Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

575 Area Code

State: New Mexico
Major City: Las Cruces
Timezone: Mountain
Current Time: 1:52am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/575

Area Code 575 Map

Where is area code 575?

Area code 575 is the area code for most of New Mexico except Sante Fe, Albuquerque, and Gallup. It includes the cities of Las Cruces, Roswell, and Clovis. It is the only area code that serves the area.

What time zone is area code 575?

The 575 area code is located in the Mountain timezone. The Mountain time zone is also known as America/Denver. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 1:52am.

History

575 was first put in service October 7, 2007. It was created from area code 505.

Nearby Area Codes

303/720 (Denver, CO)
432 (Midland, TX)
435 (St. George, UT)
505 (Albuquerque, NM)
520 (Tucson, AZ)
575 (Las Cruces, NM)
580 (Lawton, OK)
719 (Colorado Springs, CO)
806 (Lubbock, TX)
915 (El Paso, TX)
928 (Yuma, AZ)
970 (Fort Collins, CO)

Top 28 Counties in Area Code 575

CountyTotal Population% of 575% of County
Do, NM209,2334%100%
Sandoval, NM131,5612%58%
Chaves, NM65,6456%100%
Lea, NM64,7274%100%
Otero, NM63,7977%100%
Eddy, NM53,8294%100%
Curry, NM48,3761%100%
Rio Arriba, NM40,2466%88%
Taos, NM32,9372%100%
Grant, NM29,5144%100%
Luna, NM25,0953%100%
Lincoln, NM20,4975%100%
Roosevelt, NM19,8463%100%
Socorro, NM17,8667%97%
San Miguel, NM29,3933%58%
Colfax, NM13,7504%100%
Sierra, NM11,9884%100%
Torrance, NM16,3832%65%
Quay, NM9,0413%100%
Hidalgo, NM4,8943%100%
Guadalupe, NM4,6873%100%
Union, NM4,5494%100%
Mora, NM4,8812%93%
Catron, NM3,7257%100%
Los Alamos, NM17,9500%13%
Cibola, NM27,2130%9%
De Baca, NM2,0222%100%
Harding, NM6952%100%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 575

