Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

415 Area Code

State: California
Major City: San Francisco
Timezone: Pacific
Current Time: 4:15am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/415

Area Code 415 Map

Where is area code 415?

Area code 415 serves most of San Francisco, CA and the surrounding areas. It has a single overlay (628) that serves the same area.

415 area code

What time zone is area code 415?

The 415 area code is located in the Pacific timezone. The Pacific time zone is also known as America/Los_Angeles. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 4:15am.

History

415 is one of the original 86 area codes created by AT&T and the Bell System in 1947. It originally served northern/central California including San Francisco and Sacramento. 415 was split in 1997 creating the need to update some of the phone numbers to area code 650. In 2015, area code 628 was created and is currently an overlay to 415.

Nearby Area Codes

415/628 (San Francisco, CA)
510 (Oakland, CA)
530 (Redding, CA)
650 (San Mateo, CA)
707 (Santa Rosa, CA)

Top 2 Counties in Area Code 415

CountyTotal Population% of 415% of County
San Francisco, CA805,23517%59%
Marin, CA252,40981%80%

Top 32 Cities in Area Code 415

CityTotal Population% of 415% of City
San Francisco, CA805,23517%59%
San Rafael, CA57,7133%100%
Novato, CA51,9043%99%
Daly City, CA101,1230%16%
Mill Valley, CA13,9031%100%
San Anselmo, CA12,3360%100%
Larkspur, CA11,9260%100%
Tamalpais-Homestead Valley, CA10,7351%100%
Corte Madera, CA9,2531%100%
Tiburon, CA8,9622%100%
Fairfax, CA7,4410%100%
Sausalito, CA7,0610%100%
Kentfield, CA6,4850%100%
Lucas Valley-Marinwood, CA6,0941%100%
Strawberry, CA5,3930%100%
Santa Venetia, CA4,2920%100%
Marin City, CA2,6660%100%
Brisbane, CA4,2821%58%
Ross, CA2,4150%100%
Sleepy Hollow, CA2,3840%100%
Belvedere, CA2,0680%100%
Lagunitas-Forest Knolls, CA1,8191%100%
Bolinas, CA1,6201%100%
Woodacre, CA1,3480%100%
Black Point-Green Point, CA1,3060%100%
Inverness, CA1,3041%100%
Alto, CA7110%100%
Stinson Beach, CA6320%100%
Point Reyes Station, CA8480%60%
San Geronimo, CA4460%100%
Muir Beach, CA3100%100%
Nicasio, CA960%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
43%Pacific Bell
3%Pac - West Telecomm
3%Mcimetro Access Transmission Services
2%Teleport Group - San Francisco
2%Level 3
2%Us Telepacific
2%Tw Telecom
16%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
8%Cingular
5%Verizon Wireless
5%Sprint
3%Usa Mobility Wireless
2%T-mobile
1%American Messaging (am)
1%American Messaging Services
2%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(415) 200-
San Francisco
O1 Communications
01/25/1998
(415) 201-
San Francisco
American Messaging (am)
02/04/1994
(415) 202-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 203-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(415) 204-
San Francisco
American Messaging (am)
02/11/1995
(415) 205-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/04/1995
(415) 206-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 207-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(415) 208-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/04/1995
(415) 209-
Novato
Verizon California Inc.-ca (gte)
01/25/1998
(415) 210-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/06/1997
(415) 213-
San Francisco
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
02/27/1999
(415) 215-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/04/1995
(415) 216-
Oakland
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
11/20/1998
(415) 217-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
07/01/1996
(415) 218-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/06/1997
(415) 219-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(415) 220-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
09/11/1994
(415) 221-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 222-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
09/11/1994
(415) 223-
San Rafael
Pac - West Telecomm
05/10/1999
(415) 224-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(415) 225-
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/1998
(415) 226-
San Rafael
Global Crossing Local Services-ca
05/10/1999
(415) 227-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 228-
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
10/15/1996
(415) 229-
San Francisco
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
07/06/1997
(415) 230-
San Francisco
Broadvox-clec
09/15/2007
(415) 231-
San Francisco
T-mobile Usa
11/29/2012
(415) 232-
San Francisco
American Messaging (am)
02/04/1994
(415) 233-
San Rafael
Level 3 Communications
01/25/1998
(415) 234-
Ignacio
O1 Communications
06/30/2001
(415) 235-
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(415) 236-
Inverness
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
05/10/1999
(415) 237-
Inverness
Level 3 Communications
05/10/1999
(415) 238-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(415) 239-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 240-
San Francisco
Level 3 Communications
11/20/1998
(415) 241-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 242-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 243-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 244-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/25/1998
(415) 245-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(415) 246-
Novato
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/25/1998
(415) 247-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 248-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
07/01/1996
(415) 249-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 250-
San Rafael
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(415) 251-
Ignacio
Ymax Communications Corp.
11/21/2006
(415) 252-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 253-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(415) 254-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/25/1998
(415) 255-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 256-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
07/04/1995
(415) 257-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 258-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 259-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
01/14/2000
(415) 260-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(415) 261-
San Rafael
Metro PCS
09/21/2001
