Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

541 Area Code

State: Oregon
Major City: Eugene
Timezone: Mountain / Pacific
Current Time: 10:17am / 9:17am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/541

Area Code 541 Map

Where is area code 541?

Area code 541 serves most of Oregon except Portland and Salem. It includes the cities of Eugene, Bend, Medford, Springfield, and Corvallis. It has a single overlay (458) that serves the same area.

What time zone is area code 541?

The 541 area code is located in the Mountain and Pacific timezones. The Mountain time zone is also known as America/Denver. The Pacific time zone is also known as America/Los_Angeles. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 10:17am (Mountain) or 9:17am (Pacific) depending on where you are in the area code.

History

541 was first put in service November 5, 1995. It was created from area code 503. In 2010, area code 458 was created and is currently an overlay to 541.

Nearby Area Codes

208/986 (Idaho)
360/564 (Vancouver, WA)
458/541 (Eugene, OR)
503/971 (Portland, OR)
509 (Spokane, WA)
530 (Redding, CA)
707 (Santa Rosa, CA)
775 (Reno, NV)

Top 27 Counties in Area Code 541

CountyTotal Population% of 541% of County
Lane, OR351,7155%100%
Jackson, OR203,2063%100%
Deschutes, OR157,7333%100%
Douglas, OR107,6676%100%
Linn, OR116,6722%83%
Benton, OR85,5791%100%
Josephine, OR82,7132%100%
Umatilla, OR75,8894%100%
Klamath, OR66,3807%100%
Coos, OR63,0432%100%
Lincoln, OR46,0341%100%
Malheur, OR31,31311%100%
Union, OR25,7482%100%
Wasco, OR25,2133%91%
Curry, OR22,3642%100%
Hood River, OR22,3461%100%
Crook, OR20,9783%100%
Jefferson, OR21,7202%93%
Baker, OR16,1344%100%
Morrow, OR11,1732%100%
Lake, OR7,8959%100%
Grant, OR7,4455%100%
Harney, OR7,42211%100%
Wallowa, OR7,0084%100%
Gilliam, OR1,8711%100%
Sherman, OR1,7651%100%
Wheeler, OR1,4412%100%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 541

CityTotal Population% of 541% of City
Eugene, OR156,1850%100%
Bend, OR76,6390%100%
Medford, OR74,9070%100%
Springfield, OR59,4030%100%
Corvallis, OR54,4620%100%
Albany, OR50,1580%100%
Grants Pass, OR34,5330%100%
Redmond, OR26,2150%100%
Roseburg, OR21,1810%100%
Klamath Falls, OR20,8400%100%
Ashland, OR20,0780%100%
Altamont, OR19,2570%100%
Central Point, OR17,1690%100%
Hermiston, OR16,7450%100%
Pendleton, OR16,6120%100%
Coos Bay, OR15,9670%100%
Lebanon, OR15,5180%100%
The Dalles, OR13,6200%100%
La Grande, OR13,0820%100%
Ontario, OR11,3660%100%
Newport, OR9,9890%100%
Baker City, OR9,8280%100%
North Bend, OR9,6950%100%
Cottage Grove, OR9,6860%100%
Prineville, OR9,2530%100%
Sweet Home, OR8,9250%100%
Eagle Point, OR8,4690%100%
Florence, OR8,4660%100%
White City, OR7,9750%100%
Lincoln City, OR7,9300%100%
Sutherlin, OR7,8100%100%
Green, OR7,5150%100%
Hood River, OR7,1670%100%
Milton-Freewater, OR7,0500%100%
Umatilla, OR6,9060%100%
Brookings, OR6,3360%100%
Talent, OR6,0660%100%
Madras, OR6,0460%100%
Roseburg North, OR5,9120%100%
Junction City, OR5,3920%100%
Winston, OR5,3790%100%
Deschutes River Woods, OR5,0770%100%
Creswell, OR5,0310%100%
Philomath, OR4,5840%100%
Veneta, OR4,5610%100%
Phoenix, OR4,5380%100%
Reedsport, OR4,1540%100%
Tri-City, OR3,9310%100%
Coquille, OR3,8660%100%
Harrisburg, OR3,5670%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
24%Qwest Corporation
10%Centurylink
6%Zayo Group
5%Level 3
4%Frontier Northwest
2%Pioneer Telephone Cooperative
2%Charter Fiberlink Or-ccvii
19%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
8%Verizon Wireless
5%United States Cellular -
5%Cingular
5%Sprint
2%T-mobile
1%Usa Mobility Wireless
1%Cricket
1%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(541) 200-
Gold Hill
Hunter Construction DBA Hunter Comms
10/03/2011
(541) 201-
Ashland
Qwest Corp.
