Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

520 Area Code

State: Arizona
Major City: Tucson
Timezone: (UTC-7)
Current Time: 9:50am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/520

Area Code 520 Map

Where is area code 520?

Area code 520 is the area code for Tucson, AZ and the surrounding areas. It is the only area code that serves the area.

What time zone is area code 520?

The 520 area code is located in the (UTC-7) timezone. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 9:50am.

History

520 was first put in service March 19, 1995. It was created from area code 602. 520 was split in 2001 creating the need to update some of the phone numbers to area code 928.

Nearby Area Codes

480 (Mesa, AZ)
520 (Tucson, AZ)
575 (Las Cruces, NM)
602 (Phoenix, AZ)
623 (Phoenix, AZ)
928 (Yuma, AZ)

Top 4 Counties in Area Code 520

CountyTotal Population% of 520% of County
Pima, AZ980,26342%100%
Pinal, AZ375,77021%84%
Cochise, AZ131,34628%100%
Santa Cruz, AZ47,4206%100%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 520

CityTotal Population% of 520% of City
Tucson, AZ520,1161%100%
Casas Adobes, AZ66,7950%100%
Catalina Foothills, AZ50,7960%100%
Casa Grande, AZ48,5711%100%
Sierra Vista, AZ43,8881%100%
Maricopa, AZ43,4820%100%
Oro Valley, AZ41,0110%100%
Marana, AZ34,9611%100%
Drexel Heights, AZ27,7490%100%
Sahuarita, AZ25,2590%100%
Florence, AZ25,5360%96%
Green Valley, AZ21,3910%100%
Nogales, AZ20,8370%100%
Rio Rico, AZ18,9620%100%
Douglas, AZ17,3780%100%
Tanque Verde, AZ16,9010%100%
Eloy, AZ16,6311%100%
Flowing Wells, AZ16,4190%100%
Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ14,7971%100%
Tucson Estates, AZ12,1920%100%
Coolidge, AZ11,8250%100%
Arizona City, AZ10,4750%100%
Vail, AZ10,2080%100%
Saddlebrooke, AZ9,6140%100%
Picture Rocks, AZ9,5630%100%
Valencia West, AZ9,3550%100%
Catalina, AZ7,5690%100%
Avra Valley, AZ6,0500%100%
Corona de Tucson, AZ5,6750%100%
South Tucson, AZ5,6520%100%
Three Points, AZ5,5810%100%
Bisbee, AZ5,5750%100%
Summit, AZ5,3720%100%
Rincon Valley, AZ5,1390%100%
Benson, AZ5,1050%100%
Willcox, AZ3,7570%100%
Oracle, AZ3,6860%100%
San Manuel, AZ3,5510%100%
Ajo, AZ3,3040%100%
Superior, AZ2,8370%100%
Sacaton, AZ2,6720%100%
Whetstone, AZ2,6170%100%
Sells, AZ2,4950%100%
Red Rock, AZ2,1690%100%
Kearny, AZ1,9500%100%
Huachuca City, AZ1,8530%100%
Mescal, AZ1,8120%100%
Pirtleville, AZ1,7440%100%
St. David, AZ1,6990%100%
Mammoth, AZ1,4260%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
41%Qwest Corporation
2%Level 3
2%Integra Telecom
2%Tw Telecom
1%Gila River Telecomm
1%Bandwidthcom Clec
1%Valley Telephone Cooperative
11%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
15%Verizon Wireless
8%Sprint
4%T-mobile
4%Cricket Comm
4%Cingular
1%Network Services (tsr)
1%Usa Mobility Wireless
2%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(520) 200-
Hayden
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
10/24/2002
(520) 201-
San Manuel
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
10/24/2002
(520) 202-
Tucson
Tw Telecom Of Arizona LLC
08/14/1998
(520) 203-
Tucson
Xo Arizona
08/13/2003
(520) 204-
Tucson
Mcleodusa Telecommunications Services- Az
12/04/2003
(520) 205-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
07/06/1997
(520) 206-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
07/01/1996
(520) 207-
Chandler
Cox Arizona Telcom
10/31/2000
(520) 208-
Phoenix
Global Crossing Local Services-az
01/08/2001
(520) 209-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
10/11/1997
(520) 210-
Tucson
Onvoy
08/20/2013
(520) 212-
Tucson
Midvale Telephone Exchange
02/11/1995
(520) 213-
Casa Grande
T-mobile Usa
06/25/2013
(520) 215-
Coolidge
Gila River Telecomm
02/11/1995
(520) 216-
Nogales
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(520) 218-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
07/04/1995
(520) 219-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
01/25/1998
(520) 220-
Sierra Vista
T-mobile Usa
05/31/2002
(520) 221-
Benson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/08/2003
(520) 222-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
10/06/2011
(520) 223-
Nogales
Level 3 Communications
04/09/2002
(520) 224-
Scottsdale
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
05/10/1999
(520) 225-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(520) 226-
Sierra Vista
Level 3 Communications
04/09/2002
(520) 227-
Sierra Vista
Sprint Spectrum
05/16/2002
(520) 228-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 229-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
08/14/1998
(520) 230-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(520) 232-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(520) 233-
Casa Grande
AT&T Local
07/23/2002
(520) 234-
Tucson
AT&T Local
11/06/2002
(520) 235-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(520) 236-
Sierra Vista
Sprint Spectrum
09/17/2002
(520) 237-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/15/1996
(520) 238-
Yuma
T-mobile Usa
08/04/2002
(520) 239-
Tucson
AT&T Local
02/27/1999
(520) 240-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(520) 241-
Tucson
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/10/1999
(520) 243-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(520) 244-
Sierra Vista
American Messaging Services
07/15/2003
(520) 245-
Tucson
T-mobile Usa
03/03/2001
(520) 247-
Tucson
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/18/2001
(520) 248-
Tucson
T-mobile Usa
03/03/2001
(520) 249-
