Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

608 Area Code

State: Wisconsin
Major City: Madison
Timezone: Central
Current Time: 3:30am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/608

Area Code 608 Map

Where is area code 608?

Area code 608 is located in southwestern Wisconsin and covers Madison, Janesville, and La Crosse. It is the only area code that serves the area.

What time zone is area code 608?

The 608 area code is located in the Central timezone. The Central time zone is also known as America/Chicago. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 3:30am.

History

608 was first put in service January 1, 1955.

Nearby Area Codes

262 (Kenosha, WI)
319 (Cedar Rapids, IA)
507 (Rochester, MN)
534/715 (Eau Claire, WI)
563 (Davenport, IA)
608 (Madison, WI)
641 (Mason City, IA)
651 (St. Paul, MN)
779/815 (Rockford, IL)
920 (Green Bay, WI)

Top 20 Counties in Area Code 608

CountyTotal Population% of 608% of County
Dane, WI488,07310%99%
Rock, WI160,3316%96%
La Crosse, WI114,6384%100%
Sauk, WI61,9767%100%
Grant, WI51,2089%100%
Monroe, WI44,6737%100%
Green, WI36,8425%100%
Columbia, WI56,8334%61%
Vernon, WI29,7737%100%
Juneau, WI26,6647%100%
Iowa, WI23,6876%100%
Richland, WI18,0215%100%
Adams, WI20,8755%86%
Lafayette, WI16,8365%100%
Crawford, WI16,6445%100%
Trempealeau, WI28,8163%51%
Marquette, WI15,4043%79%
Buffalo, WI13,5873%51%
Walworth, WI102,2280%6%
Jackson, WI20,4491%11%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 608

