Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

662 Area Code

State: Mississippi
Major City: Southaven
Timezone: Central
Current Time: 10:45am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/662

Area Code 662 Map

Where is area code 662?

Area code 662 is located in northern Mississippi and covers Southaven, Tupelo, and Greenville. It is the only area code that serves the area.

What time zone is area code 662?

The 662 area code is located in the Central timezone. The Central time zone is also known as America/Chicago. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 10:45am.

History

662 was first put in service April 19, 1999. It was created from area code 601.

Nearby Area Codes

205 (Birmingham, AL)
256/938 (Huntsville, AL)
318 (Shreveport, LA)
334 (Montgomery, AL)
601/769 (Jackson, MS)
662 (Southaven, MS)
731 (Jackson, TN)
870 (Jonesboro, AR)
901 (Memphis, TN)

Top 44 Counties in Area Code 662

CountyTotal Population% of 662% of County
DeSoto, MS161,2522%100%
Lee, MS82,9102%100%
Lowndes, MS59,7792%100%
Washington, MS51,1373%100%
Oktibbeha, MS47,6712%100%
Lafayette, MS47,3513%100%
Marshall, MS37,1443%100%
Alcorn, MS37,0572%100%
Monroe, MS36,9893%100%
Panola, MS34,7073%100%
Bolivar, MS34,1454%100%
Leflore, MS32,3173%100%
Pontotoc, MS29,9572%100%
Sunflower, MS29,4503%100%
Tate, MS28,8862%100%
Yazoo, MS28,0654%100%
Union, MS27,1342%100%
Coahoma, MS26,1512%100%
Prentiss, MS25,2762%100%
Itawamba, MS23,4012%100%
Tippah, MS22,2322%100%
Madison, MS95,2031%23%
Grenada, MS21,9062%100%
Clay, MS20,6342%100%
Tishomingo, MS19,5932%100%
Attala, MS19,5643%98%
Holmes, MS19,1983%100%
Winston, MS19,1983%100%
Chickasaw, MS17,3922%100%
Tallahatchie, MS15,3783%100%
Calhoun, MS14,9623%100%
Yalobusha, MS12,6782%100%
Noxubee, MS11,5453%100%
Montgomery, MS10,9252%100%
Tunica, MS10,7782%100%
Carroll, MS10,5973%100%
Webster, MS10,2532%100%
Humphreys, MS9,3752%100%
Benton, MS8,7292%100%
Choctaw, MS8,5472%100%
Quitman, MS8,2232%100%
Sharkey, MS4,9162%100%
Kemper, MS10,4561%45%
Issaquena, MS1,4061%43%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 662

