Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

607 Area Code

State: New York
Major City: Binghamton
Timezone: Eastern
Current Time: 7:14am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/607

Area Code 607 Map

Where is area code 607?

Area code 607 is located in the southern portion of central New York and covers Binghamton, Ithaca, and Elmira. It is the only area code that serves the area.

607 area code

What time zone is area code 607?

The 607 area code is located in the Eastern timezone. The Eastern time zone is also known as America/New_York. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 7:14am.

History

607 was first put in service January 1, 1954.

Nearby Area Codes

272/570 (Scranton, PA)
289/365/905 (Hamilton, ON)
315/680 (Syracuse, NY)
518/838 (Albany, NY)
585 (Rochester, NY)
607 (Binghamton, NY)
814 (Erie, PA)
845 (New City, NY)

Top 14 Counties in Area Code 607

CountyTotal Population% of 607% of County
Broome, NY200,6009%100%
Tompkins, NY101,5646%100%
Steuben, NY98,99016%91%
Chemung, NY88,8305%100%
Otsego, NY62,25912%91%
Tioga, NY51,1257%100%
Cortland, NY49,3366%99%
Chenango, NY50,47710%91%
Delaware, NY47,98015%82%
Schuyler, NY18,3434%100%
Seneca, NY35,2512%44%
Allegany, NY48,9463%25%
Yates, NY25,3481%25%
Schoharie, NY32,7491%16%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 607