Sierra Vista
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(520) 250-
Phoenix
Sprint Spectrum
02/27/1999
(520) 251-
Casa Grande
Sprint Spectrum
02/27/1999
(520) 252-
Phoenix
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/1999
(520) 253-
Willcox
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/08/2003
(520) 254-
Willcox
Level 3 Communications
04/02/2004
(520) 255-
Sierra Vista
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/28/2004
(520) 256-
Phoenix
Sprint Spectrum
01/29/2001
(520) 258-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
03/03/2001
(520) 259-
Tucson
North County Communications Corp.
08/20/2000
(520) 260-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(520) 261-
Tucson
Bandwidth.com Clec
07/16/2009
(520) 262-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/17/2010
(520) 264-
Nogales
AT&T Local
02/13/2001
(520) 265-
Benson
Sprint Spectrum
08/09/2002
(520) 266-
Sierra Vista
Sprint Spectrum
08/09/2002
(520) 267-
Sierra Vista
North County Communications Corp.
03/03/2001
(520) 268-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/14/2013
(520) 269-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/05/2007
(520) 270-
Tucson
T-mobile Usa
07/22/1999
(520) 271-
Phoenix
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(520) 272-
Tucson
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
03/03/2001
(520) 275-
Tucson
New Cingular Wireless PCS
03/03/2001
(520) 277-
Tucson
Broadvox-clec
05/08/2012
(520) 279-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/18/2014
(520) 280-
Phoenix
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(520) 281-
Nogales
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 282-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/05/2007
(520) 284-
Tucson
Xo Arizona
03/17/2009
(520) 285-
Nogales
Qwest Corp.
01/25/1998
(520) 286-
Tucson
Sprint Spectrum
01/11/2013
(520) 287-
Nogales
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 288-
Tucson
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/21/2011
(520) 289-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/28/2006
(520) 290-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 291-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 292-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 293-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 294-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 295-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 296-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 297-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 298-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 299-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 300-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/22/2007
(520) 301-
Tucson
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
05/03/2007
(520) 302-
Tucson
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
02/12/2007
(520) 303-
Tucson
Ymax Communications Corp.
01/02/2008
(520) 304-
Tucson
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
06/30/2001
(520) 305-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/09/2007
(520) 306-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/12/2009
(520) 307-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/04/1995
(520) 308-
Tucson
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
09/09/2009
(520) 309-
Tucson
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/30/2005
(520) 310-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/09/2009
(520) 312-
Tucson
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
06/30/2001
(520) 313-
Nogales
T-mobile Usa
05/15/2001
(520) 314-
Tucson
Level 3 Communications
02/09/2011
(520) 315-
Chandler
Gila River Telecomm
02/11/1995
(520) 316-
Casa Grande
Qwest Corp.
07/01/1996
(520) 318-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 319-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
07/06/1997
(520) 320-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(520) 321-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 322-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 323-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 324-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 325-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 326-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 327-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 328-
Qwest Corp.
05/14/2014
(520) 329-
Tucson
Teleport Communications America
06/28/2010
(520) 331-
Tucson
T-mobile Usa
02/27/1999
(520) 332-
Tucson
Sprint Spectrum
05/17/2012
(520) 333-
Tucson
Xo Arizona
12/17/2010
(520) 334-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/02/2008
(520) 335-
Tucson
Cox Arizona Telcom
02/12/2009
(520) 336-
Tucson
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
02/13/2009
(520) 337-
Willcox
Level 3 Communications
05/05/2008
(520) 338-
Tucson
Broadvox-clec
10/07/2011
(520) 339-
Tucson
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
09/12/2008
(520) 342-
Tucson
360networks (usa) Inc.
03/08/2007
(520) 343-
Miami
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/23/2007
(520) 344-
Tucson
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
04/24/2007
(520) 345-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/11/2013
(520) 349-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(520) 350-
Chandler
Gila Local Exchange Carrier
05/14/2008
(520) 351-
Tucson
Xspedius Manangement Co. Switched Services Az
10/11/2005
(520) 352-
