Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

575 Area Code

About Area Code 575

State: New Mexico
Major City: Las Cruces
Timezone: Mountain
Current Time: 12:21am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/575

Area Code 575 Map

Where is area code 575?

Area code 575 is the area code for most of New Mexico except Sante Fe, Albuquerque, and Gallup. It includes the cities of Las Cruces, Roswell, and Clovis. It is the only area code that serves the area.

What time zone is area code 575?

The 575 area code is located in the Mountain timezone. The Mountain time zone is also known as America/Denver. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 12:21am.

History

Area code 575 was first put in service October 7, 2007. It was created from area code 505.

Nearby Area Codes

303/720 (Denver, CO)
432 (Midland, TX)
435 (St. George, UT)
505 (Albuquerque, NM)
520 (Tucson, AZ)
575 (Las Cruces, NM)
580 (Lawton, OK)
719 (Colorado Springs, CO)
806 (Lubbock, TX)
915 (El Paso, TX)
928 (Yuma, AZ)
970 (Fort Collins, CO)

Top 28 Counties in Area Code 575

CountyTotal Population% of Area Code% of County
Do, NM209,2334%100%
Sandoval, NM131,5612%58%
Chaves, NM65,6456%100%
Lea, NM64,7274%100%
Otero, NM63,7977%100%
Eddy, NM53,8294%100%
Curry, NM48,3761%100%
Rio Arriba, NM40,2466%88%
Taos, NM32,9372%100%
Grant, NM29,5144%100%
Luna, NM25,0953%100%
Lincoln, NM20,4975%100%
Roosevelt, NM19,8463%100%
Socorro, NM17,8667%97%
San Miguel, NM29,3933%58%
Colfax, NM13,7504%100%
Sierra, NM11,9884%100%
Torrance, NM16,3832%65%
Quay, NM9,0413%100%
Hidalgo, NM4,8943%100%
Guadalupe, NM4,6873%100%
Union, NM4,5494%100%
Mora, NM4,8812%93%
Catron, NM3,7257%100%
Los Alamos, NM17,9500%13%
Cibola, NM27,2130%9%
De Baca, NM2,0222%100%
Harding, NM6952%100%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 575

CityTotal Population% of Area Code% of City
Las Cruces, NM97,6180%100%
Roswell, NM48,3660%100%
Clovis, NM37,7750%100%
Hobbs, NM34,1220%100%
Alamogordo, NM30,4030%100%
Carlsbad, NM26,1380%100%
Deming, NM14,8550%100%
Chaparral, NM14,6310%100%
Sunland Park, NM14,1060%100%
Portales, NM12,2800%100%
Artesia, NM11,3010%100%
Lovington, NM11,0090%100%
Silver City, NM10,3150%100%
Anthony, NM9,3600%100%
Socorro, NM9,0510%100%
Ruidoso, NM8,0290%100%
Raton, NM6,8850%100%
Truth or Consequences, NM6,4750%100%
Taos, NM5,7160%100%
North Hobbs, NM5,3910%100%
Tucumcari, NM5,3630%100%
Santa Teresa, NM4,2580%100%
University Park, NM4,1920%100%
Vado, NM3,1940%100%
Holloman AFB, NM3,0540%100%
Clayton, NM2,9800%100%
Eunice, NM2,9220%100%
Santa Rosa, NM2,8480%100%
Tularosa, NM2,8420%100%
Ruidoso Downs, NM2,8150%100%
Lordsburg, NM2,7970%100%
Dulce, NM2,7430%100%
Ranchos de Taos, NM2,5180%100%
Bayard, NM2,3280%100%
Cannon AFB, NM2,2450%100%
Mesilla, NM2,1960%100%
San Ysidro, NM2,0900%100%
Jal, NM2,0470%100%
Jemez Pueblo, NM1,7880%100%
Arroyo Seco, NM1,7850%100%
Questa, NM1,7700%100%
Radium Springs, NM1,6990%100%
La Luz, NM1,6970%100%
Santa Clara, NM1,6860%100%
Columbus, NM1,6640%100%
White Sands, NM1,6510%100%
Hatch, NM1,6480%100%
Boles Acres, NM1,6380%100%
Arenas Valley, NM1,5220%100%
Capitan, NM1,4890%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
20%Qwest Corporation
11%Windstream Comm Sw
6%Enmr Telephone Cooperative
3%Mescalero Apache Telecom
3%Mfg Services
2%Western New Mexico Telephone
2%Level 3
22%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
8%Verizon Wireless
7%Cingular
5%Sprint
3%Plateau Telecommunications
2%T-mobile
2%Leaco Rural
1%Cricket Comm
1%Other

