Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

716 Area Code

State: New York
Major City: Buffalo
Timezone: Eastern
Current Time: 8:11am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/716

Area Code 716 Map

Where is area code 716?

Area code 716 is located in western New York and covers Buffalo, Cheektowaga, Tonawanda, and Niagara Falls. It is the only area code that serves the area.

What time zone is area code 716?

The 716 area code is located in the Eastern timezone. The Eastern time zone is also known as America/New_York. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 8:11am.

History

716 is one of the original 86 area codes created by AT&T and the Bell System in 1947. It originally served western New York including Buffalo and Rochester. 716 was split in 2001 creating the need to update some of the phone numbers to area code 585. To avoid exhausting all possible phone numbers in this area code, relief planning has begun.

Nearby Area Codes

226/519/548 (London, ON)
289/365/905 (Hamilton, ON)
585 (Rochester, NY)
716 (Buffalo, NY)
814 (Erie, PA)

Top 4 Counties in Area Code 716

CountyTotal Population% of 716% of County
Erie, NY919,04026%83%
Niagara, NY216,46914%47%
Chautauqua, NY134,90527%72%
Cattaraugus, NY80,31733%99%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 716

CityTotal Population% of 716% of City
Buffalo, NY261,3101%100%
Cheektowaga, NY75,1781%100%
Tonawanda, NY58,1440%100%
Niagara Falls, NY50,1930%100%
West Seneca, NY44,7111%100%
North Tonawanda, NY31,5680%100%
Jamestown, NY31,1460%100%
Lockport, NY21,1650%100%
Lackawanna, NY18,1410%93%
Kenmore, NY15,4230%100%
Depew, NY15,3030%100%
Tonawanda, NY15,1300%100%
Eggertsville, NY15,0190%100%
Olean, NY14,4520%100%
Dunkirk, NY12,5630%100%
Fredonia, NY11,2300%100%
Lancaster, NY10,3520%100%
Hamburg, NY9,4090%100%
South Lockport, NY8,3240%100%
East Aurora, NY6,2360%100%
University at Buffalo, NY6,0660%100%
Salamanca, NY5,8150%100%
Harris Hill, NY5,5080%100%
Williamsville, NY5,3000%100%
Grandyle Village, NY4,6290%100%
Springville, NY4,2960%100%
Lake Erie Beach, NY3,8720%99%
Newfane, NY3,8220%100%
Sloan, NY3,6610%100%
Eden, NY3,5160%100%
Orchard Park, NY3,2460%100%
Westfield, NY3,2240%100%
Wanakah, NY3,1990%98%
Lakewood, NY3,0020%100%
Akron, NY2,8680%100%
Gowanda, NY2,7090%100%
Lewiston, NY2,7010%100%
Silver Creek, NY2,6560%100%
Clarence, NY2,6460%100%
Alden, NY2,6050%100%
Elma Center, NY2,5710%100%
Blasdell, NY2,5530%100%
North Boston, NY2,5210%100%
Falconer, NY2,4200%100%
Jamestown West, NY2,4080%100%
Town Line, NY2,3670%100%
Clarence Center, NY2,2570%100%
Angola, NY2,1270%100%
St. Bonaventure, NY2,0440%100%
Youngstown, NY1,9350%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
34%Verizon
4%Telcove Atlantic
4%Windstream New York - Jamestown
4%Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York)
2%Paetec
2%Choice One
2%Teleport Group
16%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
11%Verizon Wireless
6%Cingular
6%Sprint
3%Usa Mobility Wireless
2%Cricket Comm
2%Omnipoint
1%Buffalo-lake Erie Wireless Systems
1%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(716) 200-
Buffalo
Level 3 Communications
02/04/1994
(716) 201-
Lockport
Sprint Spectrum
12/22/2006
(716) 202-
Buffalo
Level 3 Communications
11/03/2006
(716) 203-
Dunkirk
Telcove Atlantic
02/27/1999
(716) 204-
Buffalo
Choice One Communications
05/10/1999
(716) 205-
Niagara Falls
Choice One Communications
05/10/1999
(716) 206-
Buffalo
Choice One Communications
05/10/1999
(716) 207-
Buffalo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
05/18/1998
(716) 208-
Buffalo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
05/10/1999
(716) 209-
Orchard Park
Telcove Atlantic
05/18/1998
(716) 210-
Sanborn
Telcove Atlantic
05/18/1998
(716) 213-
Tonawanda
Choice One Communications
05/10/1999
(716) 214-
Gerry
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
12/18/2006
(716) 215-
Niagara Falls
Telcove Atlantic
10/11/1997
(716) 216-
Sanborn
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
12/18/2006
(716) 217-
Angola
Ctc Communications Corp.
01/16/2007
(716) 218-
Buffalo
Bandwidth.com Clec
09/03/2008
(716) 219-
Youngstown
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
01/25/2007
(716) 220-
Buffalo
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
03/11/2010
(716) 221-
Clarence Ctr
Choice One Communications
06/17/2010
(716) 222-
Holland
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
01/25/2007
(716) 223-
Ripley
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
04/18/2003
(716) 224-
Mayville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
04/18/2003
(716) 225-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2007
(716) 226-
Boston
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
02/13/2007
(716) 227-
Rushford
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
03/19/2004
(716) 228-
Buffalo
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(716) 229-
Cattaraugus
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
03/11/2010
(716) 230-
Brocton
