Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

209 Area Code

State: California
Major City: Stockton
Timezone: Pacific
Current Time: 4:59pm
Short URL: allareacodes.com/209

Area Code 209 Map

Where is area code 209?

Area code 209 is located in California and covers Stockton, Modesto, Tracy, Merced, and Turlock. It is the only area code that serves the area.

209 area code

What time zone is area code 209?

The 209 area code is located in the Pacific timezone. The Pacific time zone is also known as America/Los_Angeles. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 4:59pm.

History

209 was first put in service January 1, 1958. It was created from area code 916. 209 was split in 1998 creating the need to update some of the phone numbers to area code 559.

Nearby Area Codes

209 (Stockton, CA)
279/916 (Sacramento, CA)
408/669 (San Jose, CA)
442/760 (Oceanside, CA)
530 (Redding, CA)
559 (Fresno, CA)
775 (Reno, NV)
831 (Salinas, CA)
925 (Concord, CA)

Top 8 Counties in Area Code 209

CountyTotal Population% of 209% of County
San Joaquin, CA685,30613%100%
Stanislaus, CA514,45314%100%
Merced, CA255,79318%100%
Sacramento, CA1,418,7881%11%
Tuolumne, CA55,36521%100%
Calaveras, CA45,57810%99%
Amador, CA38,0916%100%
Mariposa, CA18,25114%100%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 209

