Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

415 Area Code

About Area Code 415

State: California
Major City: San Francisco
Timezone: Pacific
Current Time: 11:55pm
Short URL: allareacodes.com/415

Area Code 415 Map

Where is area code 415?

Area code 415 serves most of San Francisco, CA and the surrounding areas. It has a single overlay (628) that serves the same area.

What time zone is area code 415?

The 415 area code is located in the Pacific timezone. The Pacific time zone is also known as America/Los_Angeles. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 11:55pm.

History

Area code 415 is one of the original 86 area codes created by AT&T and the Bell System in 1947. It originally served northern/central California including San Francisco and Sacramento. In 1997, area code 415 was split, and some of the phone numbers had to be updated to area code 650. In 2015, area code 628 was created and is currently an overlay to area code 415.

Nearby Area Codes

415/628 (San Francisco, CA)
510 (Oakland, CA)
530 (Redding, CA)
650 (San Mateo, CA)
707 (Santa Rosa, CA)

Top 2 Counties in Area Code 415

CountyTotal Population% of Area Code% of County
San Francisco, CA805,23517%59%
Marin, CA252,40981%80%

Top 32 Cities in Area Code 415

CityTotal Population% of Area Code% of City
San Francisco, CA805,23517%59%
San Rafael, CA57,7133%100%
Novato, CA51,9043%99%
Daly City, CA101,1230%16%
Mill Valley, CA13,9031%100%
San Anselmo, CA12,3360%100%
Larkspur, CA11,9260%100%
Tamalpais-Homestead Valley, CA10,7351%100%
Corte Madera, CA9,2531%100%
Tiburon, CA8,9622%100%
Fairfax, CA7,4410%100%
Sausalito, CA7,0610%100%
Kentfield, CA6,4850%100%
Lucas Valley-Marinwood, CA6,0941%100%
Strawberry, CA5,3930%100%
Santa Venetia, CA4,2920%100%
Marin City, CA2,6660%100%
Brisbane, CA4,2821%58%
Ross, CA2,4150%100%
Sleepy Hollow, CA2,3840%100%
Belvedere, CA2,0680%100%
Lagunitas-Forest Knolls, CA1,8191%100%
Bolinas, CA1,6201%100%
Woodacre, CA1,3480%100%
Black Point-Green Point, CA1,3060%100%
Inverness, CA1,3041%100%
Alto, CA7110%100%
Stinson Beach, CA6320%100%
Point Reyes Station, CA8480%60%
San Geronimo, CA4460%100%
Muir Beach, CA3100%100%
Nicasio, CA960%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
43%Pacific Bell
3%Pac - West Telecomm
3%Mcimetro Access Transmission Services
2%Teleport Group - San Francisco
2%Level 3
2%Us Telepacific
2%Tw Telecom
16%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
8%Cingular
5%Verizon Wireless
5%Sprint
3%Usa Mobility Wireless
2%T-mobile
1%American Messaging (am)
1%American Messaging Services
2%Other