CityTotal Population% of 662% of City
Southaven, MS48,9820%100%
Tupelo, MS34,5460%100%
Greenville, MS34,4000%100%
Olive Branch, MS33,4840%100%
Horn Lake, MS26,0660%100%
Starkville, MS23,8880%100%
Columbus, MS23,6400%100%
Oxford, MS18,9160%100%
Clarksdale, MS17,9620%100%
Greenwood, MS15,2050%100%
Corinth, MS14,5730%100%
Hernando, MS14,0900%100%
Grenada, MS13,0920%100%
Cleveland, MS12,3340%100%
Yazoo City, MS11,4030%100%
West Point, MS11,3070%100%
Indianola, MS10,6830%100%
Booneville, MS8,7430%100%
Senatobia, MS8,1650%100%
New Albany, MS8,0340%100%
Holly Springs, MS7,6990%100%
Batesville, MS7,4630%100%
Kosciusko, MS7,4020%100%
Amory, MS7,3160%100%
Louisville, MS6,6310%100%
Pontotoc, MS5,6250%100%
Aberdeen, MS5,6120%100%
Ripley, MS5,3950%100%
Winona, MS5,0430%100%
Saltillo, MS4,7520%100%
Leland, MS4,4810%100%
University, MS4,2020%100%
Mississippi State, MS4,0050%100%
Fulton, MS3,9610%100%
Houston, MS3,6230%100%
Tutwiler, MS3,5500%100%
Water Valley, MS3,3920%100%
Baldwyn, MS3,2970%100%
New Hope, MS3,1930%100%
Iuka, MS3,0280%100%
Ruleville, MS3,0070%100%
Verona, MS3,0060%100%
Macon, MS2,7680%100%
Hollandale, MS2,7020%100%
Okolona, MS2,6920%100%
Durant, MS2,6730%100%
Lynchburg, MS2,4370%100%
Moorhead, MS2,4050%100%
Belzoni, MS2,2350%100%
Shelby, MS2,2290%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
28%South Central Bell
8%Level 3
6%Telepak Networks
6%Dixienet
3%Centurylink
2%Megagate Broadband
1%Deltacom
13%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
13%Verizon Wireless
9%Cingular
6%Cellular South
3%Sprint
1%Powertel Memphis Licenses
1%Select Connect
1%Modern Of Greenville, MS
1%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(662) 200-
Pontotoc
Idt America Corp.
11/11/2010
(662) 201-
Marks
Dixienet Communications
03/03/2001
(662) 202-
Oxford
Nuvox Communications
10/31/2000
(662) 205-
Tupelo
Centurylink Communications LLC
03/03/2001
(662) 206-
Columbus
Centurylink Communications LLC
06/30/2001
(662) 207-
Indianola
Cellular South
07/22/1999
(662) 208-
Columbus
Teletec Communications
07/22/1999
(662) 209-
Senatobia
Cellular South
06/30/2001
(662) 210-
Booneville
Cellular South
02/13/2001
(662) 212-
Corinth
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/03/2001
(662) 213-
Tupelo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
07/22/1999
(662) 214-
Baldwyn
Telepak Networks
08/27/2001
(662) 215-
Columbus
Dixienet Communications
10/31/2000
(662) 216-
Holly Springs
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(662) 217-
Amory
Dixienet Communications
10/31/2000
(662) 218-
Coffeeville
Dixienet Communications
10/31/2000
(662) 219-
Greenwood
Powertel Memphis Licenses
01/14/2000
(662) 222-
Winona
Big River Telephone Company - MO
03/15/2006
(662) 223-
Walnut
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 224-
Ashland
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 225-
Macon
Dixienet Communications
03/03/2001
(662) 226-
Grenada
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 227-
Grenada
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 228-
Shuqualak
Megagate Broadband
05/25/2005
(662) 229-
Grenada
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 230-
Grenada
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
07/22/1999
(662) 231-
Tupelo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
07/22/1999
(662) 232-
Oxford
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 233-
Coldwater
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 234-
Oxford
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 235-
Tchula
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 236-
Oxford
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 237-
Carrollton
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 238-
Oxford
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 239-
Rolling Fork
Dixienet Communications
03/03/2001
(662) 240-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 241-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 242-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(662) 243-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 244-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 245-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 246-
Moorhead
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 247-
Belzoni
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 248-
Lexington
Dixienet Communications
03/03/2001
(662) 249-
Belzoni
Dixienet Communications
03/03/2001
(662) 250-
Eupora
Dixienet Communications
03/03/2001
(662) 251-
Columbus
Cellular South
07/22/1999
(662) 252-
Holly Springs
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 253-
Southaven
Nuvox Communications
03/03/2001
(662) 254-
Itta Bena
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 255-
Tupelo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/14/2000
(662) 256-
Amory
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 257-
Amory
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 258-
Eupora
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 259-
Oxford
Centurylink Communications LLC
06/30/2001
(662) 260-
Tupelo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(662) 261-
Kosciusko
Dixienet Communications
03/03/2001
(662) 262-
Kilmichael
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 263-
Maben
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 264-
Water Valley
Dixienet Communications
05/04/2004
(662) 265-
Inverness
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 266-
New Albany
Cellular South
05/02/2001
(662) 267-
Batesville
Sprint Spectrum
04/30/2004
(662) 268-
Starkville
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(662) 269-
Tupelo
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(662) 270-
Starkville
Centurylink Communications LLC
03/03/2001
(662) 271-
Greenwood
Centurylink Communications LLC
03/03/2001
(662) 272-
Crawford
Franklin Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(662) 273-
Eupora
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 274-
Holly Springs
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 275-
West Point
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/30/2001
(662) 276-
Okolona
Level 3 Communications
10/22/2004
(662) 277-
Winona
Dixienet Communications
10/31/2000
(662) 278-
Holly Springs
Sprint Spectrum
01/29/2001
(662) 279-
Iuka
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/25/2002
(662) 280-
Southaven
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 281-
Oxford
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 282-
Mantachie
Fulton Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(662) 283-
Winona