CityTotal Population% of 575% of City
Las Cruces, NM97,6180%100%
Roswell, NM48,3660%100%
Clovis, NM37,7750%100%
Hobbs, NM34,1220%100%
Alamogordo, NM30,4030%100%
Carlsbad, NM26,1380%100%
Deming, NM14,8550%100%
Chaparral, NM14,6310%100%
Sunland Park, NM14,1060%100%
Portales, NM12,2800%100%
Artesia, NM11,3010%100%
Lovington, NM11,0090%100%
Silver City, NM10,3150%100%
Anthony, NM9,3600%100%
Socorro, NM9,0510%100%
Ruidoso, NM8,0290%100%
Raton, NM6,8850%100%
Truth or Consequences, NM6,4750%100%
Taos, NM5,7160%100%
North Hobbs, NM5,3910%100%
Tucumcari, NM5,3630%100%
Santa Teresa, NM4,2580%100%
University Park, NM4,1920%100%
Vado, NM3,1940%100%
Holloman AFB, NM3,0540%100%
Clayton, NM2,9800%100%
Eunice, NM2,9220%100%
Santa Rosa, NM2,8480%100%
Tularosa, NM2,8420%100%
Ruidoso Downs, NM2,8150%100%
Lordsburg, NM2,7970%100%
Dulce, NM2,7430%100%
Ranchos de Taos, NM2,5180%100%
Bayard, NM2,3280%100%
Cannon AFB, NM2,2450%100%
Mesilla, NM2,1960%100%
San Ysidro, NM2,0900%100%
Jal, NM2,0470%100%
Jemez Pueblo, NM1,7880%100%
Arroyo Seco, NM1,7850%100%
Questa, NM1,7700%100%
Radium Springs, NM1,6990%100%
La Luz, NM1,6970%100%
Santa Clara, NM1,6860%100%
Columbus, NM1,6640%100%
White Sands, NM1,6510%100%
Hatch, NM1,6480%100%
Boles Acres, NM1,6380%100%
Arenas Valley, NM1,5220%100%
Capitan, NM1,4890%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
20%Qwest Corporation
11%Windstream Comm Sw
6%Enmr Telephone Cooperative
3%Mescalero Apache Telecom
3%Mfg Services
2%Western New Mexico Telephone
2%Level 3
22%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
8%Verizon Wireless
7%Cingular
5%Sprint
3%Plateau Telecommunications
2%T-mobile
2%Leaco Rural
1%Cricket Comm
1%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(575) 200-
Carlsbad
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/24/2004
(575) 201-
Anthony
Level 3 Communications
11/11/2004
(575) 202-
Las Cruces
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
(575) 203-
Santa Teresa
Mfg Services-nm
07/14/2009
(575) 204-
Clovis
Mfg Services-nm
07/14/2009
(575) 207-
Clayton
Plateau Telecommunications
07/19/2004
(575) 208-
Roswell
Level 3 Communications
(575) 209-
Chama
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/01/2006
(575) 212-
Tucumcari
Mfg Services-nm
07/14/2009
(575) 217-
Raton
Mfg Services-nm
07/14/2009
(575) 218-
Clovis
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/18/2001
(575) 219-
Clovis
Sprint Spectrum
10/14/2004
(575) 220-
Texico
Cebridge Telecom Nm DBA Suddenlink Comm Nm
02/21/2014
(575) 221-
Monument
Sprint Communications Company, Lp
05/25/2012
(575) 224-
Jemez Springs
Commnet Wireless
02/03/2010
(575) 225-
Jal
Leaco Rural Telephone Cooperative
(575) 226-
Portales
Yucca Telecomm Systems, DBA Yucca Comm-nm
(575) 227-
Alamogordo
Mfg Services-nm
07/14/2009
(575) 229-
Texico
Sprint Communications Company, Lp
01/12/2009
(575) 230-
Roswell
Mfg Services-nm
07/14/2009
(575) 233-
La Mesa
Qwest Corp.
(575) 234-
Carlsbad
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 235-
Chama
Cyber Mesa Computer Systems
03/04/2009
(575) 236-
Carlsbad
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 238-
Taos
Mfg Services-nm
07/14/2009
(575) 239-
Silver City
Mfg Services-nm
07/14/2009
(575) 245-
Raton
Sierra Communications
02/03/2012
(575) 252-
Eagle Nest
Zayo Group LLC
02/16/2012
(575) 253-
Melrose
Roosevelt County Rural Telephone Coop.
(575) 257-
Ruidoso
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 258-
Ruidoso
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 263-
Hobbs
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
10/14/2010
(575) 264-
Hobbs
Pvt Networks
01/30/2012
(575) 265-
Clovis
Level 3 Communications
03/26/2013
(575) 267-
Hatch
Qwest Corp.
(575) 268-
Clovis
T-mobile Usa
01/06/2010
(575) 272-
Socorro
Mfg Services-nm
07/14/2009
(575) 273-
Causey
Roosevelt County Rural Telephone Coop.
(575) 274-
Elida
Roosevelt County Rural Telephone Coop.
(575) 275-
Deming
Mfg Services-nm
07/14/2009
(575) 276-
Arch
Roosevelt County Rural Telephone Coop.
(575) 278-
Des Moines
Baca Valley Telephone Co.
(575) 279-
House
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 282-
Tucumcari
Plateau Telecommunications
05/10/2011
(575) 289-
Counselor
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 291-
Roswell
Bandwidth.com Clec
08/05/2011
(575) 297-
Truth Or Consequences
Sprint Communications Company, Lp
02/18/2008
(575) 300-
La Mesa
Level 3 Communications
10/20/2008
(575) 302-
Carlsbad
Sprint Spectrum
03/16/2001
(575) 303-
Raton
Cyber Mesa Computer Systems
10/28/2004
(575) 305-
Santa Teresa
Sprint Spectrum
08/06/2002
(575) 308-
Artesia
Sprint Spectrum
08/15/2001
(575) 309-
