Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

708 Area Code

About Area Code 708

State: Illinois
Major City: Cicero
Timezone: Central
Current Time: 5:22pm
Short URL: allareacodes.com/708

Area Code 708 Map

Where is area code 708?

Area code 708 is located in Illinois and covers Cicero, Orland Park, Berwyn, Oak Lawn, and Oak Park. It is the only area code that serves the area.

What time zone is area code 708?

The 708 area code is located in the Central timezone. The Central time zone is also known as America/Chicago. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 5:22pm.

History

Area code 708 was first put in service November 11, 1989. It was created from area code 312. In 1996, area code 708 was split, and some of the phone numbers had to be updated to area code 847. In 1996, area code 708 was split, and some of the phone numbers had to be updated to area code 630.

Nearby Area Codes

219 (Hammond, IN)
224/847 (Elgin, IL)
312 (Chicago, IL)
331/630 (Aurora, IL)
708 (Cicero, IL)
773 (Chicago, IL)
779/815 (Rockford, IL)
872 (Chicago, IL)

Top 2 Counties in Area Code 708

CountyTotal Population% of Area Code% of County
Cook, IL5,194,67561%23%
Will, IL677,56039%29%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 708

CityTotal Population% of Area Code% of City
Cicero, IL83,8911%100%
Orland Park, IL56,7674%100%
Berwyn, IL56,6571%100%
Oak Lawn, IL56,6901%100%
Oak Park, IL51,8781%100%
Tinley Park, IL56,7032%90%
Calumet City, IL37,0421%100%
Chicago Heights, IL30,2762%100%
Burbank, IL28,9251%100%
Lansing, IL28,3311%100%
Oak Forest, IL27,9621%100%
Harvey, IL25,2821%100%
Melrose Park, IL25,4111%99%
Elmwood Park, IL24,8830%100%
Maywood, IL24,0900%100%
Blue Island, IL23,7061%100%
Dolton, IL23,1531%100%
South Holland, IL22,0301%100%
Park Forest, IL21,9751%100%
Evergreen Park, IL19,8521%100%
Homewood, IL19,3231%100%
Alsip, IL19,2771%100%
Bellwood, IL19,0710%100%
Brookfield, IL18,9780%100%
Matteson, IL19,0091%100%
Homer Glen, IL24,2203%78%
Palos Hills, IL17,4841%100%
Westchester, IL16,7181%100%
Country Club Hills, IL16,5411%100%
Bridgeview, IL16,4461%100%
La Grange, IL15,5500%100%
Midlothian, IL14,8190%100%
Norridge, IL14,5720%99%
Chicago Ridge, IL14,3050%100%
Forest Park, IL14,1670%100%
Hazel Crest, IL14,1001%100%
Mokena, IL18,7401%75%
Hickory Hills, IL14,0490%100%
Richton Park, IL13,6461%100%
La Grange Park, IL13,5790%100%
Riverdale, IL13,5491%100%
Western Springs, IL12,9750%100%
Justice, IL12,9260%100%
Palos Heights, IL12,5151%100%
Markham, IL12,5081%100%
Northlake, IL12,3230%92%
River Forest, IL11,1720%100%
Summit, IL11,0540%100%
Crestwood, IL10,9500%100%
Worth, IL10,7890%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
25%Ameritech
6%Ovation
6%Broadwing
4%Teleport America
3%Mcimetro Access Transmission Services
3%Global Crossing Local Services
3%Xo
11%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
11%Cingular
8%Sprint
6%T-mobile
6%Verizon Wireless
6%Usa Mobility Wireless
2%American Messaging (am)
1%Cricket
1%Other