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 284-
Corinth
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 285-
Ackerman
Delta Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(662) 286-
Corinth
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 287-
Corinth
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 288-
Senatobia
Sprint Spectrum
01/29/2001
(662) 289-
Kosciusko
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 290-
Kosciusko
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 291-
Holly Springs
Cellular South
06/30/2001
(662) 292-
Tupelo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
04/01/2002
(662) 293-
Corinth
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 294-
Grenada
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 295-
West Point
Cellular South
07/22/1999
(662) 296-
Pontotoc
Cellular South
03/16/2001
(662) 297-
Pontotoc
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/31/2000
(662) 298-
Hernando
Level 3 Communications
07/16/2002
(662) 299-
Greenwood
Cellular South
07/22/1999
(662) 300-
Waterford
Comcast Phone Of Mississippi
01/06/2011
(662) 301-
Senatobia
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 302-
Clarksdale
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/20/2003
(662) 303-
Indianola
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/27/2001
(662) 304-
Aberdeen
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/27/2001
(662) 305-
Amory
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 306-
Holly Springs
Powertel Memphis Licenses
01/15/2001
(662) 307-
Grenada
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/29/2001
(662) 308-
Pontotoc
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/27/2001
(662) 309-
Greenwood
Leflore Communications
07/22/1999
(662) 310-
Winona
Cellular South
01/09/2001
(662) 312-
Starkville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
05/03/2001
(662) 313-
Clarksdale
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/19/2001
(662) 314-
Yazoo City
Deltacom
07/22/1999
(662) 315-
Amory
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
02/27/2001
(662) 316-
New Albany
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
02/27/2001
(662) 317-
New Albany
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/27/2001
(662) 318-
Belzoni
Centurylink Communications LLC
03/03/2001
(662) 319-
Aberdeen
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 320-
Starkville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 321-
Tupelo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/31/2000
(662) 322-
Tupelo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/25/2002
(662) 323-
Starkville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 324-
Starkville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 325-
Starkville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 326-
Marks
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 327-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 328-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 329-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 330-
Kilmichael
Big River Telephone Company - MO
03/31/2006
(662) 331-
Corinth
Telepak Networks
05/29/2001
(662) 332-
Greenville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 333-
Potts Camp
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 334-
Greenville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 335-
Greenville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 336-
Greenville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/31/2000
(662) 337-
Coahoma
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 338-
Starkville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 339-
Marks
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 340-
Booneville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/03/2001
(662) 341-
Starkville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/31/2000
(662) 342-
Southaven
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 343-
Hamilton
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 344-
Greenville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/31/2000
(662) 345-
Webb
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 346-
Tupelo
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(662) 347-
Greenville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
05/03/2001
(662) 348-
Guntown
Frontier Communications Of Mississippi
07/22/1999
(662) 349-
Southaven
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 350-
Tupelo
AT&T Local
10/31/2002
(662) 351-
Clarksdale
Telepak Networks
05/24/2001
(662) 352-
Columbus
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(662) 353-
Clarksdale
Dixienet Communications
03/03/2001
(662) 354-
Charleston
Telepak Networks
05/24/2001
(662) 355-
Aberdeen
Dixienet Communications
02/06/2002
(662) 356-
Steens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 357-
Tunica
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 358-
Lyon
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 359-
Columbus
Deltacom
10/31/2000
(662) 360-
Batesville
Telepak Networks
05/24/2001
(662) 361-
Macon
Cellular South
07/22/1999
(662) 362-
Aberdeen
Telepak Networks
05/24/2001
(662) 363-
Tunica
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 364-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/31/2000
(662) 365-
Baldwyn
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 366-
Senatobia
Telepak Networks
05/29/2001
(662) 367-
Tunica
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
03/03/2001
(662) 368-
Columbus
Nuvox Communications
10/31/2000
(662) 369-
Aberdeen
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 370-
Columbus
Telepak Networks
05/29/2001
(662) 371-
Oxford
Telepak Networks
05/29/2001
(662) 372-
Tupelo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/31/2000
(662) 373-
Tunica
Telepak Networks
05/29/2001
(662) 374-
Greenwood
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(662) 375-
Webb
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 376-
Tunica
Nuvox Communications
10/31/2000
(662) 377-
Tupelo
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/13/1999
(662) 378-
Greenville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 379-
Greenville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 380-
Oxford
Powertel Memphis Licenses
08/14/2001
(662) 381-
Moorhead
Dixienet Communications
03/03/2001
(662) 382-
Crenshaw
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 383-
Lyon
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 384-
Starkville
Nuvox Communications
10/31/2000
(662) 385-
Greenwood
