Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

269 Area Code

State: Michigan
Major City: Kalamazoo
Timezone: Eastern
Current Time: 3:42am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/269

Area Code 269 Map

Where is area code 269?

Area code 269 is located in southwestern Michigan and covers Kalamazoo, Battle Creek, and Portage. It is the only area code that serves the area.

What time zone is area code 269?

The 269 area code is located in the Eastern timezone. The Eastern time zone is also known as America/New_York. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 3:42am.

History

269 was first put in service July 13, 2002. It was created from area code 616.

Nearby Area Codes

219 (Hammond, IN)
260 (Fort Wayne, IN)
269 (Kalamazoo, MI)
517 (Lansing, MI)
574 (South Bend, IN)
616 (Grand Rapids, MI)

Top 9 Counties in Area Code 269

CountyTotal Population% of 269% of County
Kalamazoo, MI250,33113%100%
Calhoun, MI136,14610%62%
St. Joseph, MI61,29511%100%
Berrien, MI156,81313%37%
Cass, MI52,29311%100%
Barry, MI59,17311%86%
Van Buren, MI76,25814%57%
Allegan, MI111,40816%39%
Eaton, MI107,7592%13%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 269

CityTotal Population% of 269% of City
Kalamazoo, MI74,2621%100%
Battle Creek, MI52,3471%100%
Portage, MI46,2921%100%
Niles, MI11,6000%100%
Sturgis, MI10,9940%100%
Benton Harbor, MI10,0380%100%
Westwood, MI8,6530%100%
St. Joseph, MI8,3650%100%
Three Rivers, MI7,8110%100%
Fair Plain, MI7,6310%100%
Hastings, MI7,3500%100%
Marshall, MI7,0880%100%
Eastwood, MI6,3400%100%
Dowagiac, MI5,8790%100%
Comstock Northwest, MI5,4550%100%
Springfield, MI5,2600%100%
Allegan, MI4,9980%100%
Buchanan, MI4,4560%100%
South Haven, MI4,4030%100%
Benton Heights, MI4,0840%100%
Wayland, MI4,0790%100%
Otsego, MI3,9560%100%
Plainwell, MI3,8040%100%
Paw Paw, MI3,5340%100%
Paw Paw Lake, MI3,5110%100%
Level Park-Oak Park, MI3,4090%100%
Middleville, MI3,3190%100%
Vicksburg, MI2,9060%100%
Hartford, MI2,6880%100%
Bridgman, MI2,2910%100%
Brownlee Park, MI2,1080%100%
Constantine, MI2,0760%100%
Galesburg, MI2,0090%100%
Mattawan, MI1,9970%100%
Lawton, MI1,9000%100%
Bangor, MI1,8850%100%
New Buffalo, MI1,8830%99%
Decatur, MI1,8190%100%
Parchment, MI1,8040%100%
Berrien Springs, MI1,8000%100%
Cassopolis, MI1,7740%100%
Watervliet, MI1,7350%100%
Three Oaks, MI1,6220%100%
Olivet, MI1,6050%100%
Schoolcraft, MI1,5250%100%
White Pigeon, MI1,5220%100%
Coloma, MI1,4830%100%
Centreville, MI1,4250%100%
Fennville, MI1,3980%100%
Shorewood-Tower Hills-Harbert, MI1,3440%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
22%Ameritech
10%Frontier North
5%Lucre
4%Telnet Worldwide
3%Level 3
2%Comcast Phone
2%Frontier Midstates
16%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
11%Cingular
8%Verizon Wireless
8%Sprint
3%Usa Mobility Wireless
2%American Messaging (am)
1%Omnipoint Midwest Operations
1%Indiana Paging Ntwk
1%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(269) 200-
Galesburg
Long Distance Of Michigan DBA Ldmi
11/12/2003
(269) 201-
Watervliet
Long Distance Of Michigan DBA Ldmi
08/17/2004
(269) 202-
Coloma
Long Distance Of Michigan DBA Ldmi
02/05/2004
(269) 203-
Richland
Long Distance Of Michigan DBA Ldmi
02/05/2004
(269) 204-
Plainwell
Long Distance Of Michigan DBA Ldmi
02/05/2004
(269) 205-
Middleville
Long Distance Of Michigan DBA Ldmi
02/05/2004
(269) 206-
South Haven
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 207-
Kalamazoo
Sprint Spectrum
10/25/2002
(269) 208-
Benton Harbor
Sprint Spectrum
10/25/2002
(269) 209-
Battle Creek
Sprint Spectrum
10/25/2002
(269) 212-
Kalamazoo
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 213-
Battle Creek
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/19/2009
(269) 214-
South Haven
Sprint Spectrum
10/25/2002
(269) 215-
Richland
Bandwidth.com Clec
06/12/2012
(269) 216-
Kalamazoo
AT&T Local
10/25/2002
(269) 217-
Kalamazoo
Sprint Spectrum
10/25/2002
(269) 218-
Galesburg
Bandwidth.com Clec
02/11/2013
(269) 219-
Battle Creek
American Messaging (am)
10/25/2002
(269) 220-
Kalamazoo
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
12/03/2013
(269) 221-
Sturgis
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/07/2004
(269) 222-
Watervliet
Bandwidth.com Clec
04/08/2013
(269) 223-
Battle Creek
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/19/2004
(269) 224-
Battle Creek
Phone Michigan
06/07/2012
(269) 225-
Plainwell
Sprint Spectrum
01/15/2013
(269) 226-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 227-
Fennville
Frontier Midstates
10/25/2002
(269) 228-
Cassopolis
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 229-
Three Oaks
Lucre
10/25/2002
(269) 231-
New Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/07/2003
(269) 232-
Kalamazoo
American Messaging (am)
10/25/2002
(269) 233-
Cassopolis
Big River Telephone
02/18/2014
(269) 235-
St Joseph
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/20/2004
(269) 236-
