Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

567 Area Code

State: Ohio
Major City: Toledo
Timezone: Eastern
Current Time: 6:18am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/567

Area Code 567 Map

Where is area code 567?

Area code 567 is located in northwestern Ohio and covers Toledo, Mansfield, and Findlay. It is an overlay for area code 419 and serves the same area.

What time zone is area code 567?

The 567 area code is located in the Eastern timezone. The Eastern time zone is also known as America/New_York. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 6:18am.

History

567 was first put in service January 1, 2002. It was created from area code 419.

Nearby Area Codes

220/740 (Newark, OH)
226/519/548 (London, ON)
234/330 (Akron, OH)
260 (Fort Wayne, IN)
304/681 (West Virginia)
419/567 (Toledo, OH)
440 (Parma, OH)
517 (Lansing, MI)
734 (Ann Arbor, MI)
765 (Muncie, IN)
937 (Dayton, OH)

Top 29 Counties in Area Code 567

CountyTotal Population% of 567% of County
Lucas, OH441,8154%77%
Wood, OH125,4886%100%
Richland, OH124,4755%100%
Allen, OH106,3314%100%
Hancock, OH74,7825%100%
Sandusky, OH60,9444%100%
Huron, OH59,6264%95%
Seneca, OH56,7455%100%
Ashland, OH53,1394%100%
Auglaize, OH45,9494%100%
Fulton, OH42,6984%100%
Crawford, OH43,7844%97%
Mercer, OH40,8144%100%
Defiance, OH39,0374%100%
Williams, OH37,6424%100%
Ottawa, OH41,4285%84%
Putnam, OH34,4995%100%
Morrow, OH34,8274%93%
Erie, OH77,0792%39%
Van Wert, OH28,7444%100%
Henry, OH28,2154%100%
Hardin, OH32,0584%84%
Paulding, OH19,6144%100%
Wyandot, OH22,6153%82%
Wayne, OH114,5200%9%
Marion, OH66,5010%11%
Darke, OH52,9591%11%
Shelby, OH49,4230%9%
Holmes, OH42,3660%6%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 567