(415) 262-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
07/04/1995
(415) 263-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
07/04/1995
(415) 264-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(415) 265-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(415) 266-
San Francisco
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
07/25/2011
(415) 267-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 268-
San Francisco
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
10/11/1997
(415) 269-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(415) 270-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/11/1997
(415) 271-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(415) 272-
Sausalito
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/25/1998
(415) 273-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
01/10/1996
(415) 274-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 275-
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
10/15/1996
(415) 276-
San Francisco
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
02/04/1994
(415) 277-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
01/10/1996
(415) 278-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
04/15/1996
(415) 279-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(415) 280-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(415) 281-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 282-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 283-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
01/10/1996
(415) 284-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
09/11/1994
(415) 285-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 286-
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
05/18/2001
(415) 287-
San Francisco
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
02/03/2005
(415) 288-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 289-
Sausalito
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 290-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/14/1998
(415) 291-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 292-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 293-
San Francisco
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
01/25/1998
(415) 294-
San Francisco
Global Crossing Local Services-ca
05/10/1999
(415) 295-
San Rafael
Xo California
07/22/1999
(415) 296-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 297-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(415) 298-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/01/1997
(415) 299-
San Rafael
T-mobile Usa
12/26/2001
(415) 300-
San Rafael
O1 Communications
07/22/1999
(415) 302-
San Rafael
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/04/1995
(415) 303-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(415) 305-
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
05/18/1998
(415) 306-
San Rafael
Allegiance Telecom
05/10/1999
(415) 307-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(415) 308-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/04/1995
(415) 309-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(415) 310-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(415) 312-
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(415) 313-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
04/15/1996
(415) 314-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/15/1996
(415) 315-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
04/15/1996
(415) 316-
Belvedere
T-mobile Usa
08/09/2011
(415) 317-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(415) 318-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
07/04/1995
(415) 320-
Novato
T-mobile Usa
12/26/2001
(415) 321-
San Francisco
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
05/10/1999
(415) 322-
Mill Valley
O1 Communications
05/18/2001
(415) 323-
Nicasio
O1 Communications
04/20/2001
(415) 324-
San Francisco
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
07/22/1999
(415) 325-
San Francisco
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
01/25/1998
(415) 326-
San Francisco
O1 Communications
07/22/1999
(415) 327-
San Francisco
American Messaging (am)
07/22/1999
(415) 328-
Novato
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(415) 329-
Corte Madera
Pac - West Telecomm
05/10/1999
(415) 330-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 331-
Sausalito
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 332-
Sausalito
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 333-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 334-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 335-
Oakland
Level 3 Communications
01/25/1998
(415) 336-
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(415) 337-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 338-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 339-
Sausalito
Pacific Bell
04/15/1996
(415) 340-
San Francisco
Bandwidth.com Clec
08/04/2011
(415) 341-
San Francisco
Astound Broadband
10/13/1999
(415) 342-
San Rafael
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/22/1999
(415) 343-
San Francisco
Mci Worldcom Communications, CA
05/11/2001
(415) 344-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(415) 345-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/27/1999
(415) 346-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 347-
San Francisco
Sbc Internet Services
06/01/2006
(415) 348-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(415) 349-
San Francisco
Astound Broadband
10/13/1999
(415) 350-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/25/1998
(415) 351-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/11/1995
(415) 352-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/11/1995
(415) 353-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 354-
San Francisco
Broadwing Communications
01/25/1998
(415) 355-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
07/22/1999
(415) 356-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/11/1995
(415) 357-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 358-
Oakland
Pac - West Telecomm
05/10/1999
(415) 359-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
07/22/1999
(415) 360-
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
10/11/1997
(415) 361-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/18/2011
(415) 362-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 363-
San Francisco