708 Area Code Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(708) 200-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 03/31/2011
(708) 201-
Landline
Riverdale
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 202-
Landline
Bellwood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 07/22/1999
(708) 203-
Wireless
La Grange Park
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 10/11/1997
(708) 204-
Wireless
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 205-
Wireless
La Grange Park
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 04/01/1997
(708) 206-
Landline
Homewood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 207-
Wireless
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 208-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/12/2011
(708) 209-
Landline
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 210-
Landline
Harvey
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 212-
Wireless
Buffalo Grove
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 213-
Landline
Homewood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 09/29/2004
(708) 214-
Wireless
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 215-
Landline
Bensenville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 05/01/2002
(708) 216-
Landline
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 217-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 218-
Wireless
La Grange Park
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 220-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 221-
Landline
Wood Dale
Xo Illinois
Introduced 05/10/1999
(708) 222-
Landline
Cicero
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 223-
Landline
Maywood
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 224-
Landline
Blue Island
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 08/20/2000
(708) 225-
Landline
Harvey
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 226-
Landline
Orland Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 10/11/1997
(708) 227-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 04/01/1997
(708) 228-
Landline
Chicago Heights
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 08/20/2000
(708) 229-
Landline
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 09/11/1994
(708) 230-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 10/11/1997
(708) 231-
Landline
Beecher
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/31/2000
(708) 232-
Landline
Harvey
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 07/01/2009
(708) 233-
Landline
Hickory Hills
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 234-
Landline
Arlington Heights
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 235-
Landline
Monee
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 236-
Landline
Bellwood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 237-
Landline
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 238-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 03/16/2011
(708) 239-
Landline
Blue Island
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 240-
Landline
Chicago
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 241-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 242-
Wireless
Bellwood
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 243-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 244-
Wireless
La Grange
Cricket Communications
Introduced 10/17/2008
(708) 245-
Landline
La Grange
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 09/24/2004
(708) 246-
Landline
Western Springs
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 247-
Landline
La Grange
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 05/27/2011
(708) 248-
Landline
Chicago Heights
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
Introduced 06/21/2006
(708) 249-
Landline
Homewood
First Communications LLC
Introduced 04/01/1997
(708) 250-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/31/2000
(708) 251-
Landline
Lansing
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 252-
Wireless
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 07/20/2010
(708) 253-
Landline
Tinley Park
Xo Illinois
Introduced 06/13/2000
(708) 254-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 255-
Landline
Brookfield
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 256-
Wireless
Hinsdale
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 04/01/1997
(708) 257-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 258-
Landline
Peotone
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 259-
Wireless
Blue Island
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 06/13/2000
(708) 260-
Landline
Chicago
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 07/22/1999
(708) 261-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/31/2000
(708) 262-
Wireless
Tinley Park
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 03/28/2007
(708) 263-
Landline
Tinley Park
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 08/20/2000
(708) 264-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 06/15/2011
(708) 265-
Wireless
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 07/25/2011
(708) 266-
Wireless
Maywood
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 04/01/1997
(708) 267-
Wireless
La Grange Park
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 04/01/1997
(708) 268-
Wireless
Bensenville
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/22/1999
(708) 269-
Wireless
Summit
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 05/01/2002
(708) 271-
Landline
Harvey
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 05/18/1998
(708) 272-
Landline
Blue Island
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 273-
Landline
Arlington Heights
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 274-
Landline
Palos Park
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 05/18/1998
(708) 275-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/31/2000
(708) 276-
Wireless
Summit
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 277-
Landline
Summit
Xo Illinois
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 278-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 279-
Landline
Crete
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 280-
Wireless
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 281-
Wireless
Northbrook
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 282-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Indiana Paging Ntwk
Introduced 08/14/1998
(708) 283-
Landline
Park Forest
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 09/11/1994
(708) 284-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 285-
Wireless
Hinsdale
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 08/14/1998
(708) 286-
Landline
Western Springs
First Communications LLC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 287-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 288-
Wireless
Bensenville
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/22/1999
(708) 289-
Wireless
Orland Park
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 02/12/2001
(708) 290-
Landline
Bensenville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 291-
Wireless
Wheeling
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 06/30/2001
(708) 292-
Landline
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 02/27/1999
(708) 293-
Landline
Blue Island
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 294-
Landline
Willow Springs
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 295-
Wireless
Summit
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 08/11/2011
(708) 296-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/14/2000
(708) 297-
Landline
Blue Island
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 04/01/1997
(708) 298-
Landline
Oak Brook
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 299-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 08/31/2003
(708) 300-
Landline
Chicago Heights
Mci Worldcom Communications
Introduced 04/05/2012
(708) 301-
Landline
Lemont
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 302-
Wireless
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 303-
Landline
Bensenville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 304-