CityTotal Population% of 608% of City
Madison, WI233,2091%100%
Janesville, WI63,5750%100%
La Crosse, WI51,3200%100%
Beloit, WI36,9660%100%
Sun Prairie, WI29,3640%100%
Fitchburg, WI25,2600%100%
Onalaska, WI17,7360%100%
Middleton, WI17,4420%100%
Stoughton, WI12,6110%100%
Waunakee, WI12,0970%100%
Baraboo, WI12,0480%100%
Platteville, WI11,2240%100%
Monroe, WI10,8270%100%
Verona, WI10,6190%100%
Portage, WI10,3240%100%
Sparta, WI9,5220%100%
Oregon, WI9,2310%100%
Reedsburg, WI9,2000%100%
Tomah, WI9,0930%100%
Holmen, WI9,0050%100%
DeForest, WI8,9360%100%
McFarland, WI7,8080%100%
Monona, WI7,5330%100%
Mount Horeb, WI7,0090%100%
Cottage Grove, WI6,1920%100%
Prairie du Chien, WI5,9110%100%
Milton, WI5,5460%100%
Edgerton, WI5,4610%100%
Richland Center, WI5,1840%100%
Evansville, WI5,0120%100%
West Salem, WI4,7990%100%
Dodgeville, WI4,6930%100%
Mauston, WI4,4230%100%
Viroqua, WI4,3620%100%
French Island, WI4,2070%100%
Lake Wisconsin, WI4,1890%100%
Prairie du Sac, WI3,9720%100%
Lancaster, WI3,8680%100%
Marshall, WI3,8620%100%
Windsor, WI3,5730%100%
Cross Plains, WI3,5380%100%
Sauk City, WI3,4100%100%
Brodhead, WI3,2930%100%
Boscobel, WI3,2310%100%
Lodi, WI3,0500%100%
Arcadia, WI2,9250%100%
Lake Delton, WI2,9140%100%
Wisconsin Dells, WI2,6780%100%
New Lisbon, WI2,5540%100%
Poynette, WI2,5280%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
14%Ameritech
13%Centurylink
9%Frontier North
3%Charter Fiberlink
3%Tds Metrocom
3%Mid-plains Telephone
2%Utelco
19%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
11%United States Cellular -
8%Verizon Wireless
4%Cingular
3%Sprint
2%Airadigm
1%Usa Mobility Wireless
1%Element Mobile
3%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(608) 201-
Janesville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/14/1998
(608) 202-
Janesville
American Messaging (am)
08/14/1998
(608) 203-
Middleton
Tds Metrocom Inc.
08/20/2000
(608) 204-
Madison
Tds Metrocom Inc.
08/20/2000
(608) 205-
Stoughton
Tds Metrocom Inc.
08/20/2000
(608) 206-
Madison
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
07/22/1999
(608) 207-
Beloit
Sprint Spectrum
08/14/1998
(608) 208-
Janesville
Sprint Spectrum
08/14/1998
(608) 209-
Madison
Sprint Spectrum
08/14/1998
(608) 210-
Madison
Tds Metrocom Inc.
02/27/1999
(608) 212-
Madison
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
05/10/1999
(608) 213-
Madison
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(608) 214-
Monroe
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
05/10/1999
(608) 215-
Madison
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(608) 216-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
08/20/2000
(608) 217-
Madison
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(608) 218-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/27/1999
(608) 219-
Madison
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
05/18/1998
(608) 220-
Madison
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
05/18/1998
(608) 221-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 222-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 223-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 224-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/11/1995
(608) 225-
Madison
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
01/10/1996
(608) 226-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
04/01/1997
(608) 227-
Madison
Centurylink Communications LLC
01/25/1998
(608) 228-
Madison
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
07/04/1995
(608) 229-
Madison
Centurylink Communications LLC
01/25/1998
(608) 230-
Madison
Tds Metrocom Inc.
02/27/1999
(608) 231-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 232-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 233-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 234-
Madison
AT&T Local
08/14/1998
(608) 235-
Madison
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
02/11/1995
(608) 236-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
10/15/1996
(608) 237-
Madison
AT&T Local
08/14/1998
(608) 238-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 239-
Madison
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/1998
(608) 240-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
10/11/1997
(608) 241-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 242-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 243-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 244-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 245-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
01/10/1996
(608) 246-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 247-
Janesville
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
07/04/1995
(608) 248-
Cochrane
Cochrane Cooperative Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(608) 249-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 250-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/11/1995
(608) 251-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 252-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 253-
Wisconsin Dells
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 254-
Wisconsin Dells
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 255-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 256-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 257-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 258-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 259-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 260-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
11/20/1998
(608) 261-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 262-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 263-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 264-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 265-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 266-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 267-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 268-
Madison
Us Xchange Of Wisconsin LLC DBA Choice One Comm Wi
08/14/1998
(608) 269-
Sparta
