Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

717 Area Code

State: Pennsylvania
Major City: Lancaster
Timezone: Eastern
Current Time: 6:58am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/717

Area Code 717 Map

Where is area code 717?

Area code 717 is located in southcentral Pennsylvania and covers Lancaster, Harrisburg, and York. It has a single overlay (223) that serves the same area.

What time zone is area code 717?

The 717 area code is located in the Eastern timezone. The Eastern time zone is also known as America/New_York. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 6:58am.

History

717 is one of the original 86 area codes created by AT&T and the Bell System in 1947. It originally served the eastern half of Pennsylvania except for the Delaware and Lehigh Valleys. 717 was split in 1998 creating the need to update some of the phone numbers to area code 570. In 2017, area code 223 was created and is currently an overlay to 717.

Nearby Area Codes

223/717 (Lancaster, PA)
240/301 (Germantown, MD)
272/570 (Scranton, PA)
304/681 (West Virginia)
410/443/667 (Baltimore, MD)
484/610 (Allentown, PA)
814 (Erie, PA)

Top 13 Counties in Area Code 717

CountyTotal Population% of 717% of County
Lancaster, PA519,44515%97%
York, PA434,97214%100%
Dauphin, PA268,1009%99%
Cumberland, PA235,4069%100%
Franklin, PA149,61812%100%
Lebanon, PA133,5686%99%
Adams, PA101,4078%100%
Perry, PA45,9699%100%
Mifflin, PA46,6826%93%
Berks, PA411,4421%6%
Juniata, PA24,6366%99%
Fulton, PA14,8455%71%
Snyder, PA39,7021%16%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 717

