Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

859 Area Code

State: Kentucky
Major City: Lexington-Fayette
Timezone: Eastern
Current Time: 8:09am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/859

Area Code 859 Map

Where is area code 859?

Area code 859 is located in Kentucky and covers Lexington-Fayette, Covington, and Richmond. It is the only area code that serves the area.

What time zone is area code 859?

The 859 area code is located in the Eastern timezone. The Eastern time zone is also known as America/New_York. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 8:09am.

History

859 was first put in service April 1, 2000. It was created from area code 606.

Nearby Area Codes

270/364 (Bowling Green, KY)
502 (Louisville, KY)
513 (Cincinnati, OH)
606 (Ashland, KY)
812/930 (Evansville, IN)
859 (Lexington-Fayette, KY)
937 (Dayton, OH)

Top 20 Counties in Area Code 859

CountyTotal Population% of 859% of County
Fayette, KY295,8036%100%
Kenton, KY159,7204%100%
Boone, KY118,8116%100%
Campbell, KY90,3364%100%
Madison, KY82,91610%100%
Jessamine, KY48,5864%100%
Clark, KY35,6136%100%
Boyle, KY28,4324%100%
Montgomery, KY26,4994%99%
Grant, KY24,6626%100%
Woodford, KY24,9394%97%
Mercer, KY21,3316%100%
Bourbon, KY19,9856%100%
Harrison, KY18,8467%100%
Garrard, KY16,9125%100%
Pendleton, KY14,8776%92%
Washington, KY11,7177%100%
Gallatin, KY8,5892%99%
Nicholas, KY7,1354%100%
Owen, KY10,8411%10%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 859

