Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

843 Area Code

State: South Carolina
Major City: Charleston
Timezone: Eastern
Current Time: 9:20am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/843

Area Code 843 Map

Where is area code 843?

Area code 843 is located in eastern South Carolina and covers Charleston, North Charleston, and Mount Pleasant. It has a single overlay (854) that serves the same area.

What time zone is area code 843?

The 843 area code is located in the Eastern timezone. The Eastern time zone is also known as America/New_York. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 9:20am.

History

843 was first put in service March 22, 1998. It was created from area code 803. In 2015, area code 854 was created and is currently an overlay to 843.

Nearby Area Codes

252 (Greenville, NC)
704/980 (Charlotte, NC)
803 (Columbia, SC)
843/854 (Charleston, SC)
910 (Fayetteville, NC)
912 (Savannah, GA)

Top 20 Counties in Area Code 843

CountyTotal Population% of 843% of County
Charleston, SC350,20910%100%
Horry, SC269,29110%100%
Berkeley, SC177,8439%99%
Beaufort, SC162,2337%100%
Florence, SC136,8856%100%
Dorchester, SC136,5554%100%
Darlington, SC68,6814%100%
Georgetown, SC60,1588%100%
Chesterfield, SC46,7346%100%
Colleton, SC38,8929%100%
Williamsburg, SC34,4237%99%
Marion, SC33,0624%100%
Dillon, SC32,0623%100%
Marlboro, SC28,9334%100%
Jasper, SC24,7775%100%
Kershaw, SC61,6971%20%
Sumter, SC107,4560%6%
Clarendon, SC34,9711%12%
Hampton, SC21,0901%13%
Lee, SC19,2200%6%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 843

