Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

315 Area Code

State: New York
Major City: Syracuse
Timezone: Eastern
Current Time: 8:54am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/315

Area Code 315 Map

Where is area code 315?

Area code 315 is located in the western portion of northern New York and covers Syracuse, Utica, and Rome. It has a single overlay (680) that serves the same area.

What time zone is area code 315?

The 315 area code is located in the Eastern timezone. The Eastern time zone is also known as America/New_York. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 8:54am.

History

315 is one of the original 86 area codes created by AT&T and the Bell System in 1947. It originally served central upstate New York including Syracuse. In 2017, area code 680 was created and is currently an overlay to 315.

Nearby Area Codes

315/680 (Syracuse, NY)
343/613 (Ottawa, ON)
450/579 (Granby, QC)
518/838 (Albany, NY)
585 (Rochester, NY)
607 (Binghamton, NY)
819/873 (Sherbrooke, QC)

Top 16 Counties in Area Code 315

CountyTotal Population% of 315% of County
Onondaga, NY467,0266%100%
Oneida, NY234,87810%100%
St. Lawrence, NY111,94420%86%
Oswego, NY122,1098%79%
Jefferson, NY116,22912%81%
Madison, NY73,4425%100%
Cayuga, NY80,0266%82%
Herkimer, NY64,51912%100%
Wayne, NY93,7725%44%
Lewis, NY27,08710%100%
Ontario, NY107,9311%22%
Seneca, NY35,2512%56%
Yates, NY25,3481%47%
Fulton, NY55,5311%19%
Otsego, NY62,2591%9%
Chenango, NY50,4771%9%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 315