CityTotal Population% of 607% of City
Binghamton, NY47,3760%100%
Ithaca, NY30,0140%100%
Elmira, NY29,2000%100%
Cortland, NY19,2040%100%
Johnson City, NY15,1740%100%
Oneonta, NY13,9010%100%
Endicott, NY13,3920%100%
Endwell, NY11,4460%100%
Corning, NY11,1830%100%
Hornell, NY8,5630%100%
Southport, NY7,2380%100%
Norwich, NY7,1900%100%
South Hill, NY6,6730%100%
Horseheads, NY6,4610%100%
Binghamton University, NY6,1770%100%
Bath, NY5,7860%100%
Big Flats, NY5,2770%100%
West Elmira, NY4,9670%100%
Waverly, NY4,4440%100%
Gang Mills, NY4,1850%100%
Alfred, NY4,1740%100%
Elmira Heights, NY4,0970%100%
Sidney, NY3,9000%100%
Owego, NY3,8960%100%
Cayuga Heights, NY3,7290%100%
Lansing, NY3,5290%100%
Homer, NY3,2910%100%
Walton, NY3,0880%100%
Delhi, NY3,0870%100%
Chenango Bridge, NY2,8830%100%
Horseheads North, NY2,8430%100%
Munsons Corners, NY2,7280%100%
Northeast Ithaca, NY2,6410%100%
Groton, NY2,3630%100%
Canisteo, NY2,2700%100%
East Ithaca, NY2,2310%100%
West End, NY1,9400%100%
Dryden, NY1,8900%100%
Watkins Glen, NY1,8590%100%
Cooperstown, NY1,8520%100%
Painted Post, NY1,8090%100%
Trumansburg, NY1,7970%100%
Addison, NY1,7630%100%
Dundee, NY1,7250%100%
Montour Falls, NY1,7110%100%
Deposit, NY1,6630%100%
Port Dickinson, NY1,6410%100%
Greene, NY1,5800%100%
Oxford, NY1,4500%100%
Northwest Ithaca, NY1,4130%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
28%Verizon
13%Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York)
12%Frontier Comm Of Ny
5%Teleport Group
5%Choice One
2%Paetec
1%Tw Telecom
16%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
6%Cingular
6%Verizon Wireless
3%Sprint
1%Omnipoint
1%Usa Mobility Wireless
1%Buffalo-lake Erie Wireless Systems
1%Peerless Network
1%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(607) 200-
Slaterville Springs
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
12/18/2006
(607) 201-
Binghamton
Cornerstone Telephone Company
01/11/2007
(607) 202-
Sidney
Sprint Spectrum
01/22/2007
(607) 203-
Binghamton
Peerless Network Of New York
05/25/2012
(607) 204-
Binghamton
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
03/01/2004
(607) 205-
Endicott
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/02/2006
(607) 206-
Binghamton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/29/2003
(607) 207-
Elmira
Brooks Fiber Of New York
08/19/2004
(607) 208-
Afton
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
12/18/2006
(607) 209-
Trumansburg
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
12/18/2006
(607) 210-
Watkins Glen
Teleport Communications Group
08/20/2000
(607) 213-
Marathon
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
01/25/2007
(607) 214-
Stamford
Teleport Communications Group
05/10/1999
(607) 215-
Elmira
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
03/03/2001
(607) 216-
Ithaca
Choice One Communications
10/13/1999
(607) 217-
Binghamton
Choice One Communications
10/13/1999
(607) 218-
Cortland
Choice One Communications
10/13/1999
(607) 219-
Ithaca
Paetec Communications
05/10/1999
(607) 220-
Ithaca
Choice One Communications
05/10/1999
(607) 221-
Binghamton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(607) 222-
Binghamton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/02/2001
(607) 223-
Owego
Teleport Communications Group
07/06/1997
(607) 224-
Hammondsport
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
05/13/2010
(607) 225-
Greenwood
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 226-
Guilford
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(607) 227-
Ithaca
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(607) 228-
Watkins Glen
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/11/1997
(607) 229-
Ithaca
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(607) 230-
Franklin
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
01/25/2007
(607) 231-
Binghamton
Choice One Communications
10/11/1997
(607) 232-
Binghamton
Omnipoint Communications
10/11/1997
(607) 233-
Ithaca
Teleport Communications Group
07/22/1999
(607) 234-
Sherburne
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
01/25/2007
(607) 235-
Binghamton
Choice One Communications
10/31/2000
(607) 236-
Candor
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
01/26/2007
(607) 237-
Binghamton
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
03/03/2001
(607) 238-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
07/22/1999
(607) 239-
Endicott
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
02/04/2004
(607) 240-
Binghamton
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
11/20/1998
(607) 241-
Ithaca
Teleport Communications Group
11/20/1998
(607) 242-
Binghamton
Teleport Communications Group
01/25/1998
(607) 243-
Dundee
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 244-
Norwich
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/25/2002
(607) 245-
Binghamton
Choice One Communications
02/27/1999
(607) 246-
Hammondsport
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
02/28/2007
(607) 247-
Alfred
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
03/01/2007
(607) 248-
Corning
Verizon New York
07/22/1999
(607) 249-
Waverly
Teleport Communications Group
08/14/1998
(607) 250-
Cortland
Teleport Communications Group
01/10/1996
(607) 251-
Binghamton
Teleport Communications Group
01/10/1996
(607) 252-
Ithaca
Teleport Communications Group
01/10/1996
(607) 253-
Ithaca
Teleport Communications Group
02/04/1994
(607) 254-
Ithaca
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 255-
Ithaca
Teleport Communications Group
02/04/1994
(607) 256-
Ithaca
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 257-
Ithaca
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 258-
Apalachin
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
03/22/2004
(607) 259-
Elmira
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
05/18/1998
(607) 260-
Andover
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
03/01/2007
(607) 261-
Cortland
Omnipoint Communications
02/27/1999
(607) 262-
Ithaca
Omnipoint Communications
02/27/1999
(607) 263-
Morris
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 264-
Cherry Valley
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 265-
Masonville
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 266-
Ithaca
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 267-
Oneonta
Sprint Spectrum
08/15/2001
(607) 268-
Prattsburgh
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
03/01/2007
(607) 269-
Ithaca
Verizon New York
02/27/1999
(607) 270-
Almond
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
03/01/2007
(607) 271-
Elmira
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(607) 272-
Ithaca
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 273-
Ithaca
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 274-
Ithaca
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 275-
Ithaca
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 276-
Almond
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 277-
Ithaca
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 278-
Davenport
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 279-
Ithaca
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(607) 280-
Ithaca
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
04/15/1996
(607) 281-
Hornell
Verizon New York
11/20/1998
(607) 282-
Cooperstown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
