Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

435 Area Code

State: Utah
Major City: St. George
Timezone: Mountain
Current Time: 11:33pm
Short URL: allareacodes.com/435

Area Code 435 Map

Where is area code 435?

Area code 435 is the area code for most of Utah except Salt Lake City and Provo. It includes the cities of St. George, Logan, and Tooele. It is the only area code that serves the area.

What time zone is area code 435?

The 435 area code is located in the Mountain timezone. The Mountain time zone is also known as America/Denver. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 11:33pm.

History

435 was first put in service September 21, 1997. It was created from area code 801.

Nearby Area Codes

208/986 (Idaho)
307 (Wyoming)
385/801 (Salt Lake City, UT)
435 (St. George, UT)
505 (Albuquerque, NM)
575 (Las Cruces, NM)
775 (Reno, NV)
928 (Yuma, AZ)
970 (Fort Collins, CO)

Top 24 Counties in Area Code 435

CountyTotal Population% of 435% of County
Washington, UT138,1153%100%
Cache, UT112,6562%100%
Tooele, UT58,2189%99%
Box Elder, UT49,9759%100%
Iron, UT46,1634%100%
Summit, UT36,3242%100%
Uintah, UT32,5886%100%
Sanpete, UT27,8222%100%
Carbon, UT21,4032%100%
Sevier, UT20,8022%100%
Wasatch, UT23,5301%85%
Duchesne, UT18,6074%100%
San Juan, UT14,74610%100%
Millard, UT12,5039%100%
Emery, UT10,9766%100%
Juab, UT10,2464%100%
Grand, UT9,2255%100%
Kane, UT7,1255%100%
Beaver, UT6,6293%100%
Garfield, UT5,1726%100%
Wayne, UT2,7783%100%
Rich, UT2,2641%100%
Piute, UT1,5561%100%
Daggett, UT1,0591%100%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 435