Centurytel Of Monroe County DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 270-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
01/11/1997
(608) 271-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 272-
Melrose
Centurytel Of Monroe County DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 273-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 274-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 275-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 276-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 277-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 278-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 279-
Madison
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
07/04/1995
(608) 280-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
04/01/1997
(608) 281-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 282-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 283-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 284-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 285-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/11/1995
(608) 286-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
01/10/1996
(608) 287-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
07/01/1996
(608) 288-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
07/04/1995
(608) 289-
Janesville
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
01/10/1996
(608) 290-
Janesville
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
05/18/1998
(608) 291-
Oregon
Charter Fiberlink
08/17/2004
(608) 293-
Monroe
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(608) 294-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
01/25/1998
(608) 295-
Janesville
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
01/10/1996
(608) 296-
Westfield
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 297-
Montello
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 298-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
08/14/1998
(608) 299-
Beloit
Us Xchange Of Wisconsin LLC DBA Choice One Comm Wi
10/13/1999
(608) 301-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
08/20/2000
(608) 302-
Janesville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/31/2000
(608) 303-
Madison
Usa Mobility Wireless
06/30/2001
(608) 304-
La Crosse
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(608) 305-
Janesville
Mcleodusa Telecommunications Services- Wi
02/15/2001
(608) 306-
Prairie Du Chien
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/15/2001
(608) 307-
Janesville
Usa Mobility Wireless
04/18/2001
(608) 308-
Madison
Airadigm Communications Inc
11/20/1998
(608) 309-
Blair
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
05/24/2001
(608) 310-
Madison
Tds Metrocom Inc.
08/20/2000
(608) 312-
Beloit
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(608) 313-
Beloit
Tds Metrocom Inc.
10/31/2000
(608) 314-
Janesville
Tds Metrocom Inc.
10/31/2000
(608) 315-
Tomah
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(608) 316-
Madison
AT&T Local
10/31/2000
(608) 317-
La Crosse
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
10/31/2000
(608) 318-
Madison
Charter Fiberlink
02/03/2004
(608) 319-
Dodgeville
Frontier North Inc.
05/11/2001
(608) 320-
Madison
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/13/2000
(608) 321-
Madison
Tds Metrocom Inc.
10/13/1999
(608) 322-
Janesville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/13/2000
(608) 323-
Arcadia
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 324-
Monroe
Utelco
02/04/1994
(608) 325-
Monroe
Utelco
02/04/1994
(608) 326-
Prairie Du Chien
Telephone Usa Of Wisconsin DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 327-
Madison
Centurylink Communications LLC
05/10/1999
(608) 328-
Monroe
Utelco
02/04/1994
(608) 329-
Monroe
Utelco
02/04/1994
(608) 330-
Platteville
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
05/24/2004
(608) 331-
Platteville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(608) 332-
Madison
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(608) 333-
Madison
Merrimac Communications, Ltd.
06/17/2004
(608) 334-
Madison
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/11/1997
(608) 335-
Madison
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/04/1995
(608) 336-
Monroe
Utelco
08/19/2011
(608) 337-
Ontario
Centurytel Of Monroe County DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 338-
Madison
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(608) 339-
Adams
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 340-
Briggsville
Frontier North Inc.
05/11/2001
(608) 341-
Dodgeville
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
10/13/1999
(608) 342-
Platteville
Centurytel Mw-wi-plattevl DBA Centurylink Plattevl
02/04/1994
(608) 343-
Tomah
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 344-
Tomah
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
05/18/1998
(608) 345-
Madison
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(608) 346-
Beloit
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/14/1998
(608) 347-
Madison
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/27/1999
(608) 348-
Platteville
Centurytel Mw-wi-plattevl DBA Centurylink Plattevl
02/04/1994
(608) 349-
Platteville
Centurytel Mw-wi-plattevl DBA Centurylink Plattevl
02/04/1994
(608) 350-
Mauston
Frontier North Inc.
05/11/2001
(608) 351-
West Salem
Sprint Spectrum
01/29/2008
(608) 352-
Janesville
Sbc Internet Services
05/14/2008
(608) 354-
Madison
Teleport Communications America
07/22/1999
(608) 355-
Baraboo
Centurytel Midwest-kendall LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 356-
Baraboo
Centurytel Midwest-kendall LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 357-
Prairie Du Chien
Telephone Usa Of Wisconsin DBA Centurylink
10/13/1999
(608) 358-
Madison
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
02/14/2001
(608) 359-
Janesville
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(608) 360-
Loganville
Frontier North Inc.
05/11/2001
(608) 361-
Beloit
