Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

607 Area Code

About Area Code 607

State: New York
Major City: Binghamton
Timezone: Eastern
Current Time: 6:51pm
Short URL: allareacodes.com/607

Area Code 607 Map

Where is area code 607?

Area code 607 is located in the southern portion of central New York and covers Binghamton, Ithaca, and Elmira. It is the only area code that serves the area.

What time zone is area code 607?

The 607 area code is located in the Eastern timezone. The Eastern time zone is also known as America/New_York. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 6:51pm.

History

Area code 607 was first put in service January 1, 1954.

Nearby Area Codes

272/570 (Scranton, PA)
289/365/905 (Hamilton, ON)
315/680 (Syracuse, NY)
518/838 (Albany, NY)
585 (Rochester, NY)
607 (Binghamton, NY)
814 (Erie, PA)
845 (New City, NY)

Top 14 Counties in Area Code 607

CountyTotal Population% of Area Code% of County
Broome, NY200,6009%100%
Tompkins, NY101,5646%100%
Steuben, NY98,99016%91%
Chemung, NY88,8305%100%
Otsego, NY62,25912%91%
Tioga, NY51,1257%100%
Cortland, NY49,3366%99%
Chenango, NY50,47710%91%
Delaware, NY47,98015%82%
Schuyler, NY18,3434%100%
Seneca, NY35,2512%44%
Allegany, NY48,9463%25%
Yates, NY25,3481%25%
Schoharie, NY32,7491%16%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 607

CityTotal Population% of Area Code% of City
Binghamton, NY47,3760%100%
Ithaca, NY30,0140%100%
Elmira, NY29,2000%100%
Cortland, NY19,2040%100%
Johnson City, NY15,1740%100%
Oneonta, NY13,9010%100%
Endicott, NY13,3920%100%
Endwell, NY11,4460%100%
Corning, NY11,1830%100%
Hornell, NY8,5630%100%
Southport, NY7,2380%100%
Norwich, NY7,1900%100%
South Hill, NY6,6730%100%
Horseheads, NY6,4610%100%
Binghamton University, NY6,1770%100%
Bath, NY5,7860%100%
Big Flats, NY5,2770%100%
West Elmira, NY4,9670%100%
Waverly, NY4,4440%100%
Gang Mills, NY4,1850%100%
Alfred, NY4,1740%100%
Elmira Heights, NY4,0970%100%
Sidney, NY3,9000%100%
Owego, NY3,8960%100%
Cayuga Heights, NY3,7290%100%
Lansing, NY3,5290%100%
Homer, NY3,2910%100%
Walton, NY3,0880%100%
Delhi, NY3,0870%100%
Chenango Bridge, NY2,8830%100%
Horseheads North, NY2,8430%100%
Munsons Corners, NY2,7280%100%
Northeast Ithaca, NY2,6410%100%
Groton, NY2,3630%100%
Canisteo, NY2,2700%100%
East Ithaca, NY2,2310%100%
West End, NY1,9400%100%
Dryden, NY1,8900%100%
Watkins Glen, NY1,8590%100%
Cooperstown, NY1,8520%100%
Painted Post, NY1,8090%100%
Trumansburg, NY1,7970%100%
Addison, NY1,7630%100%
Dundee, NY1,7250%100%
Montour Falls, NY1,7110%100%
Deposit, NY1,6630%100%
Port Dickinson, NY1,6410%100%
Greene, NY1,5800%100%
Oxford, NY1,4500%100%
Northwest Ithaca, NY1,4130%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
28%Verizon
13%Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York)
12%Frontier Comm Of Ny
5%Teleport Group
5%Choice One
2%Paetec
1%Tw Telecom
16%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
6%Cingular
6%Verizon Wireless
3%Sprint
1%Omnipoint
1%Usa Mobility Wireless
1%Buffalo-lake Erie Wireless Systems
1%Peerless Network
1%Other

