Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

708 Area Code

State: Illinois
Major City: Cicero
Timezone: Central
Current Time: 5:55am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/708

Area Code 708 Map

Where is area code 708?

Area code 708 is located in Illinois and covers Cicero, Orland Park, Berwyn, Oak Lawn, and Oak Park. It is the only area code that serves the area.

708 area code

What time zone is area code 708?

The 708 area code is located in the Central timezone. The Central time zone is also known as America/Chicago. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 5:55am.

History

708 was first put in service November 11, 1989. It was created from area code 312. 708 was split in 1996 creating the need to update some of the phone numbers to area code 847, and again in 1996 to create area code 630.

Nearby Area Codes

219 (Hammond, IN)
224/847 (Elgin, IL)
312 (Chicago, IL)
331/630 (Aurora, IL)
708 (Cicero, IL)
773 (Chicago, IL)
779/815 (Rockford, IL)
872 (Chicago, IL)

Top 2 Counties in Area Code 708

CountyTotal Population% of 708% of County
Cook, IL5,194,67561%23%
Will, IL677,56039%29%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 708

CityTotal Population% of 708% of City
Cicero, IL83,8911%100%
Orland Park, IL56,7674%100%
Berwyn, IL56,6571%100%
Oak Lawn, IL56,6901%100%
Oak Park, IL51,8781%100%
Tinley Park, IL56,7032%90%
Calumet City, IL37,0421%100%
Chicago Heights, IL30,2762%100%
Burbank, IL28,9251%100%
Lansing, IL28,3311%100%
Oak Forest, IL27,9621%100%
Harvey, IL25,2821%100%
Melrose Park, IL25,4111%99%
Elmwood Park, IL24,8830%100%
Maywood, IL24,0900%100%
Blue Island, IL23,7061%100%
Dolton, IL23,1531%100%
South Holland, IL22,0301%100%
Park Forest, IL21,9751%100%
Evergreen Park, IL19,8521%100%
Homewood, IL19,3231%100%
Alsip, IL19,2771%100%
Bellwood, IL19,0710%100%
Brookfield, IL18,9780%100%
Matteson, IL19,0091%100%
Homer Glen, IL24,2203%78%
Palos Hills, IL17,4841%100%
Westchester, IL16,7181%100%
Country Club Hills, IL16,5411%100%
Bridgeview, IL16,4461%100%
La Grange, IL15,5500%100%
Midlothian, IL14,8190%100%
Norridge, IL14,5720%99%
Chicago Ridge, IL14,3050%100%
Forest Park, IL14,1670%100%
Hazel Crest, IL14,1001%100%
Mokena, IL18,7401%75%
Hickory Hills, IL14,0490%100%
Richton Park, IL13,6461%100%
La Grange Park, IL13,5790%100%
Riverdale, IL13,5491%100%
Western Springs, IL12,9750%100%
Justice, IL12,9260%100%
Palos Heights, IL12,5151%100%
Markham, IL12,5081%100%
Northlake, IL12,3230%92%
River Forest, IL11,1720%100%
Summit, IL11,0540%100%
Crestwood, IL10,9500%100%
Worth, IL10,7890%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
25%Ameritech
6%Ovation
6%Broadwing
4%Teleport America
3%Mcimetro Access Transmission Services
3%Global Crossing Local Services
3%Xo
11%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
11%Cingular
8%Sprint
6%T-mobile
6%Verizon Wireless
6%Usa Mobility Wireless
2%American Messaging (am)
1%Cricket
1%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(708) 200-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
03/31/2011
(708) 201-
Riverdale
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 202-
Bellwood
Ameritech Illinois
07/22/1999
(708) 203-
La Grange Park
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/11/1997
(708) 204-
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 205-
La Grange Park
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/01/1997
(708) 206-
Homewood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 207-
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 208-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
10/12/2011
(708) 209-
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 210-
Harvey
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 212-
Buffalo Grove
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 213-
Homewood
Ameritech Illinois
09/29/2004
(708) 214-
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 215-
Bensenville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
05/01/2002
(708) 216-
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 217-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 218-
La Grange Park
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/25/1998
(708) 220-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 221-
Wood Dale
Xo Illinois
05/10/1999
(708) 222-
Cicero
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 223-
Maywood
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
01/25/1998
(708) 224-
Blue Island
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
08/20/2000
(708) 225-
Harvey
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 226-
Orland Park
Ameritech Illinois
10/11/1997
(708) 227-
La Grange Park
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/01/1997
(708) 228-
Chicago Heights
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
08/20/2000
(708) 229-
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
09/11/1994
(708) 230-
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/11/1997
(708) 231-
Beecher
Broadwing Communications
10/31/2000
(708) 232-
Harvey
Ameritech Illinois
07/01/2009
(708) 233-
Hickory Hills
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 234-
Arlington Heights
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(708) 235-
Monee
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 236-
Bellwood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 237-
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
10/13/1999
(708) 238-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
03/16/2011
(708) 239-
Blue Island
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 240-
Chicago
Teleport Communications America
01/11/1997
(708) 241-
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/25/1998
(708) 242-
Bellwood
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(708) 243-
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/1999
(708) 244-
La Grange
Cricket Communications
10/17/2008
(708) 245-
La Grange
Ameritech Illinois
09/24/2004
(708) 246-
Western Springs
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 247-
La Grange
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/27/2011
(708) 248-
Chicago Heights
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
06/21/2006
(708) 249-
Homewood
First Communications LLC