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
10/31/2000
(662) 386-
Columbus
Cellular South
07/22/1999
(662) 387-
Ackerman
Delta Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(662) 388-
Marks
Level 3 Communications
04/07/2004
(662) 389-
Tunica
Dixienet Communications
03/03/2001
(662) 390-
Greenville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 391-
West Point
Telepak Networks
05/29/2001
(662) 392-
Greenwood
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
05/03/2001
(662) 393-
Southaven
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 394-
Greenville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
10/31/2000
(662) 395-
Shelby
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 396-
Corinth
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/13/1999
(662) 397-
Tupelo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
07/22/1999
(662) 398-
Shelby
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
05/09/2001
(662) 399-
Belzoni
Telepak Networks
05/24/2001
(662) 400-
Cleveland
Powertel Memphis Licenses
01/10/2011
(662) 401-
Tupelo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
07/22/1999
(662) 402-
Cleveland
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/30/2001
(662) 403-
Coldwater
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/22/2003
(662) 404-
Olive Branch
Cellular South
01/24/2001
(662) 405-
Greenwood
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/25/2002
(662) 407-
Tupelo
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
05/01/2002
(662) 408-
Olive Branch
Powertel Memphis Licenses
11/29/2011
(662) 412-
Bruce
Bruce Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(662) 413-
Bruce
Bruce Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(662) 414-
Banner
Bruce Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(662) 415-
Corinth
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
02/27/2001
(662) 416-
Booneville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
02/27/2001
(662) 417-
Grenada
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
07/22/1999
(662) 418-
Starkville
Cellular South
07/22/1999
(662) 419-
Pontotoc
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
02/27/2001
(662) 420-
Olive Branch
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/03/2001
(662) 422-
Tupelo
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(662) 423-
Iuka
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 424-
Iuka
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 425-
Columbus
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(662) 426-
Como
AT&T Local
12/17/2001
(662) 427-
Burnsville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 428-
Greenwood
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(662) 429-
Hernando
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 430-
Greenville
Telepak Networks
05/29/2001
(662) 432-
Tupelo
Telepak Networks
05/29/2001
(662) 433-
Greenville
Deltacom
10/31/2000
(662) 434-
Steens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 435-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(662) 436-
Southaven
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
02/25/2002
(662) 437-
Louisville
Dixienet Communications
10/31/2000
(662) 438-
Tishomingo
Frontier Communications Of Mississippi
07/22/1999
(662) 439-
Eupora
Telepak Networks
05/29/2001
(662) 440-
Vaiden
Big River Telephone Company - MO
04/03/2006
(662) 441-
Cleveland
Telepak Networks
05/29/2001
(662) 442-
Grenada
Telepak Networks
05/29/2001
(662) 443-
Iuka
Telepak Networks
08/28/2001
(662) 444-
Marks
Cellular South
10/31/2000
(662) 445-
Indianola
Telepak Networks
08/28/2001
(662) 446-
Louisville
Telepak Networks
05/29/2001
(662) 447-
Okolona
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 448-
Houston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 449-
Hernando
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 450-
Lexington
Centurylink Communications LLC
07/17/2001
(662) 451-
Greenwood
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 452-
Indianola
Centurylink Communications LLC
05/07/2001
(662) 453-
Greenwood
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 454-
Belmont
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 455-
Greenwood
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 456-
Houston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 457-
Greenwood
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(662) 458-
Greenwood
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(662) 459-
Greenwood
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 460-
Coldwater
Telepak Networks
05/29/2001
(662) 461-
Starkville
Dixienet Communications
10/31/2000
(662) 462-
Rienzi
Frontier Communications Of Mississippi
07/22/1999
(662) 463-
West Point
Dixienet Communications
10/31/2000
(662) 464-
Vaiden
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 465-
Starkville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 466-
Greenwood
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
05/03/2001
(662) 467-
Greenwood
Dixienet Communications
10/31/2000
(662) 468-
Pickens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 469-
Hernando
Deltacom
05/16/2001
(662) 470-
Southaven
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
10/13/1999
(662) 471-
Ashland
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/08/2004
(662) 472-
Goodman
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 473-
Water Valley
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 474-
Greenville
Dixienet Communications
10/31/2000
(662) 475-
Greenwood
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(662) 476-
Porterville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 477-
Greenwood
Telepak Networks
05/29/2001
(662) 478-
Amory
Telepak Networks
08/27/2001
(662) 479-
Belmont
Telepak Networks
08/27/2001
(662) 480-
Booneville
Telepak Networks
08/27/2001
(662) 481-
Coffeeville
Telepak Networks
08/27/2001
(662) 482-
Drew
Telepak Networks
08/27/2001
(662) 483-
Clarksdale
Centurylink Communications LLC
02/21/2002
(662) 484-
Holly Springs
Telepak Networks
08/27/2001
(662) 485-
Marks
Telepak Networks
08/28/2001
(662) 486-
New Albany
Telepak Networks
08/28/2001
(662) 487-
Sardis
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 488-
Pontotoc
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 489-
Pontotoc
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 490-
Pontotoc
Telepak Networks
08/28/2001
(662) 491-
Tupelo
Powertel Memphis Licenses
07/22/1999
(662) 492-
West Point
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 493-
Macon
Telepak Networks
05/29/2001
(662) 494-
West Point
