Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

206 Area Code

State: Washington
Major City: Seattle
Timezone: Pacific
Current Time: 4:40am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/206

Area Code 206 Map

Where is area code 206?

Area code 206 is the area code for Seattle, WA and the surrounding areas. It is the only area code that serves the area.

What time zone is area code 206?

The 206 area code is located in the Pacific timezone. The Pacific time zone is also known as America/Los_Angeles. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 4:40am.

History

206 is one of the original 86 area codes created by AT&T and the Bell System in 1947. It originally served the entire state of Washington. 206 was split in 1995 creating the need to update some of the phone numbers to area code 360, and again in 1997 to create area code 425, and again in 1997 to create area code 253.

Nearby Area Codes

206 (Seattle, WA)
253 (Tacoma, WA)
360/564 (Vancouver, WA)
425 (Bellevue, WA)

Top 2 Counties in Area Code 206

CountyTotal Population% of 206% of County
King, WA1,931,24982%14%
Kitsap, WA251,13317%12%

Top 17 Cities in Area Code 206

CityTotal Population% of 206% of City
Seattle, WA608,66037%100%
Shoreline, WA53,0073%100%
Burien, WA33,3133%100%
SeaTac, WA26,9093%99%
Mercer Island, WA22,6993%100%
Des Moines, WA29,6731%76%
Bainbridge Island, WA23,02516%97%
Tukwila, WA19,1072%90%
Bryn Mawr-Skyway, WA15,6451%90%
White Center, WA13,4951%100%
Lake Forest Park, WA12,5981%99%
Vashon, WA10,62421%100%
Riverton, WA6,4070%100%
Normandy Park, WA6,3352%100%
Boulevard Park, WA5,2870%100%
Edmonds, WA39,7090%5%
Woodway, WA1,3070%14%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
40%Qwest Corporation
6%International Telcom, Ltd
3%Teleport America
3%Integra Telecom
2%Xo
2%Broadwing
1%Mcimetro Access Transmission Services
12%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
7%Verizon Wireless
7%Cingular
6%Sprint
5%Usa Mobility Wireless
5%T-mobile
1%American Messaging (am)
1%Onvoy
1%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(206) 200-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(206) 201-
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
05/10/1999
(206) 202-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
01/14/2000
(206) 203-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
02/16/2001
(206) 204-
Seattle
Mcleodusa Telecommunications Services- Wa
06/30/2001
(206) 205-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
08/14/1998
(206) 208-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
10/13/1999
(206) 209-
Seattle
Neutral Tandem-washington
03/12/2012
(206) 210-
Seattle
Fox Communications Corp.
01/14/2000
(206) 212-
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
04/23/2001
(206) 213-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
09/11/1994
(206) 214-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 215-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 216-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
09/11/1994
(206) 217-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 218-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 219-
Seattle
Broadwing Communications
07/22/1999
(206) 220-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 221-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(206) 222-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
05/10/1999
(206) 223-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 224-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 225-
Seattle
Broadwing Communications
05/10/1999
(206) 226-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
01/25/1998
(206) 227-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
01/25/1998
(206) 228-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
10/13/1999
(206) 229-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
01/25/1998
(206) 230-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 232-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 233-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 234-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
10/13/1999
(206) 235-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
10/13/1999
(206) 236-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 237-
Richmond Beach
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(206) 238-
Seattle
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(206) 239-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
10/13/1999
(206) 240-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/15/1996
(206) 241-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 242-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 243-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 244-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 245-
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
01/27/2004
(206) 246-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 248-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 249-
Des Moines
Integra Telecom Of Washington
01/24/2001
(206) 250-
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(206) 251-
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(206) 252-
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
01/14/2000
(206) 254-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
03/03/2001
(206) 255-
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(206) 256-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
07/01/1996
(206) 257-
Seattle
Comcast Phone Of Washington/oregon
01/05/2005
(206) 258-
Seattle
Comcast Phone Of Washington/oregon
05/15/2013
(206) 259-
Vashon
Tw Telecom Of Washington LLC
09/01/2004
(206) 260-
Seattle
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(206) 261-
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(206) 262-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
10/13/1999
(206) 263-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
01/25/1998
(206) 264-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
11/20/1998
(206) 265-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
10/13/1999
(206) 266-
Seattle
Broadwing Communications
04/23/2001
(206) 267-
Seattle
Allegiance Telecom Of Washington
01/14/2000
(206) 268-
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
04/23/2001
(206) 269-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(206) 270-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 271-
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(206) 272-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
06/13/2000
(206) 273-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
07/01/1996
(206) 274-
Seattle
Broadwing Communications
08/23/2002
(206) 275-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
05/18/1998
(206) 276-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/01/1996
(206) 277-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
06/13/2000
(206) 278-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
05/10/1999
(206) 279-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
10/13/1999
(206) 280-
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(206) 281-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 282-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 283-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 284-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 285-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 286-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 287-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 288-
Redmond
Teleport Communications America
06/13/2000
(206) 289-
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
07/01/1996
(206) 290-
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(206) 291-
Seattle
AT&T Local
05/10/1999
(206) 292-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 293-
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(206) 294-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
03/28/2014
(206) 295-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(206) 296-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 297-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
01/25/1998
(206) 298-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 299-
Seattle