03/11/2004
(607) 283-
Cortland
Sprint Spectrum
07/10/2001
(607) 284-
Hammondsport
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
03/01/2007
(607) 285-
Morris
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
03/05/2007
(607) 286-
Milford
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 287-
Oneonta
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
11/20/1998
(607) 288-
Ithaca
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
05/10/1999
(607) 289-
Cortland
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
05/10/1999
(607) 290-
Roscoe
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
03/05/2007
(607) 291-
Freeville
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
(607) 292-
Hammondsport
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 293-
Hartwick
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 294-
Interlaken
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
03/18/2007
(607) 295-
Arkport
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 296-
Binghamton
Bandwidth.com Clec
09/03/2008
(607) 297-
Binghamton
365 Wireless
03/04/2013
(607) 298-
Deposit
Service Electric Telephone Company
03/28/2013
(607) 299-
Cortland
Choice One Communications
07/22/1999
(607) 301-
Big Flats
Peerless Network Of New York
12/15/2006
(607) 304-
Binghamton
Paetec Communications
11/17/2009
(607) 307-
Newfield
Bandwidth.com Clec
08/19/2010
(607) 310-
Cortland
Telcove Atlantic
07/22/1999
(607) 316-
Norwich
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/13/1999
(607) 319-
Ithaca
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
03/03/2001
(607) 320-
Bainbridge
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
09/21/2005
(607) 321-
Endicott
Tw Telecom Of New York
08/20/2000
(607) 322-
Cooperstown
Teleport Communications Group
05/10/1999
(607) 323-
Binghamton
Tw Telecom Of New York
02/06/2001
(607) 324-
Hornell
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 326-
Roxbury
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 327-
Ithaca
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(607) 329-
Corning
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/02/2001
(607) 330-
Ithaca
Paetec Communications
05/10/1999
(607) 331-
Elmira
Sprint Spectrum
08/15/2001
(607) 332-
Pulteney
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
05/20/2011
(607) 333-
Elmira
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/08/2011
(607) 334-
Norwich
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 335-
Norwich
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 336-
Norwich
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 337-
Norwich
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 338-
Binghamton
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(607) 339-
Ithaca
Sprint Spectrum
08/15/2001
(607) 341-
Binghamton
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(607) 342-
Ithaca
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(607) 343-
Binghamton
Sprint Spectrum
08/14/1998
(607) 344-
Cortland
Choice One Communications
07/22/1999
(607) 345-
Cortland
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
03/03/2001
(607) 346-
Corning
AT&T Local
10/31/2000
(607) 347-
Freeville
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 348-
Binghamton
Choice One Communications
05/15/2001
(607) 349-
Binghamton
Sprint Spectrum
12/26/2001
(607) 351-
Ithaca
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/27/2002
(607) 352-
Binghamton
Tw Telecom Of New York
10/31/2000
(607) 353-
Oneonta
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
11/12/2002
(607) 354-
Owego
AT&T Local
03/01/2004
(607) 355-
Binghamton
Choice One Communications
06/13/2000
(607) 356-
Whitesville
Armstrong Telephone Co. Of New York
02/04/1994
(607) 358-
Big Flats
AT&T Local
10/31/2000
(607) 359-
Addison
Armstrong Telephone Co. Of New York
02/04/1994
(607) 362-
Deposit
Deposit Telephone Co.
02/15/2013
(607) 363-
Downsville
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 366-
Lansing
Paetec Communications
07/29/2010
(607) 368-
Corning
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(607) 369-
Unadilla
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 371-
Norwich
Sprint Spectrum
07/10/2002
(607) 372-
Binghamton
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
12/10/2002
(607) 373-
Norwich
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/29/2003
(607) 375-
Ithaca
Teleport Communications Group
07/01/1996
(607) 376-
Oneonta
Teleport Communications Group
10/15/1996
(607) 377-
Corning
Teleport Communications Group
10/15/1996
(607) 378-
Elmira
Teleport Communications Group
10/11/1997
(607) 379-
Ithaca
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
05/18/1998
(607) 382-
Hornell
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/31/2000
(607) 383-
Campbell
Peerless Network Of New York
04/04/2013
(607) 385-
Level 3 Communications
06/26/2014
(607) 387-
Trumansburg
Trumansburg Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(607) 391-
Ithaca
Choice One Communications
10/31/2000
(607) 397-
Worcester
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 398-
Elmira
Choice One Communications
10/31/2000
(607) 399-
Harpursville
Service Electric Telephone Company
03/18/2013
(607) 403-
Ovid
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
08/11/2006
(607) 414-
Nichols
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
12/07/2010
(607) 417-
Hawleyton
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
07/18/2005
(607) 422-
Binghamton
Finger Lakes Technologies Group
03/19/2009
(607) 423-
Cortland
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/01/1997
(607) 425-
Elmira
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(607) 426-
Elmira
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(607) 427-
Binghamton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(607) 428-
Cortland
Paetec Communications
06/13/2000
(607) 429-
Endicott
Choice One Communications
05/15/2001
(607) 431-
Oneonta
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 432-
Oneonta
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 433-
Oneonta
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 434-
Oneonta
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(607) 435-
Oneonta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(607) 436-
Oneonta
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 437-
Oneonta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/01/1996
(607) 438-
Corning
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/2009
(607) 441-
Oneonta
Choice One Communications
10/31/2000
(607) 444-
Endicott
Finger Lakes Technologies Group
09/30/2010
(607) 445-
Gilbertsville
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
04/13/2007
(607) 451-
Ithaca
Buffalo-lake Erie Wireless Systems Co.
08/23/2001
(607) 454-
Hornell
Buffalo-lake Erie Wireless Systems Co.
08/23/2001
(607) 455-
Watkins Glen
Buffalo-lake Erie Wireless Systems Co.
08/23/2001
(607) 458-
Woodhull
Armstrong Telephone Co. Of New York
02/04/1994
(607) 463-
Corning
Peerless Network Of New York
04/04/2013
(607) 464-
Delhi
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
08/21/2006
(607) 467-
Deposit
Deposit Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(607) 472-
Binghamton
Tw Telecom Of New York
01/18/2005
(607) 474-
Lodi
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