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 495-
West Point
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 496-
Greenville
Delta Telepage
07/22/1999
(662) 497-
Columbus
Powertel Memphis Licenses
08/14/2001
(662) 498-
Starkville
Telepak Networks
05/29/2001
(662) 499-
Houston
Telepak Networks
08/27/2001
(662) 500-
Coahoma
Sbc Internet Services
07/13/2011
(662) 501-
Senatobia
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
10/31/2000
(662) 502-
Ripley
Telepak Networks
08/28/2001
(662) 503-
Sardis
Telepak Networks
08/28/2001
(662) 504-
Holly Springs
Level 3 Communications
04/25/2002
(662) 505-
Webb
Telepak Networks
08/28/2001
(662) 506-
Water Valley
Telepak Networks
08/28/2001
(662) 507-
New Albany
Level 3 Communications
04/25/2002
(662) 508-
Winona
Centurylink Communications LLC
08/10/2001
(662) 509-
Pontotoc
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 510-
Southaven
Tw Telecom Of Mississippi LLC
09/12/2001
(662) 512-
Ripley
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 513-
Oxford
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 514-
Greenwood
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(662) 515-
Greenwood
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(662) 516-
Kosciusko
Telepak Networks
08/28/2001
(662) 517-
Cleveland
Dixienet Communications
10/31/2000
(662) 518-
Starkville
Powertel Memphis Licenses
08/07/2001
(662) 519-
Tunica
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(662) 520-
Grenada
Centurylink Communications LLC
08/10/2001
(662) 521-
Amory
Centurylink Communications LLC
09/20/2001
(662) 522-
Greenville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(662) 523-
Tupelo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
07/22/1999
(662) 524-
West Point
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/20/2001
(662) 525-
Lexington
Telepak Networks
08/28/2001
(662) 526-
Como
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 527-
Rolling Fork
Telepak Networks
08/28/2001
(662) 528-
Yazoo City
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
09/05/2001
(662) 529-
Tunica
Tw Telecom Of Mississippi LLC
09/08/2003
(662) 531-
Charleston
Dixienet Communications
03/03/2001
(662) 532-
Yazoo City
Telepak Networks
05/29/2001
(662) 533-
Oxford
Dixienet Communications
10/13/1999
(662) 534-
New Albany
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 535-
Winona
Telepak Networks
08/28/2001
(662) 536-
Southaven
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/06/2001
(662) 537-
Greenville
Centurylink Communications LLC
09/20/2001
(662) 538-
New Albany
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 539-
New Albany
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 540-
Red Banks
Level 3 Communications
01/28/2002
(662) 541-
Tunica
Cellular South
02/27/2002
(662) 542-
Houston
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
02/25/2002
(662) 543-
Tunica
Powertel Memphis Licenses
03/11/2002
(662) 544-
Holly Springs
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
10/25/2002
(662) 545-
Cleveland
Level 3 Communications
04/25/2002
(662) 546-
Starkville
Level 3 Communications
04/25/2002
(662) 547-
Mc Cool
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 548-
Olive Branch
Sbc Internet Services
12/04/2001
(662) 549-
Columbus
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
04/11/2002
(662) 550-
Oxford
Level 3 Communications
07/16/2002
(662) 551-
Holly Springs
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 552-
Eupora
Cellular South
07/22/1999
(662) 553-
Tupelo
Level 3 Communications
04/25/2002
(662) 554-
Booneville
Level 3 Communications
04/25/2002
(662) 556-
Ashland
Dixienet Communications
10/31/2000
(662) 557-
Holly Springs
Cricket Communications
07/02/2007
(662) 558-
Senatobia
Dixienet Communications
10/31/2000
(662) 559-
Houston
Dixienet Communications
10/31/2000
(662) 560-
Senatobia
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 561-
Batesville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 562-
Senatobia
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 563-
Batesville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 564-
Waterford
Centurytel North Mississippi DBA Centurylink
07/22/1999
(662) 565-
Duck Hill
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 566-
Plantersville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 567-
Houston
Level 3 Communications
04/25/2002
(662) 568-
Houlka
Frontier Communications Of Mississippi
07/22/1999
(662) 569-
Sunflower
Sledge Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(662) 570-
Columbus
Level 3 Communications
07/16/2002
(662) 571-
Yazoo City
Cellular South
07/22/1999
(662) 572-
Tunica
Sbc Internet Services
01/07/2010
(662) 573-
Columbus
Sprint Spectrum
08/30/2002
(662) 574-
Columbus
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
05/03/2001
(662) 575-
Corinth
Dixienet Communications
06/13/2000
(662) 576-
Ripley
Level 3 Communications
09/12/2002
(662) 577-
Indianola
Level 3 Communications
04/25/2002
(662) 578-
Batesville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 579-
Cleveland
Centurylink Communications LLC
11/30/2001
(662) 580-
Greenville
Level 3 Communications
07/16/2002
(662) 581-
Greenwood
Megagate Broadband
02/09/2003
(662) 582-
Kosciusko
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
08/28/2002
(662) 583-
Greenwood
Sprint Spectrum
08/30/2002
(662) 584-
Tupelo
Sprint Spectrum
08/30/2002
(662) 585-
Fairview
Fulton Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(662) 586-
Pontotoc
Level 3 Communications
09/12/2002
(662) 587-
Ripley
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
02/07/2002
(662) 588-
Cleveland
Cellular South
04/24/2002
(662) 589-
Oakland
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/11/2003
(662) 590-
Yazoo City
Centurylink Communications LLC
11/30/2001
(662) 591-
Nettleton
Level 3 Communications
10/22/2004
(662) 592-
Clarksdale
Level 3 Communications
07/16/2002
(662) 593-
Iuka
Level 3 Communications
09/12/2002
(662) 594-
Corinth
Level 3 Communications
09/12/2002
(662) 595-
Greenwood
Level 3 Communications
07/16/2002
(662) 596-
Booneville
Level 3 Communications
09/12/2002
(662) 597-
Amory
Level 3 Communications
09/12/2002
(662) 598-
New Albany
Level 3 Communications
09/12/2002
(662) 599-
Greenville
Sprint Spectrum
12/26/2002
(662) 600-
Calhoun City
Calhoun City Telephone Co.
06/25/2013
(662) 601-
Baldwyn
Level 3 Communications
10/22/2004
(662) 602-
Vaiden
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/05/2003
(662) 603-
Corinth
AT&T Local
01/15/2003
(662) 604-
Sardis
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/05/2003