Scottsdale
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
02/27/1999
(520) 353-
Tucson
Broadvox-clec
05/08/2012
(520) 355-
Tucson
Bandwidth.com Clec
09/07/2012
(520) 356-
Hayden
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 357-
Dudleyville
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 358-
Tucson
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
03/06/2001
(520) 359-
Sprint Spectrum
06/24/2014
(520) 360-
Tucson
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/14/2000
(520) 361-
Sells
Tohono O'odham Utility Authority
02/11/1995
(520) 362-
Ajo
Tohono O'odham Utility Authority
02/11/1995
(520) 363-
Kearny
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 364-
Douglas
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 365-
Tucson
Sprint Spectrum
04/24/2012
(520) 366-
Hereford
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 368-
Douglas
Qwest Corp.
11/07/2007
(520) 369-
Tucson
Level 3 Communications
09/28/2011
(520) 370-
Phoenix
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(520) 371-
Casa Grande
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(520) 373-
Tucson
T-mobile Usa
10/31/2012
(520) 374-
Casa Grande
Qwest Corp.
04/01/1997
(520) 375-
Nogales
Qwest Corp.
08/14/1998
(520) 377-
Nogales
Qwest Corp.
07/01/1996
(520) 378-
Sierra Vista
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 381-
Scottsdale
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
05/10/1999
(520) 382-
Tucson
Xspedius Manangement Co. Switched Services Az
10/13/1999
(520) 383-
Sells
Tohono O'odham Utility Authority
02/11/1995
(520) 384-
Willcox
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 385-
San Manuel
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 387-
Ajo
Table Top Telephone Co.
02/11/1995
(520) 388-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 390-
Phoenix
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(520) 391-
Scottsdale
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
05/10/1999
(520) 392-
Tucson
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
12/29/2009
(520) 393-
Green Valley
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(520) 394-
Nogales
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 395-
Marana
Comcast Phone Of Arizona
05/21/2007
(520) 396-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/24/2006
(520) 397-
Nogales
Qwest Corp.
07/01/1996
(520) 398-
Tubac
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 399-
Green Valley
Qwest Corp.
07/06/1997
(520) 400-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/04/1995
(520) 401-
Tucson
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(520) 403-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(520) 404-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/01/1997
(520) 405-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(520) 406-
Tucson
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
04/16/2001
(520) 407-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(520) 408-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
04/01/1997
(520) 409-
Tucson
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
06/30/2001
(520) 410-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 413-
Phoenix
Level 3 Communications
04/16/2001
(520) 414-
Phoenix
Level 3 Communications
04/16/2001
(520) 415-
Tucson
Mcc Telephony Of The West
03/05/2012
(520) 417-
Sierra Vista
Qwest Corp.
07/01/1996
(520) 418-
Chandler
Gila River Telecomm
02/11/1995
(520) 419-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(520) 421-
Casa Grande
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 422-
Tucson
AT&T Local
08/13/2012
(520) 423-
Casa Grande
Qwest Corp.
05/10/1999
(520) 424-
Stanfield
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 425-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/03/2006
(520) 426-
Casa Grande
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 427-
Tucson
Sprint Spectrum
01/11/2013
(520) 428-
Tucson
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/17/2014
(520) 429-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(520) 430-
Laveen
Gila River Telecomm
07/04/1995
(520) 431-
Casa Grande
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/22/1999
(520) 432-
Bisbee
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 433-
Tucson
Level 3 Communications
11/20/2012
(520) 434-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
05/18/1998
(520) 437-
Tucson
Xo Arizona
03/30/2006
(520) 439-
Sierra Vista
Qwest Corp.
01/25/1998
(520) 440-
Tucson
T-mobile Usa
07/22/1999
(520) 441-
Tucson
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
04/20/2010
(520) 442-
Tucson
Bandwidth.com Clec
09/24/2012
(520) 443-
Tucson
T-mobile Usa
06/06/2007
(520) 444-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(520) 445-
Tucson
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
02/21/2008
(520) 446-
Tucson
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/11/1995
(520) 447-
Tucson
Onvoy
02/28/2014
(520) 448-
Peerless Network Of Arizona
04/30/2014
(520) 449-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(520) 450-
Casa Grande
T-mobile Usa
01/14/2000
(520) 452-
Sierra Vista
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 454-
Sierra Vista
Qwest Corp.
02/13/2009
(520) 455-
Nogales
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 456-
Huachuca City
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 457-
Tombstone
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 458-
Sierra Vista