575 Area Code Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(575) 200-
Wireless
Carlsbad
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 08/24/2004
(575) 201-
Landline
Anthony
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 11/11/2004
(575) 202-
Wireless
Las Cruces
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced
(575) 203-
Landline
Santa Teresa
Mfg Services-nm
Introduced 07/14/2009
(575) 204-
Landline
Clovis
Mfg Services-nm
Introduced 07/14/2009
(575) 207-
Wireless
Clayton
Plateau Telecommunications
Introduced 07/19/2004
(575) 208-
Landline
Roswell
Level 3 Communications
Introduced
(575) 209-
Wireless
Chama
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 09/01/2006
(575) 212-
Landline
Tucumcari
Mfg Services-nm
Introduced 07/14/2009
(575) 217-
Landline
Raton
Mfg Services-nm
Introduced 07/14/2009
(575) 218-
Wireless
Clovis
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 12/18/2001
(575) 219-
Wireless
Clovis
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/14/2004
(575) 220-
Landline
Texico
Cebridge Telecom Nm DBA Suddenlink Comm Nm
Introduced 02/21/2014
(575) 221-
Landline
Monument
Sprint Communications Company, Lp
Introduced 05/25/2012
(575) 224-
Landline
Jemez Springs
Commnet Wireless
Introduced 02/03/2010
(575) 225-
Landline
Jal
Leaco Rural Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 226-
Landline
Portales
Yucca Telecomm Systems, DBA Yucca Comm-nm
Introduced
(575) 227-
Landline
Alamogordo
Mfg Services-nm
Introduced 07/14/2009
(575) 229-
Landline
Texico
Sprint Communications Company, Lp
Introduced 01/12/2009
(575) 230-
Landline
Roswell
Mfg Services-nm
Introduced 07/14/2009
(575) 233-
Landline
La Mesa
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 234-
Landline
Carlsbad
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 235-
Landline
Chama
Cyber Mesa Computer Systems
Introduced 03/04/2009
(575) 236-
Landline
Carlsbad
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 238-
Landline
Taos
Mfg Services-nm
Introduced 07/14/2009
(575) 239-
Landline
Silver City
Mfg Services-nm
Introduced 07/14/2009
(575) 245-
Landline
Raton
Sierra Communications
Introduced 02/03/2012
(575) 252-
Landline
Eagle Nest
Zayo Group LLC
Introduced 02/16/2012
(575) 253-
Landline
Melrose
Roosevelt County Rural Telephone Coop.
Introduced
(575) 257-
Landline
Ruidoso
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 258-
Landline
Ruidoso
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 263-
Landline
Hobbs
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced 10/14/2010
(575) 264-
Landline
Hobbs
Pvt Networks
Introduced 01/30/2012
(575) 265-
Landline
Clovis
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 03/26/2013
(575) 267-
Landline
Hatch
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 268-
Wireless
Clovis
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 01/06/2010
(575) 272-
Landline
Socorro
Mfg Services-nm
Introduced 07/14/2009
(575) 273-
Landline
Causey
Roosevelt County Rural Telephone Coop.
Introduced
(575) 274-
Landline
Elida
Roosevelt County Rural Telephone Coop.
Introduced
(575) 275-
Landline
Deming
Mfg Services-nm
Introduced 07/14/2009
(575) 276-
Landline
Arch
Roosevelt County Rural Telephone Coop.
Introduced
(575) 278-
Landline
Des Moines
Baca Valley Telephone Co.
Introduced
(575) 279-
Landline
House
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 282-
Landline
Tucumcari
Plateau Telecommunications
Introduced 05/10/2011
(575) 289-
Landline
Counselor
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 291-
Landline
Roswell
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 08/05/2011
(575) 297-
Landline
Truth Or Consequences
Sprint Communications Company, Lp
Introduced 02/18/2008
(575) 300-
Landline
La Mesa
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 10/20/2008
(575) 302-
Wireless
Carlsbad
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 03/16/2001
(575) 303-
Landline
Raton
Cyber Mesa Computer Systems
Introduced 10/28/2004
(575) 305-
Wireless
Santa Teresa
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 08/06/2002
(575) 308-
Wireless
Artesia
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 08/15/2001
(575) 309-
Wireless
Clovis
Plateau Telecommunications
Introduced 08/11/2004
(575) 312-
Wireless
Las Cruces
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/17/2001
(575) 313-
Wireless
Silver City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 05/14/2001
(575) 315-
Landline
Ruidoso
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced 06/09/2011
(575) 317-
Wireless
Roswell
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/17/2001
(575) 318-
Wireless
Hobbs
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/17/2001
(575) 322-
Landline
Socorro
Zayo Group LLC
Introduced 03/13/2007
(575) 323-
Landline
Las Cruces
Valu Tel Communications
Introduced 01/20/2010
(575) 325-
Landline
Cannon Afb
Plateau Telecommunications
Introduced 02/13/2012
(575) 329-
Landline
Clovis
Cebridge Telecom Nm DBA Suddenlink Comm Nm
Introduced 02/04/2014
(575) 330-
Landline
Artesia
Mfg Services-nm
Introduced 07/14/2009