CityTotal Population% of 843% of City
Charleston, SC120,0831%100%
North Charleston, SC97,4711%100%
Mount Pleasant, SC67,8430%100%
Summerville, SC43,3920%100%
Hilton Head Island, SC37,0991%100%
Florence, SC37,0560%100%
Goose Creek, SC35,9380%100%
Myrtle Beach, SC27,1090%100%
Socastee, SC19,9520%100%
Hanahan, SC17,9970%100%
Conway, SC17,1030%100%
Ladson, SC13,7900%100%
North Myrtle Beach, SC13,7520%100%
Red Hill, SC13,2230%100%
Bluffton, SC12,5300%100%
Beaufort, SC12,3610%100%
Port Royal, SC10,6780%100%
Garden City, SC9,2090%100%
Georgetown, SC9,1630%100%
Bennettsville, SC9,0690%100%
Little River, SC8,9600%100%
Sangaree, SC8,2200%100%
Moncks Corner, SC7,8850%100%
Hartsville, SC7,7640%100%
Murrells Inlet, SC7,5470%100%
Burton, SC6,9760%100%
Marion, SC6,9390%100%
Dillon, SC6,7880%100%
Lake City, SC6,6750%100%
Darlington, SC6,2890%100%
Laurel Bay, SC5,8910%100%
Cheraw, SC5,8510%100%
Walterboro, SC5,3980%100%
Hollywood, SC4,7140%100%
Mullins, SC4,6630%100%
Forestbrook, SC4,6120%100%
Isle of Palms, SC4,1330%100%
Ridgeland, SC4,0360%100%
Surfside Beach, SC3,8370%100%
Kingstree, SC3,3280%100%
North Hartsville, SC3,2510%100%
Hardeeville, SC2,9520%100%
Andrews, SC2,8610%100%
Pageland, SC2,7600%100%
Folly Beach, SC2,6170%100%
Ravenel, SC2,4650%100%
Loris, SC2,3960%100%
Shell Point, SC2,3360%100%
Timmonsville, SC2,3200%100%
McColl, SC2,1740%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
19%Southern Bell Tel &
8%Frontier Of The Carolinas
5%Level 3
4%Horry Telephone Cooperative
4%Deltacom
3%Time Warner Cbl
3%Centurylink
22%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
13%Verizon Wireless
5%Sprint
5%T-mobile
5%Cingular
2%Usa Mobility Wireless
2%Cricket
1%Powertel Atlanta Licenses
2%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(843) 200-
Charleston
Sprint Spectrum
05/18/1998
(843) 201-
Kingstree
Farmers Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 202-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/10/1999
(843) 203-
Charleston
Centurylink Communications LLC
05/06/2013
(843) 205-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/10/1999
(843) 206-
Florence
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
05/10/1999
(843) 207-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 208-
Hardeeville
Hargray Telephone Co.
07/22/1999
(843) 209-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 210-
Scranton
Farmers Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 212-
Charleston
365 Wireless
02/07/2013
(843) 213-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/10/1999
(843) 214-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(843) 215-
Myrtle Beach
Horry Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 216-
Mt Pleasant
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
07/22/1999
(843) 217-
Walterboro
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
07/22/1999
(843) 218-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/10/1999
(843) 219-
Charleston
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 220-
Charleston
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 221-
Andrews
Farmers Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 222-
Myrtle Beach
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
07/22/1999
(843) 223-
Charleston
Aaa Communications Ltd
11/20/1998
(843) 224-
Charleston
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
11/20/1998
(843) 225-
Charleston
Knology Of South Carolina
11/20/1998
(843) 226-
Ridgeland
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 227-
Bluffton
Cricket Communications
06/13/2000
(843) 228-
Beaufort
United Telephone Co Carolinas DBA Centurylink
07/22/1999
(843) 229-
Florence
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
11/20/1998
(843) 230-
Florence
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
07/22/1999
(843) 231-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
09/14/2012
(843) 232-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
08/14/1998
(843) 233-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 234-
Myrtle Beach
Horry Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 235-
Pawleys Is
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 236-
Myrtle Beach
Horry Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 237-
Pawleys Is
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 238-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 239-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 240-
Georgetown
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
07/22/1999
(843) 241-
Myrtle Beach
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(843) 242-
North Charleston
Us Lec Of South Carolina Inc
06/30/2001
(843) 243-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
07/22/1999
(843) 244-
Greeleyville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/13/1999
(843) 245-
Florence
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
10/13/1999
(843) 246-
Myrtle Beach
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
08/14/1998
(843) 247-
Hilton Head Island
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(843) 248-
Conway
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 249-
N Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 250-
Florence
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(843) 251-
Myrtle Beach
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
10/13/1999
(843) 252-
Bluffton
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
10/13/1999
(843) 253-
Cheraw
Level 3 Communications
05/25/2004
(843) 254-
Myrtle Beach
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
10/13/1999
(843) 255-
Beaufort
Hargray-sc
12/08/2009
(843) 256-
Isle Of Palms
Nuvox Communications
07/21/2004
(843) 257-
Jamestown
Home Telephone Ilec
05/18/1998
(843) 258-
Ridgeland
Cricket Communications
01/14/2000
(843) 259-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(843) 260-
Florence
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(843) 261-
Charleston
Knology Of South Carolina
10/13/1999
(843) 262-
Hamer
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
10/31/2001
(843) 263-
Beaufort
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(843) 264-
Andrews
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 265-
Mc Coll
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 266-
Charleston
Nuvox Communications
06/13/2000
(843) 267-
Myrtle Beach
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(843) 268-
Lake View
Level 3 Communications
10/20/2004
(843) 269-
Florence
AT&T Local
02/27/1999
(843) 270-
Charleston
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
06/13/2000
(843) 271-
Beaufort
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
02/27/1999
(843) 272-
N Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 273-
Myrtle Beach
Nuvox Communications
06/13/2000
(843) 274-
Myrtle Beach
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(843) 275-
Marion
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
10/13/1999
(843) 276-
Charleston
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(843) 277-
Charleston
Telcove Of South Carolina
10/13/1999
(843) 278-
Charleston
Telcove Of South Carolina
10/13/1999
(843) 279-
Conway
Nuvox Communications
06/13/2000
(843) 280-
N Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 281-
N Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 282-
Myrtle Beach
Us Lec Of South Carolina Inc
06/13/2000
(843) 283-
Myrtle Beach
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(843) 284-
Mt Pleasant
Nuvox Communications
06/13/2000
(843) 285-
Summerville
Nuvox Communications
06/13/2000
(843) 286-
Myrtle Beach
Nuvox Communications
06/13/2000
(843) 287-
Cheraw
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/17/2004
(843) 288-
Hardeeville
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
06/13/2000
(843) 289-
Marion
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/17/2004
(843) 290-
Hilton Head Island
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
08/14/1998
(843) 291-
Moncks Corner
Sprint Spectrum
02/01/2002
(843) 292-
Florence
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
11/20/1998
(843) 293-
Myrtle Beach
Horry Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 294-
Myrtle Beach
Horry Telephone Cooperative
06/13/2000
(843) 295-
Hilton Head Island
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 296-
Charleston
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(843) 297-
Charleston
Sprint Spectrum
02/23/2001
(843) 298-
Hilton Head Island
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
08/14/1998
(843) 299-
Murrells Inlet
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (sc) DBA Time Warner Cbl
11/30/2006
(843) 300-
Charleston
Deltacom
11/10/2008
(843) 301-
Hilton Head Island
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
01/14/2000
(843) 302-
Charleston
Deltacom
08/20/2000
(843) 303-
Charleston
Mci Worldcom Communications
08/06/2003
(843) 304-
Bluffton
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
01/14/2000
(843) 305-
Ridgeland
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(843) 306-
Clio
Level 3 Communications
10/20/2004
(843) 307-
Hartsville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 308-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 309-
Hartsville
United States Cellular Corp. - South Carolina
05/18/1998
(843) 310-
Okatie
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
09/27/2004
(843) 312-
Moncks Corner
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/04/2004
(843) 313-
Society Hill
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(843) 314-
Pawleys Is
Us Lec Of South Carolina Inc
09/22/2004
(843) 315-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
08/20/2000
(843) 316-
Timmonsville
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(843) 317-
Florence
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 318-
Georgetown
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(843) 319-
Florence
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 320-
Cheraw
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
01/14/2000
(843) 321-
Beaufort
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/1999
(843) 322-
Beaufort
United Telephone Co Carolinas DBA Centurylink
10/13/1999
(843) 323-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
10/31/2000
(843) 324-
Charleston
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(843) 325-
Georgetown
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/14/2000
(843) 326-
Lamar
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 327-
Charleston
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
10/13/1999
(843) 328-
Conway
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
10/13/1999
(843) 329-
Charleston
Business Telecom Inc.
08/20/2000
(843) 330-
Charleston
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
09/24/2004
(843) 331-
Myrtle Beach
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
09/24/2004
(843) 332-
Hartsville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 333-
Myrtle Beach
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
05/10/1999
(843) 334-
Bethune
Sandhill Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 335-
Mc Bee
Sandhill Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 336-
Cordesville
Home Telephone Ilec
05/18/1998
(843) 337-
Chesterfield
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
04/09/2002
(843) 338-
Hilton Head Island
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(843) 339-
Hartsville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 340-
Myrtle Beach
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 341-
Hilton Head Island
Hargray Telephone Co.
05/18/1998
(843) 342-
Hilton Head Island
Hargray Telephone Co.
05/18/1998
(843) 343-
Charleston
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
07/22/1999
(843) 344-
Georgetown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/30/2002
(843) 345-
Charleston
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
10/31/2000
(843) 346-
Timmonsville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 347-
Myrtle Beach
Horry Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 348-
Chesterfield
United States Cellular Corp. - South Carolina
03/03/2001
(843) 349-
Myrtle Beach
Horry Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 350-
Blenheim
Level 3 Communications
10/20/2004
(843) 351-
Pineville
St Stephen Telephone Co.
05/18/1998
(843) 352-
Mt Pleasant
Business Telecom Inc.
10/31/2000
(843) 353-
Myrtle Beach
Level 3 Communications
03/03/2001
(843) 354-
Kingstree
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 355-
Kingstree
Ftc Diversified Services
07/22/1999
(843) 356-
Kingstree
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/26/2003
(843) 357-
Murrells Inlet
Horry Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 358-
Aynor
Horry Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 359-
Andrews
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/26/2003
(843) 360-
Myrtle Beach
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
09/27/2004
(843) 361-
N Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 362-
Gresham
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 363-
Hilton Head Island
Hargray Telephone Co.
05/18/1998
(843) 364-
Charleston
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(843) 365-
Conway
Horry Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 366-
Conway
Horry Telephone Cooperative
05/10/1999
(843) 367-
Charleston
Sprint Spectrum
01/05/2001
(843) 368-
Bluffton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(843) 369-
Conway
Horry Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 370-
Olanta
Ftc Diversified Services
04/07/2008
(843) 371-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(843) 372-
Kingstree
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
10/31/2000
(843) 373-
Scranton
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
10/31/2000
(843) 374-
Lake City
Ftc Diversified Services
07/22/1999
(843) 375-
Mt Pleasant
Nuvox Communications
08/20/2000
(843) 376-
Summerville
Nuvox Communications
08/20/2000
(843) 377-
Charleston
Nuvox Communications
08/20/2000
(843) 378-
Society Hill
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 379-
Beaufort
Hargray-sc
04/05/2001
(843) 380-
Johnsonville
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
08/14/1998
(843) 381-
Conway
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 382-
Kingstree
Farmers Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 383-
Hartsville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 384-