CityTotal Population% of 435% of City
St. George, UT72,8970%100%
Logan, UT48,1740%100%
Tooele, UT31,6050%100%
Cedar City, UT28,8570%100%
Washington, UT18,7610%100%
Brigham City, UT17,8990%100%
Hurricane, UT13,7480%100%
Heber, UT11,3620%100%
Smithfield, UT9,4950%100%
Vernal, UT9,0890%100%
Grantsville, UT8,8930%100%
Price, UT8,7150%100%
North Logan, UT8,2690%100%
Summit Park, UT7,7750%100%
Tremonton, UT7,6470%100%
Hyrum, UT7,6090%100%
Park City, UT7,5580%100%
Richfield, UT7,5510%100%
Providence, UT7,0750%100%
Ivins, UT6,7530%100%
Ephraim, UT6,1350%100%
Roosevelt, UT6,0460%100%
Santa Clara, UT6,0030%100%
Enoch, UT5,8030%100%
Snyderville, UT5,6120%100%
Nibley, UT5,4380%100%
Nephi, UT5,3890%100%
Stansbury Park, UT5,1450%100%
Moab, UT5,0460%100%
Erda, UT4,6420%100%
Perry, UT4,5120%100%
Kanab, UT4,3120%100%
La Verkin, UT4,0600%100%
Midway, UT3,8450%100%
Hyde Park, UT3,8330%100%
Silver Summit, UT3,6320%100%
Maeser, UT3,6010%100%
Delta, UT3,4360%100%
Wellsville, UT3,4320%100%
Blanding, UT3,3750%100%
Gunnison, UT3,2850%100%
Manti, UT3,2760%100%
Mount Pleasant, UT3,2600%100%
Beaver, UT3,1120%100%
Parowan, UT2,7900%100%
Hildale, UT2,7260%100%
Salina, UT2,4890%100%
Richmond, UT2,4700%100%
Fillmore, UT2,4350%100%
Garland, UT2,4000%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
15%Qwest Corporation
7%Frontier Comm Of Ut
6%Level 3
5%South Central Utah Telephone Association
3%Beehive
3%Strata Networks
3%Teleport America
21%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
11%Verizon Wireless
8%Cingular
6%Sprint
3%T-mobile
2%Union Telephone Company
1%South Central Utah Telephone Association
1%Usa Mobility Wireless
3%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(435) 200-
Park City
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
10/11/1997
(435) 201-
Richfield
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(435) 202-
Logan
Union Telephone Company
02/12/2004
(435) 203-
Mt Pleasant
Pac - West Telecomm
02/27/1999
(435) 204-
Tooele
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/02/2001
(435) 206-
Logan
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/02/2001
(435) 207-
Tremonton
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
01/25/1998
(435) 209-
Milford
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/30/2004
(435) 210-
Moab
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 212-
Virgin
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/30/2004
(435) 213-
Logan
Level 3 Communications
06/13/2000
(435) 214-
Park City
Level 3 Communications
06/13/2000
(435) 215-
St George
Level 3 Communications
06/13/2000
(435) 216-
Hurricane
Level 3 Communications
03/27/2005
(435) 218-
St George
360networks (usa) Inc.
05/16/2013
(435) 219-
Vernal
Sprint Spectrum
07/12/2007
(435) 220-
Moab
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/20/2000
(435) 221-
Beaver
South Central Utah Telephone Association
06/13/2000
(435) 223-
Cedar City
South Central Comm -telcom Services Ut
02/06/2014
(435) 224-
Tooele
T-mobile Usa
06/27/2001
(435) 225-
Brigham City
T-mobile Usa
06/27/2001
(435) 226-
Brigham City
Mcleodusa Telecommunications Services- Ut
04/13/2001
(435) 227-
Logan
Mcleodusa Telecommunications Services- Ut
04/13/2001
(435) 228-
Tooele
Mcleodusa Telecommunications Services- Ut
04/13/2001
(435) 229-
St George
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(435) 230-
Honeyville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(435) 231-
Central
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/27/1999
(435) 232-
Logan
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(435) 233-
Cedar City
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/27/2001
(435) 234-
Wendover
Beehive Tel Co
10/11/1997
(435) 235-
Cedar City
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/07/2001
(435) 237-
Brigham City
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(435) 238-
Cedar City
AT&T Local
06/11/2001
(435) 239-
Brigham City
Sprint Spectrum
05/11/2001
(435) 240-
Wendover
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(435) 241-
Tooele
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(435) 242-
Green River
Sprint Spectrum
12/13/2004
(435) 243-
Tooele
Teleport Communications America
05/28/2010
(435) 245-
Hyrum
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 247-
Lapoint
Ubta-ubet Communications DBA Strata Networks
10/11/1997
(435) 248-
Tooele
Level 3 Communications
08/21/2002
(435) 249-
Tooele
Comcast Phone Of Utah
12/20/2005
(435) 250-
Nephi
Bandwidth.com Clec
06/13/2000
(435) 251-
St George
Qwest Corp.
04/24/2003
(435) 252-
Park City
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
03/11/2003
(435) 253-
Fillmore
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/03/2003
(435) 255-
Metro PCS
07/08/2014
(435) 256-
St George
AT&T Local
06/13/2000
(435) 257-
Tremonton
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 258-
Richmond
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 259-
Moab
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 260-
Moab
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 261-
Beaver
Bandwidth.com Clec
06/13/2000
(435) 262-
Fairview
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/24/2003
(435) 263-
Cedar City
South Central Comm -telcom Services Ut
07/06/2009
(435) 265-
Metro PCS
07/08/2014
(435) 267-
Cedar City