Peerless Network Of California
02/14/2009
(415) 364-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(415) 365-
San Francisco
Mci Worldcom Communications, CA
05/11/2001
(415) 366-
Oakland
Pac - West Telecomm
07/22/1999
(415) 367-
Sausalito
Xo California
10/13/1999
(415) 368-
San Francisco
Xo California
10/13/1999
(415) 369-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(415) 370-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/15/1996
(415) 371-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
01/25/1998
(415) 372-
San Francisco
American Messaging Services
10/13/1999
(415) 373-
San Francisco
Global Crossing Local Services-ca
10/13/1999
(415) 374-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
09/11/1994
(415) 375-
San Francisco
Global Crossing Local Services-ca
05/10/1999
(415) 376-
Oakland
Pac - West Telecomm
07/01/1996
(415) 377-
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/1998
(415) 378-
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/1998
(415) 379-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 380-
Mill Valley
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 381-
Mill Valley
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 382-
Ignacio
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 383-
Mill Valley
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 384-
Mill Valley
Pacific Bell
01/14/2000
(415) 385-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(415) 386-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 387-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 388-
Mill Valley
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 389-
Mill Valley
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 390-
Point Reyes Station
Xo California
07/22/1999
(415) 391-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 392-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 393-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 394-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 395-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 396-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 397-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 398-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 399-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 400-
San Francisco
Race Telecommunications
01/14/2009
(415) 401-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
07/22/1999
(415) 402-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
07/22/1999
(415) 403-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 404-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
07/22/1999
(415) 405-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/15/1996
(415) 406-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 407-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(415) 408-
Novato
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
03/03/2001
(415) 409-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
07/22/1999
(415) 410-
San Francisco
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
10/11/1997
(415) 412-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/01/1997
(415) 413-
Corte Madera
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
03/03/2001
(415) 414-
San Francisco
American Messaging Services
10/11/1997
(415) 416-
San Francisco
Wide Voice
11/18/2013
(415) 418-
San Francisco
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
08/14/1998
(415) 419-
San Rafael
Mpower Communications Corp
10/11/1997
(415) 420-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/25/1998
(415) 421-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 422-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/15/1996
(415) 423-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/25/2012
(415) 424-
Oakland
Level 3 Communications
05/10/1999
(415) 425-
San Francisco
T-mobile Usa
10/18/2001
(415) 426-
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
10/24/2011
(415) 427-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
04/15/1996
(415) 428-
San Francisco
North County Communications Corp.
01/14/2000
(415) 429-
San Francisco
T-mobile Usa
09/04/2012
(415) 430-
San Francisco
Mpower Communications Corp
08/14/1998
(415) 431-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 432-
San Francisco
Peerless Network Of California
10/24/2011
(415) 433-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 434-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 435-
Belvedere
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 436-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/11/1995
(415) 437-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
07/04/1995
(415) 438-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
01/10/1996
(415) 439-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
01/10/1996
(415) 440-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
07/01/1996
(415) 441-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 442-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 443-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/04/1995
(415) 444-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
09/11/1994
(415) 445-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 446-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
04/15/1996
(415) 447-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
07/01/1996
(415) 448-
San Rafael
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/11/1997
(415) 449-
Oakland
Pac - West Telecomm
10/15/1996
(415) 450-
San Rafael
Mci Worldcom Communications, CA
05/11/2001
(415) 451-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
07/01/1996
(415) 452-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
09/11/1994
(415) 453-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 454-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 455-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 456-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 457-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 458-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
09/11/1994
(415) 459-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 460-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
01/10/1996
(415) 461-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 462-
San Rafael
Broadwing Communications
01/25/1998
(415) 463-
San Francisco
Level 3 Communications
05/25/2012
(415) 464-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