415 Area Code Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(415) 200-
Landline
San Francisco
O1 Communications
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 201-
Wireless
San Francisco
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 202-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 203-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 01/10/1996
(415) 204-
Wireless
San Francisco
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 02/11/1995
(415) 205-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 07/04/1995
(415) 206-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 207-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 208-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 07/04/1995
(415) 209-
Landline
Novato
Verizon California Inc.-ca (gte)
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 210-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 07/06/1997
(415) 213-
Landline
San Francisco
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
Introduced 02/27/1999
(415) 215-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 07/04/1995
(415) 216-
Landline
Oakland
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
Introduced 11/20/1998
(415) 217-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 07/01/1996
(415) 218-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 07/06/1997
(415) 219-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 220-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 09/11/1994
(415) 221-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 222-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 09/11/1994
(415) 223-
Landline
San Rafael
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 224-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 225-
Wireless
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 226-
Landline
San Rafael
Global Crossing Local Services-ca
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 227-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 228-
Landline
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 10/15/1996
(415) 229-
Landline
San Francisco
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
Introduced 07/06/1997
(415) 230-
Landline
San Francisco
Broadvox-clec
Introduced 09/15/2007
(415) 231-
Wireless
San Francisco
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 11/29/2012
(415) 232-
Wireless
San Francisco
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 233-
Landline
San Rafael
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 234-
Landline
Ignacio
O1 Communications
Introduced 06/30/2001
(415) 235-
Wireless
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 236-
Landline
Inverness
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 237-
Landline
Inverness
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 238-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 239-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 240-
Landline
San Francisco
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 11/20/1998
(415) 241-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 242-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 243-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 244-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 245-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 246-
Wireless
Novato
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 247-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 248-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 07/01/1996
(415) 249-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 250-
Wireless
San Rafael
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 06/30/2001
(415) 251-
Landline
Ignacio
Ymax Communications Corp.
Introduced 11/21/2006
(415) 252-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 253-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 254-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 255-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 256-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 07/04/1995
(415) 257-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 258-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 259-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 01/14/2000
(415) 260-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 261-
Wireless
San Rafael
Metro PCS
Introduced 09/21/2001
(415) 262-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 07/04/1995
(415) 263-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 07/04/1995
(415) 264-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 265-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 266-
Landline
San Francisco
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
Introduced 07/25/2011
(415) 267-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 268-
Landline
San Francisco
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 269-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 270-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 271-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/10/1996
(415) 272-
Wireless
Sausalito
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 273-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 01/10/1996
(415) 274-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 275-
Landline
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 10/15/1996
(415) 276-
Landline
San Francisco
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 277-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 01/10/1996
(415) 278-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 04/15/1996
(415) 279-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 280-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 281-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 282-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 283-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 01/10/1996
(415) 284-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 09/11/1994
(415) 285-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 286-
Wireless
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 05/18/2001
(415) 287-
Landline
San Francisco
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
Introduced 02/03/2005
(415) 288-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 289-
Landline
Sausalito
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 290-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 08/14/1998
(415) 291-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 292-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 293-
Landline
San Francisco
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 294-
Landline
San Francisco
Global Crossing Local Services-ca
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 295-
Landline
San Rafael
Xo California
Introduced 07/22/1999
(415) 296-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 297-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 01/10/1996
(415) 298-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 04/01/1997
(415) 299-
Wireless
San Rafael
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 12/26/2001
(415) 300-
Landline
San Rafael
O1 Communications
Introduced 07/22/1999
(415) 302-
Wireless
San Rafael
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/04/1995
(415) 303-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 305-
Wireless
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 05/18/1998
(415) 306-
Landline
San Rafael
Allegiance Telecom
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 307-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 01/10/1996
(415) 308-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/04/1995
(415) 309-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 310-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 05/18/1998
(415) 312-
Wireless
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 06/30/2001
(415) 313-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 04/15/1996
(415) 314-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 04/15/1996