(575) 332-
Landline
Santa Teresa
Time Warner Cable Information Svcs (nm), NM
Introduced 11/24/2010
(575) 336-
Landline
Ruidoso
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 337-
Landline
Hobbs
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 342-
Landline
Silver City
Zayo Group LLC
Introduced 10/06/2011
(575) 343-
Wireless
Hatch
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/06/2010
(575) 347-
Landline
Roswell
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 352-
Landline
Springer
Plateau Telecommunications
Introduced 01/12/2012
(575) 353-
Landline
Las Cruces
Mfg Services-nm
Introduced 07/14/2009
(575) 354-
Landline
Lincoln
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 355-
Landline
Fort Sumner
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 356-
Landline
Portales
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 357-
Landline
Broadview
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 358-
Landline
Buckhorn
Copper Valley Telephone
Introduced
(575) 359-
Landline
Portales
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 361-
Wireless
Carlsbad
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced
(575) 364-
Landline
Lake Arthur
Penasco Valley Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 365-
Landline
Lake Arthur
Penasco Valley Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 366-
Landline
Clovis
Cebridge Telecom Nm DBA Suddenlink Comm Nm
Introduced 11/01/2013
(575) 369-
Wireless
Hobbs
New Mexico Rsa 6-iii Partnership DBA Leaco Rural
Introduced
(575) 370-
Wireless
Hobbs
New Mexico Rsa 6-iii Partnership DBA Leaco Rural
Introduced
(575) 372-
Landline
Melrose
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 373-
Landline
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 374-
Landline
Clayton
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 375-
Landline
Maxwell
Baca Valley Telephone Co.
Introduced
(575) 376-
Landline
Cimarron
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 377-
Landline
Eagle Nest
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 378-
Landline
Ruidoso Downs
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 382-
Landline
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 383-
Wireless
Raton
Commnet Wireless
Introduced 02/03/2010
(575) 386-
Wireless
Las Cruces
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
Introduced 06/25/2008
(575) 387-
Landline
Mora
La Jicarita Rural Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 388-
Landline
Silver City
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 389-
Landline
Pleasant Hill
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 390-
Wireless
Hobbs
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
Introduced
(575) 391-
Landline
Hobbs
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 392-
Landline
Hobbs
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 393-
Landline
Hobbs
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 394-
Landline
Monument
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 395-
Landline
Jal
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 396-
Landline
Lovington
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 397-
Landline
Hobbs
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 398-
Landline
Tatum
Leaco Rural Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 399-
Wireless
Hobbs
New Mexico Rsa 6-iii Partnership DBA Leaco Rural
Introduced
(575) 403-
Wireless
Tucumcari
Plateau Telecommunications
Introduced 08/05/2004
(575) 404-
Wireless
Alamogordo
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 04/05/2013
(575) 405-
Wireless
Las Cruces
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
Introduced 08/03/2005
(575) 408-
Wireless
Hobbs
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
Introduced 04/22/2008
(575) 413-
Landline
Truth Or Consequences
Mescalero Apache Telecom
Introduced 12/12/2005
(575) 414-
Wireless
Loving
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
Introduced 04/04/2011
(575) 415-
Wireless
Alamogordo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 06/21/2007
(575) 416-
Wireless
Roswell
New Mexico Rsa 6-iii Partnership DBA Leaco Rural
Introduced 01/10/2007
(575) 418-
Wireless
Socorro
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 06/03/2003
(575) 420-
Wireless
Roswell
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced
(575) 421-
Landline
Ribera
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 422-
Landline
Lamy
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 423-
Landline
Carrizozo
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 424-
Landline
Lordsburg
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 03/05/2012
(575) 425-
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 06/03/2014
(575) 427-
Landline
La Loma
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 430-
Wireless
Alamogordo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced
(575) 433-
Landline
Hobbs
Leaco Rural Telephone Cooperative, DBA Leaco
Introduced
(575) 434-
Landline
Alamogordo
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 436-