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
03/01/2007
(716) 231-
Ripley
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
03/05/2007
(716) 232-
Westfield
Dft Local Service Corp. DBA Dft Select One-ny
03/05/2007
(716) 233-
Findley Lake
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
03/05/2007
(716) 234-
Sherman
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
03/05/2007
(716) 235-
Buffalo
Omnipoint Communications
07/27/2009
(716) 236-
Niagara Falls
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 237-
Mayville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
03/12/2004
(716) 238-
Buffalo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/08/2004
(716) 239-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/13/2007
(716) 240-
Buffalo
Ymax Communications Corp.
12/21/2007
(716) 241-
Gowanda
Level 3 Communications
07/01/2004
(716) 242-
Buffalo
Xo New York
09/25/2009
(716) 243-
Tonawanda
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/13/2010
(716) 244-
Salamanca
Verizon New York
05/03/2004
(716) 245-
Tonawanda
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
11/11/2009
(716) 246-
Lewiston
Talk America Inc.
06/01/2010
(716) 247-
Buffalo
Sprint Spectrum
06/24/2010
(716) 248-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/08/2011
(716) 249-
Buffalo
Paetec Communications
09/08/2011
(716) 250-
Williamsville
Telcove Atlantic
05/18/1998
(716) 251-
Lockport
Sprint Spectrum
10/26/2010
(716) 252-
Ripley
Chautauqua & Erie Telephone Corp.
02/04/1994
(716) 253-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/07/2011
(716) 254-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
06/25/2008
(716) 255-
Tonawanda
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/07/2011
(716) 256-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/22/2011
(716) 257-
Cattaraugus
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 258-
Machias
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/13/2005
(716) 259-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/22/2011
(716) 260-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/2010
(716) 261-
Buffalo
Broadvox-clec
03/16/2011
(716) 262-
Buffalo
Bandwidth.com Clec
07/11/2011
(716) 263-
Tonawanda
Sprint Spectrum
07/11/2011
(716) 264-
Tonawanda
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/22/2011
(716) 265-
Salamanca
Idt America Corp
11/01/2011
(716) 266-
Lockport
Sprint Spectrum
03/02/2012
(716) 267-
Kennedy
Windstream New York - Jamestown
02/04/1994
(716) 268-
Dunkirk
Teleport Communications Group
05/10/2012
(716) 269-
Mayville
Chautauqua & Erie Telephone Corp.
07/06/1997
(716) 270-
Buffalo
Telcove Atlantic
05/18/1998
(716) 273-
Salamanca
Xyn Communications Of New York
04/15/2013
(716) 274-
Buffalo
Mosaic Networx LLC
04/19/2013
(716) 276-
Buffalo
Teleport Communications Group
10/13/1999
(716) 277-
Buffalo
Xo New York
09/05/2013
(716) 278-
Niagara Falls
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 279-
Buffalo
Xo New York
09/30/2009
(716) 280-
Lockport
Telcove Atlantic
05/18/1998
(716) 282-
Niagara Falls
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 283-
Niagara Falls
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 284-
Niagara Falls
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 285-
Niagara Falls
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 286-
Niagara Falls
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 287-
Gerry
Windstream New York - Jamestown
02/04/1994
(716) 288-
Buffalo
Xo New York
09/05/2013
(716) 289-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/12/2005
(716) 292-
Buffalo
Omnipoint Communications
10/14/2013
(716) 293-
Clarence
Broadvox-clec
09/04/2012
(716) 296-
Cherry Creek
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 297-
Niagara Falls
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 298-
Niagara Falls
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 299-
Niagara Falls
Verizon New York
10/11/1997
(716) 300-
Forestville
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
08/16/2012
(716) 301-
Limestone
Level 3 Communications
01/21/2002
(716) 304-
Niagara Falls
Paetec Communications
05/10/1999
(716) 307-
Olean
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/11/2003
(716) 308-
Buffalo
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(716) 310-
Buffalo
Sprint Spectrum
02/27/1999
(716) 312-
Hamburg
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(716) 316-
Buffalo
Sprint Spectrum
11/20/1998
(716) 318-
Medina
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
11/11/2003
(716) 319-
Buffalo
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(716) 320-
Clarence
Bandwidth.com Clec
02/11/2010
(716) 324-
W Seneca
Xo New York
09/05/2013
(716) 325-
Buffalo
Bandwidth.com Clec
04/10/2014
(716) 326-
Westfield
Chautauqua & Erie Telephone Corp.
02/04/1994
(716) 327-
Tonawanda
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/29/2013
(716) 328-
Buffalo
Peerless Network Of New York
04/14/2014
(716) 331-
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/30/2014
(716) 332-
Buffalo
Choice One Communications