04/01/1997
(708) 250-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(708) 251-
Lansing
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
01/25/1998
(708) 252-
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
07/20/2010
(708) 253-
Tinley Park
Xo Illinois
06/13/2000
(708) 254-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 255-
Brookfield
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(708) 256-
Hinsdale
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/01/1997
(708) 257-
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/1999
(708) 258-
Peotone
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 259-
Blue Island
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(708) 260-
Chicago
Broadwing Communications
07/22/1999
(708) 261-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(708) 262-
Tinley Park
T-mobile Usa
03/28/2007
(708) 263-
Tinley Park
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
08/20/2000
(708) 264-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
06/15/2011
(708) 265-
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
07/25/2011
(708) 266-
Maywood
Usa Mobility Wireless
04/01/1997
(708) 267-
La Grange Park
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/01/1997
(708) 268-
Bensenville
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(708) 269-
Summit
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/01/2002
(708) 271-
Harvey
Broadwing Communications
05/18/1998
(708) 272-
Blue Island
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(708) 273-
Arlington Heights
Broadwing Communications
01/25/1998
(708) 274-
Palos Park
Broadwing Communications
05/18/1998
(708) 275-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(708) 276-
Summit
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(708) 277-
Summit
Xo Illinois
01/25/1998
(708) 278-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 279-
Crete
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(708) 280-
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 281-
Northbrook
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/25/1998
(708) 282-
La Grange Park
Indiana Paging Ntwk
08/14/1998
(708) 283-
Park Forest
Ameritech Illinois
09/11/1994
(708) 284-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 285-
Hinsdale
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/14/1998
(708) 286-
Western Springs
First Communications LLC
01/25/1998
(708) 287-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 288-
Bensenville
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(708) 289-
Orland Park
T-mobile Usa
02/12/2001
(708) 290-
Bensenville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/11/1997
(708) 291-
Wheeling
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(708) 292-
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
02/27/1999
(708) 293-
Blue Island
Ameritech Illinois
10/13/1999
(708) 294-
Willow Springs
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 295-
Summit
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/11/2011
(708) 296-
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(708) 297-
Blue Island
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
04/01/1997
(708) 298-
Oak Brook
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
01/25/1998
(708) 299-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
08/31/2003
(708) 300-
Chicago Heights
Mci Worldcom Communications
04/05/2012
(708) 301-
Lemont
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 302-
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 303-
Bensenville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/11/1997
(708) 304-
Homewood
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
12/16/2011
(708) 305-
Chicago
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/03/2001
(708) 306-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 307-
Tinley Park
T-mobile Usa
02/11/2002
(708) 308-
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 309-
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 310-
La Grange Park
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/22/2002
(708) 313-
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
09/11/1994
(708) 314-
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
04/23/2012
(708) 315-
Chicago
Level 3 Communications
10/30/2012
(708) 316-
Maywood
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
07/22/1999
(708) 317-
Wood Dale
Xo Illinois
01/25/1998
(708) 318-
Bensenville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
04/01/1997
(708) 319-
La Grange Park
American Messaging (am)
04/13/2001
(708) 320-
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
11/11/2003
(708) 321-
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 322-
Calumet City
Rcn Telecom Services Of Illinois
07/22/1999
(708) 323-
Chicago Heights
Broadwing Communications
07/22/1999
(708) 324-
Maywood
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(708) 325-
Chicago
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(708) 326-
Mokena
Broadwing Communications
04/12/2001
(708) 327-
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 328-
La Grange
T-mobile Usa
10/06/2008
(708) 329-
Cicero
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(708) 330-
Willow Springs
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
04/01/1997
(708) 331-
Harvey
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 332-
Homewood
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(708) 333-
Harvey
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 334-
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 335-
Harvey
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 336-
Tinley Park
Level 3 Communications
03/02/2005
(708) 337-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 338-
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 339-
Harvey
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 340-
La Grange
Level 3 Communications
10/03/2011
(708) 341-
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 342-
Tinley Park
Ameritech Illinois
10/13/1999
(708) 343-
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 344-
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 345-
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 346-
