Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

865 Area Code

State: Tennessee
Major City: Knoxville
Timezone: Eastern
Current Time: 12:50pm
Short URL: allareacodes.com/865

Area Code 865 Map

Where is area code 865?

Area code 865 is located in Tennessee and covers Knoxville, Oak Ridge, and Maryville. It is the only area code that serves the area.

What time zone is area code 865?

The 865 area code is located in the Eastern timezone. The Eastern time zone is also known as America/New_York. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 12:50pm.

History

865 was first put in service November 1, 1999. It was created from area code 423.

Nearby Area Codes

270/364 (Bowling Green, KY)
276 (Bristol, VA)
423 (Chattanooga, TN)
828 (Asheville, NC)
865 (Knoxville, TN)
931 (Clarksville, TN)

Top 12 Counties in Area Code 865

CountyTotal Population% of 865% of County
Knox, TN432,22614%100%
Blount, TN123,01015%100%
Sevier, TN89,88916%100%
Anderson, TN75,1298%82%
Roane, TN54,18111%99%
Jefferson, TN51,4079%100%
Loudon, TN48,5567%99%
Grainger, TN22,6578%96%
Union, TN19,1097%100%
Cumberland, TN56,0533%16%
Morgan, TN21,9872%11%
Hancock, TN6,8191%21%