CityTotal Population% of 859% of City
Lexington-Fayette, KY295,8036%100%
Covington, KY40,6400%100%
Richmond, KY31,3641%100%
Florence, KY29,9510%100%
Nicholasville, KY28,0150%100%
Independence, KY24,7570%100%
Winchester, KY18,3680%100%
Erlanger, KY18,0820%100%
Fort Thomas, KY16,3250%100%
Danville, KY16,2180%100%
Burlington, KY15,9260%100%
Newport, KY15,2730%99%
Berea, KY13,5610%100%
Oakbrook, KY9,0360%100%
Edgewood, KY8,5750%100%
Versailles, KY8,5680%100%
Paris, KY8,5530%100%
Alexandria, KY8,4770%100%
Elsmere, KY8,4510%100%
Harrodsburg, KY8,3400%100%
Fort Mitchell, KY8,2070%100%
Francisville, KY7,9440%100%
Villa Hills, KY7,4890%100%
Highland Heights, KY6,9230%100%
Mount Sterling, KY6,8950%100%
Taylor Mill, KY6,6040%100%
Cynthiana, KY6,4020%100%
Bellevue, KY5,9550%100%
Hebron, KY5,9290%100%
Cold Spring, KY5,9120%100%
Fort Wright, KY5,7230%100%
Union, KY5,3790%100%
Dayton, KY5,3380%97%
Ludlow, KY4,4070%98%
Williamstown, KY3,9250%100%
Crittenden, KY3,8150%100%
Southgate, KY3,8030%100%
Crescent Springs, KY3,8010%100%
Wilmore, KY3,6860%100%
Walton, KY3,6350%100%
Lancaster, KY3,4420%100%
Crestview Hills, KY3,1480%100%
Wilder, KY3,0350%100%
Park Hills, KY2,9700%100%
Lakeside Park, KY2,6680%100%
Springfield, KY2,5190%100%
Claryville, KY2,3550%100%
Junction City, KY2,2410%100%
Dry Ridge, KY2,1910%100%
Falmouth, KY2,1690%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
16%Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
12%Cincinnati Bell
8%South Central Bell
6%Level 3
5%Alec
3%Nuvox
2%Lightyear Ntwk Sol Of Ky
21%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
11%Cingular
7%Verizon Wireless
4%Sprint
1%Cricket
1%Powertel Kentucky Licenses
1%T-mobile
1%Usa Mobility Wireless
1%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(859) 200-
Richmond
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(859) 201-
Lexington
Telcove Of Kentucky
02/12/2004
(859) 205-
Winchester
Birch Communications
12/16/2013
(859) 206-
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/16/2014
(859) 207-
Lexington
Alec
02/03/2005
(859) 208-
Winchester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/03/2005
(859) 209-
Danville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/06/2005
(859) 212-
Covington
AT&T Local
05/03/2002
(859) 213-
Lexington
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/08/2002
(859) 214-
Versailles
Time Warner Cbl Info Sv (ky) DBA Time Warner-ky
11/23/2011
(859) 215-
Wilmore
Telcove Of Kentucky
06/13/2000
(859) 217-
Springfield
Touchtone Communications DBA Alec
07/31/2007
(859) 218-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
12/09/2004
(859) 219-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 221-
Lexington
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 222-
Lexington
American Messaging (am)
06/13/2000
(859) 223-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 224-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 225-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 226-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 227-
Lexington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(859) 228-
Berea
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
10/07/2002
(859) 229-
Lexington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(859) 230-
Lexington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(859) 231-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 232-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 233-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 234-
Cynthiana
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 235-
Cynthiana
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 236-
Danville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 237-
Berea
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
05/25/2012
(859) 238-
Danville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 239-
Danville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 240-
Covington
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 241-
Nicholasville
Nuvox Communications Of Kentucky
05/22/2002
(859) 242-
Williamstown
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/19/2002
(859) 243-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 244-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 245-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 246-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 247-
Harrodsburg
Powertel Kentucky Licenses
06/06/2001
(859) 248-
Richmond
Sprint Spectrum
01/18/2002
(859) 249-
Winchester
Sprint Spectrum
08/04/2002
(859) 250-
Covington
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 251-
Lexington
Level 3 Communications
04/10/2002
(859) 252-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 253-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 254-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 255-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 256-
Versailles
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
10/07/2002
(859) 257-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 258-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 259-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 260-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 261-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 262-
Springfield
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 263-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 264-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 265-
Harrodsburg
Sprint Spectrum
09/14/2001
(859) 266-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 268-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 269-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 270-