CityTotal Population% of 315% of City
Syracuse, NY145,1700%100%
Utica, NY62,2350%100%
Rome, NY33,7251%100%
Auburn, NY27,6870%100%
Watertown, NY27,0230%100%
Oswego, NY18,1420%100%
Geneva, NY13,2610%100%
Fort Drum, NY12,9550%100%
Fulton, NY11,8960%100%
Oneida, NY11,3930%100%
Ogdensburg, NY11,1280%100%
Massena, NY10,9360%100%
Fairmount, NY10,2240%100%
Potsdam, NY9,4280%100%
Newark, NY9,1450%100%
Ilion, NY8,0530%100%
Herkimer, NY7,7430%100%
Baldwinsville, NY7,3780%100%
North Syracuse, NY6,8000%100%
Seneca Falls, NY6,6810%100%
Solvay, NY6,5840%100%
Mattydale, NY6,4460%100%
Canton, NY6,3140%100%
Waterloo, NY5,1710%100%
Penn Yan, NY5,1590%100%
Chittenango, NY5,0810%100%
Westvale, NY4,9630%100%
Little Falls, NY4,9460%100%
Canastota, NY4,8040%100%
Manlius, NY4,7040%100%
Galeville, NY4,6170%100%
Fayetteville, NY4,3730%100%
Lyncourt, NY4,2500%100%
Hamilton, NY4,2390%100%
Brewerton, NY4,0290%100%
Gouverneur, NY3,9490%100%
Village Green, NY3,8910%100%
Whitesboro, NY3,7720%100%
Carthage, NY3,7470%100%
SUNY Oswego, NY3,6760%100%
Lyons, NY3,6190%100%
Palmyra, NY3,5360%100%
Calcium, NY3,4910%100%
Lowville, NY3,4700%100%
Minoa, NY3,4490%100%
New York Mills, NY3,3270%100%
East Syracuse, NY3,0840%100%
Sherrill, NY3,0710%100%
Cazenovia, NY2,8350%100%
Lakeland, NY2,7860%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
30%Verizon
6%Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York)
5%Teleport Group
5%Frontier Comm Of Ny
4%Paetec
4%Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
3%Choice One
19%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
8%Verizon Wireless
5%Cingular
3%Sprint
2%Omnipoint
2%Usa Mobility Wireless
1%Contact
1%Cricket Comm
1%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(315) 200-
Syracuse
Cornerstone Telephone Company
01/11/2007
(315) 202-
Waterville
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
01/24/2007
(315) 203-
Adams
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
12/18/2006
(315) 204-
Winfield
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
01/24/2007
(315) 205-
Remsen
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
01/24/2007
(315) 206-
Holland Patent
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
01/24/2007
(315) 207-
Oswego
Verizon New York
07/22/1999
(315) 208-
Winthrop
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
01/25/2007
(315) 209-
Auburn
Sprint Spectrum
01/26/2007
(315) 210-
Newark
Paetec Communications
07/22/1999
(315) 212-
Potsdam
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(315) 213-
Auburn
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/13/1999
(315) 214-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
10/13/1999
(315) 215-
Alexandria Bay
Teleport Communications Group
07/22/1999
(315) 216-
Oswego
Telcove Atlantic
01/14/2000
(315) 217-
Skaneateles
Choice One Communications
07/22/1999
(315) 218-
Syracuse
Choice One Communications
10/13/1999
(315) 219-
Herkimer
Teleport Communications Group
07/22/1999
(315) 220-
Waterloo
Paetec Communications
07/22/1999
(315) 221-
Watertown
Teleport Communications Group
07/06/1997
(315) 222-
Watertown
Choice One Communications
10/31/2000
(315) 223-
Utica
Telcove Atlantic
08/14/1998
(315) 224-
Auburn
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
08/14/1998
(315) 225-
Rome
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/06/1997
(315) 226-
Newark
Teleport Communications Group
10/11/1997
(315) 227-
Penn Yan
Teleport Communications Group
10/11/1997
(315) 228-
Hamilton
Teleport Communications Group
07/01/1996
(315) 229-
Canton
Teleport Communications Group
04/15/1996
(315) 230-
Geneva
Teleport Communications Group
04/15/1996
(315) 231-
Oneida
Teleport Communications Group
04/15/1996
(315) 232-
Adams
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 233-
Syracuse
Teleport Communications Group
02/11/1995
(315) 234-
Syracuse
Telcove Atlantic
02/11/1995
(315) 235-
Utica
Teleport Communications Group
01/10/1996
(315) 236-
Oswego
Teleport Communications Group
04/15/1996
(315) 237-
Auburn
Teleport Communications Group
04/15/1996
(315) 238-
Tully
Teleport Communications Group
04/15/1996
(315) 239-
Seneca Falls
Teleport Communications Group
04/15/1996
(315) 240-
Rome
Paetec Communications
04/15/1996
(315) 241-
Syracuse
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/10/1996
(315) 242-
Syracuse
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/04/1995
(315) 243-
Syracuse
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/04/1995
(315) 244-
Potsdam
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/11/1995
(315) 245-
Camden
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 246-
Auburn
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(315) 247-
Syracuse
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
09/11/1994
(315) 248-
Auburn
Usa Mobility Wireless
09/11/1994
(315) 249-
Syracuse
Usa Mobility Wireless
09/11/1994
(315) 250-
Massena
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/01/1996
(315) 251-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
01/10/1996
(315) 252-
Auburn
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 253-
Auburn
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 254-
Syracuse
Sprint Spectrum
04/18/2001
(315) 255-
Auburn
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 256-
Syracuse
Paetec Communications
08/20/2000
(315) 257-
Seneca Falls
Paetec Communications
10/31/2000
(315) 258-
Auburn
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 259-
Clayville
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
01/25/2007
(315) 260-
Syracuse
Usa Mobility Wireless
08/14/1998
(315) 261-
Potsdam
Teleport Communications Group
10/11/1997
(315) 262-
Potsdam
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 263-
Syracuse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(315) 264-
Durhamville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(315) 265-
Potsdam
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 266-
Utica
Verizon New York
07/22/1999
(315) 267-
Potsdam
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 268-
Potsdam
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 269-
Utica
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(315) 270-
Penn Yan
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
10/13/1999
(315) 271-
Rome
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(315) 272-
Utica
Level 3 Communications
03/03/2001
(315) 273-
Carthage
Contact Communications
05/23/2002
(315) 274-
Potsdam
Slic Network Solutions
09/21/2004
(315) 275-
Gouverneur
Contact Communications
05/23/2002
(315) 276-
Madrid
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(315) 277-
Jordan
Sprint Spectrum
09/23/2002
(315) 278-
Syracuse
Omnipoint Communications
10/11/1997
(315) 279-
Penn Yan
Paetec Communications
07/22/1999
(315) 280-
Oneida
Paetec Communications
10/13/1999
(315) 281-
Rome
Choice One Communications
10/13/1999
(315) 282-
Auburn
Choice One Communications
07/22/1999
(315) 283-
Auburn
Telcove Atlantic
07/22/1999
(315) 284-