Clovis
Plateau Telecommunications
08/11/2004
(575) 312-
Las Cruces
Sprint Spectrum
07/17/2001
(575) 313-
Silver City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/14/2001
(575) 315-
Ruidoso
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
06/09/2011
(575) 317-
Roswell
Sprint Spectrum
07/17/2001
(575) 318-
Hobbs
Sprint Spectrum
07/17/2001
(575) 322-
Socorro
Zayo Group LLC
03/13/2007
(575) 323-
Las Cruces
Valu Tel Communications
01/20/2010
(575) 325-
Cannon Afb
Plateau Telecommunications
02/13/2012
(575) 329-
Clovis
Cebridge Telecom Nm DBA Suddenlink Comm Nm
02/04/2014
(575) 330-
Artesia
Mfg Services-nm
07/14/2009
(575) 332-
Santa Teresa
Time Warner Cable Information Svcs (nm), NM
11/24/2010
(575) 336-
Ruidoso
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 337-
Hobbs
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 342-
Silver City
Zayo Group LLC
10/06/2011
(575) 343-
Hatch
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/06/2010
(575) 347-
Roswell
Qwest Corp.
(575) 352-
Springer
Plateau Telecommunications
01/12/2012
(575) 353-
Las Cruces
Mfg Services-nm
07/14/2009
(575) 354-
Lincoln
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 355-
Fort Sumner
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 356-
Portales
Qwest Corp.
(575) 357-
Broadview
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 358-
Buckhorn
Copper Valley Telephone
(575) 359-
Portales
Qwest Corp.
(575) 361-
Carlsbad
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
(575) 364-
Lake Arthur
Penasco Valley Telephone Cooperative
(575) 365-
Lake Arthur
Penasco Valley Telephone Cooperative
(575) 366-
Clovis
Cebridge Telecom Nm DBA Suddenlink Comm Nm
11/01/2013
(575) 369-
Hobbs
New Mexico Rsa 6-iii Partnership DBA Leaco Rural
(575) 370-
Hobbs
New Mexico Rsa 6-iii Partnership DBA Leaco Rural
(575) 372-
Melrose
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 373-
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
(575) 374-
Clayton
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 375-
Maxwell
Baca Valley Telephone Co.
(575) 376-
Cimarron
Qwest Corp.
(575) 377-
Eagle Nest
Qwest Corp.
(575) 378-
Ruidoso Downs
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 382-
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
(575) 383-
Raton
Commnet Wireless
02/03/2010
(575) 386-
Las Cruces
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
06/25/2008
(575) 387-
Mora
La Jicarita Rural Telephone Cooperative
(575) 388-
Silver City
Qwest Corp.
(575) 389-
Pleasant Hill
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 390-
Hobbs
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
(575) 391-
Hobbs
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 392-
Hobbs
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 393-
Hobbs
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 394-
Monument
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 395-
Jal
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 396-
Lovington
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 397-
Hobbs
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 398-
Tatum
Leaco Rural Telephone Cooperative
(575) 399-
Hobbs
New Mexico Rsa 6-iii Partnership DBA Leaco Rural
(575) 403-
Tucumcari
Plateau Telecommunications
08/05/2004
(575) 404-
Alamogordo
T-mobile Usa
04/05/2013
(575) 405-
Las Cruces
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/03/2005
(575) 408-
Hobbs
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
04/22/2008
(575) 413-
Truth Or Consequences
Mescalero Apache Telecom
12/12/2005
(575) 414-
Loving
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
04/04/2011
(575) 415-
Alamogordo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/21/2007
(575) 416-
Roswell
New Mexico Rsa 6-iii Partnership DBA Leaco Rural
01/10/2007
(575) 418-
Socorro
T-mobile Usa
06/03/2003
(575) 420-
Roswell
New Cingular Wireless PCS
(575) 421-
Ribera
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 422-
Lamy
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 423-
Carrizozo
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 424-
Lordsburg
Level 3 Communications
03/05/2012
(575) 425-
Bandwidth.com Clec
06/03/2014
(575) 427-
La Loma
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 430-
Alamogordo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
(575) 433-
Hobbs
Leaco Rural Telephone Cooperative, DBA Leaco
(575) 434-
Alamogordo
Qwest Corp.
(575) 436-
Animas
Valley Telephone Cooperative
(575) 437-
Alamogordo
Qwest Corp.
(575) 439-
Alamogordo
Qwest Corp.
(575) 441-
Hobbs
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
02/26/2003
(575) 442-
