Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

248 Area Code

State: Michigan
Major City: Troy
Timezone: Eastern
Current Time: 7:37pm
Short URL: allareacodes.com/248

Area Code 248 Map

Where is area code 248?

Area code 248 is located in Michigan and covers Troy, Farmington Hills, Southfield, Rochester Hills, and Pontiac. It has a single overlay (947) that serves the same area.

248 area code

What time zone is area code 248?

The 248 area code is located in the Eastern timezone. The Eastern time zone is also known as America/New_York. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 7:37pm.

History

248 was first put in service May 10, 1997. It was created from area code 810. In 2002, area code 947 was created and is currently an overlay to 248.

Nearby Area Codes

226/519/548 (London, ON)
248/947 (Troy, MI)
313 (Detroit, MI)
517 (Lansing, MI)
586 (Warren, MI)
734 (Ann Arbor, MI)
810 (Flint, MI)
989 (Saginaw, MI)

Top 2 Counties in Area Code 248

CountyTotal Population% of 248% of County
Oakland, MI1,202,36290%98%
Livingston, MI180,9674%6%

Top 41 Cities in Area Code 248

CityTotal Population% of 248% of City
Troy, MI80,9803%100%
Farmington Hills, MI79,7403%100%
Southfield, MI71,7393%100%
Rochester Hills, MI70,9953%100%
Pontiac, MI59,5152%100%
Royal Oak, MI57,2361%100%
Novi, MI55,2243%100%
Madison Heights, MI29,6941%100%
Oak Park, MI29,3191%100%
Auburn Hills, MI21,4122%100%
Birmingham, MI20,1030%100%
Livonia, MI96,9421%21%
Ferndale, MI19,9000%100%
Hazel Park, MI16,4220%99%
Berkley, MI14,9700%100%
Wixom, MI13,4981%100%
Rochester, MI12,7110%100%
Clawson, MI11,8250%100%
South Lyon, MI11,3270%100%
Farmington, MI10,3720%100%
Beverly Hills, MI10,2670%100%
Walled Lake, MI6,9990%100%
Huntington Woods, MI6,2380%100%
Milford, MI6,1750%100%
Holly, MI6,0860%100%
Northville, MI5,9700%100%
Wolverine Lake, MI4,3120%100%
Lathrup Village, MI4,0750%100%
Bloomfield Hills, MI3,8691%100%
Oxford, MI3,4360%100%
Franklin, MI3,1500%100%
Lake Orion, MI2,9730%100%
Keego Harbor, MI2,9700%100%
Pleasant Ridge, MI2,5260%100%
Orchard Lake Village, MI2,3750%100%
Sylvan Lake, MI1,7200%100%
Ortonville, MI1,4420%100%
Bingham Farms, MI1,1110%100%
Village of Clarkston, MI8820%100%
Leonard, MI4030%100%
Lake Angelus, MI2900%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
34%Ameritech
4%Phone
4%Teleport America
3%Xo Services
3%Sprint
3%Broadwing
3%Mci Worldcom
24%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
8%Verizon Wireless
5%Cingular
3%Sprint
3%Omnipoint Midwest Operations
2%Usa Mobility Wireless
1%American Messaging (am)
1%Metro PCS
1%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(248) 200-
Southfield
Talk America Inc.
10/01/2003
(248) 201-
Clarkston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/01/2013
(248) 202-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/20/2000
(248) 203-
Birmingham
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 204-
Southfield
Teleport Communications America
07/06/1997
(248) 205-
Birmingham
Teleport Communications America
07/06/1997
(248) 206-
Royal Oak
Level 3 Communications
02/12/2014
(248) 207-
Northville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(248) 208-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 209-
Pontiac
Mci Worldcom Communications
07/06/1997
(248) 210-
Pontiac
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(248) 212-
Pontiac
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(248) 213-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 214-
Pontiac
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(248) 215-
Holly
Teleport Communications America
05/10/1999
(248) 216-
Milford
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/01/2013
(248) 217-
Royal Oak
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/14/1998
(248) 218-
Rochester
Mci Worldcom Communications
07/06/1997
(248) 219-
Royal Oak
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/20/2000
(248) 220-
Birmingham
Talk America Inc.
05/10/1999
(248) 221-
Birmingham
Teleport Communications America
07/30/2013
(248) 222-
Milford
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/01/2013
(248) 223-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 224-
Royal Oak
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/14/1998
(248) 225-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/14/1998
(248) 226-
Southfield
Teleport Communications America
05/18/1998
(248) 227-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/14/1998
(248) 228-
Detroit
Local Exchange Carriers Of Michigan
05/10/1999
(248) 229-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/14/1998
(248) 230-
Southfield
Level 3 Communications
11/20/1998
(248) 231-
Northville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/14/1998
(248) 232-
Detroit
Broadwing Communications
05/10/1999
(248) 233-
Southfield
Broadwing Communications
07/22/1999
(248) 234-
Southfield
Centurylink Communications LLC
06/27/2012
(248) 235-
Royal Oak
American Messaging (am)
08/14/1998
(248) 236-
Oxford
Ameritech Michigan
10/13/1999
(248) 237-
Auburn Hills
AT&T Local
02/27/1999
(248) 238-
Clarkston
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
02/07/2008
(248) 239-
Detroit
Allegiance Telecom Of Michigan
06/13/2000
(248) 240-
Holly
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(248) 241-
Clarkston
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(248) 242-
Detroit
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(248) 243-
Auburn Hills
Level 3 Communications
05/10/1999
(248) 244-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 245-
Holly
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/14/1998
(248) 246-
Detroit
Broadwing Communications
05/10/1999
(248) 247-
Troy
Local Exchange Carriers Of Michigan
07/22/1999
(248) 249-
Holly
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/1999
(248) 250-
Troy
Comcast Phone Of Michigan
08/20/2000
(248) 251-
Troy
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/14/2008
(248) 252-
W Bloomfield
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
06/13/2000
(248) 253-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 254-
W Bloomfield
Talk America Inc.
05/10/1999
(248) 255-
Walled Lake