CityTotal Population% of 717% of City
Lancaster, PA59,3220%100%
Harrisburg, PA49,5280%100%
York, PA43,7180%100%
Lebanon, PA25,4770%100%
Chambersburg, PA20,2680%100%
Carlisle, PA18,6820%100%
Hanover, PA15,2890%100%
Hershey, PA14,2570%100%
Ephrata, PA13,3940%100%
Colonial Park, PA13,2290%100%
Weigelstown, PA12,8750%100%
Elizabethtown, PA11,5450%100%
Shiloh, PA11,2180%100%
Waynesboro, PA10,5680%100%
Columbia, PA10,4000%100%
Progress, PA9,7650%100%
Lititz, PA9,3690%100%
Mechanicsburg, PA8,9810%100%
Middletown, PA8,9010%100%
East York, PA8,7770%100%
Lewistown, PA8,3380%100%
Millersville, PA8,1680%100%
Camp Hill, PA7,8880%100%
Gettysburg, PA7,6200%100%
Willow Street, PA7,5780%100%
Mount Joy, PA7,4100%100%
Palmyra, PA7,3200%100%
New Cumberland, PA7,2770%100%
Leola, PA7,2140%100%
Parkville, PA6,7060%100%
Lower Allen, PA6,6940%100%
Red Lion, PA6,3730%100%
Linglestown, PA6,3340%100%
Enola, PA6,1110%100%
Steelton, PA5,9900%100%
Shippensburg, PA5,4920%100%
Paxtonia, PA5,4120%100%
New Holland, PA5,3780%100%
Schlusser, PA5,2650%100%
Spry, PA4,8910%100%
Manheim, PA4,8580%100%
Annville, PA4,7670%100%
West York, PA4,6170%100%
Lemoyne, PA4,5530%100%
Hummelstown, PA4,5380%100%
East Petersburg, PA4,5060%100%
New Freedom, PA4,4640%100%
Littlestown, PA4,4340%100%
Rutherford, PA4,3030%100%
Cornwall, PA4,1120%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
17%Verizon
11%Centurylink
8%Verizon North
5%Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
3%Core
3%Xo Services
3%Windstream D & E Systems
23%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
9%Cingular
8%Verizon Wireless
5%Sprint
3%PCS One
1%Usa Mobility Wireless
1%Schuylkill Mobile Fone
1%Comcast Phone
1%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(717) 200-
Loysville
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
10/14/2002
(717) 201-
Lancaster
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
11/20/1998
(717) 202-
Lebanon
Xo Communications Services Inc
08/14/1998
(717) 203-
Lancaster
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
07/06/1997
(717) 204-
Newport
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
10/14/2002
(717) 205-
Ephrata
Windstream D & E Systems
03/26/2010
(717) 206-
Harrisburg
Schuylkill Mobile Fone
04/01/1997
(717) 207-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
04/01/1997
(717) 208-
Lancaster
Sprint Spectrum
03/12/2012
(717) 209-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
04/01/1997
(717) 212-
Harrisburg
Core Communications
03/18/2009
(717) 213-
Harrisburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
04/01/1997
(717) 214-
Harrisburg
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
07/06/1997
(717) 215-
Harrisburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
11/20/1998
(717) 216-
Level 3 Communications
07/15/2014
(717) 217-
Chambersburg
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
04/15/1996
(717) 218-
Carlisle
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
04/15/1996
(717) 219-
Harrisburg
Core Communications
03/18/2009
(717) 220-
Hummelstown
Windstream D & E Systems
05/16/2001
(717) 221-
Harrisburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
01/10/1996
(717) 222-
Lebanon
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
11/09/2001
(717) 224-
Lancaster
Sprint Spectrum
03/07/2011
(717) 225-
Spring Grove
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 226-
Carlisle
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
06/13/2000
(717) 227-
Glen Rock
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 228-
Lebanon
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 229-
Spring Grove
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 230-
Harrisburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 231-
Harrisburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 232-
Harrisburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 233-
Harrisburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 234-
Harrisburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 235-
Glen Rock
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 236-
Harrisburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 237-
Harrisburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 238-
Harrisburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 239-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
01/25/1998
(717) 240-
Carlisle
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 241-
Carlisle
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/11/1995
(717) 242-
Lewistown
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 243-
Carlisle
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 244-
Red Lion
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 245-
Carlisle
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 246-
Red Lion
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 247-
Lewistown
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 248-
Lewistown
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 249-
Carlisle
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 250-
Lewistown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(717) 252-
Wrightsville
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 253-
Gettysburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/16/2001
(717) 254-
Carlisle
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
02/04/1994
(717) 255-
Harrisburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 256-
Hummelstown
Choice One Communications
01/14/2000
(717) 257-
Harrisburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 258-
Carlisle
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 259-
East Berlin
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 260-
Harrisburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
01/10/1996
(717) 261-
Chambersburg
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 262-
Chambersburg
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
09/11/1994
(717) 263-
Chambersburg
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 264-
Chambersburg
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 265-
Harrisburg
Xo Communications Services Inc
03/03/2001
(717) 266-
Manchester
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 267-
Chambersburg
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 268-
Manchester
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 269-
Lebanon
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(717) 270-
Lebanon
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 271-
Ephrata
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(717) 272-
Lebanon
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 273-
Lebanon
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 274-
Lebanon
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 275-
Chambersburg
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
10/14/2002
(717) 277-
Lebanon
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 278-
Lancaster
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(717) 279-
Lebanon
Verizon Pennsylvania
01/10/1996
(717) 280-
Lancaster
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/04/1994
(717) 281-
Honey Grove
Core Communications
03/17/2009
(717) 282-
Port Royal
Core Communications
03/18/2009
(717) 283-
Lancaster
Choice One Communications
01/14/2000
(717) 284-
