Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

206 Area Code

About Area Code 206

State: Washington
Major City: Seattle
Timezone: Pacific
Current Time: 12:46am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/206

Area Code 206 Map

Where is area code 206?

Area code 206 is the area code for Seattle, WA and the surrounding areas. It is the only area code that serves the area.

What time zone is area code 206?

The 206 area code is located in the Pacific timezone. The Pacific time zone is also known as America/Los_Angeles. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 12:46am.

History

Area code 206 is one of the original 86 area codes created by AT&T and the Bell System in 1947. It originally served the entire state of Washington. In 1995, area code 206 was split, and some of the phone numbers had to be updated to area code 360. In 1997, area code 206 was split, and some of the phone numbers had to be updated to area code 425. In 1997, area code 206 was split, and some of the phone numbers had to be updated to area code 253.

Nearby Area Codes

206 (Seattle, WA)
253 (Tacoma, WA)
360/564 (Vancouver, WA)
425 (Bellevue, WA)

Top 2 Counties in Area Code 206

CountyTotal Population% of Area Code% of County
King, WA1,931,24982%14%
Kitsap, WA251,13317%12%

Top 17 Cities in Area Code 206

CityTotal Population% of Area Code% of City
Seattle, WA608,66037%100%
Shoreline, WA53,0073%100%
Burien, WA33,3133%100%
SeaTac, WA26,9093%99%
Mercer Island, WA22,6993%100%
Des Moines, WA29,6731%76%
Bainbridge Island, WA23,02516%97%
Tukwila, WA19,1072%90%
Bryn Mawr-Skyway, WA15,6451%90%
White Center, WA13,4951%100%
Lake Forest Park, WA12,5981%99%
Vashon, WA10,62421%100%
Riverton, WA6,4070%100%
Normandy Park, WA6,3352%100%
Boulevard Park, WA5,2870%100%
Edmonds, WA39,7090%5%
Woodway, WA1,3070%14%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
40%Qwest Corporation
6%International Telcom, Ltd
3%Teleport America
3%Integra Telecom
2%Xo
2%Broadwing
1%Mcimetro Access Transmission Services
12%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
7%Verizon Wireless
7%Cingular
6%Sprint
5%Usa Mobility Wireless
5%T-mobile
1%American Messaging (am)
1%Onvoy
1%Other