01/25/1998
(541) 202-
Myrtle Creek
Origin Newtorks
01/24/2007
(541) 203-
Milton Freewater
Level 3 Communications
06/27/2002
(541) 204-
Heppner
Bandwidth.com Clec
06/19/2014
(541) 205-
Klamath Falls
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(541) 206-
Eugene
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(541) 207-
Corvallis
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(541) 209-
Jefferson
Broadvox-clec
04/04/2013
(541) 210-
Medford
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(541) 212-
Ontario
Sprint Spectrum
03/22/2001
(541) 213-
Bend
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/30/2012
(541) 214-
Eugene
Broadvox-clec
12/12/2011
(541) 215-
Pendleton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/13/2005
(541) 216-
Ontario
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
05/06/2004
(541) 217-
Coos Bay
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(541) 218-
Grants Pass
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(541) 219-
Lakeview
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 220-
Albany
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(541) 221-
Eugene
T-mobile Usa
05/10/1999
(541) 222-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
11/02/2007
(541) 223-
Albany
Teleport Communications America
07/22/1999
(541) 224-
Corvallis
Teleport Communications America
07/22/1999
(541) 225-
Eugene
Teleport Communications America
07/22/1999
(541) 226-
Grants Pass
Teleport Communications America
07/22/1999
(541) 227-
Medford
Teleport Communications America
07/22/1999
(541) 228-
Eugene
Sprint Spectrum
03/22/2001
(541) 229-
Roseburg
Wantel
03/03/2001
(541) 230-
Corvallis
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(541) 231-
Corvallis
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(541) 232-
Eugene
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(541) 233-
Prineville
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(541) 234-
Eugene
Integra Telecom Of Oregon
06/30/2001
(541) 235-
Ontario
Farmers Mutual Telephone Company
02/16/2001
(541) 236-
Roseburg
Pac - West Telecomm
01/19/2001
(541) 237-
Grants Pass
Pac - West Telecomm
06/18/2001
(541) 238-
Klamath Falls
Level 3 Communications
06/18/2001
(541) 239-
Brookings
Level 3 Communications
06/18/2001
(541) 240-
Pendleton
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
07/22/1999
(541) 241-
Bend
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
02/16/2001
(541) 242-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
11/20/1998
(541) 243-
Corvallis
Level 3 Communications
01/14/2000
(541) 244-
Grants Pass
Advanced Telcom Group
03/22/2001
(541) 245-
Medford
Qwest Corp.
07/22/1999
(541) 246-
Eugene
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
01/14/2000
(541) 247-
Gold Beach
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 248-
Albany
Level 3 Communications
01/14/2000
(541) 249-
Baker
Level 3 Communications
03/25/2002
(541) 250-
Corvallis
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(541) 251-
Brookings
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
07/22/1999
(541) 252-
Coos Bay
Sprint Spectrum
03/22/2001
(541) 253-
Port Orford
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/19/2002
(541) 254-
Brookings
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/01/2002
(541) 255-
Eugene
Pac - West Telecomm
12/19/2005
(541) 256-
Heppner
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
09/06/2002
(541) 257-
Corvallis
Advanced Telcom Group
10/31/2000
(541) 258-
Lebanon
Centurytel Of Oregon
01/10/1996
(541) 259-
Lebanon
Centurytel Of Oregon
01/10/1996
(541) 260-
Coos Bay
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
07/22/1999
(541) 261-
Medford
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/13/2000
(541) 262-
Ontario
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 263-
Enterprise
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/16/2003
(541) 264-
Newport
T-mobile Usa
12/18/2001
(541) 265-
Newport
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 266-
Coos Bay
Frontier Communications Northwest
10/11/1997
(541) 267-
Coos Bay
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 268-
Mapleton
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 269-
Coos Bay
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 270-
Newport
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(541) 271-
Reedsport
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 272-
Newport
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/14/1998
(541) 273-
Klamath Falls
Qwest Corp.
02/27/1999
(541) 274-
Klamath Falls
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/25/2002
(541) 275-
Umatilla
Bandwidth.com Clec
03/11/2011
(541) 276-
Pendleton
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 277-
Juntura
Oregon Telephone Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 278-
Pendleton
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 279-
Madras
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(541) 280-
Bend
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(541) 281-
Klamath Falls
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
07/22/1999
(541) 282-
Medford
Qwest Corp.
06/13/2000
(541) 283-
Newport
Level 3 Communications
04/17/2001
(541) 284-
Eugene
Advanced Telcom Group
07/22/1999
(541) 285-
Eugene
AT&T Local
07/22/1999
(541) 286-
Corvallis
AT&T Local
05/10/1999
(541) 287-
Cave Junction
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/17/2001
(541) 288-
The Dalles
Sprint Spectrum
08/17/2001
(541) 289-
Hermiston
Eastern Oregon Telecom
01/19/2001
(541) 290-
Coos Bay
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
01/10/1996
(541) 291-
Grants Pass
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(541) 292-
Medford
T-mobile Usa
10/23/2001
(541) 293-
Nyssa
Level 3 Communications
06/22/2011
(541) 294-
Coos Bay
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/01/2002
(541) 295-
Grants Pass
T-mobile Usa
10/23/2001
(541) 296-
The Dalles
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 297-
Coos Bay
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/19/2001
(541) 298-
The Dalles
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 299-
Rogue River
Onvoy
09/25/2006
(541) 300-
The Dalles
T-mobile Usa
01/14/2000
(541) 301-
Medford
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(541) 302-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 303-
Coos Bay
Level 3 Communications
05/16/2001
(541) 304-
Reedsport
Level 3 Communications
06/18/2001
(541) 305-
Florence
Level 3 Communications
06/18/2001
(541) 306-
Bend
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/25/2002
(541) 307-
Philomath
Comcast Phone Of Oregon
03/13/2009
(541) 308-
Hood River
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 309-
Bend
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/10/2001
(541) 310-
Pendleton
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(541) 312-
Bend
Qwest Corp.