(415) 315-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 04/15/1996
(415) 316-
Wireless
Belvedere
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 08/09/2011
(415) 317-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/22/1999
(415) 318-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 07/04/1995
(415) 320-
Wireless
Novato
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 12/26/2001
(415) 321-
Landline
San Francisco
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 322-
Landline
Mill Valley
O1 Communications
Introduced 05/18/2001
(415) 323-
Landline
Nicasio
O1 Communications
Introduced 04/20/2001
(415) 324-
Landline
San Francisco
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
Introduced 07/22/1999
(415) 325-
Landline
San Francisco
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 326-
Landline
San Francisco
O1 Communications
Introduced 07/22/1999
(415) 327-
Wireless
San Francisco
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 07/22/1999
(415) 328-
Wireless
Novato
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/22/1999
(415) 329-
Landline
Corte Madera
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 330-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 331-
Landline
Sausalito
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 332-
Landline
Sausalito
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 333-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 334-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 335-
Landline
Oakland
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 336-
Wireless
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/22/1999
(415) 337-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 338-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 339-
Landline
Sausalito
Pacific Bell
Introduced 04/15/1996
(415) 340-
Landline
San Francisco
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 08/04/2011
(415) 341-
Landline
San Francisco
Astound Broadband
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 342-
Wireless
San Rafael
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 07/22/1999
(415) 343-
Landline
San Francisco
Mci Worldcom Communications, CA
Introduced 05/11/2001
(415) 344-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 345-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/27/1999
(415) 346-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 347-
Landline
San Francisco
Sbc Internet Services
Introduced 06/01/2006
(415) 348-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 349-
Landline
San Francisco
Astound Broadband
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 350-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 351-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/11/1995
(415) 352-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/11/1995
(415) 353-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 354-
Landline
San Francisco
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 355-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 07/22/1999
(415) 356-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/11/1995
(415) 357-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 358-
Landline
Oakland
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 359-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 07/22/1999
(415) 360-
Landline
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 361-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 08/18/2011
(415) 362-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 363-
Landline
San Francisco
Peerless Network Of California
Introduced 02/14/2009
(415) 364-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 365-
Landline
San Francisco
Mci Worldcom Communications, CA
Introduced 05/11/2001
(415) 366-
Landline
Oakland
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 07/22/1999
(415) 367-
Landline
Sausalito
Xo California
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 368-
Landline
San Francisco
Xo California
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 369-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 370-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 04/15/1996
(415) 371-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 372-
Wireless
San Francisco
American Messaging Services
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 373-
Landline
San Francisco
Global Crossing Local Services-ca
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 374-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 09/11/1994
(415) 375-
Landline
San Francisco
Global Crossing Local Services-ca
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 376-
Landline
Oakland
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 07/01/1996
(415) 377-
Wireless
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 378-
Wireless
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 379-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 380-
Landline
Mill Valley
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 381-
Landline
Mill Valley
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 382-
Landline
Ignacio
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 383-
Landline
Mill Valley
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 384-
Landline
Mill Valley
Pacific Bell
Introduced 01/14/2000
(415) 385-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 386-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 387-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 388-
Landline
Mill Valley
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 389-
Landline
Mill Valley
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 390-
Landline
Point Reyes Station
Xo California
Introduced 07/22/1999
(415) 391-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 392-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 393-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 394-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 395-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 396-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 397-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 398-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 399-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 400-
Landline
San Francisco
Race Telecommunications
Introduced 01/14/2009
(415) 401-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 07/22/1999
(415) 402-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 07/22/1999
(415) 403-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 404-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 07/22/1999
(415) 405-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/15/1996
(415) 406-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 407-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 408-
Landline
Novato
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
Introduced 03/03/2001
(415) 409-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 07/22/1999
(415) 410-
Landline
San Francisco
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 412-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 04/01/1997
(415) 413-
Landline
Corte Madera
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
Introduced 03/03/2001
(415) 414-
Wireless
San Francisco
American Messaging Services
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 416-
Landline
San Francisco
Wide Voice
Introduced 11/18/2013
(415) 418-
Landline
San Francisco
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
Introduced 08/14/1998
(415) 419-
Landline
San Rafael
Mpower Communications Corp
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 420-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 421-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 422-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/15/1996
(415) 423-
Landline
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 06/25/2012
(415) 424-
Landline
Oakland
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 425-
