Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

706 Area Code

State: Georgia
Major City: Augusta
Timezone: Eastern
Current Time: 9:41am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/706

Area Code 706 Map

Where is area code 706?

Area code 706 serves northern Georgia outside the Atlanta metro area. It includes the cities of Augusta, Columbus, and Athens. It has a single overlay (762) that serves the same area.

706 area code

What time zone is area code 706?

The 706 area code is located in the Eastern timezone. The Eastern time zone is also known as America/New_York. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 9:41am.

History

706 was first put in service May 3, 1992. It was created from area code 404. In 2006, area code 762 was created and is currently an overlay to 706.

Nearby Area Codes

229 (Albany, GA)
256/938 (Huntsville, AL)
334 (Montgomery, AL)
404 (Atlanta, GA)
423 (Chattanooga, TN)
470/678 (Atlanta, GA)
478 (Macon, GA)
704/980 (Charlotte, NC)
706/762 (Augusta, GA)
770 (Roswell, GA)
803 (Columbia, SC)
828 (Asheville, NC)
864 (Greenville, SC)
912 (Savannah, GA)
931 (Clarksville, TN)

Top 50 Counties in Area Code 706

CountyTotal Population% of 706% of County
Richmond, GA200,5492%100%
Muscogee, GA189,8851%100%
Columbia, GA124,0532%100%
Clarke, GA116,7141%97%
Whitfield, GA102,5992%100%
Floyd, GA96,3173%100%
Walker, GA68,7563%100%
Troup, GA67,0443%100%
Catoosa, GA63,9421%100%
Jackson, GA60,4852%100%
Gordon, GA55,1862%100%
Habersham, GA43,0412%100%
Murray, GA39,6282%100%
Harris, GA32,0243%100%
Lumpkin, GA29,9662%100%
Gilmer, GA28,2923%100%
Madison, GA28,1202%100%
Oconee, GA32,8081%84%
White, GA27,1442%100%
Stephens, GA26,1751%100%
Chattooga, GA26,0152%100%
Hart, GA25,2132%100%
Upson, GA27,1532%90%
Fannin, GA23,6822%100%
Dawson, GA22,3301%100%
Franklin, GA22,0842%100%
McDuffie, GA21,8752%100%
Union, GA21,3562%100%
Putnam, GA21,2182%98%
Elbert, GA20,1662%100%
Meriwether, GA21,9923%92%
Pickens, GA29,4311%63%
Morgan, GA17,8682%100%
Banks, GA18,3951%96%
Dade, GA16,6331%100%
Rabun, GA16,2762%100%
Greene, GA15,9943%100%
Burke, GA23,3163%66%
Oglethorpe, GA14,8993%100%
Jasper, GA13,9002%100%
Chattahoochee, GA11,2672%100%
Wilkes, GA10,5933%100%
Towns, GA10,4711%100%
Hancock, GA9,4293%100%
Heard, GA11,8341%69%
Lincoln, GA7,9962%100%
Talbot, GA6,8652%100%
Jefferson, GA16,9301%38%
Warren, GA5,8342%100%
Glascock, GA3,0821%100%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 706