CityTotal Population% of 567% of City
Toledo, OH287,2081%100%
Mansfield, OH47,8210%100%
Findlay, OH41,2020%100%
Lima, OH38,7710%100%
Bowling Green, OH30,0280%100%
Sandusky, OH25,7930%100%
Perrysburg, OH20,6230%100%
Ashland, OH20,3620%100%
Oregon, OH20,2910%100%
Sylvania, OH18,9650%100%
Tiffin, OH17,9630%100%
Norwalk, OH17,0120%100%
Fremont, OH16,7340%100%
Defiance, OH16,4940%100%
Maumee, OH14,2860%100%
Fostoria, OH13,4410%100%
Bucyrus, OH12,3620%100%
Van Wert, OH10,8460%100%
Galion, OH10,5120%100%
Celina, OH10,4000%100%
Wapakoneta, OH9,8670%100%
Shelby, OH9,3170%100%
Napoleon, OH8,7490%100%
Bryan, OH8,5450%100%
St. Marys, OH8,3320%100%
Kenton, OH8,2620%100%
Bellevue, OH8,2020%100%
Wauseon, OH7,3320%100%
Huron, OH7,1490%100%
Delphos, OH7,1010%100%
Clyde, OH6,3250%100%
Rossford, OH6,2930%100%
Willard, OH6,2360%100%
Upper Sandusky, OH6,5960%94%
Ontario, OH6,2250%100%
Port Clinton, OH6,0560%100%
Ada, OH5,9520%100%
Waterville, OH5,5230%100%
Northwood, OH5,2650%100%
Lexington, OH4,8220%100%
Crestline, OH4,6300%100%
Ottawa Hills, OH4,5170%100%
Ottawa, OH4,4600%100%
Coldwater, OH4,4270%100%
Archbold, OH4,3460%100%
Whitehouse, OH4,1490%100%
Bluffton, OH4,1250%100%
Montpelier, OH4,0720%100%
Fort Shawnee, OH3,7260%100%
Swanton, OH3,6900%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
26%Level 3
9%Time Warner Cable Information Svcs (ohio)
9%Ohio Telecom
5%Centurylink
4%Buckeye Telesystem
3%Bright Clec
2%Ldmi
24%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
7%Verizon Wireless
3%Alltel
2%Cingular
2%Omnipoint Midwest Operations
2%Sprint
1%Aerial
1%365 Wireless
1%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(567) 200-
Toledo
Onvoy
12/31/2012
(567) 201-
Fremont
Level 3 Communications
07/16/2002
(567) 202-
Toledo
Level 3 Communications
06/27/2002
(567) 203-
Ashland
Level 3 Communications
07/16/2002
(567) 204-
Lima
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/27/2002
(567) 205-
Castalia
Long Distance Of Michigan DBA Ldmi
01/08/2004
(567) 206-
Lindsey
Long Distance Of Michigan DBA Ldmi
01/08/2004
(567) 207-
Tiffin
AT&T Local
08/17/2004
(567) 208-
Findlay
Level 3 Communications
05/16/2002
(567) 209-
Mansfield
Bandwidth.com Clec
09/02/2011
(567) 210-
Bryan
Level 3 Communications
06/06/2002
(567) 212-
West Salem
Level 3 Communications
06/21/2002
(567) 213-
Bowling Green
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/25/2002
(567) 214-
Bellevue
Brooks Fiber Communications Of Ohio
06/21/2002
(567) 215-
Ashland
AT&T Local
12/10/2001
(567) 216-
Mansfield
Intermedia Communications Inc.
02/18/2005
(567) 217-
Ashland
Level 3 Communications
06/21/2002
(567) 218-
Toledo
Sprint Spectrum
02/17/2012
(567) 219-
Sandusky
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
06/12/2002
(567) 220-
Tiffin
Level 3 Communications
07/16/2002
(567) 221-
Ada
Level 3 Communications
07/30/2002
(567) 222-
Shiloh
Armstrong Telecommunications
06/23/2011
(567) 223-
Loudonville
Level 3 Communications
06/21/2002
(567) 224-
Willard
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/28/2002
(567) 225-
Toledo
Buckeye Telesystem
11/12/2009
(567) 226-
Bluffton
Level 3 Communications
07/30/2002
(567) 227-
Willard
Allied Wireless Communications LLC DBA Alltel
12/18/2003
(567) 228-
Bellevue
Level 3 Communications
08/16/2002
(567) 229-
Dunkirk
Time Warner Cable Information Svcs (ohio)
12/13/2004
(567) 230-
Tiffin
Allied Wireless Communications LLC DBA Alltel
02/06/2004
(567) 231-
Mount Gilead
Level 3 Communications
07/30/2002
(567) 232-
Upper Sandusky
Allied Wireless Communications LLC DBA Alltel
08/13/2002