05/10/1999
(541) 313-
Oakridge
Eltopia Communications
03/12/2012
(541) 314-
Hermiston
Sprint Spectrum
08/17/2001
(541) 315-
Oakland
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/25/2002
(541) 316-
Redmond
Advanced Telcom Group
10/31/2001
(541) 317-
Bend
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 318-
Bend
Qwest Corp.
04/01/1997
(541) 319-
Reedsport
Wantel
12/05/2007
(541) 320-
Sumpter
Level 3 Communications
10/04/2005
(541) 321-
Junction City
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(541) 322-
Bend
Qwest Corp.
08/20/2000
(541) 323-
Bend
Bendtel
11/18/2005
(541) 324-
Medford
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/25/2002
(541) 325-
Madras
Qwest Corp.
11/20/1998
(541) 326-
Medford
Level 3 Communications
05/03/2002
(541) 327-
Jefferson
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 328-
Maupin
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 329-
Bandon
Wantel
01/12/2006
(541) 330-
Bend
Qwest Corp.
04/15/1996
(541) 331-
Klamath Falls
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(541) 332-
Port Orford
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 333-
Grass Valley
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 334-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 335-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
03/03/2001
(541) 336-
Toledo
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 337-
Eugene
Sprint Spectrum
10/15/1996
(541) 338-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
10/15/1996
(541) 339-
Adrian
Oregon - Idaho Utilities
01/10/1996
(541) 340-
The Dalles
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(541) 341-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 342-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 343-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 344-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 345-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 346-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 347-
Bandon
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 348-
Langlois
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 349-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
04/01/1997
(541) 350-
Bend
T-mobile Usa
01/11/1997
(541) 351-
Newport
Sprint Spectrum
04/17/2002
(541) 352-
Parkdale
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 353-
Beatty
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 354-
Hood River
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 355-
Bend
Bendtel
09/05/2008
(541) 356-
Chiloquin
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 357-
Eugene
Advanced Telcom Group
06/26/2008
(541) 358-
Harper
Oregon Telephone Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 359-
Eugene
Level 3 Communications
05/03/2002
(541) 360-
Corvallis
Next Gen Phone Systems
12/12/2003
(541) 361-
Reedsport
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
07/22/1999
(541) 362-
Prineville
Level 3 Communications
03/13/2002
(541) 363-
Klamath Falls
Teleport Communications America
04/25/2002
(541) 364-
Lincoln City
Sprint Spectrum
06/17/2002
(541) 365-
Chemult
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 366-
Port Orford
Level 3 Communications
05/14/2002
(541) 367-
Sweet Home
Centurytel Of Oregon
01/10/1996
(541) 368-
Corvallis
Level 3 Communications
05/03/2002
(541) 369-
Halsey
Roome Telecommunications
01/10/1996
(541) 370-
The Dalles
Axxis Communications
06/17/2002
(541) 371-
Hermiston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/02/2014
(541) 372-
Nyssa
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 373-
Gold Beach
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/01/2002
(541) 374-
Cascade Locks
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 375-
Roseburg
Qwest Corp.
06/17/2008
(541) 376-
Echo
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 377-
Pendleton
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
07/06/1997
(541) 378-
Roseburg
Teleport Communications America
06/13/2000
(541) 379-
Pendleton
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
01/10/1996
(541) 380-
Hood River
T-mobile Usa
01/14/2000
(541) 381-
Chiloquin
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 382-
Bend
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 383-
Bend
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 384-
Condon
Home Telephone Co. Or
01/10/1996
(541) 385-
Bend
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 386-
Hood River
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 387-
Hood River
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 388-
Bend
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 389-
Bend
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 390-
Bend
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(541) 391-
Roseburg
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(541) 392-
Cascade Locks
Level 3 Communications
08/14/2002
(541) 393-
Eugene
Advanced Telcom Group
03/03/2001
(541) 394-
Grass Valley
Level 3 Communications
08/14/2002
(541) 395-
Tygh Valley
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 396-
Coquille
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 397-
The Dalles
Level 3 Communications
07/30/2002
(541) 398-
Enterprise
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
08/29/2002
(541) 399-
Hood River
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/04/2002
(541) 400-
Hood River
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(541) 401-
Lebanon
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 402-
Parkdale
Level 3 Communications
08/14/2002
(541) 403-
Baker
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
09/06/2002
(541) 404-
Coos Bay
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/09/2002
(541) 405-
Lebanon
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/09/2003
(541) 406-
Baker
Priorityone Telecommunications
09/17/2002
(541) 407-
Lakeview
Zayo Group
01/11/2008
(541) 408-
Bend
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 409-
Lebanon
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(541) 410-
Bend
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 412-
Brookings
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 413-
Burns
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
09/06/2002
(541) 414-
Medford
Hunter Construction DBA Hunter Comms
03/05/2009
(541) 415-
Cave Junction
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
03/12/2003
(541) 416-
Prineville
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 417-
Lakeview
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
09/09/2002
(541) 418-
Lincoln City
Level 3 Communications
09/12/2002
(541) 419-
Bend
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 420-
Bend
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
01/10/1996
(541) 421-
Long Creek
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 422-
Ione
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 423-
Central Point
Advanced Telcom Group
07/01/2003
(541) 424-
Monroe
Pioneer Telephone Cooperative
01/10/1996
(541) 425-
Gold Beach
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
08/05/2003
(541) 426-
Enterprise
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 427-
Pilot Rock
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 428-
Pendleton
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 429-
Pendleton
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/04/2003
(541) 430-
Roseburg
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
04/15/1996
(541) 431-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
04/15/1996
(541) 432-
Joseph
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 433-
Gilchrist
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 434-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(541) 435-
Coos Bay
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
07/02/2003
(541) 436-
Hood River
Axxis Communications
08/17/2004
(541) 437-
Elgin
Frontier Communications Northwest
05/08/2001
(541) 438-
Philomath
Pioneer Telephone Cooperative
01/10/1996
(541) 439-
Powers
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 440-
Roseburg
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 441-
Grants Pass
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(541) 442-
Wasco
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 443-
Pendleton
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 444-
Siletz
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 445-
Camas Valley
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 446-
Unity
Oregon Telephone Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 447-
Prineville
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 448-
Bates
Oregon Telephone Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 449-
Stanfield
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 450-
Grants Pass
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 451-
Lebanon
Centurytel Of Oregon
01/10/1996
(541) 452-
Corvallis
Advanced Telcom Group
06/30/2001
(541) 453-
Philomath
Pioneer Telephone Cooperative
01/10/1996
(541) 454-
Arlington
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 455-
Mikkalo
Axxis Communications
11/17/2004
(541) 456-
Philomath
Pioneer Telephone Cooperative
01/10/1996
(541) 457-
Helix
Helix Telephone Co.
