Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

585 Area Code

State: New York
Major City: Rochester
Timezone: Eastern
Current Time: 12:43pm
Short URL: allareacodes.com/585

Area Code 585 Map

Where is area code 585?

Area code 585 is the area code for Rochester, NY and the surrounding areas. It is the only area code that serves the area.

585 area code

What time zone is area code 585?

The 585 area code is located in the Eastern timezone. The Eastern time zone is also known as America/New_York. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 12:43pm.

History

585 was first put in service November 15, 2001. It was created from area code 716.

Nearby Area Codes

272/570 (Scranton, PA)
289/365/905 (Hamilton, ON)
315/680 (Syracuse, NY)
585 (Rochester, NY)
607 (Binghamton, NY)
716 (Buffalo, NY)
814 (Erie, PA)

Top 9 Counties in Area Code 585

CountyTotal Population% of 585% of County
Monroe, NY744,34416%49%
Ontario, NY107,93112%78%
Livingston, NY65,39315%100%
Genesee, NY60,07911%100%
Wyoming, NY42,15514%100%
Allegany, NY48,94617%72%
Orleans, NY42,8839%48%
Steuben, NY98,9903%9%
Yates, NY25,3482%29%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 585

CityTotal Population% of 585% of City
Rochester, NY210,5651%100%
Irondequoit, NY51,6920%100%
Brighton, NY36,6090%100%
Batavia, NY15,4650%100%
Greece, NY14,5190%100%
Canandaigua, NY10,5450%100%
North Gates, NY9,5120%100%
Brockport, NY8,3660%100%
Geneseo, NY8,0310%100%
East Rochester, NY6,5870%100%
Medina, NY6,0650%100%
Albion, NY6,0560%100%
Hilton, NY5,8860%100%
Hamlin, NY5,5210%100%
Webster, NY5,3990%100%
Fairport, NY5,3530%100%
Gates, NY4,9100%100%
Dansville, NY4,7190%100%
Wellsville, NY4,6790%100%
Le Roy, NY4,3910%100%
Clarkson, NY4,3580%100%
Perry, NY3,6730%100%
Spencerport, NY3,6010%100%
Warsaw, NY3,4730%100%
Avon, NY3,3940%100%
Mount Morris, NY2,9860%100%
Victor, NY2,6960%100%
Honeoye Falls, NY2,6740%100%
Conesus Lake, NY2,5840%100%
Attica, NY2,5470%100%
Caledonia, NY2,2010%100%
Lima, NY2,1390%100%
Arcade, NY2,0710%100%
Scottsville, NY2,0010%100%
Churchville, NY1,9610%100%
Wayland, NY1,8650%100%
Oakfield, NY1,8130%100%
Holley, NY1,8110%100%
Manchester, NY1,7090%100%
Houghton, NY1,6930%100%
Cuba, NY1,5750%100%
Shortsville, NY1,4390%100%
Livonia, NY1,4090%100%
Nunda, NY1,3770%100%
Bloomfield, NY1,3610%100%
Pittsford, NY1,3550%100%
Friendship, NY1,2180%100%
Bergen, NY1,1760%100%
Bolivar, NY1,0470%100%
Naples, NY1,0410%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
35%Frontier Telephone Of Rochester
8%Verizon
5%Paetec
4%Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York)
3%Tw Telecom
2%Teleport Group
2%Bandwidthcom Clec
14%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
11%Verizon Wireless
6%Cingular
4%Sprint
1%Omnipoint
1%Frontier Telephone Of Rochester
1%Cricket Comm
1%Buffalo-lake Erie Wireless Systems
1%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(585) 200-
E Rochester
Omnipoint Communications
05/17/2004
(585) 201-
Batavia
Omnipoint Communications
04/17/2002
(585) 202-
Rochester
Sprint Spectrum
02/13/2002
(585) 203-
E Rochester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/13/2005
(585) 204-
Dansville
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
05/25/2005
(585) 205-
Middleport
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/16/2007
(585) 206-
Holley
Paetec Communications
01/16/2007
(585) 207-
Fillmore
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
01/25/2007
(585) 208-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/10/2005
(585) 209-
Cuba
Level 3 Communications
02/24/2007
(585) 210-
Rochester
Bandwidth.com Clec
09/03/2008
(585) 213-
Wayland
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
03/10/2004
(585) 214-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 215-
Wyoming
Teleport Communications Group
08/30/2013
(585) 216-
Webster
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 217-
Webster
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 218-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 219-
Batavia
Global Crossing Local Services-ny
02/13/2002
(585) 220-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 222-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 223-
Fairport
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 224-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 225-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 226-
Avon
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 227-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 228-
Warsaw
Teleport Communications Group
06/05/2003
(585) 229-
Honeoye
Frontier Communications Of Seneca Gorham
02/13/2002
(585) 230-
Rochester
Sprint Spectrum
02/13/2002
(585) 231-
Webster
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 232-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 233-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 234-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 235-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 236-
Webster
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/10/2010
(585) 237-
Perry
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 238-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 239-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 240-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 241-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 242-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 243-
Geneseo
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 244-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 245-
Geneseo