(567) 233-
Marengo
Level 3 Communications
07/30/2002
(567) 234-
Berlin Heights
Level 3 Communications
08/16/2002
(567) 235-
Stryker
Level 3 Communications
08/16/2002
(567) 236-
Elmore
Time Warner Cable Information Svcs (ohio)
07/02/2013
(567) 237-
Burgoon
Level 3 Communications
08/16/2002
(567) 238-
Loudonville
Level 3 Communications
08/19/2002
(567) 239-
Bryan
Level 3 Communications
08/16/2002
(567) 240-
Mount Gilead
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
04/22/2004
(567) 241-
Mansfield
Level 3 Communications
08/27/2002
(567) 242-
Lima
Level 3 Communications
08/27/2002
(567) 243-
Castalia
Long Distance Of Michigan DBA Ldmi
01/08/2004
(567) 244-
Norwalk
Ohio Telecom
04/30/2004
(567) 245-
Fostoria
Level 3 Communications
10/01/2002
(567) 246-
Burgoon
Long Distance Of Michigan DBA Ldmi
01/08/2004
(567) 247-
Grand Rapids
Communication Options-oh
01/14/2004
(567) 248-
Attica
Ohio Telecom
04/30/2004
(567) 249-
Toledo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/05/2002
(567) 250-
Findlay
Allied Wireless Communications LLC DBA Alltel
11/30/2004
(567) 251-
Findlay
Ohio Telecom
02/05/2004
(567) 252-
Marblehead
Ohio Telecom
02/05/2004
(567) 253-
Lakeside Marblehead
Ohio Telecom
02/05/2004
(567) 254-
Lakeside Marblehead
Ohio Telecom
02/05/2004
(567) 255-
Fremont
Ohio Telecom
02/05/2004
(567) 256-
Sandusky
Ohio Telecom
02/05/2004
(567) 257-
Upper Sandusky
Ohio Telecom
02/05/2004
(567) 258-
Tiffin
Ohio Telecom
02/05/2004
(567) 259-
Lima
Bright Clec
11/13/2002
(567) 261-
Ashland
Ohio Telecom
04/30/2004
(567) 262-
Oak Harbor
Ohio Telecom
04/30/2004
(567) 263-
Willard
Ohio Telecom
04/30/2004
(567) 264-
Napoleon
Bright Clec
11/13/2002
(567) 265-
Huron
Ohio Telecom
04/30/2004
(567) 266-
Bellevue
Ohio Telecom
04/30/2004
(567) 267-
Bellevue
Allied Wireless Communications LLC DBA Alltel
08/28/2003
(567) 268-
Tiffin
Time Warner Cable Information Svcs (ohio)
07/02/2013
(567) 269-
Clyde
Ohio Telecom
04/30/2004
(567) 270-
Loudonville
Ohio Telecom
04/30/2004
(567) 272-
Evansport
Level 3 Communications
02/07/2003
(567) 273-
New Washington
Ohio Telecom
04/30/2004
(567) 274-
Mansfield
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
02/25/2003
(567) 275-
Shelby
Level 3 Communications
09/28/2004
(567) 276-
Bryan
Bright Clec
01/27/2003
(567) 277-
Toledo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/14/2002
(567) 278-
New Riegel
Allied Wireless Communications LLC DBA Alltel
12/30/2002
(567) 279-
Celina
Bright Clec
01/27/2003
(567) 280-
Fremont
Bandwidth.com Clec
09/01/2010
(567) 281-
New Riegel
Long Distance Of Michigan DBA Ldmi
01/08/2004
(567) 282-
Defiance
Communication Options-oh
05/15/2008
(567) 283-
Sandusky
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
02/25/2003
(567) 284-
Ashland
Doylestown Comms DBA Heritage Telco
12/16/2004
(567) 285-
Adairo
Armstrong Telecommunications
06/23/2011
(567) 286-
St Marys
Allied Wireless Communications LLC DBA Alltel
01/12/2005
(567) 287-
Delta
Windstream Ohio
09/15/2011
(567) 288-
Toledo
Broadvox-clec
03/25/2010
(567) 289-
Lima
Time Warner Cable Information Svcs (ohio)
04/16/2013
(567) 292-
Shelby
Level 3 Communications
04/19/2007
(567) 293-
Arcadia
Time Warner Cable Information Svcs (ohio)
04/25/2007
(567) 295-
Kenton
Level 3 Communications
12/23/2005
(567) 296-
Upper Sandusky
Sbc Internet Services
03/01/2011
(567) 297-
Toledo
Teleport Communications America
03/05/2010
(567) 298-
Toledo
Sprint Spectrum
11/06/2009
(567) 300-
Hicksville
Mcc Telephony Of The Midwest
02/16/2011
(567) 301-
Findlay
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/12/2011