Alamogordo
Sprint Spectrum
(575) 443-
Alamogordo
Qwest Corp.
(575) 444-
Roswell
Mescalero Apache Telecom
12/12/2005
(575) 445-
Raton
Qwest Corp.
(575) 446-
Alamogordo
Qwest Corp.
(575) 447-
Raton
Plateau Telecommunications
(575) 448-
Chaparral
Zayo Group LLC
04/12/2007
(575) 449-
Las Cruces
Level 3 Communications
03/26/2013
(575) 451-
Clayton
Panhandle Telephone Cooperative
(575) 455-
Mora
Commnet Wireless
05/18/2011
(575) 456-
Broadview
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 457-
Artesia
Penasco Valley Telephone Cooperative
(575) 458-
Mc Alister
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 461-
Tucumcari
Qwest Corp.
(575) 464-
Mescalero
Mescalero Apache Telecom
(575) 468-
Portales
Brooks Fiber Communications Of New Mexico
02/08/2013
(575) 472-
Santa Rosa
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 475-
Holloman Air Force Base
Qwest Corp.
(575) 477-
Rogers
Roosevelt County Rural Telephone Coop.
(575) 478-
Portales
Roosevelt County Rural Telephone Coop.
(575) 479-
Holloman Air Force Base
Qwest Corp.
(575) 482-
Texico
Roosevelt County Rural Telephone Coop.
(575) 483-
Springer
Qwest Corp.
(575) 484-
Artesia
Penasco Valley Telephone Cooperative
(575) 485-
Solano
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 487-
Logan
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 488-
Tularosa
Tularosa Communications
03/29/2011
(575) 491-
Alamogordo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
(575) 492-
Hobbs
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 493-
Lordsburg
Sprint Spectrum
(575) 494-
Deming
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/20/2002
(575) 495-
Alamogordo
T-mobile Usa
06/12/2009
(575) 496-
Las Cruces
Sprint Spectrum
(575) 497-
Truth Or Consequences
Sprint Spectrum
11/19/2004
(575) 498-
Ruidoso
Mescalero Apache Telecom
12/12/2005
(575) 499-
Carlsbad
Mescalero Apache Telecom
12/12/2005
(575) 502-
Santa Teresa
Sprint Communications Company, Lp
08/30/2006
(575) 509-
Lincoln
Mescalero Apache Telecom
12/12/2005
(575) 512-
Santa Rosa
Plateau Telecommunications
07/19/2004
(575) 513-
Artesia
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
12/18/2001
(575) 517-
Socorro
T-mobile Usa
11/29/2005
(575) 518-
Socorro
Mescalero Apache Telecom
12/12/2005
(575) 519-
Silver City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/01/2006
(575) 520-
Las Cruces
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/29/2008
(575) 521-
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
(575) 522-
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
(575) 523-
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
(575) 524-
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
(575) 525-
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
(575) 526-
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
(575) 527-
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
(575) 528-
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
(575) 531-
Deming
Valley Telephone Cooperative
(575) 532-
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
(575) 533-
Reserve
Western New Mexico Telephone Co.
(575) 534-
Silver City
Qwest Corp.
(575) 535-
Buckhorn
Western New Mexico Telephone Co.
(575) 536-
Mimbres
Western New Mexico Telephone Co.
(575) 537-
Bayard
Qwest Corp.
(575) 538-
Silver City
Qwest Corp.
(575) 539-
Glenwood
Western New Mexico Telephone Co.
(575) 541-
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
(575) 542-
Lordsburg
Western New Mexico Telephone Co.
(575) 543-
Deming
Qwest Corp.
(575) 544-
Deming
Qwest Corp.
(575) 545-
Deming
Sprint Spectrum
11/25/2003
(575) 546-
Deming
Qwest Corp.
(575) 547-
Reserve
Western New Mexico Telephone Co.
(575) 548-
Animas
Valley Telephone Cooperative
(575) 549-
Deming
Valley Telephone Cooperative
(575) 551-
Alamogordo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/09/2004
(575) 556-
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
(575) 557-
Animas
Valley Telephone Cooperative
(575) 562-
Portales
Qwest Corp.
(575) 567-
Deming
Interactive Networks Corp.
01/18/2012
(575) 568-
Regina
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 571-
Las Cruces
T-mobile Usa
(575) 572-
Alamogordo
Qwest Corp.
(575) 574-
Silver City
Qwest Corp.
(575) 576-
San Jon
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 578-
Roswell
Level 3 Communications
05/16/2002
(575) 581-
El Rito
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 582-
El Rito
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 584-
Encino
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 585-
Tularosa
Tularosa Basin Telephone Co.
(575) 586-
Questa
Qwest Corp.
(575) 587-