Adams Center
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
(315) 285-
Clayton
Choice One Communications
07/22/1999
(315) 286-
Watertown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
05/18/1998
(315) 287-
Gouverneur
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 288-
Syracuse
AT&T Local
08/14/1998
(315) 289-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
07/06/1997
(315) 290-
Lyons
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
10/13/1999
(315) 291-
Skaneateles
Verizon New York
07/06/1997
(315) 292-
Utica
Paetec Communications
07/06/1997
(315) 293-
Wolcott
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
10/13/1999
(315) 294-
Auburn
Paetec Communications
07/22/1999
(315) 295-
Syracuse
Broadview Networks
01/14/2000
(315) 296-
Massena
Teleport Communications Group
02/27/1999
(315) 297-
Fulton
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
11/30/2006
(315) 298-
Pulaski
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 299-
Syracuse
Paetec Communications
06/30/2001
(315) 300-
Chaumont
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
(315) 301-
Croghan
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
(315) 302-
Hermon
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
(315) 303-
Baldwinsville
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
05/02/2004
(315) 304-
Henderson
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
(315) 305-
Branchport
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
(315) 306-
Oriskany Falls
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
(315) 307-
Syracuse
Ymax Communications Corp.
01/03/2008
(315) 308-
Syracuse
Bandwidth.com Clec
09/03/2008
(315) 309-
Star Lake
Teleport Communications Group
07/22/1999
(315) 310-
Marion
Paetec Communications
01/14/2000
(315) 312-
Oswego
Paetec Communications
01/14/2000
(315) 313-
Syracuse
Sprint Spectrum
04/23/2010
(315) 314-
Syracuse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/10/2010
(315) 316-
Utica
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/10/2010
(315) 317-
Syracuse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(315) 318-
Phelps
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
08/11/2006
(315) 319-
Madrid
Contact Communications
10/13/1999
(315) 320-
Camillus
Choice One Communications
07/22/1999
(315) 321-
Watertown
Contact Communications
11/04/2003
(315) 322-
Madrid
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 323-
Madrid
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(315) 324-
Brier Hill
Citizens Telephone Co. Of Hammond, Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 325-
Geneva
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
05/13/2010
(315) 326-
Oswego
Choice One Communications
10/13/1999
(315) 327-
Utica
Paetec Communications
02/27/1999
(315) 328-
Nicholville
Nicholville Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(315) 329-
Fayetteville
Verizon New York
05/18/1998
(315) 330-
Rome
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 331-
Newark
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 332-
Newark
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 333-
Ontario
Paetec Communications
04/15/2002
(315) 334-
Rome
Verizon New York
09/11/1994
(315) 335-
Rome
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(315) 336-
Rome
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 337-
Rome
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 338-
Rome
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 339-
Rome
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 340-
Geneva
Usa Mobility Wireless
11/20/1998
(315) 341-
Oswego
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 342-
Oswego
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 343-
Oswego
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 344-
Heuvelton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 345-
Syracuse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(315) 346-
Croghan
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 347-
Russell
Edwards Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(315) 348-
Lyons Falls
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 349-
Oswego
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 350-
Syracuse
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(315) 351-
Utica
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(315) 352-
Syracuse
Teleport Communications Group
08/20/2000
(315) 353-
Norwood
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 354-
Raquette Lake
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 355-
Madrid
Northland Networks
06/13/2000
(315) 356-
Rome
Northland Networks
05/10/1999
(315) 357-
Inlet
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 358-
Boonville
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
02/16/2006
(315) 359-
Newark
Verizon New York
07/22/1999
(315) 360-
Herkimer
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/2006
(315) 361-
Oneida
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 362-
Syracuse
Telcove Atlantic
02/27/1999
(315) 363-
Oneida
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 364-
Aurora
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 365-
Savannah
Port Byron Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(315) 366-
Oneida
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 367-
Vernon
Tds Metrocom Inc.
02/27/1999
(315) 368-
Utica
Choice One Communications
10/13/1999
(315) 369-
Old Forge
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 370-
Auburn
Level 3 Communications
11/20/1998
(315) 371-
Rome
Teleport Communications Group
11/20/1998
(315) 372-
Syracuse
Sprint Spectrum
04/18/2001
(315) 373-
Syracuse
Sprint Spectrum
04/18/2001
(315) 374-
Syracuse
Sprint Spectrum
08/14/1998
(315) 375-
Morristown
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 376-
Lowville
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 377-
Lowville
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
05/18/1998
(315) 378-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
07/22/1999
(315) 379-
Canton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 380-
Syracuse
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
11/20/1998
(315) 381-
Clinton
Teleport Communications Group
10/13/1999
(315) 382-
Syracuse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(315) 383-
Syracuse
Sprint Spectrum
04/18/2001
(315) 384-
Norfolk
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 385-
Syracuse
Teleport Communications Group
05/18/1998
(315) 386-
Canton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 387-
Sandy Creek
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 388-
Waddington
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 389-
Winthrop
Nicholville Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(315) 390-
Eagle Bay
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
04/13/2007
(315) 391-
Syracuse
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/06/1997
(315) 392-
Forestport