Lexington
Cricket Communications
03/30/2006
(859) 271-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 272-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 273-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 274-
Mt Sterling
Level 3 Communications
04/10/2002
(859) 275-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 276-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 277-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 278-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 279-
Covington
T-mobile Usa
03/03/2014
(859) 280-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 281-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 282-
Florence
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 283-
Florence
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 284-
Springfield
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 285-
Lexington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/02/2006
(859) 288-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 289-
Carlisle
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 290-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
11/29/2010
(859) 291-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 292-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 293-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 294-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 295-
Wilmore
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
05/23/2007
(859) 296-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 297-
Versailles
Nuvox Communications Of Kentucky
05/23/2002
(859) 298-
Cynthiana
Sprint Spectrum
03/24/2003
(859) 299-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 301-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
02/15/2005
(859) 302-
Berea
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 303-
Lexington
Sprint Spectrum
03/12/2012
(859) 304-
Lancaster
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 305-
Lexington
Level 3 Communications
04/10/2002
(859) 307-
Covington
Cricket Communications
06/29/2006
(859) 308-
Covington
Cricket Communications
04/23/2009
(859) 309-
Lexington
Time Warner Cbl Info Sv (ky) DBA Time Warner-ky
06/25/2007
(859) 312-
Lexington
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(859) 313-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 314-
Richmond
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 315-
Mount Sterling
Se Acquisitions DBA Lightyear Ntwk Sol Of Ky
06/13/2000
(859) 317-
Lexington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
10/31/2005
(859) 319-
Danville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
09/09/2003
(859) 321-
Lexington
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 322-
Covington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/13/2000
(859) 323-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 324-
Danville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/27/2001
(859) 325-
Harrodsburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/27/2001
(859) 326-
Danville
Sprint Spectrum
04/04/2001
(859) 327-
Lexington
Time Warner Cbl Info Sv (ky) DBA Time Warner-ky
12/13/2004
(859) 328-
Paint Lick
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 329-
Danville
Sprint Spectrum
01/04/2002
(859) 330-
Lexington
Usa Mobility Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 331-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 332-
Perryville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 333-
Lexington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(859) 334-
Burlington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 335-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 336-
Springfield
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 337-
Lexington
365 Wireless
02/11/2013
(859) 338-
Lexington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(859) 339-
Lexington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(859) 340-
Paris
Sprint Spectrum
08/08/2001
(859) 341-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 342-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 343-
Danville
Se Acquisitions DBA Lightyear Ntwk Sol Of Ky
06/30/2001
(859) 344-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 345-
Springfield
Se Acquisitions DBA Lightyear Ntwk Sol Of Ky
06/30/2001
(859) 346-
Lexington
East Kentucky Netwrk DBA Appalachian Wireless
01/09/2004
(859) 348-
Salvisa
Se Acquisitions DBA Lightyear Ntwk Sol Of Ky
06/30/2001
(859) 349-
Perryville
Sbc Internet Services
11/21/2011
(859) 350-
Salvisa
Level 3 Communications
10/25/2006
(859) 351-
Lexington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(859) 352-
Lexington
Usa Mobility Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 353-
Richmond
Level 3 Communications
08/05/2003
(859) 354-
Nicholasville
Level 3 Communications
08/05/2003
(859) 355-
Winchester
Nuvox Communications
01/22/2001
(859) 356-
Independence
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 357-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 358-
Richmond
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/30/2003
(859) 359-
Independence
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 360-
Covington
Time Warner Cbl Info Sv (ky) DBA Time Warner-ky
09/13/2005
(859) 361-
Lexington
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 362-
Paris
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 363-
Independence
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 366-
Cornishville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 367-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 368-
Lexington
Aero Communications, Inc
04/17/2006
(859) 369-
Waco
