Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

720 Area Code

State: Colorado
Major City: Denver
Timezone: Mountain
Current Time: 4:02pm
Short URL: allareacodes.com/720

Area Code 720 Map

Where is area code 720?

Area code 720 is located in central Colorado and covers Denver, Aurora, Lakewood, Thornton, Arvada, Westminster, and Centennial. It is an overlay for area code 303 and serves the same area.

What time zone is area code 720?

The 720 area code is located in the Mountain timezone. The Mountain time zone is also known as America/Denver. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 4:02pm.

History

720 was first put in service June 1, 1998. It was created from area code 303.

Nearby Area Codes

303/720 (Denver, CO)
308 (Grand Island, NE)
505 (Albuquerque, NM)
575 (Las Cruces, NM)
580 (Lawton, OK)
719 (Colorado Springs, CO)
970 (Fort Collins, CO)

Top 12 Counties in Area Code 720

CountyTotal Population% of 720% of County
Denver, CO600,1582%100%
Arapahoe, CO572,00312%100%
Jefferson, CO534,54311%100%
Adams, CO441,60317%100%
Boulder, CO294,56711%100%
Douglas, CO285,46512%99%
Broomfield, CO55,8890%100%
Weld, CO252,82511%19%
Elbert, CO23,08610%37%
Clear Creek, CO9,0885%93%
Gilpin, CO5,4412%100%
Park, CO16,2065%16%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 720