Rawlinsville
Commonwealth Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(717) 285-
Mountville
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 286-
Lancaster
Atx Telecommunications Services, Ltd
03/03/2001
(717) 287-
Elizabethtown
Windstream D & E Systems
06/16/2011
(717) 288-
Strasburg
Atx Telecommunications Services, Ltd
03/03/2001
(717) 289-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
06/13/2000
(717) 290-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
09/11/1994
(717) 291-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 292-
Dover
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 293-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 294-
Warfordsburg
Frontier Communications Of Breezewood
02/04/1994
(717) 295-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 296-
Blue Ridge Summit
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
06/27/2001
(717) 298-
Hershey
Windstream D & E Systems
05/04/2001
(717) 299-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 300-
Shippensburg
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
10/14/2002
(717) 301-
Newburg
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
07/06/2001
(717) 302-
Camp Hill
Verizon Pennsylvania
06/13/2000
(717) 303-
Camp Hill
Verizon Pennsylvania
10/15/1996
(717) 304-
Lebanon
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/27/1999
(717) 305-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
04/01/1997
(717) 306-
Lebanon
Verizon Pennsylvania
07/06/1997
(717) 307-
Harrisburg
Sprint Spectrum
06/25/2005
(717) 308-
Dover
Verizon North Inc.-pa
10/11/1997
(717) 309-
York
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/25/1998
(717) 310-
Harrisburg
Schuylkill Mobile Fone
10/15/1996
(717) 312-
Hershey
Verizon North Inc.-pa (contel)
11/20/1998
(717) 313-
York
Telcove Of York
02/04/2004
(717) 314-
Lancaster
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/06/1997
(717) 315-
Harrisburg
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
03/03/2001
(717) 316-
Hanover
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
07/23/2012
(717) 317-
Harrisburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/20/2012
(717) 318-
York
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
06/13/2001
(717) 319-
Harrisburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/01/1996
(717) 320-
Landisville
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
10/14/2002
(717) 321-
Gettysburg
Windstream D & E Systems
10/31/2000
(717) 322-
Airville
Telcove Of York
01/14/2000
(717) 323-
Mt Holly Spgs
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
10/14/2002
(717) 324-
York
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
03/03/2001
(717) 325-
Mc Connellsburg
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
10/14/2002
(717) 326-
York
Telcove Of York
02/25/2004
(717) 327-
Lancaster
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
09/08/2008
(717) 328-
Mercersburg
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 329-
Harrisburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/04/1995
(717) 330-
Lancaster
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
01/14/2000
(717) 331-
Chambersburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/19/2009
(717) 332-
York
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
05/18/1998
(717) 333-
Lancaster
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
08/20/2001
(717) 334-
Gettysburg
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 335-
Denver
Windstream D&e
02/04/1994
(717) 336-
Denver
Windstream D&e
02/04/1994
(717) 337-
Gettysburg
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 338-
Gettysburg
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 339-
Gettysburg
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
05/31/2001
(717) 340-
Millersville
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
09/11/1994
(717) 341-
Lancaster
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
06/18/2001
(717) 342-
Columbia
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(717) 343-
Harrisburg
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
07/11/2001
(717) 344-
Lancaster
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
03/10/2010
(717) 345-
Littlestown
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
06/27/2001
(717) 346-
Harrisburg
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
01/31/2001
(717) 347-
Glenville
Telcove Of York
02/04/1994
(717) 348-
Lewistown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
03/03/2001
(717) 349-
Dry Run
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 350-
Harrisburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/11/2001
(717) 351-
New Holland
Frontier Communications Of Pennsylvania
07/01/1996
(717) 352-
Fayetteville
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 353-
New Oxford
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/04/2013
(717) 354-
New Holland
Frontier Communications Of Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 355-
New Holland
Frontier Communications Of Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 357-
Biglerville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/07/2003
(717) 358-
Lancaster
Ctsi
01/14/2000
(717) 359-
Littlestown
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 360-
Chambersburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(717) 361-
Elizabethtown
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 362-
Elizabethville
Commonwealth Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(717) 363-
Lewistown
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
06/04/2001
(717) 364-
Harrisburg
Atx Telecommunications Services, Ltd
06/30/2001
(717) 365-
Gratz
Commonwealth Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(717) 366-
Elizabethtown
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
08/04/2009
(717) 367-
Elizabethtown
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 368-
Lancaster
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/26/2001
(717) 369-
St Thomas
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 370-
Harrisburg
Ctsi
02/11/2002
(717) 371-
Lancaster
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/10/1996
(717) 372-
Chambersburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
03/03/2001
(717) 373-
Brogue
Telcove Of York
01/14/2000
(717) 374-
Harrisburg
Telcove Of Pennsylvania
06/12/2009
(717) 375-
Chambersburg
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 376-
Lebanon
Ctsi
01/03/2002
(717) 377-
Chambersburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(717) 378-
Red Lion
Telcove Of York
02/04/1994
(717) 379-
Harrisburg
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
02/04/1994
(717) 380-
Lancaster
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(717) 381-
Lancaster
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
03/03/2001
(717) 382-
Fawn Grove
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 383-
Lebanon
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
03/27/2002
(717) 384-
Manchester
Telcove Of York
02/04/1994
(717) 385-
Carlisle
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
08/20/2000
(717) 386-
Carlisle
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
10/31/2000
(717) 387-
Waynesboro
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/07/2002