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 371-
Florence
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 372-
Florence
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 373-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 374-
Junction City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/19/2004
(859) 375-
Willisburg
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 376-
Waco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/19/2004
(859) 377-
Paris
AT&T Local
02/25/2003
(859) 378-
Harrodsburg
Se Acquisitions DBA Lightyear Ntwk Sol Of Ky
01/26/2001
(859) 379-
Walton
Teleport Communications America
07/22/2003
(859) 380-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 381-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 382-
Lexington
Cricket Communications
10/15/2007
(859) 383-
Paris
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 384-
Union
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 385-
Winchester
Time Warner Cbl Info Sv (ky) DBA Time Warner-ky
11/23/2011
(859) 386-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 387-
Richmond
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
09/11/2009
(859) 388-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 389-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 391-
Covington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/13/2000
(859) 392-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 393-
Covington
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(859) 394-
Covington
Intermedia Communications Inc.
06/13/2000
(859) 395-
Lancaster
Bluegrass Wireless LLC
04/05/2013
(859) 396-
Lexington
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(859) 398-
Mount Sterling
Sprint Spectrum
02/06/2001
(859) 400-
Versailles
Telcove Of Kentucky
06/13/2000
(859) 401-
Nicholasville
Telcove Of Kentucky
06/13/2000
(859) 402-
Lexington
Telcove Of Kentucky
06/13/2000
(859) 403-
Midway
Telcove Of Kentucky
06/13/2000
(859) 404-
Mount Sterling
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 405-
Carlisle
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 406-
Lexington
Telcove Of Kentucky
02/13/2004
(859) 408-
Richmond
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 409-
Covington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/13/2000
(859) 410-
Lexington
Tw Telecom Of Kentucky LLC
06/24/2008
(859) 412-
Covington
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/16/2012
(859) 414-
Covington
Sprint Spectrum
03/15/2011
(859) 415-
Covington
Sprint Spectrum
02/14/2012
(859) 417-
Berea
Se Acquisitions DBA Lightyear Ntwk Sol Of Ky
06/13/2000
(859) 419-
Paris
Se Acquisitions DBA Lightyear Ntwk Sol Of Ky
06/13/2000
(859) 420-
Lexington
Powertel Kentucky Licenses
08/29/2001
(859) 421-
Lexington
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 422-
Lexington
Telcove Of Kentucky
06/13/2000
(859) 423-
Willisburg
Sbc Internet Services
11/21/2011
(859) 425-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 426-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 428-
Crittenden
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 429-
Covington
Intermedia Communications Inc.
06/13/2000
(859) 431-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 432-
Mount Sterling
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/27/2001
(859) 433-
Lexington
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(859) 435-
Paris
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/27/2001
(859) 437-
Sharpsburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/27/2001
(859) 439-
Danville
Level 3 Communications
07/24/2003
(859) 441-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 442-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 443-
Covington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
09/30/2011
(859) 444-
Covington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
03/17/2011
(859) 445-
Covington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/13/2000
(859) 446-
Covington
Cricket Communications
06/01/2010
(859) 447-
Lexington
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/06/2012
(859) 448-
Alexandria
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 449-
Walton
Intermedia Communications Inc.
06/13/2000
(859) 455-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 457-
Lexington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
02/20/2007
(859) 458-
Lancaster
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
01/30/2012
(859) 459-
Willisburg
Level 3 Communications
10/25/2006
(859) 461-
Lexington
American Messaging (am)
06/13/2000
(859) 462-
Covington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/13/2000
(859) 466-
Covington
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(859) 468-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell Wireless
02/06/2001
(859) 469-
Lexington
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2012
(859) 470-
Midway
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/29/2006
(859) 472-
Butler
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 473-
Carlisle
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/22/2002
(859) 474-
Bellevue
Tw Telecom Of Ohio LLC - OH
10/24/2003
(859) 475-
Lexington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/02/2006
(859) 476-
Midway
Sprint Spectrum
07/26/2006
(859) 481-
Springfield
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(859) 484-
Carlisle
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 485-
Walton
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 486-
Covington
Teleport Communications America
06/13/2000
(859) 488-
Covington
Teleport Communications America
06/13/2000
(859) 489-
Lexington
Powertel Kentucky Licenses