CityTotal Population% of 706% of City
Augusta, GA195,8442%100%
Columbus, GA189,8851%100%
Athens, GA115,4521%97%
Rome, GA36,3030%100%
Martinez, GA35,7950%100%
Dalton, GA33,1280%100%
LaGrange, GA29,5880%100%
Evans, GA29,0110%100%
Calhoun, GA15,6500%100%
Cusseta-Chattahoochee County, GA11,2672%100%
Grovetown, GA11,2160%100%
Jefferson, GA9,4320%100%
Fort Oglethorpe, GA9,2630%100%
Thomaston, GA9,1700%100%
Toccoa, GA8,4910%100%
LaFayette, GA7,1210%100%
Thomson, GA6,7780%100%
Fairview, GA6,7690%100%
Commerce, GA6,5440%100%
Eatonton, GA6,4800%100%
Waynesboro, GA5,7660%100%
Dahlonega, GA5,2420%100%
Lakeview, GA4,8390%100%
Elberton, GA4,6530%100%
Summerville, GA4,5340%100%
Hartwell, GA4,4690%100%
Chatsworth, GA4,2990%100%
Manchester, GA4,2300%100%
Lindale, GA4,1910%100%
Cornelia, GA4,1600%100%
Washington, GA4,1340%100%
Rossville, GA4,1050%100%
Hephzibah, GA4,0110%100%
Madison, GA3,9790%100%
Chattanooga Valley, GA3,8460%100%
Ringgold, GA3,5800%100%
West Point, GA3,4740%100%
Cleveland, GA3,4100%100%
Greensboro, GA3,3590%100%
Hannahs Mill, GA3,2980%100%
Baldwin, GA3,2790%100%
Chickamauga, GA3,1010%100%
Hogansville, GA3,0600%100%
Braselton, GA7,5110%40%
Jasper, GA3,6840%82%
Watkinsville, GA2,8320%100%
Harlem, GA2,6660%100%
Monticello, GA2,6570%100%
Royston, GA2,5820%100%
Reed Creek, GA2,6040%99%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
22%Southern Bell Tel &
8%Windstream
4%Level 3
4%Windstream Standard
2%Deltacom
2%Verizon Wireless
2%Charter Fiberlink -
23%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
11%Verizon Wireless
7%Cingular
5%Sprint
4%Powertel Atlanta Licenses
3%Southern Services
1%Alltel
1%Preferred Networks
3%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(706) 200-
Cleveland
Sprint Spectrum
08/18/2004
(706) 201-
Athens
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/08/2001
(706) 202-
Athens
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/08/2001
(706) 203-
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
(706) 204-
Rome
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(706) 206-
Athens
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/08/2001
(706) 207-
Athens
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/08/2001
(706) 208-
Athens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 209-
Athens
Satellink Paging
07/01/1996
(706) 210-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/27/1999
(706) 212-
Clayton
Georgia Windstream
10/11/1997
(706) 213-
Elberton
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 214-
Augusta
Southern Communications Services
01/25/1998
(706) 215-
Athens
Sprint Spectrum
08/14/1998
(706) 216-
Dawsonville
Windstream Standard
02/04/1994
(706) 217-
Dalton
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 218-
Dalton
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
05/10/1999
(706) 219-
Cleveland
Windstream Standard
02/04/1994
(706) 220-
Augusta
AT&T Local
10/11/1997
(706) 221-
Columbus
Knology Of Georgia
05/18/1998
(706) 222-
Cohutta
Charter Fiberlink - Georgia
03/01/2007
(706) 223-
Columbus
Nuvox Communications
02/22/2011
(706) 224-
Athens
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(706) 225-
Columbus
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(706) 226-
Dalton
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 227-
Athens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
10/15/1996
(706) 228-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
10/15/1996
(706) 229-
Athens
Charter Fiberlink - Georgia
02/20/2007
(706) 230-
Summerville
Southern Communications Services
01/14/2008
(706) 231-
Augusta
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/25/1998
(706) 232-
Rome
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 233-
Rome
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/11/1995
(706) 234-
Rome
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 235-
Rome
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 236-
Rome
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 237-
Rome
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(706) 238-
Rome
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
07/01/1996
(706) 239-
Columbus
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
11/12/2008
(706) 240-
Augusta
Bailey's Communications & Electronics
10/11/1997
(706) 241-
Augusta
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/06/1997
(706) 242-
Lagrange
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
10/11/1997
(706) 243-
Columbus
Tw Telecom Of Georgia
10/15/1996
(706) 244-
Toccoa
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/01/1997
(706) 245-
Royston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 246-
Royston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
10/15/1996
(706) 247-
Athens
New Cingular Wireless PCS
03/03/2001
(706) 248-
Athens
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/08/2001
(706) 249-
Columbus
Southern Communications Services
10/11/1997
(706) 250-
Dalton
Level 3 Communications
01/25/1998
(706) 251-
Blue Ridge
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/1998
(706) 252-
Rome
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(706) 253-
Jasper
Etc Communications
07/06/1997
(706) 254-
Athens
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
07/06/1997
(706) 255-
Athens
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/08/2001
(706) 256-
Columbus
Deltacom
05/18/1998
(706) 257-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
01/25/1998
(706) 258-
Blue Ridge
Blue Ridge Telephone Co.
08/14/1998
(706) 259-
Dalton
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 260-
Dalton
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 261-
Augusta
Telcove Operations
01/25/1998
(706) 262-
Augusta
Telcove Operations
01/25/1998
(706) 263-
Calhoun
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/08/2001
(706) 264-
Dalton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(706) 265-
Dawsonville
Windstream Standard
02/04/1994
(706) 266-
Rome
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/08/2001
(706) 267-
Augusta
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
08/14/1998
(706) 268-
Tate
Nelson - Ball Ground Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 269-
Junction City
Public Service Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 270-
Dalton
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
01/10/1996
(706) 271-
Dalton
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/11/1995
(706) 272-
Dalton
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 273-
Ellijay
Ellijay Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 274-
Rayle
Wilkes Telephone & Electric Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 275-
Dalton
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 276-
Ellijay
Ellijay Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 277-
Dalton
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 278-
Dalton
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 279-
Dalton
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
09/11/1994
(706) 280-
Dalton
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/11/1997
(706) 281-
Dalton
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
10/15/1996
(706) 282-
Toccoa
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 283-
Elberton
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 284-
Augusta
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
11/20/1998
(706) 285-
Tignall
Wilkes Telephone & Electric Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 286-
Athens
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(706) 287-