607 Area Code Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(607) 200-
Landline
Slaterville Springs
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 12/18/2006
(607) 201-
Landline
Binghamton
Cornerstone Telephone Company
Introduced 01/11/2007
(607) 202-
Wireless
Sidney
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/22/2007
(607) 203-
Landline
Binghamton
Peerless Network Of New York
Introduced 05/25/2012
(607) 204-
Landline
Binghamton
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 03/01/2004
(607) 205-
Wireless
Endicott
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/02/2006
(607) 206-
Landline
Binghamton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/29/2003
(607) 207-
Landline
Elmira
Brooks Fiber Of New York
Introduced 08/19/2004
(607) 208-
Landline
Afton
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 12/18/2006
(607) 209-
Landline
Trumansburg
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 12/18/2006
(607) 210-
Landline
Watkins Glen
Teleport Communications Group
Introduced 08/20/2000
(607) 213-
Landline
Marathon
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 01/25/2007
(607) 214-
Landline
Stamford
Teleport Communications Group
Introduced 05/10/1999
(607) 215-
Landline
Elmira
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 03/03/2001
(607) 216-
Landline
Ithaca
Choice One Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(607) 217-
Landline
Binghamton
Choice One Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(607) 218-
Landline
Cortland
Choice One Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(607) 219-
Landline
Ithaca
Paetec Communications
Introduced 05/10/1999
(607) 220-
Landline
Ithaca
Choice One Communications
Introduced 05/10/1999
(607) 221-
Landline
Binghamton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 06/30/2001
(607) 222-
Wireless
Binghamton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/02/2001
(607) 223-
Landline
Owego
Teleport Communications Group
Introduced 07/06/1997
(607) 224-
Landline
Hammondsport
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 05/13/2010
(607) 225-
Landline
Greenwood
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 226-
Wireless
Guilford
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 227-
Wireless
Ithaca
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/06/1997
(607) 228-
Wireless
Watkins Glen
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 10/11/1997
(607) 229-
Wireless
Ithaca
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(607) 230-
Landline
Franklin
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 01/25/2007
(607) 231-
Landline
Binghamton
Choice One Communications
Introduced 10/11/1997
(607) 232-
Wireless
Binghamton
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 10/11/1997
(607) 233-
Landline
Ithaca
Teleport Communications Group
Introduced 07/22/1999
(607) 234-
Landline
Sherburne
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 01/25/2007
(607) 235-
Landline
Binghamton
Choice One Communications
Introduced 10/31/2000
(607) 236-
Landline
Candor
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 01/26/2007
(607) 237-
Landline
Binghamton
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 03/03/2001
(607) 238-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 07/22/1999
(607) 239-
Landline
Endicott
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 02/04/2004
(607) 240-
Landline
Binghamton
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 11/20/1998
(607) 241-
Landline
Ithaca
Teleport Communications Group
Introduced 11/20/1998
(607) 242-
Landline
Binghamton
Teleport Communications Group
Introduced 01/25/1998
(607) 243-
Landline
Dundee
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 244-
Wireless
Norwich
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/25/2002
(607) 245-
Landline
Binghamton
Choice One Communications
Introduced 02/27/1999
(607) 246-
Landline
Hammondsport
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 02/28/2007
(607) 247-
Landline
Alfred
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 03/01/2007
(607) 248-
Landline
Corning
Verizon New York
Introduced 07/22/1999
(607) 249-
Landline
Waverly
Teleport Communications Group
Introduced 08/14/1998
(607) 250-
Landline
Cortland
Teleport Communications Group
Introduced 01/10/1996
(607) 251-
Landline
Binghamton
Teleport Communications Group
Introduced 01/10/1996
(607) 252-
Landline
Ithaca
Teleport Communications Group
Introduced 01/10/1996
(607) 253-
Landline
Ithaca
Teleport Communications Group
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 254-
Landline
Ithaca
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 255-
Landline
Ithaca
Teleport Communications Group
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 256-
Landline
Ithaca
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 257-
Landline
Ithaca
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 258-
Landline
Apalachin
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 03/22/2004
(607) 259-
Wireless
Elmira
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 05/18/1998
(607) 260-
Landline
Andover
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 03/01/2007
(607) 261-
Wireless
Cortland
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 02/27/1999
(607) 262-
Wireless
Ithaca
Omnipoint Communications
Introduced 02/27/1999
(607) 263-
Landline
Morris
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 264-
Landline
Cherry Valley
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 265-
Landline
Masonville
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 266-