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 246-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 247-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 248-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 249-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 250-
Batavia
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
05/13/2010
(585) 251-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 252-
Pavilion
Level 3 Communications
04/05/2007
(585) 253-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 254-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 255-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 256-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 257-
Holcomb
Paetec Communications
01/14/2003
(585) 258-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 259-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 260-
Rochester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/13/2002
(585) 261-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 262-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 263-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 264-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 265-
Webster
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 266-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 267-
Rochester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/28/2003
(585) 268-
Belmont
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 269-
Rochester
Teleport Communications Group
04/30/2004
(585) 270-
Rochester
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
05/13/2010
(585) 271-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 272-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 273-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 274-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 275-
Rochester
Tw Telecom Of New York
02/13/2002
(585) 276-
Rochester
Tw Telecom Of New York
01/08/2004
(585) 277-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 278-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
09/29/2003
(585) 279-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 280-
Rochester
Xo New York
09/04/2013
(585) 281-
Rochester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/13/2002
(585) 282-
Rochester
Xo New York
10/16/2009
(585) 283-
Albion
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
12/13/2004
(585) 284-
Rochester
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
02/08/2007
(585) 285-
Rochester
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
02/08/2007
(585) 286-
Rochester
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
02/08/2007
(585) 287-
Rochester
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
06/13/2007
(585) 288-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 289-
Shortsville
Windstream New York - Red Jacket
02/13/2002
(585) 290-
Rochester
Sprint Spectrum
06/24/2010
(585) 291-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 292-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 293-
Churchville
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 294-
Caledonia
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
10/13/2005
(585) 295-
Rochester
Paetec Communications
02/13/2002
(585) 296-
Wellsville
Bandwidth.com Clec
08/19/2010
(585) 297-
Batavia
Verizon New York
07/25/2004
(585) 298-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/14/2004
(585) 299-
Churchville
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
10/05/2006
(585) 300-
Batavia
Sprint Spectrum
02/13/2002
(585) 301-
Rochester
Paetec Communications
08/03/2004
(585) 302-
Perry
Teleport Communications Group
04/11/2001
(585) 303-
Rochester
Sprint Spectrum
02/13/2002
(585) 305-
Rochester
Sprint Spectrum
02/13/2002
(585) 306-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 307-
Olean
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 308-
Le Roy
Bandwidth.com Clec
10/14/2010
(585) 309-
Rochester
Omnipoint Communications
06/10/2002
(585) 310-
Rochester
Bandwidth.com Clec
07/13/2010
(585) 313-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 314-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 315-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 317-
Rochester
Sprint Spectrum
02/13/2002
(585) 318-
Medina
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
02/13/2002
(585) 319-
Rochester
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
03/27/2005
(585) 320-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 321-
Henrietta
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 322-
Bliss
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 323-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 324-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 325-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 326-
Akron
Bandwidth.com Clec
09/16/2010
(585) 327-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 328-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 329-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 330-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 331-
Albion
Teleport Communications Group
02/13/2002
(585) 332-
Lyndonville
Bandwidth.com Clec
02/21/2011
(585) 333-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 334-
Henrietta
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 335-
Dansville
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 336-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 337-
Canandaigua
Bandwidth.com Clec
09/17/2010
(585) 338-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 339-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 340-
Rochester
Tw Telecom Of New York
02/13/2002
(585) 341-
Rochester
Tw Telecom Of New York
02/13/2002
(585) 342-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 343-
Batavia