Top 47 Cities in Area Code 865

CityTotal Population% of 865% of City
Knoxville, TN178,8743%100%
Oak Ridge, TN29,3302%100%
Maryville, TN27,4650%100%
Farragut, TN20,6760%100%
Sevierville, TN14,8071%100%
Seymour, TN10,9190%100%
Clinton, TN9,8410%100%
Lenoir City, TN8,6420%100%
Alcoa, TN8,4490%100%
Jefferson City, TN8,0470%100%
Harriman, TN6,3500%100%
Kingston, TN5,9340%100%
Pigeon Forge, TN5,8750%100%
Tellico Village, TN5,7910%100%
Rockwood, TN5,5620%100%
Loudon, TN5,3810%100%
Eagleton Village, TN5,0520%100%
Gatlinburg, TN3,9440%100%
Oliver Springs, TN3,2310%100%
Bean Station, TN2,8260%100%
Dandridge, TN2,8120%100%
Coalfield, TN2,4631%100%
Louisville, TN2,4390%100%
Maynardville, TN2,4130%100%
Mascot, TN2,4110%100%
White Pine, TN2,1960%100%
Plainview, TN2,1250%100%
Blaine, TN1,8560%100%
Lake City, TN1,7810%100%
Norris, TN1,4910%100%
Midtown, TN1,3600%100%
New Market, TN1,3340%100%
Rutledge, TN1,1220%100%
Wildwood, TN1,0980%100%
Luttrell, TN1,0740%100%
Greenback, TN1,0640%100%
Friendsville, TN9130%100%
Rockford, TN8560%100%
Philadelphia, TN6560%100%
Fairgarden, TN5290%100%
Pittman Center, TN5020%100%
Baneberry, TN4820%100%
Andersonville, TN4720%100%
Townsend, TN4480%100%
Crab Orchard, TN7520%47%
Walland, TN2590%100%
Petros, TN5830%9%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
32%South Central Bell
5%Us Lec
4%Usa Mobility Wireless
3%Level 3
3%Deltacom
2%Nuvox
2%Frontier Vol State
18%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
10%Verizon Wireless
8%Cingular
5%United States Cellular -
4%Sprint
2%Cricket
2%Powertel Nashville Licenses
1%365 Wireless
1%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(865) 200-
Knoxville
Sprint Spectrum
03/02/2011
(865) 201-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
11/07/2006
(865) 202-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
11/07/2006
(865) 203-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/26/2013
(865) 206-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
11/07/2006
(865) 207-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 208-
Knoxville
Sprint Spectrum
03/25/2010
(865) 209-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
12/01/2006
(865) 210-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/08/2012
(865) 212-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 213-
Sweetwater
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 214-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
04/10/2012
(865) 215-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 216-
Knoxville
United States Cellular Corp. - Tennessee
01/14/2000
(865) 217-
Hartford
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 218-
Concord
Concord Telephone Exchange
01/14/2000
(865) 219-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 220-
Oak Ridge
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 221-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/02/2011
(865) 222-
Knoxville
Satellink Paging
03/03/2001
(865) 223-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/31/2006
(865) 224-
Kingston
United States Cellular Corp. - Tennessee
06/03/2004
(865) 225-
Knoxville
Us Lec Of Tennessee, Inc
06/19/2001
(865) 226-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 227-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/13/2011
(865) 228-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 229-
Greenback
Level 3 Communications
12/27/2006
(865) 230-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
12/04/2008
(865) 231-
Knoxville
Us Lec Of Tennessee, Inc
11/10/2008
(865) 232-
Knoxville
Powertel Nashville Licenses
02/24/2009
(865) 233-
Maryville
Charter Fiberlink - Tennessee
10/05/2005
(865) 234-
Harriman
Sbc Internet Services
01/06/2010
(865) 235-
Knoxville
Cricket Communications
03/13/2002
(865) 236-
Knoxville
Bandwidth.com Clec
06/20/2008
(865) 237-
Knoxville
Cricket Communications
03/03/2001
(865) 238-
Maryville
Business Telecom Inc. - Bti
10/31/2000
(865) 240-
Knoxville
Sprint Spectrum
02/15/2012
(865) 241-
Oak Ridge
Brooks Fiber Communications Of Tennessee- Tn
01/14/2000
(865) 242-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
11/07/2006
(865) 243-
Knoxville
Sprint Spectrum
02/02/2007
(865) 244-
Knoxville
Powertel Nashville Licenses
06/19/2007
(865) 245-
Rockwood
Level 3 Communications
10/26/2004
(865) 246-
Knoxville
Deltacom
03/03/2001
(865) 247-
Knoxville
Birch Communications
03/28/2006
(865) 248-
Kingston
Brooks Fiber Communications Of Tennessee- Tn
02/14/2007
(865) 249-
Knoxville
Neutral Tandem-tennessee
07/03/2007
(865) 250-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 251-
Knoxville
Us Lec Of Tennessee, Inc
01/14/2000
(865) 253-
Knoxville
Sbc Internet Services
06/04/2009
(865) 254-
Knoxville
United States Cellular Corp. - Tennessee
01/14/2000
(865) 255-
Knoxville
United States Cellular Corp. - Tennessee
01/14/2000
(865) 256-
Knoxville
United States Cellular Corp. - Tennessee
01/14/2000
(865) 257-
Knoxville
United States Cellular Corp. - Tennessee
03/03/2001
(865) 258-
Knoxville
United States Cellular Corp. - Tennessee
01/14/2000
(865) 259-
Clinton
Us Lec Of Tennessee, Inc
01/14/2000
(865) 262-
Jefferson City
Us Lec Of Tennessee, Inc
03/03/2001
(865) 263-
Gatlinburg
Alec
07/27/2007
(865) 264-
Clinton
Us Lec Of Tennessee, Inc
12/06/2007
(865) 266-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/12/2009
(865) 268-
Maryville
Deltacom
09/28/2001
(865) 269-
Clinton
Deltacom
09/28/2001
(865) 270-
Kingston
Us Lec Of Tennessee, Inc
01/14/2000
(865) 271-
Lenoir City
Us Lec Of Tennessee, Inc
01/14/2000
(865) 272-
Oak Ridge
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(865) 273-
Knoxville
Us Lec Of Tennessee, Inc
01/14/2000
(865) 274-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/30/2001
(865) 275-
Oak Ridge
Hypercube Telecom
02/21/2002
(865) 276-
Oak Ridge
Us Lec Of Tennessee, Inc
01/14/2000
(865) 277-
Gatlinburg
Us Lec Of Tennessee, Inc
01/14/2000
(865) 278-
Sharps Chapel
Centurytel Of Clairborne DBA Centurylink-claiborne
01/14/2000
(865) 279-
Sharps Chapel
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/16/2010
(865) 280-
Sevierville
Teleport Communications America
05/01/2008
(865) 281-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 282-
Knoxville
Sprint Spectrum
07/05/2011
(865) 283-
Knoxville
Powertel Nashville Licenses
10/19/2009
(865) 285-
Harriman
Us Lec Of Tennessee, Inc
02/22/2002
(865) 286-
Sevierville
Us Lec Of Tennessee, Inc
01/14/2000
(865) 287-
Knoxville