Bresnan Broadband Of Utah
06/27/2006
(435) 272-
St George
Sprint Communications Company,
(435) 275-
St George
Level 3 Communications
12/30/2002
(435) 277-
Tooele
Qwest Corp.
04/14/2006
(435) 279-
Honeyville
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 282-
Tremonton
Sprint Spectrum
12/20/2006
(435) 283-
Ephraim
Manti Telephone Co.
10/11/1997
(435) 285-
Moab
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 286-
Ferron
Emery Telephone DBA Emery Telecom
10/11/1997
(435) 287-
Richfield
Central Telcom Svcs DBA Centracom Interactive - NV
03/18/2008
(435) 288-
Beehive Telecom, Incorporated
05/29/2008
(435) 291-
Tremonton
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
08/23/2007
(435) 292-
Woodruff
360networks (usa) Inc.
04/24/2007
(435) 294-
Logan
Pac - West Telecomm
05/02/2005
(435) 299-
Price
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/09/2011
(435) 300-
Kamas
All West Wireless
09/07/2005
(435) 304-
Richfield
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(435) 310-
Beaver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
12/30/2002
(435) 313-
St George
T-mobile Usa
08/17/2001
(435) 314-
Ephraim
T-mobile Usa
07/23/2010
(435) 315-
Heber City
Comcast Phone Of Utah
11/16/2012
(435) 316-
Lake Powell
Navajo Comm Co - Ut DBA Navajo Comm Ut
03/28/2012
(435) 319-
St George
Sprint Spectrum
09/19/2011
(435) 322-
Duchesne
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/18/2010
(435) 326-
Sevier
South Central Utah Telephone Association
10/11/1997
(435) 327-
Cedar City
T-mobile Usa
08/17/2001
(435) 333-
Park City
All West - Ut
01/04/2002
(435) 335-
Teasdale
South Central Utah Telephone Association
10/11/1997
(435) 336-
Coalville
All West Communications - Utah
05/02/2001
(435) 338-
Tooele
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
02/27/1999
(435) 339-
Brigham City
T-mobile Usa
08/15/2012
(435) 340-
Ephraim
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(435) 353-
Neola
Ubta-ubet Communications DBA Strata Networks
10/11/1997
(435) 355-
Moab
Emery Telecommunications & Video
03/05/2012
(435) 363-
Logan
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(435) 364-
Manti
Manti Tele Communications Company
02/26/2009
(435) 374-
Logan
Sprint Spectrum
10/25/2007
(435) 381-
Castle Dale
Emery Telephone DBA Emery Telecom
10/11/1997
(435) 383-
Cedar City
Bresnan Broadband Of Utah
01/07/2011
(435) 384-
Ferron
Emery Telephone DBA Emery Telecom
10/11/1997
(435) 386-
Greenville
South Central Utah Telephone Association
10/11/1997
(435) 387-
Milford
South Central Utah Telephone Association
10/11/1997
(435) 393-
Cedar City
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/08/2006
(435) 400-
Coalville
All West Wireless
09/06/2005
(435) 401-
Roosevelt
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/25/2008
(435) 406-
Delta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(435) 412-
Kanab
360networks (usa) Inc.
10/18/2007
(435) 414-
St George
T-mobile Usa
11/21/2011
(435) 417-
Nephi
Pac - West Telecomm
02/27/1999
(435) 418-
Beaver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 419-
Monticello
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 421-
Beaver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 425-
Teasdale
South Central Utah Telephone Association
10/11/1997
(435) 427-
Fairview
Central Utah Telephone
10/11/1997
(435) 433-
Mona
Skyline Telecom
10/11/1997
(435) 436-
Mount Pleasant
Skyline Telecom
10/11/1997
(435) 438-
Beaver
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 439-
Beryl
South Central Utah Telephone Association
10/11/1997
(435) 444-
Blanding
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
05/17/2006
(435) 445-
Fairview
Central Utah Telephone
10/11/1997
(435) 448-
Fairview
Central Utah Telephone
10/11/1997
(435) 452-
Honeyville
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 454-
Altamont
Ubta-ubet Communications DBA Strata Networks
10/11/1997
(435) 456-
Torrey
Beehive Tel Co
10/11/1997
(435) 458-
Fielding
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 459-
Monticello
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 462-
Mt Pleasant
Central Utah Telephone
10/11/1997
(435) 463-
Cedar City
South Central Utah Telephone Association
05/10/1999
(435) 467-
St George
South Central Utah Telephone Association
05/10/1999
(435) 469-
Mt Pleasant
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(435) 471-
Tremonton
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 472-
Helper
Carbon/emery Telecom
10/11/1997
(435) 473-
Tremonton
North County Communications Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 477-
Cedar City
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 485-
Blanding
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/22/2011
(435) 487-
Park City
Xo Utah
06/13/2000
(435) 491-
Torrey
New Cingular Wireless PCS
12/10/2004
(435) 494-
Brigham City
Level 3 Communications
11/04/2002
(435) 496-
Tooele
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(435) 500-
Randolph
All West Wireless
09/07/2005
(435) 503-
Heber City
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/20/1998
(435) 512-
Logan
T-mobile Usa
05/18/1998
(435) 513-
Park City
T-mobile Usa
05/18/1998
(435) 514-
Logan
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(435) 518-
Salina
Pac - West Telecomm
02/27/1999
(435) 525-
St George