Pullman
Frontier Midstates
10/25/2002
(269) 238-
New Buffalo
Lucre
10/25/2002
(269) 239-
Middleville
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 240-
Niles
Sprint Spectrum
03/20/2006
(269) 244-
Three Rivers
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 245-
Battle Creek
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2010
(269) 248-
Marshall
Metro PCS
05/14/2007
(269) 250-
Kalamazoo
Climax Telephone Company
02/25/2008
(269) 251-
Kalamazoo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 252-
Benton Harbor
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/11/2009
(269) 253-
Grand Junction
Frontier Midstates
10/25/2002
(269) 254-
Kalamazoo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/10/2009
(269) 255-
Fulton
Lucre
10/25/2002
(269) 258-
Wayland
Lucre
10/25/2002
(269) 262-
Niles
Comcast Phone Of Michigan
08/16/2006
(269) 264-
Hamilton
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 266-
Bridgman
Sprint Spectrum
10/25/2002
(269) 267-
Kalamazoo
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
10/25/2002
(269) 268-
Battle Creek
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 270-
Kalamazoo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
05/29/2007
(269) 271-
Kalamazoo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 272-
Hastings
American Messaging (am)
10/25/2002
(269) 273-
Three Rivers
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 274-
Battle Creek
Sprint Spectrum
10/25/2002
(269) 275-
Battle Creek
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 276-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 277-
Benton Harbor
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/21/2002
(269) 278-
Three Rivers
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 279-
Three Rivers
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 280-
Olivet
Talk America Inc.
01/12/2006
(269) 281-
St Joseph
Comcast Phone Of Michigan
08/24/2007
(269) 282-
Battle Creek
Comcast Phone Of Michigan
04/09/2008
(269) 283-
Mattawan
Southern Michigan Cellular Company
09/14/2007
(269) 287-
St Joseph
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 288-
Battle Creek
Us Xchange Of Michigan LLC DBA Choice One Comm Mi
10/25/2002
(269) 290-
Kalamazoo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 294-
Centreville
Charter Fiberlink - Michigan
08/26/2008
(269) 299-
Lawton
Comcast Phone Of Michigan
09/08/2006
(269) 301-
Middleville
Level 3 Communications
11/16/2011
(269) 302-
Bangor
Comcast Phone Of Michigan
03/17/2008
(269) 303-
Kalamazoo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 306-
Three Rivers
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 308-
Hartford
Comcast Phone Of Michigan
10/18/2004
(269) 309-
Hastings
Mei Telecom
01/30/2014
(269) 310-
Bridgman
Telnet Worldwide
10/25/2002
(269) 312-
Kalamazoo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/12/2010
(269) 313-
St Joseph
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/2001
(269) 317-
Battle Creek
Sprint Spectrum
10/25/2002
(269) 319-
Sturgis
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/12/2011
(269) 320-
Hastings
Lucre
10/25/2002
(269) 321-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 322-
Galien
Lucre
10/25/2002
(269) 323-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 324-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 325-
Benton Harbor
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 326-
Baroda
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 327-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 328-
Benton Harbor
American Messaging (am)
10/25/2002
(269) 329-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 330-
Kalamazoo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 331-
Hastings
Sprint Spectrum
02/25/2011
(269) 332-
Benton Harbor
Sprint Spectrum
02/24/2011
(269) 333-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 334-
Baroda
Telnet Worldwide
08/01/2003
(269) 335-
Colon
Telnet Worldwide
08/01/2003
(269) 336-
Sawyer
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
05/07/2012
(269) 337-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 338-
Benton Harbor
Bandwidth.com Clec
10/04/2010
(269) 339-
Battle Creek
Sprint Spectrum
04/13/2010
(269) 340-
Niles
Sprint Spectrum
09/21/2006
(269) 341-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 342-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 343-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 344-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 345-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 346-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 348-
Kalamazoo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/12/2010
(269) 349-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 350-
Kalamazoo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2008
(269) 351-
Eau Claire
Talk America Inc.
01/12/2006
(269) 352-
Kalamazoo
Sprint Spectrum