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 344-
Batavia
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 345-
Batavia
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 346-
Livonia
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 347-
Webster
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 348-
E Rochester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
06/19/2008
(585) 349-
Spencerport
Ogden Telco Ny DBA Frontier Odgen Telephone Co
02/13/2002
(585) 350-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 351-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
07/15/2008
(585) 352-
Spencerport
Ogden Telco Ny DBA Frontier Odgen Telephone Co
02/13/2002
(585) 353-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/07/2011
(585) 354-
Rochester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
05/07/2004
(585) 355-
Rochester
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
05/02/2004
(585) 356-
Batavia
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 357-
Albion
Paetec Communications
10/04/2013
(585) 358-
Rochester
Xo New York
06/01/2011
(585) 359-
Henrietta
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 360-
Rochester
Omnipoint Communications
01/11/2006
(585) 361-
Shortsville
Windstream New York - Red Jacket
05/09/2011
(585) 362-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/08/2007
(585) 364-
Rochester
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/03/2011
(585) 365-
Belfast
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 366-
Hilton
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
05/02/2004
(585) 367-
Hemlock
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 368-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 369-
Rochester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/30/2012
(585) 370-
Rochester
Sprint Spectrum
02/13/2002
(585) 371-
Rochester
Sprint Spectrum
07/06/2011
(585) 372-
Olean
Paetec Communications
02/13/2002
(585) 373-
Olean
Paetec Communications
02/13/2002
(585) 374-
Naples
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 375-
Olean
Paetec Communications
02/13/2002
(585) 376-
Olean
Bandwidth.com Clec
02/13/2002
(585) 377-
Fairport
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 378-
Olean
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/13/2002
(585) 379-
Olean
Telcove Atlantic
02/13/2002
(585) 380-
Bliss
Bandwidth.com Clec
09/08/2011
(585) 381-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 382-
Leicester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 383-
E Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 384-
Cohocton
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 385-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 386-
Angelica
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/19/2011
(585) 387-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 388-
Fairport
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 389-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 391-
Brockport
Paetec Communications
02/13/2002
(585) 392-
Hilton
Ogden Telco Ny DBA Frontier Odgen Telephone Co
02/13/2002
(585) 393-
Canandaigua
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 394-
Canandaigua
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 395-
Brockport
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 396-
Canandaigua
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 397-
Rochester
Mci Worldcom Communications Inc.
06/11/2012
(585) 398-
Victor
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 399-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 400-
Rochester
Paetec Communications
07/30/2009
(585) 402-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/09/2006
(585) 403-
Olean
Sprint Spectrum
04/03/2002
(585) 406-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/11/2005
(585) 409-
Batavia
Tw Telecom Of New York
05/21/2001
(585) 410-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/08/2005
(585) 412-
Canandaigua
Teleport Communications Group
02/13/2002
(585) 413-
Rochester
Frontier Communications Of America
08/19/2004
(585) 414-
Rochester
Sprint Spectrum
02/13/2002
(585) 415-
Rochester
Sprint Spectrum
02/13/2002
(585) 416-
Waterport
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
06/04/2010
(585) 418-
Pembroke
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
08/11/2006
(585) 419-
Rochester
Paetec Communications
02/13/2002
(585) 420-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 421-
Fairport
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 422-
Webster
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 423-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 424-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 425-
Fairport
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 426-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 427-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 428-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 429-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 431-
Brockport
Choice One Communications
02/13/2002
(585) 432-
Dansville
Bandwidth.com Clec
04/24/2012
(585) 433-
Victor
Level 3 Communications
11/14/2008
(585) 435-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/25/2012
(585) 436-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 437-
Rushford
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 438-
Avon
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
06/25/2005
(585) 441-
Rochester
Mci Worldcom Communications Inc.
03/30/2012
(585) 442-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 443-
Geneseo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/07/2012
(585) 444-
Henrietta
Choice One Communications