CityTotal Population% of 720% of City
Denver, CO600,1582%100%
Aurora, CO325,0782%100%
Lakewood, CO142,9801%100%
Thornton, CO118,7721%100%
Arvada, CO106,4331%100%
Westminster, CO106,1140%100%
Centennial, CO100,3770%100%
Boulder, CO97,3850%100%
Highlands Ranch, CO96,7130%100%
Longmont, CO86,2700%100%
Broomfield, CO55,8890%100%
Castle Rock, CO48,2310%100%
Commerce City, CO45,9131%100%
Parker, CO45,2970%100%
Littleton, CO41,7370%100%
Northglenn, CO35,7890%100%
Brighton, CO33,3520%100%
Ken Caryl, CO32,4380%100%
Dakota Ridge, CO32,0050%100%
Englewood, CO30,2550%100%
Wheat Ridge, CO30,1660%100%
Lafayette, CO24,4530%100%
Columbine, CO24,2800%100%
Golden, CO18,8670%100%
Louisville, CO18,3760%100%
Sherrelwood, CO18,2870%100%
Erie, CO18,1350%100%
Welby, CO14,8460%100%
Greenwood Village, CO13,9250%100%
Superior, CO12,4830%100%
Federal Heights, CO11,4670%100%
Berkley, CO11,2070%100%
Cherry Creek, CO11,1200%100%
The Pinery, CO10,5170%100%
Castle Pines North, CO10,3600%100%
Lone Tree, CO10,2180%100%
Firestone, CO10,1470%100%
Gunbarrel, CO9,2630%100%
Roxborough Park, CO9,0990%100%
Evergreen, CO9,0380%100%
Stonegate, CO8,9620%100%
Frederick, CO8,6790%100%
Derby, CO7,6850%100%
Fairmount, CO7,5590%100%
Fort Lupton, CO7,3770%100%
Applewood, CO7,1600%100%
Twin Lakes, CO6,1010%100%
Cherry Hills Village, CO5,9870%100%
Sheridan, CO5,6640%100%
Dove Valley, CO5,2430%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
19%Qwest Corporation
8%Xo
4%Bandwidthcom Clec
4%Level 3
4%Teleport America
3%Icg Telecom Group
3%Eschelon Telecom
16%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
12%Sprint
7%Cricket Comm
6%Verizon Wireless
6%T-mobile
5%Cingular
1%Commnet Wireless
1%Telstar
1%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(720) 200-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
02/27/1999
(720) 201-
Denver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(720) 202-
Denver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/07/2009
(720) 203-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
01/29/2001
(720) 204-
Longmont
AT&T Local
02/27/1999
(720) 205-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(720) 206-
Denver
Xo Colorado
05/10/1999
(720) 207-
Englewood
Xo Colorado
05/10/1999
(720) 208-
Denver
Xo Colorado
05/10/1999
(720) 209-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(720) 210-
Denver
Xo Colorado
05/10/1999
(720) 212-
Denver
Xo Colorado
05/10/1999
(720) 213-
Denver
Mcleodusa Telecommunications Services- Co
06/30/2001
(720) 214-
Denver
Mcleodusa Telecommunications Services- Co
03/03/2001
(720) 215-
Denver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/12/2009
(720) 216-
Aurora
Teleport Communications America
01/29/2001
(720) 217-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
02/27/1999
(720) 218-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(720) 219-
Denver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(720) 220-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
05/10/1999
(720) 221-
Denver
Xo Colorado
05/10/1999
(720) 222-
Englewood
Xo Colorado
05/10/1999
(720) 223-
Brighton
Xo Colorado
05/10/1999
(720) 224-
Denver
Xo Colorado
05/10/1999
(720) 225-
Denver
Xo Colorado
05/10/1999
(720) 226-
Denver
Xo Colorado
05/10/1999
(720) 227-
Denver
Xo Colorado
05/10/1999
(720) 228-
Denver
Xo Colorado
05/10/1999
(720) 229-
Denver
Xo Colorado
05/10/1999
(720) 230-
Brighton
Xo Colorado
05/10/1999
(720) 231-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
05/10/1999
(720) 232-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 233-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 234-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 235-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 236-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 237-
Denver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/28/2009
(720) 238-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
06/30/2001
(720) 239-
Denver
AT&T Local
03/03/2001
(720) 240-
Denver
Xo Colorado
05/10/1999
(720) 241-
Denver
Xo Colorado
05/10/1999
(720) 242-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
10/09/2008
(720) 243-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
06/30/2009
(720) 244-
Denver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(720) 245-
Denver
Eschelon Telecom Of Colorado
11/21/2011
(720) 246-
Englewood
Xo Colorado
05/10/1999
(720) 247-
Brighton
Xo Colorado
05/20/2004
(720) 248-
Denver
Cbeyond Communications
10/31/2000
(720) 249-
Denver
Xo Colorado
05/10/1999
(720) 250-
Denver
Xo Colorado
05/10/1999
(720) 251-
Aurora
Level 3 Communications
10/25/2002
(720) 252-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 253-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 254-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 255-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 256-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 257-
Denver
Xo Colorado
05/10/1999
(720) 258-
Denver
Teleport Communications America
10/31/2000
(720) 259-
Denver
Level 3 Communications
10/25/2002
(720) 260-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(720) 261-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
05/10/1999
(720) 262-
Aurora
Icg Telecom Group
08/20/2000
(720) 263-
Brighton
Level 3 Communications
10/25/2002
(720) 264-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
03/03/2001
(720) 265-
Brighton
Xo Colorado
05/03/2004
(720) 266-
Denver
Level 3 Communications
10/25/2002
(720) 267-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(720) 268-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(720) 269-
Denver
Teleport Communications America
05/10/1999
(720) 270-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(720) 271-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(720) 272-