(567) 302-
Toledo
Bandwidth.com Clec
11/29/2011
(567) 303-
Mansfield
Bright Clec
07/01/2005
(567) 305-
Kenton
Windstream Ohio
09/15/2011
(567) 307-
Mansfield
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/28/2011
(567) 308-
Nova
Armstrong Telecommunications
03/02/2012
(567) 309-
Mansfield
Centurylink Communications LLC
03/15/2013
(567) 310-
Sullivan
Armstrong Telecommunications
03/05/2012
(567) 312-
Toledo
Time Warner Cable Information Svcs (ohio)
04/16/2013
(567) 314-
Mc Clure
Telestride
04/09/2012
(567) 315-
Toledo
365 Wireless
11/27/2012
(567) 316-
Toledo
Sprint Spectrum
11/02/2012
(567) 318-
Toledo
Mcleodusa Telecommunications Services- Oh
07/25/2013
(567) 319-
Wapakoneta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/12/2014
(567) 320-
Lima
Centurylink Communications LLC
09/24/2013
(567) 321-
New Washington
Time Warner Cable Information Svcs (ohio)
06/28/2013
(567) 322-
Toledo
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
10/13/2009
(567) 323-
Adairo
Centurylink Communications LLC
09/20/2013
(567) 324-
Rockford
Level 3 Communications
10/29/2013
(567) 325-
Castalia
Sbc Internet Services
12/07/2009
(567) 328-
Lima
Aerial Communications
08/17/2010
(567) 331-
Toledo
Onvoy
01/25/2010
(567) 334-
Congress
Level 3 Communications
06/25/2002
(567) 335-
Jeromesville
Level 3 Communications
06/25/2002
(567) 336-
Perrysburg
Ameritech Ohio
09/22/2005
(567) 337-
Bryan
AT&T Local
03/26/2002
(567) 340-
Napoleon
Level 3 Communications
06/12/2002
(567) 341-
Napoleon
Level 3 Communications
06/12/2002
(567) 342-
Fremont
Teleport Communications America
04/13/2007
(567) 343-
Toledo
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/13/2008
(567) 344-
Paulding
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/04/2008
(567) 348-
Bowling Green
Buckeye Telesystem
04/23/2013
(567) 349-
Helena
Level 3 Communications
08/16/2002
(567) 351-
New London
Level 3 Communications
06/21/2002
(567) 352-
Haskins
Centurylink Communications LLC
03/25/2014
(567) 356-
Wapakoneta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/18/2005
(567) 357-
Congress
Level 3 Communications
08/16/2002
(567) 364-
Harrod
Time Warner Cable Information Svcs (ohio)
12/21/2007
(567) 368-
Toledo
Buckeye Telesystem
07/08/2013
(567) 369-
Jeromesville
Level 3 Communications
08/16/2002
(567) 371-
Lima
Bright Clec
04/27/2004
(567) 376-
Ottawa
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/09/2010
(567) 377-
Toledo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/14/2009
(567) 380-
Scott
Level 3 Communications
08/19/2002
(567) 384-
Mc Comb
Level 3 Communications
05/05/2008
(567) 386-
Wayne
Level 3 Communications
08/19/2002
(567) 391-
New London
Level 3 Communications
08/19/2002
(567) 393-
Galion
Level 3 Communications
08/19/2002
(567) 395-
Toledo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/15/2008
(567) 400-
Toledo
American Broadband And Telecomms Company
05/02/2011
(567) 401-
Milan
Level 3 Communications
08/19/2002
(567) 404-
Fayette
Level 3 Communications
08/16/2002
(567) 407-
Plymouth
Centurylink Communications LLC
03/27/2014
(567) 412-
West Salem
Level 3 Communications
08/19/2002
(567) 413-
Bowling Green
Time Warner Cable Information Svcs (ohio)
05/22/2013
(567) 414-
Gibsonburg
Level 3 Communications
08/16/2002
(567) 418-
Lima
Centurylink Communications LLC
03/27/2013
(567) 423-
Perrysville
Centurylink Communications LLC
03/27/2014
(567) 424-
Norwalk
Level 3 Communications
08/19/2002
(567) 429-
Findlay
Buckeye Telesystem
03/22/2004
(567) 432-
North Baltimore
Level 3 Communications