(717) 388-
Middletown
AT&T Local
09/24/2002
(717) 389-
Lebanon
Choice One Communications
01/14/2000
(717) 390-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 391-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
07/04/1995
(717) 392-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 393-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 394-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 395-
Harrisburg
Mci Worldcom Communications
03/23/2004
(717) 396-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 397-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 398-
Gettysburg
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
01/18/2002
(717) 399-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 400-
Lancaster
Core Communications
03/18/2009
(717) 401-
Fayetteville
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
10/15/2002
(717) 402-
Belleville
Core Communications
03/16/2009
(717) 403-
Allensville
Core Communications
03/16/2009
(717) 404-
Chambersburg
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
10/11/1997
(717) 405-
Lancaster
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/01/2005
(717) 406-
Lancaster
Sprint Spectrum
10/16/2006
(717) 407-
Gap
Comcast Phone Of Pennsylvania
12/28/2006
(717) 408-
Fairfield
Core Communications
03/17/2009
(717) 409-
Harrisburg
Local Access LLC
12/16/2013
(717) 410-
Harrisburg
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/27/1999
(717) 412-
Harrisburg
AT&T Local
11/20/1998
(717) 413-
Lancaster
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/15/1996
(717) 414-
Chambersburg
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
09/21/2007
(717) 416-
York Springs
Comcast Phone Of Pennsylvania
07/25/2007
(717) 417-
Red Lion
Verizon North Inc.-pa
11/20/1998
(717) 418-
Harrisburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(717) 419-
Lancaster
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/10/2006
(717) 420-
Gettysburg
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
01/14/2000
(717) 421-
Harrisburg
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
10/31/2000
(717) 422-
Carlisle
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
06/27/2001
(717) 423-
Newburg
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 424-
York
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
06/13/2000
(717) 425-
Harrisburg
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
02/20/2007
(717) 426-
Marietta
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 427-
Lancaster
Xo Communications Services Inc
05/02/2004
(717) 428-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 429-
Delta
Telcove Of York
01/14/2000
(717) 430-
York
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/31/2012
(717) 431-
Lancaster
Xo Communications Services Inc
10/15/1996
(717) 432-
Dillsburg
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 433-
Harrisburg
AT&T Local
06/13/2000
(717) 434-
York
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
11/30/2005
(717) 435-
Lancaster
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
07/09/2007
(717) 436-
Mifflintown
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 437-
Lewistown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/25/2002
(717) 438-
Ickesburg
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 439-
Harrisburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
09/11/1994
(717) 440-
Carlisle
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/18/2002
(717) 441-
Harrisburg
Xo Communications Services Inc
10/15/1996
(717) 442-
Gap
Commonwealth Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(717) 443-
Harrisburg
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
12/14/2001
(717) 444-
Liverpool
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 445-
Terre Hill
Frontier Communications Of Pennsylvania
09/11/1994
(717) 446-
Chambersburg
Virginia PCS Alliance, L.c.
09/18/2007
(717) 447-
Lewistown
Choice One Communications
01/14/2000
(717) 448-
Shellsville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/18/2002
(717) 449-
Columbia
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/18/2002
(717) 450-
Lebanon
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
02/04/1994
(717) 451-
Mc Sherrystown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/31/2000
(717) 452-
Mercersburg
Core Communications
03/18/2009
(717) 453-
Lykens
Commonwealth Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(717) 454-
Lebanon
Comcast Phone Of Pennsylvania
02/05/2008
(717) 455-
Strasburg
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
02/04/1994
(717) 456-
Delta
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 457-
Fairfield
Comcast Phone Of Pennsylvania
11/08/2007
(717) 458-
Mechanicsburg
Choice One Communications
01/14/2000
(717) 459-
Landisville
Atx Telecommunications Services, Ltd
03/03/2001
(717) 460-
Harrisburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
04/27/2005
(717) 461-
Harrisburg
Ctsi
09/21/2009
(717) 462-
Carlisle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/14/2010
(717) 463-
Mc Alisterville
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 464-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 465-
Mc Sherrystown
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
06/13/2000
(717) 466-
Ephrata
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
08/11/2008
(717) 467-
Dover
Telcove Of York
02/04/1994
(717) 468-
Lancaster
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/11/1995
(717) 469-
Shellsville
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 471-
Lancaster
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(717) 472-
York
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/17/2012
(717) 473-
Palmyra
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
02/04/1994
(717) 474-
Harrisburg
Xo Communications Services Inc
02/04/1994
(717) 475-
Lancaster
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/11/1997
(717) 476-
New Oxford
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/25/2002
(717) 477-
Shippensburg
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 478-
Wrightsville
Telcove Of York
02/04/1994
(717) 479-
New Oxford
Level 3 Communications
07/09/2002
(717) 480-
Harrisburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/18/2007
(717) 481-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
10/15/1996
(717) 482-
Hummelstown
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
02/04/1994
(717) 483-
Allensville
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 484-
Reinholds
Windstream D&e
02/04/1994
(717) 485-
Mc Connellsburg
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 486-
Mt Holly Spgs
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 487-
York
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/10/1996
(717) 488-
Terre Hill
Comcast Phone Of Pennsylvania
10/15/2008
(717) 489-
Hershey
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
02/04/1994
(717) 490-
Lancaster
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/10/2006
(717) 491-
Chambersburg
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
02/04/1994
(717) 492-
Mount Joy
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 493-
Dry Run
Core Communications
03/17/2009
(717) 494-
Chambersburg
Level 3 Communications
06/27/2002
(717) 495-
York