(662) 605-
West Point
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/05/2003
(662) 606-
Tunica
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/05/2003
(662) 607-
Oxford
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/05/2003
(662) 608-
Rosedale
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/05/2003
(662) 609-
Batesville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/14/2000
(662) 610-
Tupelo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
07/22/1999
(662) 612-
Senatobia
Level 3 Communications
04/25/2002
(662) 613-
Tunica
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/06/2001
(662) 614-
Grenada
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
07/22/1999
(662) 615-
Starkville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 616-
Greenville
Sprint Spectrum
12/31/2002
(662) 617-
Starkville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
05/03/2001
(662) 618-
Ruleville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/05/2003
(662) 619-
Marks
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/05/2003
(662) 620-
Tupelo
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 621-
Clarksdale
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 622-
Coldwater
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 623-
Enid
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 624-
Clarksdale
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 625-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/05/2003
(662) 626-
Shaw
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/05/2003
(662) 627-
Clarksdale
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 628-
Calhoun City
Calhoun City Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(662) 629-
Holly Springs
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/05/2003
(662) 630-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/31/2003
(662) 631-
Houston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/05/2003
(662) 632-
Shaw
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/18/2008
(662) 633-
Kosciusko
Level 3 Communications
04/25/2002
(662) 634-
Maben
Megagate Broadband
05/25/2005
(662) 635-
Indianola
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/05/2003
(662) 637-
Calhoun City
Calhoun City Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(662) 638-
Oxford
Level 3 Communications
05/07/2002
(662) 639-
Durant
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/05/2003
(662) 640-
Amory
Level 3 Communications
04/25/2002
(662) 641-
Cleveland
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/05/2003
(662) 642-
Michigan City
Sbc Internet Services
02/04/2011
(662) 643-
Corinth
Sprint Spectrum
12/31/2002
(662) 644-
Greenwood
Level 3 Communications
05/07/2002
(662) 645-
Clarksdale
Cellular South
11/20/2001
(662) 646-
Amory
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/05/2003
(662) 647-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 648-
Starkville
Sprint Spectrum
12/31/2002
(662) 649-
Drew
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/05/2003
(662) 650-
Booneville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/10/2003
(662) 651-
Smithville
Smithville Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(662) 652-
Tremont
Fulton Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(662) 653-
Durant
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 654-
Batesville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/05/2003
(662) 655-
Southaven
Level 3 Communications
04/29/2002
(662) 656-
Iuka
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/10/2003
(662) 657-
Columbus
AT&T Local
03/10/2003
(662) 658-
Minter City
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 659-
New Albany
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/10/2003
(662) 660-
Iuka
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/31/2003
(662) 661-
Aberdeen
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/05/2003
(662) 663-
Booneville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/31/2003
(662) 664-
Corinth
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/31/2003
(662) 665-
Corinth
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 667-
Glen
Centurytel Of Adamsville DBA Centurylink-adamsvill
07/22/1999
(662) 668-
New Albany
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/31/2003
(662) 669-
Pontotoc
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/31/2003
(662) 670-
Durant
Gulfpines Communications LLC
06/16/2005
(662) 671-
Tunica
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
12/30/2002
(662) 672-
Walnut
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/31/2003
(662) 673-
Benton
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 674-
Ethel
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 675-
Coffeeville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 676-
Golden
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/31/2001
(662) 677-
Walnut
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/12/2003
(662) 678-
Tupelo
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 679-
Tupelo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/31/2003
(662) 680-
Tupelo
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 681-
Tupelo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/18/2003
(662) 682-
Vardaman
Calhoun City Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(662) 684-
Starkville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/06/2008
(662) 685-
Blue Mount
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 686-
Leland
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 687-
Tupelo
Cellular South
09/24/2003
(662) 688-
Grenada
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/09/2003
(662) 689-
Senatobia
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/09/2003
(662) 690-
Tupelo
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 691-
Tupelo
Dixienet Communications
10/13/1999
(662) 692-
New Albany
Select Connect Communications
04/10/2003
(662) 693-
New Albany
Deltacom
04/21/2003
(662) 694-
Starkville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/25/2002
(662) 695-
Greenville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/25/2002
(662) 696-
Corinth
Select Connect Communications
04/10/2003
(662) 697-
Holly Springs
Dixienet Communications
06/13/2000
(662) 698-
Aberdeen
Select Connect Communications
04/10/2003
(662) 699-
Grenada
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/22/2003
(662) 701-
Oxford
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/22/2003
(662) 702-
Greenville
Cebridge Telecom Ms DBA Suddenlink Comm
10/31/2013
(662) 703-