206 Area Code Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(206) 200-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 201-
Landline
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 202-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 01/14/2000
(206) 203-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 02/16/2001
(206) 204-
Landline
Seattle
Mcleodusa Telecommunications Services- Wa
Introduced 06/30/2001
(206) 205-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 08/14/1998
(206) 208-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 10/13/1999
(206) 209-
Landline
Seattle
Neutral Tandem-washington
Introduced 03/12/2012
(206) 210-
Landline
Seattle
Fox Communications Corp.
Introduced 01/14/2000
(206) 212-
Landline
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 04/23/2001
(206) 213-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 09/11/1994
(206) 214-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 215-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 216-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 09/11/1994
(206) 217-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 218-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 219-
Landline
Seattle
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 07/22/1999
(206) 220-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 221-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 10/11/1997
(206) 222-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 223-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 224-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 225-
Landline
Seattle
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 226-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 227-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 228-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 10/13/1999
(206) 229-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 230-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 232-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 233-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 234-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 10/13/1999
(206) 235-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 10/13/1999
(206) 236-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 237-
Landline
Richmond Beach
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 01/14/2000
(206) 238-
Landline
Seattle
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 01/14/2000
(206) 239-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 10/13/1999
(206) 240-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 10/15/1996
(206) 241-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 242-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 243-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 244-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 245-
Landline
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
Introduced 01/27/2004
(206) 246-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 248-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 249-
Landline
Des Moines
Integra Telecom Of Washington
Introduced 01/24/2001
(206) 250-
Wireless
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/22/1999
(206) 251-
Wireless
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/22/1999
(206) 252-
Landline
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/14/2000
(206) 254-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 03/03/2001
(206) 255-
Wireless
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/14/2000
(206) 256-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 07/01/1996
(206) 257-
Landline
Seattle
Comcast Phone Of Washington/oregon
Introduced 01/05/2005
(206) 258-
Landline
Seattle
Comcast Phone Of Washington/oregon
Introduced 05/15/2013
(206) 259-
Landline
Vashon
Tw Telecom Of Washington LLC
Introduced 09/01/2004
(206) 260-
Landline
Seattle
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 01/14/2000
(206) 261-
Wireless
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/14/2000
(206) 262-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 10/13/1999
(206) 263-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 264-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 11/20/1998
(206) 265-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 10/13/1999
(206) 266-
Landline
Seattle
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 04/23/2001
(206) 267-
Landline
Seattle
Allegiance Telecom Of Washington
Introduced 01/14/2000
(206) 268-
Landline
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 04/23/2001
(206) 269-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 01/10/1996
(206) 270-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 271-
Wireless
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 06/13/2000
(206) 272-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 06/13/2000
(206) 273-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 07/01/1996
(206) 274-
Landline
Seattle
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 08/23/2002
(206) 275-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 05/18/1998
(206) 276-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/01/1996
(206) 277-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 06/13/2000
(206) 278-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 279-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 10/13/1999
(206) 280-
Wireless
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/22/1999
(206) 281-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 282-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 283-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 284-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 285-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 286-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 287-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 288-
Landline
Redmond
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 06/13/2000
(206) 289-
Landline
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 07/01/1996
(206) 290-
Wireless
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/22/1999
(206) 291-
Landline
Seattle
AT&T Local
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 292-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 293-
Wireless
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 06/30/2001
(206) 294-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 03/28/2014
(206) 295-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 296-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 297-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 298-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 299-
Landline
Seattle
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 01/14/2000
(206) 300-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/11/1995
(206) 301-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 01/10/1996
(206) 302-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 303-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 03/03/2001
(206) 304-
Wireless
Des Moines
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/20/2001
(206) 305-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/18/2013
(206) 306-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 307-
Landline
Seattle
Neutral Tandem-washington
Introduced 05/07/2007
(206) 309-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 10/13/1999
(206) 310-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 09/11/1994
(206) 312-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 07/22/1999
(206) 313-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 10/31/2000
(206) 314-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 315-
Landline
Seattle
Xo Washington
Introduced 02/27/1999
(206) 316-
Landline
Seattle
Mbc Telecom
Introduced 10/01/2009
(206) 317-
Landline
Seattle
World Communications
Introduced 08/03/2009
(206) 318-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 07/22/1999
(206) 319-
Landline
Seattle
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/10/1996
(206) 320-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 321-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 04/01/1997
(206) 322-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 323-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 324-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 325-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 326-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 327-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/10/2007