Landline
Animas
Valley Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 437-
Landline
Alamogordo
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 439-
Landline
Alamogordo
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 441-
Wireless
Hobbs
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
Introduced 02/26/2003
(575) 442-
Wireless
Alamogordo
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced
(575) 443-
Landline
Alamogordo
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 444-
Landline
Roswell
Mescalero Apache Telecom
Introduced 12/12/2005
(575) 445-
Landline
Raton
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 446-
Landline
Alamogordo
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 447-
Wireless
Raton
Plateau Telecommunications
Introduced
(575) 448-
Landline
Chaparral
Zayo Group LLC
Introduced 04/12/2007
(575) 449-
Landline
Las Cruces
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 03/26/2013
(575) 451-
Landline
Clayton
Panhandle Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 455-
Wireless
Mora
Commnet Wireless
Introduced 05/18/2011
(575) 456-
Landline
Broadview
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 457-
Landline
Artesia
Penasco Valley Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 458-
Landline
Mc Alister
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 461-
Landline
Tucumcari
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 464-
Landline
Mescalero
Mescalero Apache Telecom
Introduced
(575) 468-
Landline
Portales
Brooks Fiber Communications Of New Mexico
Introduced 02/08/2013
(575) 472-
Landline
Santa Rosa
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 475-
Landline
Holloman Air Force Base
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 477-
Landline
Rogers
Roosevelt County Rural Telephone Coop.
Introduced
(575) 478-
Landline
Portales
Roosevelt County Rural Telephone Coop.
Introduced
(575) 479-
Landline
Holloman Air Force Base
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 482-
Landline
Texico
Roosevelt County Rural Telephone Coop.
Introduced
(575) 483-
Landline
Springer
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 484-
Landline
Artesia
Penasco Valley Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 485-
Landline
Solano
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 487-
Landline
Logan
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 488-
Landline
Tularosa
Tularosa Communications
Introduced 03/29/2011
(575) 491-
Wireless
Alamogordo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced
(575) 492-
Landline
Hobbs
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 493-
Wireless
Lordsburg
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced
(575) 494-
Wireless
Deming
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 03/20/2002
(575) 495-
Landline
Alamogordo
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 06/12/2009
(575) 496-
Wireless
Las Cruces
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced
(575) 497-
Wireless
Truth Or Consequences
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 11/19/2004
(575) 498-
Landline
Ruidoso
Mescalero Apache Telecom
Introduced 12/12/2005
(575) 499-
Landline
Carlsbad
Mescalero Apache Telecom
Introduced 12/12/2005
(575) 502-
Landline
Santa Teresa
Sprint Communications Company, Lp
Introduced 08/30/2006
(575) 509-
Landline
Lincoln
Mescalero Apache Telecom
Introduced 12/12/2005
(575) 512-
Wireless
Santa Rosa
Plateau Telecommunications
Introduced 07/19/2004
(575) 513-
Wireless
Artesia
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
Introduced 12/18/2001
(575) 517-
Wireless
Socorro
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 11/29/2005
(575) 518-
Landline
Socorro
Mescalero Apache Telecom
Introduced 12/12/2005
(575) 519-
Wireless
Silver City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 05/01/2006
(575) 520-
Wireless
Las Cruces
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
Introduced 07/29/2008
(575) 521-
Landline
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 522-
Landline
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 523-
Landline
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 524-
Landline
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 525-
Landline
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 526-
Landline
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 527-
Landline
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 528-
Landline
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 531-
Landline
Deming
Valley Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 532-
Landline
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 533-
Landline
Reserve
Western New Mexico Telephone Co.
Introduced
(575) 534-
Landline
Silver City
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 535-
Landline
Buckhorn
Western New Mexico Telephone Co.
Introduced
(575) 536-
Landline
Mimbres
Western New Mexico Telephone Co.
Introduced
(575) 537-
Landline
Bayard
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 538-
Landline
Silver City