CityTotal Population% of 209% of City
Stockton, CA291,7071%100%
Modesto, CA201,1650%100%
Tracy, CA82,9220%100%
Merced, CA78,9580%100%
Turlock, CA68,5490%100%
Manteca, CA67,0960%100%
Lodi, CA62,1340%100%
Ceres, CA45,4170%100%
Los Banos, CA35,9720%100%
Atwater, CA28,1680%100%
Galt, CA23,6470%100%
Riverbank, CA22,6780%100%
Oakdale, CA20,6750%100%
Patterson, CA20,4130%100%
Lathrop, CA18,0230%100%
Ripon, CA14,2970%100%
Salida, CA13,7220%100%
Livingston, CA13,0580%100%
Delhi, CA10,7550%100%
Garden Acres, CA10,6480%100%
Winton, CA10,6130%100%
Newman, CA10,2240%100%
Mountain House, CA9,6750%100%
Country Club, CA9,3790%100%
Waterford, CA8,4560%100%
August, CA8,3900%100%
Ione, CA7,9180%100%
Escalon, CA7,1320%100%
Hughson, CA6,6400%100%
Franklin, CA6,1490%100%
West Modesto, CA5,6820%100%
Keyes, CA5,6010%100%
Gustine, CA5,5200%100%
Rancho Calaveras, CA5,3250%100%
Hilmar-Irwin, CA5,1970%100%
Bret Harte, CA5,1520%100%
Dos Palos, CA4,9500%100%
Sonora, CA4,9030%100%
Jackson, CA4,6510%100%
Planada, CA4,5840%100%
Denair, CA4,4040%100%
Lincoln Village, CA4,3810%100%
Phoenix Lake, CA4,2690%100%
Empire, CA4,1890%100%
McSwain, CA4,1710%100%
Bystrom, CA4,0080%100%
Woodbridge, CA3,9840%100%
Arnold, CA3,8430%100%
Angels, CA3,8360%100%
Morada, CA3,8280%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
30%Pacific Bell
14%Pac - West Telecomm
7%O1
2%Verizon
1%Telekenex
1%Bandwidthcom Clec
1%Level 3
11%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
11%Cingular
7%Verizon Wireless
4%Sprint
3%T-mobile
2%American Messaging (am)
1%American Messaging Services
1%Metro PCS
3%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(209) 200-
Lodi
T-mobile Usa
12/26/2001
(209) 201-
Merced
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/22/1999
(209) 202-
Turlock
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/20/2006
(209) 204-
Manteca
T-mobile Usa
12/26/2001
(209) 205-
Merced
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
06/30/2001
(209) 206-
Tuolumne
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/08/2007
(209) 207-
Tracy
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/27/2007
(209) 208-
Copperopolis
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 210-
Lodi
Arrival Communications
06/30/2001
(209) 212-
Fresno
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/20/1998
(209) 213-
Sonora
Pac - West Telecomm
12/26/2001
(209) 214-
Modesto
Metro PCS
03/02/2009
(209) 215-
Gustine
Pac - West Telecomm
12/26/2001
(209) 216-
Turlock
Arrival Communications
06/30/2001
(209) 217-
Jackson
Pac - West Telecomm
12/26/2001
(209) 218-
Fresno
Bandwidth.com Clec
07/06/1997
(209) 219-
Fresno
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(209) 220-
Fresno
33 Wireless Inc.
11/20/1998
(209) 221-
Tracy
Brooks Fiber Communications Of California
08/20/2000
(209) 222-
Modesto
Vaya Telecom
08/11/2010
(209) 223-
Jackson
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 224-
Stockton
Pac - West Telecomm
08/20/2000
(209) 225-
Modesto
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/10/2011
(209) 226-
Turlock
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
05/11/2012
(209) 227-
Stockton
Bandwidth.com Clec
04/28/2009
(209) 228-
Merced
Pacific Bell
09/30/2005
(209) 229-
Tracy
Arrival Communications
06/30/2001
(209) 230-
Merced
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(209) 231-
Jackson
Pac - West Telecomm
07/01/1996
(209) 232-
Modesto
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
05/21/2009
(209) 233-
Merced
T-mobile Usa
06/30/2001
(209) 234-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
01/10/1996
(209) 235-
Stockton
Brooks Fiber Communications Of California
10/15/1996
(209) 236-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
01/10/1996
(209) 238-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
01/10/1996
(209) 239-
Manteca
Verizon California Inc.-ca
02/04/1994
(209) 240-
Fresno
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(209) 241-
Modesto
T-mobile Usa
06/30/2001
(209) 242-
Stockton
Brooks Fiber Communications Of California
04/01/1997
(209) 243-
Newman
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 244-
Stockton
Hypercube Telecom
06/30/2001
(209) 245-
Plymouth
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 246-
Fresno
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(209) 247-
Modesto
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/24/2004
(209) 248-
Modesto
Bandwidth.com Clec
09/24/2012
(209) 249-
Stockton
Pac - West Telecomm
07/06/1997
(209) 250-
Turlock
Charter Fiberlink Ca-cco
11/14/2007
(209) 251-
Galt
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(209) 252-
Turlock
Bandwidth.com Clec
02/28/2014
(209) 253-
Ripon
Charter Fiberlink Ca-cco
11/14/2007
(209) 254-
Ripon
Pac - West Telecomm
07/06/1997
(209) 255-
Manteca
Wide Voice
10/05/2011
(209) 256-
Jackson
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/29/2002
(209) 257-
Jackson
Pacific Bell
07/06/1997
(209) 258-
Twin Bridges
Volcano Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(209) 259-
Merced
Bandwidth.com Clec
11/21/2011
(209) 260-
Herald
Pac - West Telecomm
01/29/2002
(209) 261-
Merced
T-mobile Usa
01/29/2002
(209) 262-
Turlock
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/04/2002
(209) 263-
Lodi
Sbc Internet Services
01/25/2006
(209) 264-
Pinecrest
Pac - West Telecomm
11/29/2001
(209) 265-
Valley Springs
Pac - West Telecomm
02/21/2002
(209) 266-
Coulterville
Pac - West Telecomm
02/21/2002
(209) 267-
Sutter Creek
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 269-
Lodi
T-mobile Usa
03/29/2012
(209) 271-
Stockton
Metro PCS
08/21/2001
(209) 272-
Modesto