Lyerly
Charter Fiberlink - Georgia
03/01/2007
(706) 288-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/13/2004
(706) 289-
Columbus
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
05/18/1998
(706) 290-
Rome
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 291-
Rome
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 292-
Rome
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
01/11/1997
(706) 293-
Washington
Wilkes Telephone & Electric Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 294-
Augusta
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
07/06/1997
(706) 295-
Rome
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 296-
Athens
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/08/2001
(706) 297-
Toccoa
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
05/18/1998
(706) 298-
Lagrange
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(706) 299-
Jasper
Sprint Spectrum
07/26/2002
(706) 300-
Dahlonega
Sprint Spectrum
08/18/2004
(706) 301-
Jasper
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
05/10/1999
(706) 302-
Lagrange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(706) 303-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/10/1999
(706) 304-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(706) 305-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/09/2003
(706) 306-
Augusta
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
05/10/1999
(706) 307-
Calhoun
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(706) 308-
Athens
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/08/2001
(706) 309-
Appling
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/10/1999
(706) 310-
Watkinsville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/27/1999
(706) 312-
Augusta
Telcove Operations
07/22/1999
(706) 313-
Dalton
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(706) 314-
Rome
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(706) 315-
Columbus
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
08/20/2000
(706) 316-
Athens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
07/22/1999
(706) 317-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
08/14/1998
(706) 318-
Rutledge
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(706) 319-
Rutledge
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(706) 320-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
07/01/1996
(706) 321-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/11/1995
(706) 322-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 323-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 324-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 325-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(706) 326-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(706) 327-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 328-
Cisco
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/10/1996
(706) 329-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/01/1996
(706) 330-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(706) 331-
Rome
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/14/1998
(706) 332-
Columbus
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
08/14/1998
(706) 333-
Lagrange
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
07/06/1997
(706) 334-
Ranger
Frontier Communications Of Fairmount
02/04/1994
(706) 335-
Commerce
Windstream Georgia
02/04/1994
(706) 336-
Commerce
Windstream Georgia
02/11/1995
(706) 337-
Fairmount
Frontier Communications Of Fairmount
02/04/1994
(706) 338-
Athens
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(706) 339-
Augusta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(706) 340-
Athens
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/15/1996
(706) 341-
Columbus
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(706) 342-
Madison
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 343-
Madison
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
09/11/1994
(706) 344-
Dawsonville
Windstream Standard
10/15/1996
(706) 346-
Rome
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/08/2001
(706) 347-
Greensboro
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/08/2001
(706) 348-
Cleveland
Windstream Standard
07/06/1997
(706) 349-
Rome
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/11/1997
(706) 350-
Lagrange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/20/2000
(706) 351-
Athens
Metro PCS
09/12/2001
(706) 352-
Athens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
09/11/1994
(706) 353-
Athens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 354-
Athens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 355-
Athens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
09/11/1994
(706) 356-
Lavonia
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 357-
Athens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 358-
Columbus
Teleport Communications Atlanta
05/18/1998
(706) 359-
Lincolnton
Wilkes Telephone & Electric Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 360-
Waynesboro
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/14/1998
(706) 361-
Thomson
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/14/1998
(706) 362-
Braselton
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/28/2009
(706) 363-
Athens
Teleport Communications Atlanta
05/18/1998
(706) 364-
Augusta
Knology Of Georgia
08/14/1998
(706) 365-
Augusta
Porta-phone Div Of John H. Phipps DBA Am Mesg Svc
11/20/1998
(706) 366-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(706) 367-
Jefferson
Windstream Georgia
02/04/1994
(706) 368-
Rome
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
11/20/1998
(706) 369-
Athens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 370-
Dalton
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
08/14/1998
(706) 371-
Hartwell
New Cingular Wireless PCS
03/23/2005
(706) 372-
Athens
Sprint Spectrum
11/20/1998
(706) 373-
Augusta
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
11/20/1998
(706) 374-
Blue Ridge
Blue Ridge Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 375-
Chickamauga
Chickamauga Telephone Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 376-
Hartwell
Hart Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 377-
Hartwell
Hart Telephone Co.
04/01/1997
(706) 378-
Rome
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/10/1999
(706) 379-
Young Harris
Windstream Standard
02/04/1994
(706) 380-
Athens
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(706) 381-
Cave Spring
Teleport Communications Atlanta
02/27/1999
(706) 382-
Chickamauga
Chickamauga Telephone Corp.
10/13/1999
(706) 383-
Calhoun
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(706) 384-
Carnesville
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 385-
West Point
Deltacom
10/31/2001
(706) 386-
Augusta
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
12/15/2008
(706) 387-
Jefferson
Windstream Georgia
02/27/1999
(706) 388-
Rome
Corr Wireless Communications
03/24/2003
(706) 389-
Athens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
03/11/2004
(706) 390-
Columbus
Porta-phone Div Of John H. Phipps DBA Am Mesg Svc
10/13/1999
(706) 391-
Toccoa
New Cingular Wireless PCS
12/21/2005
(706) 392-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(706) 393-
Columbus
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
02/12/2001
(706) 394-
Augusta
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
01/14/2000
(706) 395-
Athens
Level 3 Communications
01/19/2006
(706) 396-
Augusta
Nuvox Communications
06/13/2000
(706) 397-
Rocky Face