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 347-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 348-
Summit
Usa Mobility Wireless
09/11/1994
(708) 349-
Orland Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 350-
Willow Springs
Xo Illinois
06/13/2000
(708) 351-
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
04/02/2001
(708) 352-
La Grange
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 354-
La Grange
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 355-
Chicago Heights
Rcn Telecom Services Of Illinois
07/22/1999
(708) 356-
Arlington Heights
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(708) 357-
La Grange
Ymax Communications Corp.
10/08/2008
(708) 358-
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
01/11/1997
(708) 359-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(708) 360-
Calumet City
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 361-
Palos Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 362-
Harvey
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 363-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 364-
Orland Park
Ameritech Illinois
10/13/1999
(708) 365-
Homewood
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 366-
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 367-
Crete
Ameritech Illinois
01/14/2000
(708) 368-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
05/02/2011
(708) 369-
La Grange Park
T-mobile Usa
06/30/2001
(708) 370-
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 371-
Blue Island
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 372-
Summit
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(708) 373-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 374-
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
08/12/2008
(708) 375-
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 376-
Northbrook
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/25/1998
(708) 377-
Blue Island
Level 3 Communications
02/10/2005
(708) 378-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
05/02/2011
(708) 379-
Bellwood
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(708) 380-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 381-
Oak Forest
Teleport Communications America
01/14/2000
(708) 382-
Oak Forest
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(708) 383-
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 384-
Bellwood
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
01/25/1998
(708) 385-
Blue Island
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 386-
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 387-
Brookfield
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 388-
Blue Island
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 389-
Blue Island
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 390-
Mokena
Cimco Communications
01/25/1998
(708) 391-
Bensenville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
04/01/1997
(708) 392-
Riverdale
Teleport Communications America
04/01/1997
(708) 393-
Berwyn
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(708) 394-
Lansing
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 395-
Wood Dale
Xo Illinois
01/25/1998
(708) 396-
Blue Island
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 397-
Maywood
Teleport Communications America
01/25/1998
(708) 398-
Oak Lawn
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(708) 399-
La Grange Park
American Messaging (am)
04/13/2001
(708) 400-
Chicago Heights
Cricket Communications
02/09/2011
(708) 401-
Chicago
Mci Worldcom Communications
01/10/1996
(708) 402-
Bensenville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/11/1997
(708) 403-
Orland Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 404-
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 405-
Wood Dale
Xo Illinois
01/25/1998
(708) 406-
Wood Dale
Xo Illinois
05/18/1998
(708) 407-
Tinley Park
T-mobile Usa
06/21/2006
(708) 408-
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 409-
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 410-
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
09/11/1994
(708) 412-
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(708) 413-
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/11/1997
(708) 414-
Crete
Broadwing Communications
12/21/2005
(708) 415-
Chicago
T-mobile Usa
06/30/2001
(708) 416-
Wood Dale
Xo Illinois
05/18/1998
(708) 417-
Northbrook
Sprint Spectrum
11/11/2003
(708) 418-
Calumet City
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 420-
La Grange
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/17/2001
(708) 421-
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 422-
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 423-
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 424-
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 425-
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 426-
Riverside
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
05/10/1999
(708) 427-
Chicago
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(708) 428-
Orland Park
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(708) 429-
Tinley Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 430-
Hickory Hills
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 431-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 432-
Wood Dale
Xo Illinois
01/25/1998
(708) 433-
Beecher
Xo Illinois
11/14/2005
(708) 434-
Arlington Heights
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(708) 435-
Oak Park
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
01/25/1998
(708) 436-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 437-
Arlington Heights
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(708) 438-
Oak Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/25/1998
(708) 439-
Harvey
T-mobile Usa
02/11/2002
(708) 440-
Blue Island
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(708) 441-
Chicago Heights
Teleport Communications America
01/11/1997
(708) 442-
Riverside
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 443-
Riverside
Ameritech Illinois
05/18/1998
(708) 444-
Tinley Park
Ameritech Illinois
01/25/1998
(708) 445-
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 446-
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/21/2007
(708) 447-