Ameritech Wisconsin
11/20/1998
(608) 362-
Beloit
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 363-
Beloit
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 364-
Beloit
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 365-
Beloit
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 366-
Sparta
Centurytel Of Monroe County DBA Centurylink
10/13/1999
(608) 368-
Beloit
Sbc Internet Services
07/04/1995
(608) 369-
Westfield
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
10/13/1999
(608) 370-
Sauk City
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
05/11/2001
(608) 371-
Janesville
Ameritech Wisconsin
05/09/2001
(608) 372-
Tomah
Centurytel Midwest-wi LLC Nw DBA Centurylink - NW
02/04/1994
(608) 373-
Janesville
Ameritech Wisconsin
10/31/2000
(608) 374-
Tomah
Centurytel Midwest-wi LLC Nw DBA Centurylink - NW
02/04/1994
(608) 375-
Boscobel
Centurytel Midwest-wi LLC Nw DBA Centurylink - NW
02/04/1994
(608) 376-
Madison
Jsm Tele-page Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 377-
Tomah
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(608) 378-
Warrens
Centurytel Midwest-wi LLC Nw DBA Centurylink - NW
02/04/1994
(608) 379-
Mount Hope
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/02/2001
(608) 380-
Prairie Du Chien
Mcc Telephony Of The Midwest
08/21/2012
(608) 381-
Madison
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(608) 382-
Adams
Michigan Wireless DBA Bug Tussel Wireless
02/23/2010
(608) 383-
Richland Center
Frontier North Inc.
05/11/2001
(608) 385-
La Crosse
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(608) 386-
La Crosse
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
07/06/1997
(608) 387-
Tomah
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/11/2003
(608) 388-
Sparta
Centurytel Of Monroe County DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 390-
Trempealeau
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
05/24/2001
(608) 391-
Boscobel
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/21/2003
(608) 392-
Onalaska
Centurytel Of Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
01/14/2000
(608) 393-
Baraboo
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
01/14/2000
(608) 395-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
01/14/2000
(608) 396-
Melrose
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
05/24/2001
(608) 397-
La Crosse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(608) 399-
Holmen
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
05/16/2001
(608) 401-
Mazomanie
Merrimac Communications, Ltd.
12/13/2004
(608) 402-
Baraboo
Michigan Wireless DBA Bug Tussel Wireless
07/23/2010
(608) 403-
Adams
Merrimac Communications, Ltd.
07/20/2004
(608) 404-
Wisconsin Dells
Airadigm Communications Inc
11/11/2002
(608) 405-
Tomah
Airadigm Communications Inc
11/25/2002
(608) 406-
La Crosse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/05/2004
(608) 407-
Dodgeville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
07/29/2004
(608) 408-
Briggsville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/12/2005
(608) 409-
Big River Telephone Company
06/26/2014
(608) 410-
Middleton
Mid-plains Telephone
06/10/2004
(608) 412-
Prairie Du Chien
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
10/01/2003
(608) 413-
Cross Plains
Charter Fiberlink
11/02/2004
(608) 415-
Reedsburg
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
10/02/2003
(608) 417-
Madison
Centurylink Communications LLC
02/23/2007
(608) 418-
Alma
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/04/2012
(608) 419-
Montello
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/21/2013
(608) 420-
Albany
Charter Fiberlink
04/09/2008
(608) 421-
Madison
365 Wireless
03/08/2013
(608) 422-
Madison
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
02/27/2014
(608) 423-
Cambridge
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 424-
Belleville
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 425-
Dodgeville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(608) 426-
Monroe
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
10/13/1999
(608) 427-
Camp Douglas
Lemonweir Valley Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(608) 428-
Prairie Du Chien
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/10/2002
(608) 429-
Pardeeville
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 430-
Big River Telephone Company
07/11/2014
(608) 432-
Wisconsin Dells
Sprint Spectrum
01/18/2002
(608) 433-
La Crosse
Level 3 Communications
03/14/2002
(608) 434-
Baraboo
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
03/13/2002
(608) 435-
Wilton
Centurytel Of Monroe County DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 436-
Janesville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
02/14/2001
(608) 437-
Mount Horeb
Mt. Horeb Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(608) 438-
Madison
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
01/15/2002
(608) 439-
South Wayne
Utelco
02/04/1994
(608) 441-
Madison
Tds Metrocom Inc.
02/27/1999
(608) 442-
Madison
Tds Metrocom Inc.
05/08/2001
(608) 443-
Madison
Tds Metrocom Inc.
02/15/2002
(608) 444-
Madison
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 445-
Madison
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
04/03/2001
(608) 446-
Madison
Airadigm Communications Inc
07/06/1997
(608) 448-
Baraboo
Sprint Spectrum
08/03/2001
(608) 449-
Janesville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/26/2002
(608) 450-
Oxford
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
02/11/2008
(608) 451-
Bangor
Charter Fiberlink
12/02/2005
(608) 452-
Coon Valley
Coon Valley Farmers Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(608) 455-
Brooklyn
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 457-
Stoddard
Coon Valley Farmers Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(608) 458-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
08/21/2001
(608) 459-
Spring Green
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
08/14/2009
(608) 461-
Bangor