09/11/1994
(415) 465-
San Francisco
T-mobile Usa
01/29/2002
(415) 466-
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
11/11/2003
(415) 467-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 468-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 469-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 470-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/23/2011
(415) 471-
San Francisco
Cbeyond Communications
10/05/2011
(415) 472-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 473-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
10/13/1999
(415) 474-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 475-
Ignacio
Pac - West Telecomm
10/13/1999
(415) 476-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 477-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 479-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 480-
Oakland
Pac - West Telecomm
10/13/1999
(415) 481-
San Francisco
Centurylink Communications LLC
11/23/2012
(415) 482-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
01/25/1998
(415) 483-
Ignacio
Level 3 Communications
10/13/1999
(415) 484-
Stinson Beach
O1 Communications
10/13/1999
(415) 485-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 486-
San Francisco
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(415) 487-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 488-
Nicasio
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 489-
San Francisco
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
05/18/1998
(415) 490-
San Francisco
Brooks Fiber Communications Of California
04/01/1997
(415) 491-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 492-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 493-
Novato
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
01/14/2000
(415) 494-
San Francisco
Xo California
01/25/1998
(415) 495-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 496-
Corte Madera
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
10/13/1999
(415) 497-
San Rafael
New Cingular Wireless PCS
12/26/2001
(415) 498-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
06/13/2000
(415) 499-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 500-
San Francisco
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
09/13/2010
(415) 501-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 502-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 503-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(415) 504-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(415) 505-
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
04/01/1997
(415) 506-
Ignacio
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(415) 507-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 508-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(415) 509-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(415) 512-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 513-
San Francisco
Level 3 Communications
11/11/2003
(415) 514-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
04/01/1997
(415) 515-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(415) 516-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(415) 517-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(415) 518-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(415) 519-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(415) 520-
Oakland
Pac - West Telecomm
11/11/2003
(415) 521-
San Rafael
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/18/2013
(415) 522-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
09/11/1994
(415) 523-
San Francisco
Peerless Network Of California
06/14/2011
(415) 524-
San Rafael
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
01/25/1998
(415) 525-
San Francisco
Utility Telephone
08/16/2007
(415) 526-
San Rafael
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
10/13/1999
(415) 527-
Oakland
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
05/22/2012
(415) 528-
San Francisco
Level 3 Communications
01/30/2012
(415) 529-
San Francisco
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
11/04/2010
(415) 531-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(415) 532-
San Rafael
Pac - West Telecomm
10/13/1999
(415) 533-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/20/1998
(415) 534-
Stinson Beach
Pac - West Telecomm
10/13/1999
(415) 535-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/21/2012
(415) 536-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/11/1995
(415) 537-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/15/1996
(415) 538-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/15/1996
(415) 539-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/04/2012
(415) 540-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
04/15/1996
(415) 541-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 542-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 543-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 544-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 545-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 546-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 547-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
04/15/1996
(415) 548-
Corte Madera
Onvoy
02/09/2003
(415) 549-
Oakland
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
03/22/2013
(415) 550-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 551-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/15/1996
(415) 552-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 553-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 554-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 556-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 557-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 558-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 559-
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
02/04/1994
(415) 560-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(415) 561-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 562-
San Francisco
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
05/10/1999
(415) 563-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 564-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 565-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 566-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 567-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 568-
San Francisco
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