T-mobile Usa
01/27/2011
(435) 527-
Monroe
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 528-
Manti
Gunnison Telephone Co.
10/11/1997
(435) 529-
Salina
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 531-
Cedar City
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(435) 535-
Smithfield
Level 3 Communications
05/01/2002
(435) 538-
Brigham City
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
12/05/2001
(435) 542-
Torrey
Hanksville Telcom
10/11/1997
(435) 545-
Randlett
Ubta-ubet Communications DBA Strata Networks
10/11/1997
(435) 548-
Tabiona
Ubta-ubet Communications DBA Strata Networks
10/11/1997
(435) 549-
Vernal
Sprint Spectrum
07/06/2011
(435) 553-
Brigham City
Level 3 Communications
04/24/2002
(435) 554-
Hyrum
Level 3 Communications
03/27/2005
(435) 558-
Richfield
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/27/2001
(435) 559-
Cedar City
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(435) 562-
Salina
Level 3 Communications
10/23/2001
(435) 563-
Smithfield
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 564-
Moab
Emery Telephone DBA Emery Telecom
10/11/1997
(435) 565-
Park City
Level 3 Communications
09/18/2002
(435) 566-
Tooele
Firstdigital Telecom
08/13/2002
(435) 571-
Park City
Level 3 Communications
10/23/2001
(435) 572-
Cedar City
Level 3 Communications
04/24/2002
(435) 574-
St George
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 575-
Park City
Firstdigital Telecom
03/07/2002
(435) 577-
Panguitch
South Central Utah Telephone Association
10/11/1997
(435) 578-
Tooele
Xo Utah
06/13/2000
(435) 579-
Tooele
Xo Utah
06/13/2000
(435) 580-
Nephi
Sprint Spectrum
02/21/2002
(435) 586-
Cedar City
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 587-
Monticello
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 590-
Cedar City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 592-
Cedar City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 602-
Park City
Sprint Spectrum
05/18/1998
(435) 603-
Hyrum
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(435) 604-
Park City
Teleport Communications America
08/14/1998
(435) 608-
Park City
Xo Utah
01/25/1998
(435) 609-
Castle Dale
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 610-
Nephi
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 612-
Monroe
Level 3 Communications
04/24/2002
(435) 613-
Price
Carbon/emery Telecom
01/25/1998
(435) 615-
Park City
Qwest Corp.
01/25/1998
(435) 616-
Panguitch
South Central Utah Telephone Association
02/27/1999
(435) 618-
Panguitch
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 619-
St George
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(435) 621-
Vernal
Sprint Spectrum
08/12/2004
(435) 622-
Roosevelt
Ubta-ubet Communications DBA Strata Networks
02/27/1999
(435) 623-
Nephi
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 624-
Antimony
South Central Utah Telephone Association
10/11/1997
(435) 625-
Beaver
Level 3 Communications
10/23/2001
(435) 627-
St George
Qwest Corp.
08/20/2000
(435) 628-
St George
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 630-
Price
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 631-
Park City
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
06/07/2001
(435) 632-
St George
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 633-
Richfield
Level 3 Communications
04/24/2002
(435) 634-
St George
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 635-
Hurricane
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 636-
Price
Carbon/emery Telecom
10/11/1997
(435) 637-
Price
Carbon/emery Telecom
10/11/1997
(435) 638-
Greenwich
South Central Utah Telephone Association
10/11/1997
(435) 640-
Park City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 642-
Peoa
Union Telephone Co. - WY
10/11/1997
(435) 644-
Kanab
South Central Utah Telephone Association
10/11/1997
(435) 645-
Park City
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 646-
Myton
Ubta-ubet Communications DBA Strata Networks
10/11/1997
(435) 647-
Park City
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 648-
Kanab
South Central Utah Telephone Association
10/11/1997
(435) 649-
Park City
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 650-
Price
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 651-
Lake Powell
Navajo Comm Co - Ut DBA Navajo Comm Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 652-
St George
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 653-
Elmo
Emery Telephone DBA Emery Telecom
10/11/1997
(435) 654-
Heber City
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 655-
Park City
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 656-
St George
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 657-
Heber City
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 658-
Park City
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 659-
Park City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 660-
Nephi
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 661-
Hite
Beehive Tel Co
10/11/1997
(435) 662-
Cedar City
Beehive Tel Co
02/27/1999
(435) 663-
Wendover
Beehive Tel Co
10/11/1997
(435) 665-
Wendover
Skyline Telecom
10/11/1997
(435) 668-
St George
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 669-
St George
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 670-
Salina