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/01/1996
(717) 496-
Chambersburg
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(717) 497-
Harrisburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/1995
(717) 498-
Mercersburg
Comcast Phone Of Pennsylvania
06/27/2006
(717) 499-
Lancaster
Usa Mobility Wireless
09/11/1994
(717) 500-
Hershey
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
04/02/2014
(717) 501-
Red Lion
Armstrong Telecommunications
08/13/2008
(717) 502-
Dillsburg
Verizon North Inc.-pa
10/11/1997
(717) 503-
Harrisburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/11/1997
(717) 504-
Chambersburg
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
05/02/2006
(717) 505-
York
Telcove Of York
10/11/1997
(717) 506-
Mechanicsburg
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
10/11/1997
(717) 507-
Lebanon
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/11/1997
(717) 508-
Hershey
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
01/25/1998
(717) 509-
Lancaster
Ctsi
10/11/1997
(717) 512-
Harrisburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/15/1996
(717) 513-
Lewistown
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
08/20/2000
(717) 514-
Harrisburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/15/1996
(717) 515-
York
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/01/1997
(717) 516-
Carlisle
Sprint Communications Company,
08/21/2009
(717) 517-
Lancaster
Xo Communications Services Inc
08/10/2006
(717) 518-
Harrisburg
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/18/1998
(717) 519-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
04/01/1997
(717) 520-
Hershey
Verizon North Inc.-pa (contel)
02/04/1994
(717) 521-
Hanover
Telcove Of York
01/25/1998
(717) 522-
Mountville
Comcast Phone Of Pennsylvania
06/29/2006
(717) 523-
Tower City
Core Communications
03/18/2009
(717) 524-
Hanover
Windstream D & E Systems
10/31/2000
(717) 525-
Harrisburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/09/2007
(717) 526-
Paxtonia
Verizon Pennsylvania
04/01/1997
(717) 527-
Port Royal
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 528-
York Springs
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 529-
Kirkwood
Commonwealth Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(717) 530-
Shippensburg
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 531-
Hershey
Verizon North Inc.-pa (contel)
02/04/1994
(717) 532-
Shippensburg
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 533-
Hershey
Verizon North Inc.-pa (contel)
02/04/1994
(717) 534-
Hershey
Verizon North Inc.-pa (contel)
02/04/1994
(717) 535-
Thompsontown
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 536-
Blain
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 537-
Lititz
Windstream D & E Systems
10/31/2001
(717) 538-
Lancaster
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
06/13/2000
(717) 539-
Mc Alisterville
Core Communications
03/18/2009
(717) 540-
Paxtonia
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 541-
Paxtonia
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 542-
York
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
10/31/2000
(717) 543-
Milroy
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 544-
Lancaster
Windstream D & E Systems
01/29/2003
(717) 545-
Paxtonia
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 546-
Middletown
Choice One Communications
01/14/2000
(717) 547-
Harrisburg
Mci Worldcom Communications
06/05/2012
(717) 548-
Drumore
Commonwealth Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(717) 549-
Gettysburg
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
06/27/2001
(717) 552-
Chambersburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/03/2002
(717) 553-
Lancaster
Xo Communications Services Inc
11/10/2010
(717) 554-
Harrisburg
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(717) 556-
Leola
Frontier Communications Of Pennsylvania
10/15/1996
(717) 557-
Harrisburg
Core Communications
11/26/2002
(717) 558-
Paxtang
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 559-
Dauphin
Windstream D & E Systems
04/10/2008
(717) 560-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 561-
Paxtang
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 563-
Delta
Level 3 Communications
06/18/2001
(717) 564-
Paxtang
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 565-
Paxtang
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/11/1995
(717) 566-
Hummelstown
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 567-
Newport
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 568-
Lititz
Service Electric Telephone Company
11/08/2007
(717) 569-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 571-
Harrisburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(717) 572-
Lancaster
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(717) 573-
Needmore
Frontier Communications Of Breezewood
02/04/1994
(717) 574-
Harrisburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(717) 575-
Lancaster
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(717) 576-
Harrisburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(717) 577-
York
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
06/13/2000
(717) 578-
York
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/04/1995
(717) 579-
Harrisburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(717) 580-
Harrisburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(717) 581-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 582-
New Bloomfield
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 583-
Hummelstown
Verizon Pennsylvania
07/01/1996
(717) 584-
Millersville
Choice One Communications
01/14/2000
(717) 585-
Harrisburg
Bandwidth.com Clec
06/24/2008
(717) 586-
York
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/31/2000
(717) 587-
Lancaster
Sprint Spectrum
06/03/2002
(717) 588-
Akron
Sprint Communications Company,
03/23/2010
(717) 589-
Millerstown
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 590-
Harrisburg
Broadview Networks
10/15/2009
(717) 591-
Mechanicsburg
Ctsi
07/06/1997
(717) 592-
Paxtang
Verizon Pennsylvania
07/04/1995
(717) 593-
Greencastle
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
07/04/1995
(717) 595-
St Thomas
Comcast Phone Of Pennsylvania
06/27/2006
(717) 597-
Greencastle
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 598-
Lancaster
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/22/2007
(717) 599-
Dauphin
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 600-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
05/10/1999
(717) 602-
Harrisburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
03/27/2005
(717) 604-
Marietta
Comcast Phone Of Pennsylvania
06/29/2006
(717) 605-
Mechanicsburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
07/06/1997
(717) 606-
Lancaster
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
06/13/2000
(717) 608-
Harrisburg
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
07/06/1997
(717) 609-
Carlisle
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(717) 610-
Harrisburg
AT&T Local
02/27/1999
(717) 612-
Camp Hill
Verizon Pennsylvania
07/01/1996
(717) 613-
Kirkwood
Comcast Phone Of Pennsylvania
10/10/2008
(717) 614-
Harrisburg
Ctsi
09/26/2007
(717) 615-
Lancaster
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
10/11/1997