Wireless
San Francisco
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 10/18/2001
(415) 426-
Wireless
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/24/2011
(415) 427-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 04/15/1996
(415) 428-
Landline
San Francisco
North County Communications Corp.
Introduced 01/14/2000
(415) 429-
Wireless
San Francisco
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 09/04/2012
(415) 430-
Landline
San Francisco
Mpower Communications Corp
Introduced 08/14/1998
(415) 431-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 432-
Landline
San Francisco
Peerless Network Of California
Introduced 10/24/2011
(415) 433-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 434-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 435-
Landline
Belvedere
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 436-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/11/1995
(415) 437-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 07/04/1995
(415) 438-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 01/10/1996
(415) 439-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 01/10/1996
(415) 440-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 07/01/1996
(415) 441-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 442-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 443-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 07/04/1995
(415) 444-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 09/11/1994
(415) 445-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 446-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 04/15/1996
(415) 447-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 07/01/1996
(415) 448-
Landline
San Rafael
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/11/1997
(415) 449-
Landline
Oakland
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 10/15/1996
(415) 450-
Landline
San Rafael
Mci Worldcom Communications, CA
Introduced 05/11/2001
(415) 451-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 07/01/1996
(415) 452-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 09/11/1994
(415) 453-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 454-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 455-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 456-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 457-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 458-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 09/11/1994
(415) 459-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 460-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 01/10/1996
(415) 461-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 462-
Landline
San Rafael
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 463-
Landline
San Francisco
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 05/25/2012
(415) 464-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 09/11/1994
(415) 465-
Wireless
San Francisco
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 01/29/2002
(415) 466-
Landline
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 11/11/2003
(415) 467-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 468-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 469-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 470-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 08/23/2011
(415) 471-
Landline
San Francisco
Cbeyond Communications
Introduced 10/05/2011
(415) 472-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 473-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 474-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 475-
Landline
Ignacio
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 476-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 477-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 479-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 480-
Landline
Oakland
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 481-
Landline
San Francisco
Centurylink Communications LLC
Introduced 11/23/2012
(415) 482-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 483-
Landline
Ignacio
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 484-
Landline
Stinson Beach
O1 Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 485-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 486-
Landline
San Francisco
AT&T Local
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 487-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 488-
Landline
Nicasio
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 489-
Landline
San Francisco
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
Introduced 05/18/1998
(415) 490-
Landline
San Francisco
Brooks Fiber Communications Of California
Introduced 04/01/1997
(415) 491-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 492-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 493-
Landline
Novato
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
Introduced 01/14/2000
(415) 494-
Landline
San Francisco
Xo California
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 495-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 496-
Landline
Corte Madera
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 497-
Wireless
San Rafael
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 12/26/2001
(415) 498-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 06/13/2000
(415) 499-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 500-
Landline
San Francisco
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
Introduced 09/13/2010
(415) 501-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 502-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 503-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 504-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 505-
Wireless
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 04/01/1997
(415) 506-
Landline
Ignacio
Pacific Bell
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 507-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 508-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 509-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 512-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 513-
Landline
San Francisco
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 11/11/2003
(415) 514-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 04/01/1997
(415) 515-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 516-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/11/1995
(415) 517-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 518-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 519-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 520-
Landline
Oakland
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 11/11/2003
(415) 521-
Wireless
San Rafael
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/18/2013
(415) 522-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 09/11/1994
(415) 523-
Landline
San Francisco
Peerless Network Of California
Introduced 06/14/2011
(415) 524-
Landline
San Rafael
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 525-
Landline
San Francisco
Utility Telephone
Introduced 08/16/2007
(415) 526-
Landline
San Rafael
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 527-
Landline
Oakland
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
Introduced 05/22/2012
(415) 528-
Landline
San Francisco
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 01/30/2012
(415) 529-
Landline
San Francisco
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
Introduced 11/04/2010
(415) 531-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 532-
Landline
San Rafael
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 533-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/20/1998
(415) 534-
Landline
Stinson Beach
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 535-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 05/21/2012
(415) 536-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/11/1995
(415) 537-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/15/1996