Landline
Homewood
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
Introduced 12/16/2011
(708) 305-
Wireless
Chicago
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 03/03/2001
(708) 306-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 307-
Wireless
Tinley Park
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 02/11/2002
(708) 308-
Wireless
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 309-
Wireless
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 310-
Wireless
La Grange Park
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/22/2002
(708) 313-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 09/11/1994
(708) 314-
Wireless
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 04/23/2012
(708) 315-
Landline
Chicago
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 10/30/2012
(708) 316-
Landline
Maywood
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 07/22/1999
(708) 317-
Landline
Wood Dale
Xo Illinois
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 318-
Landline
Bensenville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 04/01/1997
(708) 319-
Wireless
La Grange Park
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 04/13/2001
(708) 320-
Landline
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 321-
Landline
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 322-
Landline
Calumet City
Rcn Telecom Services Of Illinois
Introduced 07/22/1999
(708) 323-
Landline
Chicago Heights
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 07/22/1999
(708) 324-
Wireless
Maywood
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 325-
Landline
Chicago
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 326-
Landline
Mokena
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 327-
Landline
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 328-
Wireless
La Grange
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 10/06/2008
(708) 329-
Landline
Cicero
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 330-
Landline
Willow Springs
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 04/01/1997
(708) 331-
Landline
Harvey
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 332-
Landline
Homewood
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 333-
Landline
Harvey
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 334-
Wireless
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 335-
Landline
Harvey
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 336-
Landline
Tinley Park
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 03/02/2005
(708) 337-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 338-
Landline
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 339-
Landline
Harvey
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 340-
Wireless
La Grange
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 10/03/2011
(708) 341-
Wireless
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 342-
Landline
Tinley Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 343-
Landline
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 344-
Landline
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 345-
Landline
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 346-
Landline
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 347-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 348-
Wireless
Summit
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 09/11/1994
(708) 349-
Landline
Orland Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 350-
Landline
Willow Springs
Xo Illinois
Introduced 06/13/2000
(708) 351-
Wireless
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 04/02/2001
(708) 352-
Landline
La Grange
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 354-
Landline
La Grange
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 355-
Landline
Chicago Heights
Rcn Telecom Services Of Illinois
Introduced 07/22/1999
(708) 356-
Landline
Arlington Heights
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 357-
Landline
La Grange
Ymax Communications Corp.
Introduced 10/08/2008
(708) 358-
Landline
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 359-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 08/20/2000
(708) 360-
Landline
Calumet City
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 361-
Landline
Palos Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 362-
Landline
Harvey
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 363-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 364-
Landline
Orland Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 365-
Landline
Homewood
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 366-
Landline
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 367-
Landline
Crete
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 01/14/2000
(708) 368-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 05/02/2011
(708) 369-
Wireless
La Grange Park
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 06/30/2001
(708) 370-
Wireless
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 371-
Landline
Blue Island
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 372-
Wireless
Summit
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 06/13/2000
(708) 373-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 374-
Wireless
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 08/12/2008
(708) 375-
Landline
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 376-
Wireless
Northbrook
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 377-
Landline
Blue Island
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 02/10/2005
(708) 378-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 05/02/2011
(708) 379-
Wireless
Bellwood
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 380-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 381-
Landline
Oak Forest
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/14/2000
(708) 382-
Landline
Oak Forest
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 383-
Landline
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 384-
Landline
Bellwood
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 385-
Landline
Blue Island
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 386-
Landline
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 387-
Landline
Brookfield
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 388-
Landline
Blue Island
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 389-
Landline
Blue Island
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 390-
Landline
Mokena
Cimco Communications
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 391-
Landline
Bensenville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 04/01/1997
(708) 392-
Landline
Riverdale
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 04/01/1997
(708) 393-
Landline
Berwyn
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 394-
Landline
Lansing
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 395-
Landline
Wood Dale
Xo Illinois
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 396-
Landline
Blue Island
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 397-
Landline
Maywood
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 398-
Landline
Oak Lawn
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 399-
Wireless
La Grange Park
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 04/13/2001
(708) 400-
Landline
Chicago Heights
Cricket Communications
Introduced 02/09/2011
(708) 401-
Landline
Chicago
Mci Worldcom Communications
Introduced 01/10/1996
(708) 402-
Landline
Bensenville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 403-
Landline
Orland Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 404-
Wireless
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 405-
Landline
Wood Dale
Xo Illinois
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 406-
Landline
Wood Dale
Xo Illinois
Introduced 05/18/1998
(708) 407-
Landline
Tinley Park
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 06/21/2006
(708) 408-
Wireless
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 409-
Landline
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 410-
Landline
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 09/11/1994