10/25/2002
(269) 353-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 355-
Allegan
Level 3 Communications
11/01/2004
(269) 357-
Niles
Sprint Spectrum
01/10/2001
(269) 358-
Battle Creek
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 359-
Kalamazoo
Broadvox-clec
02/08/2012
(269) 362-
Buchanan
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 363-
Benton Harbor
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
02/04/2010
(269) 364-
Kalamazoo
Sprint Spectrum
06/03/2010
(269) 365-
Kalamazoo
Charter Fiberlink - Michigan
01/04/2007
(269) 366-
Kalamazoo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
11/04/2009
(269) 367-
Woodland
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 368-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 369-
Benton Harbor
Sprint Spectrum
10/25/2002
(269) 370-
Kalamazoo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 372-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 373-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 375-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 376-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 377-
Kalamazoo
Sprint Spectrum
10/14/2002
(269) 381-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 382-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 383-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 384-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 385-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 386-
Colon
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 387-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 388-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 389-
Kalamazoo
Climax Telephone Company
11/30/2010
(269) 397-
Wayland
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/07/2006
(269) 399-
Paw Paw
Big River Telephone
02/14/2014
(269) 405-
Sawyer
Level 3 Communications
01/12/2006
(269) 407-
Niles
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 408-
St Joseph
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 409-
Buchanan
Level 3 Communications
02/19/2002
(269) 410-
Battle Creek
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 413-
Kalamazoo
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 414-
Edwardsburg
Sprint Spectrum
10/14/2002
(269) 415-
Paw Paw
Southwest Michigan Communications
07/17/2006
(269) 416-
Fennville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 417-
Battle Creek
American Messaging (am)
10/25/2002
(269) 419-
Battle Creek
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 420-
Battle Creek
Sprint Spectrum
03/09/2001
(269) 421-
Berrien Spgs
Bandwidth.com Clec
03/18/2011
(269) 422-
Baroda
Frontier Midstates
10/25/2002
(269) 423-
Decatur
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 424-
Dowagiac
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 425-
Battle Creek
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/06/2008
(269) 426-
Sawyer
Frontier Midstates
10/25/2002
(269) 427-
Bangor
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 428-
St Joseph
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 429-
St Joseph
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 430-
Bellevue
Comcast Phone Of Michigan
11/20/2008
(269) 431-
Galien
Bandwidth.com Clec
06/12/2012
(269) 432-
Colon
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 433-
Constantine
Telnet Worldwide
04/30/2008
(269) 434-
Grand Junction
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 435-
Constantine
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 436-
Decatur
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 438-
Climax
Climax Telephone Co.
10/25/2002
(269) 439-
St Joseph
Lucre
10/25/2002
(269) 441-
Climax
Climax Telephone Company
10/25/2002
(269) 442-
Martin
Southern Michigan Cellular Company
02/24/2010
(269) 445-
Cassopolis
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 447-
Kalamazoo
Sprint Spectrum
08/08/2011
(269) 449-
Benton Harbor
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 455-
Saugatuck
Sprint Spectrum
06/02/2005
(269) 457-
Augusta
Comcast Phone Of Michigan
05/19/2009
(269) 459-
Kalamazoo
Brooks Fiber Communications Of Michigan
03/05/2012
(269) 461-
Eau Claire
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 462-
Dowagiac
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 463-
Watervliet
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 464-
White Pigeon
Level 3 Communications
03/04/2005
(269) 465-
Bridgman
Frontier Midstates
10/25/2002
(269) 466-
Bridgman
Frontier Midstates
10/25/2002
(269) 467-
Centreville
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 468-
Coloma
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 469-
New Buffalo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 470-
Benton Harbor
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 471-
Berrien Spgs
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 473-
Berrien Spgs