08/19/2002
(567) 435-
Napoleon
Communication Options-oh
05/15/2008
(567) 443-
Crestline
Level 3 Communications
08/19/2002
(567) 444-
Archbold
Ridgeville Telephone Company
01/09/2006
(567) 454-
Delta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/18/2006
(567) 455-
Sylvania
American Broadband And Telecomms Company
12/08/2005
(567) 459-
Greenwich
Time Warner Cable Information Svcs (ohio)
04/18/2007
(567) 472-
Pemberville
Level 3 Communications
08/19/2002
(567) 482-
Woodville
Time Warner Cable Information Svcs (ohio)
01/12/2007
(567) 483-
Lucas
Time Warner Cable Information Svcs (ohio)
04/13/2007
(567) 485-
New Washington
Time Warner Cable Information Svcs (ohio)
12/21/2007
(567) 495-
Weston
Level 3 Communications
08/19/2002
(567) 510-
Celina
Level 3 Communications
06/21/2002
(567) 523-
New Weston
Level 3 Communications
06/21/2002
(567) 525-
Findlay
Sprint Communications Company,
12/21/2006
(567) 537-
Mansfield
Ohio Telecom
01/19/2006
(567) 538-
Ottawa
Glandorf Telephone Company
01/31/2011
(567) 560-
Mansfield
Time Warner Cable Information Svcs (ohio)
04/16/2013
(567) 603-
Minster
Brooks Fiber Communications Of Ohio
11/27/2013
(567) 612-
Green Springs
Centurylink Communications LLC
03/25/2014
(567) 621-
Ft Recovery
Level 3 Communications
06/21/2002
(567) 623-
Huron
Buckeye Telesystem
09/29/2004
(567) 644-
Celina
Sprint Spectrum
08/01/2005
(567) 654-
Ohio City
Teleport Communications America
06/03/2009
(567) 661-
Toledo
Buckeye Telesystem
08/17/2004
(567) 674-
Kenton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/22/2002
(567) 686-
Toledo
Sprint Spectrum
09/25/2006
(567) 694-
Toledo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/21/2008
(567) 698-
Toledo
Ameritech Ohio
09/15/2009
(567) 701-
Napoleon
Centurylink Communications LLC
11/14/2013
(567) 702-
Toledo
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
03/12/2014
(567) 703-
Holland
Level 3 Communications
08/09/2005
(567) 704-
Mc Clure
Telestride
10/09/2013
(567) 706-
Monroeville
Centurylink Communications LLC
03/25/2014
(567) 712-
Lima
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/31/2005
(567) 742-
Holland
Sbc Internet Services
07/21/2008
(567) 743-
Norwalk
Buckeye Telesystem
03/02/2009
(567) 749-
Beaverdam
Time Warner Cable Information Svcs (ohio)
12/21/2007
(567) 763-
Shiloh
Time Warner Cable Information Svcs (ohio)
04/13/2007
(567) 765-
Delphos
Fort Jennings Telephone Company
03/23/2006
(567) 772-
Bellville
Time Warner Cable Information Svcs (ohio)
10/10/2006
(567) 801-
Toledo
Omnipoint Communications Midwest Operations LLC
09/05/2013
(567) 802-
Lima
Centurylink Communications LLC
09/24/2013
(567) 803-
Toledo
Peerless Network Of Ohio
08/21/2013
(567) 805-
Norwalk
Time Warner Cable Information Svcs (ohio)
06/03/2013
(567) 825-
Lima
Bandwidth.com Clec
06/27/2008
(567) 843-
Stryker
Time Warner Cable Information Svcs (ohio)
05/08/2007
(567) 844-
Shelby
Time Warner Cable Information Svcs (ohio)
10/02/2006
(567) 855-
Clyde
Brooks Fiber Communications Of Ohio
09/16/2004
(567) 867-
Port Clinton
Ohio Telecom
11/18/2009
(567) 868-
Toledo
Sprint Spectrum
04/05/2006
(567) 876-
Mount Gilead
Level 3 Communications
12/22/2005
(567) 881-
Hicksville
Sprint Communications Company,
02/10/2006
(567) 890-
Celina
Wabash Mutual Telephone Company
12/15/2005
(567) 938-
New Riegel
Bascom Mutual Telephone Company
08/05/2010
(567) 940-
Lima
Tsc Communications
06/11/2002
(567) 952-
Waterville
Buckeye Telesystem
09/29/2004
(567) 998-
Sandusky
Level 3 Communications
05/16/2002

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.