05/10/1999
(415) 569-
Mill Valley
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
05/10/1999
(415) 570-
San Francisco
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
02/27/1999
(415) 571-
San Francisco
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
02/27/1999
(415) 572-
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(415) 573-
Oakland
Pac - West Telecomm
02/27/1999
(415) 574-
San Francisco
Metro PCS
01/25/1998
(415) 575-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 576-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 577-
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/1999
(415) 578-
San Rafael
Level 3 Communications
10/13/1999
(415) 580-
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
04/12/2012
(415) 581-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
06/13/2000
(415) 582-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/11/1995
(415) 583-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/28/2011
(415) 584-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 585-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 586-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 587-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 588-
San Francisco
33 Wireless Inc.
01/25/1998
(415) 589-
San Francisco
T-mobile Usa
11/23/2012
(415) 590-
San Francisco
Xo California
03/22/2012
(415) 591-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
01/25/1998
(415) 592-
San Francisco
Allegiance Telecom
01/25/1998
(415) 593-
San Francisco
Allegiance Telecom
01/25/1998
(415) 594-
San Francisco
Allegiance Telecom
01/25/1998
(415) 595-
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/1999
(415) 596-
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/1999
(415) 597-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 598-
Nicasio
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(415) 599-
Novato
Pac - West Telecomm
01/25/1998
(415) 600-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/13/1999
(415) 601-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/04/1995
(415) 602-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/04/1995
(415) 603-
San Francisco
Xo California
03/23/2012
(415) 605-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(415) 606-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(415) 607-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(415) 608-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(415) 609-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(415) 610-
San Francisco
T-mobile Usa
09/26/2013
(415) 612-
Ignacio
T-mobile Usa
09/19/2002
(415) 613-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(415) 614-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
07/22/1999
(415) 615-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
07/22/1999
(415) 616-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 617-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
07/22/1999
(415) 618-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
07/22/1999
(415) 620-
San Francisco
33 Wireless Inc.
07/06/1997
(415) 621-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 622-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 623-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
04/15/1996
(415) 624-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 625-
San Francisco
Cbeyond Communications
10/11/1997
(415) 626-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 627-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 630-
Nicasio
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
10/15/1996
(415) 631-
Point Reyes Station
North County Communications Corp.
01/14/2000
(415) 632-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/22/2005
(415) 633-
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
08/20/2000
(415) 634-
Mill Valley
Pac - West Telecomm
05/10/1999
(415) 635-
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
01/29/2013
(415) 636-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/11/1995
(415) 637-
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(415) 638-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/28/2013
(415) 639-
Inverness
O1 Communications
10/11/1997
(415) 640-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(415) 641-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 642-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 643-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
04/15/1996
(415) 644-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
06/13/2000
(415) 645-
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
10/15/1996
(415) 646-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
07/01/1996
(415) 647-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 648-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 649-
San Francisco
Astound Broadband
10/13/1999
(415) 651-
Oakland
Pac - West Telecomm
10/13/1999
(415) 652-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(415) 653-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/08/2013
(415) 654-
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
10/09/2012
(415) 655-
San Francisco
Neutral Tandem-california
12/19/2006
(415) 656-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/11/1995
(415) 657-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
01/10/1996
(415) 658-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
09/11/1994
(415) 659-
San Francisco
Mci Worldcom Communications, CA
05/11/2001
(415) 660-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/01/2013
(415) 661-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 662-
Nicasio
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 663-
Point Reyes Station
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 664-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 665-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 666-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 667-
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
10/15/1996
(415) 668-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 669-
Inverness
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 670-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/11/1995
(415) 671-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/11/1995
(415) 672-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(415) 673-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 674-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
