538-
Birmingham
Sbc Internet Services
07/10/2009
(205) 539-
Brilliant
Alec
01/18/2008
(205) 540-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
04/01/1997
(205) 541-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
10/15/1996
(205) 542-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
04/01/1997
(205) 543-
Warrior
Us Lec Of Alabama
12/02/2005
(205) 544-
Jasper
Intermedia Communications Inc.
12/12/2005
(205) 545-
Birmingham
Level 3 Communications
11/22/2005
(205) 546-
Winfield
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/22/2005
(205) 547-
Birmingham
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/14/2008
(205) 548-
Lincoln
Sbc Internet Services
10/28/2008
(205) 549-
Carbon Hill
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/05/2011
(205) 550-
Tuscaloosa
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(205) 551-
Phil Campbell
Charter Fiberlink - Alabama
03/13/2012
(205) 552-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/17/2008
(205) 553-
Tuscaloosa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 554-
Tuscaloosa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 556-
Tuscaloosa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 557-
Vernon
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
02/02/2009
(205) 558-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 559-
Cleveland
Blountsville Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(205) 560-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 561-
Tuscaloosa
Us Lec Of Alabama
07/22/1999
(205) 562-
Tuscaloosa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/01/1996
(205) 563-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
08/20/2000
(205) 564-
Alabaster
Intermedia Communications Inc.
01/11/1997
(205) 565-
Bessemer
Intermedia Communications Inc.
10/15/1996
(205) 566-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
03/28/2001
(205) 567-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
05/18/1998
(205) 568-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(205) 569-
Birmingham
Corr Wireless Communications
01/14/2000
(205) 570-
Hamilton
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/27/2005
(205) 571-
Pinson
Corr Wireless Communications
05/20/2009
(205) 572-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/01/1997
(205) 573-
Pinson
Corr Wireless Communications
12/04/2007
(205) 574-
Lisman
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/14/2008
(205) 575-
Livingston
Level 3 Communications
01/27/2006
(205) 576-
Pinson
Corr Wireless Communications
10/11/2007
(205) 577-
Leeds
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/26/2005
(205) 578-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
09/24/2009
(205) 579-
Pinson
Corr Wireless Communications
06/11/2009
(205) 580-
Pinson
Corr Wireless Communications
10/16/2007
(205) 581-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 582-
Birmingham
Callis Communications
04/23/2013
(205) 583-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 584-
Pinson
Corr Wireless Communications
06/11/2009
(205) 585-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
11/20/1998
(205) 586-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
03/02/2001
(205) 587-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
10/31/2000
(205) 588-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/13/2006
(205) 589-
Altoona
Hopper Telecommunications LLC
02/04/1994
(205) 590-
Warrior
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 591-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 592-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 593-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
10/28/2009
(205) 594-
Ashville
Windstream Alabama
02/04/1994
(205) 595-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 596-
Kennedy
Frontier Communications Of Lamar County
02/04/1994
(205) 598-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
09/28/2009
(205) 599-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 601-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
02/11/1995
(205) 602-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
07/06/1997
(205) 603-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/13/2010
(205) 604-
Butler
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/02/2010
(205) 605-
Alabaster
Deltacom
05/18/1998
(205) 606-
Sulligent
Charter Fiberlink - Alabama
03/13/2012
(205) 607-
Birmingham
Teleport Communications America
10/11/1997
(205) 608-
Gardendale
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 609-
Livingston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(205) 610-
Columbiana
Deltacom
01/25/1998
(205) 612-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(205) 613-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/25/1998
(205) 614-
Tuscaloosa
Teleport Communications America
04/18/2008
(205) 616-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
07/01/1996
(205) 617-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
04/01/1997
(205) 618-
Chelsea
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(205) 619-