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(248) 256-
Oxford
Global Crossing Telemanagement-mi
05/10/1999
(248) 257-
Waterford
Global Crossing Telemanagement-mi
05/10/1999
(248) 258-
Birmingham
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 259-
Detroit
Sprint Spectrum
05/02/2001
(248) 260-
Auburn Hills
Mci Worldcom Communications
07/06/1997
(248) 261-
Pontiac
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/25/1998
(248) 262-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 263-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
08/14/1998
(248) 264-
South Lyon
Xo Communications Services
08/20/2000
(248) 265-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 266-
Rochester
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/21/2010
(248) 267-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 268-
Royal Oak
Comcast Phone Of Michigan
04/05/2013
(248) 269-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 270-
Southfield
Mci Worldcom Communications
07/06/1997
(248) 271-
Holly
American Messaging (am)
11/20/1998
(248) 272-
Pontiac
Usa Mobility Wireless
11/20/1998
(248) 273-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
10/11/1997
(248) 274-
Oxford
Broadwing Communications
05/10/1999
(248) 275-
Southfield
Broadwing Communications
06/13/2000
(248) 276-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 277-
Northville
AT&T Local
08/14/1998
(248) 278-
South Lyon
Metro PCS
05/13/2011
(248) 279-
Northville
American Messaging (am)
02/27/1999
(248) 280-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 281-
Pontiac
Allegiance Telecom Of Michigan
10/11/1997
(248) 282-
Pontiac
Allegiance Telecom Of Michigan
10/11/1997
(248) 283-
Detroit
Xo Communications Services
07/22/1999
(248) 284-
Pontiac
Allegiance Telecom Of Michigan
01/25/1998
(248) 285-
Pontiac
AT&T Local
01/26/2011
(248) 286-
Southfield
Telnet Worldwide
01/14/2000
(248) 287-
Lake Orion
Xo Communications Services
06/13/2000
(248) 288-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 289-
Auburn Hills
Comcast Phone Of Michigan
08/20/2000
(248) 290-
Birmingham
Long Distance Of Michigan DBA Ldmi
10/31/2000
(248) 291-
Detroit
Xo Communications Services
07/22/1999
(248) 292-
Detroit
Xo Communications Services
07/22/1999
(248) 293-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
05/18/1998
(248) 294-
Birmingham
Teleport Communications America
(248) 295-
Detroit
Xo Communications Services
06/13/2000
(248) 296-
Pontiac
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/11/2013
(248) 297-
Clarkston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/01/2013
(248) 298-
Royal Oak
Long Distance Of Michigan DBA Ldmi
10/31/2000
(248) 299-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 300-
Pontiac
American Messaging (am)
07/06/1997
(248) 301-
Commerce
Comcast Phone Of Michigan
11/08/2013
(248) 302-
Southfield
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/28/2001
(248) 303-
Pontiac
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(248) 304-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 305-
Northville
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 306-
Farmington
Long Distance Of Michigan DBA Ldmi
10/31/2000
(248) 307-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
08/20/2000
(248) 308-
Northville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/07/2013
(248) 309-
Birmingham
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/23/2013
(248) 310-
Pontiac
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(248) 312-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
10/31/2000
(248) 313-
Walled Lake
Talk America Inc.
06/02/2005
(248) 314-
Northville
American Messaging (am)
11/20/1998
(248) 315-
Royal Oak
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/10/1999
(248) 316-
Royal Oak
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/10/1999
(248) 317-
Royal Oak
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/10/1999
(248) 318-
Pontiac
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(248) 319-
Detroit
Allegiance Telecom Of Michigan
10/31/2000
(248) 320-
Southfield
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(248) 321-
Troy
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(248) 322-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 323-
Pontiac
American Messaging (am)
08/14/1998
(248) 324-
Farmington
Ameritech Michigan
05/18/1998
(248) 325-
W Bloomfield
Ameritech Michigan
08/06/2008
(248) 326-
Pontiac
Phone Michigan
08/14/1998
(248) 327-
Detroit
AT&T Local
08/14/1998
(248) 328-
Holly
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 329-
Milford
Phone Michigan
08/14/1998
(248) 330-
Pontiac
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(248) 331-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
05/18/1998
(248) 332-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 333-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 334-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 335-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 336-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
02/27/1999
(248) 337-
Southfield
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/06/1997
(248) 338-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 339-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 340-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 341-
Detroit
Broadwing Communications
07/22/1999
(248) 342-
Pontiac
Sprint Spectrum
05/18/1998
(248) 343-
Pontiac
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(248) 344-
Northville
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 345-
Northville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/14/2000
(248) 346-
W Bloomfield
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
11/20/1998
(248) 347-
Northville
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 348-
Northville
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 349-
Northville