01/10/1996
(541) 459-
Oakland
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 460-
Madras
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/06/2004
(541) 461-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 462-
Mitchell
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 463-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
05/10/1999
(541) 464-
Roseburg
Qwest Corp.
07/22/1999
(541) 465-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 466-
Brownsville
Centurytel Of Oregon
01/10/1996
(541) 467-
Dufur
North - State Telephone Co
01/10/1996
(541) 468-
Spray
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 469-
Brookings
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 470-
Huntington
Zayo Group
09/04/2008
(541) 471-
Grants Pass
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 472-
Grants Pass
Qwest Corp.
04/01/1997
(541) 473-
Vale
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 474-
Grants Pass
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 475-
Madras
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 476-
Grants Pass
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 477-
Paulina
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 478-
Mosier
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 479-
Grants Pass
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 480-
Bend
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 481-
Boardman
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 482-
Ashland
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 483-
Tygh Valley
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 484-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 485-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 486-
Alsea
Pioneer Telephone Cooperative
01/10/1996
(541) 487-
Alsea
Pioneer Telephone Cooperative
01/10/1996
(541) 488-
Ashland
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 489-
Antelope
Trans - Cascades Telephone Co.
01/10/1996
(541) 490-
Hood River
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(541) 491-
Shedd
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 492-
Roseburg
Origin Newtorks
06/13/2000
(541) 493-
Princeton
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 494-
Medford
Origin Newtorks
06/13/2000
(541) 495-
Fields
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 496-
Glide
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 497-
Albany
Advanced Telcom Group
06/30/2001
(541) 498-
Idleyld Park
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 499-
Medford
Charter Fiberlink Or-ccvii
04/03/2007
(541) 500-
Medford
Charter Fiberlink Or-ccvii
08/31/2012
(541) 501-
Eugene
Sprint Spectrum
01/10/1996
(541) 502-
Gold Hill
Bandwidth.com Clec
01/19/2012
(541) 504-
Redmond
Qwest Corp.
04/01/1997
(541) 505-
Eugene
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
10/03/2005
(541) 506-
The Dalles
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
04/15/1996
(541) 507-
Grants Pass
Qwest Corp.
08/01/2012
(541) 508-
Bend
Ymax Communications Corp.
10/08/2008
(541) 510-
Eugene
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(541) 512-
Phoenix
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 513-
Eugene
T-mobile Usa
08/14/1998
(541) 514-
Eugene
T-mobile Usa
10/13/1999
(541) 515-
Eugene
T-mobile Usa
10/13/1999
(541) 516-
Redmond
Qwest Corp.
02/21/2007
(541) 517-
Eugene
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 518-
Baker
Eagle Telephone System
03/22/2001
(541) 519-
Baker
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 520-
Eugene
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/01/1997
(541) 521-
Eugene
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 522-
Fields
Humboldt Telephone Company
01/10/1996
(541) 523-
Baker
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 524-
Baker
Qwest Corp.
07/06/1997
(541) 525-
Eugene
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/27/2008
(541) 526-
Redmond
Qwest Corp.