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 475-
Vicksburg
Acd Telecom
09/29/2004
(269) 476-
Vandalia
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 477-
Kalamazoo
Lucre
10/25/2002
(269) 479-
Niles
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
04/10/2014
(269) 483-
White Pigeon
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 484-
Climax
Climax Telephone Company
10/25/2002
(269) 487-
Benton Harbor
Talk America Inc.
06/17/2002
(269) 488-
Kalamazoo
Climax Telephone Company
10/25/2002
(269) 489-
Burr Oak
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 491-
Kalamazoo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 492-
Kalamazoo
Tds Metrocom Inc.
01/10/2001
(269) 496-
Mendon
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 497-
Climax
Climax Telephone Company
10/25/2002
(269) 501-
Kalamazoo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 503-
Sturgis
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2002
(269) 506-
Three Rivers
Sprint Spectrum
10/25/2002
(269) 509-
Wayland
Level 3 Communications
12/18/2001
(269) 512-
Allegan
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 513-
Kalamazoo
American Messaging (am)
10/25/2002
(269) 519-
Benton Harbor
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 521-
Bloomingdale
Bloomingdale Telephone Co.
10/25/2002
(269) 532-
Kalamazoo
Sprint Spectrum
05/28/2008
(269) 533-
Fulton
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 535-
Three Rivers
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/17/2002
(269) 537-
Niles
Lucre
10/25/2002
(269) 539-
Lawrence
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 542-
St Joseph
Indiana Paging Ntwk
10/25/2002
(269) 543-
Fennville
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 544-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 545-
Galien
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 547-
Kalamazoo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/14/2002
(269) 548-
Kalamazoo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/25/2009
(269) 551-
Covert
Big River Telephone
02/18/2014
(269) 552-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 553-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 556-
St Joseph
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 558-
Marshall
Level 3 Communications
02/02/2005
(269) 561-
Fennville
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 565-
Battle Creek
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 567-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 568-
Kalamazoo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 569-
Kalamazoo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 575-
Athens
Sigecom
04/03/2012
(269) 577-
Kalamazoo
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 578-
Battle Creek
Lucre
10/25/2002
(269) 579-
Battle Creek
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 580-
Battle Creek
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 584-
Battle Creek
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 585-
Kalamazoo
Telnet Worldwide
10/25/2002
(269) 586-
New Buffalo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 587-
Three Rivers
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 588-
St Joseph
Sprint Spectrum
09/29/2006
(269) 589-
Battle Creek
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 591-
Niles
AT&T Local
10/25/2002
(269) 592-
Three Rivers
Telnet Worldwide
10/25/2002
(269) 593-
Benton Harbor
Telnet Worldwide
10/25/2002
(269) 598-
Kalamazoo
Sprint Spectrum
10/25/2002
(269) 599-
Kalamazoo
Sprint Spectrum
11/16/2001
(269) 601-
Battle Creek
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 605-
Benton Harbor
Level 3 Communications
07/19/2002
(269) 609-
Union
Telnet Worldwide
02/19/2002
(269) 612-
New Buffalo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 615-
Kalamazoo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/08/2001
(269) 620-
Allegan
Telnet Worldwide
01/10/2001
(269) 621-
Hartford
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 623-
Delton
Barry County Telephone Co.
10/25/2002
(269) 624-
Lawton
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 625-
Sturgis
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 626-
Scotts
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 627-
Hartford
Lucre
05/08/2001
(269) 628-
Gobles
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 629-
Richland
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 635-
Niles
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/28/2006
(269) 637-
South Haven
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 639-
South Haven
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 641-
Union
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 645-
Three Oaks
Telnet Worldwide
01/16/2002
(269) 646-
Marcellus
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 649-
Vicksburg
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 650-
Allegan