(415) 538-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/15/1996
(415) 539-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 10/04/2012
(415) 540-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 04/15/1996
(415) 541-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 542-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 543-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 544-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 545-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 546-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 547-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 04/15/1996
(415) 548-
Wireless
Corte Madera
Onvoy
Introduced 02/09/2003
(415) 549-
Landline
Oakland
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
Introduced 03/22/2013
(415) 550-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 551-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/15/1996
(415) 552-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 553-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 554-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 556-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 557-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 558-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 559-
Wireless
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 560-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 561-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 562-
Landline
San Francisco
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 563-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 564-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 565-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 566-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 567-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 568-
Landline
San Francisco
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 569-
Landline
Mill Valley
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 570-
Landline
San Francisco
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
Introduced 02/27/1999
(415) 571-
Landline
San Francisco
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
Introduced 02/27/1999
(415) 572-
Wireless
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 03/03/2001
(415) 573-
Landline
Oakland
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 02/27/1999
(415) 574-
Landline
San Francisco
Metro PCS
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 575-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 576-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 577-
Wireless
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 578-
Landline
San Rafael
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 580-
Wireless
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 04/12/2012
(415) 581-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 06/13/2000
(415) 582-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/11/1995
(415) 583-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 10/28/2011
(415) 584-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 585-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 586-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 587-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 588-
Wireless
San Francisco
33 Wireless Inc.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 589-
Wireless
San Francisco
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 11/23/2012
(415) 590-
Landline
San Francisco
Xo California
Introduced 03/22/2012
(415) 591-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 592-
Landline
San Francisco
Allegiance Telecom
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 593-
Landline
San Francisco
Allegiance Telecom
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 594-
Landline
San Francisco
Allegiance Telecom
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 595-
Wireless
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 596-
Wireless
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 597-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 598-
Landline
Nicasio
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 01/14/2000
(415) 599-
Landline
Novato
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 600-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 601-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 07/04/1995
(415) 602-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 07/04/1995
(415) 603-
Landline
San Francisco
Xo California
Introduced 03/23/2012
(415) 605-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 606-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 01/10/1996
(415) 607-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 608-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 609-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 01/10/1996
(415) 610-
Wireless
San Francisco
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 09/26/2013
(415) 612-
Wireless
Ignacio
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 09/19/2002
(415) 613-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 01/10/1996
(415) 614-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 07/22/1999
(415) 615-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 07/22/1999
(415) 616-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 617-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 07/22/1999
(415) 618-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 07/22/1999
(415) 620-
Wireless
San Francisco
33 Wireless Inc.
Introduced 07/06/1997
(415) 621-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 622-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 623-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 04/15/1996
(415) 624-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 625-
Landline
San Francisco
Cbeyond Communications
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 626-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 627-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 630-
Landline
Nicasio
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 10/15/1996
(415) 631-
Landline
Point Reyes Station
North County Communications Corp.
Introduced 01/14/2000
(415) 632-
Landline
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/22/2005
(415) 633-
Landline
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 08/20/2000
(415) 634-
Landline
Mill Valley
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 635-
Wireless
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/29/2013
(415) 636-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/11/1995
(415) 637-
Wireless
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/14/2000
(415) 638-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 06/28/2013
(415) 639-
Landline
Inverness
O1 Communications
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 640-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 641-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 642-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 643-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 04/15/1996
(415) 644-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 06/13/2000
(415) 645-
Landline
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 10/15/1996
(415) 646-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 07/01/1996
(415) 647-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 648-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 649-
Landline
San Francisco
Astound Broadband
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 651-
Landline
Oakland
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 652-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 653-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 08/08/2013
(415) 654-
Wireless
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/09/2012
(415) 655-
Landline
San Francisco
Neutral Tandem-california
Introduced 12/19/2006
(415) 656-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/11/1995