Georgia Windstream
02/04/1994
(706) 398-
Wildwood
Trenton Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 399-
Augusta
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/27/1999
(706) 400-
Blairsville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/22/2006
(706) 401-
Washington
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/12/2004
(706) 402-
Lagrange
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
08/20/2000
(706) 403-
Calhoun
Level 3 Communications
04/22/2002
(706) 404-
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
(706) 405-
Augusta
Level 3 Communications
04/22/2002
(706) 406-
Rossville
AT&T Local
09/13/2001
(706) 407-
Lagrange
Level 3 Communications
04/22/2002
(706) 408-
Elberton
Level 3 Communications
04/22/2002
(706) 409-
Rome
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
02/27/1999
(706) 410-
Athens
Nuvox Communications
08/20/2000
(706) 412-
Lagrange
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/1999
(706) 413-
Rome
Broadwing Communicaitons
06/13/2000
(706) 414-
Augusta
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/20/2000
(706) 415-
Lagrange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(706) 416-
Lagrange
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/02/2001
(706) 417-
Sparta
Deltacom
06/13/2000
(706) 418-
Monticello
Broadwing Communicaitons
06/13/2000
(706) 419-
Rossville
Us Lec Of Georgia
07/22/1999
(706) 420-
Danielsville
Charter Fiberlink - Georgia
04/24/2007
(706) 421-
Augusta
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(706) 422-
Chatsworth
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
10/13/1999
(706) 423-
Commerce
Windstream Georgia
01/14/2000
(706) 424-
Athens
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/27/2001
(706) 425-
Athens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
01/14/2000
(706) 426-
Augusta
Big River Telephone Company
02/03/2012
(706) 427-
Thomaston
Allied Wireless Communications LLC DBA Alltel
08/20/2000
(706) 428-
Dalton
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
01/14/2000
(706) 429-
Dawsonville
Windstream Standard
08/20/2000
(706) 430-
Carlton
Southern Communications Services
12/12/2007
(706) 431-
Madison
Broadwing Communicaitons
06/13/2000
(706) 432-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
01/14/2000
(706) 433-
Athens
Deltacom
02/27/1999
(706) 434-
Augusta
Deltacom
02/27/1999
(706) 435-
Hiawassee
Windstream Standard
08/20/2000
(706) 436-
Hartwell
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/01/2001
(706) 437-
Waynesboro
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 438-
Madison
Level 3 Communications
02/09/2003
(706) 439-
Blairsville
Windstream Standard
10/31/2000
(706) 440-
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
(706) 441-
Maysville
Charter Fiberlink - Georgia
02/12/2008
(706) 442-
Columbus
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
10/04/2001
(706) 443-
Lagrange
Broadwing Communicaitons
06/13/2000
(706) 444-
Sparta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 445-
Warrenton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/21/2011
(706) 446-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
08/20/2000
(706) 447-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
08/20/2000
(706) 449-
Harlem
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
01/14/2000
(706) 450-
Rossville
Southern Communications Services
10/04/2007
(706) 451-
Warrenton
Deltacom
06/13/2000
(706) 452-
Hogansville
Deltacom
04/06/2004
(706) 453-
Greensboro
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 454-
Greensboro
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
07/06/1997
(706) 455-
Blue Ridge
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(706) 456-
Crawfordville
Wilkes Telephone & Electric Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 457-
Pine Mountain Valley
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/19/2001
(706) 458-
Waverly Hall
Allied Wireless Communications LLC DBA Alltel
08/20/2000
(706) 459-
Dalton
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
08/21/2001
(706) 460-
Lavonia
Mci Worldcom Communications
08/12/2011
(706) 461-
Athens
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
08/20/2000
(706) 462-
Menlo
Trenton Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 463-
Dalton
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(706) 464-
Columbus
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(706) 465-
Warrenton
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 466-
Warrenton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/15/1996
(706) 467-
White Plains
Windstream Georgia
02/04/1994
(706) 468-
Monticello
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 469-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
08/20/2000
(706) 470-
Toccoa
Truvista Communications Of Georgia
10/15/2012
(706) 471-
Braselton
Sprint Spectrum
02/16/2006
(706) 472-
Yatesville
Georgia Windstream
02/04/1994
(706) 473-
Eatonton
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/08/2001
(706) 474-
Madison
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/08/2001
(706) 475-
Athens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
03/03/2001
(706) 476-
Monticello
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/08/2001
(706) 477-
Eatonton
Barker Communications
10/31/2000
(706) 478-
Columbus
Broadwing Communicaitons
06/13/2000
(706) 480-
Winterville
Level 3 Communications
10/20/2006
(706) 481-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 482-
Dahlonega
Windstream Standard
10/31/2000
(706) 483-
Dalton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(706) 484-
Eatonton
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 485-
Eatonton
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 486-
Union Point
Windstream Georgia
02/04/1994
(706) 487-
Blairsville
Windstream Standard
11/16/2011
(706) 488-
Pine Mountain Valley
Deltacom
10/16/2002
(706) 489-
Pine Mountain
Deltacom
10/16/2002
(706) 490-
Clayton
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/18/2001
(706) 491-
Toccoa
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/18/2001
(706) 492-
Mc Caysville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/10/1996
(706) 493-
Cleveland
Alec
06/30/2011
(706) 494-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/12/2001
(706) 495-
Augusta
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(706) 496-
Augusta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/07/2004
(706) 497-
Eatonton
Deltacom
06/07/2001
(706) 498-
Royston
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/18/2001
(706) 499-
Clarkesville
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/18/2001
(706) 500-
Trenton
Sprint Spectrum
08/24/2004
(706) 501-
Jasper
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/04/2010
(706) 502-
Ellijay
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
09/05/2002
(706) 503-
Calhoun
Sprint Spectrum
02/09/2003
(706) 504-
Augusta
Broadriver Communication Corp.-ga
03/01/2007
(706) 505-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/22/2007
(706) 506-
Rome
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(706) 507-
Columbus
Knology Of Georgia
12/03/2001
(706) 508-
Dalton
Sprint Spectrum
09/05/2002
(706) 509-
Rome
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
09/05/2002
(706) 510-
Athens
Level 3 Communications
12/08/2005
(706) 512-
Rome
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/20/2000
(706) 513-
Augusta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/31/2000
(706) 514-
Mc Caysville
Bandwidth.com Clec
06/15/2012