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 350-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 351-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 352-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 353-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 354-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 355-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 356-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 357-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 358-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 359-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
08/14/1998
(248) 360-
Commerce
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 361-
Southfield
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(248) 362-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 363-
Commerce
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 364-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
01/14/2000
(248) 365-
Southfield
Mci Worldcom Communications
07/06/1997
(248) 366-
Commerce
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 367-
Royal Oak
American Messaging (am)
11/20/1998
(248) 368-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 369-
Holly
Xo Communications Services
06/13/2000
(248) 370-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 371-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 372-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
10/11/1997
(248) 373-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 374-
Northville
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 375-
Rochester
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 376-
Royal Oak
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
05/18/1998
(248) 377-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 378-
Northville
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
09/09/2013
(248) 379-
Troy
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(248) 380-
Northville
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 381-
Farmington
Global Crossing Telemanagement-mi
05/10/1999
(248) 382-
Holly
Global Crossing Telemanagement-mi
05/10/1999
(248) 383-
Waterford
Phone Michigan
07/22/1999
(248) 384-
Clarkston
Phone Michigan
07/22/1999
(248) 385-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
12/18/2013
(248) 386-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 387-
Commerce
Phone Michigan
07/22/1999
(248) 388-
Southfield
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(248) 389-
Royal Oak
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/11/1997
(248) 390-
Pontiac
Sprint Spectrum
07/06/1997
(248) 391-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 392-
Pontiac
Metro PCS
06/08/2011
(248) 393-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 394-
Clarkston
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 395-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
05/18/1998
(248) 396-
Pontiac
Sprint Spectrum
07/06/1997
(248) 397-
Detroit
Mci Worldcom Communications
07/06/1997
(248) 398-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 399-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 400-
Southfield
American Messaging (am)
10/11/1997
(248) 401-
Royal Oak
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/10/1999
(248) 402-
Rochester
Phone Michigan
07/22/1999
(248) 403-
Clarkston
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
07/31/2009
(248) 404-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
08/20/2000
(248) 405-
Royal Oak
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/10/1999
(248) 406-
W Bloomfield
Phone Michigan
07/22/1999
(248) 407-
Auburn Hills
American Messaging (am)
10/11/1997
(248) 408-
Pontiac
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(248) 409-
Pontiac
Phone Michigan
07/22/1999
(248) 410-
Pontiac
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(248) 412-
Southfield
Global Crossing Telemanagement-mi
05/10/1999
(248) 413-
Rochester
Global Crossing Telemanagement-mi
05/10/1999
(248) 414-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 415-
Southfield
Xo Communications Services
05/10/1999
(248) 416-
Southfield
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/01/2006
(248) 417-
Southfield
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(248) 418-
Pontiac
Long Distance Of Michigan DBA Ldmi
08/20/2000
(248) 419-
Southfield
Level 3 Communications
05/10/1999
(248) 420-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/25/1998
(248) 421-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/25/1998
(248) 422-
Troy
Phone Michigan
08/14/1998
(248) 423-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 424-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 425-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/25/1998
(248) 426-
Farmington
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 427-
Farmington
Ameritech Michigan
05/10/1999
(248) 428-
Milford
Phone Michigan
07/22/1999
(248) 429-
Oxford
Phone Michigan
07/22/1999
(248) 430-
Southfield
Mci Worldcom Communications
07/06/1997
(248) 431-
Pontiac
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(248) 432-
Detroit
Broadwing Communications
07/22/1999
(248) 433-
Birmingham
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 434-
Southfield
Global Crossing Telemanagement-mi
07/06/1997
(248) 435-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 436-
Southfield
Global Crossing Telemanagement-mi
05/10/1999
(248) 437-
South Lyon
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 438-
Southfield
Global Crossing Telemanagement-mi
05/10/1999
(248) 439-
Royal Oak
Sigecom
07/17/2007
(248) 440-
Southfield
Long Distance Of Michigan DBA Ldmi
10/31/2000
(248) 441-
Auburn Hills
American Messaging (am)
06/13/2000
(248) 442-
Farmington
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 443-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 444-
Northville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/2001
(248) 445-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/22/1999
(248) 446-
South Lyon
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 447-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
11/20/1998
(248) 448-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 449-
Northville
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 450-
Southfield
Comlink
12/12/2013
(248) 451-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