Hilton Head Island
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 385-
Myrtle Beach
Sprint Spectrum
03/19/2001
(843) 386-
Johnsonville
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 387-
Salters
Farmers Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 388-
Mt Pleasant
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/2001
(843) 389-
Scranton
Farmers Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 390-
Longs
Horry Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 391-
Darlington
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(843) 392-
Nichols
Horry Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 393-
Darlington
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 394-
Lake City
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 395-
Darlington
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 396-
Olanta
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 397-
Conway
Horry Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 398-
Darlington
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 399-
Longs
Horry Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 400-
Mc Coll
Level 3 Communications
10/20/2004
(843) 401-
Kingstree
Intermedia Communications Inc.
08/30/2004
(843) 402-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 403-
Marion
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(843) 404-
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
(843) 405-
Charleston
Sprint Spectrum
01/08/2010
(843) 406-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 407-
Florence
Level 3 Communications
03/03/2001
(843) 408-
Charleston
Level 3 Communications
03/03/2001
(843) 409-
Florence
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 410-
Charleston
Level 3 Communications
07/06/2010
(843) 412-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 413-
Florence
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
03/03/2001
(843) 414-
Charleston
Us Lec Of South Carolina Inc
08/20/2000
(843) 415-
Hilton Head Island
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
09/27/2004
(843) 416-
North Charleston
Us Lec Of South Carolina Inc
08/20/2000
(843) 417-
Myrtle Beach
Us Lec Of South Carolina Inc
08/20/2000
(843) 418-
Latta
Level 3 Communications
10/20/2004
(843) 419-
Summerville
Us Lec Of South Carolina Inc
08/20/2000
(843) 420-
Timmonsville
Nuvox Communications
09/10/2003
(843) 421-
Myrtle Beach
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/03/2001
(843) 422-
Hilton Head Island
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/03/2001
(843) 423-
Marion
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 424-
Myrtle Beach
Sprint Spectrum
09/15/2001
(843) 425-
Charleston
Sprint Spectrum
09/15/2001
(843) 426-
Greeleyville
Farmers Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 427-
N Myrtle Beach
Nuvox Communications
06/30/2001
(843) 428-
Conway
Nuvox Communications
06/30/2001
(843) 429-
Myrtle Beach
Nuvox Communications
06/30/2001
(843) 430-
Marion
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 431-
Marion
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 432-
Florence
Us Lec Of South Carolina Inc
07/31/2001
(843) 433-
Marion
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
05/18/1998
(843) 434-
Charleston
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/10/1999
(843) 435-
Johnsonville
Deltacom
10/23/2001
(843) 436-
Georgetown
Horry Telephone Cooperative
02/27/1999
(843) 437-
Charleston
Sprint Spectrum
07/02/2001
(843) 438-
Conway
Level 3 Communications
08/20/2002
(843) 439-
Bennettsville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/14/1998
(843) 441-
Beaufort
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/31/2001
(843) 442-
Charleston
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
01/14/2000
(843) 443-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 444-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 445-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 446-
Myrtle Beach
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
05/18/1998
(843) 447-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 448-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 449-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 450-
Myrtle Beach
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
05/18/1998
(843) 451-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 452-
Charleston
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
06/28/2001
(843) 453-
Florence
Sprint Spectrum
12/19/2001
(843) 454-
Bennettsville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 455-
Myrtle Beach
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
05/18/1998
(843) 456-
Bennettsville
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(843) 457-
Myrtle Beach
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
08/14/1998
(843) 458-
Myrtle Beach
Sprint Spectrum
08/14/1998
(843) 459-
Myrtle Beach
Sprint Communications Company,
08/14/1998
(843) 460-
Charleston
AT&T Local
02/27/1999
(843) 461-
Georgetown
Level 3 Communications
06/19/2002
(843) 462-
Harleyville
Home Telephone Ilec
05/18/1998
(843) 463-
Mullins
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(843) 464-
Mullins
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 465-
Conway
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(843) 466-
Beaufort
United Telephone Co Carolinas DBA Centurylink
02/27/1999
(843) 467-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
02/27/1999
(843) 468-
Florence
Nuvox Communications
01/22/2001
(843) 469-
Charleston
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
02/26/2002
(843) 470-
Beaufort
United Telephone Co Carolinas DBA Centurylink
11/20/1998
(843) 471-
Charleston
Berkeley Cable Television DBA Home Telecom-sc
11/12/2004
(843) 472-
Florence
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
09/27/2004
(843) 473-
Beaufort
Sprint Spectrum
03/15/2002
(843) 474-
Beaufort
Level 3 Communications
03/15/2002
(843) 475-
Charleston
Sprint Spectrum
11/16/2001
(843) 476-
Beaufort
Sprint Spectrum
11/16/2001
(843) 477-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 478-
Charleston
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
01/08/2002
(843) 479-
Bennettsville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 480-
Charleston
Sprint Spectrum
12/11/2009
(843) 481-
Kingstree
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
04/26/2013
(843) 482-
Moncks Corner
Home Telephone Ilec
10/13/1999
(843) 483-
Johnsonville
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
08/14/1998
(843) 484-
Conway
Level 3 Communications
06/13/2002
(843) 485-
Georgetown
Level 3 Communications
06/13/2002
(843) 486-
Summerville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
06/14/2002
(843) 487-
Dillon
United States Cellular Corp. - South Carolina
08/14/1998
(843) 488-
Conway
Horry Telephone Cooperative
02/27/1999
(843) 489-
Beaufort
Cricket Communications
05/07/2002
(843) 490-
Cottageville
Sprint Spectrum
03/27/2005
(843) 491-
North Myrtle Beach
Level 3 Communications
06/13/2002
(843) 492-
Myrtle Beach
Level 3 Communications
06/13/2002
(843) 493-
Pamplico
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 494-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/2002
(843) 495-
Florence
Sprint Spectrum