(706) 515-
Ellijay
Ellijay Telephone Co.
10/15/1996
(706) 516-
Tunnel Hill
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
03/28/2002
(706) 517-
Chatsworth
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 518-
West Point
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
10/31/2001
(706) 519-
Tunnel Hill
Bd Of Water, Light & Sinking Fund Comm, DBA Dalton
12/31/2003
(706) 520-
Commerce
Windstream Georgia
07/05/2011
(706) 521-
Athens
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(706) 522-
Elberton
Broadwing Communicaitons
02/04/2003
(706) 523-
Pine Mountain
Sprint Spectrum
03/01/2001
(706) 524-
Wrens
Neutral Tandem-georgia
11/06/2008
(706) 525-
Waynesboro
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/28/2007
(706) 526-
Waynesboro
AT&T Local
10/31/2001
(706) 527-
Columbus
Sprint Spectrum
01/15/2003
(706) 528-
Rome
Teleport Communications Atlanta
02/27/1999
(706) 529-
Dalton
Bd Of Water, Light & Sinking Fund Comm, DBA Dalton
05/22/2003
(706) 530-
Columbus
Alec
05/20/2013
(706) 531-
Dawsonville
Windstream Standard
10/31/2000
(706) 532-
Dalton
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
07/07/2011
(706) 533-
Augusta
Sprint Spectrum
07/09/2002
(706) 534-
Athens
Broadwing Communicaitons
06/13/2000
(706) 535-
Waynesboro
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
07/22/2011
(706) 536-
Columbus
Sprint Spectrum
09/26/2001
(706) 537-
Dalton
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/27/2002
(706) 538-
Gay
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 539-
Rising Fawn
Georgia Windstream
02/04/1994
(706) 540-
Athens
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/08/2001
(706) 541-
Appling
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 542-
Athens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 543-
Athens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 544-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 545-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 546-
Athens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 547-
Wrens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 548-
Athens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 549-
Athens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 550-
Augusta
Comcast Phone Of Georgia
12/27/2005
(706) 551-
Waynesboro
Allied Wireless Communications LLC DBA Alltel
02/04/1994
(706) 552-
Athens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
01/10/1996
(706) 553-
Woodbury
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 554-
Waynesboro
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 556-
Harlem
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 557-
Rutledge
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 558-
Waynesboro
Allied Wireless Communications LLC DBA Alltel
07/06/1997
(706) 559-
Athens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
10/11/1997
(706) 560-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 561-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 562-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
09/11/1994
(706) 563-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 564-
Augusta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(706) 565-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
07/01/1996
(706) 566-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/15/1996
(706) 567-
Royston
Broadwing Communicaitons
06/13/2000
(706) 568-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 569-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 570-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(706) 571-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 572-
Blue Ridge
Blue Ridge Telephone Co.
10/11/1997
(706) 573-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(706) 574-
Summerville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/01/2006
(706) 575-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(706) 576-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 577-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(706) 578-
Summerville
Sprint Spectrum
08/17/2004
(706) 579-
Tate
Windstream Standard
02/04/1994
(706) 580-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(706) 581-
Dalton
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/14/2000
(706) 582-
Waverly Hall
Waverly Hall Telephone
02/04/1994
(706) 583-
Athens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/27/1999
(706) 584-
Rome
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
08/10/2011
(706) 585-
West Point
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/31/2001
(706) 586-
West Point
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/31/2001
(706) 587-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(706) 588-
West Point
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/31/2001
(706) 589-
Augusta
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
04/03/2002
(706) 590-
West Point
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
04/03/2002
(706) 591-
Rome
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/18/2012
(706) 592-
Hephzibah
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 593-
Columbus
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(706) 594-
Lagrange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/14/2001
(706) 595-
Thomson
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 596-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 597-
Thomson
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 598-
Gibson
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 599-
Toccoa
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/23/2002
(706) 600-
Nicholson
Southern Communications Services
01/14/2008
(706) 601-
Thomaston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/20/2006
(706) 602-
Calhoun
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 603-
Danielsville
Level 3 Communications
10/20/2006
(706) 604-
Columbus
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
01/19/2006
(706) 605-
Braselton
Sprint Spectrum
01/09/2006
(706) 607-
Gibson
Southern Communications Services
04/18/2006
(706) 608-
Athens
Digital Agent
08/20/2003
(706) 609-
Calhoun
Digital Agent
08/20/2003
(706) 610-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/27/2005
(706) 612-
Athens
Nuvox Communications
06/28/2006
(706) 613-
Athens
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 614-
Athens
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/18/2002
(706) 615-
Columbus
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
03/14/2003
(706) 616-
Lagrange
AT&T Local
12/05/2001
(706) 617-
Columbus
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
02/27/2002
(706) 618-
Dalton
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/06/2002
(706) 619-
Augusta
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
10/21/2009
(706) 620-
La Fayette
Southern Communications Services
12/17/2007
(706) 621-
Athens
Level 3 Communications
02/21/2002
(706) 622-
Rome
Level 3 Communications
08/04/2002
(706) 623-
Eatonton
Level 3 Communications
09/20/2002
(706) 624-
Calhoun
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
07/01/1996
(706) 625-
Calhoun
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 626-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/27/2007
(706) 627-
Augusta
Sprint Spectrum
07/10/2001
(706) 628-
Pine Mountain Valley
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 629-
Calhoun
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 631-
Augusta
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/27/2002
(706) 632-
Blue Ridge
