Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

754 Area Code

State: Florida
Major City: Fort Lauderdale
Timezone: Eastern
Current Time: 4:35pm
Short URL: allareacodes.com/754

Area Code 754 Map

Where is area code 754?

Area code 754 is located in Florida and covers Fort Lauderdale, Pembroke Pines, Hollywood, Coral Springs, and Miramar. It is an overlay for area code 954 and serves the same area.

What time zone is area code 754?

The 754 area code is located in the Eastern timezone. The Eastern time zone is also known as America/New_York. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 4:35pm.

History

754 was first put in service August 1, 2001. It was created from area code 954.

Nearby Area Codes

239 (Cape Coral, FL)
305/786 (Miami, FL)
561 (West Palm Beach, FL)
754/954 (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
863 (Lakeland, FL)

Top 1 Counties in Area Code 754

CountyTotal Population% of 754% of County
Broward, FL1,748,066100%70%

Top 37 Cities in Area Code 754

CityTotal Population% of 754% of City
Fort Lauderdale, FL165,5214%100%
Pembroke Pines, FL154,7504%100%
Hollywood, FL140,7683%100%
Coral Springs, FL121,0963%100%
Miramar, FL122,0413%92%
Pompano Beach, FL99,8453%100%
Davie, FL91,9924%100%
Plantation, FL84,9552%100%
Sunrise, FL84,4392%100%
Deerfield Beach, FL75,0182%100%
Lauderhill, FL66,8871%100%
Weston, FL65,3333%100%
Tamarac, FL60,4271%100%
Margate, FL53,2841%100%
Coconut Creek, FL52,9091%100%
Oakland Park, FL41,3631%100%
North Lauderdale, FL41,0230%100%
Hallandale Beach, FL37,1130%100%
Lauderdale Lakes, FL32,5930%100%
Dania Beach, FL29,6391%100%
Cooper City, FL28,5471%100%
Parkland, FL23,9621%92%
West Park, FL14,1560%100%
Wilton Manors, FL11,6320%100%
Lighthouse Point, FL10,3440%100%
Southwest Ranches, FL7,3451%100%
Broadview Park, FL7,1250%100%
Pembroke Park, FL6,1020%100%
Lauderdale-by-the-Sea, FL6,0560%100%
Roosevelt Gardens, FL2,4560%100%
Hillsboro Beach, FL1,8750%100%
Washington Park, FL1,6720%100%
Boulevard Gardens, FL1,2740%100%
Franklin Park, FL8600%100%
Sea Ranch Lakes, FL6700%100%
Hillsboro Pines, FL4460%98%
Lazy Lake, FL240%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
12%Level 3
8%Astro
7%Bandwidthcom Clec
5%Sbc Internet Services
5%Southern Bell Tel &
5%Comcast Phone
3%Terra Nova Telecom
8%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
32%Metro PCS
7%Sprint
3%Omnipoint Miami E License
1%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(754) 200-
Fort Lauderdale
Bandwidth.com Clec
10/08/2010
(754) 201-
Hollywood
Level 3 Communications
11/20/2010
(754) 202-
Hollywood
Sprint Spectrum
04/24/2012
(754) 203-
Pompano Beach
Peerless Network Of Florida
08/30/2012
(754) 204-
Hollywood
Metro PCS
06/12/2002
(754) 205-
Pompano Beach
Broadvox-clec
04/03/2013
(754) 206-
Pompano Beach
Comcast Phone Of Florida
12/18/2012
(754) 207-
Fort Lauderdale
Metro PCS
03/18/2014
(754) 208-
Hollywood
Comcast Phone Of Florida
04/22/2014
(754) 210-
Hollywood
Level 3 Communications
06/10/2013
(754) 212-
Deerfield Beach
Local Access LLC
03/21/2013
(754) 214-
Fort Lauderdale
Metro PCS
07/16/2002
(754) 217-
Hollywood
Level 3 Communications
10/19/2012
(754) 220-
Pompano Beach
Bandwidth.com Clec
07/11/2011
(754) 222-
Pompano Beach
Level 3 Communications
11/26/2010
(754) 223-
Fort Lauderdale
Sbc Internet Services
08/17/2010
(754) 224-
Fort Lauderdale
Sprint Spectrum
02/22/2002
(754) 227-
Deerfield Beach
Level 3 Communications
06/02/2010
(754) 229-
Pompano Beach
Bandwidth.com Clec
09/01/2010
(754) 234-
Fort Lauderdale
Metro PCS
02/22/2002
(754) 235-
Pompano Beach
Metro PCS
02/22/2002
(754) 242-
Pompano Beach
Metro PCS
07/18/2007
(754) 244-
Hollywood
Metro PCS
04/16/2002
(754) 245-
Pompano Beach
Metro PCS
04/16/2002
(754) 246-
Fort Lauderdale
Metro PCS
04/16/2002
(754) 260-
Centurylink Communications LLC
04/25/2014
(754) 263-
Hollywood
Sbc Internet Services
06/01/2011
(754) 264-
Deerfield Beach
Sprint Spectrum
04/30/2002
(754) 265-
Fort Lauderdale
Sbc Internet Services
02/25/2013
(754) 273-
Hollywood
Metro PCS
08/01/2006
(754) 281-
Fort Lauderdale
Metro PCS
08/01/2006
(754) 300-
Fort Lauderdale
Level 3 Communications
11/24/2010
(754) 307-
Pompano Beach
Comcast Phone Of Florida
04/09/2013
(754) 321-
Fort Lauderdale
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
09/06/2002
(754) 322-
Fort Lauderdale
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
09/06/2002
(754) 323-
Fort Lauderdale
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
09/06/2002
(754) 333-
Deerfield Beach
Astro Tel
03/30/2011
(754) 366-
Pompano Beach
Metro PCS
01/24/2002
(754) 367-
Deerfield Beach
Metro PCS
01/24/2002
(754) 368-
Pompano Beach
Metro PCS
01/24/2002
(754) 400-
Hollywood
Bandwidth.com Clec
04/28/2011
(754) 422-
Fort Lauderdale
Metro PCS
05/14/2002
(754) 423-
Hollywood
Metro PCS
05/14/2002
(754) 444-
Pompano Beach
Astro Tel
10/11/2010
(754) 484-
Pompano Beach
Sprint Communications Company,
07/11/2007
(754) 500-
Hollywood
Paetec Communications
02/11/2010
(754) 551-
Fort Lauderdale
Metro PCS
01/15/2010
(754) 581-
Hollywood
Sprint Spectrum
09/06/2002
(754) 600-
Deerfield Beach
Terra Nova Telecom
04/06/2012
(754) 610-
Hollywood
Omnipoint Miami E License
12/18/2012
(754) 701-
Fort Lauderdale
Level 3 Communications
04/04/2014
(754) 703-
Hollywood
Omnipoint Miami E License
10/18/2013
(754) 777-
Hollywood
Astro Tel
10/11/2010
(754) 779-
Fort Lauderdale
Metro PCS
02/24/2009
(754) 800-
Pompano Beach
Terra Nova Telecom
05/21/2012
(754) 802-
Level 3 Communications
04/29/2014
(754) 816-
Hollywood
Metro PCS
02/24/2009
(754) 888-
Hollywood
Astro Tel
05/31/2011
(754) 999-
Pompano Beach
Astro Tel
03/30/2011

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.