Landline
Ithaca
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 267-
Wireless
Oneonta
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 08/15/2001
(607) 268-
Landline
Prattsburgh
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 03/01/2007
(607) 269-
Landline
Ithaca
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/27/1999
(607) 270-
Landline
Almond
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 03/01/2007
(607) 271-
Landline
Elmira
Verizon New York
Introduced 05/10/1999
(607) 272-
Landline
Ithaca
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 273-
Landline
Ithaca
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 274-
Landline
Ithaca
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 275-
Landline
Ithaca
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 276-
Landline
Almond
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 277-
Landline
Ithaca
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 278-
Landline
Davenport
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 279-
Wireless
Ithaca
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 280-
Wireless
Ithaca
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 04/15/1996
(607) 281-
Landline
Hornell
Verizon New York
Introduced 11/20/1998
(607) 282-
Wireless
Cooperstown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 03/11/2004
(607) 283-
Wireless
Cortland
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/10/2001
(607) 284-
Landline
Hammondsport
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 03/01/2007
(607) 285-
Landline
Morris
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 03/05/2007
(607) 286-
Landline
Milford
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 287-
Wireless
Oneonta
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 11/20/1998
(607) 288-
Landline
Ithaca
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
Introduced 05/10/1999
(607) 289-
Landline
Cortland
Warwick Valley Mobile Telephone Company
Introduced 05/10/1999
(607) 290-
Landline
Roscoe
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 03/05/2007
(607) 291-
Landline
Freeville
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced
(607) 292-
Landline
Hammondsport
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 293-
Landline
Hartwick
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 294-
Landline
Interlaken
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 03/18/2007
(607) 295-
Landline
Arkport
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 296-
Landline
Binghamton
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 09/03/2008
(607) 297-
Wireless
Binghamton
365 Wireless
Introduced 03/04/2013
(607) 298-
Landline
Deposit
Service Electric Telephone Company
Introduced 03/28/2013
(607) 299-
Landline
Cortland
Choice One Communications
Introduced 07/22/1999
(607) 301-
Wireless
Big Flats
Peerless Network Of New York
Introduced 12/15/2006
(607) 304-
Landline
Binghamton
Paetec Communications
Introduced 11/17/2009
(607) 307-
Landline
Newfield
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 08/19/2010
(607) 310-
Landline
Cortland
Telcove Atlantic
Introduced 07/22/1999
(607) 316-
Wireless
Norwich
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/13/1999
(607) 319-
Landline
Ithaca
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 03/03/2001
(607) 320-
Landline
Bainbridge
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 09/21/2005
(607) 321-
Landline
Endicott
Tw Telecom Of New York
Introduced 08/20/2000
(607) 322-
Landline
Cooperstown
Teleport Communications Group
Introduced 05/10/1999
(607) 323-
Landline
Binghamton
Tw Telecom Of New York
Introduced 02/06/2001
(607) 324-
Landline
Hornell
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 326-
Landline
Roxbury
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 327-
Wireless
Ithaca
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/14/2000
(607) 329-
Wireless
Corning
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/02/2001
(607) 330-
Landline
Ithaca
Paetec Communications
Introduced 05/10/1999
(607) 331-
Wireless
Elmira
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 08/15/2001
(607) 332-
Landline
Pulteney
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 05/20/2011
(607) 333-
Wireless
Elmira
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 09/08/2011
(607) 334-
Landline
Norwich
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 335-
Landline
Norwich
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 336-
Landline
Norwich
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 337-
Landline
Norwich
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 338-
Landline
Binghamton
AT&T Local
Introduced 01/25/1998
(607) 339-
Wireless
Ithaca
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 08/15/2001
(607) 341-
Landline
Binghamton
AT&T Local
Introduced 01/25/1998
(607) 342-
Landline
Ithaca
AT&T Local
Introduced 01/25/1998
(607) 343-
Wireless
Binghamton
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 08/14/1998
(607) 344-
Landline
Cortland
Choice One Communications
Introduced 07/22/1999
(607) 345-
Wireless
Cortland
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 03/03/2001
(607) 346-
Landline
Corning
AT&T Local
Introduced 10/31/2000
(607) 347-
Landline
Freeville
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 348-
Landline
Binghamton
Choice One Communications
Introduced 05/15/2001
(607) 349-
Wireless
Binghamton
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 12/26/2001
(607) 351-
Wireless
Ithaca