(717) 616-
Harrisburg
Xo Communications Services Inc
11/20/1998
(717) 617-
Lancaster
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
08/27/2012
(717) 618-
Landisville
Xo Communications Services Inc
11/20/1998
(717) 619-
East Berlin
Telcove Of York
08/20/2000
(717) 620-
Mechanicsburg
Windstream D & E Systems
10/31/2000
(717) 622-
Millerstown
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
06/27/2001
(717) 623-
Harrisburg
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
08/20/2000
(717) 624-
New Oxford
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 625-
Lititz
Windstream D&e
04/15/1996
(717) 626-
Lititz
Windstream D&e
02/04/1994
(717) 627-
Lititz
Windstream D&e
02/04/1994
(717) 628-
Myerstown
Windstream D & E Systems
09/14/2001
(717) 629-
Lancaster
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(717) 630-
Hanover
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 631-
Richfield
Core Communications
03/18/2009
(717) 632-
Hanover
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 633-
Hanover
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 634-
Hanover
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
01/14/2000
(717) 635-
Harrisburg
Windstream D & E Systems
10/31/2000
(717) 636-
New Bloomfield
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/02/2006
(717) 637-
Hanover
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 638-
Dillsburg
Telcove Of York
01/14/2000
(717) 639-
Lebanon
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/01/2006
(717) 641-
Palmyra
Choice One Communications
01/14/2000
(717) 642-
Fairfield
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 643-
Greencastle
Comcast Phone Of Pennsylvania
06/27/2006
(717) 644-
Lebanon
Verizon Pennsylvania
06/18/2001
(717) 645-
Harrisburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/2002
(717) 646-
Hanover
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 647-
Tower City
Commonwealth Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(717) 648-
Harrisburg
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
10/31/2000
(717) 649-
Harrisburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/31/2000
(717) 650-
York
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/07/2006
(717) 651-
Paxtonia
Verizon Pennsylvania
01/10/1996
(717) 652-
Paxtonia
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 653-
Mount Joy
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 654-
York
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/18/2006
(717) 655-
Waynesboro
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
01/24/2007
(717) 656-
Leola
Frontier Communications Of Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 657-
Paxtonia
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 658-
Chambersburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/04/2002
(717) 659-
York
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/31/2000
(717) 661-
Leola
Frontier Communications Of Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 662-
Lititz
Windstream D & E Systems
02/18/2003
(717) 664-
Manheim
Windstream D&e
02/04/1994
(717) 665-
Manheim
Windstream D&e
02/04/1994
(717) 666-
Lancaster
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
02/27/1999
(717) 667-
Reedsville
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 668-
York
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
03/15/2007
(717) 669-
Lancaster
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/31/2000
(717) 671-
Paxtonia
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 672-
Lancaster
Verizon Pennsylvania
10/31/2000
(717) 673-
Lebanon
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/01/2002
(717) 674-
Dauphin
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
01/14/2000
(717) 675-
Lititz
Windstream D & E Systems
10/31/2000
(717) 676-
York
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/01/2002
(717) 677-
Biglerville
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 679-
Lebanon
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/31/2000
(717) 681-
Columbia
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
09/11/1994
(717) 682-
Lancaster
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/25/2002
(717) 683-
York
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
03/03/2001
(717) 684-
Columbia
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 685-
Annville
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
08/20/2000
(717) 686-
Harrisburg
Infinite Communication
09/09/2010
(717) 687-
Strasburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 688-
New Oxford
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/13/2008
(717) 689-
Elizabethtown
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
06/13/2000
(717) 691-
Mechanicsburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 692-
Millersbg
Commonwealth Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(717) 693-
Columbia
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
09/30/2011
(717) 694-
Richfield
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 695-
Harrisburg
Comcast Phone Of Pennsylvania
05/18/2006
(717) 697-
Mechanicsburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 698-
Hanover
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/15/2008
(717) 699-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
11/20/1998
(717) 701-
Carlisle
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
05/18/1998
(717) 702-
Middletown
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
05/18/1998
(717) 703-
Harrisburg
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
04/15/1996
(717) 704-
Harrisburg
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
11/20/1998
(717) 705-
Harrisburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
04/15/1996
(717) 706-
Carlisle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/2012
(717) 707-
Harrisburg
Xo Communications Services Inc
11/20/1998
(717) 709-
Chambersburg
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
08/14/1998
(717) 712-
New Cumberland
Verizon Pennsylvania
10/11/1997
(717) 713-
Carlisle
Windstream D & E Systems
10/31/2000
(717) 715-
Lancaster
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
03/06/2006
(717) 718-
York
Ctsi
04/01/1997
(717) 719-
Columbia
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/05/2013
(717) 720-
Harrisburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 721-
Ephrata
Windstream D&e
02/04/1994
(717) 722-
Blain
Level 3 Communications
07/17/2002
(717) 723-
Lancaster
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/05/2008
(717) 724-
Harrisburg
Choice One Communications
01/14/2000
(717) 725-
Lancaster
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/31/2000
(717) 726-
Lewisberry
Commonwealth Telephone Company
07/05/2012
(717) 728-
Enola
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 729-
Chambersburg
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
08/20/2000
(717) 730-
Camp Hill
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 731-
Camp Hill
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 732-
Enola
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 733-
Ephrata
Windstream D&e
02/04/1994
(717) 734-
East Waterford
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 735-
Lititz
Windstream D & E Systems
02/04/1994
(717) 736-
Harrisburg