02/27/1999
(716) 333-
Wilson
Finger Lakes Technologies Group
05/24/2010
(716) 335-
Buffalo
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
02/20/2008
(716) 337-
N Collins
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 338-
Jamestown
Dft Local Service Corp. DBA Dft Select One-ny
03/11/2004
(716) 341-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/09/2006
(716) 342-
Buffalo
Local Access LLC
12/10/2013
(716) 343-
Tonawanda
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/09/2009
(716) 345-
Tonawanda
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/06/2009
(716) 348-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
01/14/2000
(716) 352-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/13/2007
(716) 353-
Machias
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 354-
Randolph
Windstream New York - Jamestown
02/04/1994
(716) 355-
Clymer
Windstream New York - Jamestown
02/04/1994
(716) 356-
Randolph
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
01/30/2012
(716) 357-
Mayville
Windstream New York - Jamestown
02/04/1994
(716) 358-
Randolph
Windstream New York - Jamestown
02/04/1994
(716) 359-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/08/2005
(716) 360-
Lancaster
Usa Mobility Wireless
08/14/1998
(716) 361-
Buffalo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/06/1997
(716) 362-
Buffalo
Choice One Communications
02/27/1999
(716) 363-
Dunkirk
Verizon New York
04/15/1996
(716) 364-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/28/2012
(716) 365-
Westfield
Sprint Spectrum
10/19/2007
(716) 366-
Dunkirk
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 369-
Tonawanda
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(716) 371-
Niagara Falls
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
06/30/2001
(716) 372-
Olean
Verizon New York
11/11/2003
(716) 373-
Olean
Verizon New York
11/11/2003
(716) 374-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/08/2008
(716) 375-
Olean
Verizon New York
11/11/2003
(716) 376-
Olean
Verizon New York
11/11/2003
(716) 378-
Olean
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
11/11/2003
(716) 379-
Olean
Verizon New York
11/11/2003
(716) 380-
Buffalo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
08/14/1998
(716) 381-
Buffalo
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
03/14/2006
(716) 384-
Cassadaga
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
08/11/2006
(716) 386-
Bemus Point
Windstream New York - Jamestown
02/04/1994
(716) 390-
Buffalo
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/1999
(716) 391-
Buffalo
Bandwidth.com Clec
06/10/2011
(716) 392-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/06/2008
(716) 393-
Lancaster
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/14/2008
(716) 397-
Jamestown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/31/2000
(716) 400-
Buffalo
Omnipoint Communications
06/30/2001
(716) 401-
Fredonia
Sprint Spectrum
12/21/2001
(716) 402-
Niagara Falls
Level 3 Communications
02/13/2001
(716) 404-
Buffalo
Telcove Atlantic
05/10/1999
(716) 405-
Lewiston
Telcove Atlantic
05/10/1999
(716) 406-
Clarence Center
Telcove Atlantic
05/10/1999
(716) 407-
Clarence
Telcove Atlantic
05/10/1999
(716) 408-
Buffalo
Global Crossing Local Services-ny
07/22/1999
(716) 410-
Fredonia
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/31/2000
(716) 413-
Dunkirk
Sprint Spectrum
02/06/2002
(716) 417-
Tonawanda
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
04/01/1997
(716) 418-
Tonawanda
Omnipoint Communications
06/12/2002
(716) 422-
Buffalo
Local Access LLC
12/19/2013
(716) 425-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/08/2007
(716) 429-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
06/05/2007
(716) 430-
Buffalo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/15/1996
(716) 432-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(716) 433-
Lockport
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 434-
Lockport
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 435-
Buffalo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/04/1995
(716) 437-
Rushford
Verizon New York
11/11/2003
(716) 438-
Lockport
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 439-
Lockport
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 440-
Buffalo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/01/1996
(716) 441-
Buffalo
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/11/1995
(716) 442-
Akron
AT&T Local
09/19/2003
(716) 443-
Buffalo
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/11/1995
(716) 444-
Williamsville
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
11/16/2001
(716) 445-
Buffalo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/11/1995
(716) 446-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/11/1995
(716) 447-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/11/1995
(716) 448-
Tonawanda
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/11/1995
(716) 449-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(716) 450-