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(206) 300-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(206) 301-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(206) 302-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 303-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
03/03/2001
(206) 304-
Des Moines
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/20/2001
(206) 305-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/18/2013
(206) 306-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 307-
Seattle
Neutral Tandem-washington
05/07/2007
(206) 309-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
10/13/1999
(206) 310-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/11/1994
(206) 312-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
07/22/1999
(206) 313-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
10/31/2000
(206) 314-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(206) 315-
Seattle
Xo Washington
02/27/1999
(206) 316-
Seattle
Mbc Telecom
10/01/2009
(206) 317-
Seattle
World Communications
08/03/2009
(206) 318-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
07/22/1999
(206) 319-
Seattle
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/10/1996
(206) 320-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 321-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/01/1997
(206) 322-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 323-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 324-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 325-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 326-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 327-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/10/2007
(206) 328-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 329-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 330-
Seattle
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(206) 331-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(206) 332-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
06/13/2000
(206) 333-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
05/10/1999
(206) 334-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
03/03/2001
(206) 335-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
03/03/2001
(206) 336-
Seattle
Mci Worldcom Communications
04/01/1997
(206) 337-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
03/03/2001
(206) 338-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
03/03/2001
(206) 339-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
03/03/2001
(206) 340-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 341-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(206) 342-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
08/20/2000
(206) 343-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 344-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 345-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 346-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 347-
Seattle
Broadwing Communications
03/03/2001
(206) 348-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/22/2013
(206) 349-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
03/03/2001
(206) 350-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
10/13/1999
(206) 351-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/13/2000
(206) 352-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
01/25/1998
(206) 353-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
06/13/2000
(206) 354-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
06/13/2000
(206) 355-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
06/13/2000
(206) 356-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
06/13/2000
(206) 357-
Seattle
Xo Washington
02/27/1999
(206) 358-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 359-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
10/13/1999
(206) 361-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 362-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 363-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 364-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 365-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 366-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
10/15/1996
(206) 367-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 368-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 369-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(206) 370-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
07/22/1999
(206) 371-
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(206) 372-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
03/03/2001
(206) 373-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
01/25/1998
(206) 374-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
07/06/1997
(206) 375-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(206) 376-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
01/25/1998
(206) 377-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
05/18/1998
(206) 378-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
04/01/1997
(206) 380-
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(206) 381-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
07/22/1999
(206) 382-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 383-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
03/03/2001
(206) 384-
Seattle
Level 3 Communications
11/20/1998
(206) 386-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 387-
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/1998
(206) 388-
Seattle
Eschelon Telecom Of Washington
05/09/2003
(206) 389-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 390-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(206) 391-
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(206) 392-
Des Moines
Eschelon Telecom Of Washington
02/28/2001
(206) 393-
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
06/17/2002
(206) 394-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(206) 395-
Seattle
Teltrust Corp.
10/01/2009
(206) 396-
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
05/18/1998
(206) 397-
Seattle
Callerid4u
07/23/2009
(206) 398-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
08/14/1998
(206) 399-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(206) 400-
Des Moines
Xo Washington
03/20/2001
(206) 402-
Seattle
Eltopia Communications
05/22/2008
(206) 403-
Seattle
AT&T Local
08/14/1998
(206) 404-
Redmond
Qwest Corp.
06/13/2000
(206) 405-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
05/18/1998
(206) 406-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(206) 407-
Seattle
Xo Washington
02/27/1999
(206) 408-
Seattle
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
02/04/1994
(206) 409-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(206) 410-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
09/11/1994
(206) 412-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
03/03/2001
(206) 414-
Seattle
Ymax Communications Corp.
08/01/2008
(206) 415-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
05/10/1999
(206) 416-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
07/22/1999
(206) 417-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
01/25/1998
(206) 418-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(206) 419-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/11/1994
(206) 420-
Seattle
360networks (usa) Inc.
03/09/2006
(206) 421-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 422-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/26/2006
(206) 423-
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/1998
(206) 424-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
11/20/1998
(206) 426-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
10/11/1997
(206) 427-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/25/1998
(206) 428-
Seattle
Xo Washington
02/27/1999
(206) 429-
Seattle
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/25/1998
(206) 430-
Seattle
Centurylink Communications LLC
10/05/2010
(206) 431-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 432-
Seattle
Integra Telecom Of Washington
10/01/2008
(206) 433-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 434-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/26/2006
(206) 435-
Seattle
Tw Telecom Of Washington LLC
11/01/2013
(206) 436-
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
10/11/1997
(206) 437-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(206) 438-