Sprint Spectrum
04/30/2012
(209) 274-
Ione
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 275-
Manteca
T-mobile Usa
02/21/2002
(209) 276-
Atwater
T-mobile Usa
05/06/2013
(209) 277-
Turlock
T-mobile Usa
02/21/2002
(209) 282-
Turlock
American Messaging (am)
07/22/1999
(209) 283-
Jackson
Level 3 Communications
12/13/2013
(209) 286-
Jackson
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 288-
Sonora
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 292-
Stockton
T-mobile Usa
07/11/2013
(209) 293-
West Point
Volcano Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(209) 294-
Lodi
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/17/2014
(209) 295-
Pioneer
Volcano Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(209) 296-
Pine Grove
Volcano Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(209) 298-
Stockton
T-mobile Usa
09/19/2001
(209) 300-
Modesto
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
09/18/2012
(209) 303-
Modesto
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
11/28/2001
(209) 304-
Jackson
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/18/1998
(209) 312-
Modesto
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
06/26/2001
(209) 315-
Riverbank
Pac - West Telecomm
11/20/1998
(209) 317-
Coulterville
Sbc Internet Services
12/23/2011
(209) 320-
Stockton
Pac - West Telecomm
01/25/1998
(209) 321-
Tracy
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/1998
(209) 322-
Oakdale
Pac - West Telecomm
11/29/2001
(209) 323-
Stockton
365 Wireless
06/30/2001
(209) 324-
Modesto
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/20/2000
(209) 325-
Merced
Pacific Bell
03/03/2014
(209) 327-
Lodi
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/20/1998
(209) 329-
Stockton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(209) 330-
Waterford
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 331-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 333-
Lodi
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 334-
Lodi
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 335-
Manteca
American Messaging Services
01/14/2000
(209) 336-
Yosemite National Park
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 337-
Stockton
Arrival Communications
06/30/2001
(209) 338-
Modesto
Mpower Communications Corp
06/30/2001
(209) 339-
Lodi
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 340-
Stockton
Pac - West Telecomm
02/04/1994
(209) 341-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
10/15/1996
(209) 342-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
07/06/1997
(209) 343-
Modesto
Pac - West Telecomm
01/25/1998
(209) 344-
Modesto
American Messaging Services
05/18/1998
(209) 345-
Modesto
Sprint Spectrum
11/20/1998
(209) 346-
Tracy
Sprint Spectrum
05/17/2001
(209) 348-
Lockeford
Mpower Networks Services Inc.
12/14/2006
(209) 349-
Merced
Pac - West Telecomm
11/29/2001
(209) 351-
Linden
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/10/1999
(209) 352-
Tuolumne
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/10/1999
(209) 353-
Modesto
Bandwidth.com Clec
12/11/2013
(209) 354-
Merced
Pacific Bell
08/21/2001
(209) 355-
Merced
New Cingular Wireless PCS
03/04/2014
(209) 356-
Atwater
Pacific Bell
02/11/1995
(209) 357-
Atwater
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 358-
Atwater
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 359-
Merced
Pacific Bell
07/16/2002
(209) 363-
Fresno
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/20/1998
(209) 364-
Dos Palos
Verizon California Inc.-ca
02/04/1994
(209) 365-
Lodi
Pacific Bell
02/11/1995
(209) 366-
Lodi
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 367-
Lodi
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 368-
Lodi
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 369-
Lodi
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 370-
Stockton
Pac - West Telecomm
01/25/1998
(209) 371-
Stockton
Brooks Fiber Communications Of California
05/18/1998
(209) 372-
Yosemite National Park
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 373-
Stockton
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
03/09/2005
(209) 374-
Catheys Valley
Hornitos Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(209) 375-
Fish Camp
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 376-
Hornitos
Hornitos Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(209) 377-
Catheys Valley
Hornitos Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(209) 378-
Hornitos
Hornitos Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(209) 379-
Yosemite
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 380-
Modesto
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/14/2000
(209) 381-
Merced
Pacific Bell
01/10/1996
(209) 382-
Le Grand
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 383-
Merced
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 384-
Merced
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 385-
Merced
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 386-
Merced
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 387-
Dos Palos
Verizon California Inc.-ca
02/04/1994
(209) 388-
Merced
Pacific Bell
09/11/1994
(209) 389-
Le Grand
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 390-
Stockton
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
03/30/2007
(209) 391-
Yosemite National Park
Pac - West Telecomm
10/15/1996
(209) 392-
Dos Palos
Verizon California Inc.-ca
02/04/1994
(209) 393-
Merced
American Messaging Services
05/18/1998
(209) 394-
Livingston
Global Valley Networks
02/04/1994
(209) 396-
Sonora
Pac - West Telecomm
10/11/1997
(209) 397-