Jamestown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/31/2000
(716) 451-
Mayville
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
09/12/2007
(716) 456-
Lakewood
Windstream New York - Jamestown
02/04/1994
(716) 457-
Java Village
Verizon New York
11/11/2003
(716) 459-
Buffalo
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/10/1996
(716) 460-
Buffalo
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/15/1996
(716) 462-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/10/2005
(716) 464-
Buffalo
Talk America Inc.
05/22/2007
(716) 465-
Buffalo
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(716) 467-
Fredonia
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/14/2006
(716) 470-
Lancaster
Usa Mobility Wireless
10/15/1996
(716) 471-
Tonawanda
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
09/11/1994
(716) 472-
Buffalo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(716) 474-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(716) 478-
Lockport
Paetec Communications
05/10/1999
(716) 479-
Buffalo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/11/1995
(716) 480-
Buffalo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/10/1996
(716) 481-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/15/1996
(716) 483-
Jamestown
Windstream New York - Jamestown
02/04/1994
(716) 484-
Jamestown
Windstream New York - Jamestown
02/04/1994
(716) 485-
Jamestown
Windstream New York - Jamestown
02/04/1994
(716) 487-
Jamestown
Windstream New York - Jamestown
02/04/1994
(716) 488-
Jamestown
Windstream New York - Jamestown
02/04/1994
(716) 489-
Jamestown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(716) 490-
Jamestown
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(716) 491-
Buffalo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
04/01/1997
(716) 492-
Arcade
Verizon New York
11/11/2003
(716) 496-
Chaffee
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 497-
Lancaster
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/04/1995
(716) 498-
Buffalo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(716) 499-
Jamestown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(716) 500-
Buffalo
Paetec Communications
07/30/2009
(716) 501-
Niagara Falls
Teleport Communications Group
07/22/1999
(716) 504-
Tonawanda
Telcove Atlantic
08/14/1998
(716) 505-
Tonawanda
Telcove Atlantic
08/14/1998
(716) 507-
Buffalo
Buffalo-lake Erie Wireless Systems Co.
05/02/2006
(716) 508-
Orchard Park
Ctc Communications Corp.
04/19/2001
(716) 510-
Buffalo
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(716) 512-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/14/2005
(716) 513-
Niagara Falls
Teleport Communications Group
04/15/1996
(716) 514-
Lockport
Teleport Communications Group
04/15/1996
(716) 515-
Buffalo
Teleport Communications Group
01/10/1996
(716) 517-
Buffalo
Teleport Communications Group
04/15/1996
(716) 522-
Buffalo
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/06/1997
(716) 523-
Tonawanda
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(716) 524-
Niagara Falls
Global Crossing Local Services-ny
01/14/2000
(716) 525-
Tonawanda
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/13/2008
(716) 526-
Lakewood
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
06/08/2005
(716) 529-
Buffalo
Xo New York
10/16/2009
(716) 531-
Buffalo
Teleport Communications Group
10/11/1997
(716) 532-
Gowanda
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 533-
Buffalo
Omnipoint Communications
05/19/2009
(716) 534-
Tonawanda
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/08/2007
(716) 535-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/10/2009
(716) 536-
Buffalo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
06/13/2000
(716) 537-
Holland
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 539-
Buffalo
Paetec Communications
06/13/2000
(716) 540-
Buffalo
Paetec Communications
01/10/1996
(716) 541-
Buffalo
Mci Worldcom Communications Inc.
04/01/1997
(716) 542-
Akron
Verizon New York
11/11/2003
(716) 543-
Olean
Level 3 Communications
11/11/2003
(716) 544-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/2009
(716) 545-
Tonawanda
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/2009
(716) 548-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/14/2006
(716) 549-
Angola
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 550-
Tonawanda
Global Crossing Local Services-ny
08/20/2000
(716) 551-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/11/1995
(716) 552-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
07/01/1996
(716) 553-
Buffalo
Sprint Spectrum
10/15/1996
(716) 556-
Buffalo
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/04/1995
(716) 557-
Hinsdale
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 558-
W Seneca
Telcove Atlantic
02/11/1995
(716) 559-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
04/15/1996
(716) 560-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/15/1996
(716) 562-
Hamburg
Telcove Atlantic
09/11/1994
(716) 563-
Buffalo
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