Windstream D & E Systems
09/22/2011
(717) 737-
Camp Hill
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 738-
Ephrata
Windstream D&e
02/04/1994
(717) 739-
Spring Grove
Telcove Of York
02/04/1994
(717) 741-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 742-
Landisville
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
02/04/1994
(717) 743-
Harrisburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/16/2011
(717) 744-
Porters Sideling
Telcove Of York
01/14/2000
(717) 745-
Harrisburg
Core Communications
08/08/2002
(717) 746-
Stewartstown
Telcove Of York
02/04/1994
(717) 747-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/11/1995
(717) 748-
St Thomas
Core Communications
03/18/2009
(717) 749-
Waynesboro
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 750-
Mechanicsburg
Schuylkill Mobile Fone
02/04/1994
(717) 751-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 752-
Gettysburg
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
08/20/2000
(717) 753-
Chambersburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2014
(717) 754-
Harrisburg
Xo Communications Services Inc
08/17/2004
(717) 755-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 756-
Harrisburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/31/2000
(717) 757-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 758-
York
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
03/07/2011
(717) 759-
Glen Rock
Telcove Of York
01/14/2000
(717) 760-
Camp Hill
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 761-
Camp Hill
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 762-
Waynesboro
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 763-
Camp Hill
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 764-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 765-
Waynesboro
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 766-
Mechanicsburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 767-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 768-
Gordonville
Frontier Communications Of Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 769-
Lebanon
Level 3 Communications
12/27/2002
(717) 770-
New Cumberland
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 771-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 772-
Harrisburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 773-
Harrisburg
Level 3 Communications
05/30/2002
(717) 774-
New Cumberland
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 776-
Newville
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 777-
Harrisburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 778-
Biglerville
Level 3 Communications
07/24/2002
(717) 779-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 780-
Harrisburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 781-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
01/10/1996
(717) 782-
Harrisburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 783-
Harrisburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 784-
Millerstown
Core Communications
12/18/2002
(717) 785-
Blue Ridge Summit
Core Communications
12/18/2002
(717) 786-
Quarryville
Commonwealth Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(717) 787-
Harrisburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 788-
Waynesboro
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
08/30/2002
(717) 789-
Loysville
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 790-
Mechanicsburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 791-
Mechanicsburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
01/10/1996
(717) 792-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 793-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/11/1995
(717) 794-
Blue Ridge Summit
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 795-
Mechanicsburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 796-
Mechanicsburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 798-
Harrisburg
Level 3 Communications
08/31/2003
(717) 799-
Lancaster
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
10/23/2002
(717) 800-
Yorkana
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
05/09/2013
(717) 801-
York
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(717) 802-
Mechanicsburg
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
01/14/2000
(717) 805-
Harrisburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
04/01/1997
(717) 806-
Quarryville
Commonwealth Telephone Company
04/01/1997
(717) 808-
Lancaster
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
11/20/1998
(717) 809-
Chambersburg
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
01/02/2009
(717) 810-
Paxtonia
Verizon Pennsylvania
01/11/1997
(717) 812-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
07/06/1997
(717) 813-
Lebanon
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
01/25/1998
(717) 814-
York
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/15/2008
(717) 815-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
07/06/1997
(717) 816-
Chambersburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
04/01/1997
(717) 817-
York
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/26/2001
(717) 818-
York
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(717) 819-
York
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/14/2010
(717) 820-
Jonestown
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
08/01/2006
(717) 821-
Lebanon
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
08/20/2000
(717) 822-
Lewisberry
Comcast Phone Of Pennsylvania
10/08/2008
(717) 823-
Lancaster
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/28/2005
(717) 824-
Lancaster
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/18/2006
(717) 825-
York
Windstream D & E Systems
10/31/2000
(717) 826-
Lancaster
Level 3 Communications
11/05/2008
(717) 827-
Halifax
Adelphia Business Solutions Of Harrisburg
01/14/2000
(717) 828-
Harrisburg
Xo Communications Services Inc
08/17/2004
(717) 829-
Harrisburg
Tcg New Jersey
10/31/2000
(717) 830-
Chambersburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
05/12/2006
(717) 831-
Harrisburg
Choice One Communications
01/14/2000
(717) 832-
Palmyra
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 833-
Harrisburg
Xo Communications Services Inc
02/04/1994
(717) 834-
Duncannon
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 835-
Hershey
Ctsi
01/03/2002
(717) 836-
Harrisburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/19/2011
(717) 838-
Palmyra
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 839-
Harrisburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
12/16/2011
(717) 840-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 841-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
07/04/1995
(717) 842-
Lititz
Windstream D & E Systems
02/28/2001
(717) 843-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 845-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 846-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 847-
Lancaster
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/24/2012
(717) 848-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 849-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 850-
York
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
12/02/2011