Stockton
Usa Mobility Wireless
04/01/1997
(209) 398-
Livingston
Global Valley Networks
03/03/2001
(209) 400-
Stockton
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
12/03/2012
(209) 401-
Stockton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/04/1995
(209) 402-
Modesto
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/04/1995
(209) 403-
Stockton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(209) 404-
Modesto
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(209) 405-
Stockton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/11/1997
(209) 406-
Stockton
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/25/1998
(209) 407-
Tracy
Broadvox-clec
09/14/2011
(209) 408-
Modesto
Comcast Phone Of California
07/02/2007
(209) 409-
Modesto
Metro PCS
07/05/2007
(209) 410-
Turlock
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
07/16/2001
(209) 416-
Modesto
Sprint Spectrum
07/13/2007
(209) 417-
Turlock
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/19/2007
(209) 418-
Jackson
O1 Communications
07/22/1999
(209) 419-
Jackson
California Rsa No. 3 Partnership DBA Golden State
07/22/1999
(209) 423-
Stockton
Sprint Spectrum
10/18/2001
(209) 428-
Angels Camp
American Messaging (am)
07/22/1999
(209) 430-
Stockton
Metro PCS
06/12/2002
(209) 432-
Twain Harte
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 433-
Lockeford
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 434-
Coulterville
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 435-
Dos Palos
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 436-
Groveland
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 437-
Le Grand
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 438-
Stockton
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 439-
Le Grand
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 440-
Snelling
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 441-
La Grange
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 442-
Waterford
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 443-
Valley Springs
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 444-
Stockton
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 450-
Modesto
Sprint Spectrum
06/19/2006
(209) 451-
Stockton
Broadvox-clec
11/16/2007
(209) 456-
Manteca
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(209) 460-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
01/10/1996
(209) 461-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 462-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 463-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 464-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 465-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 466-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 467-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 468-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 469-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 470-
Stockton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(209) 471-
Stockton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(209) 472-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 473-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 474-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 475-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 476-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 477-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 478-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 479-
Stockton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(209) 480-
Modesto
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(209) 481-
Manteca
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(209) 482-
Manteca
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(209) 483-
Manteca
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(209) 484-
Modesto
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(209) 485-
Turlock
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/06/2002
(209) 487-
Stockton
Ymax Communications Corp.
12/21/2007
(209) 489-
Merced
Sprint Spectrum
03/21/2002
(209) 491-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 492-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 495-
Modesto
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(209) 496-
Modesto
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
05/17/2002
(209) 498-
San Andreas
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 499-
Modesto
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/16/2001
(209) 500-
Merced
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
09/17/2012
(209) 502-
Riverbank
T-mobile Usa
09/19/2002
(209) 505-
Modesto
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/22/2001
(209) 507-
Stockton
360networks (usa) Inc.
03/21/2008
(209) 509-
Los Banos
Pac - West Telecomm
10/13/1999
(209) 512-
Stockton
American Messaging Services
08/14/1998
(209) 513-
Stockton
AT&T Local
02/27/1999
(209) 514-
Merced
American Messaging (am)
07/22/1999
(209) 515-
Modesto
American Messaging (am)
07/22/1999
(209) 516-
Los Banos
American Messaging (am)
07/22/1999
(209) 517-
Tracy
American Messaging (am)
07/22/1999
(209) 518-
Stockton
Sprint Spectrum
11/20/1998
(209) 520-
Modesto
American Messaging (am)
02/04/1994
(209) 521-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 522-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 523-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 524-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 525-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 526-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 527-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 528-