04/17/2002
(716) 564-
Amherst
Verizon New York
02/11/1995
(716) 565-
Williamsville
Verizon New York
02/11/1995
(716) 566-
Buffalo
Paetec Communications
05/10/1999
(716) 567-
Bemus Point
Sprint Communications Company,
05/17/2005
(716) 568-
Williamsville
Verizon New York
07/04/1995
(716) 569-
Frewsburg
Windstream New York - Jamestown
02/04/1994
(716) 570-
Buffalo
Sprint Spectrum
08/14/1998
(716) 572-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/20/2000
(716) 573-
Buffalo
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(716) 574-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/31/2000
(716) 575-
Eden
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
07/23/2007
(716) 578-
Fredonia
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
01/17/2002
(716) 579-
Jamestown
Omnipoint Communications
03/07/2002
(716) 580-
Buffalo
Global Crossing Local Services-ny
01/14/2000
(716) 581-
Mayville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/15/2004
(716) 583-
Tonawanda
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/1999
(716) 584-
Salamanca
Sprint Spectrum
07/10/2006
(716) 587-
Buffalo
Paetec Communications
07/22/1999
(716) 588-
Ransomville
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
08/17/2012
(716) 589-
Sanborn
Verizon New York
05/02/2008
(716) 592-
Springville
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 595-
Cassadaga
Cassadaga Telephone Corp.
02/04/1994
(716) 597-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(716) 598-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/22/2006
(716) 599-
Springville
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
08/17/2012
(716) 600-
Niagara Falls
Paetec Communications
07/30/2009
(716) 601-
Lancaster
Telcove Atlantic
07/06/1997
(716) 602-
Buffalo
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
01/30/2002
(716) 603-
Buffalo
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
01/30/2002
(716) 604-
Buffalo
Teleport Communications Group
07/22/1999
(716) 605-
Buffalo
Buffalo-lake Erie Wireless Systems Co.
10/16/2001
(716) 606-
Niagara Falls
Buffalo-lake Erie Wireless Systems Co.
10/16/2001
(716) 607-
Jamestown
Buffalo-lake Erie Wireless Systems Co.
10/16/2001
(716) 608-
West Seneca
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(716) 609-
Tonawanda
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(716) 614-
Tonawanda
Telcove Atlantic
07/06/1997
(716) 616-
Williamsville
Verizon New York
01/25/1998
(716) 618-
Tonawanda
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/11/1997
(716) 619-
Buffalo
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/11/1997
(716) 620-
Tonawanda
Verizon New York
01/11/1997
(716) 621-
Panama
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
04/13/2007
(716) 622-
Tonawanda
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(716) 623-
Tonawanda
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 625-
Amherst
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 626-
Williamsville
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 627-
Lake View
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 628-
Tonawanda
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(716) 629-
Tonawanda
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 630-
Williamsville
Verizon New York
10/15/1996
(716) 631-
Williamsville
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 632-
Williamsville
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 633-
Williamsville
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 634-
Williamsville
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 635-
Williamsville
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 636-
Williamsville
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 638-
Newfane
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
08/08/2007
(716) 639-
Williamsville
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 640-
Jamestown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(716) 642-
Tonawanda
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(716) 643-
Tonawanda
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(716) 644-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 645-
Williamsville
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 646-
Hamburg
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 648-
Hamburg
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 649-
Hamburg
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 650-
Buffalo
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(716) 651-
Lancaster
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 652-
East Aurora
Verizon New York
11/11/2003
(716) 653-
Tonawanda
Usa Mobility Wireless
09/11/1994
(716) 655-
East Aurora
Verizon New York
11/11/2003
(716) 656-
West Seneca
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 660-
Buffalo
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(716) 661-
Jamestown
Windstream New York - Jamestown
02/04/1994
(716) 662-
Orchard Park
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 664-
Jamestown
Windstream New York - Jamestown