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 08/27/2002
(607) 352-
Landline
Binghamton
Tw Telecom Of New York
Introduced 10/31/2000
(607) 353-
Wireless
Oneonta
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 11/12/2002
(607) 354-
Landline
Owego
AT&T Local
Introduced 03/01/2004
(607) 355-
Landline
Binghamton
Choice One Communications
Introduced 06/13/2000
(607) 356-
Landline
Whitesville
Armstrong Telephone Co. Of New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 358-
Landline
Big Flats
AT&T Local
Introduced 10/31/2000
(607) 359-
Landline
Addison
Armstrong Telephone Co. Of New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 362-
Landline
Deposit
Deposit Telephone Co.
Introduced 02/15/2013
(607) 363-
Landline
Downsville
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 366-
Landline
Lansing
Paetec Communications
Introduced 07/29/2010
(607) 368-
Wireless
Corning
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/20/1998
(607) 369-
Landline
Unadilla
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 371-
Wireless
Norwich
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/10/2002
(607) 372-
Wireless
Binghamton
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 12/10/2002
(607) 373-
Wireless
Norwich
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/29/2003
(607) 375-
Landline
Ithaca
Teleport Communications Group
Introduced 07/01/1996
(607) 376-
Landline
Oneonta
Teleport Communications Group
Introduced 10/15/1996
(607) 377-
Landline
Corning
Teleport Communications Group
Introduced 10/15/1996
(607) 378-
Landline
Elmira
Teleport Communications Group
Introduced 10/11/1997
(607) 379-
Wireless
Ithaca
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 05/18/1998
(607) 382-
Wireless
Hornell
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/31/2000
(607) 383-
Landline
Campbell
Peerless Network Of New York
Introduced 04/04/2013
(607) 385-
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 06/26/2014
(607) 387-
Landline
Trumansburg
Trumansburg Telephone Co.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 391-
Landline
Ithaca
Choice One Communications
Introduced 10/31/2000
(607) 397-
Landline
Worcester
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 398-
Landline
Elmira
Choice One Communications
Introduced 10/31/2000
(607) 399-
Landline
Harpursville
Service Electric Telephone Company
Introduced 03/18/2013
(607) 403-
Landline
Ovid
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 08/11/2006
(607) 414-
Landline
Nichols
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 12/07/2010
(607) 417-
Landline
Hawleyton
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 07/18/2005
(607) 422-
Landline
Binghamton
Finger Lakes Technologies Group
Introduced 03/19/2009
(607) 423-
Wireless
Cortland
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 04/01/1997
(607) 425-
Wireless
Elmira
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 06/30/2001
(607) 426-
Wireless
Elmira
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 05/10/1999
(607) 427-
Wireless
Binghamton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 05/10/1999
(607) 428-
Landline
Cortland
Paetec Communications
Introduced 06/13/2000
(607) 429-
Landline
Endicott
Choice One Communications
Introduced 05/15/2001
(607) 431-
Landline
Oneonta
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 432-
Landline
Oneonta
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 433-
Landline
Oneonta
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 434-
Wireless
Oneonta
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 435-
Wireless
Oneonta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 436-
Landline
Oneonta
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 437-
Wireless
Oneonta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/01/1996
(607) 438-
Wireless
Corning
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/06/2009
(607) 441-
Landline
Oneonta
Choice One Communications
Introduced 10/31/2000
(607) 444-
Landline
Endicott
Finger Lakes Technologies Group
Introduced 09/30/2010
(607) 445-
Landline
Gilbertsville
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 04/13/2007
(607) 451-
Landline
Ithaca
Buffalo-lake Erie Wireless Systems Co.
Introduced 08/23/2001
(607) 454-
Landline
Hornell
Buffalo-lake Erie Wireless Systems Co.
Introduced 08/23/2001
(607) 455-
Wireless
Watkins Glen
Buffalo-lake Erie Wireless Systems Co.
Introduced 08/23/2001
(607) 458-
Landline
Woodhull
Armstrong Telephone Co. Of New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 463-
Landline
Corning
Peerless Network Of New York
Introduced 04/04/2013
(607) 464-
Landline
Delhi
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 08/21/2006
(607) 467-
Landline
Deposit
Deposit Telephone Co.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 472-
Landline
Binghamton
Tw Telecom Of New York
Introduced 01/18/2005
(607) 474-
Landline
Lodi
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 05/17/2007
(607) 478-
Landline
Andover
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 481-
Wireless
Elmira
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/14/2000
(607) 483-
Landline
Elmira
Choice One Communications
Introduced 08/14/1998
(607) 484-
Landline
Endicott
Choice One Communications
Introduced 08/14/1998
(607) 486-
Landline
Cincinnatus
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 07/23/2007
(607) 488-
Landline
New Berlin
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 08/21/2006
(607) 498-
Landline
Roscoe
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 499-
Landline
Windsor