Denver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/18/2001
(720) 273-
Denver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/18/2001
(720) 274-
Denver
Mcleodusa Telecommunications Services- Co
03/03/2001
(720) 275-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
02/22/2001
(720) 276-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
02/22/2001
(720) 277-
Aurora
Level 3 Communications
03/03/2001
(720) 278-
Aurora
Tw Telecom Of Colorado LLC
01/25/2001
(720) 279-
Denver
Tw Telecom Of Colorado LLC
01/25/2001
(720) 280-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
10/31/2000
(720) 281-
Aurora
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(720) 282-
Denver
Tw Telecom Of Colorado LLC
01/25/2001
(720) 283-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
02/27/1999
(720) 284-
Denver
Xo Colorado
02/27/1999
(720) 285-
Englewood
Xo Colorado
01/30/2009
(720) 286-
Denver
Teleport Communications America
04/30/2002
(720) 287-
Denver
Comcast Phone Of Colorado
04/30/2010
(720) 288-
Aurora
Bandwidth.com Clec
02/26/2010
(720) 289-
Denver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/25/2001
(720) 290-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(720) 291-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(720) 292-
Denver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
03/04/2009
(720) 293-
Denver
Xo Colorado
06/13/2000
(720) 294-
Denver
Xo Colorado
06/13/2000
(720) 295-
Denver
Bandwidth.com Clec
03/01/2010
(720) 296-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
01/12/2001
(720) 297-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
01/12/2001
(720) 298-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
01/12/2001
(720) 299-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
03/03/2001
(720) 300-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(720) 301-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(720) 302-
Denver
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(720) 304-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
02/27/1999
(720) 305-
Denver
Tw Telecom Of Colorado LLC
01/29/2001
(720) 306-
Denver
Eschelon Telecom Of Colorado
01/29/2001
(720) 307-
Lyons
AT&T Local
08/02/2012
(720) 308-
Denver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/14/2001
(720) 309-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
12/05/2001
(720) 310-
Lyons
Teleport Communications America
05/10/1999
(720) 312-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
02/20/2001
(720) 313-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
02/20/2001
(720) 314-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
02/20/2001
(720) 315-
Denver
360networks (usa) Inc.
10/14/2009
(720) 316-
Denver
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/24/2010
(720) 317-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(720) 318-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
02/27/1999
(720) 319-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
04/19/2001
(720) 320-
Denver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/13/2000
(720) 321-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
05/29/2008
(720) 322-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
10/31/2000
(720) 323-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
03/03/2001
(720) 324-
Aurora
Comcast Phone Of Colorado
10/31/2000
(720) 325-
Aurora
T-mobile Usa
08/06/2010
(720) 326-
Denver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/13/2011
(720) 327-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
10/18/2001
(720) 328-
Denver
Comcast Phone Of Colorado
10/20/2009
(720) 329-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
10/18/2001
(720) 330-
Denver
Icg Telecom Group
02/27/1999
(720) 331-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(720) 332-
Denver
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
02/27/1999
(720) 333-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/14/2001
(720) 334-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/14/2001
(720) 335-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/14/2001
(720) 336-
Keenesburg
Bandwidth.com Clec
07/19/2010
(720) 337-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
02/18/2009
(720) 338-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
11/19/2001
(720) 339-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
02/27/1999
(720) 340-
Longmont
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/04/2009
(720) 341-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
10/31/2000
(720) 342-
Denver
AT&T Local
04/15/2009
(720) 343-
Aurora
Level 3 Communications
10/31/2003
(720) 344-
Littleton
Qwest Corp.
10/13/1999
(720) 345-
Denver
Zippytech Incorporated
12/28/2007
(720) 346-
Denver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/27/1999
(720) 347-
Denver
Tw Telecom Of Colorado LLC
09/28/2009
(720) 348-
Littleton
Qwest Corp.
10/31/2000
(720) 349-
Denver
AT&T Local
03/28/2011
(720) 350-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
02/27/1999
(720) 351-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
02/27/1999
(720) 352-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
02/27/1999
(720) 353-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
02/27/1999
(720) 354-
Denver
Tw Telecom Of Colorado LLC
06/30/2011
(720) 355-
Denver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/16/2012
(720) 356-
Denver
AT&T Local
02/27/1999
(720) 357-
Denver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/05/2012
(720) 358-
Hudson
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
09/09/2009
(720) 359-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
02/27/1999
(720) 360-