01/11/2002
(843) 496-
Florence
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
02/28/2002
(843) 497-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 498-
Patrick
Sandhill Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 499-
Moncks Corner
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
05/06/2002
(843) 500-
Florence
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/10/1999
(843) 501-
Charleston
Sbc Internet Services
10/26/2011
(843) 502-
St Helena Is
Level 3 Communications
02/06/2007
(843) 503-
Myrtle Beach
Sprint Spectrum
01/26/2005
(843) 504-
Myrtle Beach
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
08/31/2005
(843) 505-
Bluffton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/26/2005
(843) 506-
Dillon
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/25/2005
(843) 507-
Mc Coll
Sbc Internet Services
10/19/2011
(843) 508-
Hamer
Bandwidth.com Clec
10/28/2011
(843) 509-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 510-
Walterboro
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/12/2012
(843) 512-
Charleston
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 513-
Charleston
South Carolina Net
06/18/2004
(843) 514-
Charleston
Sprint Spectrum
05/18/1998
(843) 515-
Kingstree
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (sc) DBA Time Warner Cbl
02/24/2009
(843) 516-
Myrtle Beach
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
09/16/2008
(843) 517-
Pageland
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/02/2009
(843) 518-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 519-
Florence
South Carolina Net
06/15/2004
(843) 520-
Georgetown
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 521-
Beaufort
United Telephone Co Carolinas DBA Centurylink
05/18/1998
(843) 522-
Beaufort
United Telephone Co Carolinas DBA Centurylink
05/18/1998
(843) 523-
Mc Coll
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 524-
Beaufort
United Telephone Co Carolinas DBA Centurylink
05/18/1998
(843) 525-
Beaufort
United Telephone Co Carolinas DBA Centurylink
05/18/1998
(843) 526-
Mullins
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 527-
Georgetown
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 528-
Blenheim
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 529-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 530-
Charleston
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
07/19/2005
(843) 531-
Charleston
Alec
09/29/2008
(843) 532-
Charleston
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
03/03/2001
(843) 533-
St Helena Is
Telecom Services Of The Lowcountry
11/01/2005
(843) 534-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
01/14/2000
(843) 535-
Bennettsville
Level 3 Communications
04/26/2002
(843) 536-
Florence
Level 3 Communications
04/26/2002
(843) 537-
Cheraw
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 538-
Walterboro
Palmetto Rural Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 539-
Walterboro
Palmetto Rural Telephone Cooperative
01/14/2000
(843) 540-
Bluffton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/21/2005
(843) 541-
Beaufort
Hargray-sc
03/14/2012
(843) 542-
Walterboro
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 543-
Georgetown
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
05/18/1998
(843) 544-
Bennettsville
United States Cellular Corp. - South Carolina
10/09/2002
(843) 545-
Georgetown
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 546-
Georgetown
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 547-
Ridgeland
Level 3 Communications
08/19/2002
(843) 548-
Okatie
Level 3 Communications
08/19/2002
(843) 549-
Walterboro
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 550-
Turbeville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/28/2006
(843) 551-
Hemingway
Ftc Diversified Services
05/15/2001
(843) 552-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 553-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 554-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 556-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 557-
Johns Island
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
10/31/2000
(843) 558-
Hemingway
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 559-
Johns Island
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 560-
St George
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 561-
Mullins
Level 3 Communications
02/10/2006
(843) 562-
Ruffin
Palmetto Rural Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 563-
St George
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 564-
Hollywood
Level 3 Communications
09/27/2002
(843) 565-
Bonneau
Home Telephone Ilec
05/18/1998
(843) 566-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 567-
Saint Stephen
St Stephen Telephone Co.
05/18/1998
(843) 568-
Charleston
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
10/21/2002
(843) 569-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 570-
Charleston
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 571-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 572-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 573-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 574-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 575-
Beaufort
Cricket Communications
05/18/1998
(843) 576-
Charleston
Deltacom
05/18/1998
(843) 577-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 578-
Blenheim
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(843) 579-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 580-
Charleston
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(843) 581-
Myrtle Beach
Horry Telephone Cooperative
01/02/2001
(843) 582-
Myrtle Beach
AT&T Local
11/20/2002
(843) 583-
Mc Coll
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(843) 584-
Walterboro
Sprint Spectrum
01/02/2003
(843) 585-
Myrtle Beach
P.v. Tel
01/14/2000
(843) 586-
Clio
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 587-
Conway
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (sc) DBA Time Warner Cbl
11/30/2006
(843) 588-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 589-
Yemassee
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 590-
Clio
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(843) 591-
Myrtle Beach
Us Lec Of South Carolina Inc
12/02/2005
(843) 592-
Beaufort
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/09/2001
(843) 593-
Beaufort
Bandwidth.com Clec
08/03/2011
(843) 595-
Nichols
Level 3 Communications
02/10/2006
(843) 596-
Nichols
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(843) 597-
Beaufort
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
05/03/2001
(843) 598-
Lake City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/04/2002
(843) 599-
Walterboro
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/04/2002
(843) 600-
Florence
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/10/1999
(843) 601-
Florence
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 602-
Myrtle Beach
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
05/18/1998
(843) 603-
Edisto Island
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/18/2003
(843) 604-
Blenheim
Sbc Internet Services
02/08/2011
(843) 605-
Beaufort
Telecom Services Of The Lowcountry
11/10/2005
(843) 606-