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/15/2003
(608) 462-
Elroy
Centurytel Midwest-wi LLC Nw DBA Centurylink - NW
02/04/1994
(608) 463-
Kendall
Centurytel Midwest-kendall LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 464-
Wonewoc
Centurytel Midwest-wi LLC Nw DBA Centurylink - NW
02/04/1994
(608) 465-
Argyle
Utelco
02/04/1994
(608) 466-
Beloit
Level 3 Communications
05/13/2002
(608) 467-
Madison
Level 3 Communications
05/13/2002
(608) 468-
Fountain City
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
06/12/2001
(608) 469-
Madison
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/28/2002
(608) 472-
Adams
Wi Rsa #7 Limited Partnership DBA Element Mobile
11/08/2010
(608) 473-
Beloit
Teleport Communications America
05/07/2003
(608) 474-
Adams
Wi Rsa #7 Limited Partnership DBA Element Mobile
05/14/2003
(608) 475-
Richland Center
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/14/2003
(608) 476-
Steuben
Centurytel Midwest-wi LLC Nw DBA Centurylink - NW
02/04/1994
(608) 477-
Baraboo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/11/2003
(608) 478-
Sun Prairie
Level 3 Communications
05/09/2003
(608) 479-
Hillsboro
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/21/2003
(608) 481-
Beloit
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/27/2002
(608) 482-
Darlington
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
07/17/2002
(608) 483-
Chaseburg
Coon Valley Farmers Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(608) 484-
Galesville
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
07/17/2002
(608) 485-
Boscobel
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
07/17/2002
(608) 486-
Bangor
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 487-
Sparta
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
04/29/2002
(608) 488-
Melrose
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 489-
Hillsboro
Hillsboro Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(608) 490-
Evansville
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
03/21/2007
(608) 491-
Shullsburg
Mcc Telephony Of The Midwest
03/24/2006
(608) 492-
Stoughton
Level 3 Communications
02/10/2006
(608) 493-
Merrimac
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 494-
Montello
Wi Rsa #7 Limited Partnership DBA Element Mobile
07/10/2003
(608) 495-
Reedsburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/10/2003
(608) 497-
Verona
Charter Fiberlink
02/01/2006
(608) 498-
La Crosse
Level 3 Communications
04/17/2003
(608) 499-
Hazel Green
Mcc Telephony Of The Midwest
06/30/2010
(608) 501-
Stoughton
Teleport Communications America
10/14/2009
(608) 502-
Beloit
Jsm Tele-page Inc.
07/22/1999
(608) 503-
Baraboo
Jsm Tele-page Inc.
07/22/1999
(608) 505-
Evansville
Jsm Tele-page Inc.
07/22/1999
(608) 506-
Janesville
Jsm Tele-page Inc.
07/22/1999
(608) 508-
Avalon
Jsm Tele-page Inc.
07/22/1999
(608) 509-
Madison
Centurylink Communications LLC
05/17/2006
(608) 512-
Madison
Centurylink Communications LLC
10/31/2000
(608) 513-
Madison
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
04/15/1996
(608) 514-
Madison
Windstream Norlight
02/14/2008
(608) 515-
Madison
T-mobile Usa
10/28/2009
(608) 516-
Madison
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
04/01/1997
(608) 518-
La Crosse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/13/2012
(608) 519-
La Crosse
Charter Fiberlink
08/04/2005
(608) 520-
Madison
Bandwidth.com Clec
09/07/2010
(608) 521-
Readstown
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
10/08/2008
(608) 522-
North Freedom
Centurytel Midwest-kendall LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 523-
Blanchardville
Utelco
02/04/1994
(608) 524-
Reedsburg
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 525-
Ettrick
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 526-
Holmen
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 527-
New Glarus
Mt. Vernon Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(608) 528-
Hillsboro
Vernon Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(608) 529-
Montello
Merrimac Communications, Ltd.
12/14/2005
(608) 531-
Janesville
Us Xchange Of Wisconsin LLC DBA Choice One Comm Wi
10/13/1999
(608) 532-
Avoca
Centurytel Midwest-wi LLC Nw DBA Centurylink - NW
02/04/1994
(608) 533-
Woodman
Grantland Telecom
02/04/1994
(608) 534-
Trempealeau
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 535-
Madison
Bandwidth.com Clec
07/07/2010
(608) 536-
Richland Center
Richland - Grant Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(608) 537-
Blue River
Richland - Grant Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(608) 538-
Viola
Richland - Grant Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(608) 539-
Trempealeau
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 541-
Stoughton
Mcleodusa Telecommunications Services- Wi
02/16/2001
(608) 542-
Camp Douglas
Wi Rsa #7 Limited Partnership DBA Element Mobile
08/25/2003
(608) 543-
Argyle
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 544-
Prairie Du Sac
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 545-
Yuba
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
10/08/2008
(608) 546-
Plain
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 547-
Mauston
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 548-
Mauston
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
08/14/1998
(608) 549-
Viola
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 550-
Madison
American Messaging (am)
04/01/1997
(608) 551-
Madison
American Messaging (am)
10/11/1997
(608) 552-
Camp Douglas
Wi Rsa #7 Limited Partnership DBA Element Mobile
11/08/2010
(608) 553-
Dodgeville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(608) 554-
Janesville
Level 3 Communications
02/05/2003
(608) 556-
Madison
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
02/04/1994
(608) 557-
Wonewoc
Michigan Wireless DBA Bug Tussel Wireless
12/22/2009
(608) 558-
Monroe
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 559-
Madison
American Messaging (am)
02/04/1994
(608) 560-
Necedah