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 651-
Sturgis
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 652-
Buchanan
Lucre
10/25/2002
(269) 655-
Paw Paw
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 657-
Paw Paw
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 658-
Benton Harbor
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 659-
Sturgis
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 660-
Battle Creek
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 661-
Three Rivers
American Messaging (am)
10/25/2002
(269) 663-
Edwardsburg
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 664-
Martin
Barry County Telephone Co.
10/25/2002
(269) 665-
Galesburg
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 668-
Mattawan
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 671-
Hickory Corners
Communications Corp. Of Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 672-
Martin
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 673-
Allegan
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 674-
Lawrence
Frontier Midstates
10/25/2002
(269) 679-
Schoolcraft
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 680-
Plainwell
Local Exchange Carriers Of Michigan
12/15/2009
(269) 682-
Hopkins
Acd Telecom
09/29/2004
(269) 683-
Niles
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 684-
Niles
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 685-
Plainwell
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 686-
Allegan
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 687-
Niles
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 689-
Sturgis
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 692-
Otsego
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 694-
Otsego
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 695-
Buchanan
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 697-
Buchanan
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 699-
Edwardsburg
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 704-
Battle Creek
Telnet Worldwide
10/25/2002
(269) 707-
Vandalia
Frontier North
12/18/2001
(269) 708-
Benton Harbor
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 714-
Olivet
Lucre
01/10/2001
(269) 716-
Kalamazoo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 718-
Three Rivers
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 719-
Battle Creek
Sprint Spectrum
10/25/2002
(269) 720-
Kalamazoo
Sprint Spectrum
10/25/2002
(269) 721-
Dowling
Barry County Telephone Co.
10/25/2002
(269) 722-
Fennville
Lucre
08/09/2001
(269) 727-
Marshall
Us Xchange Of Michigan LLC DBA Choice One Comm Mi
10/25/2002
(269) 729-
Athens
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 731-
Augusta
Communications Corp. Of Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 733-
Three Rivers
Lucre
05/08/2001
(269) 736-
Middleville
Lucre
02/08/2001
(269) 737-
Otsego
Lucre
10/25/2002
(269) 740-
Hartford
Telnet Worldwide
07/10/2001
(269) 742-
Athens
Acd Telecom
09/29/2004
(269) 743-
Kalamazoo
Sbc Internet Services
01/13/2006
(269) 744-
Kalamazoo
Hypercube Telecom
10/25/2002
(269) 746-
Climax
Climax Telephone Co.
10/25/2002
(269) 747-
Bellevue
Telnet Worldwide
03/09/2001
(269) 749-
Olivet
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 751-
Hamilton
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 753-
Battle Creek
Sbc Internet Services
04/17/2001
(269) 756-
Three Oaks
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 757-
Benton Harbor
AT&T Local
10/25/2002
(269) 758-
Dowling
Barry County Telephone Co.
10/25/2002
(269) 759-
Benton Harbor
Sprint Spectrum
10/25/2002
(269) 760-
Kalamazoo
Sprint Spectrum
03/09/2001
(269) 761-
Hickory Corners
Comcast Phone Of Michigan
05/19/2009
(269) 762-
Kalamazoo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/17/2002
(269) 763-
Bellevue
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 764-
Covert
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 766-
Baroda
Lucre
10/25/2002
(269) 767-
South Haven
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2002
(269) 768-
Bellevue
Lucre
10/25/2002
(269) 769-
St Joseph
AT&T Local
06/17/2002
(269) 777-
Kalamazoo
Indiana Paging Ntwk
07/11/2008
(269) 778-
Fulton
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 779-
Kalamazoo
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
10/25/2002
(269) 781-
Marshall
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 782-
Dowagiac
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 783-
Dowagiac
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 787-
Athens
Sbc Internet Services
12/22/2009
(269) 788-
Battle Creek
Tds Metrocom Inc.
01/10/2001
(269) 789-
Marshall
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 792-
Wayland
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 793-
Hopkins
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 795-
Middleville
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 798-