02/27/1999
(248) 452-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 453-
Pontiac
Allegiance Telecom Of Michigan
10/11/1997
(248) 454-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
08/14/1998
(248) 455-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/22/1999
(248) 456-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 457-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
10/13/1999
(248) 458-
Birmingham
Ameritech Michigan
01/25/1998
(248) 459-
Holly
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(248) 460-
Oxford
Xo Communications Services
08/20/2000
(248) 461-
Waterford
Xo Communications Services
06/13/2000
(248) 462-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/25/1998
(248) 463-
Birmingham
Ameritech Michigan
02/27/1999
(248) 464-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/25/1998
(248) 465-
Northville
Ameritech Michigan
06/13/2000
(248) 467-
Holly
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(248) 468-
Northville
Long Distance Of Michigan DBA Ldmi
10/31/2000
(248) 469-
Southfield
Cynergycomm.net
05/23/2006
(248) 470-
Detroit
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(248) 471-
Farmington
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 473-
Farmington
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 474-
Farmington
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 475-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 476-
Farmington
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 477-
Farmington
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 478-
Farmington
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 479-
Pontiac
Allegiance Telecom Of Michigan
10/11/1997
(248) 480-
Comcast Phone Of Michigan
06/27/2014
(248) 481-
Pontiac
Comcast Phone Of Michigan
08/20/2000
(248) 482-
Farmington
Allegiance Telecom Of Michigan
01/14/2000
(248) 483-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 484-
Pontiac
Telnet Worldwide
10/13/1999
(248) 485-
Southfield
Telnet Worldwide
08/20/2000
(248) 486-
South Lyon
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 487-
W Bloomfield
Long Distance Of Michigan DBA Ldmi
03/03/2001
(248) 488-
Farmington
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 489-
Farmington
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 491-
South Lyon
Broadwing Communications
08/20/2000
(248) 492-
Clarkston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/01/2013
(248) 493-
South Lyon
Telnet Worldwide
04/02/2002
(248) 494-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(248) 495-
Rochester
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
03/26/2001
(248) 496-
Pontiac
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(248) 497-
Southfield
Sprint Spectrum
12/28/2001
(248) 498-
Troy
Telnet Worldwide
03/03/2001
(248) 499-
Pontiac
Metro PCS
02/01/2006
(248) 501-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 502-
Birmingham
Xo Communications Services
05/10/1999
(248) 503-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 504-
Southfield
Level 3 Communications
05/10/1999
(248) 505-
Pontiac
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(248) 506-
Detroit
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(248) 507-
Clarkston
AT&T Local
10/31/2000
(248) 508-
Detroit
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/03/2001
(248) 509-
Troy
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/15/2012
(248) 510-
Pontiac
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/10/1999
(248) 512-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 513-
Northville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/15/2011
(248) 514-
Southfield
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(248) 515-
Troy
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(248) 518-
Clarkston
Centurylink Communications LLC
03/05/2014
(248) 519-
Troy
Phone Michigan
07/22/1999
(248) 520-
Pontiac
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(248) 521-
Southfield
Sprint Spectrum
07/06/1997
(248) 522-
Farmington
Broadwing Communications
07/22/1999
(248) 523-
Farmington
American Messaging (am)
01/25/1998
(248) 524-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 525-
Troy
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
04/29/2009
(248) 526-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 527-
Pontiac
American Messaging (am)
07/06/1997
(248) 528-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 529-
Milford
Teleport Communications America
05/10/1999
(248) 530-
Birmingham
Phone Michigan
07/22/1999
(248) 531-
Holly
Phone Michigan
01/25/1998
(248) 532-
Ortonville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/09/2014
(248) 534-
Holly
Level 3 Communications
11/20/1998
(248) 535-
Pontiac
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(248) 536-
Farmington
Phone Michigan
07/22/1999
(248) 537-
Auburn Hills
Phone Michigan
07/22/1999
(248) 538-
W Bloomfield
Ameritech Michigan
08/14/1998
(248) 539-
W Bloomfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 540-
Birmingham
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 541-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 542-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 543-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 544-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 545-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 546-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 547-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 548-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 549-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 550-
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/17/2014
(248) 551-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 552-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 553-
Farmington
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 554-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
08/14/1998
(248) 556-
Royal Oak
Talk America Inc.
03/14/2005
(248) 557-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 558-
Clarkston
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
08/05/2011