(708) 412-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 413-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 414-
Landline
Crete
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 12/21/2005
(708) 415-
Wireless
Chicago
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 06/30/2001
(708) 416-
Landline
Wood Dale
Xo Illinois
Introduced 05/18/1998
(708) 417-
Wireless
Northbrook
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 418-
Landline
Calumet City
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 420-
Wireless
La Grange
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 10/17/2001
(708) 421-
Wireless
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 422-
Landline
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 423-
Landline
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 424-
Landline
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 425-
Landline
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 426-
Landline
Riverside
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 05/10/1999
(708) 427-
Landline
Chicago
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 428-
Landline
Orland Park
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 429-
Landline
Tinley Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 430-
Landline
Hickory Hills
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 431-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 432-
Landline
Wood Dale
Xo Illinois
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 433-
Landline
Beecher
Xo Illinois
Introduced 11/14/2005
(708) 434-
Landline
Arlington Heights
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 435-
Landline
Oak Park
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 436-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 437-
Landline
Arlington Heights
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 438-
Wireless
Oak Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 439-
Wireless
Harvey
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 02/11/2002
(708) 440-
Wireless
Blue Island
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 441-
Landline
Chicago Heights
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 442-
Landline
Riverside
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 443-
Landline
Riverside
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 05/18/1998
(708) 444-
Landline
Tinley Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 445-
Landline
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 446-
Wireless
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 02/21/2007
(708) 447-
Landline
Riverside
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 448-
Landline
Palos Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 449-
Landline
Bellwood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 450-
Landline
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 451-
Wireless
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 08/20/2000
(708) 452-
Landline
River Grove
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 453-
Landline
River Grove
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 454-
Wireless
Northbrook
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 455-
Landline
Calumet City
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 05/10/1999
(708) 456-
Landline
River Grove
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 457-
Landline
River Grove
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 458-
Landline
Summit
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 459-
Landline
Oak Lawn
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 460-
Landline
Orland Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 461-
Wireless
Northbrook
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 462-
Landline
Thornton
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 02/27/2001
(708) 463-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 04/01/1997
(708) 465-
Wireless
Tinley Park
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 08/10/2010
(708) 466-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 467-
Landline
Willow Springs
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 07/22/1999
(708) 468-
Landline
Tinley Park
Cimco Communications
Introduced 05/24/2004
(708) 469-
Landline
Wood Dale
Xo Illinois
Introduced 05/18/1998
(708) 471-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 472-
Wireless
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 473-
Wireless
Blue Island
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 06/30/2001
(708) 474-
Landline
Calumet City
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 475-
Landline
Summit
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 08/20/2000
(708) 476-
Wireless
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 477-
Landline
Cicero
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 05/10/1999
(708) 478-
Landline
Mokena
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/11/1995
(708) 479-
Landline
Mokena
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 480-
Landline
Palos Park
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 481-
Landline
Park Forest
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 482-
Landline
La Grange
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 483-
Landline
Maywood
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 05/10/1999
(708) 484-
Landline
Berwyn
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 485-
Landline
Brookfield
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 486-
Landline
Wood Dale
Xo Illinois
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 487-
Landline
Riverdale
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 488-
Landline
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 489-
Landline
Blue Island
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 491-
Landline
La Grange
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 05/01/2002
(708) 492-
Landline
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/27/1999
(708) 493-
Landline
Bellwood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 494-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 495-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 05/18/2011
(708) 496-
Landline
Summit
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 497-
Landline
Chicago
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 02/27/1999
(708) 498-
Landline
Maywood
AT&T Local
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 499-
Landline
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 501-
Wireless
Harvey
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 10/05/2010
(708) 502-
Wireless
Buffalo Grove
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 503-
Landline
Park Forest
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 504-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/12/2011
(708) 505-
Landline
Western Springs
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
Introduced 05/10/1999
(708) 506-
Wireless
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 06/13/2013
(708) 507-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 508-
Wireless
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 509-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 11/08/2011
(708) 510-
Wireless
Chicago Heights
Cricket Communications
Introduced 10/17/2008
(708) 512-
Landline
Berwyn
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 05/10/1999
(708) 513-
Wireless
Chicago Heights
Cricket Communications
Introduced 10/17/2008
(708) 514-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 515-
Wireless
Chicago Heights
Cricket Communications
Introduced 03/11/2010
(708) 516-
Wireless
Summit Argo
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 03/09/2001
(708) 518-
Wireless
Tinley Park
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 01/13/2012
(708) 519-
Wireless
Hinsdale
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 05/10/1999
(708) 520-
Landline
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 11/19/2012
(708) 521-
Wireless
La Grange Park
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 04/23/2001
(708) 522-
Wireless
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 08/22/2006
(708) 523-
Landline
