Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

564 Area Code

State: Washington
Major City: Vancouver
Timezone: Pacific
Current Time: 10:07am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/564

Area Code 564 Map

Where is area code 564?

Area code 564 serves western Washington except Seattle and Tacoma. It includes the cities of Vancouver, Bellingham, and Olympia. It is an overlay for area code 360 and serves the same area.

564 area code

What time zone is area code 564?

The 564 area code is located in the Pacific timezone. The Pacific time zone is also known as America/Los_Angeles. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 10:07am.

History

564 was first put in service August 28, 2017. It was created from area code 360.

Nearby Area Codes

206 (Seattle, WA)
236/778 (Vancouver, BC)
250 (Kelowna, BC)
253 (Tacoma, WA)
360/564 (Vancouver, WA)
425 (Bellevue, WA)
458/541 (Eugene, OR)
503/971 (Portland, OR)
509 (Spokane, WA)
604 (Vancouver, BC)

Top 20 Counties in Area Code 564

CountyTotal Population% of 564% of County
King, WA1,931,2494%40%
Snohomish, WA713,3358%89%
Pierce, WA795,2254%60%
Clark, WA425,3632%100%
Thurston, WA252,2643%100%
Kitsap, WA251,1332%85%
Whatcom, WA201,1409%90%
Skagit, WA116,9017%100%
Cowlitz, WA102,4104%100%
Island, WA78,5062%100%
Lewis, WA75,4559%100%
Grays Harbor, WA72,7978%100%
Clallam, WA71,40410%100%
Mason, WA60,6994%100%
Jefferson, WA29,8728%100%
Pacific, WA20,9205%100%
San Juan, WA15,7692%100%
Skamania, WA11,0665%86%
Chelan, WA72,4531%10%
Wahkiakum, WA3,9781%100%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 564

CityTotal Population% of 564% of City
Vancouver, WA161,7910%100%
Bellingham, WA80,8850%100%
Marysville, WA60,0200%89%
Olympia, WA46,4780%100%
Lacey, WA42,3930%100%
Bremerton, WA37,7290%100%
Longview, WA36,6480%100%
Mount Vernon, WA31,7430%100%
Oak Harbor, WA22,0750%100%
Salmon Creek, WA19,6860%100%
Orchards, WA19,5560%100%
Hazel Dell, WA19,4350%100%
Camas, WA19,3550%100%
Silverdale, WA19,2040%100%
Port Angeles, WA19,0380%100%
Five Corners, WA18,1590%100%
Arlington, WA17,9260%100%
Battle Ground, WA17,5710%100%
Tumwater, WA17,3710%100%
Monroe, WA17,3040%100%
Aberdeen, WA16,8960%100%
Centralia, WA16,3360%100%
Anacortes, WA15,7780%100%
Washougal, WA14,0950%100%
Lynden, WA11,9510%100%
Kelso, WA11,9250%100%
Everett, WA103,0190%11%
Ferndale, WA11,4150%100%
Port Orchard, WA11,1440%100%
Enumclaw, WA10,6690%100%
Sedro-Woolley, WA10,5400%100%
Shelton, WA9,8340%100%
Walnut Grove, WA9,7900%100%
Minnehaha, WA9,7710%100%
Poulsbo, WA9,2000%100%
Port Townsend, WA9,1130%100%
Graham, WA23,4910%37%
Snohomish, WA9,0980%96%
Hoquiam, WA8,7260%100%
Birch Bay, WA8,4130%100%
Burlington, WA8,3880%100%
Mount Vista, WA7,8500%100%
Felida, WA7,3850%100%
Chehalis, WA7,2590%100%
Parkwood, WA7,1260%100%
Yelm, WA6,8480%100%
Orting, WA6,7460%98%
Sequim, WA6,6060%100%
Lake Shore, WA6,5710%100%
Sudden Valley, WA6,4410%100%

Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.