Denver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/28/2013
(720) 361-
Denver
Eschelon Telecom Of Colorado
07/03/2013
(720) 362-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
06/06/2007
(720) 363-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/1999
(720) 364-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
01/15/2002
(720) 365-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
01/15/2002
(720) 366-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
01/15/2002
(720) 367-
Englewood
Xo Colorado
12/13/2004
(720) 368-
Englewood
Xo Colorado
04/30/2004
(720) 369-
Denver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
03/14/2011
(720) 370-
Denver
Bandwidth.com Clec
01/04/2013
(720) 371-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/1999
(720) 372-
Aurora
T-mobile Usa
09/09/2013
(720) 373-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/1999
(720) 374-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
06/13/2000
(720) 375-
Denver
Commnet Wireless
07/10/2007
(720) 376-
Denver
Eschelon Telecom Of Colorado
11/12/2012
(720) 377-
Denver
Xo Colorado
01/14/2000
(720) 378-
Longmont
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/19/2010
(720) 379-
Denver
Icg Telecom Group
08/20/2000
(720) 380-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
02/01/2013
(720) 381-
Denver
Comcast Phone Of Colorado
08/03/2005
(720) 382-
Denver
Eschelon Telecom Of Colorado
08/20/2000
(720) 383-
Fort Lupton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/13/2008
(720) 384-
Denver
Xo Colorado
08/20/2000
(720) 385-
Denver
Xo Colorado
08/20/2000
(720) 386-
Idaho Springs
Bandwidth.com Clec
12/03/2012
(720) 387-
Denver
Tw Telecom Of Colorado LLC
09/04/2012
(720) 388-
Aurora
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/11/2010
(720) 389-
Denver
Xo Colorado
11/17/2008
(720) 390-
Denver
Iloka DBA Newcloud Networks
07/18/2013
(720) 391-
Denver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/12/2013
(720) 392-
Deer Trail
Ymax Communications Corp.
01/30/2009
(720) 393-
Denver
Tw Telecom Of Colorado LLC
06/07/2010
(720) 394-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
03/03/2001
(720) 395-
Denver
AT&T Local
09/04/2009
(720) 396-
Denver
AT&T Local
09/08/2009
(720) 397-
Denver
AT&T Local
09/08/2009
(720) 398-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
06/28/2010
(720) 399-
Denver
Level 3 Communications
05/06/2011
(720) 400-
Englewood
T-mobile Usa
10/28/2010
(720) 401-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
01/13/2009
(720) 402-
Denver
Eschelon Telecom Of Colorado
05/10/2011
(720) 403-
Denver
Peerless Network Of Colorado
(720) 404-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
10/18/2001
(720) 405-
Denver
Hypercube Telecom
08/30/2013
(720) 406-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
07/22/1999
(720) 407-
Denver
Cbeyond Communications
10/31/2000
(720) 408-
Brighton
Bandwidth.com Clec
11/15/2012
(720) 409-
Denver
Mcleodusa Telecommunications Services- Co
11/22/2011
(720) 410-
Comcast Phone Of Colorado
06/27/2014
(720) 412-
Denver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/28/2010
(720) 413-
Denver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/27/2008
(720) 414-
Lyons
Level 3 Communications
10/04/2011
(720) 415-
Denver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/12/2013
(720) 416-
Metro PCS
06/30/2014
(720) 418-
Denver
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
03/12/2014
(720) 420-
Denver
Level 3 Communications
05/26/2010
(720) 421-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
03/20/2009
(720) 422-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
09/26/2001
(720) 423-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
04/22/2004
(720) 424-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
04/22/2004
(720) 425-
Denver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/15/2008
(720) 426-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
04/20/2010
(720) 427-
Aurora
T-mobile Usa
02/04/2002
(720) 428-
Denver
Broadvox-clec
12/12/2011
(720) 429-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
07/02/2008
(720) 430-
Denver
AT&T Local
06/28/2012
(720) 431-
Denver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/22/2010
(720) 432-
Denver
Bandwidth.com Clec
02/26/2010
(720) 433-
Denver
Mcleodusa Telecommunications Services- Co
02/12/2008
(720) 434-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
06/30/2001
(720) 435-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
06/30/2001
(720) 436-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
06/30/2001
(720) 437-
Denver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/08/2011
(720) 438-
Longmont
360networks (usa) Inc.
09/26/2006
(720) 439-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
04/21/2010
(720) 440-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
05/12/2010
(720) 441-
Denver
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/18/2011
(720) 442-
Longmont
Bandwidth.com Clec
04/04/2011
(720) 443-
Denver
Bandwidth.com Clec
10/07/2010
(720) 444-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(720) 445-
Denver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/15/2010
(720) 446-
Denver
Xo Colorado
02/23/2011
(720) 447-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
02/22/2008
(720) 448-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
04/09/2008
(720) 449-
Denver
Xo Colorado
01/14/2000
(720) 450-
Denver
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/08/2014
(720) 451-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
(720) 452-
Denver
Peerless Network Of Colorado
12/28/2010
(720) 453-
Teleport Communications America
06/12/2014
(720) 454-
Denver