Seattle
Xo Washington
02/27/1999
(206) 439-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 440-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 441-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 442-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 443-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 444-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(206) 445-
Seattle
Cbeyond Communications
03/19/2009
(206) 446-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
04/26/2007
(206) 447-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 448-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 449-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 450-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/10/2006
(206) 451-
Bainbridge Is
360networks (usa) Inc.
09/21/2006
(206) 452-
Seattle
Level 3 Communications
05/15/2008
(206) 453-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
08/15/2007
(206) 454-
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
02/08/2012
(206) 455-
Seattle
Level 3 Communications
08/15/2007
(206) 456-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
01/25/1998
(206) 457-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/20/1998
(206) 458-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
05/13/2008
(206) 459-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/15/1996
(206) 461-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 462-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/25/2007
(206) 463-
Vashon
Centurytel Of Washington DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(206) 464-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 465-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(206) 466-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
01/25/1998
(206) 467-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 469-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 470-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(206) 473-
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
10/10/2006
(206) 474-
Seattle
World Communications
01/02/2014
(206) 477-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
03/19/2012
(206) 478-
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
08/14/1998
(206) 479-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
10/15/1996
(206) 484-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(206) 486-
Seattle
Peerless Network Of Washington
01/25/2012
(206) 489-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
12/20/2012
(206) 490-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(206) 491-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/15/1996
(206) 493-
Seattle
Xo Washington
02/27/1999
(206) 494-
Seattle
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
07/06/1997
(206) 495-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
01/25/1998
(206) 496-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(206) 497-
Seattle
Ymax Communications Corp.
11/17/2006
(206) 498-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/01/1996
(206) 499-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(206) 500-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/16/2006
(206) 501-
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(206) 504-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 505-
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
04/23/2001
(206) 506-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(206) 508-
Seattle
Level 3 Communications
10/13/1999
(206) 509-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(206) 510-
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
02/11/1995
(206) 512-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
06/08/2011
(206) 515-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
09/11/1994
(206) 516-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 517-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 518-
Seattle
Integra Telecom Of Washington
08/27/2007
(206) 519-
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/03/2014
(206) 520-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
01/25/1998
(206) 521-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 522-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 523-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 524-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 525-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 526-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 527-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 528-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 529-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(206) 532-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/25/1998
(206) 533-
Richmond Beach
Frontier Communications Northwest Inc.
04/01/1997
(206) 534-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/25/1998
(206) 535-
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
08/09/2011
(206) 538-
Seattle
Mcleodusa Telecommunications Services- Wa
10/04/2011
(206) 540-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/11/1995
(206) 541-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/11/1995
(206) 542-
Richmond Beach
Frontier Communications Northwest Inc.
02/04/1994
(206) 543-
Seattle
Broadwing Communications
02/04/1994
(206) 544-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 545-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 546-
Richmond Beach
Frontier Communications Northwest Inc.
02/04/1994
(206) 547-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 548-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 549-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
10/04/2012
(206) 550-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(206) 551-
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(206) 552-
Seattle
Bandwidth.com Clec
06/18/2008
(206) 553-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 554-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 556-
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/11/2014
(206) 557-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/09/2012
(206) 559-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(206) 560-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/23/2001
(206) 563-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/25/1998
(206) 567-
Seattle
Centurytel Of Washington DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(206) 568-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
05/18/1998
(206) 569-
Seattle
Global Crossing Local Services-wa
05/10/1999
(206) 570-
Seattle
American Messaging (am)
07/04/1995
(206) 571-
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/1998
(206) 574-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
11/20/1998
(206) 575-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(206) 576-
Seattle
Tw Telecom Of Washington LLC
01/25/1998
(206) 577-
Seattle
Global Crossing Local Services-wa
01/25/1998
(206) 578-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
08/20/2000
(206) 579-
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
11/20/1998
(206) 582-
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
07/30/2013
(206) 583-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 585-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 587-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 588-
Seattle
Comcast Phone Of Washington/oregon
05/15/2008
(206) 592-
Des Moines
Qwest Corp.
01/25/1998
(206) 595-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/01/1996
(206) 596-
Seattle
Hypercube Telecom
02/08/2012
(206) 597-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
04/04/2014
(206) 598-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(206) 599-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
07/01/1996
(206) 600-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
05/10/1999
(206) 601-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(206) 602-
Seattle
Level 3 Communications
05/09/2013
(206) 604-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/06/1997
(206) 605-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/11/1995
(206) 607-
Seattle
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
02/11/1995
(206) 608-
Seattle
American Messaging (am)
02/04/1994
(206) 609-
Seattle
American Messaging (am)
02/04/1994
(206) 610-
Seattle