06/13/2000
(859) 490-
Lexington
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/15/2012
(859) 491-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 492-
Lexington
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(859) 493-
Walton
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 494-
Lexington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/30/2001
(859) 495-
Independence
Touchtone Communications DBA Alec
06/30/2001
(859) 496-
Covington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/13/2000
(859) 497-
Mount Sterling
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 498-
Mount Sterling
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 499-
Mount Sterling
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 505-
Richmond
Se Acquisitions DBA Lightyear Ntwk Sol Of Ky
06/13/2000
(859) 506-
Winchester
Se Acquisitions DBA Lightyear Ntwk Sol Of Ky
06/13/2000
(859) 508-
Cynthiana
Se Acquisitions DBA Lightyear Ntwk Sol Of Ky
06/13/2000
(859) 509-
Lexington
Sprint Spectrum
04/23/2002
(859) 512-
Covington
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 513-
Winchester
Powertel Kentucky Licenses
06/13/2000
(859) 514-
Lexington
Telcove Of Kentucky
06/13/2000
(859) 516-
Danville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 517-
Carlisle
Windstream Norlight
06/30/2003
(859) 518-
Winchester
Windstream Norlight
06/30/2003
(859) 519-
Lexington
Us Lec Of Tennessee Inc.
06/17/2003
(859) 520-
Mount Sterling
Windstream Norlight
06/30/2003
(859) 522-
Paris
Windstream Norlight
06/30/2003
(859) 523-
Lexington
Time Warner Cbl Info Sv (ky) DBA Time Warner-ky
04/27/2001
(859) 525-
Florence
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 527-
Sharpsburg
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 528-
Berea
Windstream Norlight
06/30/2003
(859) 533-
Lexington
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 534-
Burlington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 535-
Mackville
Sbc Internet Services
11/21/2011
(859) 536-
Lexington
Powertel Kentucky Licenses
06/13/2000
(859) 537-
Lexington
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 538-
Florence
Tw Telecom Of Ohio LLC - OH
06/13/2000
(859) 539-
Lexington
Powertel Kentucky Licenses
06/30/2001
(859) 543-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 544-
Richmond
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 547-
Covington
Tw Telecom Of Ohio LLC - OH
06/13/2000
(859) 548-
Lancaster
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 549-
Paint Lick
Windstream Norlight
06/30/2003
(859) 550-
Lexington
Tw Telecom Of Kentucky LLC
06/24/2008
(859) 552-
Lexington
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(859) 553-
Nicholasville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/22/2002
(859) 554-
Lexington
Level 3 Communications
03/03/2001
(859) 556-
Winchester
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 559-
Lexington
Level 3 Communications
06/19/2002
(859) 566-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
03/03/2003
(859) 567-
Warsaw
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 568-
Covington
Intermedia Communications Inc.
06/13/2000
(859) 569-
Cynthiana
Windstream Norlight
07/11/2003
(859) 572-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 575-
Richmond
Teleport Communications America
04/30/2008
(859) 576-
Lexington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/03/2001
(859) 577-
Winchester
Ymax Communications Corp.
06/11/2008
(859) 578-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 581-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 582-
Richmond
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(859) 583-
Danville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(859) 585-
Mount Sterling
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(859) 586-
Burlington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 587-
Paris
Level 3 Communications
04/10/2002
(859) 588-
Cynthiana
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(859) 592-
Covington
Intermedia Communications Inc.
06/13/2000
(859) 594-
Florence
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 595-
Winchester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/03/2001
(859) 605-
Harrodsburg
Level 3 Communications
04/10/2002
(859) 608-
Lexington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(859) 609-
Covington
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 612-
Harrodsburg
Sprint Spectrum
01/04/2002
(859) 613-
Harrodsburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(859) 618-
Lexington
Inter Mountain Cable DBA Mikrotec Communications
06/13/2000
(859) 619-
Lexington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(859) 620-
Covington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/13/2000
(859) 621-
Lexington
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(859) 622-
Richmond
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 623-
Richmond
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 624-
Richmond
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 625-
Richmond
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 626-
Richmond
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 628-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 629-
Lexington
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/22/2003
(859) 630-
Covington
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 635-
Alexandria
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 636-
Springfield
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/25/2013
(859) 638-
Covington
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/14/2012
(859) 639-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