(206) 328-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 329-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 330-
Landline
Seattle
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(206) 331-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 10/11/1997
(206) 332-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 06/13/2000
(206) 333-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 334-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 03/03/2001
(206) 335-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 03/03/2001
(206) 336-
Landline
Seattle
Mci Worldcom Communications
Introduced 04/01/1997
(206) 337-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 03/03/2001
(206) 338-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 03/03/2001
(206) 339-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 03/03/2001
(206) 340-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 341-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 10/11/1997
(206) 342-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 08/20/2000
(206) 343-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 344-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 345-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 346-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 347-
Landline
Seattle
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 03/03/2001
(206) 348-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/22/2013
(206) 349-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 03/03/2001
(206) 350-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 10/13/1999
(206) 351-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 06/13/2000
(206) 352-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 353-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 06/13/2000
(206) 354-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 06/13/2000
(206) 355-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 06/13/2000
(206) 356-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 06/13/2000
(206) 357-
Landline
Seattle
Xo Washington
Introduced 02/27/1999
(206) 358-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 359-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 10/13/1999
(206) 361-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 362-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 363-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 364-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 365-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 366-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 10/15/1996
(206) 367-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 368-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 369-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 370-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 07/22/1999
(206) 371-
Wireless
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 06/13/2000
(206) 372-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 03/03/2001
(206) 373-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 374-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 07/06/1997
(206) 375-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/10/1996
(206) 376-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 377-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 05/18/1998
(206) 378-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 04/01/1997
(206) 380-
Wireless
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/31/2000
(206) 381-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 07/22/1999
(206) 382-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 383-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 03/03/2001
(206) 384-
Landline
Seattle
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 11/20/1998
(206) 386-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 387-
Wireless
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 388-
Landline
Seattle
Eschelon Telecom Of Washington
Introduced 05/09/2003
(206) 389-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 390-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 10/11/1997
(206) 391-
Wireless
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 08/20/2000
(206) 392-
Landline
Des Moines
Eschelon Telecom Of Washington
Introduced 02/28/2001
(206) 393-
Landline
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 06/17/2002
(206) 394-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 10/11/1997
(206) 395-
Landline
Seattle
Teltrust Corp.
Introduced 10/01/2009
(206) 396-
Wireless
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 05/18/1998
(206) 397-
Landline
Seattle
Callerid4u
Introduced 07/23/2009
(206) 398-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 08/14/1998
(206) 399-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 400-
Landline
Des Moines
Xo Washington
Introduced 03/20/2001
(206) 402-
Landline
Seattle
Eltopia Communications
Introduced 05/22/2008
(206) 403-
Landline
Seattle
AT&T Local
Introduced 08/14/1998
(206) 404-
Landline
Redmond
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 06/13/2000
(206) 405-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 05/18/1998
(206) 406-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/11/1995
(206) 407-
Landline
Seattle
Xo Washington
Introduced 02/27/1999
(206) 408-
Landline
Seattle
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 409-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 410-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 09/11/1994
(206) 412-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 03/03/2001
(206) 414-
Landline
Seattle
Ymax Communications Corp.
Introduced 08/01/2008
(206) 415-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 416-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 07/22/1999
(206) 417-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 418-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 01/14/2000
(206) 419-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 09/11/1994
(206) 420-
Landline
Seattle
360networks (usa) Inc.
Introduced 03/09/2006
(206) 421-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 422-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 04/26/2006
(206) 423-
Wireless
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 424-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 11/20/1998
(206) 426-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 10/11/1997
(206) 427-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 428-
Landline
Seattle
Xo Washington
Introduced 02/27/1999
(206) 429-
Landline
Seattle
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 430-
Landline
Seattle
Centurylink Communications LLC
Introduced 10/05/2010
(206) 431-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 432-
Landline
Seattle
Integra Telecom Of Washington
Introduced 10/01/2008
(206) 433-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 434-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 04/26/2006
(206) 435-
Landline
Seattle
Tw Telecom Of Washington LLC
Introduced 11/01/2013
(206) 436-
Landline
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
Introduced 10/11/1997
(206) 437-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 438-
Landline
Seattle
Xo Washington
Introduced 02/27/1999
(206) 439-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 440-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 441-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 442-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 443-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 444-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 10/11/1997
(206) 445-
Landline
Seattle
Cbeyond Communications
Introduced 03/19/2009
(206) 446-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 04/26/2007
(206) 447-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 448-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 449-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 450-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 08/10/2006
(206) 451-
Landline
Bainbridge Is
360networks (usa) Inc.
Introduced 09/21/2006
(206) 452-
Landline
Seattle
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 05/15/2008
(206) 453-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 08/15/2007
(206) 454-
Landline
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
Introduced 02/08/2012
(206) 455-
Landline
Seattle
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 08/15/2007
(206) 456-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 457-
Landline
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/20/1998
(206) 458-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 05/13/2008