Mcleodusa Telecommunications Services- Co
08/11/2010
(720) 455-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
07/02/2010
(720) 456-
Denver
Tw Telecom Of Colorado LLC
07/23/2013
(720) 457-
Denver
Level 3 Communications
05/28/2008
(720) 458-
Denver
Tw Telecom Of Colorado LLC
09/27/2010
(720) 459-
Denver
Onvoy
10/15/2010
(720) 460-
Denver
Eschelon Telecom Of Colorado
11/13/2013
(720) 463-
Sedalia
Onvoy
02/05/2013
(720) 464-
Denver
Bandwidth.com Clec
04/21/2011
(720) 465-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
01/03/2012
(720) 466-
Fort Lupton
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/28/2010
(720) 467-
Denver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/2014
(720) 468-
Denver
Level 3 Communications
12/17/2001
(720) 469-
Denver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/23/2011
(720) 470-
Denver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/20/2000
(720) 471-
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/12/2014
(720) 472-
Denver
Teleport Communications America
05/10/1999
(720) 473-
Denver
Cbeyond Communications
12/11/2007
(720) 474-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2011
(720) 475-
Denver
Teleport Communications America
05/10/1999
(720) 476-
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/19/2014
(720) 477-
Henderson
360networks (usa) Inc.
08/09/2011
(720) 478-
Denver
Tw Telecom Of Colorado LLC
05/08/2013
(720) 479-
Denver
Teleport Communications America
06/13/2000
(720) 480-
Denver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/20/2000
(720) 482-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(720) 484-
Denver
Eschelon Telecom Of Colorado
07/18/2011
(720) 485-
Comcast Phone Of Colorado
05/08/2014
(720) 488-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
03/03/2001
(720) 489-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
02/27/1999
(720) 490-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
02/27/1999
(720) 491-
Longmont
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/16/2011
(720) 493-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(720) 494-
Longmont
Qwest Corp.
06/13/2000
(720) 495-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
09/28/2001
(720) 496-
Denver
Level 3 Communications
12/17/2001
(720) 497-
Golden
Qwest Corp.
07/22/1999
(720) 498-
Denver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/10/2012
(720) 499-
Aurora
T-mobile Usa
08/09/2011
(720) 502-
Denver
Comcast Phone Of Colorado
11/15/2012
(720) 504-
Denver
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/24/2013
(720) 505-
Aurora
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/11/2011
(720) 506-
Denver
Level 3 Communications
12/17/2001
(720) 508-
Denver
Eschelon Telecom Of Colorado
06/26/2012
(720) 509-
Denver
Xo Colorado
04/02/2010
(720) 514-
Denver
Teleport Communications America
05/10/1999
(720) 515-
Denver
Bandwidth.com Clec
02/11/2010
(720) 518-
Eschelon Telecom Of Colorado
05/16/2014
(720) 519-
Denver
Teleport Communications America
05/10/1999
(720) 521-
Denver
American Messaging (am)
07/22/1999
(720) 522-
Englewood
Xo Colorado
11/19/2010
(720) 523-
Brighton
Qwest Corp.
05/24/2010
(720) 524-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
06/13/2000
(720) 525-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
04/02/2013
(720) 526-
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/12/2014
(720) 528-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
07/22/1999
(720) 529-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
07/22/1999
(720) 530-
Denver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/31/2000
(720) 532-
Aurora
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(720) 533-
Denver
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(720) 535-
Denver
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(720) 536-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(720) 538-
Fort Lupton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/24/2012
(720) 539-
Denver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/08/2011
(720) 540-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
05/10/1999
(720) 541-
Denver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/28/2012
(720) 542-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
10/31/2000
(720) 544-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
10/31/2000
(720) 545-
Denver
Level 3 Communications
06/12/2009
(720) 548-
Denver
Global Crossing Local Services-co
05/10/1999
(720) 549-
Denver
Level 3 Communications
07/22/1999
(720) 550-
Denver
Mcleodusa Telecommunications Services- Co
06/25/2013
(720) 551-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
04/01/2011
(720) 552-
Longmont
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/16/2012
(720) 553-
Aurora
Qwest Corp.
06/22/2012
(720) 554-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
08/20/2000
(720) 556-
Denver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/2011
(720) 557-
Denver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/12/2013
(720) 558-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
03/13/2002
(720) 559-
Denver
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(720) 560-
Denver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/31/2000
(720) 561-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
04/18/2008
(720) 562-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
03/03/2001
(720) 563-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
02/27/1999
(720) 564-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
06/13/2000
(720) 565-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
10/31/2000
(720) 566-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
10/31/2000
(720) 567-
Denver