02/04/1994
(716) 665-
Jamestown
Windstream New York - Jamestown
02/04/1994
(716) 666-
Gowanda
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
08/16/2012
(716) 667-
Orchard Park
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 668-
West Seneca
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 670-
Derby
AT&T Local
07/17/2012
(716) 671-
W Seneca
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
02/01/2012
(716) 672-
Fredonia
Dunkirk & Fredonia Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(716) 673-
Fredonia
Dunkirk & Fredonia Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(716) 674-
W Seneca
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 675-
W Seneca
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 676-
Franklinville
Verizon New York
11/11/2003
(716) 677-
W Seneca
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 678-
W Seneca
Verizon New York
02/11/1995
(716) 679-
Fredonia
Dunkirk & Fredonia Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(716) 680-
Fredonia
Dunkirk & Fredonia Telephone Co.
01/11/1997
(716) 681-
Lancaster
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 683-
Lancaster
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 684-
Lancaster
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 685-
Lancaster
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 686-
Lancaster
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 687-
East Aurora
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 688-
Williamsville
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 689-
Williamsville
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 690-
Tonawanda
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 691-
Amherst
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 692-
Tonawanda
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 693-
Tonawanda
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 694-
Tonawanda
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 695-
Tonawanda
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 696-
Tonawanda
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 697-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/14/2005
(716) 698-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(716) 699-
Ellicottville
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 701-
Olean
Paetec Communications
11/11/2003
(716) 703-
N Collins
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
09/15/2006
(716) 704-
Buffalo
Sprint Spectrum
04/06/2006
(716) 706-
Lancaster
Verizon New York
07/22/1999
(716) 707-
Arcade
Level 3 Communications
07/11/2002
(716) 708-
Jamestown
Level 3 Communications
08/07/2002
(716) 710-
Buffalo
365 Wireless
11/06/2012
(716) 712-
W Seneca
Choice One Communications
06/13/2000
(716) 713-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(716) 714-
East Aurora
Telcove Atlantic
11/11/2003
(716) 715-
Buffalo
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
09/06/2006
(716) 720-
Jamestown
Paetec Communications
06/22/2005
(716) 725-
Buffalo
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
04/20/2001
(716) 727-
Lockport
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
08/16/2012
(716) 730-
Williamsville
Mci Worldcom Communications Inc.
03/03/2001
(716) 731-
Sanborn
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(716) 735-
Middleport
Verizon New York
11/11/2003
(716) 736-
Ripley
Chautauqua & Erie Telephone Corp.
02/04/1994
(716) 740-
Buffalo
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(716) 741-
Clarence Center
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 743-
Tonawanda
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 744-
Tonawanda
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 745-
Youngstown
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 748-
Buffalo
Neutral Tandem-new York
07/03/2006
(716) 751-
Wilson
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 753-
Mayville
Chautauqua & Erie Telephone Corp.
02/04/1994
(716) 754-
Lewiston
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 759-
Clarence
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 761-
Sherman
Chautauqua & Erie Telephone Corp.
02/04/1994
(716) 763-
Lakewood
Windstream New York - Jamestown
02/04/1994
(716) 765-
Lyndonville
Verizon New York
11/11/2003
(716) 768-
Buffalo
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
02/01/2012
(716) 769-
Findley Lake
Chautauqua & Erie Telephone Corp.
02/04/1994
(716) 771-
W Seneca
Sprint Spectrum
08/02/2006
(716) 772-
Gasport
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 773-
Grand Island
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 774-
Grand Island
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 775-
Grand Island
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 777-
Buffalo
Finger Lakes Technologies Group
04/30/2010
(716) 778-
Newfane
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 780-
Angola
Telcove Atlantic
10/31/2000
(716) 782-
Panama
Windstream New York - Jamestown
02/04/1994
(716) 783-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/12/2006