Blue Ridge Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 633-
Blue Ridge
Blue Ridge Telephone Co.
02/11/1995
(706) 634-
West Point
Knology Of The Valley
10/31/2001
(706) 635-
Ellijay
Ellijay Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 636-
Ellijay
Ellijay Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 637-
Hogansville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 638-
La Fayette
Georgia Windstream
02/04/1994
(706) 639-
La Fayette
Georgia Windstream
02/04/1994
(706) 640-
Columbus
Satellink Paging
02/04/1994
(706) 641-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 642-
Columbus
Satellink Paging
07/04/1995
(706) 643-
West Point
Knology Of The Valley
10/31/2001
(706) 644-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
07/04/1995
(706) 645-
West Point
Knology Of The Valley
10/31/2001
(706) 646-
Thomaston
Georgia Windstream
02/04/1994
(706) 647-
Thomaston
Georgia Windstream
02/04/1994
(706) 648-
Thomaston
Georgia Windstream
02/04/1994
(706) 649-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 650-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 651-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/11/1995
(706) 652-
Maysville
Windstream Georgia
02/04/1994
(706) 653-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
10/15/1996
(706) 654-
Braselton
Windstream Georgia
02/04/1994
(706) 655-
Warm Springs
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 656-
Thomaston
Allied Wireless Communications LLC DBA Alltel
10/15/1996
(706) 657-
Trenton
Trenton Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 658-
Braselton
Windstream Georgia
02/27/1999
(706) 659-
Calhoun
Broadwing Communicaitons
04/25/2002
(706) 660-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 661-
Woodbury
Broadwing Communicaitons
06/13/2000
(706) 662-
Columbus
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/22/2002
(706) 663-
Pine Mountain
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 664-
Augusta
Sprint Spectrum
01/17/2002
(706) 665-
Talbotton
Public Service Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 666-
Watkinsville
Bandwidth.com Clec
10/10/2013
(706) 667-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 668-
Lagrange
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
03/07/2002
(706) 669-
Ellijay
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/18/2002
(706) 670-
La Fayette
Rtc Solutions
05/25/2012
(706) 671-
Dalton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/08/2013
(706) 672-
Woodbury
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 673-
Tunnel Hill
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 674-
Woodland
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 675-
Franklin
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 676-
Rome
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(706) 677-
Homer
Windstream Georgia
02/04/1994
(706) 678-
Washington
Wilkes Telephone & Electric Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 679-
West Point
Knology Of The Valley
10/31/2001
(706) 680-
Royston
Sprint Spectrum
10/10/2003
(706) 681-
Columbus
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(706) 682-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 683-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
07/01/1996
(706) 684-
Braselton
Comcast Phone Of Georgia
11/24/2006
(706) 685-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 686-
Chatsworth
Level 3 Communications
06/18/2002
(706) 687-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 688-
Madison
Deltacom
06/13/2002
(706) 689-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 690-
Thomson
Southern Communications Services
01/13/2003
(706) 691-
Augusta
Teleport Communications Atlanta
02/04/1994
(706) 692-
Jasper
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 693-
Pendergrass
Windstream Georgia
02/04/1994
(706) 694-
Cohutta
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 695-
Chatsworth
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 696-
Trion
Charter Fiberlink - Georgia
03/01/2007
(706) 697-
Ellijay
Ellijay Telephone Co.
10/15/1996
(706) 698-
Ellijay
Ellijay Telephone Co.
07/01/1996
(706) 699-
Harlem
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/09/2003
(706) 701-
Dahlonega
Dovetel Communications
08/09/2012
(706) 702-
Maysville
Comcast Phone Of Georgia
12/07/2007
(706) 703-
Thomson
Sprint Spectrum
07/05/2011
(706) 705-
Watkinsville
Charter Fiberlink - Georgia
12/13/2004
(706) 707-
Madison
Sprint Spectrum
08/24/2004
(706) 708-
Jefferson
Sprint Spectrum
09/10/2004
(706) 709-
Washington
Neutral Tandem-georgia
09/11/2013
(706) 710-
Yatesville
Southern Communications Services
01/14/2008
(706) 712-
Dalton
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
04/09/2004
(706) 713-
Athens
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(706) 714-
Athens
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
01/14/2000
(706) 715-
Athens
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
09/28/2004
(706) 716-
Toccoa
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/18/2002
(706) 717-
Rutledge
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/18/2002
(706) 718-
Columbus
New Cingular Wireless PCS
03/03/2001
(706) 719-
Madison
New Cingular Wireless PCS
03/03/2001
(706) 721-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 722-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 723-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
09/11/1994
(706) 724-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 725-
Cleveland
Southern Communications Services
12/17/2007
(706) 726-
Augusta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(706) 727-
Augusta
American Messaging (am)
07/04/1995
(706) 728-
Rome
AT&T Local
11/14/2002
(706) 729-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
10/15/1996
(706) 730-
Augusta
Standard Electronics
07/01/1996
(706) 731-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 732-
Augusta
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(706) 733-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 734-
Trion
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 736-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 737-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 738-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 739-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
07/04/1995
(706) 740-
Gay
Southern Communications Services
01/27/2004
(706) 741-
Thomaston
Southern Communications Services
01/27/2004
(706) 742-
Winterville
Windstream Georgia
02/04/1994
(706) 743-
Lexington
Windstream Georgia
02/04/1994
(706) 744-
Colbert
Level 3 Communications
10/20/2006
(706) 745-
Blairsville
Windstream Standard
02/04/1994
(706) 746-
Dillard
Georgia Windstream
02/04/1994
(706) 747-
Suches
Windstream Standard
02/04/1994
(706) 748-
Columbus
Tw Telecom Of Georgia
09/23/2002
(706) 749-
Eatonton
Broadwing Communicaitons
06/13/2000
(706) 750-
Augusta
365 Wireless
10/17/2012
(706) 751-
Hephzibah
Level 3 Communications
10/27/2004
(706) 752-
Madison
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
10/31/2000
(706) 753-
Waverly Hall
Mcc Telephony Of Georgia
08/28/2006
(706) 754-
Clarkesville
Windstream Standard
02/04/1994
(706) 755-
Augusta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/04/2002
(706) 756-
Lagrange
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
06/05/2002
(706) 757-
Nicholson
Windstream Georgia
02/04/1994
(706) 758-
West Point
Knology Of The Valley
09/05/2002
(706) 759-
Stephens
Windstream Georgia
02/04/1994
(706) 760-
Appling
Level 3 Communications
10/27/2004
(706) 761-
Columbus