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 393-
Ogdensburg
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 394-
Ogdensburg
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 395-
Syracuse
Omnipoint Communications
08/14/1998
(315) 396-
Syracuse
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
03/03/2001
(315) 397-
Turin
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 398-
Lyons
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
11/20/1998
(315) 399-
Syracuse
Ctc Communications Corp.
02/11/2002
(315) 400-
Fayetteville
Bandwidth.com Clec
06/07/2010
(315) 401-
Syracuse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/08/2011
(315) 402-
Fulton
Paetec Communications
03/21/2003
(315) 403-
Syracuse
Mid-hudson Communications
06/30/2001
(315) 404-
Utica
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(315) 405-
Watertown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(315) 406-
Auburn
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(315) 407-
Camillus
Choice One Communications
10/13/1999
(315) 408-
Watertown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(315) 409-
Liverpool
Choice One Communications
10/13/1999
(315) 410-
Syracuse
Choice One Communications
10/13/1999
(315) 412-
Syracuse
Choice One Communications
10/13/1999
(315) 413-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
11/20/1998
(315) 414-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
11/20/1998
(315) 415-
Syracuse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/01/1997
(315) 416-
Syracuse
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/11/1997
(315) 417-
Ilion
Broadview Networks
03/11/2010
(315) 418-
Syracuse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/11/2011
(315) 419-
Syracuse
Usa Mobility Wireless
04/15/1996
(315) 420-
Syracuse
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/01/1996
(315) 421-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 422-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 423-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 424-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 425-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 426-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 427-
Syracuse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(315) 428-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 429-
Dolgeville
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 430-
Syracuse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/15/1996
(315) 431-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
09/11/1994
(315) 432-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 433-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 434-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 435-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 436-
Syracuse
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(315) 437-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 438-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 439-
Syracuse
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(315) 440-
Syracuse
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/10/1996
(315) 441-
Syracuse
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(315) 442-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 443-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 444-
Ilion
Broadview Networks
04/10/2007
(315) 445-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 446-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 447-
Syracuse
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(315) 448-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 449-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 450-
Syracuse
Omnipoint Communications
02/12/2001
(315) 451-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 452-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 453-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 454-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 455-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 456-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 457-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 458-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 459-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
01/10/1996
(315) 460-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 461-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
09/11/1994
(315) 462-
Clifton Springs
Ontario Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(315) 463-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 464-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 465-
Ellisburg
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 466-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 467-
Syracuse
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(315) 468-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 469-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 470-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 471-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 472-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 473-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 474-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 475-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 476-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 477-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 478-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 479-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 480-
Syracuse
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
05/18/1998
(315) 481-
Syracuse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(315) 482-
Alexandria
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 483-
Sodus
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 484-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 485-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
07/04/1995
(315) 486-
Watertown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
09/11/1994
(315) 487-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 488-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 489-
Watertown
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2001
(315) 490-
Syracuse
American Messaging (am)
02/04/1994
(315) 491-
Syracuse
Sprint Spectrum
04/18/2001
(315) 492-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 493-
Carthage
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 494-
Marcellus
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
07/09/2010
(315) 495-
Munnsville
Windstream New York - Fulton
02/04/1994
(315) 496-
Sempronius
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 497-
Moravia
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 498-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 499-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/11/1995
(315) 500-
Syracuse
Paetec Communications
07/30/2009
(315) 501-
Cape Vincent
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