03/31/2014
(859) 640-
Covington
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 643-
Sparta
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 644-
Winchester
Sprint Spectrum
03/21/2003
(859) 646-
Berea
Touchtone Communications DBA Alec
06/13/2000
(859) 647-
Florence
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 648-
Sharpsburg
Level 3 Communications
04/10/2002
(859) 651-
Carlisle
Touchtone Communications DBA Alec
06/13/2000
(859) 652-
Covington
Cricket Communications
02/27/2008
(859) 653-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 654-
Falmouth
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 655-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 657-
Union
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 658-
Cynthiana
Touchtone Communications DBA Alec
06/13/2000
(859) 659-
Harrodsburg
Time Warner Cbl Info Sv (ky) DBA Time Warner-ky
11/22/2006
(859) 661-
Richmond
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(859) 663-
Covington
Global Crossing Local Services
03/03/2001
(859) 667-
Independence
Tw Telecom Of Ohio LLC - OH
06/13/2000
(859) 669-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 671-
Berea
Inter Mountain Cable DBA Mikrotec Communications
06/13/2000
(859) 681-
Winchester
Touchtone Communications DBA Alec
06/13/2000
(859) 682-
Versailles
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
01/30/2012
(859) 684-
Lexington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
08/20/2000
(859) 685-
Lexington
Nuvox Communications
08/20/2000
(859) 687-
Lexington
Time Warner Cbl Info Sv (ky) DBA Time Warner-ky
08/03/2012
(859) 689-
Burlington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 691-
Danville
Powertel Kentucky Licenses
08/20/2000
(859) 692-
Covington
Intermedia Communications Inc.
06/13/2000
(859) 693-
Lexington
Windstream Norlight
09/30/2013
(859) 694-
Alexandria
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 695-
Lancaster
Level 3 Communications
05/06/2002
(859) 696-
Willisburg
Touchtone Communications DBA Alec
08/20/2000
(859) 697-
Mount Sterling
Inter Mountain Cable DBA Mikrotec Communications
08/20/2000
(859) 699-
Lexington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(859) 704-
Paris
Inter Mountain Cable DBA Mikrotec Communications
08/20/2000
(859) 705-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
04/16/2010
(859) 707-
Winchester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
08/20/2000
(859) 712-
Danville
Touchtone Communications DBA Alec
06/13/2000
(859) 715-
Harrodsburg
Touchtone Communications DBA Alec
06/13/2000
(859) 719-
Lancaster
Touchtone Communications DBA Alec
06/13/2000
(859) 721-
Lexington
Touchtone Communications DBA Alec
06/13/2000
(859) 724-
Nicholasville
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
01/30/2012
(859) 727-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 733-
Harrodsburg
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 734-
Harrodsburg
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 736-
Winchester
Usa Mobility Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 737-
Winchester
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 740-
Butler
Level 3 Communications
06/13/2000
(859) 741-
Winchester
Usa Mobility Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 742-
Winchester
Windstream Norlight
05/13/2003
(859) 743-
Covington
Sprint Spectrum
03/26/2001
(859) 744-
Winchester
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 745-
Winchester
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 746-
Florence
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 748-
Harrodsburg
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 749-
Winchester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(859) 750-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell Wireless
03/03/2001
(859) 753-
Versailles
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
04/11/2002
(859) 754-
Lancaster
Level 3 Communications
08/21/2002
(859) 755-
Danville
Level 3 Communications
08/21/2002
(859) 756-
Berea
Level 3 Communications
08/21/2002
(859) 757-
Covington
Level 3 Communications
04/30/2002
(859) 759-
Winchester
Level 3 Communications
08/21/2002
(859) 760-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 762-
Mount Sterling
Touchtone Communications DBA Alec
06/13/2000
(859) 765-
Paris
Touchtone Communications DBA Alec
06/13/2000
(859) 767-
Florence
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 771-
Winchester
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(859) 779-
Richmond
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/21/2003
(859) 780-
Walton
Nuvox Communications Of Kentucky
03/03/2001
(859) 781-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 792-
Lancaster
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 795-
Bellevue
Level 3 Communications
06/13/2000
(859) 797-
Lexington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(859) 801-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell Wireless
09/21/2001
(859) 802-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell Wireless
06/13/2000
(859) 803-
Covington
T-mobile Usa
06/13/2000
(859) 804-
Carlisle
Inter Mountain Cable DBA Mikrotec Communications
10/31/2000
(859) 805-
Springfield
Kentucky Rsa 4 Cellular General Partnership
10/31/2000
(859) 806-
Lexington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
10/31/2000
(859) 808-
Winchester
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(859) 809-
Mackville
Level 3 Communications
04/10/2002
(859) 812-
Harrodsburg
Kentucky Rsa 4 Cellular General Partnership
10/31/2000
(859) 813-
Williamstown
Nuvox Communications Of Kentucky
03/03/2001
(859) 814-
Covington