(415) 657-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 01/10/1996
(415) 658-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 09/11/1994
(415) 659-
Landline
San Francisco
Mci Worldcom Communications, CA
Introduced 05/11/2001
(415) 660-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/01/2013
(415) 661-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 662-
Landline
Nicasio
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 663-
Landline
Point Reyes Station
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 664-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 665-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 666-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 667-
Landline
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 10/15/1996
(415) 668-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 669-
Landline
Inverness
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 670-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/11/1995
(415) 671-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/11/1995
(415) 672-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 673-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 674-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 01/10/1996
(415) 675-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/11/1995
(415) 676-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/11/1995
(415) 677-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 678-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/11/1995
(415) 679-
Wireless
San Francisco
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 680-
Landline
San Francisco
Mci Worldcom Communications, CA
Introduced 05/11/2001
(415) 681-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 682-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/11/1995
(415) 683-
Landline
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 10/15/1996
(415) 684-
Landline
San Francisco
Cbeyond Communications
Introduced 03/30/2007
(415) 685-
Landline
San Francisco
360networks (usa) Inc.
Introduced 03/21/2008
(415) 686-
Wireless
San Rafael
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 08/21/2002
(415) 687-
Landline
Sausalito
Peerless Network Of California
Introduced 06/29/2012
(415) 688-
Landline
San Francisco
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
Introduced 12/10/2012
(415) 689-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 03/05/2010
(415) 690-
Wireless
Belvedere
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 09/19/2002
(415) 691-
Landline
San Francisco
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
Introduced 07/22/1999
(415) 692-
Landline
San Francisco
AT&T Local
Introduced 01/14/2000
(415) 693-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 694-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Centrex Services
Introduced 03/23/2005
(415) 695-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 696-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 12/04/2012
(415) 697-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 08/13/2012
(415) 698-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 699-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 701-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 702-
Landline
San Francisco
O1 Communications
Introduced 03/22/2001
(415) 703-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 704-
Landline
Oakland
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 08/14/1998
(415) 705-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 706-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/11/1995
(415) 707-
Landline
Oakland
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 08/14/1998
(415) 708-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 709-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/11/1995
(415) 710-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 712-
Landline
San Francisco
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 05/14/2013
(415) 713-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 04/15/1996
(415) 714-
Wireless
San Rafael
American Messaging Services
Introduced 05/18/1998
(415) 715-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 716-
Wireless
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/06/1997
(415) 717-
Wireless
San Rafael
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 07/06/1997
(415) 718-
Wireless
Novato
American Messaging Services
Introduced 06/30/2001
(415) 719-
Wireless
San Francisco
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 720-
Wireless
San Rafael
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 721-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 722-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 723-
Landline
Point Reyes Station
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 02/27/1999
(415) 724-
Wireless
San Francisco
Metro PCS
Introduced 08/22/2001
(415) 725-
Wireless
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 08/20/2000
(415) 726-
Wireless
San Rafael
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/14/2000
(415) 727-
Landline
Inverness
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 728-
Landline
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 05/23/2005
(415) 729-
Wireless
Sausalito
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 03/26/2001
(415) 730-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 731-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 732-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 09/11/1994
(415) 733-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 07/01/1996
(415) 734-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 08/20/2000
(415) 735-
Landline
San Francisco
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 04/28/2009
(415) 736-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 07/30/2007
(415) 737-
Landline
Corte Madera
Allegiance Telecom
Introduced 10/31/2000
(415) 738-
Landline
San Francisco
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 739-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 740-
Wireless
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 11/20/1998
(415) 741-
Landline
San Francisco
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 09/24/2012
(415) 742-
Landline
San Francisco
Comcast Phone Of California
Introduced 10/06/2006
(415) 743-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 744-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 745-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/12/2010
(415) 746-
Landline
San Francisco
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
Introduced 10/31/2000
(415) 747-
Wireless
San Rafael
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/31/2000
(415) 748-
Wireless
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 08/20/2000
(415) 749-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 750-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 751-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 752-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 753-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 754-
Landline
Sausalito
O1 Communications
Introduced 01/25/2001
(415) 755-
Landline
San Rafael
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 756-
Wireless
San Francisco
Metro PCS
Introduced 09/21/2001
(415) 757-
Wireless
San Francisco
365 Wireless
Introduced 11/06/2012
(415) 758-
Landline
Corte Madera
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
Introduced 10/31/2000
(415) 759-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 760-
Wireless
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 11/20/1998
(415) 761-
Landline
Novato
Peerless Network Of California
Introduced 03/09/2013
(415) 762-
Landline
San Francisco
Global Crossing Local Services-ca
Introduced 02/27/1999
(415) 763-
Landline
Ignacio
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
Introduced 01/14/2000
(415) 764-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 765-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 766-