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 459-
Sierra Vista
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 460-
Tucson
Commnet Wireless
09/17/2012
(520) 461-
Phoenix
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
(520) 463-
Gold Canyon
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 464-
Eloy
Qwest Corp.
06/13/2000
(520) 465-
Tucson
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/01/1996
(520) 466-
Eloy
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 468-
Tucson
Neutral Tandem-arizona
05/21/2008
(520) 469-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 470-
Nogales
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(520) 471-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/15/1996
(520) 474-
Tucson
Sprint Spectrum
11/16/2012
(520) 477-
Tucson
Brooks Fiber Communications Of Tucson
01/12/2011
(520) 481-
Tucson
T-mobile Usa
10/13/1999
(520) 483-
Casa Grande
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/20/2000
(520) 484-
Tucson
365 Wireless
10/22/2012
(520) 487-
Mammoth
Qwest Corp.
07/04/1995
(520) 488-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/15/1996
(520) 489-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
04/15/1996
(520) 490-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/01/1996
(520) 491-
Flagstaff
T-mobile Usa
08/04/2002
(520) 494-
Casa Grande
Qwest Corp.
06/13/2000
(520) 495-
Tucson
Tw Telecom Of Arizona LLC
05/10/1999
(520) 498-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
04/01/1997
(520) 499-
Tucson
T-mobile Usa
04/19/2013
(520) 505-
Tucson
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
07/20/2009
(520) 507-
Willcox
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(520) 508-
Willcox
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(520) 509-
Phoenix
Level 3 Communications
05/15/2001
(520) 510-
Casa Grande
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/20/1998
(520) 512-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
07/04/1995
(520) 513-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 514-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
11/20/1998
(520) 515-
Sierra Vista
Qwest Corp.
07/04/1995
(520) 516-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
04/01/1997
(520) 518-
Casa Grande
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/11/1995
(520) 519-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(520) 529-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 531-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
04/15/1996
(520) 533-
Sierra Vista
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 538-
Sierra Vista
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 539-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/09/2014
(520) 540-
Tucson
Network Services LLC (tsr)
04/15/1996
(520) 544-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 545-
Tucson
Xspedius Manangement Co. Switched Services Az
02/27/1999
(520) 546-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
10/15/1996
(520) 547-
Tucson
Xspedius Manangement Co. Switched Services Az
04/01/1997
(520) 548-
Phoenix
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/19/2001
(520) 549-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/04/1995
(520) 550-
Phoenix
Gila River Telecomm
02/11/1995
(520) 551-
Tucson
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
11/19/2001
(520) 553-
Casa Grande
American Messaging Services
10/13/1999
(520) 557-
Tucson
Network Services LLC (tsr)
07/04/1995
(520) 558-
San Simon
Valley Telephone Cooperative
02/11/1995
(520) 559-
Sierra Vista
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(520) 560-
Casa Grande
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/11/1995
(520) 561-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/15/1996
(520) 562-
Chandler Heights
Gila River Telecomm
02/11/1995
(520) 566-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
10/15/1996
(520) 568-
Maricopa
Qwest Corp.
07/04/1995
(520) 570-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 571-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 572-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
01/25/1998
(520) 573-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 574-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 575-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 576-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 577-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 578-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 579-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 582-
Phoenix
Tw Telecom Of Arizona LLC
05/18/1998
(520) 584-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
01/25/1998
(520) 586-
Benson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 590-
Douglas
Network Services LLC (tsr)
07/22/1999
(520) 591-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(520) 594-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
03/03/2001
(520) 603-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/04/1995
(520) 604-
Nogales
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/04/1995
(520) 606-
Tucson
Sprint Spectrum
02/05/2014
(520) 609-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(520) 610-
Chandler Heights
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(520) 612-
Tucson
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/22/2012
(520) 615-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
04/15/1996
(520) 616-
Marana