05/17/2007
(607) 478-
Andover
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 481-
Elmira
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(607) 483-
Elmira
Choice One Communications
08/14/1998
(607) 484-
Endicott
Choice One Communications
08/14/1998
(607) 486-
Cincinnatus
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
07/23/2007
(607) 488-
New Berlin
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
08/21/2006
(607) 498-
Roscoe
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 499-
Windsor
Service Electric Telephone Company
03/18/2013
(607) 500-
Ithaca
Paetec Communications
07/30/2009
(607) 504-
Addison
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
08/21/2006
(607) 510-
Walton
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
07/18/2005
(607) 522-
Prattsburgh
Empire Telephone Corp.
02/04/1994
(607) 523-
Lindley
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 524-
Corning
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 525-
Troupsburg
Armstrong Telephone Co. Of New York
02/04/1994
(607) 527-
Campbell
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 529-
Chemung
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 532-
Interlaken
Trumansburg Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(607) 533-
Lansing
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 535-
Watkins Glen
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 536-
Savona
Peerless Network Of New York
04/04/2013
(607) 538-
Hobart
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 539-
Slaterville Springs
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 542-
Corning
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
08/20/2000
(607) 543-
Cortland
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(607) 544-
Cooperstown
Verizon New York
10/11/1997
(607) 545-
Canaseraga
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 546-
Burdett
Empire Telephone Corp.
02/04/1994
(607) 547-
Cooperstown
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 548-
S New Berlin
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
04/13/2007
(607) 558-
Jasper
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
05/17/2007
(607) 561-
Sidney
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 562-
Big Flats
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 563-
Sidney
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 564-
Newfield
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 565-
Waverly
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 566-
Avoca
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 569-
Hammondsport
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 582-
Lodi
Empire Telephone Corp.
02/04/1994
(607) 583-
Savona
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 584-
Binghamton
Tw Telecom Of New York
08/20/2000
(607) 587-
Alfred
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 588-
Grand Gorge
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 589-
Spencer
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 590-
Hornell
Teleport Communications Group
11/20/1998
(607) 591-
Cortland
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(607) 592-
Ithaca
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(607) 594-
Odessa
Empire Telephone Corp.
02/04/1994
(607) 595-
Binghamton
Ymax Communications Corp.
01/13/2009
(607) 597-
Cortland
Paetec Communications
10/31/2000
(607) 598-
Lockwood
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 603-
Ithaca
Northland Networks
05/10/1999
(607) 604-
Sidney
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
05/25/2005
(607) 605-
Cortland
Northland Networks
05/10/1999
(607) 610-
Unadilla
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
08/21/2006
(607) 621-
Binghamton
Teleport Communications Group
05/10/1999
(607) 622-
Bath
Teleport Communications Group
05/10/1999
(607) 624-
Binghamton
Sprint Spectrum
08/14/2001
(607) 625-
Apalachin
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 627-
Smyrna
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 634-
Whitney Point
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
05/25/2005
(607) 637-
Hancock
Hancock Telephone Co. Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 638-
Schenevus
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 639-
Afton
Deposit Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(607) 642-
Newark Valley
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 643-
Oneonta
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(607) 644-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(607) 645-
Ithaca
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(607) 647-
Mc Donough
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 648-
Binghamton
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 651-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(607) 652-
Stamford
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 654-
Corning
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(607) 655-
Windsor
Deposit Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(607) 656-
Greene
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 657-
Berkshire
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 658-
Endicott
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(607) 659-
Candor
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 661-
Hornell
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(607) 662-
Cortland
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(607) 664-
Bath
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(607) 669-
Hawleyton
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 674-
Sherburne
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 677-
Binghamton
Service Electric Telephone Company
02/27/2013
(607) 678-
Dundee
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
07/18/2005
(607) 684-
Corning
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
06/13/2000
(607) 687-
Owego
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 689-
Owego
Verizon New York
01/25/1998
(607) 692-
Whitney Point
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 693-
Harpursville
Deposit Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(607) 695-
Cameron
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 697-
Ithaca
Choice One Communications
10/13/1999
(607) 698-
Canisteo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 699-
Nichols
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 703-
Watkins Glen
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/28/2003
(607) 708-
Dryden
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
10/13/2005
(607) 713-
Oxford
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
09/21/2005
(607) 717-
Cortland
Verizon New York
02/16/2006
(607) 720-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 721-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 722-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 723-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 724-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 725-
Binghamton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(607) 727-
Binghamton
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(607) 729-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 731-
Elmira
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(607) 732-
Elmira
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 733-