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 539-
Landline
Glenwood
Western New Mexico Telephone Co.
Introduced
(575) 541-
Landline
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 542-
Landline
Lordsburg
Western New Mexico Telephone Co.
Introduced
(575) 543-
Landline
Deming
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 544-
Landline
Deming
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 545-
Wireless
Deming
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 11/25/2003
(575) 546-
Landline
Deming
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 547-
Landline
Reserve
Western New Mexico Telephone Co.
Introduced
(575) 548-
Landline
Animas
Valley Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 549-
Landline
Deming
Valley Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 551-
Wireless
Alamogordo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
Introduced 01/09/2004
(575) 556-
Landline
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 557-
Landline
Animas
Valley Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 562-
Landline
Portales
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 567-
Landline
Deming
Interactive Networks Corp.
Introduced 01/18/2012
(575) 568-
Landline
Regina
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 571-
Wireless
Las Cruces
T-mobile Usa
Introduced
(575) 572-
Landline
Alamogordo
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 574-
Landline
Silver City
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 576-
Landline
San Jon
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 578-
Landline
Roswell
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 05/16/2002
(575) 581-
Landline
El Rito
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 582-
Landline
El Rito
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 584-
Landline
Encino
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 585-
Landline
Tularosa
Tularosa Basin Telephone Co.
Introduced
(575) 586-
Landline
Questa
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 587-
Landline
Penasco
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 588-
Landline
Los Ojos
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 589-
Landline
Santa Teresa
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 590-
Wireless
Silver City
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced
(575) 595-
Wireless
Eagle Nest
Plateau Telecommunications
Introduced 10/14/2002
(575) 597-
Landline
Silver City
Interactive Networks Corp.
Introduced 06/24/2008
(575) 601-
Landline
Cloudcroft
Pvt Networks
Introduced 05/15/2006
(575) 602-
Wireless
Hobbs
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 11/12/2004
(575) 605-
Wireless
Hobbs
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
Introduced 09/20/2006
(575) 607-
Wireless
Portales
Plateau Telecommunications
Introduced 08/05/2004
(575) 613-
Landline
Taos
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 05/02/2002
(575) 616-
Landline
Artesia
AT&T Local
Introduced 02/19/2002
(575) 618-
Wireless
Anthony
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
Introduced 07/01/2003
(575) 619-
Wireless
Santa Teresa
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
Introduced 07/01/2003
(575) 621-
Wireless
Las Cruces
T-mobile Usa
Introduced
(575) 622-
Landline
Roswell
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 623-
Landline
Roswell
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 624-
Landline
Roswell
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 625-
Landline
Roswell
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 626-
Wireless
Roswell
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced
(575) 627-
Landline
Roswell
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 628-
Landline
Carlsbad
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 630-
Landline
Ruidoso
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 631-
Wireless
Hobbs
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
Introduced
(575) 633-
Landline
Nara Visa
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 635-
Landline
Las Cruces
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 05/01/2002
(575) 636-
Wireless
Las Cruces
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
Introduced
(575) 637-
Landline
Roswell
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 638-
Landline
Counselor
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 639-
Wireless
Las Cruces
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
Introduced
(575) 640-
Wireless
Las Cruces
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced
(575) 641-
Landline
Trementina
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 642-
Wireless
Las Cruces
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
Introduced
(575) 643-
Wireless
Raton
Plateau Telecommunications
Introduced
(575) 644-
Wireless
Las Cruces
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced
(575) 645-
Landline
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 646-
Landline
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 647-