Penasco
Qwest Corp.
(575) 588-
Los Ojos
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 589-
Santa Teresa
Qwest Corp.
(575) 590-
Silver City
New Cingular Wireless PCS
(575) 595-
Eagle Nest
Plateau Telecommunications
10/14/2002
(575) 597-
Silver City
Interactive Networks Corp.
06/24/2008
(575) 601-
Cloudcroft
Pvt Networks
05/15/2006
(575) 602-
Hobbs
Sprint Spectrum
11/12/2004
(575) 605-
Hobbs
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
09/20/2006
(575) 607-
Portales
Plateau Telecommunications
08/05/2004
(575) 613-
Taos
Level 3 Communications
05/02/2002
(575) 616-
Artesia
AT&T Local
02/19/2002
(575) 618-
Anthony
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/01/2003
(575) 619-
Santa Teresa
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/01/2003
(575) 621-
Las Cruces
T-mobile Usa
(575) 622-
Roswell
Qwest Corp.
(575) 623-
Roswell
Qwest Corp.
(575) 624-
Roswell
Qwest Corp.
(575) 625-
Roswell
Qwest Corp.
(575) 626-
Roswell
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
(575) 627-
Roswell
Qwest Corp.
(575) 628-
Carlsbad
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 630-
Ruidoso
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 631-
Hobbs
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
(575) 633-
Nara Visa
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 635-
Las Cruces
Level 3 Communications
05/01/2002
(575) 636-
Las Cruces
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
(575) 637-
Roswell
Qwest Corp.
(575) 638-
Counselor
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 639-
Las Cruces
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
(575) 640-
Las Cruces
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
(575) 641-
Trementina
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 642-
Las Cruces
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
(575) 643-
Raton
Plateau Telecommunications
(575) 644-
Las Cruces
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
(575) 645-
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
(575) 646-
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
(575) 647-
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
(575) 648-
Carrizozo
Tularosa Basin Telephone Co.
(575) 649-
Las Cruces
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
(575) 650-
Las Cruces
T-mobile Usa
(575) 651-
Ruidoso Downs
Sprint Communications Company, Lp
02/21/2008
(575) 652-
Las Cruces
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/28/2009
(575) 653-
San Patricio
Penasco Valley Telephone Cooperative
(575) 654-
Silver City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/21/2007
(575) 666-
Wagon Mound
La Jicarita Rural Telephone Cooperative
(575) 668-
Wagon Mound
La Jicarita Rural Telephone Cooperative
(575) 671-
Ruidoso
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 673-
Solano
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 674-
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
05/07/2008
(575) 675-
Milnesand
Roosevelt County Rural Telephone Coop.
(575) 676-
Maljamar
Leaco Rural Telephone Cooperative
(575) 677-
Maljamar
Penasco Valley Telephone Cooperative
(575) 678-
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
(575) 679-
Las Cruces
Qwest Corp.
(575) 680-
Las Cruces
AT&T Local
06/19/2002
(575) 682-
Cloudcroft
Tularosa Basin Telephone Co.
(575) 683-
Clovis
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 684-
El Rito
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 686-
Capitan
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
04/05/2011
(575) 687-
Mayhill
Penasco Valley Telephone Cooperative
(575) 689-
Carlsbad
Sprint Spectrum
05/23/2011
(575) 691-
Hobbs
Mescalero Apache Telecom
12/12/2005
(575) 693-
Clovis
Sprint Spectrum
(575) 694-
Deming
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/24/2006
(575) 703-
Artesia
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/14/2002
(575) 704-
Lovington
Sprint Spectrum
10/12/2001
(575) 706-
Carlsbad
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
11/18/2002
(575) 707-
Raton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/24/2003
(575) 708-
Tucumcari
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/24/2003
(575) 714-
Clovis
Plateau Telecommunications
(575) 719-
Tularosa
Sprint Communications Company, Lp
08/29/2008
(575) 725-
Carlsbad
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
04/17/2008
(575) 729-
Ruidoso
Sprint Communications Company, Lp
02/21/2008
(575) 734-
Dexter
Leaco Rural Telephone Cooperative
(575) 736-
Artesia
Pvt Networks
07/12/2005
(575) 737-
Taos
Qwest Corp.
(575) 738-
Hobbs
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 739-