Riverside
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 448-
Palos Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 449-
Bellwood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 450-
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 451-
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/20/2000
(708) 452-
River Grove
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 453-
River Grove
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 454-
Northbrook
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/25/1998
(708) 455-
Calumet City
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
05/10/1999
(708) 456-
River Grove
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 457-
River Grove
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 458-
Summit
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 459-
Oak Lawn
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/11/1997
(708) 460-
Orland Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 461-
Northbrook
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/25/1998
(708) 462-
Thornton
Teleport Communications America
02/27/2001
(708) 463-
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
04/01/1997
(708) 465-
Tinley Park
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/10/2010
(708) 466-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/1999
(708) 467-
Willow Springs
Ameritech Illinois
07/22/1999
(708) 468-
Tinley Park
Cimco Communications
05/24/2004
(708) 469-
Wood Dale
Xo Illinois
05/18/1998
(708) 471-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 472-
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/13/1999
(708) 473-
Blue Island
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(708) 474-
Calumet City
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 475-
Summit
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
08/20/2000
(708) 476-
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 477-
Cicero
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
05/10/1999
(708) 478-
Mokena
Ameritech Illinois
02/11/1995
(708) 479-
Mokena
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 480-
Palos Park
Teleport Communications America
01/25/1998
(708) 481-
Park Forest
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 482-
La Grange
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 483-
Maywood
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
05/10/1999
(708) 484-
Berwyn
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 485-
Brookfield
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 486-
Wood Dale
Xo Illinois
01/25/1998
(708) 487-
Riverdale
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(708) 488-
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 489-
Blue Island
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 491-
La Grange
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
05/01/2002
(708) 492-
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
02/27/1999
(708) 493-
Bellwood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 494-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 495-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
05/18/2011
(708) 496-
Summit
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 497-
Chicago
Broadwing Communications
02/27/1999
(708) 498-
Maywood
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(708) 499-
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 501-
Harvey
T-mobile Usa
10/05/2010
(708) 502-
Buffalo Grove
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 503-
Park Forest
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 504-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
10/12/2011
(708) 505-
Western Springs
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
05/10/1999
(708) 506-
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
06/13/2013
(708) 507-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 508-
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 509-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
11/08/2011
(708) 510-
Chicago Heights
Cricket Communications
10/17/2008
(708) 512-
Berwyn
Level 3 Communications
05/10/1999
(708) 513-
Chicago Heights
Cricket Communications
10/17/2008
(708) 514-
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
11/11/2003
(708) 515-
Chicago Heights
Cricket Communications
03/11/2010
(708) 516-
Summit Argo
Sprint Spectrum
03/09/2001
(708) 518-
Tinley Park
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/13/2012
(708) 519-
Hinsdale
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/10/1999
(708) 520-
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
11/19/2012
(708) 521-
La Grange Park
American Messaging (am)
04/23/2001
(708) 522-
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/22/2006
(708) 523-
Oak Brook
Teleport Communications America
05/18/1998
(708) 524-
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 525-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 526-
Riverside
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(708) 527-
Harvey
T-mobile Usa
02/20/2007
(708) 528-
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 529-
Oak Lawn
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
10/25/2006
(708) 530-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
07/19/2011
(708) 531-
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 532-
Tinley Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 533-
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 534-
Monee
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 535-
Tinley Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 536-
Tinley Park
Global Crossing Local Services-il
01/25/1998
(708) 537-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2011
(708) 538-
Maywood
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
01/25/1998
(708) 539-
Oak Forest
T-mobile Usa
05/10/1999
(708) 540-
Bellwood
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
01/25/1998
(708) 541-
Blue Island
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/18/2012
(708) 542-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 543-
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
06/06/2006
(708) 544-
Bellwood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 545-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