01/10/1996
(415) 675-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/11/1995
(415) 676-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/11/1995
(415) 677-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 678-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/11/1995
(415) 679-
San Francisco
American Messaging (am)
02/04/1994
(415) 680-
San Francisco
Mci Worldcom Communications, CA
05/11/2001
(415) 681-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
01/25/1998
(415) 682-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/11/1995
(415) 683-
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
10/15/1996
(415) 684-
San Francisco
Cbeyond Communications
03/30/2007
(415) 685-
San Francisco
360networks (usa) Inc.
03/21/2008
(415) 686-
San Rafael
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/21/2002
(415) 687-
Sausalito
Peerless Network Of California
06/29/2012
(415) 688-
San Francisco
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
12/10/2012
(415) 689-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/05/2010
(415) 690-
Belvedere
T-mobile Usa
09/19/2002
(415) 691-
San Francisco
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
07/22/1999
(415) 692-
San Francisco
AT&T Local
01/14/2000
(415) 693-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 694-
San Francisco
Pacific Centrex Services
03/23/2005
(415) 695-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 696-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/04/2012
(415) 697-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/13/2012
(415) 698-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(415) 699-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(415) 701-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 702-
San Francisco
O1 Communications
03/22/2001
(415) 703-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 704-
Oakland
Pac - West Telecomm
08/14/1998
(415) 705-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 706-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/11/1995
(415) 707-
Oakland
Pac - West Telecomm
08/14/1998
(415) 708-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(415) 709-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/11/1995
(415) 710-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(415) 712-
San Francisco
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/14/2013
(415) 713-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/15/1996
(415) 714-
San Rafael
American Messaging Services
05/18/1998
(415) 715-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 716-
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
07/06/1997
(415) 717-
San Rafael
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/06/1997
(415) 718-
Novato
American Messaging Services
06/30/2001
(415) 719-
San Francisco
American Messaging (am)
02/04/1994
(415) 720-
San Rafael
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(415) 721-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 722-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(415) 723-
Point Reyes Station
Broadwing Communications
02/27/1999
(415) 724-
San Francisco
Metro PCS
08/22/2001
(415) 725-
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(415) 726-
San Rafael
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(415) 727-
Inverness
Pac - West Telecomm
01/25/1998
(415) 728-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/23/2005
(415) 729-
Sausalito
Sprint Spectrum
03/26/2001
(415) 730-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(415) 731-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 732-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
09/11/1994
(415) 733-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
07/01/1996
(415) 734-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
08/20/2000
(415) 735-
San Francisco
Bandwidth.com Clec
04/28/2009
(415) 736-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
07/30/2007
(415) 737-
Corte Madera
Allegiance Telecom
10/31/2000
(415) 738-
San Francisco
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(415) 739-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(415) 740-
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
11/20/1998
(415) 741-
San Francisco
Bandwidth.com Clec
09/24/2012
(415) 742-
San Francisco
Comcast Phone Of California
10/06/2006
(415) 743-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 744-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 745-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/12/2010
(415) 746-
San Francisco
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
10/31/2000
(415) 747-
San Rafael
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(415) 748-
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(415) 749-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 750-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 751-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 752-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 753-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 754-
Sausalito
O1 Communications
01/25/2001
(415) 755-
San Rafael
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
01/25/1998
(415) 756-
San Francisco
Metro PCS
09/21/2001
(415) 757-
San Francisco
365 Wireless
11/06/2012
(415) 758-
Corte Madera
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
10/31/2000
(415) 759-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 760-
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
11/20/1998
(415) 761-
Novato
Peerless Network Of California
03/09/2013
(415) 762-
San Francisco
Global Crossing Local Services-ca
02/27/1999
(415) 763-
Ignacio
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
01/14/2000
(415) 764-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 765-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 766-
San Francisco
Bandwidth.com Clec
07/12/2010
(415) 767-
San Francisco
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
03/25/2013
(415) 768-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 769-
San Francisco
Sbc Internet Services
04/04/2014
(415) 770-
San Francisco
Bandwidth.com Clec
02/28/2014
(415) 771-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 772-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 773-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 774-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 775-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 776-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 777-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 778-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