Service Electric Telephone Company
Introduced 03/18/2013
(607) 500-
Landline
Ithaca
Paetec Communications
Introduced 07/30/2009
(607) 504-
Landline
Addison
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 08/21/2006
(607) 510-
Landline
Walton
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 07/18/2005
(607) 522-
Landline
Prattsburgh
Empire Telephone Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 523-
Landline
Lindley
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 524-
Landline
Corning
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 525-
Landline
Troupsburg
Armstrong Telephone Co. Of New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 527-
Landline
Campbell
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 529-
Landline
Chemung
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 532-
Landline
Interlaken
Trumansburg Telephone Co.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 533-
Landline
Lansing
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 535-
Landline
Watkins Glen
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 536-
Landline
Savona
Peerless Network Of New York
Introduced 04/04/2013
(607) 538-
Landline
Hobart
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 539-
Landline
Slaterville Springs
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 542-
Wireless
Corning
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 08/20/2000
(607) 543-
Wireless
Cortland
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/31/2000
(607) 544-
Landline
Cooperstown
Verizon New York
Introduced 10/11/1997
(607) 545-
Landline
Canaseraga
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 546-
Landline
Burdett
Empire Telephone Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 547-
Landline
Cooperstown
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 548-
Landline
S New Berlin
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 04/13/2007
(607) 558-
Landline
Jasper
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 05/17/2007
(607) 561-
Landline
Sidney
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 562-
Landline
Big Flats
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 563-
Landline
Sidney
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 564-
Landline
Newfield
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 565-
Landline
Waverly
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 566-
Landline
Avoca
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 569-
Landline
Hammondsport
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 582-
Landline
Lodi
Empire Telephone Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 583-
Landline
Savona
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 584-
Landline
Binghamton
Tw Telecom Of New York
Introduced 08/20/2000
(607) 587-
Landline
Alfred
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 588-
Landline
Grand Gorge
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 589-
Landline
Spencer
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 590-
Landline
Hornell
Teleport Communications Group
Introduced 11/20/1998
(607) 591-
Wireless
Cortland
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/22/1999
(607) 592-
Wireless
Ithaca
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/22/1999
(607) 594-
Landline
Odessa
Empire Telephone Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 595-
Landline
Binghamton
Ymax Communications Corp.
Introduced 01/13/2009
(607) 597-
Landline
Cortland
Paetec Communications
Introduced 10/31/2000
(607) 598-
Landline
Lockwood
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 603-
Landline
Ithaca
Northland Networks
Introduced 05/10/1999
(607) 604-
Landline
Sidney
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 05/25/2005
(607) 605-
Landline
Cortland
Northland Networks
Introduced 05/10/1999
(607) 610-
Landline
Unadilla
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 08/21/2006
(607) 621-
Landline
Binghamton
Teleport Communications Group
Introduced 05/10/1999
(607) 622-
Landline
Bath
Teleport Communications Group
Introduced 05/10/1999
(607) 624-
Landline
Binghamton
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 08/14/2001
(607) 625-
Landline
Apalachin
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 627-
Landline
Smyrna
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 634-
Landline
Whitney Point
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 05/25/2005
(607) 637-
Landline
Hancock
Hancock Telephone Co. Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 638-
Landline
Schenevus
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 639-
Landline
Afton
Deposit Telephone Co.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 642-
Landline
Newark Valley
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 643-
Landline
Oneonta
Verizon New York
Introduced 05/10/1999
(607) 644-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 05/10/1999
(607) 645-
Landline
Ithaca
Verizon New York
Introduced 05/10/1999
(607) 647-
Landline
Mc Donough
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 648-
Landline
Binghamton
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 651-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 05/10/1999
(607) 652-
Landline
Stamford
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 654-
Landline
Corning
Verizon New York
Introduced 05/10/1999
(607) 655-
Landline
Windsor
Deposit Telephone Co.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 656-
Landline
Greene
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 657-
Landline
Berkshire