(248) 559-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 560-
Walled Lake
Phone Michigan
07/22/1999
(248) 561-
Troy
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(248) 562-
Southfield
Global Crossing Telemanagement-mi
05/10/1999
(248) 563-
Pontiac
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(248) 564-
Detroit
Xo Communications Services
06/13/2000
(248) 565-
Southfield
Global Crossing Telemanagement-mi
05/10/1999
(248) 566-
Southfield
Global Crossing Telemanagement-mi
05/10/1999
(248) 567-
Detroit
Xo Communications Services
06/13/2000
(248) 568-
Pontiac
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(248) 569-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 570-
Pontiac
American Messaging (am)
07/06/1997
(248) 572-
Oxford
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(248) 573-
South Lyon
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(248) 574-
Walled Lake
Clear Rate Communications - Ulec
08/23/2007
(248) 575-
Clarkston
Xo Communications Services
06/13/2000
(248) 576-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 577-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 578-
Northville
Usa Mobility Wireless
11/20/1998
(248) 579-
Southfield
Level 3 Communications
11/20/1998
(248) 580-
Pontiac
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/06/1997
(248) 581-
Southfield
Mci Worldcom Communications
07/06/1997
(248) 582-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
11/20/1998
(248) 583-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 584-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 585-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 586-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 587-
South Lyon
Phone Michigan
07/22/1999
(248) 588-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 589-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 591-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
08/14/1998
(248) 592-
W Bloomfield
Ameritech Michigan
01/25/1998
(248) 593-
Birmingham
Ameritech Michigan
08/14/1998
(248) 594-
Birmingham
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 595-
Southfield
Grid 4 Communications
05/01/2006
(248) 596-
Northville
Ameritech Michigan
06/13/2000
(248) 597-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 598-
Southfield
Global Crossing Telemanagement-mi
05/10/1999
(248) 599-
Waterford
Teleport Communications America
11/16/2005
(248) 601-
Rochester
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 602-
Southfield
Metro PCS
05/16/2011
(248) 603-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
10/31/2000
(248) 604-
Southfield
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/06/1997
(248) 605-
Clarkston
Level 3 Communications
10/18/2004
(248) 606-
Auburn Hills
Ameritech Michigan
12/28/2001
(248) 608-
Rochester
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 609-
Rochester
Long Distance Of Michigan DBA Ldmi
10/31/2000
(248) 610-
Pontiac
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/10/1999
(248) 612-
Holly
American Messaging (am)
05/10/1999
(248) 613-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(248) 614-
Birmingham
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 615-
Farmington
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 616-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 618-
Waterford
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 619-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 620-
Clarkston
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 622-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/25/1998
(248) 623-
Clarkston
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 624-
Walled Lake
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 625-
Clarkston
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 626-
W Bloomfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 627-
Ortonville
Frontier North
07/06/1997
(248) 628-
Oxford
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 629-
Detroit
AT&T Local
08/14/1998
(248) 630-
Southfield
Global Crossing Telemanagement-mi
10/13/1999
(248) 631-
Birmingham
AT&T Local
08/14/1998
(248) 632-
Detroit
Sprint Spectrum
05/18/1998
(248) 633-
Detroit
Local Exchange Carriers Of Michigan
05/18/1998
(248) 634-
Holly
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 635-
Detroit
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
05/18/1998
(248) 636-
Southfield
Level 3 Communications
05/10/1999
(248) 637-
Birmingham
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 638-
Milford
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/01/2013
(248) 639-
Pontiac
Level 3 Communications
08/08/2011
(248) 640-
Southfield
Sprint Spectrum
05/18/1998
(248) 641-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 642-
Birmingham
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 643-
Birmingham
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 644-
Birmingham
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 645-
Birmingham
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 646-
Birmingham
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 647-
Birmingham
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 648-
Pontiac
AT&T Local
08/14/1998
(248) 649-
Birmingham
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 650-
Rochester
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 651-
Rochester
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 652-
Rochester
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 654-
Royal Oak
Xo Communications Services
05/10/1999
(248) 655-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
05/18/1998
(248) 656-
Rochester
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 658-
Royal Oak
Phone Michigan
07/22/1999
(248) 659-
Rochester
Xo Communications Services
06/13/2000
(248) 660-
Holly
Phone Michigan
07/22/1999
(248) 661-
W Bloomfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 662-
Northville
Phone Michigan
07/22/1999
(248) 663-
Southfield
Phone Michigan
07/22/1999
(248) 664-
Milford
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/14/1998
(248) 665-
Southfield
Phone Michigan
08/14/1998
(248) 666-
White Lake
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 667-