08/11/2006
(315) 502-
Palmyra
AT&T Local
03/10/2004
(315) 503-
Minoa
Tw Telecom Of New York
07/01/2005
(315) 504-
La Fayette
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
07/07/2010
(315) 505-
Syracuse
Paetec Communications
05/10/1999
(315) 506-
Syracuse
Paetec Communications
05/10/1999
(315) 507-
Utica
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/16/2007
(315) 508-
Little Falls
Teleport Communications Group
10/13/1999
(315) 509-
Pulaski
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
02/16/2006
(315) 510-
Syracuse
Paetec Communications
01/14/2000
(315) 512-
Natural Bridge
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
10/13/1999
(315) 513-
Lyons Falls
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
08/11/2006
(315) 514-
Massena
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
07/07/2010
(315) 515-
Auburn
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
10/09/2001
(315) 516-
Liverpool
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
10/09/2001
(315) 517-
Alexandria Bay
Telcove Atlantic
01/14/2000
(315) 519-
Carthage
Paetec Communications
01/24/2002
(315) 520-
Utica
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/08/2007
(315) 521-
Geneva
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/13/1999
(315) 522-
Gouverneur
Northland Networks
06/13/2000
(315) 523-
Watertown
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(315) 524-
Ontario
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 525-
Utica
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(315) 526-
Utica
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/13/1999
(315) 527-
Utica
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
08/14/1998
(315) 528-
Madrid
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
08/14/1998
(315) 529-
Oswego
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(315) 530-
Syracuse
Talk America Inc.
09/29/2007
(315) 531-
Penn Yan
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 532-
Oswego
Paetec Communications
06/13/2000
(315) 533-
Rome
Paetec Communications
10/31/2000
(315) 534-
Utica
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(315) 535-
Gouverneur
Teleport Communications Group
05/10/1999
(315) 536-
Penn Yan
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 537-
Natural Bridge
Teleport Communications Group
05/10/1999
(315) 538-
Macedon
Paetec Communications
08/20/2000
(315) 539-
Waterloo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 540-
Syracuse
Warwick Valley Telephone Company
03/27/2005
(315) 541-
Ogdensburg
Teleport Communications Group
05/10/1999
(315) 542-
Utica
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(315) 543-
Harrisville
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 544-
Carthage
Bandwidth.com Clec
08/19/2010
(315) 545-
Syracuse
Teleport Communications Group
08/20/2000
(315) 546-
Liverpool
Choice One Communications
07/22/1999
(315) 548-
Phelps
Ontario Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(315) 549-
Romulus
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 551-
Syracuse
Choice One Communications
11/20/1998
(315) 552-
Syracuse
Mci Worldcom Communications Inc.
09/05/2003
(315) 553-
Sodus
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
10/13/1999
(315) 554-
Skaneateles
Teleport Communications Group
10/31/2000
(315) 556-
Little Falls
Telcove Atlantic
01/14/2000
(315) 557-
Clinton
Telcove Atlantic
03/03/2001
(315) 558-
Syracuse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(315) 559-
Syracuse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(315) 560-
Syracuse
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
12/10/2002
(315) 561-
Oswego
Sprint Spectrum
08/14/2001
(315) 562-
Edwards
Edwards Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(315) 563-
Aurora
Teleport Communications Group
10/13/1999
(315) 564-
Hannibal
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 565-
Syracuse
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
09/07/2010
(315) 566-
Potsdam
Sprint Spectrum
02/13/2002
(315) 567-
Auburn
Sprint Spectrum
08/14/2001
(315) 568-
Seneca Falls
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 569-
Syracuse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(315) 570-
Utica
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/11/2011
(315) 571-
Rome
Choice One Communications
05/10/1999
(315) 572-
Liverpool
Omnipoint Communications
11/13/2001
(315) 573-
Newark
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/13/1999
(315) 574-
Herkimer
Northland Networks
06/13/2000
(315) 575-
Syracuse
Sprint Spectrum
11/30/2001
(315) 576-
Marion
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/13/1999
(315) 577-
Waterloo
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
05/10/1999
(315) 578-
Hammond
Citizens Telephone Co. Of Hammond, Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 579-
Syracuse
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
05/10/1999
(315) 580-
Utica
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
05/10/1999
(315) 582-
Gouverneur
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
10/13/1999
(315) 583-
Rodman
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 584-
Marion
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
05/10/1999
(315) 585-
Mac Dougall
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 586-
Watertown
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
05/10/1999
(315) 587-
North Rose
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 588-
Alexandria Bay
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
05/10/1999
(315) 589-
Williamson
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 590-
Madrid
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
05/10/1999
(315) 591-
Fulton
Windstream New York - Fulton
02/04/1994
(315) 592-
Fulton
Windstream New York - Fulton
02/04/1994
(315) 593-
Fulton
Windstream New York - Fulton
02/04/1994
(315) 594-
Wolcott
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 595-
Branchport
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 596-
Oswego
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
05/10/1999
(315) 597-
Palmyra
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 598-
Fulton
Windstream New York - Fulton
02/04/1994
(315) 599-
Osceola
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 600-
Massena
Northland Networks
10/31/2000
(315) 601-
Utica
Omnipoint Communications
05/10/1999
(315) 602-
Oswego
Northland Networks
05/10/1999
(315) 603-
Potsdam
Northland Networks
10/31/2000
(315) 604-
Auburn
Northland Networks
05/10/1999
(315) 605-
Ogdensburg
Northland Networks
10/31/2000
(315) 606-
Oneida
Northland Networks
05/10/1999
(315) 608-
Watertown
Northland Networks
05/10/1999
(315) 609-
Star Lake
Northland Networks
10/31/2000
(315) 610-
Natural Bridge
Northland Networks
10/31/2000
(315) 612-
Auburn
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
05/10/1999
(315) 613-
Dolgeville
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
05/10/1999
(315) 614-
Ogdensburg