Lovington
Leaco Rural Telephone Cooperative, DBA Leaco
(575) 740-
Truth Or Consequences
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
(575) 741-
Taos
New Cingular Wireless PCS
(575) 742-
Clovis
Qwest Corp.
(575) 743-
Truth Or Consequences
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 744-
Truth Or Consequences
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 745-
Loving
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 746-
Artesia
Qwest Corp.
(575) 748-
Artesia
Qwest Corp.
(575) 749-
Clovis
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
(575) 751-
Taos
Qwest Corp.
(575) 752-
Hagerman
Leaco Rural Telephone Cooperative
(575) 754-
Questa
Qwest Corp.
(575) 755-
Pleasant Hill
Plateau Telecommunications
(575) 756-
Chama
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 758-
Taos
Qwest Corp.
(575) 759-
Chama
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 760-
Clovis
Plateau Telecommunications
(575) 762-
Clovis
Qwest Corp.
(575) 763-
Clovis
Qwest Corp.
(575) 769-
Clovis
Qwest Corp.
(575) 770-
Taos
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
(575) 772-
Pie Town
Western New Mexico Telephone Co.
(575) 773-
Quemado
Western New Mexico Telephone Co.
(575) 774-
Lindrith
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 776-
El Prado
Qwest Corp.
(575) 777-
Clovis
Flat Wireless
03/16/2010
(575) 779-
Taos
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
(575) 781-
Santa Rosa
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
(575) 784-
Clovis
Qwest Corp.
(575) 785-
Loving
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 791-
Clovis
Qwest Corp.
(575) 799-
Clovis
Plateau Telecommunications
(575) 802-
Mescalero
Mescalero Apache Telecom
02/01/2005
(575) 805-
Las Cruces
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
10/05/2005
(575) 808-
Ruidoso
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/18/2002
(575) 810-
Artesia
Mescalero Apache Telecom
12/12/2005
(575) 812-
Alamogordo
Mescalero Apache Telecom
12/12/2005
(575) 813-
Ruidoso Downs
Mescalero Apache Telecom
12/12/2005
(575) 815-
Tucumcari
Sprint Spectrum
06/23/2003
(575) 817-
Carlsbad
New Mexico Rsa 6-iii Partnership DBA Leaco Rural
(575) 824-
Chaparral
Qwest Corp.
(575) 825-
Portales
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/22/2004
(575) 826-
Carlsbad
Del Telcorp Inc.
(575) 829-
Jemez Springs
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 834-
San Ysidro
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 835-
Socorro
Qwest Corp.
(575) 838-
Socorro
Qwest Corp.
(575) 840-
Roswell
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
(575) 849-
Corona
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 854-
Magdalena
Western New Mexico Telephone Co.
(575) 868-
Newkirk
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 874-
Santa Teresa
Qwest Corp.
(575) 882-
Anthony
Qwest Corp.
(575) 885-
Carlsbad
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 887-
Carlsbad
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 894-
Truth Or Consequences
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 895-
Hillsboro
Valor Telecom Tx,lp-nm #2 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
(575) 904-
Clovis
Zayo Group LLC
04/12/2007
(575) 909-
Artesia
New Mexico Rsa 6-iii Partnership DBA Leaco Rural
01/10/2007
(575) 910-
Roswell
New Cingular Wireless PCS
(575) 912-
Bayard
Zayo Group LLC
12/05/2006
(575) 914-
Roswell
New Cingular Wireless PCS
12/18/2001
(575) 915-
Las Cruces
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
02/22/2008
(575) 921-
Holloman Air Force Base
Qwest Corp.
(575) 932-
Las Cruces
Mescalero Apache Telecom
12/12/2005
(575) 935-
Clovis
Plateau Telecommunications
01/26/2004
(575) 936-
Deming
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/21/2007
(575) 937-
Ruidoso
Sprint Spectrum
10/12/2001
(575) 940-
Capitan
Sprint Communications Company, Lp
02/21/2008
(575) 941-
Carlsbad
Pvt Networks
09/17/2008
(575) 942-
Hobbs
Big River Telephone Company - MO
09/22/2008
(575) 952-
Truth Or Consequences
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/03/2008
(575) 956-
Silver City
Qwest Corp.
(575) 961-
Las Cruces
American Messaging (am)
(575) 963-
Pinon
Del Telcorp Inc.
(575) 964-
Hobbs
Brooks Fiber Communications Of New Mexico
02/13/2007
(575) 973-
Ruidoso
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/31/2005
(575) 981-
Carlsbad
Del Telcorp Inc.
(575) 985-
Clovis
E.n.m.r. Telephone Cooperative
(575) 987-
Sacramento
Del Telcorp Inc.
(575) 993-
Las Cruces
Sprint Spectrum
(575) 997-
Santa Teresa
Qwest Corp.

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.