La Grange
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 529-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 530-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/11/1995
(209) 531-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 532-
Sonora
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 533-
Sonora
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 534-
Modesto
Sprint Spectrum
11/28/2001
(209) 535-
Turlock
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/20/2000
(209) 536-
Sonora
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 537-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 538-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 541-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 542-
Hughson
T-mobile Usa
09/19/2002
(209) 543-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 544-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 545-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 546-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 547-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 548-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 549-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 550-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
10/15/1996
(209) 551-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 552-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 553-
Walnut Grove
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 554-
Modesto
Pac - West Telecomm
07/01/1996
(209) 556-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
09/11/1994
(209) 557-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
04/15/1996
(209) 558-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 559-
Sonora
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/19/2001
(209) 560-
Sutter Creek
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 563-
Snelling
Verizon California Inc.-ca
02/04/1994
(209) 564-
Merced
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(209) 565-
Stockton
Bandwidth.com Clec
04/02/2008
(209) 566-
Modesto
Level 3 Communications
07/21/2008
(209) 567-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/11/1995
(209) 568-
Modesto
Level 3 Communications
06/03/2005
(209) 569-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 570-
Lodi
Metro PCS
10/18/2001
(209) 571-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 572-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 573-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 574-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 575-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 576-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 577-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 578-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 579-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 580-
Merced
Pac - West Telecomm
05/10/1999
(209) 581-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 583-
Valley Springs
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 584-
Valley Springs
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 585-
Turlock
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 586-
Twain Harte
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 587-
Los Banos
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(209) 588-
Sonora
Pacific Bell
09/11/1994
(209) 589-
Modesto
Ymax Communications Corp.
01/05/2009
(209) 590-
Snelling
O1 Communications
01/24/2001
(209) 591-
Sonora
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 593-
Modesto
Pac - West Telecomm
11/20/1998
(209) 594-
Stockton
Comcast Phone Of California
06/28/2006
(209) 595-
Modesto
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(209) 596-
Modesto
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/16/2006
(209) 597-
Tracy
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/11/2009
(209) 598-
Stockton
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/25/1998
(209) 599-
Ripon
Verizon California Inc.-ca
02/04/1994
(209) 600-
Merced
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
07/20/2012
(209) 601-
Manteca
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/11/1995
(209) 602-
Modesto
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/11/1995
(209) 603-
Manteca
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/04/1995
(209) 604-
Modesto
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/04/1995
(209) 605-
Modesto
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(209) 606-
Modesto
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(209) 607-
Manteca
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(209) 608-
Manteca
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(209) 609-
Manteca
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(209) 610-
Manteca
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(209) 612-
Manteca
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(209) 613-
Modesto
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(209) 614-
Modesto
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(209) 615-
Stockton
American Messaging (am)
01/10/1996
(209) 617-
Merced
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(209) 620-
Turlock
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(209) 622-
Modesto
O1 Communications
06/13/2000
(209) 623-
Stockton
O1 Communications
06/13/2000
(209) 624-
Stockton
O1 Communications
06/13/2000
(209) 625-
Stockton
O1 Communications
06/13/2000
(209) 626-
Merced
O1 Communications
06/13/2000
(209) 627-
Tracy
O1 Communications
06/13/2000
(209) 628-
Merced