Central State Telephone Co.
05/02/2013
(608) 561-
Edgerton
Level 3 Communications
10/21/2002
(608) 562-
New Lisbon
Lemonweir Valley Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(608) 563-
Janesville
Charter Fiberlink
01/16/2004
(608) 564-
Monroe Center
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 565-
Necedah
Central State Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(608) 566-
Portage
Sprint Spectrum
11/02/2001
(608) 567-
Tomah
Sprint Spectrum
11/02/2001
(608) 568-
Hazel Green
Dickeyville Telephone Corp.
02/04/1994
(608) 572-
Madison
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(608) 574-
Dodgeville
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 575-
Madison
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 576-
Madison
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
01/10/1996
(608) 577-
Madison
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
08/28/2002
(608) 578-
Madison
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(608) 579-
Mc Farland
Charter Fiberlink
01/10/2007
(608) 580-
Milton
Charter Fiberlink
11/30/2006
(608) 582-
Galesville
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 583-
Lone Rock
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 584-
Brooks
Marquette - Adams Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(608) 585-
Richland Center
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 586-
Oxford
Marquette - Adams Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(608) 587-
Endeavor
Marquette - Adams Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(608) 588-
Spring Green
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 589-
Montello
Marquette - Adams Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(608) 592-
Lodi
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 593-
Reedsburg
Michigan Wireless DBA Bug Tussel Wireless
02/19/2010
(608) 596-
Gratiot
Frontier North - IL
01/10/1996
(608) 599-
Juda
Charter Fiberlink
06/23/2010
(608) 603-
Janesville
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/10/1999
(608) 604-
Richland Center
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
11/20/1998
(608) 606-
Viroqua
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
11/20/1998
(608) 609-
Madison
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/22/2008
(608) 612-
West Salem
Charter Fiberlink
12/02/2005
(608) 613-
New Lisbon
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/21/2013
(608) 616-
Madison
Bandwidth.com Clec
10/10/2008
(608) 617-
Portage
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
02/12/2001
(608) 618-
Edgerton
Bandwidth.com Clec
12/07/2012
(608) 619-
Coon Valley
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
02/11/2008
(608) 620-
Madison
Tw Telecom Of Wisconsin
10/25/2010
(608) 621-
Platteville
Sprint Spectrum
01/19/2007
(608) 622-
Madison
Cricket Communications
08/04/2008
(608) 623-
Cobb
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 624-
Soldiers Grove
Richland - Grant Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(608) 625-
La Farge
Vernon Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(608) 626-
Cochrane
Cochrane Cooperative Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(608) 627-
Viola
Vernon Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(608) 628-
Madison
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/20/2002
(608) 629-
Readstown
Vernon Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(608) 630-
Madison
Charter Fiberlink
06/01/2006
(608) 632-
Westby
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/04/1995
(608) 633-
Sparta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/05/2003
(608) 634-
Westby
Vernon Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(608) 635-
Poynette
Centurytel Midwest-wi LLC Nw DBA Centurylink - NW
02/04/1994
(608) 636-
New Glarus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/21/2003
(608) 637-
Viroqua
Frontier Communications Of Viroqua LLC
02/04/1994
(608) 638-
Viroqua
Vernon Communications
07/13/2007
(608) 639-
La Farge
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
10/08/2008
(608) 642-
Platteville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(608) 643-
Sauk City
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 644-
Sauk City
Frontier North Inc.
05/18/1998
(608) 645-
Monroe
Michigan Wireless DBA Bug Tussel Wireless
05/22/2008
(608) 646-
Stoughton
Us Xchange Of Wisconsin LLC DBA Choice One Comm Wi
06/30/2001
(608) 647-
Richland Center
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 648-
De Soto
Vernon Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(608) 649-
Richland Center
Tech Com
03/12/2002
(608) 652-
West Salem
Airadigm Communications Inc
10/03/2006
(608) 654-
Cashton
Centurytel Of Monroe County DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 655-
Marshall
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 657-
Madison
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(608) 658-
Madison
Sprint Spectrum
02/05/2001
(608) 659-
Mindoro
Charter Fiberlink
02/20/2008
(608) 661-
Madison
Tds Metrocom Inc.
08/14/1998
(608) 662-
Middleton
Tds Metrocom Inc.
08/14/1998
(608) 663-
Madison
Tds Metrocom Inc.
08/14/1998
(608) 664-
Middleton
Tds Metrocom Inc.
08/14/1998
(608) 665-
Madison
Tds Metrocom Inc.
08/12/2008
(608) 666-
Lyndon Station
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 669-
Madison
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
07/15/2003
(608) 675-
Viroqua
Vernon Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(608) 676-
Clinton
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 677-
Gratiot
Frontier North - IL
01/10/1996
(608) 678-
Wisconsin Dells
Wi Rsa #7 Limited Partnership DBA Element Mobile
07/10/2003
(608) 681-
Madison
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/25/1998
(608) 682-
Madison
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/01/1996
(608) 683-
Portage
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/01/2012
(608) 685-
Alma
Tenney Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(608) 687-
Fountain City