Birmingham
Paging Usa South
02/11/1995
(205) 620-
Alabaster
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 621-
Alabaster
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/15/1996
(205) 622-
Oakman
Oakman Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(205) 623-
Birmingham
Level 3 Communications
03/03/2008
(205) 624-
Alabaster
Teleport Communications America
10/11/1997
(205) 625-
Oneonta
Otelco Telephone LLC
02/04/1994
(205) 626-
Montevallo
Deltacom
05/18/1998
(205) 627-
Double Spgs
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
12/20/2006
(205) 628-
Calera
Deltacom
05/18/1998
(205) 629-
Odenville
Windstream Alabama
02/04/1994
(205) 630-
Tuscaloosa
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/11/1995
(205) 631-
Gardendale
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 632-
Tuscaloosa
Metro PCS
02/21/2014
(205) 633-
Tuscaloosa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/15/1996
(205) 634-
Winfield
Alec
01/18/2008
(205) 635-
Pinson
Corr Wireless Communications
01/31/2008
(205) 636-
West Blocton
Deltacom
05/18/1998
(205) 637-
Birmingham
Charter Fiberlink - Alabama
01/28/2008
(205) 638-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/28/2012
(205) 639-
Birmingham
Neutral Tandem-alabama
04/19/2007
(205) 640-
Moody
Windstream Alabama
02/04/1994
(205) 641-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/09/2008
(205) 642-
Vincent
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(205) 643-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
03/17/2004
(205) 646-
Thorsby
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 647-
Warrior
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 648-
Dora
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 649-
Sumiton
Teleport Communications America
10/11/1997
(205) 650-
Tuscaloosa
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/25/2014
(205) 651-
Pinson
Corr Wireless Communications
01/31/2008
(205) 652-
Livingston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 653-
Pinson
Corr Wireless Communications
01/31/2008
(205) 654-
Pennington
Butler Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(205) 655-
Trussville
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 656-
Gordo
Sprint Spectrum
12/22/2005
(205) 657-
Tuscaloosa
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
08/20/2000
(205) 658-
Ethelsville
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 660-
Montevallo
Teleport Communications America
10/11/1997
(205) 661-
Trussville
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
07/01/1996
(205) 662-
Millport
Frontier Communications Of Lamar County
02/04/1994
(205) 663-
Alabaster
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 664-
Alabaster
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 665-
Montevallo
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 667-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/10/1996
(205) 668-
Calera
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 669-
Columbiana
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 670-
Columbiana
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/06/1997
(205) 671-
Columbiana
Teleport Communications America
10/11/1997
(205) 672-
Vincent
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 673-
Needham
Butler Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(205) 674-
Graysville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 675-
Birmingham
Teleport Communications America
10/11/1997
(205) 676-
Birmingham
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/11/1995
(205) 677-
Chelsea
Teleport Communications America
10/11/1997
(205) 678-
Chelsea
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 679-
Montevallo
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
08/20/2000
(205) 680-
Pinson
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 681-
Pinson
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 682-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(205) 683-
Pinson
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
03/03/2001
(205) 684-
Pinson
Corr Wireless Communications
01/31/2008
(205) 685-
Alabaster
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
08/20/2000
(205) 686-
Parrish
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 687-
Birmingham
Teleport Communications America
10/11/1997
(205) 688-
Jemison
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 689-
Bankston
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 690-
Calera
Teleport Communications America
10/11/1997
(205) 692-
Birmingham
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/15/1996
(205) 693-
Pinson
Deltacom
05/18/1998
(205) 694-
Gardendale
Deltacom
05/18/1998
(205) 695-
Vernon
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 696-
Sumiton
Deltacom
05/18/1998
(205) 697-
Lynn
Oakman Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(205) 698-
Sulligent
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 699-
Leeds
Windstream Alabama
02/04/1994
(205) 701-
Birmingham
Ymax Communications Corp.