(716) 785-
Fredonia
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/14/2004
(716) 789-
Mayville
Windstream New York - Jamestown
02/04/1994
(716) 790-
Olean
AT&T Local
11/11/2003
(716) 791-
Ransomville
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 792-
Brocton
Chautauqua & Erie Telephone Corp.
02/04/1994
(716) 793-
Westfield
Chautauqua & Erie Telephone Corp.
07/06/1997
(716) 794-
Springville
Choice One Communications
10/31/2000
(716) 795-
Barker
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 796-
Buffalo
Mci Worldcom Communications Inc.
02/11/1995
(716) 798-
Medina
Paetec Communications
11/11/2003
(716) 799-
Buffalo
Mci Worldcom Communications Inc.
04/01/1997
(716) 800-
Buffalo
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
07/19/2012
(716) 801-
Salamanca
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/11/2005
(716) 803-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
07/22/1999
(716) 804-
Niagara Falls
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(716) 805-
East Aurora
Verizon New York
11/11/2003
(716) 806-
Olean
Talk America Inc.
11/11/2003
(716) 807-
Tonawanda
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(716) 809-
W Seneca
Teleport Communications Group
05/10/1999
(716) 810-
Williamsville
Verizon New York
07/22/1999
(716) 812-
Buffalo
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(716) 816-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
05/10/1999
(716) 817-
Buffalo
Paetec Communications
10/13/1999
(716) 818-
Buffalo
Sprint Spectrum
01/15/2001
(716) 819-
Buffalo
Telcove Atlantic
07/06/1997
(716) 821-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 822-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 823-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 824-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 825-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 826-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 827-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 828-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 829-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 830-
Buffalo
Sprint Spectrum
10/11/1997
(716) 831-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 832-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 833-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 834-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 835-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 836-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 837-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 838-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 839-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 840-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 841-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 842-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 843-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 844-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 845-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 846-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 847-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 848-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 849-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 851-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 852-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 853-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 854-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 855-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 856-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 857-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 858-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 859-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 860-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/15/1996
(716) 861-
Buffalo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(716) 862-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 863-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(716) 864-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(716) 866-
Buffalo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(716) 867-
Buffalo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(716) 868-
Buffalo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(716) 869-
Barker
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
08/16/2012
(716) 870-
Tonawanda
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/01/1996
(716) 871-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 873-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 874-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 875-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 876-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 877-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 878-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 879-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 880-
Buffalo
Empire One Telecommunications
04/04/2005