Oak Brook
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 05/18/1998
(708) 524-
Landline
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 525-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 526-
Landline
Riverside
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 527-
Wireless
Harvey
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 02/20/2007
(708) 528-
Wireless
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 529-
Landline
Oak Lawn
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
Introduced 10/25/2006
(708) 530-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/19/2011
(708) 531-
Landline
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 532-
Landline
Tinley Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 533-
Wireless
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 534-
Landline
Monee
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 535-
Landline
Tinley Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 536-
Landline
Tinley Park
Global Crossing Local Services-il
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 537-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 06/13/2011
(708) 538-
Landline
Maywood
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 539-
Landline
Oak Forest
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 05/10/1999
(708) 540-
Landline
Bellwood
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 541-
Wireless
Blue Island
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 01/18/2012
(708) 542-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 543-
Wireless
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 06/06/2006
(708) 544-
Landline
Bellwood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 545-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/27/2011
(708) 546-
Landline
Oak Brook
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 547-
Landline
Bellwood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 548-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/24/2007
(708) 550-
Landline
Western Springs
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 551-
Landline
Bensenville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 552-
Landline
Oak Brook
AT&T Local
Introduced 02/27/1999
(708) 554-
Landline
Willow Springs
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 557-
Wireless
La Grange Park
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 08/14/1998
(708) 558-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 559-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 11/08/2011
(708) 560-
Landline
Oak Forest
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 561-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 562-
Landline
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 563-
Landline
Summit
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 564-
Landline
Thornton
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 01/14/2000
(708) 565-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 566-
Landline
Harvey
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 567-
Wireless
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 568-
Landline
Oak Lawn
Rcn Telecom Services Of Illinois
Introduced 07/22/1999
(708) 569-
Wireless
Northbrook
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 04/16/2001
(708) 570-
Landline
Tinley Park
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 04/01/1997
(708) 571-
Wireless
La Grange
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 04/18/2013
(708) 572-
Landline
Oak Lawn
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 03/03/2001
(708) 574-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 06/30/2001
(708) 575-
Landline
Chicago Heights
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/11/1997
(708) 576-
Landline
Oak Brook
First Communications LLC
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 577-
Landline
Blue Island
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 02/22/2005
(708) 579-
Landline
La Grange
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 580-
Wireless
Tinley Park
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 06/13/2013
(708) 581-
Landline
Hinsdale
Cbeyond Communications
Introduced 08/20/2000
(708) 582-
Wireless
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/08/2008
(708) 583-
Landline
River Grove
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 584-
Landline
Beecher
Sbc Internet Services
Introduced 11/24/2009
(708) 585-
Landline
Calumet City
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/11/1997
(708) 586-
Landline
Palos Park
Sbc Internet Services
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 587-
Landline
Monee
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 588-
Landline
La Grange
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 589-
Landline
Harvey
Xo Illinois
Introduced 02/27/1999
(708) 590-
Landline
Orland Park
Xo Illinois
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 591-
Landline
Chicago
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 592-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 593-
Landline
Bellwood
First Communications LLC
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 594-
Landline
Summit
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 595-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/06/2007
(708) 596-
Landline
Harvey
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 597-
Landline
Blue Island
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 598-
Landline
Hickory Hills
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 599-
Landline
Hickory Hills
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 600-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 03/25/2011
(708) 601-
Wireless
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 602-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 603-
Wireless
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/19/2012
(708) 604-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 605-
Wireless
La Grange Park
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 04/16/2001
(708) 606-
Wireless
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 607-
Landline
Peotone
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 11/14/2012
(708) 608-
Landline
Palos Park
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 609-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 610-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 612-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/22/1999
(708) 613-
Landline
Oak Park
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 614-
Landline
Tinley Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 615-
Landline
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 04/01/1997
(708) 617-
Landline
Chicago
Paetec Communications
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 619-
Wireless
Blue Island
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 620-
Wireless
Tinley Park
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 11/21/2005
(708) 621-
Wireless
Northbrook
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 622-
Landline
Bensenville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 623-
Landline
Tinley Park
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 624-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 625-
Landline
Summit
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 626-
Wireless
Blue Island
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 627-
Landline
Monee
Centurylink Communications LLC
Introduced 06/07/2013
(708) 628-
Landline
Oak Park
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 02/27/1999
(708) 629-
Landline
Blue Island
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
Introduced 07/10/2008
(708) 631-
Landline
Homewood
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
Introduced 12/20/2012
(708) 632-
Landline
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 633-
Landline
Tinley Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 634-
Landline
Oak Lawn
Sbc Internet Services
Introduced 04/27/2006
(708) 636-
Landline
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 637-
Landline
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 638-
Wireless