10/30/2003
(541) 528-
Waldport
Pioneer Telephone Cooperative
01/10/1996
(541) 530-
Roseburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/01/1996
(541) 531-
Ashland
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
06/30/2001
(541) 532-
Pilot Rock
Zayo Group
09/04/2008
(541) 533-
Sprague River
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 534-
Imbler
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 535-
Phoenix
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 536-
La Pine
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 537-
Roseburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/20/2007
(541) 538-
White City
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(541) 539-
Klamath Falls
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/17/2005
(541) 540-
Richland
Eagle Telephone System
02/16/2001
(541) 542-
Canyon City
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 543-
Eugene
Sprint Spectrum
10/15/1996
(541) 544-
Wamic
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 545-
Bonanza
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 546-
Culver
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 547-
Yachats
Pioneer Telephone Cooperative
01/10/1996
(541) 548-
Redmond
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 549-
Sisters
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 550-
Bend
Sprint Spectrum
09/20/2005
(541) 551-
Bandon
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/12/2002
(541) 552-
Ashland
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 553-
Madras
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 554-
Eugene
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 556-
Eugene
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(541) 557-
Lincoln City
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/11/1997
(541) 558-
Milton Freewater
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 559-
Myrtle Point
Wantel
09/27/2007
(541) 560-
Prospect
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 561-
Hermiston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 562-
Union
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 563-
Waldport
Pioneer Telephone Cooperative
01/10/1996
(541) 564-
Hermiston
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 565-
Moro
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 566-
Athena
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 567-
Hermiston
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 568-
Cove
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 569-
Lostine
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 570-
Lebanon
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(541) 571-
Myrtle Point
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
10/13/1999
(541) 572-
Myrtle Point
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 573-
Burns
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 574-
Newport
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 575-
John Day
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 576-
Silver Lake
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 577-
Joseph
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 578-
Mosier
T-mobile Usa
01/14/2000
(541) 579-
Eugene
T-mobile Usa
01/11/1997
(541) 580-
Roseburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(541) 582-
Rogue River
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 584-
Elkton
Cascade Utilities
01/10/1996
(541) 585-
Bend
Origin Newtorks
06/30/2001
(541) 586-
Jordan Valley
Oregon - Idaho Utilities
01/10/1996
(541) 587-
Scottsburg
Cascade Utilities
01/10/1996
(541) 588-
Sisters
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(541) 589-
Burns
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 590-
Florence
Sprint Spectrum
02/17/2009
(541) 591-
Klamath Falls
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(541) 592-
Cave Junction
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Or DBA Frontier Comm Of Or
01/10/1996
(541) 593-
Bend
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 594-
Prospect
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 595-
Camp Sherman
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 596-
O Brien
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Or DBA Frontier Comm Of Or
01/10/1996
(541) 597-
Selma
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Or DBA Frontier Comm Of Or
01/10/1996
(541) 598-
Bend
Qwest Corp.
02/27/1999
(541) 599-
Elkton
Cascade Utilities
01/10/1996
(541) 600-
Eugene
365 Wireless
10/23/2012
(541) 601-
Medford
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(541) 602-
Corvallis
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/01/1996
(541) 603-
Eugene
Ymax Communications Corp.
06/10/2008
(541) 604-
Redmond
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
(541) 605-
Reedsport
Charter Fiberlink Or-ccvii
11/19/2008
(541) 606-
Eugene
Cricket Communications
06/18/2001
(541) 607-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 608-
Medford
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 609-
Philomath
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 610-
Bend
Pac - West Telecomm
06/30/2001
(541) 612-
Pendleton
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(541) 613-
Medford
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/14/2009
(541) 614-
Lincoln City
Charter Fiberlink Or-ccvii
02/14/2008
(541) 615-
Madras
Warm Springs Telecommunications Company
07/29/2011
(541) 616-
Boardman
Eastern Oregon Telecom
02/13/2006
(541) 617-
Bend
Qwest Corp.
05/18/1998
(541) 618-
Medford
Qwest Corp.
11/20/1998
(541) 619-
Albany
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 620-
John Day
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(541) 621-
Medford
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
11/20/1998
(541) 622-
Medford
Pac - West Telecomm
07/17/2001
(541) 623-
Cottage Grove
AT&T Local
09/14/2001
(541) 624-
La Grande
Priorityone Telecommunications
09/18/2001
(541) 626-
Umatilla
Level 3 Communications
11/07/2006
(541) 627-
Mitchell
Zayo Group
09/03/2008
(541) 628-
John Day
Zayo Group
09/04/2008
(541) 629-
Culver
Pine Telephone System
03/10/2010
(541) 630-
Central Point
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/09/2013
(541) 631-
Ashland
Bandwidth.com Clec
10/16/2012
(541) 632-
Eugene
Eltopia Communications
03/25/2010
(541) 633-
Bend
Qwest Corp.
02/03/2006
(541) 634-
Fossil
Zayo Group
09/03/2008
(541) 635-
Toledo
Charter Fiberlink Or-ccvii
01/09/2008
(541) 636-
Eugene
Radix Networks LLC
02/26/2008
(541) 637-
Roseburg
Qwest Corp.
08/23/2006
(541) 638-
Camp Sherman
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/11/2010
(541) 639-
Bend
New Cingular Wireless PCS
03/16/2009
(541) 641-
Yoncalla
Zayo Group
08/28/2008
(541) 643-
Roseburg
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
11/20/1998
(541) 644-
Harrisburg
Eltopia Communications
06/16/2009
(541) 645-
Hood River
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/23/2009
(541) 646-
Medford
Integra Telecom Of Oregon
05/15/2006
(541) 647-
Bend
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/27/2007
(541) 648-
Siletz
Level 3 Communications
06/01/2007
(541) 649-
Cottage Grove
Teleport Communications America
05/11/2009
(541) 651-
Fossil
Zayo Group
09/04/2008
(541) 652-
Beatty
Zayo Group
08/28/2008
(541) 653-
Eugene
Cricket Communications
03/25/2002
(541) 654-
Eugene
Comcast Phone Of Oregon
08/16/2005
(541) 655-
Langlois
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/12/2002
(541) 656-
Hermiston
T-mobile Usa
11/06/2009
(541) 658-
Creswell
Zayo Group
01/11/2008
(541) 659-
Grants Pass
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
05/10/1999
(541) 660-
Grants Pass
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
01/10/1996
(541) 661-
Brookings
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/16/2001
(541) 662-
Reedsport
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/16/2001
(541) 663-
La Grande
Frontier Communications Northwest
08/14/1998
(541) 664-
Central Point
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 665-
Central Point
Qwest Corp.