01/10/1996
(415) 779-
Stinson Beach
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
05/10/1999
(415) 780-
San Francisco
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
11/19/2013
(415) 781-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 782-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
04/15/1996
(415) 783-
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
10/15/1996
(415) 784-
San Rafael
Pac - West Telecomm
10/15/1996
(415) 785-
San Rafael
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
10/15/1996
(415) 786-
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(415) 787-
Point Reyes Station
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
01/14/2000
(415) 788-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 789-
Belvedere
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 790-
San Francisco
American Messaging (am)
01/10/1996
(415) 791-
San Francisco
American Messaging (am)
01/10/1996
(415) 793-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(415) 794-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
03/03/2001
(415) 795-
San Francisco
Level 3 Communications
09/29/2010
(415) 796-
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/25/1998
(415) 797-
Belvedere
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(415) 798-
Novato
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(415) 799-
San Francisco
Mpower Communications Corp
10/11/1997
(415) 800-
San Francisco
Vaya Telecom
01/05/2010
(415) 801-
San Francisco
Level 3 Communications
04/04/2014
(415) 802-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/10/2013
(415) 803-
San Francisco
33 Wireless Inc.
10/11/1997
(415) 804-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(415) 805-
San Francisco
Mci Worldcom Communications, CA
11/22/2013
(415) 806-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/11/1995
(415) 807-
San Francisco
American Messaging (am)
02/04/1994
(415) 808-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 809-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(415) 810-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/06/1997
(415) 812-
San Francisco
T-mobile Usa
11/28/2001
(415) 813-
San Francisco
Level 3 Communications
11/23/2010
(415) 814-
San Francisco
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
08/03/2005
(415) 815-
San Francisco
Xo California
11/26/2010
(415) 816-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(415) 817-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 819-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/06/1997
(415) 820-
San Francisco
Mpower Communications Corp
04/01/1997
(415) 821-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 822-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 823-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/25/1998
(415) 824-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 825-
San Francisco
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
08/20/2000
(415) 826-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 827-
Novato
New Cingular Wireless PCS
03/03/2001
(415) 828-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/04/1995
(415) 829-
San Francisco
Mpower Communications Corp
08/20/2000
(415) 830-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(415) 831-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
01/11/1997
(415) 832-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
08/20/2000
(415) 833-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/13/1999
(415) 834-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 835-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
04/01/1997
(415) 836-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 837-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 838-
San Rafael
American Messaging (am)
05/18/1998
(415) 839-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
04/15/1996
(415) 840-
San Francisco
Mci Worldcom Communications, CA
05/11/2001
(415) 841-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 842-
Ignacio
Allegiance Telecom
06/13/2000
(415) 843-
San Francisco
Allegiance Telecom
06/13/2000
(415) 844-
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
05/18/1998
(415) 845-
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(415) 846-
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/1998
(415) 847-
San Rafael
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/2001
(415) 848-
San Francisco
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
01/14/2000
(415) 850-
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
08/14/1998
(415) 851-
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/22/2014
(415) 852-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/10/2011
(415) 853-
San Francisco
Mosaic Networx LLC
03/18/2011
(415) 854-
San Francisco
Bandwidth.com Clec
04/15/2011
(415) 856-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
08/20/2000
(415) 857-
San Francisco
Bandwidth.com Clec
04/28/2011
(415) 858-
Novato
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/22/2011
(415) 859-
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(415) 860-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(415) 861-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 862-
Stinson Beach
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
10/15/1996
(415) 863-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 864-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 865-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/11/1995
(415) 866-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/11/2011
(415) 867-
San Francisco
T-mobile Usa
10/18/2001
(415) 868-
Stinson Beach
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 869-
San Francisco
Broadwing Communications
06/13/2000
(415) 870-
San Rafael
Level 3 Communications
01/08/2014
(415) 871-
San Francisco
Sprint Spectrum
03/22/2001
(415) 872-
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
06/02/2014
(415) 873-
Point Reyes Station
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(415) 874-
Oakland
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(415) 875-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
01/25/1998
(415) 876-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/27/1999