Powertel Nashville Licenses
10/20/2009
(865) 288-
Concord
Us Lec Of Tennessee, Inc
09/25/2003
(865) 289-
Knoxville
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 291-
Knoxville
Brooks Fiber Communications Of Tennessee- Tn
01/14/2000
(865) 292-
Knoxville
Brooks Fiber Communications Of Tennessee- Tn
01/14/2000
(865) 293-
Knoxville
Brooks Fiber Communications Of Tennessee- Tn
01/14/2000
(865) 294-
Oak Ridge
Brooks Fiber Communications Of Tennessee- Tn
01/14/2000
(865) 295-
Harriman
Deltacom
01/31/2002
(865) 296-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/17/2010
(865) 297-
Knoxville
AT&T Local
01/14/2000
(865) 298-
Oak Ridge
Deltacom
09/18/2001
(865) 299-
United States Cellular Corp. - Tennessee
05/15/2014
(865) 300-
Knoxville
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(865) 301-
Knoxville
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 302-
Rutledge
Charter Fiberlink - Tennessee
08/27/2009
(865) 304-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/10/2009
(865) 305-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
06/04/2007
(865) 306-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/11/2010
(865) 307-
Knoxville
Powertel Nashville Licenses
06/19/2007
(865) 308-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
10/08/2008
(865) 309-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/11/2010
(865) 310-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 312-
Knoxville
Level 3 Communications
05/07/2010
(865) 313-
Knoxville
Big River Telephone Company
05/26/2010
(865) 314-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/08/2009
(865) 315-
Knoxville
Sprint Spectrum
05/08/2012
(865) 316-
Kingston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
08/11/2008
(865) 317-
Lenoir City
Charter Fiberlink - Tennessee
08/30/2012
(865) 318-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/04/2008
(865) 320-
Knoxville
365 Wireless
02/12/2013
(865) 321-
Knoxville
Sprint Spectrum
06/09/2010
(865) 322-
Newport
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/05/2001
(865) 323-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/31/2006
(865) 325-
Gatlinburg
Level 3 Communications
05/24/2006
(865) 329-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 330-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 331-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
03/29/2013
(865) 332-
Knoxville
Ymax Communications Corp.
01/04/2008
(865) 333-
Knoxville
Centurylink Communications LLC
02/27/2014
(865) 335-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/27/2002
(865) 336-
Maryville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
04/19/2011
(865) 337-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/10/2014
(865) 339-
Knoxville
Teleport Communications America
02/28/2014
(865) 342-
Knoxville
Us Lec Of Tennessee, Inc
01/14/2000
(865) 344-
Dandridge
Sbc Internet Services
01/06/2010
(865) 345-
Morristown
Charter Fiberlink - Tennessee
04/06/2010
(865) 347-
Knoxville
Powertel Nashville Licenses
03/19/2014
(865) 351-
Bean Station
Centurylink Communications LLC
04/14/2014
(865) 354-
Rockwood
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 356-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 357-
Knoxville
Knology Of Tennessee
10/31/2000
(865) 358-
Knoxville
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 359-
Knoxville
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 360-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
08/18/2008
(865) 362-
Powell
Citizens Telecom Vol St LLC DBA Frontier Vol State
01/14/2000
(865) 363-
Knoxville
United States Cellular Corp. - Tennessee
10/31/2000
(865) 365-
Sevierville
Deltacom
10/25/2001
(865) 366-
Sevierville
AT&T Local
03/03/2001
(865) 368-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/03/2001
(865) 373-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 374-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 375-
Jefferson City
Sbc Internet Services
11/12/2009
(865) 376-
Kingston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 377-
Knoxville
Us Lec Of Tennessee, Inc
10/16/2003
(865) 379-
Maryville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 380-
Maryville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 381-
Knoxville
Alec
05/01/2002
(865) 382-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/14/2000
(865) 383-
Newport
Teleport Communications America
01/14/2000
(865) 384-
Knoxville
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(865) 385-
Knoxville
Sprint Spectrum
01/17/2001
(865) 386-
Knoxville
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(865) 387-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
04/03/2001
(865) 388-
Knoxville
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(865) 389-
Knoxville
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(865) 392-
Concord
Nuvox Communications
03/15/2004
(865) 394-
Kingston
United States Cellular Corp. - Tennessee
09/27/2001
(865) 395-
Powell
Us Lec Of Tennessee, Inc
04/25/2002
(865) 397-
Dandridge
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 399-
Kingston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/14/2007
(865) 401-
Knoxville
Comcast Phone Of Tennessee
09/13/2013
(865) 402-
Knoxville
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 403-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 405-
Knoxville
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(865) 406-
Knoxville
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(865) 407-
Knoxville
Level 3 Communications
12/20/2013
(865) 408-
Loudon
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 414-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 417-
Knoxville
Cellular Page
01/14/2000
(865) 425-
Oak Ridge
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 426-
Lake City
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 428-
Sevierville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 429-
Sevierville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 430-
Gatlinburg
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 435-
Oliver Springs
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 436-
Gatlinburg
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 437-
Knoxville
Nuvox Communications
12/13/2004
(865) 438-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
05/10/2007
(865) 441-
Knoxville
Sprint Spectrum
07/10/2007
(865) 446-
Sevierville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/28/2007