07/27/2011
(708) 546-
Oak Brook
Teleport Communications America
01/25/1998
(708) 547-
Bellwood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 548-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
01/24/2007
(708) 550-
Western Springs
Teleport Communications America
01/25/1998
(708) 551-
Bensenville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/11/1997
(708) 552-
Oak Brook
AT&T Local
02/27/1999
(708) 554-
Willow Springs
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(708) 557-
La Grange Park
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/14/1998
(708) 558-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 559-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
11/08/2011
(708) 560-
Oak Forest
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 561-
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 562-
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 563-
Summit
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 564-
Thornton
Broadwing Communications
01/14/2000
(708) 565-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 566-
Harvey
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/11/1997
(708) 567-
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 568-
Oak Lawn
Rcn Telecom Services Of Illinois
07/22/1999
(708) 569-
Northbrook
American Messaging (am)
04/16/2001
(708) 570-
Tinley Park
Broadwing Communications
04/01/1997
(708) 571-
La Grange
T-mobile Usa
04/18/2013
(708) 572-
Oak Lawn
Broadwing Communications
03/03/2001
(708) 574-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(708) 575-
Chicago Heights
Broadwing Communications
10/11/1997
(708) 576-
Oak Brook
First Communications LLC
01/25/1998
(708) 577-
Blue Island
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
02/22/2005
(708) 579-
La Grange
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 580-
Tinley Park
T-mobile Usa
06/13/2013
(708) 581-
Hinsdale
Cbeyond Communications
08/20/2000
(708) 582-
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/08/2008
(708) 583-
River Grove
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 584-
Beecher
Sbc Internet Services
11/24/2009
(708) 585-
Calumet City
Broadwing Communications
10/11/1997
(708) 586-
Palos Park
Sbc Internet Services
11/11/2003
(708) 587-
Monee
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(708) 588-
La Grange
Ameritech Illinois
01/25/1998
(708) 589-
Harvey
Xo Illinois
02/27/1999
(708) 590-
Orland Park
Xo Illinois
01/25/1998
(708) 591-
Chicago
Ameritech Illinois
11/11/2003
(708) 592-
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/25/1998
(708) 593-
Bellwood
First Communications LLC
11/11/2003
(708) 594-
Summit
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 595-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
07/06/2007
(708) 596-
Harvey
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 597-
Blue Island
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 598-
Hickory Hills
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 599-
Hickory Hills
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 600-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
03/25/2011
(708) 601-
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 602-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 603-
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/19/2012
(708) 604-
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/11/1997
(708) 605-
La Grange Park
American Messaging (am)
04/16/2001
(708) 606-
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 607-
Peotone
Level 3 Communications
11/14/2012
(708) 608-
Palos Park
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/11/1997
(708) 609-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 610-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 612-
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(708) 613-
Oak Park
Broadwing Communications
11/11/2003
(708) 614-
Tinley Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 615-
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
04/01/1997
(708) 617-
Chicago
Paetec Communications
11/11/2003
(708) 619-
Blue Island
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/11/1997
(708) 620-
Tinley Park
T-mobile Usa
11/21/2005
(708) 621-
Northbrook
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/25/1998
(708) 622-
Bensenville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/11/1997
(708) 623-
Tinley Park
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(708) 624-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 625-
Summit
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/11/1997
(708) 626-
Blue Island
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(708) 627-
Monee
Centurylink Communications LLC
06/07/2013
(708) 628-
Oak Park
Level 3 Communications
02/27/1999
(708) 629-
Blue Island
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
07/10/2008
(708) 631-
Homewood
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
12/20/2012
(708) 632-
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 633-
Tinley Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 634-
Oak Lawn
Sbc Internet Services
04/27/2006
(708) 636-
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 637-
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 638-
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 639-
Oak Brook
Ameritech Illinois
01/25/1998
(708) 641-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 642-
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 643-
La Grange Park
American Messaging (am)
04/13/2001
(708) 644-
Northbrook
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/11/1997
(708) 645-
Lemont
Ameritech Illinois
04/01/1997
(708) 646-
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(708) 647-
Homewood
Ameritech Illinois
01/11/1997
(708) 648-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 649-
Bellwood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 650-
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 651-
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 652-
Cicero
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 653-
Blue Island
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 654-
Chicago Heights
Cricket Communications
05/06/2009
(708) 655-