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 639-
Landline
Oak Brook
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 641-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 642-
Wireless
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 643-
Wireless
La Grange Park
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 04/13/2001
(708) 644-
Wireless
Northbrook
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 10/11/1997
(708) 645-
Landline
Lemont
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 04/01/1997
(708) 646-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 06/30/2001
(708) 647-
Landline
Homewood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 648-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 649-
Landline
Bellwood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 650-
Wireless
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 651-
Wireless
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 652-
Landline
Cicero
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 653-
Landline
Blue Island
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 654-
Wireless
Chicago Heights
Cricket Communications
Introduced 05/06/2009
(708) 655-
Wireless
La Grange Park
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 06/30/2001
(708) 656-
Landline
Cicero
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 657-
Landline
Bensenville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 658-
Landline
Hickory Hills
Xo Illinois
Introduced 02/27/1999
(708) 660-
Landline
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 661-
Wireless
La Grange Park
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 04/16/2001
(708) 662-
Landline
Tinley Park
Rcn Telecom Services Of Illinois
Introduced 07/22/1999
(708) 663-
Wireless
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 09/19/2006
(708) 665-
Landline
Oak Park
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 04/27/2006
(708) 666-
Landline
Oak Brook
Clear Rate Communications
Introduced 10/04/2011
(708) 667-
Landline
Chicago
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 668-
Landline
Chicago Heights
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 669-
Landline
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/11/2001
(708) 670-
Wireless
Summit Argo
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 06/19/2002
(708) 671-
Landline
Palos Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 672-
Landline
Crete
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 673-
Wireless
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 04/18/2013
(708) 674-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/10/2007
(708) 675-
Landline
Orland Park
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/14/2000
(708) 678-
Landline
Bensenville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 04/01/1997
(708) 679-
Landline
Park Forest
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 06/13/2000
(708) 680-
Landline
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 681-
Landline
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 683-
Landline
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 684-
Landline
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 05/18/1998
(708) 686-
Landline
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 687-
Landline
Tinley Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 688-
Landline
Oak Brook
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 689-
Landline
Oak Brook
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 691-
Wireless
Orland Park
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 10/16/2002
(708) 692-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 04/01/1997
(708) 693-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 694-
Wireless
Orland Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 695-
Landline
Chicago
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 697-
Landline
Chicago
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 698-
Landline
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 699-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/25/2002
(708) 701-
Landline
Chicago
Peerless Network Of Illinois
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 702-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 703-
Wireless
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 704-
Wireless
Blue Island
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 06/17/2002
(708) 705-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 02/27/1999
(708) 706-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 707-
Wireless
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 709-
Landline
Chicago Heights
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 710-
Wireless
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 712-
Wireless
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 713-
Landline
Harvey
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 05/10/1999
(708) 714-
Landline
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 715-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 716-
Landline
Chicago
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 717-
Wireless
Orland Park
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 03/13/2002
(708) 718-
Wireless
La Grange Park
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 04/23/2001
(708) 719-
Landline
Mokena
Peerless Network Of Illinois
Introduced 04/10/2013
(708) 720-
Landline
Frankfort
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 721-
Wireless
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 724-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 03/15/2001
(708) 725-
Landline
Oak Brook
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 727-
Wireless
La Grange Park
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 04/16/2001
(708) 728-
Landline
Summit
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 730-
Landline
Calumet City
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 731-
Landline
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 732-
Wireless
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 733-
Wireless
Chicago Heights
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 07/01/2009
(708) 735-
Landline
Cicero
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 737-
Wireless
Orland Park
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 09/05/2013
(708) 738-
Wireless
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 740-
Landline
Thornton
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 741-
Landline
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 743-
Wireless
Tinley Park
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/25/2002
(708) 744-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 745-
Landline
Orland Park
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 746-
Landline
Monee
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 747-
Landline
Park Forest
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 748-
Landline
Park Forest
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 749-
Landline
Berwyn
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 750-
Wireless
Orland Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 751-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 752-
Landline
Blue Island
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 11/20/1998
(708) 753-
Landline
Chicago Heights
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 754-
Landline
Chicago Heights
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 755-
Landline
Chicago Heights
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 756-
Landline
Chicago Heights
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 757-
Landline
Chicago Heights
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 758-
Landline
Chicago Heights
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 759-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 06/30/2011
(708) 760-
Wireless
Chicago Heights
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 761-
Landline
Palos Park
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 762-
Landline
Riverside
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 763-
Landline