(717) 851-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 852-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 853-
Marysville
Sprint Communications Company,
08/27/2009
(717) 854-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 855-
York
Verizon North Inc.-pa
07/04/1995
(717) 856-
Harrisburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/27/1999
(717) 858-
York
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
03/27/2002
(717) 859-
Akron
Windstream D&e
02/04/1994
(717) 860-
Chambersburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(717) 861-
Jonestown
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 862-
Airville
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 863-
Ephrata
Windstream D&e
07/15/2011
(717) 865-
Jonestown
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 866-
Myerstown
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 867-
Annville
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 868-
Annville
Xo Communications Services Inc
02/04/1994
(717) 870-
York
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(717) 871-
Millersville
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 872-
Millersville
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 873-
York
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/04/1994
(717) 875-
Lancaster
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/15/2007
(717) 876-
Millersville
Xo Communications Services Inc
02/04/1994
(717) 877-
Harrisburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
07/04/1995
(717) 878-
Blue Ridge Summit
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 879-
Manheim
Service Electric Telephone Company
11/08/2007
(717) 880-
York
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(717) 881-
York
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/18/2008
(717) 882-
Elizabethville
D&e/omnipoint Wirel Joint Vent Lp DBA PCS One
07/27/2010
(717) 883-
Frystown
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/08/2013
(717) 884-
Harrisburg
Neutral Tandem-pennsylvania
03/27/2008
(717) 885-
York
Comcast Phone Of Pennsylvania
06/26/2007
(717) 886-
Harrisburg
Verizon Pennsylvania
07/04/1995
(717) 887-
York
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/27/1999
(717) 888-
Harrisburg
Core Communications
06/26/2012
(717) 889-
Harrisburg
Ymax Communications Corp.
12/31/2007
(717) 891-
York
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(717) 892-
Landisville
Verizon Pennsylvania
01/10/1996
(717) 895-
Greencastle
Core Communications
03/18/2009
(717) 896-
Halifax
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 898-
Landisville
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 899-
Mc Veytown
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 900-
York
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
04/02/2014
(717) 901-
Harrisburg
Ctsi
04/01/1997
(717) 902-
Middletown
Ctsi
04/01/1997
(717) 903-
Harrisburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
05/18/1998
(717) 905-
Elizabethville
Core Communications
10/15/2008
(717) 907-
Lancaster
Usa Mobility Wireless
02/27/1999
(717) 909-
Harrisburg
Ctsi
08/14/1998
(717) 910-
Harrisburg
AT&T Local
08/14/1998
(717) 914-
Harrisburg
Xo Communications Services Inc
05/18/1998
(717) 915-
Lewisberry
Commonwealth Telephone Company
04/01/1997
(717) 916-
York
Tcg New Jersey
06/11/2009
(717) 917-
Lancaster
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(717) 918-
Harrisburg
Xo Communications Services Inc
07/06/1997
(717) 919-
Harrisburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(717) 920-
Harrisburg
Ctsi
11/20/1998
(717) 921-
Dauphin
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 922-
Thompsontown
Core Communications
03/18/2009
(717) 923-
Rawlinsville
Comcast Phone Of Pennsylvania
10/15/2008
(717) 924-
Lancaster
Xo Communications Services Inc
08/17/2004
(717) 925-
Lancaster
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
12/09/2011
(717) 926-
Lebanon
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(717) 927-
Brogue
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 928-
Lititz
Windstream D & E Systems
10/31/2000
(717) 929-
Gordonville
Comcast Phone Of Pennsylvania
10/10/2008
(717) 930-
Middletown
Verizon Pennsylvania
07/04/1995
(717) 932-
Lewisberry
Commonwealth Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(717) 933-
Frystown
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 935-
Belleville
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 938-
Lewisberry
Commonwealth Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(717) 939-
Steelton
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 940-
Lancaster
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(717) 942-
York
Comcast Phone Of Pennsylvania
10/11/2011
(717) 943-
Harrisburg
Us Lec Of Pennsylvania
11/14/2003
(717) 944-
Middletown
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 945-
Lancaster
Comcast Phone Of Pennsylvania
06/27/2007
(717) 946-
Reedsville
Core Communications
03/18/2009
(717) 947-
Lancaster
Ctsi
09/26/2012
(717) 948-
Middletown
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 949-
Richland
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 951-
Lancaster
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(717) 952-
Millersbg
Comcast Phone Of Pennsylvania
10/09/2008
(717) 953-
Lewistown
Verizon Pennsylvania
06/18/2001
(717) 955-
Drumore
Comcast Phone Of Pennsylvania
10/15/2008
(717) 957-
Marysville
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 960-
Carlisle
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/27/1999
(717) 961-
Carlisle
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/14/2008
(717) 963-
Harrisburg
Broadvox-clec
01/09/2013
(717) 964-
Lebanon
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 965-
Hanover
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
11/09/2001
(717) 966-
Newville
Big River Telephone Company - MO
08/26/2008
(717) 967-
Annville
Xo Communications Services Inc
02/04/1994
(717) 968-
York
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/04/1995
(717) 969-
Hanover
Comcast Phone Of Pennsylvania
06/17/2013
(717) 972-
Camp Hill
Verizon Pennsylvania
01/10/1996
(717) 974-
Harrisburg
Xo Communications Services Inc
02/27/1999
(717) 975-
Camp Hill
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 977-
Chambersburg
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
04/15/1996
(717) 978-
Manchester
Sprint Spectrum- Pa
08/25/2006
(717) 979-
Harrisburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
02/04/1994
(717) 981-
Harrisburg
Aquis Communications
05/10/1999
(717) 982-
Harrisburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
04/12/2001
(717) 983-
Strasburg
Xo Communications Services Inc
02/27/1999
(717) 985-
Steelton
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 986-
Steelton
Verizon Pennsylvania
02/04/1994
(717) 987-
Mc Connellsburg
United Tel Co. Of Pennsylvania DBA Centurylink
02/04/1994
(717) 988-
Harrisburg
Level 3 Communications
01/28/2014
(717) 989-
Lancaster
AT&T Local
11/20/1998
(717) 991-
Harrisburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/1996
(717) 993-
Stewartstown
Verizon North Inc.-pa
02/04/1994
(717) 994-
Lewistown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - DC
01/10/1996
(717) 999-
Harrisburg
Voxbeam Telecommunications Inc.
03/28/2013

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.