02/27/1999
(541) 667-
Hermiston
Qwest Corp.
11/20/1998
(541) 669-
Lincoln City
Charter Fiberlink Or-ccvii
06/18/2007
(541) 670-
Roseburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 671-
Roseburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/27/1999
(541) 672-
Roseburg
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 673-
Roseburg
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 676-
Heppner
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 677-
Roseburg
Qwest Corp.
01/11/1997
(541) 678-
Bend
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/15/2006
(541) 679-
Winston
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 680-
Roseburg
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(541) 681-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
05/18/1998
(541) 682-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
10/15/1996
(541) 683-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 684-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/11/1997
(541) 685-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
05/18/1998
(541) 686-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 687-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 688-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 689-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 690-
Medford
Pac - West Telecomm
03/03/2008
(541) 691-
Canyonville
Origin Newtorks
01/24/2007
(541) 692-
Malin
Zayo Group
09/03/2008
(541) 693-
Bend
Teleport Communications America
07/22/1999
(541) 694-
Crescent
Zayo Group
09/03/2008
(541) 695-
Wamic
Zayo Group
09/03/2008
(541) 696-
Camas Valley
Zayo Group
09/03/2008
(541) 697-
Huntington
Onvoy
10/24/2006
(541) 698-
Gold Beach
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/17/2002
(541) 699-
Redmond
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/23/2013
(541) 701-
Hermiston
Charter Fiberlink Or-ccvii
05/14/2007
(541) 702-
Medford
Pac - West Telecomm
02/23/2006
(541) 703-
Pilot Rock
Zayo Group
09/03/2008
(541) 704-
Albany
Advanced Telcom Group
10/31/2000
(541) 705-
The Dalles
Level 3 Communications
08/17/2001
(541) 706-
Bend
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/05/2007
(541) 707-
Reedsport
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/01/2002
(541) 708-
Ashland
Zayo Group
09/25/2006
(541) 709-
Ontario
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/16/2004
(541) 710-
Eugene
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 712-
Bonanza
Zayo Group
09/03/2008
(541) 713-
Corvallis
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 714-
Corvallis
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 715-
Corvallis
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 716-
Hood River
Level 3 Communications
08/17/2001
(541) 717-
Eugene
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/06/1997
(541) 718-
Eugene
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 719-
Sisters
Level 3 Communications
05/16/2007
(541) 720-
Hermiston
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(541) 721-
Monument
Zayo Group
09/03/2008
(541) 722-
Fields
Zayo Group
09/03/2008
(541) 723-
Malin
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 724-
Adrian
Oregon - Idaho Utilities
01/10/1996
(541) 725-
Mapleton
Level 3 Communications
12/21/2006
(541) 726-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 727-
Central Point
Level 3 Communications
08/08/2006
(541) 728-
Bend
Level 3 Communications
04/30/2007
(541) 729-
Eugene
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 730-
Albany
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/1999
(541) 731-
Eugene
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(541) 732-
Medford
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 733-
Roseburg
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
05/18/1998
(541) 734-
Medford
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 735-
Eugene
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
08/22/2013
(541) 736-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
11/20/1998
(541) 737-
Corvallis
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 738-
Corvallis
Qwest Corp.
10/13/1999
(541) 739-
Wasco
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 740-
Corvallis
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(541) 741-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 742-
Halfway
Pine Telephone System
01/10/1996
(541) 743-
Eugene
Integra Telecom Of Oregon
06/13/2000
(541) 744-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 745-
Corvallis
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 746-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 747-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 748-
Paulina
Zayo Group
09/03/2008
(541) 749-
Bend
Advanced Telcom Group
03/03/2001
(541) 750-
Corvallis
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 751-
Coos Bay
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 752-
Corvallis
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 753-
Corvallis
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 754-
Corvallis
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 755-
Sumpter
Pine Telephone System
06/13/2000
(541) 756-
Coos Bay
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 757-
Corvallis
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 758-
Corvallis
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 759-
Lakeside
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 760-
Corvallis
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(541) 761-
Grants Pass
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
10/13/1999
(541) 762-
Eugene
Origin Newtorks
11/20/1998
(541) 763-
Fossil
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 764-
Depoe Bay
Centurytel Of Oregon
01/10/1996
(541) 765-
Depoe Bay
Centurytel Of Oregon
01/10/1996
(541) 766-
Corvallis
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 767-
Cottage Grove
Qwest Corp.
07/01/1996
(541) 768-
Corvallis
Qwest Corp.
06/13/2000
(541) 769-
The Dalles
Charter Fiberlink Or-ccvii
02/14/2008
(541) 770-
Medford
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 771-
Bend
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
07/22/1999
(541) 772-
Medford
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 773-
Medford
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 774-
Medford
Qwest Corp.