Landline
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 648-
Landline
Carrizozo
Tularosa Basin Telephone Co.
Introduced
(575) 649-
Wireless
Las Cruces
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced
(575) 650-
Wireless
Las Cruces
T-mobile Usa
Introduced
(575) 651-
Landline
Ruidoso Downs
Sprint Communications Company, Lp
Introduced 02/21/2008
(575) 652-
Wireless
Las Cruces
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
Introduced 10/28/2009
(575) 653-
Landline
San Patricio
Penasco Valley Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 654-
Wireless
Silver City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 06/21/2007
(575) 666-
Landline
Wagon Mound
La Jicarita Rural Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 668-
Landline
Wagon Mound
La Jicarita Rural Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 671-
Landline
Ruidoso
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 673-
Landline
Solano
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 674-
Landline
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
Introduced 05/07/2008
(575) 675-
Landline
Milnesand
Roosevelt County Rural Telephone Coop.
Introduced
(575) 676-
Landline
Maljamar
Leaco Rural Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 677-
Landline
Maljamar
Penasco Valley Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 678-
Landline
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 679-
Landline
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 680-
Landline
Las Cruces
AT&T Local
Introduced 06/19/2002
(575) 682-
Landline
Cloudcroft
Tularosa Basin Telephone Co.
Introduced
(575) 683-
Landline
Clovis
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 684-
Landline
El Rito
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 686-
Wireless
Capitan
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
Introduced 04/05/2011
(575) 687-
Landline
Mayhill
Penasco Valley Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 689-
Wireless
Carlsbad
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 05/23/2011
(575) 691-
Landline
Hobbs
Mescalero Apache Telecom
Introduced 12/12/2005
(575) 693-
Wireless
Clovis
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced
(575) 694-
Wireless
Deming
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 08/24/2006
(575) 703-
Wireless
Artesia
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/14/2002
(575) 704-
Wireless
Lovington
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/12/2001
(575) 706-
Wireless
Carlsbad
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
Introduced 11/18/2002
(575) 707-
Wireless
Raton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 06/24/2003
(575) 708-
Wireless
Tucumcari
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 06/24/2003
(575) 714-
Wireless
Clovis
Plateau Telecommunications
Introduced
(575) 719-
Landline
Tularosa
Sprint Communications Company, Lp
Introduced 08/29/2008
(575) 725-
Wireless
Carlsbad
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
Introduced 04/17/2008
(575) 729-
Landline
Ruidoso
Sprint Communications Company, Lp
Introduced 02/21/2008
(575) 734-
Landline
Dexter
Leaco Rural Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 736-
Landline
Artesia
Pvt Networks
Introduced 07/12/2005
(575) 737-
Landline
Taos
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 738-
Landline
Hobbs
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 739-
Landline
Lovington
Leaco Rural Telephone Cooperative, DBA Leaco
Introduced
(575) 740-
Wireless
Truth Or Consequences
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced
(575) 741-
Wireless
Taos
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced
(575) 742-
Landline
Clovis
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 743-
Landline
Truth Or Consequences
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 744-
Landline
Truth Or Consequences
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 745-
Landline
Loving
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 746-
Landline
Artesia
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 748-
Landline
Artesia
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 749-
Wireless
Clovis
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced
(575) 751-
Landline
Taos
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 752-
Landline
Hagerman
Leaco Rural Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 754-
Landline
Questa
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 755-
Wireless
Pleasant Hill
Plateau Telecommunications
Introduced
(575) 756-
Landline
Chama
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 758-
Landline
Taos
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 759-
Landline
Chama
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 760-
Wireless
Clovis
Plateau Telecommunications
Introduced
(575) 762-
Landline
Clovis
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 763-
Landline
Clovis
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 769-
Landline
Clovis
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 770-