Batesville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/22/2003
(662) 704-
Shannon
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
07/02/2003
(662) 705-
Louisville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(662) 706-
Baldwyn
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
07/02/2003
(662) 707-
Como
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/11/2003
(662) 708-
Macon
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(662) 709-
Coffeeville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/11/2003
(662) 710-
Batesville
AT&T Local
05/22/2003
(662) 712-
Batesville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 713-
Columbus
Select Connect Communications
04/10/2003
(662) 714-
Water Valley
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/11/2003
(662) 715-
Oxford
Sprint Spectrum
10/15/2003
(662) 716-
Yazoo City
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 717-
Starkville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 718-
Tupelo
Tec Of Jackson
10/30/2003
(662) 719-
Cleveland
Cellular South
07/22/1999
(662) 720-
Booneville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 721-
Cleveland
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 722-
Starkville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/27/2004
(662) 723-
Rosedale
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 724-
Noxapater
Noxapater Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(662) 725-
Greenville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/09/2003
(662) 726-
Macon
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 727-
Benoit
Level 3 Communications
10/25/2004
(662) 728-
Booneville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 729-
Columbus
Level 3 Communications
10/22/2004
(662) 730-
Ripley
Gulfpines Communications LLC
05/18/2005
(662) 731-
Duck Hill
Big River Telephone Company - MO
03/31/2006
(662) 732-
Tupelo
Crossroads Wireless
01/25/2008
(662) 733-
Duncan
Level 3 Communications
06/10/2005
(662) 734-
Rosedale
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
(662) 735-
Goodman
Big River Telephone Company - MO
04/03/2006
(662) 736-
Louisville
Megagate Broadband
05/25/2005
(662) 737-
Ripley
Megagate Broadband
04/11/2005
(662) 738-
Crawford
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 739-
Kosciusko
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/20/2007
(662) 740-
Iuka
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/13/2008
(662) 741-
Mound Bayou
Mound Bayou Telephone And Communications
07/22/1999
(662) 742-
Benoit
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 743-
Greenville
Level 3 Communications
05/07/2002
(662) 744-
Eupora
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
09/08/2004
(662) 745-
Drew
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 746-
Yazoo City
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 747-
Gunnison
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 748-
Merigold
Delta Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(662) 749-
Amory
Sbc Internet Services
01/06/2010
(662) 750-
Walnut
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
10/27/2004
(662) 751-
Yazoo City
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 752-
Grenada
Sprint Spectrum
04/11/2003
(662) 753-
Winona
Sprint Spectrum
04/11/2003
(662) 754-
Shaw
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 755-
Bentonia
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 756-
Ruleville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 757-
Tutwiler
Big River Telephone Company - MO
03/31/2006
(662) 759-
Rosedale
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 760-
Pontotoc
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
04/23/2007
(662) 761-
New Albany
Dixienet Communications
01/14/2000
(662) 762-
Moorhead
Level 3 Communications
10/25/2004
(662) 763-
Yazoo City
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
09/29/2008
(662) 764-
Louise
Cellular South
05/15/2009
(662) 765-
Starkville
Deltacom
03/30/2005
(662) 766-
Tchula
Big River Telephone Company - MO
03/31/2006
(662) 767-
Shannon
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 768-
Michigan City
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 769-
Starkville
Cellular South
10/13/1999
(662) 770-
Kosciusko
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/08/2005
(662) 771-
Leland
Level 3 Communications
10/25/2004
(662) 772-
Southaven
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
03/04/2004
(662) 773-
Louisville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 774-
Mound Bayou
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/16/2009
(662) 775-
Shelby
Megagate Broadband
05/25/2005
(662) 776-
Red Banks
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
10/27/2009
(662) 777-
Tunica
Megagate Broadband
03/28/2005
(662) 778-
Lamar
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 779-
Louisville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 781-
Memphis
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/31/2001
(662) 783-
Charleston
Cellular South
10/22/2008
(662) 784-
Golden
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/14/2008
(662) 785-
Drew
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/18/2008
(662) 786-
Houston
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/13/2008
(662) 787-
Southaven
Tw Telecom Of Mississippi LLC
03/23/2005
(662) 788-
Macon
Megagate Broadband
05/25/2005
(662) 789-
Tupelo
Gulfpines Communications LLC
05/18/2005
(662) 790-
Tupelo
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 791-
Tupelo
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 792-
Kosciusko
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/13/2008
(662) 793-
Shuqualak
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 794-
Houston
Cellular South
03/19/2008
(662) 795-
Rolling Fork
Megagate Broadband
05/25/2005
(662) 796-
Olive Branch
Xo Mississippi
10/31/2000
(662) 797-
Webb
Dixienet Communications
06/25/2002
(662) 798-
Columbus
Level 3 Communications
05/07/2002
(662) 799-
Coahoma
Level 3 Communications
10/25/2004
(662) 800-
Bruce
Idt America Corp.
03/08/2011
(662) 801-
Oxford
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/14/2000
(662) 802-
Burnsville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/24/2009
(662) 803-
Louisville
Cellular South
07/22/1999
(662) 805-
Tupelo
Select Connect Communications
07/22/1999
(662) 806-
Greenville
Modern Communications Of Greenville, Ms
07/22/1999
(662) 807-
Hollandale
Level 3 Communications
10/25/2004
(662) 808-
Corinth
Cellular South
06/13/2000
(662) 809-
Grenada
Cellular South
06/13/2000