12/26/2007
(205) 702-
Leeds
Windstream Alabama
04/01/1997
(205) 703-
Birmingham
Deltacom
10/13/2011
(205) 704-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/14/2012
(205) 705-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/13/2006
(205) 706-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
07/04/1995
(205) 707-
Hackleburg
Southern Communications Services
10/28/2008
(205) 708-
York
Mcc Telephony Of The South
08/22/2012
(205) 709-
Pinson
Corr Wireless Communications
12/04/2007
(205) 712-
Vernon
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/25/1998
(205) 713-
Cordova
Deltacom
05/18/1998
(205) 714-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
04/01/1997
(205) 715-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 716-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 717-
Jasper
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/21/2005
(205) 718-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/10/2009
(205) 719-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
06/20/2012
(205) 720-
Birmingham
Bandwidth.com Clec
07/30/2012
(205) 721-
Birmingham
Alec
03/03/2011
(205) 722-
Tuscaloosa
Nuvox Communications
06/13/2000
(205) 724-
Parrish
Deltacom
05/18/1998
(205) 726-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(205) 727-
Carbon Hill
Deltacom
05/18/1998
(205) 728-
Pinson
Corr Wireless Communications
12/04/2007
(205) 729-
Pinson
Corr Wireless Communications
01/31/2008
(205) 731-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 732-
Birmingham
365 Wireless
02/07/2013
(205) 733-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 735-
Warrior
Deltacom
05/18/1998
(205) 737-
Tuscaloosa
Sbc Internet Services
07/10/2009
(205) 739-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(205) 740-
Cordova
Bandwidth.com Clec
02/26/2014
(205) 741-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 742-
Livingston
Deltacom
05/18/1998
(205) 743-
Graysville
Deltacom
05/18/1998
(205) 744-
Bessemer
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/15/1996
(205) 745-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
03/21/2008
(205) 746-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
05/18/1998
(205) 747-
Birmingham
Charter Fiberlink - Alabama
10/05/2006
(205) 748-
Fayette
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
01/18/2008
(205) 750-
Tuscaloosa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 752-
Tuscaloosa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 753-
Pell City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/21/2005
(205) 755-
Clanton
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 757-
Birmingham
Sprint Spectrum
01/03/2006
(205) 758-
Tuscaloosa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 759-
Tuscaloosa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 760-
Birmingham
Sbc Internet Services
03/05/2014
(205) 763-
Lincoln
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 764-
Tuscaloosa
Comcast Phone Of Alabama
06/27/2007
(205) 765-
Tuscaloosa
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/03/2006
(205) 766-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/12/2006
(205) 767-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/08/2010
(205) 769-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/10/1996
(205) 770-
Birmingham
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/10/1996
(205) 773-
Leeds
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/22/2014
(205) 774-
Birmingham
Bandwidth.com Clec
02/27/2014
(205) 775-
Chelsea
Us Lec Of Alabama
07/30/2002
(205) 776-
Birmingham
Tw Telecom Of Alabama LLC
10/13/1999
(205) 777-
Birmingham
Deltacom
11/04/2008
(205) 779-
Aliceville
Centurylink Communications LLC
03/25/2014
(205) 780-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 781-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 783-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 785-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 786-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 787-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 788-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 789-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/02/2006
(205) 790-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/14/1998
(205) 791-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 792-
Tuscaloosa
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
07/06/1997
(205) 794-
Birmingham
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/15/1996
(205) 795-
Birmingham
Tw Telecom Of Alabama LLC
08/14/1998
(205) 796-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(205) 798-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 799-
Tuscaloosa
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
02/04/1994
(205) 800-
Bessemer
Sprint Spectrum
03/28/2011
(205) 801-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 802-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 803-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 804-
Birmingham
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/11/1995
(205) 805-
Birmingham
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(205) 806-
Birmingham
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(205) 807-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(205) 808-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 810-
Pinson
Bandwidth.com Clec
09/30/2013
(205) 812-
Pell City
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
09/11/1994
(205) 814-
Pell City
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
07/01/1996
(205) 815-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
09/11/1994
(205) 816-
Birmingham
Usa Mobility Wireless
09/11/1994
(205) 817-
Birmingham
Usa Mobility Wireless
09/11/1994
(205) 818-
Birmingham
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(205) 819-
Birmingham
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(205) 820-
Birmingham
Deltacom
03/19/2008
(205) 821-
Birmingham
Sprint Spectrum
11/20/1998
(205) 822-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 823-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 824-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/01/1996
(205) 826-
Tuscaloosa
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
07/06/1997
(205) 828-
Reform
Sprint Spectrum
12/23/2005
(205) 833-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 834-
Birmingham
Nuvox Communications
01/24/2007
(205) 835-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
01/14/2000
(205) 836-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 837-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/14/2000
(205) 838-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 841-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 844-
Livingston
Cellular South
05/15/2006
(205) 848-
Pinson
Corr Wireless Communications
01/31/2008