(865) 448-
Townsend
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 450-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 453-
Sevierville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 454-
Knoxville
Cricket Communications
10/31/2000
(865) 455-
Knoxville
Cricket Communications
10/31/2000
(865) 456-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/31/2006
(865) 457-
Clinton
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 458-
Loudon
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 463-
Clinton
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 465-
Mascot
Deltacom
05/01/2002
(865) 466-
Kingston
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/28/2003
(865) 470-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 471-
Jefferson City
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 474-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
(865) 475-
Jefferson City
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 481-
Oak Ridge
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 482-
Oak Ridge
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 483-
Oak Ridge
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 484-
Dandridge
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
10/31/2000
(865) 494-
Andersonville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 497-
Washburn
Citizens Telecom Vol St LLC DBA Frontier Vol State
01/14/2000
(865) 498-
Andersonville
Comcast Phone Of Tennessee
06/14/2007
(865) 504-
Knoxville
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 509-
Newport
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 512-
Knoxville
Us Lec Of Tennessee, Inc
01/14/2000
(865) 518-
Knoxville
Teleport Communications America
01/14/2000
(865) 521-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 522-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 523-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 524-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 525-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 531-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 535-
Oak Ridge
Teleport Communications America
01/14/2000
(865) 539-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 540-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 541-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 544-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 545-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 546-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 548-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/14/2000
(865) 549-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 551-
Sweetwater
Us Lec Of Tennessee, Inc
01/14/2000
(865) 556-
Knoxville
United States Cellular Corp. - Tennessee
01/14/2000
(865) 558-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 560-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 564-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 566-
Knoxville
Network Telephone Corp.
06/19/2002
(865) 567-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 573-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 574-
Oak Ridge
Brooks Fiber Communications Of Tennessee- Tn
01/14/2000
(865) 576-
Oak Ridge
Brooks Fiber Communications Of Tennessee- Tn
01/14/2000
(865) 577-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 579-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 582-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 583-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 584-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 585-
Sharps Chapel
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/24/2003
(865) 588-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 590-
Harriman
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 591-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(865) 594-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 595-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 597-
Knoxville
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 599-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 602-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 603-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 604-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/14/2000
(865) 607-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/14/2000
(865) 609-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 617-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 621-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/14/2000
(865) 622-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/31/2006
(865) 630-
Lake City
Level 3 Communications
10/27/2004
(865) 631-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 632-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 633-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 635-
Lenoir City
Deltacom
06/13/2002
(865) 637-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 640-
Knoxville
United States Cellular Corp. - Tennessee
01/14/2000
(865) 643-
Knoxville
United States Cellular Corp. - Tennessee
01/14/2000
(865) 647-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
08/15/2008
(865) 654-
Knoxville
United States Cellular Corp. - Tennessee
01/14/2000
(865) 656-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 657-
Loudon
Deltacom
08/09/2002
(865) 658-
Maynardville
Deltacom
08/09/2002
(865) 659-
Knoxville
United States Cellular Corp. - Tennessee
01/14/2000
(865) 660-
Knoxville
United States Cellular Corp. - Tennessee
01/14/2000
(865) 661-
Knoxville
United States Cellular Corp. - Tennessee
01/14/2000
(865) 670-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 671-
Concord
Concord Telephone Exchange
01/14/2000
(865) 672-
Concord
Concord Telephone Exchange
02/07/2012
(865) 673-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 674-
White Pine
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 675-
Concord
Concord Telephone Exchange
01/14/2000
(865) 679-
Knoxville
United States Cellular Corp. - Tennessee
01/14/2000
(865) 680-
Knoxville
United States Cellular Corp. - Tennessee
01/14/2000
(865) 681-
Maryville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 684-
Knoxville
Level 3 Communications
04/30/2002
(865) 685-
Oak Ridge
Level 3 Communications
04/30/2002