Wireless
Taos
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced
(575) 772-
Landline
Pie Town
Western New Mexico Telephone Co.
Introduced
(575) 773-
Landline
Quemado
Western New Mexico Telephone Co.
Introduced
(575) 774-
Landline
Lindrith
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 776-
Landline
El Prado
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 777-
Wireless
Clovis
Flat Wireless
Introduced 03/16/2010
(575) 779-
Wireless
Taos
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced
(575) 781-
Wireless
Santa Rosa
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced
(575) 784-
Landline
Clovis
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 785-
Landline
Loving
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 791-
Landline
Clovis
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 799-
Wireless
Clovis
Plateau Telecommunications
Introduced
(575) 802-
Landline
Mescalero
Mescalero Apache Telecom
Introduced 02/01/2005
(575) 805-
Wireless
Las Cruces
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
Introduced 10/05/2005
(575) 808-
Wireless
Ruidoso
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
Introduced 10/18/2002
(575) 810-
Landline
Artesia
Mescalero Apache Telecom
Introduced 12/12/2005
(575) 812-
Landline
Alamogordo
Mescalero Apache Telecom
Introduced 12/12/2005
(575) 813-
Landline
Ruidoso Downs
Mescalero Apache Telecom
Introduced 12/12/2005
(575) 815-
Wireless
Tucumcari
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 06/23/2003
(575) 817-
Wireless
Carlsbad
New Mexico Rsa 6-iii Partnership DBA Leaco Rural
Introduced
(575) 824-
Landline
Chaparral
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 825-
Wireless
Portales
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/22/2004
(575) 826-
Landline
Carlsbad
Del Telcorp Inc.
Introduced
(575) 829-
Landline
Jemez Springs
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 834-
Landline
San Ysidro
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 835-
Landline
Socorro
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 838-
Landline
Socorro
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 840-
Wireless
Roswell
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced
(575) 849-
Landline
Corona
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 854-
Landline
Magdalena
Western New Mexico Telephone Co.
Introduced
(575) 868-
Landline
Newkirk
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 874-
Landline
Santa Teresa
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 882-
Landline
Anthony
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 885-
Landline
Carlsbad
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 887-
Landline
Carlsbad
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 894-
Landline
Truth Or Consequences
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 895-
Landline
Hillsboro
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
Introduced
(575) 904-
Landline
Clovis
Zayo Group LLC
Introduced 04/12/2007
(575) 909-
Wireless
Artesia
New Mexico Rsa 6-iii Partnership DBA Leaco Rural
Introduced 01/10/2007
(575) 910-
Wireless
Roswell
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced
(575) 912-
Landline
Bayard
Zayo Group LLC
Introduced 12/05/2006
(575) 914-
Wireless
Roswell
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 12/18/2001
(575) 915-
Wireless
Las Cruces
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
Introduced 02/22/2008
(575) 921-
Landline
Holloman Air Force Base
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 932-
Landline
Las Cruces
Mescalero Apache Telecom
Introduced 12/12/2005
(575) 935-
Landline
Clovis
Plateau Telecommunications
Introduced 01/26/2004
(575) 936-
Wireless
Deming
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 06/21/2007
(575) 937-
Wireless
Ruidoso
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/12/2001
(575) 940-
Landline
Capitan
Sprint Communications Company, Lp
Introduced 02/21/2008
(575) 941-
Landline
Carlsbad
Pvt Networks
Introduced 09/17/2008
(575) 942-
Landline
Hobbs
Big River Telephone Company - MO
Introduced 09/22/2008
(575) 952-
Wireless
Truth Or Consequences
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 12/03/2008
(575) 956-
Landline
Silver City
Qwest Corp.
Introduced
(575) 961-
Wireless
Las Cruces
American Messaging (am)
Introduced
(575) 963-
Landline
Pinon
Del Telcorp Inc.
Introduced
(575) 964-
Landline
Hobbs
Brooks Fiber Communications Of New Mexico
Introduced 02/13/2007
(575) 973-
Wireless
Ruidoso
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 05/31/2005
(575) 981-
Landline
Carlsbad
Del Telcorp Inc.
Introduced
(575) 985-
Landline
Clovis
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
Introduced
(575) 987-
Landline
Sacramento
Del Telcorp Inc.
Introduced
(575) 993-
Wireless
Las Cruces
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced
(575) 997-
Landline
Santa Teresa
Qwest Corp.
Introduced

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Source: Area code information compiled from the North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.