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
05/10/1999
(315) 615-
Oneida
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
05/10/1999
(315) 616-
Star Lake
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
05/10/1999
(315) 617-
Rome
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
05/10/1999
(315) 618-
Little Falls
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
05/10/1999
(315) 619-
Herkimer
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
05/10/1999
(315) 620-
Geneva
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
05/10/1999
(315) 621-
Potsdam
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
05/10/1999
(315) 622-
Liverpool
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 623-
Constantia
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 624-
Utica
Northland Networks
11/20/1998
(315) 625-
Parish
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 626-
Cato
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 627-
Minoa
Telcove Atlantic
07/06/1997
(315) 628-
Theresa
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 629-
Watertown
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 630-
Hamilton
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
05/10/1999
(315) 631-
Camillus
Telcove Atlantic
07/06/1997
(315) 632-
Fayetteville
Telcove Atlantic
07/06/1997
(315) 633-
Bridgeport
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 634-
Syracuse
Telcove Atlantic
07/06/1997
(315) 635-
Baldwinsville
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 636-
Amber
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 637-
Fayetteville
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 638-
Baldwinsville
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 639-
Dexter
Township Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(315) 640-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 641-
Liverpool
Telcove Atlantic
07/06/1997
(315) 642-
Phila
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 643-
Massena
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
05/10/1999
(315) 644-
Carthage
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 645-
Copenhagen
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
05/10/1999
(315) 646-
Sackets Harbor
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 647-
Syracuse
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/06/1997
(315) 648-
Hamilton
Northland Networks
05/10/1999
(315) 649-
Chaumont
Township Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(315) 650-
Clayton
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
10/13/1999
(315) 651-
Waterloo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(315) 652-
Liverpool
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 653-
South Otselic
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 654-
Cape Vincent
Township Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(315) 655-
Cazenovia
Windstream New York - Fulton
02/04/1994
(315) 656-
Minoa
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 657-
Syracuse
Teleport Communications Group
08/20/2000
(315) 658-
La Fargeville
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 659-
Fort Drum
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 660-
Wolcott
Northland Networks
10/31/2000
(315) 661-
Watertown
Paetec Communications
10/31/2000
(315) 662-
New Woodstock
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 663-
Fayetteville
Choice One Communications
07/22/1999
(315) 664-
Auburn
Omnipoint Communications
10/13/1999
(315) 665-
Lyons
Northland Networks
10/31/2000
(315) 666-
Syracuse
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
08/17/2012
(315) 667-
Marion
Northland Networks
06/13/2000
(315) 668-
Central Square
Windstream New York - Fulton
02/04/1994
(315) 669-
Dolgeville
Northland Networks
10/31/2000
(315) 670-
Waterloo
Telcove Atlantic
03/03/2001
(315) 671-
Syracuse
Northland Networks
11/20/1998
(315) 672-
Camillus
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 673-
Marcellus
Windstream New York - Fulton
02/04/1994
(315) 674-
Nicholville
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
04/13/2007
(315) 675-
Cleveland
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 676-
Central Square
Windstream New York - Fulton
02/04/1994
(315) 677-
La Fayette
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 678-
Cato
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 679-
Syracuse
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/06/2007
(315) 681-
Watertown
Telcove Atlantic
01/14/2000
(315) 682-
Manlius
Windstream New York - Fulton
02/04/1994
(315) 683-
Fabius
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 684-
Morrisville
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 685-
Skaneateles
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 686-
Clayton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 687-
Chittenango
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 688-
Copenhagen
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 689-
Jordan
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 690-
Newark
Sprint Spectrum
09/09/2002
(315) 691-
Earlville
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 692-
Manlius
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
08/17/2004
(315) 693-
Oneida
Choice One Communications
07/22/1999
(315) 694-
Penn Yan
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
08/14/1998
(315) 695-
Phoenix
Windstream New York - Fulton
02/04/1994
(315) 696-
Tully
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 697-
Canastota
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 698-
Cicero
Verizon New York
09/11/1994
(315) 699-
Cicero
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 701-
Syracuse
Choice One Communications
07/22/1999
(315) 702-
Auburn
Choice One Communications
10/13/1999
(315) 703-
Syracuse
Paetec Communications
05/10/1999
(315) 704-
Auburn
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(315) 705-
Massena
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(315) 706-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(315) 707-
Skaneateles
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(315) 708-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(315) 709-
Rome
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(315) 710-
Syracuse
Bandwidth.com Clec
07/13/2010
(315) 712-
Seneca Falls
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(315) 713-
Ogdensburg
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(315) 714-
Canton
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(315) 715-
Liverpool
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(315) 717-
Herkimer
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(315) 719-
Geneva
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(315) 720-
Baldwinsville
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(315) 721-
Utica
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 722-
Utica
Usa Mobility Wireless
09/11/1994
(315) 723-