Elmira
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 734-
Elmira
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 735-
Elmira
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 737-
Elmira
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 738-
Elmira
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(607) 739-
Elmira
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 741-
Endicott
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 742-
Elmira
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(607) 743-
Binghamton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(607) 744-
Binghamton
Teleport Communications Group
08/20/2000
(607) 745-
Cortland
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(607) 746-
Delhi
Delhi Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(607) 748-
Endicott
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 749-
Cortland
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 751-
Owego
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 752-
Endicott
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 753-
Cortland
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 754-
Endicott
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 755-
Endicott
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 756-
Cortland
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 757-
Endicott
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 758-
Cortland
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 759-
Binghamton
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/15/1996
(607) 760-
Binghamton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/01/1996
(607) 761-
Binghamton
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
09/11/1994
(607) 762-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 763-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 764-
Mount Upton
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 765-
Binghamton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(607) 766-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
09/11/1994
(607) 767-
Elmira
Verizon New York
08/14/1998
(607) 768-
Binghamton
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/10/1996
(607) 769-
Corning
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/11/1995
(607) 770-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 771-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 772-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 773-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 774-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 775-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 776-
Bath
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 777-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 778-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 779-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 783-
Gilbertsville
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 785-
Endicott
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 786-
Endicott
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 792-
Jasper
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 793-
Ithaca
Telcove Atlantic
08/20/2000
(607) 794-
Bath
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
03/26/2001
(607) 795-
Elmira
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 796-
Elmira
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 797-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 798-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 799-
Binghamton
Usa Mobility Wireless
09/11/1994
(607) 800-
Groton
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
09/18/2012
(607) 814-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
03/27/2005
(607) 821-
Binghamton
Level 3 Communications
05/09/2002
(607) 828-
Masonville
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
05/11/2007
(607) 829-
Franklin
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 832-
Delhi
Delhi Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(607) 834-
Endicott
Choice One Communications
10/31/2000
(607) 835-
Dryden
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 836-
Mc Graw
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 838-
Freeville
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 842-
Truxton
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 843-
Oxford
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 844-
Dryden
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 846-
Elmira
Choice One Communications
10/31/2000
(607) 847-
New Berlin
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 848-
Troupsburg
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
04/17/2009
(607) 849-
Marathon
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 857-
Elmira
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/19/2002
(607) 859-
Gilbertsville
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 862-
Maine
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 863-
Cincinnatus
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 865-
Walton
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 867-
Mount Upton
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
04/13/2007
(607) 868-
Pulteney
Empire Telephone Corp.
02/04/1994
(607) 869-
Ovid
Trumansburg Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(607) 871-
Alfred
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 873-
Elmira
Mci Worldcom Communications Inc.
08/12/2008
(607) 875-
Greene
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
05/25/2005
(607) 877-
Chemung
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
04/13/2007
(607) 878-
Worcester
Teleport Communications Group
06/15/2009
(607) 882-
Ithaca
Finger Lakes Technologies Group
12/17/2008
(607) 888-
Norwich
Finger Lakes Technologies Group
04/24/2012
(607) 890-
Binghamton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 895-
Guilford
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 897-
Groton
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/11/1995
(607) 898-
Groton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 900-
Mc Graw
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
09/18/2012
(607) 902-
Newark Valley
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
07/18/2005
(607) 923-
Odessa
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
04/13/2007
(607) 925-
Woodhull
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
05/11/2007
(607) 930-
Rclec
07/01/2014
(607) 936-
Corning
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 937-
Corning
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 948-
Waverly
Sprint Communications Company,
03/18/2005
(607) 952-
Norwich
Sprint Spectrum
12/08/2005
(607) 953-
Endicott
Level 3 Communications
12/28/2005
(607) 962-
Corning
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 965-
West Burlington
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 967-
Bainbridge
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(607) 968-
Hornell
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
03/26/2001
(607) 972-
Owego
Tw Telecom Of New York
08/20/2000
(607) 973-
Corning
Verizon New York
05/18/1998
(607) 974-
Corning
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(607) 988-
Otego
Verizon New York
02/04/1994

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.