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 04/15/1996
(708) 764-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 767-
Wireless
Roselle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 768-
Landline
Riverdale
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 769-
Wireless
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 02/13/2002
(708) 770-
Wireless
Orland Park
Cricket Communications
Introduced 10/15/2008
(708) 771-
Landline
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 772-
Wireless
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 774-
Wireless
Northbrook
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 775-
Landline
Chicago
Allegiance Telecom
Introduced 05/10/1999
(708) 776-
Landline
Chicago
Allegiance Telecom
Introduced 10/11/1997
(708) 777-
Landline
Chicago
Allegiance Telecom
Introduced 05/10/1999
(708) 778-
Wireless
Orland Park
Cricket Communications
Introduced 10/15/2008
(708) 779-
Landline
Oak Brook
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 780-
Landline
Cicero
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 781-
Landline
Tinley Park
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 782-
Landline
Calumet City
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/13/1999
(708) 783-
Landline
Western Springs
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 05/18/1998
(708) 784-
Landline
Western Springs
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 785-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 786-
Landline
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 787-
Landline
Beecher
AT&T Local
Introduced 05/05/2011
(708) 788-
Landline
Berwyn
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 789-
Wireless
Orland Park
Cricket Communications
Introduced 10/15/2008
(708) 790-
Wireless
La Grange
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 03/03/2001
(708) 792-
Landline
Peotone
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 04/25/2002
(708) 793-
Landline
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 794-
Landline
Homewood
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 11/20/1998
(708) 795-
Landline
Berwyn
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 797-
Landline
Berwyn
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 798-
Landline
Homewood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 799-
Landline
Homewood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 800-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 05/02/2011
(708) 801-
Landline
Calumet City
Paetec Communications
Introduced 02/27/1999
(708) 802-
Landline
Tinley Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 09/11/1994
(708) 803-
Landline
Tinley Park
Peerless Network Of Illinois
Introduced 04/10/2013
(708) 804-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 805-
Wireless
Wheeling
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 806-
Wireless
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 807-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 808-
Landline
Calumet City
Global Crossing Local Services-il
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 810-
Landline
Beecher
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 812-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 09/11/1994
(708) 813-
Landline
La Grange
Global Crossing Local Services-il
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 814-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 816-
Landline
Homewood
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 817-
Wireless
Northbrook
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 04/16/2001
(708) 818-
Landline
La Grange
Paetec Communications
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 819-
Wireless
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 820-
Landline
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 821-
Landline
Summit
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 822-
Wireless
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 823-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 04/01/1997
(708) 824-
Landline
Blue Island
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 825-
Landline
Harvey
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 10/11/1997
(708) 826-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 827-
Landline
Palos Park
Xo Illinois
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 828-
Wireless
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 829-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 11/20/1998
(708) 830-
Wireless
La Grange
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 05/01/2013
(708) 831-
Landline
Chicago
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 05/09/2013
(708) 832-
Landline
Calumet City
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 833-
Wireless
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 09/28/2005
(708) 834-
Landline
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
Introduced 11/20/1998
(708) 836-
Landline
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 04/01/1997
(708) 837-
Wireless
La Grange
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 07/19/2001
(708) 838-
Landline
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
Introduced 05/01/2002
(708) 839-
Landline
Willow Springs
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 841-
Landline
Riverdale
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 842-
Landline
Chicago
Allegiance Telecom
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 843-
Landline
Chicago Heights
Allegiance Telecom
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 844-
Landline
Blue Island
Allegiance Telecom
Introduced 11/20/1998
(708) 845-
Landline
Tinley Park
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 846-
Wireless
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 848-
Landline
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 849-
Landline
Riverdale
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 850-
Landline
Chicago
Allegiance Telecom
Introduced 02/27/1999
(708) 851-
Landline
Chicago
Allegiance Telecom
Introduced 02/27/1999
(708) 853-
Landline
Riverside
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 854-
Landline
Brookfield
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 856-
Landline
Chicago Heights
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
Introduced 02/27/1999
(708) 857-
Landline
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 858-
Landline
Lansing
Bandwidth.com Clec
Introduced 08/16/2013
(708) 859-
Landline
Western Springs
Global Crossing Local Services-il
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 860-
Wireless
La Grange Park
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/22/2001
(708) 861-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 862-
Landline
Calumet City
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 863-
Landline
Cicero
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 864-
Landline
Tinley Park
Peerless Network Of Illinois
Introduced 04/09/2013
(708) 865-
Landline
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 867-
Landline
Chicago
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 868-
Landline
Calumet City
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 869-
Landline
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 870-
Wireless
La Grange Park
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 06/30/2001
(708) 871-
Landline
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
Introduced 11/20/1998
(708) 872-
Landline
Lansing
Sigecom
Introduced 07/12/2007
(708) 873-
Landline
Orland Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 874-
Landline
Thornton
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 04/12/2001
(708) 876-
Landline
Chicago
Broadwing Communications
Introduced 10/11/1997
(708) 877-
Landline
Thornton
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 878-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 880-
Landline
Riverdale
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 881-
Wireless
Northbrook
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 883-
Landline
Bensenville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 884-
Landline
Bellwood
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 08/22/2013