(865) 686-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 687-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 688-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 689-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 690-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 691-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 692-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 693-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 694-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 696-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 701-
Knoxville
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 705-
Knoxville
United States Cellular Corp. - Tennessee
01/14/2000
(865) 712-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(865) 717-
Kingston
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 719-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 724-
Maryville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
05/06/2006
(865) 730-
Oliver Spgs
Level 3 Communications
10/26/2004
(865) 738-
Maryville
Nuvox Communications
06/13/2000
(865) 740-
Knoxville
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(865) 742-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/30/2001
(865) 745-
Maynardville
Nuvox Communications
08/17/2004
(865) 748-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
03/03/2001
(865) 749-
Knoxville
Usa Mobility Wireless
06/13/2000
(865) 755-
Knoxville
Sprint Spectrum
03/06/2001
(865) 761-
White Pine
Level 3 Communications
10/26/2004
(865) 765-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
11/09/2001
(865) 766-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 767-
Tate Springs
Citizens Telecom Vol St LLC DBA Frontier Vol State
01/14/2000
(865) 769-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 771-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(865) 773-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
08/20/2000
(865) 774-
Sevierville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 776-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/20/2000
(865) 777-
Concord
Concord Telephone Exchange
01/14/2000
(865) 789-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
06/13/2000
(865) 801-
Knoxville
Knology Of Tennessee
12/30/2013
(865) 803-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 804-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 805-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 806-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 809-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 813-
Oak Ridge
Nuvox Communications
06/13/2000
(865) 816-
Lenoir City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/04/2004
(865) 818-
Knoxville
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 824-
Knoxville
Teleport Communications America
01/14/2000
(865) 828-
Rutledge
Citizens Telecom Vol St LLC DBA Frontier Vol State
01/14/2000
(865) 835-
Oak Ridge
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
02/28/2006
(865) 850-
Knoxville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 851-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
08/29/2006
(865) 856-
Greenback
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 859-
Powell
Citizens Telecom Vol St LLC DBA Frontier Vol State
08/30/2004
(865) 862-
Knoxville
Nuvox Communications
06/13/2000
(865) 868-
Sevierville
Nuvox Communications
06/13/2000
(865) 873-
Knoxville
Cellular Page
01/14/2000
(865) 882-
Harriman
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 896-
Knoxville
Level 3 Communications
07/06/2005
(865) 898-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/14/2000
(865) 904-
Knoxville
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 905-
Knoxville
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 908-
Sevierville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 909-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 914-
Knoxville
Tennessee Telephone Co.
04/03/2012
(865) 916-
Knoxville
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/14/2000
(865) 918-
Knoxville
Pro Page Partners
01/14/2000
(865) 919-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/14/2000
(865) 922-
Knoxville
Tennessee Telephone Co.
01/14/2000
(865) 924-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/14/2000
(865) 925-
Knoxville
Tennessee Telephone Co.
01/14/2000
(865) 927-
Oak Ridge
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 932-
Mascot
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 933-
Mascot
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 934-
Knoxville
Nuvox Communications
10/31/2000
(865) 935-
Bean Station
Level 3 Communications
10/26/2004
(865) 936-
Knoxville
Cricket Communications
10/31/2000
(865) 938-
Powell
Citizens Telecom Vol St LLC DBA Frontier Vol State
01/14/2000
(865) 940-
Dandridge
Nuvox Communications
08/19/2004
(865) 945-
Powell
Citizens Telecom Vol St LLC DBA Frontier Vol State
01/14/2000
(865) 946-
Knoxville
Us Lec Of Tennessee, Inc
01/14/2000
(865) 947-
Powell
Citizens Telecom Vol St LLC DBA Frontier Vol State
01/14/2000
(865) 951-
Knoxville
Comcast Phone Of Tennessee
03/14/2006
(865) 963-
Knoxville
Business Telecom Inc. - Bti
08/20/2000
(865) 964-
Knoxville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
01/31/2006
(865) 966-
Concord
Concord Telephone Exchange
01/14/2000
(865) 970-
Maryville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 971-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 973-
Knoxville
Cricket Communications
10/31/2000
(865) 974-
Knoxville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 977-
Maryville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 978-
Knoxville
Level 3 Communications
01/19/2006
(865) 980-
Maryville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 981-
Maryville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 982-
Maryville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 983-
Maryville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 984-
Maryville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 985-
Maryville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 986-
Lenoir City
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 988-
Lenoir City
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 992-
Maynardville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 993-
Morristown
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 995-
Friendsville
Bellsouth Telecomm DBA South Central Bell Tel
01/14/2000
(865) 996-
Knoxville
Usa Mobility Wireless
01/14/2000

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.