(206) 459-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/15/1996
(206) 461-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 462-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 09/25/2007
(206) 463-
Landline
Vashon
Centurytel Of Washington DBA Centurylink
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 464-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 465-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 466-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 467-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 469-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 470-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 01/10/1996
(206) 473-
Landline
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 10/10/2006
(206) 474-
Landline
Seattle
World Communications
Introduced 01/02/2014
(206) 477-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 03/19/2012
(206) 478-
Wireless
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 08/14/1998
(206) 479-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 10/15/1996
(206) 484-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 486-
Landline
Seattle
Peerless Network Of Washington
Introduced 01/25/2012
(206) 489-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 12/20/2012
(206) 490-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 01/10/1996
(206) 491-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/15/1996
(206) 493-
Landline
Seattle
Xo Washington
Introduced 02/27/1999
(206) 494-
Landline
Seattle
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 07/06/1997
(206) 495-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 496-
Landline
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 497-
Landline
Seattle
Ymax Communications Corp.
Introduced 11/17/2006
(206) 498-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/01/1996
(206) 499-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 500-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/16/2006
(206) 501-
Wireless
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 06/13/2000
(206) 504-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 505-
Landline
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 04/23/2001
(206) 506-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/11/1995
(206) 508-
Landline
Seattle
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(206) 509-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/11/1995
(206) 510-
Wireless
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 02/11/1995
(206) 512-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 06/08/2011
(206) 515-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 09/11/1994
(206) 516-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 517-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 518-
Landline
Seattle
Integra Telecom Of Washington
Introduced 08/27/2007
(206) 519-
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 07/03/2014
(206) 520-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 521-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 522-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 523-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 524-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 525-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 526-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 527-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 528-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 529-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 01/14/2000
(206) 532-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 533-
Landline
Richmond Beach
Frontier Communications Northwest Inc.
Introduced 04/01/1997
(206) 534-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 535-
Wireless
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 08/09/2011
(206) 538-
Landline
Seattle
Mcleodusa Telecommunications Services- Wa
Introduced 10/04/2011
(206) 540-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/11/1995
(206) 541-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/11/1995
(206) 542-
Landline
Richmond Beach
Frontier Communications Northwest Inc.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 543-
Landline
Seattle
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 544-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 545-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 546-
Landline
Richmond Beach
Frontier Communications Northwest Inc.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 547-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 548-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 549-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 10/04/2012
(206) 550-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/11/1995
(206) 551-
Wireless
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 08/20/2000
(206) 552-
Landline
Seattle
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 06/18/2008
(206) 553-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 554-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 556-
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 06/11/2014
(206) 557-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 10/09/2012
(206) 559-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 560-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/23/2001
(206) 563-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 567-
Landline
Seattle
Centurytel Of Washington DBA Centurylink
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 568-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 05/18/1998
(206) 569-
Landline
Seattle
Global Crossing Local Services-wa
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 570-
Wireless
Seattle
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 07/04/1995
(206) 571-
Wireless
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 574-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 11/20/1998
(206) 575-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 10/11/1997
(206) 576-
Landline
Seattle
Tw Telecom Of Washington LLC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 577-
Landline
Seattle
Global Crossing Local Services-wa
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 578-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 08/20/2000
(206) 579-
Wireless
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 11/20/1998
(206) 582-
Landline
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
Introduced 07/30/2013
(206) 583-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 585-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 587-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 588-
Landline
Seattle
Comcast Phone Of Washington/oregon
Introduced 05/15/2008
(206) 592-
Landline
Des Moines
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 595-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/01/1996
(206) 596-
Landline
Seattle
Hypercube Telecom
Introduced 02/08/2012
(206) 597-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 04/04/2014
(206) 598-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 10/11/1997
(206) 599-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 07/01/1996
(206) 600-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 601-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 602-
Landline
Seattle
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 05/09/2013
(206) 604-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 07/06/1997
(206) 605-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/11/1995
(206) 607-
Landline
Seattle
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 02/11/1995
(206) 608-
Wireless
Seattle
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 609-
Wireless
Seattle
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 610-
Wireless
Seattle
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 612-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 613-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 05/18/1998
(206) 615-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 616-
Landline
Seattle
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 09/11/1994
(206) 617-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 07/04/1995
(206) 618-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 09/11/1994
(206) 619-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 09/11/1994
(206) 621-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 622-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 623-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 624-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 625-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 626-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 628-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 629-