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(209) 629-
Manteca
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/15/1996
(209) 631-
Merced
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/18/1998
(209) 632-
Turlock
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 633-
Turlock
Pac - West Telecomm
05/18/1998
(209) 634-
Turlock
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 639-
Stockton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(209) 640-
Tracy
T-mobile Usa
03/21/2002
(209) 642-
Lodi
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/15/2002
(209) 643-
Atwater
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
03/17/2010
(209) 644-
Stockton
Pac - West Telecomm
05/10/1999
(209) 645-
Stockton
360networks (usa) Inc.
07/06/2010
(209) 647-
Manteca
Wide Voice
01/22/2010
(209) 648-
Turlock
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/25/1998
(209) 649-
Stockton
Sprint Spectrum
11/20/1998
(209) 650-
Tracy
Level 3 Communications
04/14/2014
(209) 651-
Twain Harte
Sbc Internet Services
11/05/2004
(209) 652-
Modesto
Sprint Spectrum
02/27/1999
(209) 653-
Modesto
Pac - West Telecomm
10/15/1996
(209) 654-
Modesto
American Messaging Services
01/25/1998
(209) 656-
Turlock
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 658-
Merced
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/20/2000
(209) 661-
Modesto
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
06/17/2011
(209) 662-
Stockton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/20/2000
(209) 663-
Lodi
Sprint Spectrum
03/21/2002
(209) 664-
Turlock
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 665-
Manteca
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/05/2010
(209) 666-
Tracy
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
09/17/2012
(209) 667-
Turlock
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 668-
Turlock
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 669-
Turlock
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 670-
Stockton
Pac - West Telecomm
05/10/1999
(209) 671-
Pinecrest
Pac - West Telecomm
05/10/1999
(209) 674-
San Andreas
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 675-
Los Banos
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(209) 676-
Atwater
T-mobile Usa
09/19/2002
(209) 677-
Twain Harte
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 678-
Turlock
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/31/2000
(209) 679-
Manteca
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/20/1998
(209) 680-
Plymouth
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 681-
Modesto
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 682-
Coulterville
Onvoy
01/14/2000
(209) 683-
Atwater
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 684-
Stockton
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
12/15/2004
(209) 688-
Stockton
Metro PCS
09/10/2002
(209) 690-
Crows Landing
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 691-
Escalon
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 694-
Sonora
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 701-
Escalon
Sprint Spectrum
10/19/2010
(209) 704-
Los Banos
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/22/1999
(209) 706-
Lodi
American Messaging Services
01/14/2000
(209) 708-
Sonora
American Messaging (am)
07/22/1999
(209) 709-
Lodi
American Messaging (am)
07/22/1999
(209) 710-
Los Banos
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 712-
Lodi
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/10/1999
(209) 713-
Pinecrest
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 714-
Sutter Creek
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 720-
Merced
Pac - West Telecomm
05/18/1998
(209) 721-
Merced
Pac - West Telecomm
02/04/1994
(209) 722-
Merced
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 723-
Merced
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 724-
Merced
Pacific Bell
10/15/1996
(209) 725-
Merced
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 726-
Merced
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 727-
Lockeford
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 728-
Murphys
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 729-
Angels Camp
Pac - West Telecomm
07/01/1996
(209) 730-
Galt
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 731-
Fresno
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(209) 732-
Groveland
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 733-
Gustine
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 734-
Herald
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 735-
Modesto
Pacific Bell
11/22/2005
(209) 736-
Angels Camp
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 737-
Los Banos
Centurylink Communications LLC
(209) 740-
Tracy
Sprint Spectrum
03/21/2002
(209) 742-
Mariposa
Sierra Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(209) 743-
Angels Camp
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/18/1998
(209) 744-
Galt
Pacific Bell
01/10/1996
(209) 745-
Galt
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 747-
Lodi
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/17/2001
(209) 748-
Herald
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 751-
Stockton
Pac - West Telecomm
04/15/1996
(209) 752-
Los Banos
T-mobile Usa
03/21/2002
(209) 753-
Angels Camp
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 754-
San Andreas
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 755-
San Andreas
Pac - West Telecomm
10/11/1997
(209) 756-
Merced
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/20/1998
(209) 757-
Farmington