La Grange Park
T-mobile Usa
06/30/2001
(708) 656-
Cicero
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 657-
Bensenville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/11/1997
(708) 658-
Hickory Hills
Xo Illinois
02/27/1999
(708) 660-
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 661-
La Grange Park
American Messaging (am)
04/16/2001
(708) 662-
Tinley Park
Rcn Telecom Services Of Illinois
07/22/1999
(708) 663-
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
09/19/2006
(708) 665-
Oak Park
Level 3 Communications
04/27/2006
(708) 666-
Oak Brook
Clear Rate Communications
10/04/2011
(708) 667-
Chicago
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 668-
Chicago Heights
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(708) 669-
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/11/2001
(708) 670-
Summit Argo
Sprint Spectrum
06/19/2002
(708) 671-
Palos Park
Ameritech Illinois
01/11/1997
(708) 672-
Crete
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 673-
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
04/18/2013
(708) 674-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
07/10/2007
(708) 675-
Orland Park
Teleport Communications America
01/14/2000
(708) 678-
Bensenville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
04/01/1997
(708) 679-
Park Forest
Ameritech Illinois
06/13/2000
(708) 680-
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 681-
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 683-
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 684-
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
05/18/1998
(708) 686-
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
01/25/1998
(708) 687-
Tinley Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 688-
Oak Brook
Level 3 Communications
01/25/1998
(708) 689-
Oak Brook
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
01/25/1998
(708) 691-
Orland Park
T-mobile Usa
10/16/2002
(708) 692-
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
04/01/1997
(708) 693-
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/25/1998
(708) 694-
Orland Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/25/1998
(708) 695-
Chicago
Bandwidth.com Clec
01/25/1998
(708) 697-
Chicago
Teleport Communications America
01/11/1997
(708) 698-
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 699-
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
10/25/2002
(708) 701-
Chicago
Peerless Network Of Illinois
01/25/1998
(708) 702-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 703-
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 704-
Blue Island
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/17/2002
(708) 705-
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
02/27/1999
(708) 706-
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/11/1997
(708) 707-
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 709-
Chicago Heights
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 710-
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 712-
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 713-
Harvey
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
05/10/1999
(708) 714-
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 715-
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
01/11/1997
(708) 716-
Chicago
Level 3 Communications
11/11/2003
(708) 717-
Orland Park
T-mobile Usa
03/13/2002
(708) 718-
La Grange Park
American Messaging (am)
04/23/2001
(708) 719-
Mokena
Peerless Network Of Illinois
04/10/2013
(708) 720-
Frankfort
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 721-
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 724-
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
03/15/2001
(708) 725-
Oak Brook
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 727-
La Grange Park
American Messaging (am)
04/16/2001
(708) 728-
Summit
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 730-
Calumet City
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 731-
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 732-
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 733-
Chicago Heights
Sprint Spectrum
07/01/2009
(708) 735-
Cicero
Teleport Communications America
01/11/1997
(708) 737-
Orland Park
T-mobile Usa
09/05/2013
(708) 738-
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 740-
Thornton
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/11/1997
(708) 741-
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 743-
Tinley Park
Sprint Spectrum
10/25/2002
(708) 744-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 745-
Orland Park
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 746-
Monee
Level 3 Communications
01/25/1998
(708) 747-
Park Forest
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 748-
Park Forest
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 749-
Berwyn
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 750-
Orland Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(708) 751-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 752-
Blue Island
Level 3 Communications
11/20/1998
(708) 753-
Chicago Heights
Ameritech Illinois
01/11/1997
(708) 754-
Chicago Heights
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 755-
Chicago Heights
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 756-
Chicago Heights
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 757-
Chicago Heights
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 758-
Chicago Heights
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 759-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2011
(708) 760-
Chicago Heights
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(708) 761-
Palos Park
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 762-
Riverside
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 763-
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
04/15/1996
(708) 764-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 767-
Roselle
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 768-
Riverdale
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 769-
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
02/13/2002
(708) 770-
Orland Park
Cricket Communications
10/15/2008
(708) 771-
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 772-