Mt Pleasant
Level 3 Communications
01/05/2006
(843) 607-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 608-
Charleston
Bandwidth.com Clec
06/12/2008
(843) 609-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/28/2007
(843) 610-
Florence
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 612-
St Helena Is
Comcast Phone Of South Carolina
03/29/2012
(843) 613-
Harleyville
Sprint Spectrum
06/16/2004
(843) 614-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/04/2007
(843) 615-
Florence
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
05/18/1998
(843) 616-
Florence
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/14/1998
(843) 617-
Florence
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
05/10/1999
(843) 618-
Florence
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/27/2001
(843) 619-
Charleston
Teleport Communications America - Sc - LLC
05/01/2008
(843) 620-
Hollywood
Bandwidth.com Clec
10/16/2012
(843) 621-
Florence
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 622-
Chesterfield
Sandhill Telephone Cooperative
05/10/1999
(843) 623-
Chesterfield
Sandhill Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 624-
Florence
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 625-
Johnsonville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/14/2003
(843) 626-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 627-
Dillon
Level 3 Communications
04/26/2002
(843) 628-
Charleston
Level 3 Communications
04/26/2002
(843) 629-
Florence
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 630-
Andrews
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (sc) DBA Time Warner Cbl
08/14/1998
(843) 631-
Edisto Island
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/28/2003
(843) 632-
Dillon
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/07/2003
(843) 633-
Charleston
AT&T Local
03/20/2003
(843) 634-
Ruby
Sandhill Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 635-
Walterboro
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/26/2007
(843) 636-
St George
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 637-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/18/2007
(843) 638-
St George
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(843) 639-
Hartsville
Level 3 Communications
08/18/2003
(843) 640-
Charleston
Sprint Spectrum
03/30/2007
(843) 641-
Charleston
Comcast Phone Of South Carolina
09/13/2007
(843) 642-
Charleston
Cricket Communications
06/26/2007
(843) 643-
Andrews
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (sc) DBA Time Warner Cbl
02/24/2009
(843) 644-
Beaufort
Hargray-sc
04/18/2003
(843) 645-
Okatie
Hargray-sc
04/18/2003
(843) 646-
Myrtle Beach
Horry Telephone Cooperative
04/26/2007
(843) 647-
Charleston
Ymax Communications Corp.
01/02/2008
(843) 648-
Andrews
Sbc Internet Services
02/16/2010
(843) 649-
Murrells Inlet
Us Lec Of South Carolina Inc
10/02/2008
(843) 650-
Myrtle Beach
Horry Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 651-
Murrells Inlet
Horry Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 652-
Murrells Inlet
Horry Telephone Cooperative
12/26/2001
(843) 653-
Florence
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 654-
Mt Pleasant
Level 3 Communications
02/05/2003
(843) 655-
Myrtle Beach
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/28/2003
(843) 656-
Florence
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(843) 657-
Turbeville
Farmers Telephone Cooperative
10/13/1999
(843) 658-
Jefferson
Sandhill Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 659-
Turbeville
Farmers Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 660-
Florence
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 661-
Florence
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 662-
Florence
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 663-
N Myrtle Beach
Horry Telephone Cooperative
02/27/1999
(843) 664-
Florence
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 665-
Florence
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 667-
Florence
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 668-
Myrtle Beach
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (sc) DBA Time Warner Cbl
01/03/2013
(843) 669-
Florence
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 670-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 671-
Hilton Head Island
Hargray Telephone Co.
05/18/1998
(843) 672-
Pageland
Sandhill Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 673-
Florence
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 674-
Florence
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
11/20/1998
(843) 675-
Pageland
Sandhill Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 676-
Florence
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 677-
Johnsonville
Ftc Diversified Services
05/18/1998
(843) 678-
Florence
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 679-
Florence
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 680-
Pageland
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(843) 681-
Hilton Head Island
Hargray Telephone Co.
05/18/1998
(843) 682-
Hilton Head Island
Hargray Telephone Co.
08/20/2000
(843) 683-
Hilton Head Island
Cricket Communications
05/18/1998
(843) 684-
Hilton Head Island
Cricket Communications
02/27/1999
(843) 685-
Myrtle Beach
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/22/2005
(843) 686-
Hilton Head Island
Hargray Telephone Co.
05/18/1998
(843) 687-
Florence
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 688-
Summerville
Home Telephone Ilec
05/18/1998
(843) 689-
Hilton Head Island
Hargray Telephone Co.
05/18/1998
(843) 691-
Myrtle Beach
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (sc) DBA Time Warner Cbl
11/30/2006
(843) 692-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 693-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 694-
Beaufort
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
10/28/2008
(843) 695-
Summerville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
10/31/2000
(843) 696-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 697-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 699-
Lake City
Sprint Spectrum
01/09/2004
(843) 701-
St George
Level 3 Communications
08/20/2002
(843) 702-
Florence
365 Wireless
03/04/2013
(843) 703-
Cheraw
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/2010
(843) 705-
Bluffton
Bluffton Telephone Co.
05/18/1998
(843) 706-
Bluffton
Bluffton Telephone Co.
05/18/1998
(843) 707-
Bluffton
Centurylink Communications LLC
07/03/2006
(843) 708-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 709-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 710-
Latta
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(843) 712-
Myrtle Beach
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
11/28/2005
(843) 713-
Florence
Ymax Communications Corp.
09/29/2008
(843) 714-
Charleston
Tw Telecom Of South Carolina LLC
07/12/2008
(843) 715-
Hilton Head
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (sc) DBA Time Warner Cbl
03/15/2007
(843) 716-
Loris
Horry Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 717-
Ridgeland
United Telephone Co Carolinas DBA Centurylink
05/18/1998
(843) 718-
Charleston
Comcast Phone Of South Carolina
06/19/2008
(843) 719-
Moncks Corner