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(520) 617-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 618-
Tucson
Tw Telecom Of Arizona LLC
10/15/1996
(520) 619-
Nogales
Sprint Spectrum
05/15/2001
(520) 620-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 621-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 622-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 623-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 624-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 625-
Green Valley
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 626-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 628-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 629-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 630-
Nogales
Network Services LLC (tsr)
07/22/1999
(520) 631-
Tucson
Sprint Spectrum
10/11/1997
(520) 638-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
04/28/2008
(520) 642-
Elfrida
Copper Valley Telephone
02/11/1995
(520) 645-
Douglas
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/30/2013
(520) 647-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 648-
Green Valley
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 661-
Phoenix
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(520) 662-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
06/11/2004
(520) 663-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 664-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
10/13/1999
(520) 665-
Marana
Qwest Corp.
10/31/2000
(520) 668-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/08/2002
(520) 670-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 678-
Willcox
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/15/1996
(520) 682-
Marana
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 686-
Benson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/08/2004
(520) 689-
Superior
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 690-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 694-
Tucson
Tw Telecom Of Arizona LLC
02/11/1995
(520) 695-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 696-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
07/04/1995
(520) 703-
Tucson
Network Services LLC (tsr)
02/11/1995
(520) 704-
Tucson
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
02/09/2010
(520) 705-
Casa Grande
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(520) 709-
Casa Grande
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(520) 712-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
07/04/1995
(520) 720-
Saint David
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 721-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 722-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 723-
Coolidge
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 724-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/02/2011
(520) 727-
Douglas
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/24/2005
(520) 730-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(520) 731-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
10/13/1999
(520) 732-
Sierra Vista
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/15/2001
(520) 733-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
07/04/1995
(520) 740-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 741-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 742-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 743-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 744-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 745-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 746-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 747-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 748-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 749-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 750-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 751-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 760-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 761-
Nogales
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 762-
Vail
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 766-
Willcox
Valley Connections
12/21/2005
(520) 770-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 775-
Tucson
Bandwidth.com Clec
02/28/2014
(520) 777-
Tucson
Tw Telecom Of Arizona LLC
10/27/2004
(520) 780-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/01/1997
(520) 784-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
10/31/2000
(520) 786-
Tucson
American Messaging Services
10/13/1999
(520) 789-
Tucson
Sprint Spectrum
02/24/2012
(520) 790-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 791-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 792-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 793-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 794-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 795-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 796-
Chandler
Gila River Telecomm
02/11/1995
(520) 797-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 798-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 799-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 803-
Sierra Vista
Qwest Corp.
04/15/1996
(520) 805-
Douglas
Qwest Corp.
07/04/1995
(520) 806-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
07/04/1995
(520) 807-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
11/20/1998
(520) 808-
Tucson
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
08/17/2001
(520) 812-
Tucson
Ymax Communications Corp.