South Lyon
Metro PCS
08/14/1998
(248) 668-
Walled Lake
Ameritech Michigan
11/20/1998
(248) 669-
Walled Lake
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 670-
Troy
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(248) 671-
Bloomfield
Allegiance Telecom Of Michigan
01/25/1998
(248) 672-
Pontiac
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(248) 673-
Waterford
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 674-
Waterford
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 675-
Detroit
Teleport Communications America
07/06/1997
(248) 676-
Milford
Frontier North
07/06/1997
(248) 677-
Detroit
Teleport Communications America
05/10/1999
(248) 678-
Auburn Hills
Phone Michigan
11/20/1998
(248) 679-
Detroit
Broadwing Communications
07/22/1999
(248) 680-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 681-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 682-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 683-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 684-
Milford
Frontier North
07/06/1997
(248) 685-
Milford
Frontier North
07/06/1997
(248) 686-
Birmingham
Phone Michigan
02/27/1999
(248) 687-
Troy
Teleport Communications America
05/10/1999
(248) 688-
Troy
AT&T Local
08/14/1998
(248) 689-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 690-
Lake Orion
Phone Michigan
07/22/1999
(248) 691-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 692-
Northville
Allegiance Telecom Of Michigan
01/25/1998
(248) 693-
Lake Orion
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 694-
Commerce
Xo Communications Services
06/13/2000
(248) 695-
Birmingham
Michtel Communications LLC
07/22/1999
(248) 696-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 697-
Northville
Mci Worldcom Communications
07/06/1997
(248) 698-
White Lake
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 699-
Detroit
Teleport Communications America
07/06/1997
(248) 701-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(248) 702-
Southfield
Mci Worldcom Communications
07/06/1997
(248) 703-
Troy
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(248) 705-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(248) 706-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
10/11/1997
(248) 707-
Clarkston
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
07/14/2005
(248) 708-
Holly
Telnet Worldwide
03/03/2001
(248) 709-
Troy
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(248) 712-
Birmingham
Mci Worldcom Communications
07/06/1997
(248) 713-
Ortonville
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(248) 714-
Milford
Xo Communications Services
09/22/2005
(248) 715-
Farmington
Telnet Worldwide
10/31/2000
(248) 716-
Commerce
Bandwidth.com Clec
02/16/2010
(248) 717-
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/09/2014
(248) 718-
Ortonville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/01/2013
(248) 719-
Northville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/30/2001
(248) 720-
Troy
Long Distance Of Michigan DBA Ldmi
03/03/2001
(248) 721-
Royal Oak
Level 3 Communications
11/20/1998
(248) 722-
W Bloomfield
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
03/03/2001
(248) 723-
Birmingham
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 724-
Pontiac
Local Exchange Carriers Of Michigan
10/01/2001
(248) 725-
Pontiac
American Messaging (am)
02/27/1999
(248) 726-
Rochester
Broadwing Communications
07/22/1999
(248) 727-
Detroit
Mci Worldcom Communications
08/14/1998
(248) 728-
Detroit
Mci Worldcom Communications
07/06/1997
(248) 729-
Southfield
Mci Worldcom Communications
07/06/1997
(248) 730-
W Bloomfield
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
03/03/2001
(248) 731-
Detroit
Broadwing Communications
05/08/2002
(248) 732-
Pontiac
Teleport Communications America
05/10/1999
(248) 733-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
03/03/2001
(248) 735-
Northville
Ameritech Michigan
11/20/1998
(248) 736-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/14/2000
(248) 737-
W Bloomfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 738-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 739-
W Bloomfield
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
10/01/2001
(248) 740-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 741-
Farmington
Telnet Worldwide
01/14/2000
(248) 742-
Waterford
Broadwing Communications
08/20/2000
(248) 743-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
03/03/2001
(248) 744-
Detroit
Allegiance Telecom Of Michigan
01/14/2000
(248) 745-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 746-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 747-
Plymouth
AT&T Local
08/28/2001
(248) 748-
Milford
Xo Communications Services
03/03/2001
(248) 749-
Ortonville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/01/2013
(248) 750-
Southfield
Allegiance Telecom Of Michigan
01/14/2000
(248) 751-
Pontiac
Telnet Worldwide
08/20/2000
(248) 752-
Southfield
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/2001
(248) 753-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 754-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
03/03/2001
(248) 755-
Farmington
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(248) 756-
Northville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/27/2001
(248) 757-
Westland
Comcast Phone Of Michigan
08/20/2000
(248) 758-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
05/24/2001
(248) 759-
Rochester
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
11/05/2009
(248) 760-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
05/10/1999
(248) 761-
Royal Oak
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
05/10/1999
(248) 762-
Pontiac
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(248) 763-
Southfield
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/27/1999
(248) 764-
Troy
Mci Worldcom Communications
07/06/1997
(248) 765-
Troy
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/27/1999
(248) 766-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
05/10/1999
(248) 767-
Northville
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(248) 769-
Milford