(716) 881-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 882-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 883-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 884-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 885-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 886-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 887-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 888-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 890-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 891-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 892-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 893-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 894-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 895-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 896-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 897-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 898-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 899-
Gasport
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
08/16/2012
(716) 901-
Lancaster
Sprint Spectrum
10/17/2002
(716) 902-
Alden
Telcove Atlantic
07/19/2001
(716) 903-
Buffalo
Omnipoint Communications
12/21/2001
(716) 904-
Olean
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
06/10/2002
(716) 906-
Williamsville
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
05/02/2002
(716) 907-
Williamsville
Omnipoint Communications
06/12/2002
(716) 908-
Williamsville
Sprint Spectrum
09/17/2002
(716) 909-
Tonawanda
Sprint Spectrum
09/17/2002
(716) 912-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/15/1996
(716) 913-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/15/1996
(716) 922-
Frewsburg
Time Warner Cable Info Svce (new York) LLC-ny
06/08/2005
(716) 923-
Buffalo
Telcove Atlantic
07/06/1997
(716) 925-
Limestone
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 926-
Buffalo
Telcove Atlantic
01/14/2000
(716) 929-
Williamsville
Telcove Atlantic
07/06/1997
(716) 930-
Tonawanda
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
08/14/1998
(716) 931-
Buffalo
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
06/25/2008
(716) 932-
Buffalo
Mci Worldcom Communications Inc.
04/01/1997
(716) 933-
Portville
Verizon New York
11/11/2003
(716) 934-
Silver Creek
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 935-
Buffalo
Tw Telecom Of New York
05/12/2008
(716) 936-
Buffalo
Sprint Spectrum
03/02/2010
(716) 937-
Alden
Verizon New York
11/11/2003
(716) 938-
Little Valley
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 939-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/13/2008
(716) 940-
Lockport
Sprint Spectrum
10/17/2002
(716) 941-
Boston
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 942-
West Valley
Citizens Telecomm Co Of Ny DBA Frontier Comm Of Ny
02/04/1994
(716) 945-
Salamanca
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 946-
Tonawanda
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(716) 947-
Derby
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 948-
Buffalo
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
01/11/2006
(716) 949-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(716) 951-
Buffalo
Omnipoint Communications
07/15/2002
(716) 952-
Dunkirk
Paetec Communications
10/31/2000
(716) 953-
Bemus Point
Level 3 Communications
07/15/2002
(716) 954-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/09/2003
(716) 955-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/08/2008
(716) 957-
Tonawanda
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/14/2006
(716) 960-
Dunkirk
Buffalo-lake Erie Wireless Systems Co.
12/21/2001
(716) 961-
Buffalo
Telcove Atlantic
10/11/1997
(716) 962-
Sinclairville
Windstream New York - Jamestown
02/04/1994
(716) 965-
Forestville
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 968-
Cuba
Verizon New York
11/11/2003
(716) 969-
Jamestown
Sprint Spectrum
02/13/2002
(716) 970-
Rclec
07/01/2014
(716) 972-
Orchard Park
Choice One Communications
08/20/2000
(716) 979-
Olean
Buffalo-lake Erie Wireless Systems Co.
11/11/2003
(716) 980-
Buffalo
Paetec Communications
10/31/2000
(716) 981-
Olean
Omnipoint Communications
11/11/2003
(716) 982-
Buffalo
Verizon New York
06/13/2000
(716) 983-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/27/1999
(716) 984-
Buffalo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/27/1999
(716) 985-
Gerry
Windstream New York - Jamestown
02/04/1994
(716) 986-
Buffalo
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
01/14/2000
(716) 988-
S Dayton
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 989-
Buffalo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/20/2003
(716) 990-
Niagara Falls
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
01/04/2002
(716) 992-
Eden
Verizon New York
02/04/1994
(716) 994-
Buffalo
Sprint Spectrum
09/13/2001
(716) 995-
Buffalo
Broadview Networks
08/20/2000
(716) 997-
W Seneca
Sprint Spectrum
10/17/2002
(716) 998-
Tonawanda
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/11/1997

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.