09/29/2007
(585) 445-
Rochester
365 Wireless
10/22/2012
(585) 446-
Gates
Tw Telecom Of New York
06/14/2013
(585) 447-
Geneseo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/05/2008
(585) 449-
Belmont
Mci Worldcom Communications Inc.
03/10/2014
(585) 451-
Rochester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/13/2002
(585) 452-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 453-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 454-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 455-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 456-
Rochester
Xo New York
09/30/2009
(585) 457-
Java Village
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 458-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 461-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 462-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 463-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 464-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 465-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/07/2007
(585) 466-
Angelica
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 467-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 468-
Nunda
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 469-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/08/2005
(585) 471-
Rochester
Level 3 Enhanced Services
07/19/2013
(585) 472-
Rochester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
06/24/2004
(585) 473-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 474-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/11/2007
(585) 475-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 476-
Dalton
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/13/2002
(585) 477-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 478-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/12/2005
(585) 479-
Batavia
AT&T Local
07/27/2009
(585) 481-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/29/2013
(585) 482-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 483-
Batavia
Bandwidth.com Clec
02/25/2014
(585) 484-
Rochester
Tw Telecom Of New York
12/17/2013
(585) 485-
E Rochester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
04/23/2014
(585) 486-
Rochester
Tw Telecom Of New York
02/13/2002
(585) 487-
Henrietta
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
03/27/2005
(585) 488-
Rochester
Xo New York
08/08/2013
(585) 489-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/14/2004
(585) 490-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/14/2005
(585) 492-
Arcade
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 493-
Castile
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 494-
Bergen
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 495-
Wyoming
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 496-
Chaffee
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 497-
Honeoye Falls
Level 3 Communications
07/10/2006
(585) 500-
Rochester
Frontier Communications Of America
07/01/2009
(585) 502-
Le Roy
Paetec Communications
02/13/2002
(585) 503-
Rochester
Omnipoint Communications
04/04/2002
(585) 506-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 507-
Rochester
Level 3 Communications
03/19/2002
(585) 509-
Rochester
Sprint Spectrum
07/19/2001
(585) 512-
Rochester
Teleport Communications Group
04/20/2001
(585) 519-
Geneseo
Teleport Communications Group
04/11/2001
(585) 520-
Rochester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/13/2002
(585) 521-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 525-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 526-
Stanley
Frontier Communications Of Seneca Gorham
02/13/2002
(585) 527-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 528-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 529-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 530-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 531-
Naples
Level 3 Communications
04/03/2006
(585) 533-
Rush
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 534-
Atlanta
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 535-
Varysburg
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 538-
Caledonia
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 542-
Akron
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 543-
Olean
Teleport Communications Group
02/13/2002
(585) 544-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 545-
Rochester
Paetec Communications
02/13/2002
(585) 546-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 547-
Darien Center
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/13/2002
(585) 548-
Byron
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 554-
Rushville
Frontier Communications Of Seneca Gorham
02/13/2002
(585) 558-
Warsaw
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
06/25/2005
(585) 563-
Rochester
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
06/25/2005
(585) 567-
Fillmore
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/13/2002
(585) 568-
Rochester
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
10/17/2006
(585) 571-
Rochester
Paetec Communications
02/13/2002
(585) 572-
Livonia
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
10/17/2006
(585) 576-
Rochester
Sprint Spectrum
02/13/2002
(585) 581-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 582-
Honeoye Falls
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 584-
Pavilion
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 586-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 588-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 589-
Albion
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 590-
Albion