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(435) 671-
Heber City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 672-
Lake Powell
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 673-
St George
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 674-
St George
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 675-
Kanab
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 676-
Panguitch
South Central Utah Telephone Association
01/25/1998
(435) 677-
Cedar City
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 678-
Blanding
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 679-
Antimony
South Central Utah Telephone Association
10/11/1997
(435) 680-
St George
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(435) 681-
Nephi
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(435) 682-
Cedar City
South Central Utah Telephone Association
10/11/1997
(435) 683-
Lake Powell
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 684-
Torrey
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
01/25/1998
(435) 686-
Moab
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
01/25/1998
(435) 687-
Huntington
Emery Telephone DBA Emery Telecom
10/11/1997
(435) 688-
St George
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 689-
Kanab
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(435) 690-
Panguitch
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 691-
Cedar City
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(435) 692-
Lake Powell
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 693-
Garrison
Beehive Tel Co
10/11/1997
(435) 695-
Brigham City
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 701-
Cedar City
Sprint Spectrum
08/14/1998
(435) 703-
St George
Sprint Spectrum
08/14/1998
(435) 704-
Cedar City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/27/1999
(435) 705-
St George
Sprint Spectrum
02/27/1999
(435) 708-
Cedar City
Bresnan Broadband Of Utah
03/10/2010
(435) 709-
Heber City
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(435) 710-
Cedar City
Level 3 Communications
10/23/2001
(435) 712-
New Harmony
Beehive Tel Co
02/13/2002
(435) 713-
Logan
Qwest Corp.
01/25/1998
(435) 714-
Park City
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(435) 716-
Logan
Qwest Corp.
05/18/1998
(435) 719-
Moab
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
05/18/1998
(435) 720-
Brigham City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 722-
Roosevelt
Ubta-ubet Communications DBA Strata Networks
10/11/1997
(435) 723-
Brigham City
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 724-
Roosevelt
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/10/1999
(435) 725-
Roosevelt
Ubta-ubet Communications DBA Strata Networks
08/20/2000
(435) 727-
Lake Powell
Navajo Comm Co - Ut DBA Navajo Comm Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 728-
Tooele
Level 3 Communications
10/23/2001
(435) 729-
Park City
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(435) 730-
Brigham City
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(435) 731-
Park City
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(435) 733-
Duchesne
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/13/1999
(435) 734-
Brigham City
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 735-
Panguitch
South Central Utah Telephone Association
10/11/1997
(435) 738-
Duchesne
Ubta-ubet Communications DBA Strata Networks
10/11/1997
(435) 739-
Lake Powell
Navajo Comm Co - Ut DBA Navajo Comm Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 740-
Brigham City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 743-
Fillmore
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 744-
Corinne
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 747-
Grouse Creek
Beehive Tel Co
10/11/1997
(435) 748-
Castle Dale
Emery Telephone DBA Emery Telecom
10/11/1997
(435) 749-
Castle Dale
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 750-
Logan
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 752-
Logan
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 753-
Logan
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 754-
Logan
Qwest Corp.
03/03/2001
(435) 755-
Logan
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 757-
Logan
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(435) 758-
Salina
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 759-
Fillmore
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 760-
Logan
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 764-
Logan
T-mobile Usa
10/13/1999
(435) 766-
Vernal
Union Telephone Company
04/29/2004
(435) 767-
St George
Level 3 Communications
10/23/2001
(435) 768-
Duchesne
Union Telephone Company
04/29/2004
(435) 770-
Logan
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 771-
Monroe
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(435) 772-
Virgin
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 773-
St George
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
01/14/2000
(435) 774-
Logan
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
01/14/2000
(435) 775-
Tooele
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
01/14/2000
(435) 776-
Park City
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
01/14/2000
(435) 778-
Manila
Union Telephone Company
12/18/2003
(435) 779-