Landline
Seattle
Tw Telecom Of Washington LLC
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 631-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 03/29/2007
(206) 632-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 633-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 634-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 639-
Landline
Seattle
Broadvox-clec
Introduced 12/16/2011
(206) 641-
Landline
Seattle
Xo Washington
Introduced 11/09/2011
(206) 642-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 643-
Wireless
Seattle
365 Wireless
Introduced 12/12/2011
(206) 645-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 07/01/1996
(206) 648-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 07/01/1996
(206) 650-
Wireless
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/15/1996
(206) 651-
Landline
Seattle
AT&T Local
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 652-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 08/14/1998
(206) 653-
Landline
Des Moines
Global Crossing Local Services-wa
Introduced 11/20/1998
(206) 654-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 655-
Landline
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 658-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 01/14/2000
(206) 659-
Landline
Seattle
Comcast Phone Of Washington/oregon
Introduced 10/27/2008
(206) 660-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 661-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 08/20/2000
(206) 662-
Landline
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 663-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 07/01/1996
(206) 664-
Landline
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 666-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 667-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 669-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 671-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/11/1997
(206) 673-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 674-
Landline
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/10/1996
(206) 675-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 04/01/1997
(206) 676-
Landline
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 07/06/1997
(206) 678-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 679-
Wireless
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/11/1997
(206) 680-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 681-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 682-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 683-
Wireless
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 02/27/1999
(206) 684-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 685-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 686-
Landline
Seattle
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 687-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 689-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 691-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 692-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/27/1999
(206) 694-
Landline
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 04/23/2001
(206) 695-
Landline
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 04/23/2001
(206) 696-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 07/06/1997
(206) 697-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 05/18/1998
(206) 699-
Wireless
Seattle
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 07/01/1996
(206) 701-
Landline
Seattle
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/10/1996
(206) 706-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 09/11/1994
(206) 707-
Landline
Seattle
X5 Solutions
Introduced 06/23/2009
(206) 708-
Landline
Seattle
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/10/1996
(206) 709-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 07/22/1999
(206) 713-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/11/1995
(206) 714-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/11/1995
(206) 715-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/01/1996
(206) 716-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 718-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 719-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 09/11/1994
(206) 720-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 721-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 722-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 723-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 724-
Landline
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
Introduced 07/01/1996
(206) 725-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 726-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 727-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 728-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 729-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 01/10/1996
(206) 730-
Wireless
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/11/1997
(206) 731-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 732-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 733-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 10/15/1996
(206) 734-
Landline
Seattle
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 02/27/1999
(206) 735-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/12/2012
(206) 736-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 02/27/1999
(206) 737-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 738-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 10/11/1997
(206) 740-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 743-
Landline
Seattle
Peerless Network Of Washington
Introduced 12/29/2010
(206) 744-
Landline
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
Introduced 08/17/2004
(206) 745-
Landline
Seattle
Cbeyond Communications
Introduced 03/01/2010
(206) 747-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 10/17/2011
(206) 748-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 07/06/1997
(206) 749-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 01/10/1996
(206) 753-
Landline
Seattle
Tw Telecom Of Washington LLC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 754-
Landline
Redmond
Frontier Communications Northwest Inc.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 755-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/11/1997
(206) 757-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 760-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 762-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 763-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 764-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 765-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 11/11/2003
(206) 766-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 767-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 768-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 769-
Wireless
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 770-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 772-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 774-
Landline
Seattle
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 06/30/2001
(206) 777-
Landline
Seattle
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/10/1996
(206) 778-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 06/13/2000
(206) 779-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 780-
Landline
Bainbridge Island
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 781-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 782-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 783-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 784-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 786-
Wireless
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 11/20/1998
(206) 787-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 11/06/2008
(206) 788-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 06/13/2000
(206) 789-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 790-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/11/1995
(206) 792-
Landline
Seattle
Xo Washington
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 793-
Wireless
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 794-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 795-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/01/1996
(206) 797-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 799-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 801-