07/06/1997
(541) 776-
Medford
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 777-
Madras
T-mobile Usa
01/14/2000
(541) 778-
Medford
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/17/2004
(541) 779-
Medford
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 781-
Diamond
Zayo Group
09/03/2008
(541) 782-
Oakridge
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 783-
Chiloquin
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 784-
Winston
Qwest Corp.
10/15/1996
(541) 785-
Oxbow
Pine Telephone System
01/10/1996
(541) 786-
La Grande
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(541) 787-
Grants Pass
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
05/18/1998
(541) 788-
Bend
T-mobile Usa
01/14/2000
(541) 789-
Medford
Qwest Corp.
09/28/2004
(541) 790-
Eugene
Neutral Tandem-oregon
09/17/2008
(541) 791-
Albany
Qwest Corp.
07/06/1997
(541) 792-
John Day
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
06/20/2005
(541) 793-
Chemult
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 794-
N Powder
Zayo Group
09/04/2008
(541) 795-
Heppner
Zayo Group
09/04/2008
(541) 796-
Huntington
Zayo Group
09/04/2008
(541) 798-
Merrill
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 802-
Oakland
Charter Fiberlink Or-ccvii
09/20/2012
(541) 803-
Culver
Zayo Group
03/13/2007
(541) 804-
Drain
Zayo Group
09/02/2008
(541) 805-
La Grande
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/07/2005
(541) 806-
Hood River
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
05/18/1998
(541) 808-
Coos Bay
Charter Fiberlink Or-ccvii
04/15/2008
(541) 809-
Broadvox-clec
06/25/2014
(541) 810-
Klamath Falls
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
05/18/1998
(541) 812-
Albany
Qwest Corp.
01/11/1997
(541) 813-
Brookings
Sprint Spectrum
09/01/2005
(541) 814-
Medford
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 815-
Bend
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
11/20/1998
(541) 816-
Medford
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/29/2013
(541) 817-
Roseburg
Qwest Corp.
10/16/2002
(541) 818-
Sweet Home
Comcast Phone Of Oregon
03/31/2006
(541) 820-
Prairie City
Oregon Telephone Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 821-
Medford
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
01/10/1996
(541) 822-
Blue River
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 823-
Ontario
Qwest Corp.
05/10/1999
(541) 824-
Coquille
Wantel
04/02/2007
(541) 825-
Days Creek
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Or DBA Frontier Comm Of Or
01/10/1996
(541) 826-
White City
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 827-
Chiloquin
Zayo Group
09/02/2008
(541) 828-
Wallowa
Asotin Telephone Co.
01/10/1996
(541) 829-
Corvallis
Sprint Spectrum
10/15/1996
(541) 830-
White City
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 831-
White City
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
10/15/1996
(541) 832-
Glendale
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Or DBA Frontier Comm Of Or
01/10/1996
(541) 833-
Veneta
Zayo Group
09/25/2006
(541) 834-
Pine Grove
Zayo Group
09/03/2008
(541) 835-
Chiloquin
Zayo Group
09/02/2008
(541) 836-
Drain
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 837-
Azalea
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Or DBA Frontier Comm Of Or
01/10/1996
(541) 839-
Canyonville
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Or DBA Frontier Comm Of Or
01/10/1996
(541) 840-
Medford
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(541) 842-
Medford
Advanced Telcom Group
10/31/2000
(541) 843-
Jacksonville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
02/06/2014
(541) 844-
Eugene
Zayo Group
03/13/2006
(541) 845-
Merrill
Zayo Group
08/28/2008
(541) 846-
Williams
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 847-
Monroe
Monroe Telephone Co.
01/10/1996
(541) 848-
Bend
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/2006
(541) 849-
Yoncalla
Centurytel Of Oregon
01/10/1996
(541) 850-
Klamath Falls
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 851-
Klamath Falls
Qwest Corp.
01/11/1997
(541) 852-
Eugene
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/19/2008
(541) 853-
North Powder
Cascade Utilities
01/10/1996
(541) 854-
Blue River
Zayo Group
03/13/2007
(541) 855-
Gold Hill
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 856-
Haines
Cascade Utilities
01/10/1996
(541) 857-
Medford
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 858-
Medford
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 859-
Chiloquin
Zayo Group
08/28/2008
(541) 860-
Myrtle Creek
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Or DBA Frontier Comm Of Or
11/20/1998
(541) 861-
Milton Freewater
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(541) 862-
Grants Pass
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 863-
Myrtle Creek
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Or DBA Frontier Comm Of Or
01/10/1996
(541) 864-
Medford
Qwest Corp.
05/18/1998
(541) 865-
Butte Falls
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 866-
Wolf Creek
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Or DBA Frontier Comm Of Or
01/10/1996
(541) 867-
South Beach
Pioneer Telephone Cooperative
01/10/1996
(541) 868-
Eugene
Integra Telecom Of Oregon
01/14/2000
(541) 869-
Huntington
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 870-
Eugene
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/1999
(541) 871-
Sprague River
Zayo Group
08/28/2008
(541) 872-
Glide
Zayo Group
08/28/2008
(541) 873-
Seneca
Zayo Group
09/03/2008
(541) 874-
Riddle
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Or DBA Frontier Comm Of Or
01/10/1996
(541) 875-
Eddyville
Pioneer Telephone Cooperative
01/10/1996
(541) 876-
La Pine
Zayo Group
09/25/2006
(541) 877-
Richland
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 878-
Shady Cove
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 879-
White City
Charter Fiberlink Or-ccvii
05/14/2007
(541) 880-
Klamath Falls
Qwest Corp.