American Messaging (am)
02/04/1994
(206) 612-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(206) 613-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
05/18/1998
(206) 615-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 616-
Seattle
Broadwing Communications
09/11/1994
(206) 617-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/04/1995
(206) 618-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/11/1994
(206) 619-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/11/1994
(206) 621-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 622-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 623-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 624-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 625-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 626-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 628-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 629-
Seattle
Tw Telecom Of Washington LLC
05/10/1999
(206) 631-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
03/29/2007
(206) 632-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 633-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 634-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 639-
Seattle
Broadvox-clec
12/16/2011
(206) 641-
Seattle
Xo Washington
11/09/2011
(206) 642-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/25/1998
(206) 643-
Seattle
365 Wireless
12/12/2011
(206) 645-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/01/1996
(206) 648-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/01/1996
(206) 650-
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
10/15/1996
(206) 651-
Seattle
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(206) 652-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
08/14/1998
(206) 653-
Des Moines
Global Crossing Local Services-wa
11/20/1998
(206) 654-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 655-
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
02/04/1994
(206) 658-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(206) 659-
Seattle
Comcast Phone Of Washington/oregon
10/27/2008
(206) 660-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(206) 661-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/20/2000
(206) 662-
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
02/04/1994
(206) 663-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/01/1996
(206) 664-
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
01/25/1998
(206) 666-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
05/10/1999
(206) 667-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 669-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(206) 671-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/11/1997
(206) 673-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
01/25/1998
(206) 674-
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
01/10/1996
(206) 675-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
04/01/1997
(206) 676-
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
07/06/1997
(206) 678-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
01/25/1998
(206) 679-
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
01/11/1997
(206) 680-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(206) 681-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
01/25/1998
(206) 682-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 683-
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
02/27/1999
(206) 684-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 685-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 686-
Seattle
Level 3 Communications
05/10/1999
(206) 687-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
01/25/1998
(206) 689-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 691-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
05/10/1999
(206) 692-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/27/1999
(206) 694-
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
04/23/2001
(206) 695-
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
04/23/2001
(206) 696-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/06/1997
(206) 697-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(206) 699-
Seattle
American Messaging (am)
07/01/1996
(206) 701-
Seattle
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/10/1996
(206) 706-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
09/11/1994
(206) 707-
Seattle
X5 Solutions
06/23/2009
(206) 708-
Seattle
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/10/1996
(206) 709-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
07/22/1999
(206) 713-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(206) 714-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(206) 715-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/01/1996
(206) 716-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 718-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(206) 719-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/11/1994
(206) 720-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 721-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 722-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 723-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 724-
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
07/01/1996
(206) 725-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 726-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 727-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 728-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 729-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(206) 730-
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
10/11/1997
(206) 731-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 732-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
05/10/1999
(206) 733-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
10/15/1996
(206) 734-
Seattle
Level 3 Communications
02/27/1999
(206) 735-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/12/2012
(206) 736-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
02/27/1999
(206) 737-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
01/25/1998
(206) 738-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/11/1997
(206) 740-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
01/25/1998
(206) 743-
Seattle
Peerless Network Of Washington
12/29/2010
(206) 744-
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
08/17/2004
(206) 745-
Seattle
Cbeyond Communications
03/01/2010
(206) 747-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/17/2011
(206) 748-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
07/06/1997
(206) 749-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(206) 753-
Seattle
Tw Telecom Of Washington LLC
01/25/1998
(206) 754-
Redmond
Frontier Communications Northwest Inc.
01/25/1998
(206) 755-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(206) 757-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
01/25/1998
(206) 760-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 762-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 763-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 764-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 765-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
11/11/2003
(206) 766-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
01/25/1998
(206) 767-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 768-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 769-
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/1998
(206) 770-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
05/10/1999
(206) 772-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
01/25/1998
(206) 774-
Seattle
Broadwing Communications
06/30/2001
(206) 777-
Seattle
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/10/1996
(206) 778-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
06/13/2000
(206) 779-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
01/25/1998
(206) 780-
Bainbridge Island
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 781-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 782-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 783-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 784-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 786-
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