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 689-
Genoa
Vernon Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(608) 691-
Fitchburg
Charter Fiberlink
10/30/2009
(608) 692-
Madison
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
02/04/1994
(608) 695-
Madison
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
02/04/1994
(608) 697-
Portage
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 698-
Madison
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
02/04/1994
(608) 705-
Browntown
Mcc Telephony Of The Midwest
06/15/2006
(608) 709-
Madison
Tw Telecom Of Wisconsin
10/12/2012
(608) 712-
Madison
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
03/03/2001
(608) 713-
Beloit
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(608) 717-
Platteville
Airadigm Communications Inc
10/09/2007
(608) 718-
Janesville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
11/20/1998
(608) 719-
Stoughton
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
02/23/2005
(608) 721-
Madison
Ymax Communications Corp.
09/15/2008
(608) 723-
Lancaster
Farmers Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(608) 724-
La Crosse
Airadigm Communications Inc
01/30/2001
(608) 725-
Cassville
Farmers Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(608) 726-
Darlington
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/17/2003
(608) 727-
Loganville
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 728-
Janesville
AT&T Local
05/10/1999
(608) 729-
Madison
Level 3 Communications
11/09/2005
(608) 732-
Platteville
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
06/30/2001
(608) 733-
Sparta
Airadigm Communications Inc
10/03/2006
(608) 734-
Ferryville
Telephone Usa Of Wisconsin DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 735-
Gays Mills
Richland - Grant Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(608) 736-
Evansville
Sbc Internet Services
01/11/2010
(608) 737-
Rock Springs
Charter Fiberlink
02/20/2008
(608) 738-
La Crosse
Centurytel Of Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
06/30/2001
(608) 739-
Muscoda
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 741-
Janesville
Ameritech Wisconsin
07/04/1995
(608) 742-
Portage
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 743-
Janesville
Ameritech Wisconsin
05/18/1998
(608) 744-
Cuba City
Cuba City Telephone Exchange Co.
02/04/1994
(608) 745-
Portage
Frontier North Inc.
04/15/1996
(608) 748-
Hazel Green
Citizens Telecom Co Illinois-frontier Citizens -il
01/10/1996
(608) 750-
Janesville
Airadigm Communications Inc
01/25/1998
(608) 751-
Janesville
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 752-
Janesville
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 753-
Arena
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 754-
Janesville
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 755-
Janesville
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 756-
Janesville
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 757-
Janesville
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 758-
Janesville
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 759-
Benton
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 762-
Belmont
Belmont Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(608) 763-
Potosi
Farmers Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(608) 764-
Deerfield
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 765-
Avalon
Sbc Internet Services
08/12/2011
(608) 767-
Black Earth
Black Earth Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(608) 768-
Reedsburg
Reedsburg Utility Commission
03/12/2002
(608) 769-
La Crosse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(608) 770-
Madison
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/10/1996
(608) 771-
Verona
Charter Fiberlink
08/21/2012
(608) 772-
Madison
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
04/01/1997
(608) 773-
Cross Plains
Mid-plains Telephone
08/19/2011
(608) 774-
Janesville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
02/04/1994
(608) 775-
La Crosse
Centurytel Of Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
11/20/1998
(608) 776-
Darlington
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 777-
Verona
Mt. Vernon Telephone Co.
06/01/2010
(608) 778-
Platteville
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 779-
Onalaska
Centurytel Of Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
07/04/1995
(608) 780-
La Crosse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(608) 781-
Onalaska
Centurytel Of Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 782-
La Crosse
Centurytel Of Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 783-
Onalaska
Centurytel Of Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 784-
La Crosse
Centurytel Of Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 785-
La Crosse
Centurytel Of Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 786-
West Salem
Centurytel Of Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 787-
La Crosse
Centurytel Of Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 788-
La Crosse
Centurytel Of Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 789-
La Crosse
Centurytel Of Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 790-
La Crosse
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
01/25/1998
(608) 791-
La Crosse
Centurytel Of Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 792-
La Crosse
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 793-
La Crosse
Centurytel Of Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 794-
Glen Haven
Farmers Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(608) 795-
Mazomanie
Centurytel Midwest-kendall LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 796-
La Crosse
Centurytel Of Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 797-
La Crosse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(608) 798-
Cross Plains
Mid-plains Telephone
02/04/1994
(608) 799-
La Crosse
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/27/1999
(608) 804-
Genoa