(662) 810-
Tupelo
Level 3 Communications
10/25/2004
(662) 812-
Olive Branch
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(662) 813-
Aberdeen
Network Telephone Corp.
04/26/2005
(662) 814-
Belmont
Network Telephone Corp.
04/26/2005
(662) 815-
Blue Mount
Network Telephone Corp.
04/26/2005
(662) 816-
Oxford
Cellular South
07/22/1999
(662) 817-
New Albany
Gulfpines Communications LLC
05/18/2005
(662) 818-
Ripley
Network Telephone Corp.
04/26/2005
(662) 819-
Tupelo
Select Connect Communications
07/22/1999
(662) 820-
Greenville
Cellular South
07/22/1999
(662) 821-
Tupelo
Deltacom
06/12/2001
(662) 822-
Greenville
Cellular South
03/03/2001
(662) 823-
Tupelo
Select Connect Communications
10/24/2002
(662) 824-
Booneville
Gulfpines Communications LLC
05/18/2005
(662) 825-
Amory
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/29/2006
(662) 827-
Hollandale
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 828-
Holly Bluff
Delta Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(662) 829-
Coffeeville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/17/2008
(662) 830-
Inverness
Level 3 Communications
10/25/2004
(662) 831-
Ackerman
Cellular South
03/25/2009
(662) 832-
Oxford
Cellular South
10/31/2000
(662) 833-
Webb
Rcc Holdings
09/20/2004
(662) 834-
Lexington
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 835-
Calhoun City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
(662) 836-
Louise
Delta Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(662) 837-
Ripley
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 838-
Byhalia
Centurytel North Mississippi DBA Centurylink
07/22/1999
(662) 839-
Glen Allan
Lakeside Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(662) 840-
Tupelo
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 841-
Tupelo
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 842-
Tupelo
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 843-
Cleveland
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 844-
Tupelo
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 845-
Winona
Level 3 Communications
04/25/2002
(662) 846-
Cleveland
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 847-
Tupelo
Network Telephone Corp.
01/20/2005
(662) 848-
Columbus
Network Telephone Corp.
01/20/2005
(662) 849-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
(662) 850-
Byhalia
Comcast Phone Of Mississippi
12/29/2006
(662) 851-
Olive Branch
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 852-
Oakland
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/18/2008
(662) 854-
West Point
Network Telephone Corp.
04/23/2005
(662) 855-
Caledonia
Level 3 Communications
10/22/2004
(662) 857-
Sardis
Brooks Fiber Communications Of Mississippi
09/30/2004
(662) 858-
Winona
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/2005
(662) 860-
Pontotoc
Dixienet Communications
08/20/2000
(662) 861-
Ackerman
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2009
(662) 862-
Fulton
Fulton Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(662) 864-
Grenada
Dixienet Communications
10/13/1999
(662) 865-
Booneville
Dixienet Communications
06/13/2000
(662) 869-
Saltillo
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 871-
Tupelo
Cellular South
01/14/2000
(662) 872-
Corinth
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
05/23/2007
(662) 873-
Rolling Fork
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 874-
Olive Branch
Us Lec Of Tennessee Inc.
12/08/2009
(662) 875-
Yazoo City
Dixienet Communications
06/13/2000
(662) 876-
Bandwidth.com Clec
04/28/2014
(662) 878-
Ruleville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
(662) 882-
Ripley
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
09/30/2005
(662) 883-
Scooba
Megagate Broadband
05/25/2005
(662) 884-
Indianola
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 886-
Greenwood
Xfone Usa - LA
11/02/2004
(662) 887-
Indianola
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 889-
Columbus
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
05/03/2001
(662) 890-
Olive Branch
Centurytel North Mississippi DBA Centurylink
07/22/1999
(662) 891-
Tupelo
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 892-
Olive Branch
Centurytel North Mississippi DBA Centurylink
04/09/2003
(662) 893-
Olive Branch
Centurytel North Mississippi DBA Centurylink
07/22/1999
(662) 894-
Coahoma
Tw Telecom Of Mississippi LLC
10/24/2011
(662) 895-
Olive Branch
Centurytel North Mississippi DBA Centurylink
07/22/1999
(662) 897-
Greenwood
Cellular South
10/13/1999
(662) 902-
Clarksdale
Cellular South
07/22/1999
(662) 903-
Greenwood
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(662) 904-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(662) 907-
Rolling Fork
Cellular South
08/20/2000
(662) 908-
Iuka
Dixienet Communications
08/20/2000
(662) 909-
Tupelo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(662) 910-
Tunica
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
07/22/1999
(662) 912-
Hernando
Us Lec Of Tennessee Inc.
07/22/1999
(662) 913-
Olive Branch
Level 3 Communications
01/19/2006
(662) 915-
Oxford
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 917-
Carrollton
Dixienet Communications
03/03/2001
(662) 927-
Calhoun City
Cellular South
02/03/2006
(662) 931-
Greenville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
05/03/2001
(662) 932-
Olive Branch
Centurytel North Mississippi DBA Centurylink
05/08/2013
(662) 934-
Batesville
Cellular South
08/20/2000
(662) 935-
Beulah
Megagate Broadband
05/25/2005
(662) 947-
Itta Bena
Level 3 Communications
10/25/2004
(662) 962-
Isola
Delta Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(662) 963-
Shannon
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 967-
West
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
07/22/1999
(662) 972-
Oxford
Adcom
07/22/1999
(662) 977-
Corinth
Gulfpines Communications LLC
05/18/2005
(662) 983-
Bruce
Bruce Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(662) 985-
Southaven
Level 3 Communications
01/16/2006
(662) 987-
Gunnison
Megagate Broadband
05/25/2005
(662) 988-
Myrtle
Myrtle Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(662) 989-
Carrollton
Level 3 Communications
10/25/2004
(662) 990-
Tupelo
Nuvox Communications
08/20/2000
(662) 993-
Ripley
Dixienet Communications
10/13/1999
(662) 995-
Shannon
Level 3 Communications
10/22/2004
(662) 996-
Olive Branch
Us Lec Of Tennessee Inc.
10/31/2001
(662) 997-
Batesville
Dixienet Communications
08/20/2000
(662) 998-
Yazoo City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/16/2004

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.