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 658-
Landline
Endicott
Verizon New York
Introduced 05/10/1999
(607) 659-
Landline
Candor
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 661-
Landline
Hornell
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 05/10/1999
(607) 662-
Landline
Cortland
Verizon New York
Introduced 05/10/1999
(607) 664-
Landline
Bath
Verizon New York
Introduced 05/10/1999
(607) 669-
Landline
Hawleyton
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 674-
Landline
Sherburne
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 677-
Landline
Binghamton
Service Electric Telephone Company
Introduced 02/27/2013
(607) 678-
Landline
Dundee
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 07/18/2005
(607) 684-
Wireless
Corning
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 06/13/2000
(607) 687-
Landline
Owego
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 689-
Landline
Owego
Verizon New York
Introduced 01/25/1998
(607) 692-
Landline
Whitney Point
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 693-
Landline
Harpursville
Deposit Telephone Co.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 695-
Landline
Cameron
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 697-
Landline
Ithaca
Choice One Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(607) 698-
Landline
Canisteo
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 699-
Landline
Nichols
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 703-
Wireless
Watkins Glen
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/28/2003
(607) 708-
Landline
Dryden
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 10/13/2005
(607) 713-
Landline
Oxford
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 09/21/2005
(607) 717-
Landline
Cortland
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/16/2006
(607) 720-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 721-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 722-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 723-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 724-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 725-
Wireless
Binghamton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 727-
Wireless
Binghamton
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 729-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 731-
Wireless
Elmira
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 732-
Landline
Elmira
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 733-
Landline
Elmira
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 734-
Landline
Elmira
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 735-
Landline
Elmira
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 737-
Landline
Elmira
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 738-
Wireless
Elmira
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 739-
Landline
Elmira
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 741-
Landline
Endicott
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 742-
Wireless
Elmira
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/11/1997
(607) 743-
Wireless
Binghamton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/11/1997
(607) 744-
Landline
Binghamton
Teleport Communications Group
Introduced 08/20/2000
(607) 745-
Wireless
Cortland
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 746-
Landline
Delhi
Delhi Telephone Co.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 748-
Landline
Endicott
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 749-
Landline
Cortland
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 751-
Landline
Owego
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 752-
Landline
Endicott
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 753-
Landline
Cortland
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 754-
Landline
Endicott
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 755-
Landline
Endicott
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 756-
Landline
Cortland
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 757-
Landline
Endicott
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 758-
Landline
Cortland
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 759-
Wireless
Binghamton
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 10/15/1996
(607) 760-
Wireless
Binghamton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/01/1996
(607) 761-
Wireless
Binghamton
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 09/11/1994
(607) 762-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 763-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 764-
Landline
Mount Upton
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 765-
Wireless
Binghamton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 766-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 09/11/1994
(607) 767-
Landline
Elmira
Verizon New York
Introduced 08/14/1998
(607) 768-
Wireless
Binghamton
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 01/10/1996
(607) 769-
Wireless
Corning
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 02/11/1995
(607) 770-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 771-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 772-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 773-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 774-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 775-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 776-
Landline
Bath