Telnet Worldwide
06/30/2001
(248) 770-
Pontiac
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(248) 771-
Pontiac
Michtel Communications LLC
07/22/1999
(248) 772-
Farmington
Michtel Communications LLC
07/22/1999
(248) 773-
Northville
Talk America Inc.
05/31/2005
(248) 774-
Southfield
Michtel Communications LLC
07/22/1999
(248) 776-
Royal Oak
Michtel Communications LLC
07/22/1999
(248) 777-
Detroit
Ameritech Michigan
05/18/1998
(248) 778-
Clarkston
Global Crossing Telemanagement-mi
05/10/1999
(248) 779-
Southfield
Global Crossing Telemanagement-mi
05/10/1999
(248) 782-
South Lyon
Global Crossing Telemanagement-mi
05/10/1999
(248) 783-
Lake Orion
Global Crossing Telemanagement-mi
05/10/1999
(248) 784-
Southfield
Xo Communications Services
07/22/1999
(248) 785-
Detroit
Xo Communications Services
07/22/1999
(248) 786-
Detroit
Xo Communications Services
07/22/1999
(248) 787-
Walled Lake
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
06/30/2001
(248) 788-
W Bloomfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 789-
Southfield
Sprint Spectrum
11/20/1998
(248) 790-
W Bloomfield
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
03/03/2001
(248) 792-
Birmingham
Comcast Phone Of Michigan
08/20/2000
(248) 793-
Ortonville
Local Exchange Carriers Of Michigan
07/06/2005
(248) 794-
Southfield
Neutral Tandem-michigan
07/09/2004
(248) 795-
Clarkston
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
04/02/2010
(248) 796-
West Bloomfield
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(248) 797-
Royal Oak
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/13/2000
(248) 798-
Southfield
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(248) 799-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 802-
Clarkston
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
06/30/2001
(248) 803-
Ortonville
Bandwidth.com Clec
03/18/2011
(248) 804-
Pontiac
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(248) 805-
Rochester
First Communications
02/07/2008
(248) 806-
Pontiac
American Messaging (am)
07/06/1997
(248) 807-
Holly
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/01/2001
(248) 808-
Royal Oak
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/28/2001
(248) 809-
Westland
Comcast Phone Of Michigan
08/20/2000
(248) 812-
Pontiac
Ymax Communications Corp.
10/02/2008
(248) 813-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 814-
Lake Orion
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 815-
Pontiac
American Messaging (am)
07/06/1997
(248) 816-
Birmingham
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 817-
Troy
Comcast Phone Of Michigan
08/12/2011
(248) 818-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/14/1998
(248) 819-
W Bloomfield
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
03/03/2001
(248) 820-
Holly
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/31/2001
(248) 821-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(248) 822-
Birmingham
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 823-
Detroit
Broadwing Communications
07/22/1999
(248) 824-
Detroit
Teleport Communications America
07/06/1997
(248) 825-
Troy
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
05/14/2010
(248) 826-
Northville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/28/2011
(248) 827-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 828-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 829-
Detroit
Teleport Communications America
07/06/1997
(248) 830-
Pontiac
Sprint Spectrum
05/24/2001
(248) 831-
Ortonville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/01/2013
(248) 833-
Detroit
Allegiance Telecom Of Michigan
01/14/2000
(248) 834-
Lake Orion
Broadwing Communications
07/22/1999
(248) 835-
Detroit
Sprint Spectrum
05/08/2002
(248) 836-
Detroit
Teleport Communications America
07/06/1997
(248) 837-
Royal Oak
Teleport Communications America
07/06/1997
(248) 838-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/22/1999
(248) 840-
Troy
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/2001
(248) 841-
Rochester
Teleport Communications America
07/06/1997
(248) 842-
Pontiac
Sprint Spectrum
10/11/1997
(248) 844-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 845-
Lake Orion
Teleport Communications America
05/10/1999
(248) 846-
Holly
Broadwing Communications
08/20/2000
(248) 848-
Farmington
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 849-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
05/02/2001
(248) 850-
Royal Oak
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
02/28/2006
(248) 851-
W Bloomfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 852-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 853-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 854-
Troy
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
03/26/2001
(248) 855-
W Bloomfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 856-
Auburn Hills
Allegiance Telecom Of Michigan
03/12/2002
(248) 857-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 858-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 859-
Walled Lake
Bright House Ntws Information Svcs (michigan)
09/04/2007
(248) 860-
Pontiac
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/17/2002
(248) 862-
Detroit
Teleport Communications America
07/06/1997
(248) 863-
Detroit
Teleport Communications America
07/06/1997
(248) 864-
Southfield
Telcove Operations
08/27/2001
(248) 865-
W Bloomfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 866-
Southfield
Sprint Spectrum
10/11/1997
(248) 867-
Southfield
Sprint Spectrum
10/11/1997
(248) 868-
Southfield
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/11/1997
(248) 869-
Northville
Telnet Worldwide
02/28/2001
(248) 870-
Southfield
Usa Mobility Wireless
08/14/1998
(248) 871-
Farmington
Phone Michigan
02/27/1999
(248) 872-
Pontiac
Sprint Spectrum
02/27/1999
(248) 873-
Royal Oak
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/11/1997
(248) 874-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
10/11/1997
(248) 875-
Pontiac
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(248) 876-
Southfield
Level 3 Communications
05/10/1999
(248) 877-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(248) 878-