11/20/1998
(206) 787-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
11/06/2008
(206) 788-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
06/13/2000
(206) 789-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 790-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/11/1995
(206) 792-
Seattle
Xo Washington
01/25/1998
(206) 793-
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/1998
(206) 794-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(206) 795-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/01/1996
(206) 797-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
05/10/1999
(206) 799-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(206) 801-
Seattle
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
04/15/1996
(206) 802-
Seattle
Mci Worldcom Communications
10/13/1999
(206) 803-
Seattle
American Messaging (am)
11/30/2010
(206) 805-
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
04/01/1997
(206) 807-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/11/1995
(206) 808-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
07/01/1996
(206) 810-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
09/11/1994
(206) 812-
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
02/11/1995
(206) 816-
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
07/01/1996
(206) 817-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/01/1996
(206) 818-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/11/1994
(206) 819-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(206) 824-
Des Moines
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 826-
Seattle
Xo Washington
01/25/1998
(206) 829-
Seattle
Eschelon Telecom Of Washington
01/25/1998
(206) 830-
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
10/13/1999
(206) 832-
Seattle
Xo Washington
02/27/1999
(206) 834-
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
04/23/2001
(206) 835-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(206) 838-
Seattle
Integra Telecom Of Washington
08/20/2000
(206) 839-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
06/13/2000
(206) 841-
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(206) 842-
Bainbridge Island
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 849-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(206) 850-
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(206) 851-
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(206) 852-
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(206) 853-
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(206) 854-
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(206) 855-
Bainbridge Island
Qwest Corp.
07/01/1996
(206) 856-
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(206) 858-
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
11/02/2012
(206) 859-
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
09/27/2001
(206) 860-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 861-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(206) 866-
Seattle
Global Crossing Local Services-wa
01/25/1998
(206) 870-
Des Moines
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 871-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/15/1996
(206) 876-
Seattle
Tw Telecom Of Washington LLC
05/18/1998
(206) 877-
Seattle
Xo Washington
02/27/1999
(206) 878-
Des Moines
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 883-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
08/20/2000
(206) 884-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
03/29/2007
(206) 888-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
05/10/1999
(206) 890-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(206) 892-
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
04/23/2001
(206) 897-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(206) 898-
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
05/18/1998
(206) 901-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(206) 902-
Seattle
Xo Washington
02/27/1999
(206) 903-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
05/10/1999
(206) 905-
Seattle
Xo Washington
01/25/1998
(206) 906-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
05/10/1999
(206) 907-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/11/1995
(206) 909-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(206) 910-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(206) 913-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 914-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(206) 915-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(206) 916-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
09/11/1994
(206) 917-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(206) 918-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(206) 919-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(206) 920-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(206) 922-
Seattle
Global Crossing Local Services-wa
10/13/1999
(206) 923-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
07/06/1997
(206) 925-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
05/10/1999
(206) 926-
Seattle
Mci Worldcom Communications
05/10/1999
(206) 930-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(206) 931-
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(206) 932-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 933-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 934-
Seattle
Broadwing Communications
07/01/1996
(206) 935-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 937-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 938-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 939-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
10/31/2013
(206) 940-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(206) 941-
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(206) 946-
Seattle
Onvoy
(206) 947-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(206) 948-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(206) 949-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(206) 953-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(206) 954-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(206) 955-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(206) 956-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
05/18/1998
(206) 957-
Seattle
Eschelon Telecom Of Washington
06/13/2000
(206) 962-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(206) 963-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/01/1996
(206) 965-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(206) 969-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 971-
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
02/11/1995
(206) 972-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(206) 973-
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
05/10/1999
(206) 975-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/11/1995
(206) 977-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(206) 978-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/01/1996
(206) 979-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(206) 980-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/15/1996
(206) 981-
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
08/01/2013
(206) 982-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 984-
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
10/13/1999
(206) 985-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
05/18/1998
(206) 986-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(206) 987-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
06/06/2001
(206) 988-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
05/10/1999
(206) 989-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(206) 991-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 992-
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/06/1997
(206) 993-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 994-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(206) 995-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 996-
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(206) 997-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 998-
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
02/04/1994
(206) 999-
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.