Level 3 Communications
07/22/1999
(720) 568-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
02/27/2001
(720) 569-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
10/08/2008
(720) 570-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
10/13/1999
(720) 577-
Level 3 Communications
07/03/2014
(720) 578-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(720) 579-
Denver
Xo Colorado
01/14/2000
(720) 580-
Keenesburg
Bandwidth.com Clec
03/15/2013
(720) 581-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(720) 583-
Denver
360networks (usa) Inc.
09/30/2010
(720) 585-
Denver
Commnet Wireless
11/02/2012
(720) 587-
Denver
AT&T Local
02/27/1999
(720) 588-
Denver
365 Wireless
10/17/2012
(720) 589-
Aurora
T-mobile Usa
04/30/2013
(720) 590-
Denver
360networks (usa) Inc.
02/05/2013
(720) 593-
Denver
Tw Telecom Of Colorado LLC
04/02/2014
(720) 596-
Denver
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(720) 599-
Denver
Eschelon Telecom Of Colorado
02/13/2012
(720) 600-
Longmont
360networks (usa) Inc.
12/20/2012
(720) 606-
Fort Lupton
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/12/2011
(720) 608-
Idaho Springs
Bandwidth.com Clec
07/19/2010
(720) 609-
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/03/2014
(720) 612-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/2011
(720) 613-
Hudson
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
03/01/2013
(720) 618-
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/10/2014
(720) 619-
Idaho Springs
Bandwidth.com Clec
03/25/2014
(720) 620-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
03/27/2002
(720) 621-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
03/27/2002
(720) 622-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
10/31/2000
(720) 623-
Denver
Neutral Tandem-colorado
02/17/2012
(720) 624-
Denver
Teleport Communications America
06/30/2001
(720) 625-
Denver
Mcleodusa Telecommunications Services- Co
09/20/2011
(720) 626-
Denver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/11/2011
(720) 627-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
03/06/2012
(720) 628-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
03/04/2002
(720) 629-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
03/04/2002
(720) 630-
Denver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/23/2013
(720) 633-
Denver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
12/28/2010
(720) 634-
Brighton
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
11/16/2012
(720) 635-
Denver
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/27/1999
(720) 636-
Denver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/13/2013
(720) 638-
Denver
Comcast Phone Of Colorado
01/17/2013
(720) 639-
360networks (usa) Inc.
05/14/2014
(720) 641-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(720) 644-
Denver
Mcleodusa Telecommunications Services- Co
04/01/2011
(720) 645-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
03/05/2014
(720) 648-
Denver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/2011
(720) 652-
Longmont
Qwest Corp.
03/03/2001
(720) 658-
Denver
Telstar Communications Inc
03/26/2010
(720) 660-
Denver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/08/2014
(720) 663-
Denver
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/28/2008
(720) 666-
Denver
Peerless Network Of Colorado
05/23/2012
(720) 670-
Aurora
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/20/2000
(720) 675-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
05/12/2009
(720) 683-
Fort Lupton
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/15/2013
(720) 684-
Longmont
Icg Telecom Group
10/13/1999
(720) 685-
Brighton
Qwest Corp.
06/13/2000
(720) 686-
Denver
Xo Colorado
10/14/2010
(720) 689-
Denver
Bandwidth.com Clec
04/04/2011
(720) 690-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
03/27/2002
(720) 708-
Denver
Teliax
08/12/2011
(720) 722-
Denver
Centurylink Communications LLC
05/21/2010
(720) 723-
Denver
Eschelon Telecom Of Colorado
02/04/2013
(720) 724-
Denver
Eschelon Telecom Of Colorado
04/02/2013
(720) 726-
Denver
Comcast Phone Of Colorado
10/29/2013
(720) 729-
Keenesburg
Bandwidth.com Clec
03/02/2012
(720) 732-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 733-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
06/13/2000
(720) 737-
Denver
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/13/2012
(720) 739-
Bandwidth.com Clec
04/29/2014
(720) 744-
Aurora
Qwest Corp.
10/31/2000
(720) 746-
Golden
Qwest Corp.
05/10/1999
(720) 747-
Aurora
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(720) 748-
Aurora
Qwest Corp.
07/22/1999
(720) 754-
Denver
Tw Telecom Of Colorado LLC
03/30/2010
(720) 763-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
11/05/2009
(720) 767-
T-mobile Usa
07/14/2014
(720) 771-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
08/20/2000
(720) 775-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
10/14/2009
(720) 777-
Aurora
Qwest Corp.
02/09/2006
(720) 785-
Denver
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(720) 789-
Aurora
Level 3 Communications
08/05/2011
(720) 800-
Henderson
360networks (usa) Inc.
11/08/2012
(720) 808-
Aurora
Bandwidth.com Clec
10/20/2010
(720) 810-
Aurora
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/20/2000
(720) 822-
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/12/2014
(720) 833-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(720) 834-
Denver
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(720) 836-
Denver
Icg Telecom Group
10/13/1999