Intermedia Communications Inc.
06/13/2000
(859) 815-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 816-
Covington
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(859) 817-
Florence
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 818-
Covington
Touchtone Communications DBA Alec
06/30/2001
(859) 823-
Williamstown
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 824-
Williamstown
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 825-
Lexington
AT&T Local
08/20/2000
(859) 832-
Warsaw
Touchtone Communications DBA Alec
06/30/2001
(859) 835-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell Wireless
04/20/2001
(859) 838-
Bellevue
Level 3 Communications
06/13/2000
(859) 842-
Salt Lick
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 846-
Midway
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 854-
Junction City
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 858-
Wilmore
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 865-
Salvisa
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 866-
Covington
T-mobile Usa
06/13/2000
(859) 868-
Berea
Level 3 Communications
05/06/2002
(859) 869-
Covington
Time Warner Cbl Info Sv (ky) DBA Time Warner-ky
06/29/2012
(859) 873-
Versailles
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 878-
Covington
T-mobile Usa
05/24/2013
(859) 879-
Versailles
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 881-
Nicholasville
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 882-
Winchester
Cricket Communications
08/04/2008
(859) 885-
Nicholasville
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 887-
Nicholasville
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 892-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 893-
Richmond
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/03/2001
(859) 898-
Bellevue
Level 3 Communications
06/13/2000
(859) 899-
Lexington
Windstream Norlight
05/13/2003
(859) 901-
Winchester
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/25/2002
(859) 903-
Williamstown
Level 3 Communications
06/13/2000
(859) 904-
Warsaw
Level 3 Communications
06/13/2000
(859) 905-
Covington
Cincinnati Bell
08/20/2000
(859) 907-
Covington
T-mobile Usa
10/31/2000
(859) 908-
Covington
Global Crossing Local Services
03/03/2001
(859) 909-
Alexandria
Touchtone Communications DBA Alec
06/30/2001
(859) 910-
Butler
Touchtone Communications DBA Alec
06/30/2001
(859) 912-
Covington
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/09/2003
(859) 913-
Lexington
Powertel Kentucky Licenses
06/13/2000
(859) 916-
Covington
T-mobile Usa
08/20/2000
(859) 918-
Covington
Global Crossing Local Services
03/03/2001
(859) 919-
Walton
Global Crossing Local Services
06/30/2001
(859) 925-
Paint Lick
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 927-
Glencoe
Nuvox Communications Of Kentucky
03/03/2001
(859) 935-
Warsaw
Nuvox Communications Of Kentucky
03/03/2001
(859) 936-
Danville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 937-
Winchester
Inter Mountain Cable DBA Mikrotec Communications
08/20/2000
(859) 938-
Bellevue
Icg Telecom Group
06/13/2000
(859) 940-
Lexington
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/20/2000
(859) 943-
Cynthiana
Inter Mountain Cable DBA Mikrotec Communications
08/20/2000
(859) 944-
Danville
Inter Mountain Cable DBA Mikrotec Communications
08/20/2000
(859) 948-
Lexington
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
08/20/2000
(859) 951-
Falmouth
Nuvox Communications Of Kentucky
03/03/2001
(859) 953-
Paris
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/19/2003
(859) 954-
Cynthiana
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/19/2003
(859) 955-
Butler
Nuvox Communications Of Kentucky
03/03/2001
(859) 957-
Covington
Nuvox Communications Of Kentucky
03/03/2001
(859) 960-
Covington
Nuvox Communications Of Kentucky
03/03/2001
(859) 962-
Florence
Cincinnati Bell
06/13/2000
(859) 963-
Lexington
Windstream Norlight
06/30/2001
(859) 964-
Lancaster
Level 3 Communications
09/24/2002
(859) 965-
Danville
Level 3 Communications
09/24/2002
(859) 966-
Covington
Global Crossing Local Services
03/03/2001
(859) 967-
Lexington
Nuvox Communications Of Kentucky
10/31/2000
(859) 968-
Walton
Tw Telecom Of Ohio LLC - OH
03/03/2001
(859) 970-
Walton
Touchtone Communications DBA Alec
06/30/2001
(859) 971-
Lexington
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 972-
Richmond
Touchtone Communications DBA Alec
08/20/2000
(859) 974-
Harrodsburg
Inter Mountain Cable DBA Mikrotec Communications
10/31/2000
(859) 977-
Lexington
Nuvox Communications Of Kentucky
10/31/2000
(859) 978-
Covington
Nuvox Communications Of Kentucky
03/03/2001
(859) 979-
Richmond
Powertel Kentucky Licenses
06/13/2000
(859) 980-
Covington
Nuvox Communications Of Kentucky
03/03/2001
(859) 982-
Covington
Icg Telecom Group
06/13/2000
(859) 983-
Lexington
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(859) 985-
Berea
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 986-
Berea
Windstream Kentucky East - Lexington
06/13/2000
(859) 987-
Paris
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 988-
Paris
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/13/2000
(859) 991-
Covington
Sprint Spectrum
10/05/2001
(859) 992-
Covington
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(859) 993-
Covington
Touchtone Communications DBA Alec
06/30/2001
(859) 994-
Glencoe
Touchtone Communications DBA Alec
06/30/2001
(859) 995-
Falmouth
Touchtone Communications DBA Alec
06/30/2001
(859) 996-
Carlisle
Se Acquisitions DBA Lightyear Ntwk Sol Of Ky
07/12/2001
(859) 997-
Williamstown
Touchtone Communications DBA Alec
06/30/2001

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.