Utica
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
09/11/1994
(315) 724-
Utica
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 725-
Utica
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/15/1996
(315) 726-
Syracuse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/10/2010
(315) 727-
Syracuse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(315) 728-
Syracuse
365 Wireless
10/28/2012
(315) 729-
Syracuse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/04/1995
(315) 730-
Auburn
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(315) 731-
Utica
Verizon New York
01/10/1996
(315) 732-
Utica
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 733-
Utica
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 734-
Utica
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 735-
Utica
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 736-
Utica
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 737-
Utica
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 738-
Utica
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 739-
Utica
American Messaging (am)
11/20/1998
(315) 740-
Watertown
American Messaging (am)
11/20/1998
(315) 741-
Syracuse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/07/2011
(315) 742-
Potsdam
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(315) 743-
Baldwinsville
Telcove Atlantic
06/30/2001
(315) 744-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
03/25/2008
(315) 745-
Seneca Falls
Sprint Spectrum
01/09/2002
(315) 746-
Oswego
Omnipoint Communications
10/13/1999
(315) 747-
Madrid
Contact Communications
03/03/2001
(315) 748-
Syracuse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/07/2011
(315) 749-
Utica
Choice One Communications
10/31/2000
(315) 750-
Hamilton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(315) 751-
Syracuse
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/09/2003
(315) 752-
Cicero
Choice One Communications
07/22/1999
(315) 753-
Syracuse
Paetec Communications
01/08/2001
(315) 754-
Red Creek
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 755-
Watertown
Westelcom Network
02/18/2003
(315) 756-
Ellisburg
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
05/22/2007
(315) 757-
Moravia
Bandwidth.com Clec
03/18/2011
(315) 758-
Weedsport
Bandwidth.com Clec
03/18/2011
(315) 759-
Geneva
Tw Telecom Of New York
04/25/2001
(315) 760-
Syracuse
Sprint Spectrum
01/17/2011
(315) 761-
Durhamville
Verizon New York
07/01/1996
(315) 762-
Durhamville
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 763-
Forestport
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
04/13/2007
(315) 764-
Massena
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 765-
Utica
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 766-
Syracuse
Broadvox-clec
03/16/2011
(315) 767-
Watertown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(315) 768-
Utica
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 769-
Massena
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 770-
Syracuse
Paetec Communications
05/10/1999
(315) 771-
Watertown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(315) 772-
Watertown
Teleport Communications Group
02/04/1994
(315) 773-
Watertown
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 774-
Watertown
Teleport Communications Group
02/04/1994
(315) 775-
Watertown
Verizon New York
01/11/1997
(315) 776-
Port Byron
Port Byron Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(315) 777-
Watertown
Westelcom Network
08/08/2006
(315) 778-
Watertown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/11/1994
(315) 779-
Watertown
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 781-
Geneva
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 782-
Watertown
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 783-
Watertown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(315) 784-
Skaneateles
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 785-
Watertown
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 786-
Watertown
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 787-
Geneva
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 788-
Watertown
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 789-
Geneva
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 790-
Utica
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(315) 791-
Ontario
Verizon New York
03/23/2004
(315) 792-
Utica
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 793-
Utica
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 794-
Utica
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(315) 796-
Utica
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(315) 797-
Utica
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 798-
Utica
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 799-
Utica
Verizon New York
10/15/1996
(315) 800-
Syracuse
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
07/23/2012
(315) 801-
Utica
Teleport Communications Group
08/23/2012
(315) 802-
Syracuse
Xo New York
07/26/2013
(315) 804-
Watertown
Level 3 Communications
04/26/2006
(315) 805-
Skaneateles
Level 3 Communications
07/12/2004
(315) 806-
Fulton
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
12/20/2004
(315) 807-
Syracuse
Neutral Tandem-new York
07/03/2006
(315) 808-
Camillus
Broadview Networks
09/20/2006
(315) 810-
Tully
Broadvox-clec
06/25/2005
(315) 812-
Sodus
Northland Networks
06/13/2000
(315) 813-
Blossvale
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/17/2006
(315) 815-
Cazenovia
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
03/27/2005
(315) 816-
Watertown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/11/2011
(315) 818-
Evans Mills
Bandwidth.com Clec
01/20/2011
(315) 820-
Camden
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
02/16/2006
(315) 821-
Oriskany Falls
Oriskany Falls Telephone Corp.
02/04/1994
(315) 822-
Winfield
Windstream New York - Fulton
02/04/1994
(315) 823-
Little Falls
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 824-
Hamilton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 825-
Hamilton
Verizon New York
07/01/1996
(315) 826-
Poland
Newport Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(315) 827-
Ava
Oneida County Rural Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(315) 828-
Geneva
Paetec Communications
05/10/1999
(315) 829-
Vernon
Vernon Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(315) 831-
Remsen
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 832-
Rome
Omnipoint Communications
10/13/1999
(315) 833-
Syracuse
Paetec Communications
10/31/2000
(315) 834-
Weedsport
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 835-
Waterloo
Teleport Communications Group
10/13/1999
(315) 836-
Watertown
Choice One Communications
08/20/2000
(315) 837-
Georgetown
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 838-
Rome
Telcove Atlantic
08/20/2000
(315) 839-
Clayville
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 840-
Jordan
Bandwidth.com Clec
08/17/2012