Troy
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/08/2011
(248) 879-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 880-
Northville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/12/2002
(248) 881-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/25/1998
(248) 882-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/25/1998
(248) 883-
Southfield
Global Crossing Telemanagement-mi
07/06/1997
(248) 884-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/25/1998
(248) 885-
Birmingham
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/27/2001
(248) 886-
White Lake
Ameritech Michigan
01/25/1998
(248) 887-
White Lake
Frontier North
07/06/1997
(248) 888-
Farmington
Ameritech Michigan
10/11/1997
(248) 889-
White Lake
Frontier North
07/06/1997
(248) 890-
Royal Oak
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/30/2001
(248) 891-
Pontiac
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(248) 892-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(248) 893-
Farmington
Xo Communications Services
07/22/1999
(248) 894-
Pontiac
Sprint Spectrum
10/11/1997
(248) 895-
Pontiac
Sprint Spectrum
10/11/1997
(248) 896-
Detroit
Broadwing Communications
07/22/1999
(248) 898-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
02/27/1999
(248) 899-
Ortonville
Telnet Worldwide
04/02/2002
(248) 901-
Birmingham
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 902-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 903-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 904-
Pontiac
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/28/2001
(248) 905-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
08/20/2000
(248) 906-
Troy
Ymax Communications Corp.
10/08/2008
(248) 908-
Pontiac
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/10/1999
(248) 909-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(248) 910-
Southfield
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(248) 912-
Northville
Tds Metrocom Inc.
02/28/2001
(248) 913-
Clarkston
Telnet Worldwide
04/02/2002
(248) 914-
Southfield
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(248) 915-
Southfield
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(248) 917-
Pontiac
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(248) 918-
Troy
Level 3 Communications
10/01/2001
(248) 919-
Plymouth
Tds Metrocom Inc.
02/28/2001
(248) 920-
Pontiac
Allegiance Telecom Of Michigan
10/11/1997
(248) 921-
Northville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(248) 922-
Clarkston
Ameritech Michigan
10/11/1997
(248) 923-
Rochester
Centurylink Communications LLC
01/31/2013
(248) 924-
Westland
Comcast Phone Of Michigan
05/10/1999
(248) 925-
Detroit
Teleport Communications America
10/11/1997
(248) 926-
Walled Lake
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 927-
Pontiac
Allegiance Telecom Of Michigan
10/11/1997
(248) 928-
Pontiac
Allegiance Telecom Of Michigan
01/25/1998
(248) 929-
Pontiac
Level 3 Communications
12/28/2001
(248) 930-
Troy
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/23/2002
(248) 931-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/11/1997
(248) 932-
W Bloomfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 933-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/11/1997
(248) 935-
Pontiac
Sprint Spectrum
10/11/1997
(248) 936-
Southfield
Mci Worldcom Communications
07/06/1997
(248) 937-
Detroit
Broadwing Communications
07/22/1999
(248) 939-
Farmington
Sprint Spectrum
03/26/2001
(248) 941-
Rochester
Sigecom
06/28/2001
(248) 942-
Clarkston
Broadwing Communications
07/22/1999
(248) 943-
Detroit
Sprint Spectrum
11/01/2001
(248) 944-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 945-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 946-
Northville
Sigecom
02/28/2001
(248) 948-
Southfield
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 952-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 953-
Troy
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/17/2002
(248) 955-
Royal Oak
Phone Michigan
08/14/1998
(248) 956-
Walled Lake
Phone Michigan
08/14/1998
(248) 957-
Farmington
Mci Worldcom Communications
07/06/1997
(248) 960-
Walled Lake
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 961-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/30/2001
(248) 962-
Northville
Phone Michigan
08/14/1998
(248) 964-
Troy
Ameritech Michigan
05/10/1999
(248) 966-
Southfield
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/06/1997
(248) 967-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 968-
Royal Oak
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 969-
Oxford
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 971-
Southfield
Mci Worldcom Communications
05/24/2001
(248) 972-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 973-
W Bloomfield
Mci Worldcom Communications
07/06/1997
(248) 974-
Northville
Sprint Spectrum
03/12/2002
(248) 975-
Pontiac
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 977-
Pontiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/13/1999
(248) 978-
Pontiac
Sigecom
06/30/2001
(248) 979-
Birmingham
Metro PCS
08/27/2001
(248) 980-
Pontiac
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(248) 981-
Pontiac
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(248) 982-
Northville
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
06/30/2001
(248) 984-
Northville
Michtel Communications LLC
07/22/1999
(248) 985-
Detroit
Allegiance Telecom Of Michigan
01/14/2000
(248) 987-
Farmington
AT&T Local
08/14/1998
(248) 988-
Birmingham
Ameritech Michigan
07/06/1997
(248) 989-
Detroit
Allegiance Telecom Of Michigan
01/14/2000
(248) 990-
Royal Oak
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
03/12/2002
(248) 991-
Farmington
Mci Worldcom Communications
07/06/1997
(248) 992-
Royal Oak
American Messaging (am)
01/14/2000
(248) 994-
Farmington
Ameritech Michigan
06/13/2000
(248) 995-
Royal Oak
American Messaging (am)
07/21/2004
(248) 996-
Southfield
Cmc Telecom
09/22/2005
(248) 997-
Detroit
Broadwing Communications
07/22/1999
(248) 998-
Royal Oak
American Messaging (am)
01/14/2000

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.