Hastings
Telnet Worldwide
10/25/2002
(269) 803-
Allegan
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 804-
Hastings
Sprint Spectrum
02/08/2001
(269) 805-
Niles
Indiana Paging Ntwk
10/25/2002
(269) 806-
Kalamazoo
Sprint Spectrum
08/09/2001
(269) 807-
Benton Harbor
American Messaging (am)
10/25/2002
(269) 808-
Kalamazoo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 815-
Berrien Spgs
Level 3 Communications
10/18/2004
(269) 816-
Three Rivers
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 818-
Hastings
Us Xchange Of Michigan LLC DBA Choice One Comm Mi
10/25/2002
(269) 820-
Three Oaks
Level 3 Communications
10/18/2004
(269) 823-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
05/01/2001
(269) 830-
Battle Creek
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
10/25/2002
(269) 832-
Battle Creek
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/08/2001
(269) 833-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 838-
Hastings
Sprint Spectrum
10/25/2002
(269) 841-
Battle Creek
Level 3 Communications
06/17/2002
(269) 845-
Niles
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2002
(269) 849-
Coloma
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 852-
South Haven
Telnet Worldwide
10/12/2001
(269) 853-
Dowagiac
Lucre
07/10/2001
(269) 857-
Saugatuck
Frontier North
10/25/2002
(269) 858-
Three Rivers
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/09/2003
(269) 861-
Benton Harbor
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
06/08/2001
(269) 864-
Wayland
Telnet Worldwide
10/25/2002
(269) 865-
Sturgis
Telnet Worldwide
02/19/2002
(269) 869-
Dowagiac
Telnet Worldwide
01/10/2001
(269) 870-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 872-
South Haven
Lucre
05/08/2001
(269) 873-
Kalamazoo
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
10/25/2002
(269) 876-
Benton Harbor
Sprint Spectrum
02/09/2003
(269) 883-
Battle Creek
Ameritech Michigan
07/05/2013
(269) 903-
Kalamazoo
Teleport Communications America
10/25/2002
(269) 905-
Battle Creek
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 906-
South Haven
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 908-
Hastings
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/19/2002
(269) 910-
Kalamazoo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 912-
Niles
Telnet Worldwide
10/25/2002
(269) 913-
Paw Paw
Acd Telecom
09/29/2004
(269) 919-
Marcellus
Level 3 Communications
11/16/2001
(269) 921-
St Joseph
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 923-
Benton Harbor
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 924-
Battle Creek
Level 3 Communications
10/25/2002
(269) 925-
Benton Harbor
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 926-
Benton Harbor
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 927-
Benton Harbor
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 929-
Kalamazoo
Sprint Spectrum
10/25/2002
(269) 930-
St Joseph
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 932-
St Joseph
Level 3 Communications
10/25/2002
(269) 934-
Benton Harbor
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 939-
New Buffalo
Indiana Paging Ntwk
10/25/2002
(269) 941-
Allegan
Lucre
03/09/2001
(269) 944-
Sodus
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 945-
Hastings
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 946-
Sturgis
Lucre
08/09/2001
(269) 948-
Hastings
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 953-
Hastings
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2002
(269) 961-
Battle Creek
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 962-
Battle Creek
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 963-
Battle Creek
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 964-
Battle Creek
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 965-
Battle Creek
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 966-
Battle Creek
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 967-
Battle Creek
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 968-
Battle Creek
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 969-
Battle Creek
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 973-
Kalamazoo
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 978-
Kalamazoo
Us Xchange Of Michigan LLC DBA Choice One Comm Mi
10/25/2002
(269) 979-
East Leroy
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 982-
St Joseph
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 983-
St Joseph
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 985-
St Joseph
Ameritech Michigan
10/25/2002
(269) 986-
Battle Creek
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/25/2002
(269) 989-
St Joseph
Beepermart
10/25/2002
(269) 991-
Buchanan
Indiana Paging Ntwk
10/25/2002
(269) 993-
Kalamazoo
Sprint Spectrum
03/29/2010
(269) 998-
Kalamazoo
Sprint Spectrum
10/25/2002

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.