Pac - West Telecomm
02/04/1994
(209) 758-
Modesto
Pac - West Telecomm
10/13/1999
(209) 759-
Lockeford
Verizon California Inc.-ca
02/04/1994
(209) 761-
Merced
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(209) 762-
Stockton
Pac - West Telecomm
02/04/1994
(209) 763-
Valley Springs
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 764-
Oakdale
T-mobile Usa
09/19/2002
(209) 765-
Modesto
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(209) 768-
Sonora
California Rsa No. 3 Partnership DBA Golden State
02/04/1994
(209) 769-
Merced
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(209) 770-
Sonora
California Rsa No. 3 Partnership DBA Golden State
02/11/1995
(209) 772-
Valley Springs
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 774-
Stockton
Pac - West Telecomm
07/04/1995
(209) 777-
Merced
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/11/1995
(209) 779-
Hughson
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 780-
Gustine
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 781-
Ione
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 782-
Jamestown
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 783-
Copperopolis
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 784-
Le Grand
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 785-
Copperopolis
Calaveras Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(209) 786-
Valley Springs
Calaveras Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(209) 787-
Lockeford
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 788-
Farmington
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 789-
Groveland
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 790-
Ione
Pac - West Telecomm
10/13/1999
(209) 791-
Jackson
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 794-
Walnut Grove
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 795-
Angels Camp
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 796-
Walnut Grove
Pac - West Telecomm
05/18/1998
(209) 797-
Stockton
Pac - West Telecomm
05/18/1998
(209) 800-
Stockton
Vaya Telecom
10/08/2009
(209) 801-
Crows Landing
American Messaging Services
01/14/2000
(209) 803-
Newman
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 806-
Jackson
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 808-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 809-
Modesto
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
08/20/2010
(209) 810-
Lodi
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/1999
(209) 812-
Atwater
Pac - West Telecomm
10/13/1999
(209) 813-
Angels Camp
Sbc Internet Services
12/14/2009
(209) 814-
Tracy
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(209) 815-
Manteca
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/18/1998
(209) 817-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 818-
Modesto
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
10/13/1999
(209) 819-
Merced
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
03/19/2002
(209) 820-
Tracy
Pac - West Telecomm
07/01/1996
(209) 821-
Escalon
Pac - West Telecomm
05/18/1998
(209) 822-
Angels Camp
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/14/2014
(209) 823-
Manteca
Verizon California Inc.-ca
02/04/1994
(209) 824-
Manteca
Verizon California Inc.-ca
02/04/1994
(209) 825-
Manteca
Verizon California Inc.-ca
02/04/1994
(209) 826-
Los Banos
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 827-
Los Banos
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 828-
Los Banos
Pac - West Telecomm
07/01/1996
(209) 829-
Los Banos
Pacific Bell
01/14/2000
(209) 830-
Tracy
Pacific Bell
10/15/1996
(209) 831-
Tracy
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 832-
Tracy
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 833-
Tracy
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 834-
Tracy
Pacific Bell
01/14/2000
(209) 835-
Tracy
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 836-
Tracy
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 837-
Crows Landing
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 838-
Escalon
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 839-
Tracy
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 840-
Oakdale
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(209) 841-
Oakdale
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 842-
Pinecrest
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 843-
Centurylink Communications LLC
04/24/2014
(209) 844-
Oakdale
Pac - West Telecomm
05/18/1998
(209) 845-
Oakdale
Pacific Bell
10/15/1996
(209) 846-
Modesto
Comcast Phone Of California
07/26/2006
(209) 847-
Oakdale
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 848-
Oakdale
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 851-
Centurylink Communications LLC
05/30/2014
(209) 852-
La Grange
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 853-
Waterford
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 854-
Gustine
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 855-
Tracy
Metro PCS
06/24/2008
(209) 856-
Crows Landing
Pac - West Telecomm
07/01/1996
(209) 857-
Modesto
T-mobile Usa
03/21/2014
(209) 858-
Manteca
Verizon California Inc.-ca
02/04/1994
(209) 861-
Fresno
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/25/1998
(209) 862-
Newman
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 863-
Riverbank
Pacific Bell
04/15/1996
(209) 867-
Stockton
Pac - West Telecomm
06/13/2000
(209) 869-
Riverbank
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 870-
Stockton
Pac - West Telecomm
10/13/1999
(209) 872-
Modesto
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/19/2001