(205) 849-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 853-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 854-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 856-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 857-
Thorsby
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
11/20/1998
(205) 860-
Pinson
Corr Wireless Communications
12/04/2007
(205) 861-
Tuscaloosa
AT&T Local
05/10/1999
(205) 862-
Birmingham
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
08/14/1998
(205) 863-
Pell City
Sprint Spectrum
08/14/1998
(205) 865-
Birmingham
Usa Mobility Wireless
04/01/1997
(205) 866-
Birmingham
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/10/1996
(205) 867-
Birmingham
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/01/1996
(205) 868-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 869-
Birmingham
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(205) 870-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 871-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 873-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(205) 874-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/13/1999
(205) 876-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/13/2006
(205) 877-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 879-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 884-
Pell City
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 886-
Tuscaloosa
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
10/15/1996
(205) 887-
Tuscaloosa
Powertel Birmingham Licenses
03/20/2001
(205) 888-
Birmingham
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(205) 889-
Birmingham
Usa Mobility Wireless
04/01/1997
(205) 893-
Lynn
Oakman Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(205) 897-
Birmingham
Usa Mobility Wireless
04/01/1997
(205) 901-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
07/04/1995
(205) 902-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
02/04/1994
(205) 903-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
02/04/1994
(205) 904-
Fayette
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/11/1995
(205) 906-
Birmingham
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(205) 907-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/11/1994
(205) 908-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(205) 909-
Birmingham
Teleport Communications America
10/11/1997
(205) 910-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/11/1994
(205) 912-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/11/1995
(205) 913-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(205) 914-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(205) 915-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
02/04/1994
(205) 916-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 917-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
09/11/1994
(205) 918-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 919-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
09/11/1994
(205) 920-
Bessemer
Metro PCS
10/04/2013
(205) 921-
Hamilton
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 923-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 924-
Carbon Hill
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 925-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 926-
Centreville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 928-
Centreville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/01/1996
(205) 929-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 930-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 932-
Fayette
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 933-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 934-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 935-
Hackleburg
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 936-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(205) 937-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/11/1997
(205) 938-
West Blocton
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 939-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 940-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 941-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 942-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 943-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/15/1996
(205) 944-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
04/01/1997
(205) 945-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 948-
Birmingham
AT&T Local
08/14/1998
(205) 949-
Birmingham
Deltacom
01/25/1998
(205) 951-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 952-
Hamilton
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
10/15/1996
(205) 954-
Birmingham
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(205) 955-
Jemison
Sprint Spectrum
12/23/2005
(205) 956-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 957-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/06/1997
(205) 960-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
02/04/1994
(205) 965-
Birmingham
Sprint Spectrum
05/18/1998
(205) 966-
Birmingham
Sprint Spectrum
05/18/1998
(205) 967-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 968-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/11/1997
(205) 969-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 970-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 972-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 975-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 977-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 978-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 979-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 980-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 981-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
04/01/1997
(205) 982-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 983-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(205) 985-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 986-
Birmingham
Intermedia Communications Inc.
11/20/1998
(205) 987-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 988-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 989-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/25/1998
(205) 991-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 992-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/15/1996
(205) 993-
Phil Campbell
Centurytel Tel Al LLC (northern) DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(205) 994-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/11/1997
(205) 995-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/04/1994
(205) 996-
Birmingham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
08/20/2000
(205) 998-
Berry
Oakman Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(205) 999-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.