07/06/1997
(541) 881-
Ontario
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 882-
Klamath Falls
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 883-
Klamath Falls
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 884-
Klamath Falls
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 885-
Klamath Falls
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 886-
Wallowa
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 887-
Klamath Falls
Cal-ore Communications
10/13/2004
(541) 888-
Coos Bay
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 889-
Ontario
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 890-
Medford
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
01/10/1996
(541) 891-
Klamath Falls
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 892-
Klamath Falls
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
01/10/1996
(541) 893-
Richland
Eagle Telephone System
01/10/1996
(541) 894-
Sumpter
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 895-
Creswell
Centurytel Of Oregon
01/10/1996
(541) 896-
Leaburg
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 897-
Phoenix
Charter Fiberlink Or-ccvii
04/26/2007
(541) 898-
N Powder
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 899-
Medford
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 901-
Florence
Centurylink Communications LLC
08/27/2013
(541) 902-
Florence
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 903-
Prineville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/10/2013
(541) 904-
Sisters
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
12/03/2013
(541) 905-
Albany
T-mobile Usa
10/13/1999
(541) 906-
Paisley
Zayo Group
08/28/2008
(541) 907-
La Pine
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
12/03/2013
(541) 908-
Corvallis
T-mobile Usa
07/01/1996
(541) 909-
Idleyld Park
Zayo Group
08/28/2008
(541) 910-
La Grande
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
08/14/1998
(541) 912-
Eugene
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(541) 913-
Eugene
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(541) 914-
Eugene
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(541) 915-
Eugene
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(541) 917-
Albany
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 918-
Albany
Qwest Corp.
03/03/2001
(541) 919-
Athena
Centurylink Communications LLC
01/27/2014
(541) 920-
Vale
Mci Worldcom Communications
12/24/2013
(541) 921-
Lincoln City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 922-
Umatilla
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 923-
Redmond
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 924-
Albany
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 925-
Blachly
Pioneer Telephone Cooperative
01/10/1996
(541) 926-
Albany
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 927-
Triangle Lake
Pioneer Telephone Cooperative
01/10/1996
(541) 928-
Albany
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 929-
Philomath
Pioneer Telephone Cooperative
01/10/1996
(541) 931-
Crescent
Zayo Group
09/04/2008
(541) 932-
Mt Vernon
Oregon Telephone Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 933-
Marcola
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 934-
Monument
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 935-
Veneta
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 936-
Albany
Sprint Spectrum
08/14/1998
(541) 937-
Lowell
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 938-
Milton Freewater
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 939-
Long Creek
Zayo Group
09/04/2008
(541) 940-
Lexington
Zayo Group
09/04/2008
(541) 941-
Medford
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(541) 942-
Cottage Grove
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 943-
Paisley
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 944-
Medford
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(541) 945-
Boardman
Zayo Group
09/04/2008
(541) 946-
Culp Creek
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 947-
Lakeview
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 948-
Bend
Sprint Spectrum
08/14/1998
(541) 949-
Keno
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 951-
Medford
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
10/13/1999
(541) 952-
Junction City
Qwest Corp.
08/20/2000
(541) 953-
Eugene
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(541) 954-
Eugene
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(541) 955-
Grants Pass
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 956-
Grants Pass
Qwest Corp.
07/22/1999
(541) 957-
Roseburg
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 960-
Elgin
Zayo Group
05/30/2007
(541) 961-
Newport
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 962-
La Grande
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 963-
La Grande
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 964-
Triangle Lake
Pioneer Telephone Cooperative
01/10/1996
(541) 965-
The Dalles
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/18/1998
(541) 966-
Pendleton
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 967-
Albany
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 968-
Eugene
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(541) 969-
Pendleton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 970-
Pendleton
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
05/18/1998
(541) 971-
Albany
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/14/1998
(541) 972-
Eugene
Onvoy
03/04/2014
(541) 973-
Medford
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
05/18/1998
(541) 974-
Albany
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/01/1996
(541) 975-
La Grande
Frontier Communications Northwest
01/10/1996
(541) 977-
Bend
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
05/18/1998
(541) 978-
The Dalles
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
05/18/1998
(541) 979-
Albany
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(541) 980-
The Dalles
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(541) 981-
Albany
Sprint Spectrum
10/15/1996
(541) 982-
Coos Bay
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
05/18/1998
(541) 983-
Adams
Helix Telephone Co.
01/10/1996
(541) 984-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 985-
Tygh Valley
Zayo Group
09/04/2008
(541) 987-
Dayville
Oregon Telephone Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 988-
Eugene
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 989-
Lexington
Centurytel Of Oregon DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 990-
Albany
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(541) 991-
Florence
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(541) 992-
Lincoln City
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(541) 993-
The Dalles
United States Cellular Corp. - Oregon
01/10/1996
(541) 994-
Lincoln City
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 995-
Harrisburg
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 996-
Lincoln City
United Telephone-northwest-or DBA Centurylink
01/10/1996
(541) 997-
Florence
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 998-
Junction City
Qwest Corp.
01/10/1996
(541) 999-
Florence
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.