(415) 877-
Mill Valley
Sprint Spectrum
10/18/2001
(415) 878-
Novato
Pacific Bell - Clec
01/25/1998
(415) 879-
Mill Valley
Metro PCS
09/21/2001
(415) 880-
San Francisco
The Telephone Connection Local Services
10/31/2000
(415) 881-
Ignacio
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
10/15/1996
(415) 882-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 883-
Ignacio
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 884-
Ignacio
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 885-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 886-
Corte Madera
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
07/06/1997
(415) 887-
San Francisco
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
10/15/1996
(415) 888-
San Francisco
Comcast Phone Of California
01/25/1998
(415) 889-
San Francisco
Teleport Communications Group - San Francisco
10/15/1996
(415) 890-
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
08/14/1998
(415) 891-
San Francisco
Comcast Phone Of California
10/15/1996
(415) 892-
Novato
Verizon California Inc.-ca (gte)
02/04/1994
(415) 893-
Novato
Verizon California Inc.-ca (gte)
02/11/1995
(415) 894-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 895-
Novato
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
10/15/1996
(415) 896-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 897-
Novato
Verizon California Inc.-ca (gte)
02/04/1994
(415) 898-
Novato
Verizon California Inc.-ca (gte)
02/04/1994
(415) 899-
Novato
Verizon California Inc.-ca (gte)
02/04/1994
(415) 900-
San Francisco
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
11/23/2010
(415) 901-
San Francisco
Xo California
08/14/1998
(415) 902-
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
04/01/1997
(415) 904-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 905-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 906-
San Francisco
T-mobile Usa
06/07/2011
(415) 907-
San Francisco
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(415) 908-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
01/10/1996
(415) 912-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 913-
San Francisco
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
10/11/1997
(415) 920-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 921-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 922-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 923-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 924-
Corte Madera
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 925-
San Rafael
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 926-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/26/2011
(415) 927-
Corte Madera
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 928-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 929-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 930-
San Francisco
Rclec
12/13/2013
(415) 931-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 932-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(415) 933-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(415) 934-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(415) 935-
San Francisco
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/13/2008
(415) 937-
Belvedere
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
10/31/2000
(415) 938-
Point Reyes Station
O1 Communications
06/25/2001
(415) 939-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/11/1995
(415) 940-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/11/2011
(415) 941-
San Francisco
Level 3 Communications
04/07/2014
(415) 942-
Bandwidth.com Clec
06/23/2014
(415) 944-
Sausalito
Broadwing Communications
06/13/2000
(415) 945-
Corte Madera
Pacific Bell
09/11/1994
(415) 946-
San Francisco
Xo California
01/14/2000
(415) 947-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
01/14/2000
(415) 948-
Brisbane
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(415) 951-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 952-
Stinson Beach
O1 Communications
02/28/2001
(415) 953-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 954-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 955-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 956-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 957-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 961-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/08/2014
(415) 962-
San Francisco
Xo California
08/20/2000
(415) 963-
San Francisco
Mci Worldcom Communications, CA
10/31/2000
(415) 967-
San Francisco
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/10/2011
(415) 968-
Mill Valley
Level 3 Communications
12/28/2005
(415) 969-
Level 3 Communications
06/02/2014
(415) 970-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
08/14/1998
(415) 971-
San Francisco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(415) 972-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 973-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 974-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 975-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
09/11/1994
(415) 976-
North County Communications Corp.
06/08/2011
(415) 977-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
01/10/1996
(415) 978-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 979-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 981-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 982-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 983-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
10/11/1997
(415) 984-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 985-
Mpower Communications Corp
04/28/2014
(415) 986-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 987-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/11/1995
(415) 988-
San Francisco
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
10/18/2012
(415) 989-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 990-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(415) 991-
Level 3 Communications
07/07/2014
(415) 992-
San Francisco
T-mobile Usa
01/25/1998
(415) 994-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/25/2001
(415) 995-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 997-
Nicasio
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
01/14/2000
(415) 998-
San Francisco
Pacific Bell
02/04/1994
(415) 999-
San Francisco
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.