Wireless
San Francisco
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 07/12/2010
(415) 767-
Landline
San Francisco
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
Introduced 03/25/2013
(415) 768-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 769-
Landline
San Francisco
Sbc Internet Services
Introduced 04/04/2014
(415) 770-
Landline
San Francisco
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 02/28/2014
(415) 771-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 772-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 773-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 774-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 775-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 776-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 777-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 778-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 01/10/1996
(415) 779-
Landline
Stinson Beach
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 780-
Landline
San Francisco
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
Introduced 11/19/2013
(415) 781-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 782-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 04/15/1996
(415) 783-
Landline
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 10/15/1996
(415) 784-
Landline
San Rafael
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 10/15/1996
(415) 785-
Landline
San Rafael
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
Introduced 10/15/1996
(415) 786-
Wireless
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 06/13/2000
(415) 787-
Landline
Point Reyes Station
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
Introduced 01/14/2000
(415) 788-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 789-
Landline
Belvedere
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 790-
Wireless
San Francisco
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 01/10/1996
(415) 791-
Wireless
San Francisco
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 01/10/1996
(415) 793-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/10/1996
(415) 794-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 03/03/2001
(415) 795-
Landline
San Francisco
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 09/29/2010
(415) 796-
Landline
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 797-
Wireless
Belvedere
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 08/20/2000
(415) 798-
Wireless
Novato
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 08/20/2000
(415) 799-
Landline
San Francisco
Mpower Communications Corp
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 800-
Landline
San Francisco
Vaya Telecom
Introduced 01/05/2010
(415) 801-
Landline
San Francisco
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 04/04/2014
(415) 802-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 06/10/2013
(415) 803-
Wireless
San Francisco
33 Wireless Inc.
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 804-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 805-
Landline
San Francisco
Mci Worldcom Communications, CA
Introduced 11/22/2013
(415) 806-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/11/1995
(415) 807-
Wireless
San Francisco
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 808-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 809-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 810-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 07/06/1997
(415) 812-
Wireless
San Francisco
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 11/28/2001
(415) 813-
Landline
San Francisco
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 11/23/2010
(415) 814-
Landline
San Francisco
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
Introduced 08/03/2005
(415) 815-
Landline
San Francisco
Xo California
Introduced 11/26/2010
(415) 816-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/06/1997
(415) 817-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 819-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 07/06/1997
(415) 820-
Landline
San Francisco
Mpower Communications Corp
Introduced 04/01/1997
(415) 821-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 822-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 823-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 824-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 825-
Landline
San Francisco
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
Introduced 08/20/2000
(415) 826-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 827-
Wireless
Novato
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 03/03/2001
(415) 828-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/04/1995
(415) 829-
Landline
San Francisco
Mpower Communications Corp
Introduced 08/20/2000
(415) 830-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 831-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 01/11/1997
(415) 832-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 08/20/2000
(415) 833-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/13/1999
(415) 834-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 835-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 04/01/1997
(415) 836-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 837-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 838-
Wireless
San Rafael
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 05/18/1998
(415) 839-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 04/15/1996
(415) 840-
Landline
San Francisco
Mci Worldcom Communications, CA
Introduced 05/11/2001
(415) 841-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 842-
Landline
Ignacio
Allegiance Telecom
Introduced 06/13/2000
(415) 843-
Landline
San Francisco
Allegiance Telecom
Introduced 06/13/2000
(415) 844-
Landline
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 05/18/1998
(415) 845-
Wireless
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/14/2000
(415) 846-
Wireless
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 847-
Wireless
San Rafael
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/25/2001
(415) 848-
Landline
San Francisco
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
Introduced 01/14/2000
(415) 850-
Wireless
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 08/14/1998
(415) 851-
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 05/22/2014
(415) 852-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/10/2011
(415) 853-
Landline
San Francisco
Mosaic Networx LLC
Introduced 03/18/2011
(415) 854-
Landline
San Francisco
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 04/15/2011
(415) 856-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 08/20/2000
(415) 857-
Landline
San Francisco
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 04/28/2011
(415) 858-
Wireless
Novato
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 04/22/2011
(415) 859-
Wireless
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 03/03/2001
(415) 860-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 861-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 862-
Landline
Stinson Beach
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 10/15/1996
(415) 863-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 864-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 865-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/11/1995
(415) 866-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 05/11/2011
(415) 867-
Wireless
San Francisco
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 10/18/2001
(415) 868-
Landline
Stinson Beach
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 869-
Landline
San Francisco
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 06/13/2000
(415) 870-
Landline
San Rafael
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 01/08/2014
(415) 871-
Wireless
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 03/22/2001
(415) 872-
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
Introduced 06/02/2014
(415) 873-