Home Telephone Ilec
05/18/1998
(843) 720-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 721-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 722-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 723-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 724-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 725-
Charleston
Nuvox Communications
07/22/1999
(843) 726-
Ridgeland
United Telephone Co Carolinas DBA Centurylink
05/18/1998
(843) 727-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 728-
Charleston
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 729-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 730-
Charleston
Cricket Communications
02/03/2010
(843) 731-
Florence
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/16/2008
(843) 732-
Sullivans Is
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
01/13/2010
(843) 733-
Conway
Intermedia Communications Inc.
09/26/2003
(843) 734-
Longs
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (sc) DBA Time Warner Cbl
(843) 735-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/02/2007
(843) 736-
Florence
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
10/31/2000
(843) 737-
Charleston
Comcast Phone Of South Carolina
01/19/2006
(843) 740-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 741-
Longs
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (sc) DBA Time Warner Cbl
11/30/2006
(843) 742-
Myrtle Beach
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/19/2007
(843) 743-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 744-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 745-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 746-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 747-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 748-
Myrtle Beach
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (sc) DBA Time Warner Cbl
11/17/2006
(843) 749-
Saint Stephen
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/20/2009
(843) 750-
Myrtle Beach
Sprint Communications Company,
(843) 751-
Charleston
Cricket Communications
04/21/2010
(843) 752-
Latta
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 753-
Cross
Home Telephone Ilec
05/18/1998
(843) 754-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/22/2007
(843) 755-
Society Hill
Level 3 Communications
02/10/2006
(843) 756-
Loris
Horry Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 757-
Bluffton
Bluffton Telephone Co.
05/18/1998
(843) 758-
Florence
Teleport Communications America - Sc - LLC
05/01/2008
(843) 759-
Lake View
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 760-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 761-
Moncks Corner
Home Telephone Ilec
05/18/1998
(843) 762-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 763-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 764-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 765-
Marion
Level 3 Communications
02/10/2006
(843) 766-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 767-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 768-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 769-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 770-
Beaufort
United Telephone Co Carolinas DBA Centurylink
05/18/1998
(843) 771-
Summerville
Sprint Communications Company,
08/25/2006
(843) 772-
Conway
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (sc) DBA Time Warner Cbl
(843) 773-
Florence
Intermedia Communications Inc.
08/18/2003
(843) 774-
Dillon
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 775-
Conway
Sprint Communications Company,
(843) 776-
St Helena Is
Level 3 Communications
05/15/2007
(843) 777-
Florence
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/10/1999
(843) 778-
Loris
Sprint Communications Company,
(843) 779-
Charleston
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (sc) DBA Time Warner Cbl
01/07/2013
(843) 781-
Beaufort
Powertel Atlanta Licenses
03/07/2014
(843) 782-
Walterboro
Palmetto Telephone Communications
08/09/2004
(843) 783-
Hardeeville
Cricket Communications
08/20/2000
(843) 784-
Hardeeville
Hargray Telephone Co.
05/18/1998
(843) 785-
Hilton Head Island
Hargray Telephone Co.
05/18/1998
(843) 786-
Conway
Deltacom
02/10/2003
(843) 787-
Georgetown
Deltacom
02/10/2003
(843) 788-
Myrtle Beach
Deltacom
02/10/2003
(843) 789-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
06/13/2000
(843) 792-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 793-
Charleston
Neutral Tandem-south Carolina
05/30/2007
(843) 794-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
03/24/2009
(843) 795-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 796-
Myrtle Beach
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (sc) DBA Time Warner Cbl
12/14/2006
(843) 797-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 798-
Myrtle Beach
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
10/02/2007
(843) 799-
Florence
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (sc) DBA Time Warner Cbl
01/07/2013
(843) 801-
Charleston
Cricket Communications
06/05/2007
(843) 802-
Hilton Head
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (sc) DBA Time Warner Cbl
01/09/2013
(843) 804-
Charleston
Knology Of South Carolina
01/13/2014
(843) 805-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 806-
Hartsville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/11/2014
(843) 807-
Charleston
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 808-
Myrtle Beach
Ymax Communications Corp.
12/12/2008
(843) 810-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 812-
Beaufort
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/09/2001
(843) 813-
Charleston
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
05/18/1998
(843) 814-
Charleston
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
05/18/1998
(843) 815-
Bluffton
Bluffton Telephone Co.
05/18/1998
(843) 816-
Hilton Head Island
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 817-
Charleston
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
08/20/2000
(843) 818-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 819-
Charleston
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
05/10/1999
(843) 820-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 821-
Summerville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 822-
Charleston
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/18/2001
(843) 824-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 825-
Bonneau
St Stephen Telephone Co.
05/18/1998
(843) 826-
Moncks Corner
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/15/2008
(843) 828-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 830-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 831-
Myrtle Beach
Sprint Communications Company,
(843) 832-
Summerville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 833-
Georgetown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 834-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 835-
Cottageville
Palmetto Rural Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 836-
Bluffton
Bluffton Telephone Co.
05/18/1998
(843) 837-
Bluffton
Bluffton Telephone Co.
05/18/1998
(843) 838-
Saint Helena
United Telephone Co Carolinas DBA Centurylink
05/18/1998
(843) 839-
Myrtle Beach