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 777-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 778-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 779-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 783-
Landline
Gilbertsville
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 785-
Landline
Endicott
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 786-
Landline
Endicott
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 792-
Landline
Jasper
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 793-
Landline
Ithaca
Telcove Atlantic
Introduced 08/20/2000
(607) 794-
Wireless
Bath
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 03/26/2001
(607) 795-
Landline
Elmira
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 796-
Landline
Elmira
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 797-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 798-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 799-
Landline
Binghamton
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 09/11/1994
(607) 800-
Landline
Groton
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
Introduced 09/18/2012
(607) 814-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 03/27/2005
(607) 821-
Landline
Binghamton
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 05/09/2002
(607) 828-
Landline
Masonville
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 05/11/2007
(607) 829-
Landline
Franklin
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 832-
Landline
Delhi
Delhi Telephone Co.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 834-
Landline
Endicott
Choice One Communications
Introduced 10/31/2000
(607) 835-
Landline
Dryden
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 836-
Landline
Mc Graw
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 838-
Landline
Freeville
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 842-
Landline
Truxton
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 843-
Landline
Oxford
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 844-
Landline
Dryden
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 846-
Landline
Elmira
Choice One Communications
Introduced 10/31/2000
(607) 847-
Landline
New Berlin
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 848-
Landline
Troupsburg
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 04/17/2009
(607) 849-
Landline
Marathon
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 857-
Wireless
Elmira
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 07/19/2002
(607) 859-
Landline
Gilbertsville
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 862-
Landline
Maine
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 863-
Landline
Cincinnatus
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 865-
Landline
Walton
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 867-
Landline
Mount Upton
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 04/13/2007
(607) 868-
Landline
Pulteney
Empire Telephone Corp.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 869-
Landline
Ovid
Trumansburg Telephone Co.
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 871-
Landline
Alfred
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 873-
Landline
Elmira
Mci Worldcom Communications Inc.
Introduced 08/12/2008
(607) 875-
Landline
Greene
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 05/25/2005
(607) 877-
Landline
Chemung
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 04/13/2007
(607) 878-
Landline
Worcester
Teleport Communications Group
Introduced 06/15/2009
(607) 882-
Landline
Ithaca
Finger Lakes Technologies Group
Introduced 12/17/2008
(607) 888-
Landline
Norwich
Finger Lakes Technologies Group
Introduced 04/24/2012
(607) 890-
Landline
Binghamton
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 895-
Landline
Guilford
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 897-
Wireless
Groton
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/11/1995
(607) 898-
Landline
Groton
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 900-
Landline
Mc Graw
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
Introduced 09/18/2012
(607) 902-
Landline
Newark Valley
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 07/18/2005
(607) 923-
Landline
Odessa
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 04/13/2007
(607) 925-
Landline
Woodhull
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
Introduced 05/11/2007
(607) 930-
Rclec
Introduced 07/01/2014
(607) 936-
Landline
Corning
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 937-
Landline
Corning
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 948-
Landline
Waverly
Sprint Communications Company,
Introduced 03/18/2005
(607) 952-
Wireless
Norwich
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 12/08/2005
(607) 953-
Landline
Endicott
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 12/28/2005
(607) 962-
Landline
Corning
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 965-
Landline
West Burlington
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 967-
Landline
Bainbridge
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 968-
Wireless
Hornell
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
Introduced 03/26/2001
(607) 972-
Landline
Owego
Tw Telecom Of New York
Introduced 08/20/2000
(607) 973-
Landline
Corning
Verizon New York
Introduced 05/18/1998
(607) 974-
Landline
Corning
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994
(607) 988-
Landline
Otego
Verizon New York
Introduced 02/04/1994

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Source: Area code information compiled from the North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.