Landline
Point Reyes Station
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 01/14/2000
(415) 874-
Landline
Oakland
Pac - West Telecomm
Introduced 01/14/2000
(415) 875-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 876-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/27/1999
(415) 877-
Wireless
Mill Valley
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/18/2001
(415) 878-
Landline
Novato
Pacific Bell - Clec
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 879-
Wireless
Mill Valley
Metro PCS
Introduced 09/21/2001
(415) 880-
Wireless
San Francisco
The Telephone Connection Local Services
Introduced 10/31/2000
(415) 881-
Landline
Ignacio
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 10/15/1996
(415) 882-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 883-
Landline
Ignacio
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 884-
Landline
Ignacio
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 885-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 886-
Landline
Corte Madera
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 07/06/1997
(415) 887-
Landline
San Francisco
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
Introduced 10/15/1996
(415) 888-
Landline
San Francisco
Comcast Phone Of California
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 889-
Landline
San Francisco
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
Introduced 10/15/1996
(415) 890-
Landline
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 08/14/1998
(415) 891-
Landline
San Francisco
Comcast Phone Of California
Introduced 10/15/1996
(415) 892-
Landline
Novato
Verizon California Inc.-ca (gte)
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 893-
Landline
Novato
Verizon California Inc.-ca (gte)
Introduced 02/11/1995
(415) 894-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 895-
Landline
Novato
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 10/15/1996
(415) 896-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 897-
Landline
Novato
Verizon California Inc.-ca (gte)
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 898-
Landline
Novato
Verizon California Inc.-ca (gte)
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 899-
Landline
Novato
Verizon California Inc.-ca (gte)
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 900-
Landline
San Francisco
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
Introduced 11/23/2010
(415) 901-
Landline
San Francisco
Xo California
Introduced 08/14/1998
(415) 902-
Wireless
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 04/01/1997
(415) 904-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 905-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 906-
Wireless
San Francisco
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 06/07/2011
(415) 907-
Wireless
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 908-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 01/10/1996
(415) 912-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 913-
Landline
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 920-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 921-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 922-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 923-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 924-
Landline
Corte Madera
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 925-
Landline
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 926-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 05/26/2011
(415) 927-
Landline
Corte Madera
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 928-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 929-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 930-
Landline
San Francisco
Rclec
Introduced 12/13/2013
(415) 931-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 932-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 933-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 934-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 05/10/1999
(415) 935-
Landline
San Francisco
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 05/13/2008
(415) 937-
Landline
Belvedere
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
Introduced 10/31/2000
(415) 938-
Landline
Point Reyes Station
O1 Communications
Introduced 06/25/2001
(415) 939-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/11/1995
(415) 940-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 05/11/2011
(415) 941-
Landline
San Francisco
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 04/07/2014
(415) 942-
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 06/23/2014
(415) 944-
Landline
Sausalito
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 06/13/2000
(415) 945-
Landline
Corte Madera
Pacific Bell
Introduced 09/11/1994
(415) 946-
Landline
San Francisco
Xo California
Introduced 01/14/2000
(415) 947-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 01/14/2000
(415) 948-
Wireless
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/31/2000
(415) 951-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 952-
Landline
Stinson Beach
O1 Communications
Introduced 02/28/2001
(415) 953-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 954-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 955-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 956-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 957-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 961-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 04/08/2014
(415) 962-
Landline
San Francisco
Xo California
Introduced 08/20/2000
(415) 963-
Landline
San Francisco
Mci Worldcom Communications, CA
Introduced 10/31/2000
(415) 967-
Landline
San Francisco
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 05/10/2011
(415) 968-
Landline
Mill Valley
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 12/28/2005
(415) 969-
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 06/02/2014
(415) 970-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 08/14/1998
(415) 971-
Wireless
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 972-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 973-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 974-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 975-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 09/11/1994
(415) 976-
North County Communications Corp.
Introduced 06/08/2011
(415) 977-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 01/10/1996
(415) 978-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 979-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 981-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 982-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 983-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 984-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 985-
Mpower Communications Corp
Introduced 04/28/2014
(415) 986-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 987-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/11/1995
(415) 988-
Landline
San Francisco
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
Introduced 10/18/2012
(415) 989-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 990-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 10/11/1997
(415) 991-
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 07/07/2014
(415) 992-
Landline
San Francisco
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 01/25/1998
(415) 994-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 06/25/2001
(415) 995-
Landline
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 997-
Landline
Nicasio
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
Introduced 01/14/2000
(415) 998-
Wireless
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
Introduced 02/04/1994
(415) 999-
Wireless
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 10/11/1997

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Source: Area code information compiled from the North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.