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 591-
Attica
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 593-
Wellsville
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 594-
North Chili
Ogden Telco Ny DBA Frontier Odgen Telephone Co
02/13/2002
(585) 596-
Wellsville
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 598-
Rochester
Paetec Communications
02/13/2002
(585) 599-
Corfu
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/13/2002
(585) 600-
Rochester
Paetec Communications
07/30/2009
(585) 610-
Wellsville
Teleport Communications Group
02/13/2002
(585) 612-
Dansville
Paetec Communications
02/13/2002
(585) 613-
Rochester
Teleport Communications Group
02/13/2002
(585) 615-
Rochester
Sprint Spectrum
02/13/2002
(585) 617-
Rochester
Paetec Communications
02/21/2002
(585) 621-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 622-
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/30/2014
(585) 624-
Honeoye Falls
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 625-
Rochester
Xo New York
09/25/2009
(585) 626-
Webster
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/25/2011
(585) 627-
Rochester
Neutral Tandem-new York
05/11/2006
(585) 632-
Bergen
Level 3 Communications
09/12/2007
(585) 633-
Rochester
Ymax Communications Corp.
05/12/2011
(585) 636-
Hamlin
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
03/27/2005
(585) 637-
Brockport
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 638-
Holley
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 641-
Rochester
Choice One Communications
02/13/2002
(585) 643-
Rochester
Level 3 Communications
02/03/2006
(585) 644-
Multiple Ocn Listing
11/30/2001
(585) 645-
Webster
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
07/06/2007
(585) 647-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 652-
East Aurora
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 653-
Arcade
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
10/18/2006
(585) 654-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 655-
East Aurora
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 657-
Holcomb
Frontier Communications Of Seneca Gorham
02/13/2002
(585) 658-
Mount Morris
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 659-
Kendall
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 662-
Rochester
Tw Telecom Of New York
08/31/2004
(585) 663-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 666-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
07/07/2009
(585) 669-
Springwater
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 670-
Webster
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 671-
Webster
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 672-
Rochester
Level 3 Communications
02/02/2005
(585) 676-
Franklinville
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 678-
Rochester
Frontier Communications Of America
10/05/2006
(585) 682-
Waterport
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 683-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/14/2007
(585) 687-
East Aurora
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 689-
Bliss
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/13/2006
(585) 690-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/22/2006
(585) 694-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/30/2007
(585) 697-
Rochester
Choice One Communications
02/13/2002
(585) 698-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/12/2006
(585) 701-
Olean
Paetec Communications
02/13/2002
(585) 702-
Multiple Ocn Listing
05/01/2002
(585) 703-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 704-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 705-
Rochester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/13/2002
(585) 708-
Attica
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
10/13/2005
(585) 709-
Rochester
Sprint Spectrum
02/06/2002
(585) 713-
Rochester
Sprint Spectrum
03/02/2010
(585) 714-
East Aurora
Telcove Atlantic
02/13/2002
(585) 719-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 720-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 721-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 722-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 723-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 724-
Rochester
Paetec Communications
02/13/2002
(585) 726-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 727-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 728-
Wayland
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 729-
Rochester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/13/2002
(585) 730-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/14/2005
(585) 732-
Rochester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/13/2002
(585) 733-
Rochester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/13/2002
(585) 734-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 735-
Middleport
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 737-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 738-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 739-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 742-
Victor
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 743-
Rochester
Choice One Communications
11/27/2007
(585) 746-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 747-
Rochester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/13/2002
(585) 748-
Rochester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/13/2002
(585) 749-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 750-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 752-
Rochester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/13/2002
(585) 753-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