(315) 841-
Waterville
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 842-
Massena
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/20/2000
(315) 843-
Vernon Center
Vernon Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(315) 844-
Watertown
Contact Communications
03/03/2001
(315) 845-
Newport
Newport Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(315) 846-
Ellisburg
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 847-
Palmyra
Teleport Communications Group
08/20/2000
(315) 848-
Star Lake
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 849-
Syracuse
Level 3 Communications
01/15/2002
(315) 851-
Westernville
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
04/13/2007
(315) 852-
De Ruyter
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 853-
Clinton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 854-
Canton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(315) 855-
Brookfield
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 856-
Waterloo
Sprint Spectrum
05/12/2003
(315) 857-
Baldwinsville
Choice One Communications
07/22/1999
(315) 858-
Richfield Springs
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 859-
Clinton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 860-
Port Byron
Port Byron Telephone Co.
10/04/2012
(315) 861-
North Brookfield
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 862-
Marcellus
Windstream New York - Fulton
05/09/2011
(315) 863-
Syracuse
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
09/17/2001
(315) 865-
Holland Patent
Oneida County Rural Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(315) 866-
Herkimer
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 867-
Herkimer
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 868-
Herkimer
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(315) 869-
Madrid
Telcove Atlantic
03/03/2001
(315) 870-
Syracuse
Halo Wireless Services
02/17/2012
(315) 871-
Lyons
Paetec Communications
12/28/2001
(315) 872-
Mannsville
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
05/22/2007
(315) 873-
Waterloo
Northland Networks
06/13/2000
(315) 874-
Lowville
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
10/13/2005
(315) 875-
Canastota
Choice One Communications
07/22/1999
(315) 876-
Syracuse
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
03/07/2002
(315) 877-
Syracuse
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
03/07/2002
(315) 878-
Geneva
Omnipoint Communications
05/15/2002
(315) 879-
Newark
Omnipoint Communications
05/15/2002
(315) 882-
Syracuse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(315) 883-
Syracuse
Level 3 Communications
10/25/2002
(315) 884-
Syracuse
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(315) 885-
Syracuse
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(315) 886-
Oneida
Sprint Spectrum
06/18/2002
(315) 887-
Fulton
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/28/2008
(315) 888-
Amber
Finger Lakes Technologies Group
06/14/2012
(315) 889-
Union Springs
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 890-
Syracuse
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 891-
Newport
Newport Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(315) 892-
Phoenix
Windstream New York - Fulton
05/09/2011
(315) 893-
Madison
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 894-
Ilion
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 895-
Ilion
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 896-
Barneveld
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 897-
Blossvale
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/22/2006
(315) 899-
Brookfield
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 902-
Clyde
Teleport Communications Group
07/22/1999
(315) 903-
Macedon
Teleport Communications Group
07/22/1999
(315) 904-
Williamson
Teleport Communications Group
07/22/1999
(315) 905-
Wolcott
Teleport Communications Group
07/22/1999
(315) 906-
Clifton Spgs
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
08/11/2006
(315) 908-
Mexico
Level 3 Communications
03/02/2006
(315) 912-
Port Leyden
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
04/13/2007
(315) 915-
Cicero
Telcove Atlantic
03/03/2001
(315) 918-
Dexter
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
08/11/2006
(315) 921-
Watertown
Omnipoint Communications
06/13/2000
(315) 923-
Clyde
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 924-
Penn Yan
Northland Networks
06/13/2000
(315) 925-
Syracuse
Xo New York
07/26/2013
(315) 926-
Marion
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 928-
Syracuse
Local Access LLC
12/10/2013
(315) 929-
Bandwidth.com Clec
06/02/2014
(315) 930-
Rclec
07/01/2014
(315) 932-
Manlius
Windstream New York - Fulton
05/09/2011
(315) 934-
Phoenix
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
02/16/2006
(315) 935-
Liverpool
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/28/2003
(315) 936-
Fayetteville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/09/2013
(315) 937-
Clayton
Level 3 Communications
01/17/2014
(315) 938-
Henderson
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 939-
Utica
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/08/2008
(315) 941-
Utica
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/12/2006
(315) 942-
Boonville
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 943-
Boonville
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
01/10/1996
(315) 944-
Liverpool
Talk America Inc.
10/17/2007
(315) 945-
Lyons
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/11/1995
(315) 946-
Lyons
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 947-
Sterling
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 948-
Alexandria Bay
Northland Networks
06/13/2000
(315) 951-
Canastota
Bandwidth.com Clec
07/17/2012
(315) 952-
Syracuse
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(315) 953-
Vernon
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
08/11/2006
(315) 954-
Bandwidth.com Clec
06/02/2014
(315) 955-
Watertown
Paetec Communications
05/10/1999
(315) 956-
Syracuse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/2010
(315) 962-
Cazenovia
Windstream New York - Fulton
05/09/2011
(315) 963-
Mexico
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 964-
Williamstn
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(315) 966-
Macedon
Verizon New York
02/27/1999
(315) 972-
Winfield
Windstream New York - Fulton
05/09/2011
(315) 977-
Richfld Spgs
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
08/17/2012
(315) 982-
Utica
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/2009
(315) 985-
Herkimer
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/06/2008
(315) 986-
Macedon
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(315) 988-
Copenhagen
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
08/17/2012
(315) 999-
Cleveland
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
08/16/2012

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.