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
10/08/2008
(608) 807-
Madison
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(608) 813-
Black Earth
Charter Fiberlink
01/15/2010
(608) 818-
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/11/2014
(608) 819-
Madison
Mcleodusa Telecommunications Services- Wi
01/15/2001
(608) 820-
Middleton
Mid-plains Telephone
08/19/2011
(608) 821-
Middleton
Mid-plains Telephone
04/01/1997
(608) 822-
Fennimore
Grantland Telecom
02/04/1994
(608) 823-
Norwalk
Centurytel Of Monroe County DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 824-
Middleton
Mid-plains Telephone
05/18/1998
(608) 825-
Sun Prairie
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 826-
Middleton
Mid-plains Telephone
05/18/1998
(608) 827-
Middleton
Mid-plains Telephone
07/04/1995
(608) 828-
Middleton
Mid-plains Telephone
02/04/1994
(608) 829-
Middleton
Mid-plains Telephone
02/04/1994
(608) 830-
Middleton
Mid-plains Telephone
05/24/2005
(608) 831-
Middleton
Mid-plains Telephone
02/04/1994
(608) 832-
Mount Horeb
Mt. Vernon Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(608) 833-
Middleton
Mid-plains Telephone
02/04/1994
(608) 834-
Sun Prairie
Frontier North Inc.
04/01/1997
(608) 835-
Oregon
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 836-
Middleton
Mid-plains Telephone
02/04/1994
(608) 837-
Sun Prairie
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 838-
Mc Farland
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 839-
Cottage Grove
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 841-
Middleton
Mid-plains Telephone
08/13/2008
(608) 842-
De Forest
Centurytel Midwest-wi LLC Nw DBA Centurylink - NW
07/22/1999
(608) 843-
Madison
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
04/18/2003
(608) 844-
Wisconsin Dells
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/29/2002
(608) 845-
Verona
Mt. Vernon Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(608) 846-
De Forest
Centurytel Midwest-wi LLC Nw DBA Centurylink - NW
02/04/1994
(608) 847-
Mauston
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 848-
Verona
Mt. Vernon Telephone Co.
07/01/1996
(608) 849-
Waunakee
Waunakee Telephone Co
02/04/1994
(608) 850-
Waunakee
Waunakee Telephone Co
01/10/1996
(608) 851-
Monroe
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/03/2002
(608) 852-
Madison
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/03/2002
(608) 853-
Mauston
Wi Rsa #7 Limited Partnership DBA Element Mobile
05/20/2003
(608) 854-
Hazel Green
Centurytel Mw-wi-plattevl DBA Centurylink Plattevl
02/04/1994
(608) 855-
Sparta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/2011
(608) 856-
Beloit
Mcleodusa Telecommunications Services- Wi
02/15/2001
(608) 857-
Mindoro
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 858-
Middleton
Mid-plains Telephone
08/19/2011
(608) 862-
Albany
Utelco
02/04/1994
(608) 863-
Arcadia
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/11/2003
(608) 864-
Blair
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/11/2003
(608) 865-
Galesville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/11/2003
(608) 868-
Milton
Centurytel Mw-wi-cencom DBA Centurylink - Cencom
02/04/1994
(608) 872-
Gays Mills
Centurytel Midwest-wi LLC Nw DBA Centurylink - NW
02/04/1994
(608) 873-
Stoughton
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 874-
Eastman
Telephone Usa Of Wisconsin DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 875-
Wauzeka
Telephone Usa Of Wisconsin DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 876-
Orfordville
Centurytel Mw-wi-wayside DBA Centurylink-wayside
02/04/1994
(608) 877-
Stoughton
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 879-
Orfordville
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 882-
Evansville
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 883-
Avalon
Ameritech Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 884-
Edgerton
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 886-
Madison
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/11/1994
(608) 890-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
12/10/2003
(608) 892-
Warrens
Charter Fiberlink
02/20/2008
(608) 897-
Brodhead
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 906-
Madison
Neutral Tandem-illinois
02/06/2006
(608) 921-
Janesville
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
01/17/2001
(608) 922-
Gratiot
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 924-
Ridgeway
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 929-
Highland
Centurytel Midwest-wi LLC Nw DBA Centurylink - NW
02/04/1994
(608) 930-
Dodgeville
Mh Telecom
03/03/2001
(608) 931-
Janesville
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
12/31/2001
(608) 934-
Juda
Utelco
02/04/1994
(608) 935-
Dodgeville
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 937-
Dodgeville
Frontier North Inc.
05/10/1999
(608) 938-
Monticello
Utelco
02/04/1994
(608) 943-
Montfort
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 957-
Madison
Ameritech Wisconsin
07/01/1996
(608) 960-
Rclec
06/27/2014
(608) 963-
Baraboo
United States Cellular Corp. - Wisconsin
02/04/1994
(608) 965-
Shullsburg
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 966-
Browntown
Utelco
02/04/1994
(608) 967-
Hollandale
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 968-
South Wayne
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 981-
Briggsville
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 983-
Cazenovia
La Valle Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(608) 985-
La Valle
La Valle Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(608) 986-
Cazenovia
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 987-
Mineral Point
Frontier North Inc.
02/04/1994
(608) 988-
Mount Hope
Grantland Telecom
02/04/1994
(608) 989-
Blair
Centurytel Central Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(608) 994-
Bloomington
Grantland Telecom
02/04/1994
(608) 996-
Bagley
Grantland Telecom
02/04/1994

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.