Horry Telephone Cooperative
02/27/1999
(843) 841-
Dillon
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 842-
Hilton Head Island
Hargray Telephone Co.
05/18/1998
(843) 844-
Walterboro
Palmetto Rural Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 845-
Dillon
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 846-
Beaufort
United Telephone Co Carolinas DBA Centurylink
05/18/1998
(843) 847-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
01/30/2006
(843) 848-
Myrtle Beach
Horry Telephone Cooperative
03/05/2008
(843) 849-
Mt Pleasant
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 850-
Dillon
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(843) 851-
Summerville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 852-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 853-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 855-
Myrtle Beach
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/04/2003
(843) 856-
Mt Pleasant
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 857-
Hartsville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 858-
Hartsville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/14/1998
(843) 859-
Lake View
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(843) 860-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 861-
Hartsville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
08/14/1998
(843) 862-
Bennettsville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
02/27/1999
(843) 863-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 864-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
02/27/1999
(843) 865-
Cheraw
Sbc Internet Services
04/21/2010
(843) 866-
Lodge
Palmetto Rural Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 868-
Edisto Island
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(843) 869-
Edisto Island
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 870-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 871-
Summerville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 873-
Summerville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 874-
Marion
Nuvox Communications
12/05/2007
(843) 875-
Summerville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 876-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
08/14/1998
(843) 877-
Loris
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/04/2003
(843) 878-
Hartsville
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(843) 879-
Summerville
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(843) 880-
Nichols
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (sc) DBA Time Warner Cbl
(843) 881-
Mt Pleasant
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 882-
Sullivans Is
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(843) 883-
Sullivans Is
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 884-
Mt Pleasant
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 885-
Isle Of Palms
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(843) 886-
Isle Of Palms
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 887-
Mc Clellanville
Mcclellanville Telephone Co.
05/18/1998
(843) 889-
Hollywood
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 893-
Walterboro
Palmetto Rural Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 898-
Walterboro
Sprint Spectrum
04/29/2011
(843) 899-
Moncks Corner
Home Telephone Ilec
05/18/1998
(843) 900-
Summerville
Berkeley Cable Television DBA Home Telecom-sc
11/22/2010
(843) 901-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 902-
Myrtle Beach
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
05/18/1998
(843) 903-
Myrtle Beach
Horry Telephone Cooperative
05/18/1998
(843) 904-
Georgetown
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 906-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 907-
Myrtle Beach
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 908-
Walterboro
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 909-
Walterboro
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/05/2001
(843) 910-
Cheraw
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 912-
Greeleyville
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (sc) DBA Time Warner Cbl
02/25/2009
(843) 913-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 914-
Conway
Us Lec Of South Carolina Inc
11/16/2007
(843) 915-
Conway
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 916-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 917-
Hartsville
Sprint Communications Company,
08/25/2006
(843) 918-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 921-
Cheraw
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 922-
Harleyville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
11/04/2003
(843) 923-
Cheraw
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(843) 924-
Conway
Sprint Communications Company,
11/30/2006
(843) 926-
Charleston
Cricket Communications
01/31/2007
(843) 928-
Awendaw
Mcclellanville Telephone Co.
05/18/1998
(843) 933-
Hemingway
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/20/2004
(843) 934-
Moncks Corner
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/13/2010
(843) 937-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 939-
Scranton
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/31/2008
(843) 944-
Darlington
AT&T Local
10/17/2003
(843) 945-
Myrtle Beach
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (sc) DBA Time Warner Cbl
01/07/2013
(843) 946-
Myrtle Beach
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 947-
Murrells Inlet
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (sc) DBA Time Warner Cbl
(843) 952-
Charleston
Tw Telecom Of South Carolina LLC
07/12/2008
(843) 953-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 955-
Ridgeland
Telecom Services Of The Lowcountry
07/06/2006
(843) 956-
Lake City
Frontier Communications Of The Carolinas Inc
05/18/1998
(843) 957-
Myrtle Beach
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/09/2007
(843) 961-
Charleston
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 963-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 965-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 968-
Darlington
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2003
(843) 971-
Mt Pleasant
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 972-
Mt Pleasant
Deltacom
08/14/1998
(843) 973-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 974-
Charleston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
05/18/1998
(843) 975-
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA Southern Bell Tel & Tel
(843) 979-
Pawleys Is
Horry Telephone Cooperative
02/27/1999
(843) 982-
Beaufort
United Telephone Co Carolinas DBA Centurylink
05/18/1998
(843) 986-
Beaufort
United Telephone Co Carolinas DBA Centurylink
05/18/1998
(843) 987-
Bluffton
United Telephone Co Carolinas DBA Centurylink
05/18/1998
(843) 989-
Yemassee
Palmetto Telephone Communications
(843) 991-
Charleston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 992-
Florence
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/18/1998
(843) 995-
Myrtle Beach
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/14/1998
(843) 997-
Myrtle Beach
Suncom DBA T-mobile Usa
05/04/2001

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.