(209) 873-
Fresno
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/25/1998
(209) 874-
Waterford
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 877-
Le Grand
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 878-
Coulterville
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 879-
Tracy
Pac - West Telecomm
01/25/1998
(209) 881-
Copperopolis
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 882-
Hughson
Pac - West Telecomm
05/18/1998
(209) 883-
Hughson
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 885-
Farmington
Pac - West Telecomm
01/11/1997
(209) 886-
Farmington
Verizon California Inc.-ca
02/04/1994
(209) 887-
Linden
Verizon California Inc.-ca
02/04/1994
(209) 888-
Stockton
Utility Telephone
09/03/2004
(209) 890-
Angels Camp
O1 Communications
07/22/1999
(209) 892-
Patterson
Global Valley Networks
02/04/1994
(209) 893-
Plymouth
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 894-
Vernalis
Global Valley Networks
02/04/1994
(209) 895-
Vernalis
Global Valley Networks
02/04/1994
(209) 896-
Riverbank
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(209) 898-
Stockton
Metro PCS
02/16/2006
(209) 899-
Farmington
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 900-
Modesto
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
11/01/2011
(209) 902-
Fresno
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/06/1997
(209) 903-
Fresno
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(209) 907-
Fresno
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(209) 908-
Fresno
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(209) 909-
Fresno
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(209) 910-
Stockton
Sbc Internet Services
05/29/2008
(209) 912-
Galt
Pac - West Telecomm
10/13/1999
(209) 914-
Tracy
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/06/1997
(209) 915-
Stockton
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/01/1996
(209) 916-
Jamestown
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 917-
Le Grand
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/13/1999
(209) 918-
Modesto
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/06/1997
(209) 920-
Valley Springs
Pac - West Telecomm
10/13/1999
(209) 922-
Stockton
Xo California
07/16/2003
(209) 923-
Manteca
AT&T Local
08/25/2003
(209) 924-
Ripon
Pac - West Telecomm
05/09/2002
(209) 926-
Stockton
Pac - West Telecomm
10/15/1996
(209) 927-
Groveland
Pac - West Telecomm
07/01/1996
(209) 928-
Tuolumne
Citizens Telecom DBA Frontier Comm Of Toulumne
02/04/1994
(209) 929-
Stockton
Pac - West Telecomm
10/15/1996
(209) 931-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 932-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
04/15/1996
(209) 933-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/11/1995
(209) 937-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 938-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/11/1995
(209) 939-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
09/11/1994
(209) 940-
Stockton
Pac - West Telecomm
10/15/1996
(209) 941-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 942-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 943-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 944-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 946-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 947-
Merced
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
06/26/2001
(209) 948-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 951-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 952-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 953-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 954-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/11/1995
(209) 955-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 956-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 957-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 962-
Groveland
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 965-
Pinecrest
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 966-
Mariposa
Sierra Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(209) 967-
Fresno
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(209) 968-
Modesto
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/11/1995
(209) 969-
Manteca
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/11/1994
(209) 974-
Fresno
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(209) 975-
Herald
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(209) 977-
Fresno
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(209) 978-
Fresno
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(209) 980-
Farmington
Pac - West Telecomm
10/13/1999
(209) 981-
Stockton
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/14/2000
(209) 982-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 983-
Stockton
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 984-
Jamestown
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 985-
Modesto
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(209) 986-
Stockton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(209) 987-
Stockton
American Messaging (am)
02/04/1994
(209) 988-
Modesto
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(209) 989-
Sonora
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(209) 992-
Stockton
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(209) 993-
Stockton
Sprint Spectrum
02/04/1994
(209) 995-
Stockton
American Messaging (am)
02/04/1994
(209) 996-
Modesto
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/11/1994
(209) 999-
Fresno
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.