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 774-
Northbrook
Sprint Spectrum
11/11/2003
(708) 775-
Chicago
Allegiance Telecom
05/10/1999
(708) 776-
Chicago
Allegiance Telecom
10/11/1997
(708) 777-
Chicago
Allegiance Telecom
05/10/1999
(708) 778-
Orland Park
Cricket Communications
10/15/2008
(708) 779-
Oak Brook
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 780-
Cicero
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 781-
Tinley Park
Teleport Communications America
01/11/1997
(708) 782-
Calumet City
Broadwing Communications
10/13/1999
(708) 783-
Western Springs
Ameritech Illinois
05/18/1998
(708) 784-
Western Springs
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 785-
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
01/11/1997
(708) 786-
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 787-
Beecher
AT&T Local
05/05/2011
(708) 788-
Berwyn
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 789-
Orland Park
Cricket Communications
10/15/2008
(708) 790-
La Grange
New Cingular Wireless PCS
03/03/2001
(708) 792-
Peotone
Broadwing Communications
04/25/2002
(708) 793-
Chicago
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 794-
Homewood
Level 3 Communications
11/20/1998
(708) 795-
Berwyn
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 797-
Berwyn
Teleport Communications America
01/11/1997
(708) 798-
Homewood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 799-
Homewood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 800-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
05/02/2011
(708) 801-
Calumet City
Paetec Communications
02/27/1999
(708) 802-
Tinley Park
Ameritech Illinois
09/11/1994
(708) 803-
Tinley Park
Peerless Network Of Illinois
04/10/2013
(708) 804-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 805-
Wheeling
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/25/1998
(708) 806-
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/11/1997
(708) 807-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 808-
Calumet City
Global Crossing Local Services-il
01/25/1998
(708) 810-
Beecher
Broadwing Communications
01/25/1998
(708) 812-
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
09/11/1994
(708) 813-
La Grange
Global Crossing Local Services-il
11/11/2003
(708) 814-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 816-
Homewood
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/11/1997
(708) 817-
Northbrook
American Messaging (am)
04/16/2001
(708) 818-
La Grange
Paetec Communications
11/11/2003
(708) 819-
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 820-
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
11/11/2003
(708) 821-
Summit
Teleport Communications America
01/11/1997
(708) 822-
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 823-
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
04/01/1997
(708) 824-
Blue Island
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 825-
Harvey
Teleport Communications America
10/11/1997
(708) 826-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 827-
Palos Park
Xo Illinois
01/25/1998
(708) 828-
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 829-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
11/20/1998
(708) 830-
La Grange
T-mobile Usa
05/01/2013
(708) 831-
Chicago
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/09/2013
(708) 832-
Calumet City
Ameritech Illinois
01/25/1998
(708) 833-
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
09/28/2005
(708) 834-
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
11/20/1998
(708) 836-
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
04/01/1997
(708) 837-
La Grange
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/19/2001
(708) 838-
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
05/01/2002
(708) 839-
Willow Springs
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 841-
Riverdale
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 842-
Chicago
Allegiance Telecom
11/11/2003
(708) 843-
Chicago Heights
Allegiance Telecom
01/25/1998
(708) 844-
Blue Island
Allegiance Telecom
11/20/1998
(708) 845-
Tinley Park
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 846-
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 848-
Oak Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 849-
Riverdale
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 850-
Chicago
Allegiance Telecom
02/27/1999
(708) 851-
Chicago
Allegiance Telecom
02/27/1999
(708) 853-
Riverside
Teleport Communications America
01/11/1997
(708) 854-
Brookfield
Teleport Communications America
01/11/1997
(708) 856-
Chicago Heights
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
02/27/1999
(708) 857-
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 858-
Lansing
Bandwidth.com Clec
08/16/2013
(708) 859-
Western Springs
Global Crossing Local Services-il
11/11/2003
(708) 860-
La Grange Park
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/22/2001
(708) 861-
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(708) 862-
Calumet City
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 863-
Cicero
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 864-
Tinley Park
Peerless Network Of Illinois
04/09/2013
(708) 865-
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 867-
Chicago
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 868-
Calumet City
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 869-
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
01/25/1998
(708) 870-
La Grange Park
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(708) 871-
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
11/20/1998
(708) 872-
Lansing
Sigecom
07/12/2007
(708) 873-
Orland Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 874-
Thornton
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
04/12/2001
(708) 876-
Chicago
Broadwing Communications
10/11/1997
(708) 877-
Thornton
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 878-
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
11/11/2003
(708) 880-
Riverdale
Teleport Communications America
01/25/1998
(708) 881-
Northbrook
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/25/1998
(708) 883-
Bensenville
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/11/1997
(708) 884-