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/20/2005
(706) 763-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
08/06/2002
(706) 764-
Rock Spring
Georgia Windstream
02/04/1994
(706) 765-
Athens
Us Lec Of Georgia
08/06/2002
(706) 766-
Rome
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/08/2001
(706) 767-
Rome
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/08/2001
(706) 768-
Clarkesville
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/02/2002
(706) 769-
Watkinsville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 770-
Young Harris
Fidelity Communications Services Iii
12/02/2009
(706) 771-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 772-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
10/15/1996
(706) 773-
West Point
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
10/31/2001
(706) 774-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
07/04/1995
(706) 775-
Woodbury
Deltacom
08/05/2002
(706) 776-
Cornelia
Windstream Standard
02/04/1994
(706) 777-
Cave Spring
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 778-
Cornelia
Windstream Standard
02/04/1994
(706) 779-
Eastanollee
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 780-
Columbus
Sprint Spectrum
10/19/2012
(706) 781-
Blairsville
Windstream Standard
07/04/1995
(706) 782-
Clayton
Georgia Windstream
02/04/1994
(706) 783-
Comer
Windstream Georgia
02/04/1994
(706) 784-
Rome
Sprint Spectrum
03/20/2012
(706) 785-
Augusta
Preferred Networks
02/11/1995
(706) 786-
Augusta
Preferred Networks
07/01/1996
(706) 787-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
09/11/1994
(706) 788-
Colbert
Windstream Georgia
02/04/1994
(706) 789-
Danielsville
Windstream Georgia
02/04/1994
(706) 790-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 791-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 792-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 793-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 794-
Augusta
Bailey's Communications & Electronics
02/04/1994
(706) 795-
Danielsville
Windstream Georgia
02/04/1994
(706) 796-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 797-
Carlton
Windstream Georgia
02/04/1994
(706) 798-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 799-
Augusta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/11/1994
(706) 800-
Rabun Gap
Sprint Spectrum
02/16/2006
(706) 801-
Hamilton
Level 3 Communications
10/27/2004
(706) 802-
Rome
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 804-
Hephzibah
Bandwidth.com Clec
04/27/2011
(706) 805-
Athens
Tandem Telephone
02/03/2011
(706) 806-
Rossville
Deltacom
11/01/2001
(706) 807-
Marble Hill
Southern Communications Services
01/10/2008
(706) 808-
Summerville
Charter Fiberlink - Georgia
03/01/2007
(706) 809-
Helen
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/16/2005
(706) 810-
Hamilton
Sprint Communications Company,
01/12/2005
(706) 812-
Lagrange
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 813-
Hogansville
Level 3 Communications
10/27/2004
(706) 814-
Augusta
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
09/28/2004
(706) 815-
Columbus
Tw Telecom Of Georgia
01/18/2005
(706) 816-
Eatonton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/07/2003
(706) 817-
Greensboro
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/07/2003
(706) 818-
Madison
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/07/2003
(706) 819-
Monticello
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/07/2003
(706) 820-
Rossville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/10/1996
(706) 821-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 822-
Summerville
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
03/28/2001
(706) 823-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 824-
Braselton
Windstream Georgia
03/28/2001
(706) 825-
Augusta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(706) 826-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 827-
Toccoa
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
03/28/2001
(706) 828-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 829-
Augusta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(706) 830-
Augusta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(706) 831-
Augusta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(706) 832-
Augusta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/04/1995
(706) 833-
Augusta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/01/1996
(706) 834-
Augusta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(706) 835-
Blairsville
Windstream Standard
11/20/1998
(706) 836-
Augusta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/01/1996
(706) 837-
Lagrange
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
07/06/2001
(706) 838-
Blue Ridge
Blue Ridge Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 839-
Clarkesville
Windstream Standard
10/15/1996
(706) 840-
Augusta
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/27/1999
(706) 841-
Rossville
Rtc Solutions
02/26/2009
(706) 842-
Augusta
Telcove Operations
06/13/2000
(706) 843-
Thomson
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
07/06/2001
(706) 844-
Rome
Us Lec Of Georgia
12/04/2002
(706) 845-
Lagrange
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 846-
Manchester
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 847-
Dalton
Level 3 Communications
02/10/2003
(706) 848-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
10/11/1997
(706) 849-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 850-
Athens
Charter Fiberlink - Georgia
10/19/2004
(706) 851-
Blue Ridge
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(706) 852-
Cohutta
Bd Of Water, Light & Sinking Fund Comm, DBA Dalton
02/23/2005
(706) 853-
Rome
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(706) 854-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/11/1995
(706) 855-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 856-
Hartwell
Hart Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 857-
Summerville
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 858-
Rossville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/10/1996
(706) 859-
Summerville
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
04/15/1996
(706) 860-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 861-
Rossville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/10/1996
(706) 862-
Lyerly
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 863-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 864-
Dahlonega
Windstream Standard
02/04/1994
(706) 865-
Cleveland
Windstream Standard
02/04/1994
(706) 866-
Rossville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/10/1996
(706) 867-
Dahlonega
Windstream Standard
09/11/1994
(706) 868-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 869-
Augusta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 870-
Braselton
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/20/2005
(706) 871-
Waynesboro
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/14/2003
(706) 872-
Wrens
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/14/2003
(706) 873-
Sparta
Sbc Internet Services
01/29/2013
(706) 874-
Rutledge
Deltacom
10/31/2000
(706) 875-
Monticello
Deltacom
10/31/2000
(706) 876-
Dalton
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
05/30/2001
(706) 877-
Augusta
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
02/04/2003
(706) 878-
Helen
Windstream Standard
02/04/1994
(706) 879-
Calhoun
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
11/10/2003
(706) 880-
Lagrange