(708) 885-
Landline
Monee
Paetec Communications
Introduced 06/21/2006
(708) 886-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 05/01/2002
(708) 887-
Landline
Wood Dale
Xo Illinois
Introduced 08/14/1998
(708) 888-
Landline
Riverdale
Peerless Network Of Illinois
Introduced 08/03/2010
(708) 889-
Landline
Calumet City
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 10/11/1997
(708) 890-
Wireless
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 10/11/2007
(708) 891-
Landline
Calumet City
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 893-
Landline
Harvey
Rcn Telecom Services Of Illinois
Introduced 05/10/1999
(708) 895-
Landline
Calumet City
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 896-
Landline
Riverdale
Global Crossing Local Services-il
Introduced 11/20/1998
(708) 897-
Landline
Blue Island
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
Introduced 02/27/1999
(708) 898-
Landline
Chicago Heights
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 02/27/1999
(708) 899-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 901-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 09/11/1994
(708) 902-
Wireless
Buffalo Grove
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 903-
Wireless
Wheeling
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 904-
Wireless
Tinley Park
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 07/11/2013
(708) 905-
Landline
Brookfield
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 05/10/1999
(708) 906-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 11/20/1998
(708) 907-
Landline
Chicago
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 02/27/1999
(708) 908-
Wireless
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 909-
Wireless
Wheeling
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 910-
Landline
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 912-
Wireless
Hinsdale
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 02/11/1995
(708) 913-
Landline
Harvey
Global Crossing Local Services-il
Introduced 04/01/1997
(708) 914-
Landline
Homewood
Global Crossing Local Services-il
Introduced 11/20/1998
(708) 915-
Landline
Harvey
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 09/11/1994
(708) 916-
Wireless
Harvey
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 10/07/2013
(708) 917-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 918-
Landline
Homewood
Mci Worldcom Communications
Introduced 04/01/1997
(708) 919-
Landline
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 921-
Wireless
Summit
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 05/01/2002
(708) 922-
Landline
Homewood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 923-
Landline
Palos Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 924-
Landline
Summit
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/27/1999
(708) 925-
Landline
Blue Island
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 926-
Landline
Blue Island
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 927-
Wireless
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 928-
Wireless
Tinley Park
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 05/19/2008
(708) 929-
Landline
Chicago
Mci Worldcom Communications
Introduced 07/04/1995
(708) 930-
Landline
Chicago
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 07/04/1995
(708) 931-
Landline
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 932-
Wireless
Harvey
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 11/15/2001
(708) 933-
Landline
Calumet City
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 934-
Landline
Oak Brook
Level 3 Communications
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 935-
Wireless
Blue Island
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 05/22/2001
(708) 936-
Wireless
Chicago Heights
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 937-
Landline
La Grange
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 938-
Landline
Maywood
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 939-
Wireless
Northbrook
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 04/16/2001
(708) 940-
Wireless
Harvey
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 03/17/2014
(708) 941-
Wireless
Tinley Park
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 04/21/2009
(708) 942-
Wireless
Orland Park
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 02/11/2009
(708) 943-
Landline
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
Introduced 08/14/1998
(708) 944-
Wireless
Northbrook
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 945-
Wireless
Orland Park
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 04/02/2001
(708) 946-
Landline
Beecher
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 947-
Landline
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 948-
Landline
Oak Park
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 949-
Wireless
Orland Park
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 06/23/2006
(708) 951-
Wireless
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 952-
Landline
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 953-
Wireless
Harvey
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 03/19/2008
(708) 954-
Landline
Blue Island
Global Crossing Local Services-il
Introduced 11/20/1998
(708) 955-
Wireless
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 956-
Landline
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
Introduced 01/25/1998
(708) 957-
Landline
Homewood
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 960-
Landline
Homewood
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
Introduced 02/27/1999
(708) 961-
Landline
Beecher
Rcn Telecom Services Of Illinois
Introduced 07/22/1999
(708) 962-
Wireless
Monee
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 965-
Wireless
Chicago Heights
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 02/24/2009
(708) 966-
Landline
Orland Park
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
Introduced 06/21/2006
(708) 969-
Wireless
Tinley Park
Sprint Spectrum
Introduced 10/13/2005
(708) 970-
Landline
Bellwood
Ymax Communications Corp.
Introduced 02/27/1999
(708) 971-
Wireless
Orland Park
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 10/16/2013
(708) 973-
Wireless
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 12/03/2013
(708) 974-
Landline
Palos Park
Ameritech Illinois
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 975-
Wireless
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 977-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 978-
Landline
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
Introduced 11/20/1998
(708) 979-
Wireless
Tinley Park
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 09/08/2006
(708) 983-
Landline
Park Forest
Xo Illinois
Introduced 02/27/1999
(708) 984-
Wireless
Monee
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 985-
Landline
Harvey
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 02/27/1999
(708) 987-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 988-
Wireless
La Grange Park
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 04/16/2001
(708) 989-
Wireless
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 990-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Introduced 10/11/1997
(708) 991-
Landline
Homewood
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 01/11/1997
(708) 992-
Wireless
Northbrook
American Messaging (am)
Introduced 04/16/2001
(708) 993-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Indiana Paging Ntwk
Introduced 08/14/1998
(708) 994-
Wireless
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994
(708) 995-
Landline
Mokena
Teleport Communications America
Introduced 04/01/1997
(708) 996-
Wireless
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 12/03/2013
(708) 997-
Wireless
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
Introduced 11/11/2003
(708) 998-
Wireless
La Grange
T-mobile Usa
Introduced 10/24/2013
(708) 999-
Wireless
Maywood
Usa Mobility Wireless
Introduced 02/04/1994

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Source: Area code information compiled from the North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.