Garden City
Union Telephone Company
12/18/2003
(435) 781-
Vernal
Ubta-ubet Communications DBA Strata Networks
10/11/1997
(435) 782-
Kamas
All West Communications - Utah
05/10/1999
(435) 783-
Kamas
All West Communications - Utah
10/11/1997
(435) 784-
Manila
Union Telephone Co. - WY
10/11/1997
(435) 785-
Heber City
All West Communications - Utah
10/09/2001
(435) 786-
Logan
Qwest Corp.
08/20/2000
(435) 787-
Logan
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 788-
Torrey
Beehive Tel Co
10/11/1997
(435) 789-
Vernal
Ubta-ubet Communications DBA Strata Networks
10/11/1997
(435) 790-
Vernal
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(435) 792-
Logan
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 793-
Randolph
All West Communications - Utah
10/11/1997
(435) 795-
Fillmore
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 797-
Logan
AT&T Local
10/11/1997
(435) 799-
Logan
Xo Utah
02/04/2013
(435) 813-
Manti
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 817-
St George
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/12/2005
(435) 819-
Kanab
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 820-
Price
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(435) 822-
Duchesne
Uintah Basin Electronic Telecommunications
10/11/1997
(435) 823-
Roosevelt
Uintah Basin Electronic Telecommunications
10/11/1997
(435) 826-
Antimony
South Central Utah Telephone Association
10/11/1997
(435) 827-
Park Valley
Albion Telephone Co. DBA Atc Communications
10/11/1997
(435) 828-
Vernal
Uintah Basin Electronic Telecommunications
10/11/1997
(435) 830-
Tooele
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(435) 831-
Dugway
Skyline Telecom
10/11/1997
(435) 833-
Tooele
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 834-
Panguitch
South Central Utah Telephone Association
10/11/1997
(435) 835-
Manti
Manti Telephone Co.
10/11/1997
(435) 836-
Loa
South Central Utah Telephone Association
10/11/1997
(435) 837-
Rush Valley
Beehive Tel Co
10/11/1997
(435) 839-
Vernon
Beehive Tel Co
10/11/1997
(435) 840-
Tooele
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 841-
Tooele
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 842-
Fillmore
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 843-
Tooele
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 846-
Hinckley
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 848-
Tabiona
Ubta-ubet Communications DBA Strata Networks
10/11/1997
(435) 849-
Tooele
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(435) 850-
Tooele
Sprint Spectrum
10/11/1997
(435) 851-
Manti
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 854-
Tremonton
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 855-
Garrison
Beehive Tel Co
10/11/1997
(435) 856-
Nephi
Level 3 Communications
10/23/2001
(435) 857-
Hinckley
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 862-
St George
Sprint Spectrum
10/18/2002
(435) 863-
Tremonton
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
01/25/1998
(435) 864-
Delta
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 865-
Cedar City
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 866-
Portage
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 867-
Cedar City
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 868-
Cedar City
Qwest Corp.
08/22/2002
(435) 870-
Helper
Central Utah Telephone
10/11/1997
(435) 871-
Park Valley
Beehive Tel Co
10/11/1997
(435) 872-
Snowville
Citizens Telecom-utah DBA Frontier Comm Of Ut
10/11/1997
(435) 874-
Virgin
South Central Utah Telephone Association
10/11/1997
(435) 877-
Virgin
South Central Utah Telephone Association
10/11/1997
(435) 878-
Central
South Central Utah Telephone Association
10/11/1997
(435) 879-
St George
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 880-
Dutch John
Union Telephone Company
10/11/1997
(435) 881-
Logan
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(435) 882-
Tooele
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 884-
Grantsville
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 885-
Dutch John
Union Telephone Co. - WY
10/11/1997
(435) 888-
East Carbon
Carbon/emery Telecom
10/11/1997
(435) 889-
Greendale
Union Telephone Co. - WY
10/11/1997
(435) 890-
Logan
AT&T Local
05/10/1999
(435) 893-
Richfield
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 896-
Richfield
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(435) 899-
Kanab
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(435) 901-
Park City
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/25/1998
(435) 915-
Smithfield
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(435) 919-
Brigham City
AT&T Local
03/19/2002
(435) 921-
Brigham City
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(435) 932-
Richmond
Comcast Phone Of Utah
02/27/1999
(435) 938-
Richmond
Level 3 Communications
02/13/2002
(435) 940-
Park City
Qwest Corp.
11/20/1998
(435) 946-
Garden City
Bear Lake Communications
10/11/1997
(435) 948-
Garden City
Union Telephone Company
10/11/1997
(435) 962-
Park City
T-mobile Usa
10/13/1999
(435) 979-
Richfield
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(435) 986-
St George
Qwest Corp.
08/14/1998
(435) 990-
Cedar City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(435) 994-
Logan
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.