05/17/2005
(585) 754-
Rochester
Paetec Communications
08/31/2006
(585) 755-
Rochester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/13/2002
(585) 756-
Rochester
Tw Telecom Of New York
02/13/2002
(585) 757-
Elba
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 758-
Rochester
Tw Telecom Of New York
02/13/2002
(585) 760-
Rochester
Tw Telecom Of New York
02/13/2002
(585) 762-
Pembroke
Empire Telephone Corp.
02/13/2002
(585) 763-
Wyoming
Level 3 Communications
08/14/2007
(585) 764-
Rochester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/13/2002
(585) 765-
Lyndonville
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 766-
Rochester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/13/2002
(585) 768-
Le Roy
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 770-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 771-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 773-
Rochester
Sprint Spectrum
09/22/2006
(585) 775-
Rochester
Gafachi Telecom-ny
03/03/2008
(585) 777-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 781-
Rochester
Paetec Communications
02/13/2002
(585) 783-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 784-
Rochester
Tw Telecom Of New York
02/13/2002
(585) 785-
Rochester
Tw Telecom Of New York
02/13/2002
(585) 786-
Warsaw
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 787-
Webster
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 789-
E Rochester
Omnipoint Communications
07/22/2008
(585) 794-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/13/2006
(585) 797-
Rochester
Mci Worldcom Communications Inc.
02/13/2002
(585) 798-
Medina
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 800-
Bolivar
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
08/16/2012
(585) 801-
Wellsville
Buffalo-lake Erie Wireless Systems Co.
02/15/2002
(585) 802-
Rochester
Sprint Spectrum
06/19/2001
(585) 805-
East Aurora
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 806-
Olean
Paetec Communications
02/13/2002
(585) 808-
Wellsville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
05/21/2001
(585) 813-
Batavia
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 814-
Multiple Ocn Listing
11/30/2001
(585) 815-
Batavia
Paetec Communications
02/13/2002
(585) 820-
Rochester
Sprint Spectrum
02/13/2002
(585) 831-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/2006
(585) 850-
Multiple Ocn Listing
11/30/2001
(585) 851-
Rochester
Finger Lakes Technologies Group
07/23/2009
(585) 857-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/14/2006
(585) 861-
Batavia
Level 3 Communications
12/28/2005
(585) 865-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 866-
Middleport
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
08/17/2012
(585) 869-
Rochester
Paetec Communications
02/13/2002
(585) 872-
Webster
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 880-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 883-
Mount Morris
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
10/05/2006
(585) 888-
Rochester
Finger Lakes Technologies Group
05/27/2011
(585) 889-
Scottsville
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 890-
Buffalo
Multiple Ocn Listing
11/30/2001
(585) 899-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 900-
Chaffee
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
08/16/2012
(585) 902-
Alden
Telcove Atlantic
02/13/2002
(585) 905-
Canandaigua
Sprint Spectrum
12/21/2001
(585) 919-
Canandaigua
Paetec Communications
02/13/2002
(585) 921-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 922-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 924-
Victor
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 928-
Bolivar
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 933-
Portville
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 935-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 936-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 937-
Alden
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 939-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 943-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 944-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(585) 948-
Oakfield
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 953-
Rochester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/09/2009
(585) 955-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 957-
Rochester
Mci Worldcom Communications Inc.
02/13/2002
(585) 964-
Hamlin
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 966-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 967-
Rochester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/13/2002
(585) 968-
Cuba
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 969-
Perry
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
08/02/2002
(585) 970-
Multiple Ocn Listing
11/30/2001
(585) 973-
Friendship
Verizon New York
02/13/2002
(585) 974-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 975-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 978-
Rochester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/13/2002
(585) 979-
Olean
Buffalo-lake Erie Wireless Systems Co.
11/16/2001
(585) 981-
Olean
Omnipoint Communications
08/13/2002
(585) 986-
Rochester
Frontier Communications Of America
10/05/2006
(585) 987-
Rochester
Frontier Telephone Of Rochester Inc
02/13/2002
(585) 991-
Geneseo
Paetec Communications
02/13/2002
(585) 993-
Batavia
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/13/2002
(585) 996-
Multiple Ocn Listing
11/30/2001
(585) 999-
Java Center
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
08/17/2012

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.