04/19/2011
(520) 816-
Tucson
Network Services LLC (tsr)
07/01/1996
(520) 818-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
04/01/1997
(520) 820-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/20/2000
(520) 822-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 823-
Tumacacori
Arizona Telephone Co.
02/11/1995
(520) 824-
Pearce
Valley Telephone Cooperative
02/11/1995
(520) 825-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 826-
Pearce
Valley Telephone Cooperative
02/11/1995
(520) 827-
Superior
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(520) 829-
Tucson
Level 3 Communications
08/17/2001
(520) 831-
Prescott
T-mobile Usa
08/04/2002
(520) 834-
Tucson
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/17/2001
(520) 836-
Casa Grande
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 837-
Tucson
Teleport Communications America
10/13/1999
(520) 838-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
01/26/2001
(520) 839-
Nogales
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/1999
(520) 840-
Casa Grande
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/20/2000
(520) 841-
Nogales
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/13/1999
(520) 842-
Nogales
Pac - West Telecomm
02/22/2001
(520) 843-
Tucson
Pac - West Telecomm
02/22/2001
(520) 844-
Tucson
Pac - West Telecomm
02/22/2001
(520) 845-
San Simon
Valley Telephone Cooperative
02/11/1995
(520) 847-
San Simon
Valley Telephone Cooperative
02/11/1995
(520) 850-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/04/1995
(520) 858-
Casa Grande
Qwest Corp.
11/07/2007
(520) 860-
Nogales
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(520) 861-
Tucson
Sprint Spectrum
11/20/1998
(520) 866-
Florence
Qwest Corp.
08/17/2001
(520) 867-
Tucson
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
11/19/2001
(520) 868-
Florence
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 869-
Tucson
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/1998
(520) 870-
Tucson
Sprint Spectrum
08/14/1998
(520) 872-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
01/25/1998
(520) 873-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
01/25/1998
(520) 874-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
01/27/2004
(520) 876-
Casa Grande
Qwest Corp.
01/25/1998
(520) 877-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
05/18/1998
(520) 878-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(520) 879-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
05/18/1998
(520) 881-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 882-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 883-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 884-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 885-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 886-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 887-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 888-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 889-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 891-
Tucson
T-mobile Usa
08/20/2000
(520) 895-
Tucson
Tw Telecom Of Arizona LLC
05/18/1998
(520) 896-
Oracle
Qwest Corp.
02/11/1995
(520) 898-
Marana
Midvale Telephone Exchange
04/02/2002
(520) 901-
Tucson
Tw Telecom Of Arizona LLC
08/14/1998
(520) 903-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
10/15/1996
(520) 904-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/04/1995
(520) 906-
Tucson
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(520) 907-
Tucson
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/01/1996
(520) 908-
Tucson
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(520) 909-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/04/1995
(520) 912-
Tucson
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/24/2013
(520) 917-
Tucson
Brooks Fiber Communications Of Tucson
01/11/1997
(520) 918-
Tucson
Brooks Fiber Communications Of Tucson
01/11/1997
(520) 921-
Cornville
T-mobile Usa
08/04/2002
(520) 924-
Nogales
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
05/10/1999
(520) 930-
Tucson
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/06/1997
(520) 931-
Tucson
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/06/1997
(520) 932-
Tucson
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/01/1996
(520) 940-
Tucson
Sprint Spectrum
08/14/1998
(520) 954-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(520) 955-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(520) 971-
Phoenix
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/1998
(520) 975-
Tucson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/15/1996
(520) 977-
Phoenix
Sprint Spectrum
10/15/1996
(520) 979-
Phoenix
Sprint Spectrum
10/11/1997
(520) 980-
Nogales
Sprint Spectrum
08/14/1998
(520) 981-
Tucson
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(520) 982-
Phoenix
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(520) 987-
Nogales
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/15/1996
(520) 988-
Nogales
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(520) 989-
Scottsdale
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
02/27/1999
(520) 990-
Phoenix
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/1998
(520) 991-
Phoenix
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/1998
(520) 993-
Sells
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(520) 999-
Tucson
360networks (usa) Inc.
11/05/2012

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.