Landline
Seattle
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 04/15/1996
(206) 802-
Landline
Seattle
Mci Worldcom Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(206) 803-
Wireless
Seattle
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 11/30/2010
(206) 805-
Landline
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
Introduced 04/01/1997
(206) 807-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/11/1995
(206) 808-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 07/01/1996
(206) 810-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 09/11/1994
(206) 812-
Landline
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
Introduced 02/11/1995
(206) 816-
Landline
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
Introduced 07/01/1996
(206) 817-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/01/1996
(206) 818-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 09/11/1994
(206) 819-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 824-
Landline
Des Moines
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 826-
Landline
Seattle
Xo Washington
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 829-
Landline
Seattle
Eschelon Telecom Of Washington
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 830-
Landline
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 10/13/1999
(206) 832-
Landline
Seattle
Xo Washington
Introduced 02/27/1999
(206) 834-
Landline
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 04/23/2001
(206) 835-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 01/14/2000
(206) 838-
Landline
Seattle
Integra Telecom Of Washington
Introduced 08/20/2000
(206) 839-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 06/13/2000
(206) 841-
Wireless
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 842-
Landline
Bainbridge Island
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 849-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 01/10/1996
(206) 850-
Wireless
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/22/1999
(206) 851-
Wireless
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/22/1999
(206) 852-
Wireless
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/22/1999
(206) 853-
Wireless
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/22/1999
(206) 854-
Wireless
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/22/1999
(206) 855-
Landline
Bainbridge Island
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 07/01/1996
(206) 856-
Wireless
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/22/1999
(206) 858-
Landline
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
Introduced 11/02/2012
(206) 859-
Landline
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
Introduced 09/27/2001
(206) 860-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 861-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 01/14/2000
(206) 866-
Landline
Seattle
Global Crossing Local Services-wa
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 870-
Landline
Des Moines
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 871-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 10/15/1996
(206) 876-
Landline
Seattle
Tw Telecom Of Washington LLC
Introduced 05/18/1998
(206) 877-
Landline
Seattle
Xo Washington
Introduced 02/27/1999
(206) 878-
Landline
Des Moines
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 883-
Landline
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 08/20/2000
(206) 884-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 03/29/2007
(206) 888-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 890-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 10/11/1997
(206) 892-
Landline
Seattle
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 04/23/2001
(206) 897-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 06/30/2001
(206) 898-
Wireless
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 05/18/1998
(206) 901-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 01/10/1996
(206) 902-
Landline
Seattle
Xo Washington
Introduced 02/27/1999
(206) 903-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 905-
Landline
Seattle
Xo Washington
Introduced 01/25/1998
(206) 906-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 907-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/11/1995
(206) 909-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 910-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 913-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 914-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/11/1995
(206) 915-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 916-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 09/11/1994
(206) 917-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 918-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 919-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 920-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/11/1995
(206) 922-
Landline
Seattle
Global Crossing Local Services-wa
Introduced 10/13/1999
(206) 923-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 07/06/1997
(206) 925-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 926-
Landline
Seattle
Mci Worldcom Communications
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 930-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 931-
Wireless
Kirkland
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 932-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 933-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 934-
Landline
Seattle
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 07/01/1996
(206) 935-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 937-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 938-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 939-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 10/31/2013
(206) 940-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 941-
Wireless
Seattle
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 946-
Wireless
Seattle
Onvoy
Introduced
(206) 947-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 948-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 949-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 953-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 954-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 955-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 956-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 05/18/1998
(206) 957-
Landline
Seattle
Eschelon Telecom Of Washington
Introduced 06/13/2000
(206) 962-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/10/1996
(206) 963-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/01/1996
(206) 965-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 01/14/2000
(206) 969-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 971-
Landline
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
Introduced 02/11/1995
(206) 972-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 973-
Landline
Seattle
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 975-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/11/1995
(206) 977-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 978-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 07/01/1996
(206) 979-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 980-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 10/15/1996
(206) 981-
Wireless
Seattle
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 08/01/2013
(206) 982-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 984-
Landline
Seattle
International Telcom, Ltd.
Introduced 10/13/1999
(206) 985-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 05/18/1998
(206) 986-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 987-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 06/06/2001
(206) 988-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 05/10/1999
(206) 989-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 991-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 992-
Wireless
Seattle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 07/06/1997
(206) 993-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 994-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 995-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 996-
Wireless
Seattle
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 997-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 998-
Landline
Seattle
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(206) 999-
Wireless
Seattle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Source: Area code information compiled from the North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.