(720) 837-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 838-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 839-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 840-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 841-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(720) 842-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
10/31/2000
(720) 847-
Aurora
Qwest Corp.
11/05/2003
(720) 848-
Aurora
Qwest Corp.
06/13/2000
(720) 849-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(720) 851-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
05/10/1999
(720) 852-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(720) 854-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
10/31/2000
(720) 855-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
07/22/1999
(720) 857-
Aurora
Qwest Corp.
08/20/2000
(720) 858-
Aurora
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(720) 859-
Aurora
Qwest Corp.
05/10/1999
(720) 862-
Aurora
Xo Colorado
06/13/2000
(720) 863-
Denver
Xo Colorado
06/13/2000
(720) 864-
Longmont
Qwest Corp.
06/13/2000
(720) 865-
Denver
Icg Telecom Group
10/13/1999
(720) 870-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(720) 872-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
05/10/1999
(720) 873-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
06/13/2000
(720) 874-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(720) 875-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
05/10/1999
(720) 876-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
10/31/2000
(720) 877-
Denver
Icg Telecom Group
10/13/1999
(720) 878-
Denver
Icg Telecom Group
10/13/1999
(720) 879-
Denver
Icg Telecom Group
10/13/1999
(720) 880-
Denver
Icg Telecom Group
10/13/1999
(720) 881-
Denver
Icg Telecom Group
10/13/1999
(720) 882-
Denver
Icg Telecom Group
10/13/1999
(720) 883-
Denver
Icg Telecom Group
10/13/1999
(720) 884-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(720) 885-
Denver
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
02/04/2010
(720) 886-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
08/20/2000
(720) 887-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(720) 888-
Denver
Level 3 Communications
07/22/1999
(720) 889-
Denver
Xo Colorado
10/31/2000
(720) 890-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
07/22/1999
(720) 891-
Denver
Level 3 Communications
12/17/2001
(720) 895-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
07/22/1999
(720) 897-
Denver
Global Crossing Local Services-co
10/13/1999
(720) 898-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(720) 903-
Denver
Global Crossing Local Services-co
10/13/1999
(720) 904-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
07/22/1999
(720) 907-
Denver
Global Crossing Local Services-co
10/13/1999
(720) 913-
Denver
Icg Telecom Group
10/13/1999
(720) 917-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
07/22/1999
(720) 920-
Denver
Teleport Communications America
02/27/1999
(720) 921-
Denver
Icg Telecom Group
10/13/1999
(720) 922-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
08/20/2000
(720) 924-
Sedalia
Qwest Corp.
10/31/2000
(720) 929-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
10/13/1999
(720) 931-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
10/13/1999
(720) 932-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
08/20/2000
(720) 933-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
06/13/2000
(720) 934-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
06/13/2000
(720) 935-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
10/13/1999
(720) 936-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
10/13/1999
(720) 937-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
10/13/1999
(720) 938-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
06/13/2000
(720) 939-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
06/13/2000
(720) 940-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/1999
(720) 941-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
10/13/1999
(720) 942-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
08/20/2000
(720) 943-
Denver
Global Crossing Local Services-co
10/13/1999
(720) 944-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
05/10/1999
(720) 945-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
10/31/2000
(720) 946-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
10/31/2000
(720) 947-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
05/10/1999
(720) 949-
Aurora
AT&T Local
02/27/1999
(720) 951-
Aurora
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(720) 956-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(720) 961-
Denver
Level 3 Communications
10/13/1999
(720) 962-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
05/10/1999
(720) 963-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(720) 965-
Denver
T-mobile Usa
06/07/2013
(720) 971-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 972-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
04/23/2002
(720) 974-
Denver
Eschelon Telecom Of Colorado
10/31/2000
(720) 975-
Aurora
Eschelon Telecom Of Colorado
10/31/2000
(720) 977-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
01/14/2000
(720) 979-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 980-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 981-
Denver
Qwest Corp.
05/10/1999
(720) 982-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 984-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 985-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 987-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 988-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 989-
Denver
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(720) 998-
Aurora
Comcast Phone Of Colorado
12/01/2006
(720) 999-
Denver
Dishnet Wireline, L.l.c.
07/22/2008

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.