Bellwood
Teleport Communications America
08/22/2013
(708) 885-
Monee
Paetec Communications
06/21/2006
(708) 886-
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/01/2002
(708) 887-
Wood Dale
Xo Illinois
08/14/1998
(708) 888-
Riverdale
Peerless Network Of Illinois
08/03/2010
(708) 889-
Calumet City
Ameritech Illinois
10/11/1997
(708) 890-
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
10/11/2007
(708) 891-
Calumet City
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 893-
Harvey
Rcn Telecom Services Of Illinois
05/10/1999
(708) 895-
Calumet City
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 896-
Riverdale
Global Crossing Local Services-il
11/20/1998
(708) 897-
Blue Island
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
02/27/1999
(708) 898-
Chicago Heights
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(708) 899-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 901-
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
09/11/1994
(708) 902-
Buffalo Grove
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 903-
Wheeling
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/25/1998
(708) 904-
Tinley Park
T-mobile Usa
07/11/2013
(708) 905-
Brookfield
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
05/10/1999
(708) 906-
La Grange Park
Sprint Spectrum
11/20/1998
(708) 907-
Chicago
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(708) 908-
Willowbrook
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 909-
Wheeling
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/25/1998
(708) 910-
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
11/11/2003
(708) 912-
Hinsdale
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/11/1995
(708) 913-
Harvey
Global Crossing Local Services-il
04/01/1997
(708) 914-
Homewood
Global Crossing Local Services-il
11/20/1998
(708) 915-
Harvey
Ameritech Illinois
09/11/1994
(708) 916-
Harvey
T-mobile Usa
10/07/2013
(708) 917-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 918-
Homewood
Mci Worldcom Communications
04/01/1997
(708) 919-
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
11/11/2003
(708) 921-
Summit
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/01/2002
(708) 922-
Homewood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 923-
Palos Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 924-
Summit
Ameritech Illinois
02/27/1999
(708) 925-
Blue Island
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
01/25/1998
(708) 926-
Blue Island
Teleport Communications America
01/11/1997
(708) 927-
La Grange
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 928-
Tinley Park
T-mobile Usa
05/19/2008
(708) 929-
Chicago
Mci Worldcom Communications
07/04/1995
(708) 930-
Chicago
Teleport Communications America
07/04/1995
(708) 931-
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
01/25/1998
(708) 932-
Harvey
Sprint Spectrum
11/15/2001
(708) 933-
Calumet City
Teleport Communications America
01/11/1997
(708) 934-
Oak Brook
Level 3 Communications
01/25/1998
(708) 935-
Blue Island
Sprint Spectrum
05/22/2001
(708) 936-
Chicago Heights
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(708) 937-
La Grange
Teleport Communications America
01/11/1997
(708) 938-
Maywood
Teleport Communications America
01/11/1997
(708) 939-
Northbrook
American Messaging (am)
04/16/2001
(708) 940-
Harvey
T-mobile Usa
03/17/2014
(708) 941-
Tinley Park
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/21/2009
(708) 942-
Orland Park
T-mobile Usa
02/11/2009
(708) 943-
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
08/14/1998
(708) 944-
Northbrook
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/25/1998
(708) 945-
Orland Park
T-mobile Usa
04/02/2001
(708) 946-
Beecher
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 947-
Maywood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 948-
Oak Park
Teleport Communications America
01/11/1997
(708) 949-
Orland Park
T-mobile Usa
06/23/2006
(708) 951-
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 952-
Oak Lawn
Ameritech Illinois
01/11/1997
(708) 953-
Harvey
T-mobile Usa
03/19/2008
(708) 954-
Blue Island
Global Crossing Local Services-il
11/20/1998
(708) 955-
La Grange
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/1998
(708) 956-
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
01/25/1998
(708) 957-
Homewood
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 960-
Homewood
Comcast Phone Of Illinois DBA Comco
02/27/1999
(708) 961-
Beecher
Rcn Telecom Services Of Illinois
07/22/1999
(708) 962-
Monee
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(708) 965-
Chicago Heights
Sprint Spectrum
02/24/2009
(708) 966-
Orland Park
Ovation Communications Of Illinois
06/21/2006
(708) 969-
Tinley Park
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/2005
(708) 970-
Bellwood
Ymax Communications Corp.
02/27/1999
(708) 971-
Orland Park
T-mobile Usa
10/16/2013
(708) 973-
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
12/03/2013
(708) 974-
Palos Park
Ameritech Illinois
02/04/1994
(708) 975-
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 977-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 978-
Chicago
Global Crossing Local Services-il
11/20/1998
(708) 979-
Tinley Park
T-mobile Usa
09/08/2006
(708) 983-
Park Forest
Xo Illinois
02/27/1999
(708) 984-
Monee
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(708) 985-
Harvey
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(708) 987-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 988-
La Grange Park
American Messaging (am)
04/16/2001
(708) 989-
Northbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(708) 990-
La Grange Park
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(708) 991-
Homewood
Teleport Communications America
01/11/1997
(708) 992-
Northbrook
American Messaging (am)
04/16/2001
(708) 993-
La Grange Park
Indiana Paging Ntwk
08/14/1998
(708) 994-
La Grange Park
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(708) 995-
Mokena
Teleport Communications America
04/01/1997
(708) 996-
Chicago Heights
T-mobile Usa
12/03/2013
(708) 997-
Schaumburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/11/2003
(708) 998-
La Grange
T-mobile Usa
10/24/2013
(708) 999-
Maywood
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.