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 881-
Lagrange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(706) 882-
Lagrange
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 883-
Lagrange
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 884-
Lagrange
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 885-
Lagrange
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
09/11/1994
(706) 886-
Toccoa
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 887-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(706) 888-
Columbus
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
07/06/1997
(706) 889-
Ellijay
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(706) 890-
Cusseta
Level 3 Communications
10/27/2004
(706) 891-
Fort Oglethorpe
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/10/1996
(706) 892-
Helen
Windstream Standard
10/15/1996
(706) 894-
Cornelia
Windstream Standard
11/20/1998
(706) 895-
Lyerly
Windstream Georgia Communications Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 896-
Hiawassee
Windstream Standard
02/04/1994
(706) 897-
Blairsville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(706) 898-
Toccoa
Truvista Communications Of Georgia
08/08/2012
(706) 899-
Winterville
Charter Fiberlink - Georgia
04/24/2007
(706) 900-
Morganton
Etc Communications
05/12/2005
(706) 901-
Harlem
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/06/2008
(706) 902-
West Point
Knology Of The Valley
09/06/2006
(706) 903-
Cornelia
Sprint Spectrum
06/02/2005
(706) 904-
Danielsville
Southern Communications Services
01/11/2008
(706) 905-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/18/2007
(706) 906-
Trion
Southern Communications Services
01/14/2008
(706) 907-
Summerville
Level 3 Communications
10/20/2006
(706) 908-
Commerce
Southern Communications Services
01/11/2008
(706) 909-
Colbert
Charter Fiberlink - Georgia
04/24/2007
(706) 910-
Augusta
Knology Of Georgia
02/14/2007
(706) 913-
Dalton
Us Lec Of Georgia
06/12/2006
(706) 914-
Warrenton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/18/2012
(706) 915-
Danielsville
Windstream Standard
11/16/2011
(706) 916-
Washington
Wilkes Cellular
05/26/2004
(706) 917-
Suches
Southern Communications Services
01/14/2008
(706) 918-
Carnesville
Southern Communications Services
01/10/2008
(706) 919-
White Plains
Southern Communications Services
01/14/2008
(706) 920-
Lyerly
Charter Fiberlink - Georgia
11/23/2011
(706) 921-
Braselton
Southern Communications Services
12/31/2007
(706) 922-
Augusta
Knology Of Georgia
10/31/2000
(706) 923-
Eatonton
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
10/31/2000
(706) 924-
Rossville
Comcast Phone Of Georgia
05/23/2012
(706) 925-
Augusta
Ymax Communications Corp.
12/28/2007
(706) 926-
Cohutta
Level 3 Communications
10/20/2006
(706) 927-
Eatonton
Peerless Network Of Georgia
10/09/2012
(706) 928-
Sautee Nacoochee
Southern Communications Services
12/31/2007
(706) 929-
Pendergrass
Comcast Phone Of Georgia
11/24/2006
(706) 930-
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
(706) 931-
Chickamauga
Chickamauga Telephone Corp.
02/04/1994
(706) 932-
Lyerly
Level 3 Communications
10/20/2006
(706) 933-
Trion
Level 3 Communications
10/20/2006
(706) 934-
Dalton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/22/2007
(706) 935-
Ringgold
Ringgold Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 936-
Rome
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/28/2003
(706) 937-
Ringgold
Ringgold Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 938-
Thomaston
Charter Fiberlink - Georgia
03/28/2007
(706) 939-
Cornelia
Sprint Spectrum
12/31/2003
(706) 940-
Columbus
Knology Of Georgia
10/10/2013
(706) 941-
Augusta
South Carolina Net DBA Spirit Telecom
01/15/2008
(706) 942-
Rabun Gap
Teleport Communications Atlanta
04/18/2012
(706) 943-
Woodland
Southern Communications Services
01/14/2008
(706) 944-
Rossville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
03/08/2007
(706) 945-
Augusta
Comcast Phone Of Georgia
09/11/2007
(706) 946-
Blue Ridge
Etc Communications
02/09/2003
(706) 947-
Clarkesville
Windstream Standard
02/04/1994
(706) 948-
Franklin
Level 3 Communications
08/22/2005
(706) 949-
Clarkesville
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/10/2006
(706) 951-
Augusta
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(706) 952-
Ringgold
Charter Fiberlink - Georgia
10/13/2005
(706) 953-
Colbert
Southern Communications Services
01/11/2008
(706) 954-
Cohutta
Southern Communications Services
01/11/2008
(706) 955-
Augusta
Level 3 Communications
04/25/2002
(706) 956-
Rossville
Level 3 Communications
04/25/2002
(706) 957-
Lagrange
New Cingular Wireless PCS
03/03/2001
(706) 960-
Clayton
Truvista Communications Of Georgia
10/15/2012
(706) 961-
Hartwell
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/10/2006
(706) 962-
Warrenton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/19/2007
(706) 963-
Toccoa
Sprint Spectrum
10/15/2007
(706) 964-
Mc Caysville
Etc Communications
06/14/2005
(706) 965-
Ringgold
Ringgold Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(706) 966-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 967-
Lavonia
Southern Communications Services
01/11/2008
(706) 968-
Clarkesville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/31/2003
(706) 969-
Cleveland
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/31/2003
(706) 970-
Hiawassee
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/31/2003
(706) 971-
Chatsworth
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(706) 972-
Ellijay
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(706) 973-
Dahlonega
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/31/2003
(706) 974-
Dawsonville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/31/2003
(706) 975-
Thomaston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/31/2003
(706) 977-
Greenville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/31/2003
(706) 978-
Trion
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/31/2003
(706) 979-
Calhoun
AT&T Local
05/10/1999
(706) 980-
Dalton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/28/2005
(706) 981-
Appling
Peerless Network Of Georgia
10/19/2012
(706) 982-
Rabun Gap
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/31/2003
(706) 983-
Pendergrass
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/31/2003
(706) 984-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/15/2004
(706) 985-
Columbus
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/22/2005
(706) 986-
Thomson
Sprint Spectrum
07/09/2002
(706) 987-
Columbus
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/12/2005
(706) 988-
Royston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/11/2003
(706) 989-
Cusseta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/04/1994
(706) 990-
Washington
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/27/2006
(706) 991-
Eatonton
Broadriver Communication Corp.
03/26/2004
(706) 992-
Columbus
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
02/15/2005
(706) 993-
Augusta
Mci Worldcom Communications
11/11/2003
(706) 994-
Blairsville
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/16/2005
(706) 995-
Athens
Broadriver Communication Corp.
06/19/2003
(706) 996-
La Fayette
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/07/2003
(706) 997-
Madison
Broadriver Communication Corp.
06/19/2003
(706) 998-
Sparta
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/10/2003
(706) 999-
Greensboro
Broadriver Communication Corp.
06/19/2003

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.