Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

870 Area Code

State: Arkansas
Major City: Jonesboro
Timezone: Central
Current Time: 12:03pm
Short URL: allareacodes.com/870

Area Code 870 Map

Where is area code 870?

Area code 870 serves most of Arkansas except the central and northwest regions occupied by Little Rock, Hot Springs, Fort Smith, and Fayetteville. It includes the cities of Jonesboro, Pine Bluff, and Texarkana. It is the only area code that serves the area.

870 area code

What time zone is area code 870?

The 870 area code is located in the Central timezone. The Central time zone is also known as America/Chicago. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 12:03pm.

History

870 was first put in service April 14, 1997. It was created from area code 501.

Nearby Area Codes

318 (Shreveport, LA)
417 (Springfield, MO)
430/903 (Tyler, TX)
479 (Fort Smith, AR)
501 (Little Rock, AR)
539/918 (Tulsa, OK)
573 (Columbia, MO)
580 (Lawton, OK)
662 (Southaven, MS)
731 (Jackson, TN)
870 (Jonesboro, AR)
901 (Memphis, TN)

Top 50 Counties in Area Code 870

CountyTotal Population% of 870% of County
Craighead, AR96,4432%100%
Jefferson, AR77,4352%87%
Crittenden, AR50,9022%100%
Mississippi, AR46,4803%100%
Miller, AR43,4622%100%
Greene, AR42,0902%100%
Union, AR41,6393%100%
Baxter, AR41,5132%100%
Boone, AR36,9032%100%
Independence, AR36,6472%90%
St. Francis, AR28,2582%100%
Ouachita, AR26,1202%100%
Poinsett, AR24,5832%100%
Columbia, AR24,5522%100%
Clark, AR22,9952%100%
Hempstead, AR22,6092%100%
Ashley, AR21,8533%100%
Phillips, AR21,7572%100%
Carroll, AR27,4461%73%
Arkansas, AR19,0193%100%
Drew, AR18,5092%100%
Randolph, AR17,9692%100%
Cross, AR17,8702%100%
Lawrence, AR17,4152%100%
Sharp, AR17,2642%100%
Sevier, AR17,0582%100%
Marion, AR16,6532%100%
Grant, AR17,8532%92%
Clay, AR16,0832%100%
Jackson, AR17,9972%83%
Lincoln, AR14,1342%100%
Howard, AR13,7892%100%
Izard, AR13,6962%100%
Little River, AR13,1712%100%
Desha, AR13,0082%100%
Lonoke, AR68,3560%18%
Fulton, AR12,2452%100%
Stone, AR12,3942%96%
Chicot, AR11,8002%100%
Bradley, AR11,5082%100%
Pike, AR11,2912%100%
Lee, AR10,4242%100%
Montgomery, AR9,4872%100%
Polk, AR20,6621%45%
Nevada, AR8,9972%100%
Cleveland, AR8,6892%100%
Monroe, AR8,1492%100%
Dallas, AR8,1162%100%
Lafayette, AR7,6451%100%
Searcy, AR8,1952%93%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 870

CityTotal Population% of 870% of City
Jonesboro, AR67,2630%100%
Pine Bluff, AR49,0830%100%
Texarkana, AR29,9190%100%
West Memphis, AR26,2450%100%
Paragould, AR26,1130%100%
El Dorado, AR18,8840%100%
Blytheville, AR15,6200%100%
Forrest City, AR15,3710%100%
Harrison, AR12,9430%100%
Mountain Home, AR12,4480%100%
Marion, AR12,3450%100%
Helena-West Helena, AR12,2820%100%
Camden, AR12,1830%100%
Magnolia, AR11,5770%100%
Arkadelphia, AR10,7140%100%
Batesville, AR10,2480%100%
Hope, AR10,0950%100%
Monticello, AR9,4670%100%
Stuttgart, AR9,3260%100%
Wynne, AR8,3670%100%
Osceola, AR7,7570%100%
Newport, AR7,8790%98%
Trumann, AR7,2430%100%
Pocahontas, AR6,6080%100%
De Queen, AR6,5940%100%
Warren, AR6,0030%100%
White Hall, AR5,5260%100%
Crossett, AR5,5070%100%
Berryville, AR5,3560%100%
Walnut Ridge, AR4,8900%100%
Ashdown, AR4,7230%100%
Dumas, AR4,7060%100%
Cherokee Village, AR4,6710%100%
Nashville, AR4,6270%100%
Sheridan, AR4,6030%100%
Fordyce, AR4,3000%100%
McGehee, AR4,2190%100%
Marianna, AR4,1150%100%
Piggott, AR3,8490%100%
Gosnell, AR3,5480%100%
Corning, AR3,3770%100%
Manila, AR3,3420%100%
Prescott, AR3,2960%100%
DeWitt, AR3,2920%100%
Brinkley, AR3,1880%100%
North Crossett, AR3,1190%100%
Hamburg, AR2,8570%100%
Hoxie, AR2,7800%100%
Green Forest, AR2,7610%100%
Mountain View, AR2,7480%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
22%Southwestern Bell
10%Centurylink
9%Windstream
4%Level 3
3%Ritter Ar
2%Sprint Company
2%Suddenlink Comm
17%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
13%Cingular
12%Verizon Wireless
3%Sprint
1%Teletouch
1%Cricket Comm
1%Southwestern Bell
1%Sprint Company
1%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(870) 200-
Nashville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
09/24/2002
(870) 201-
Newport
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/04/2002
(870) 202-
Pocahontas
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/04/2002
(870) 203-
Jonesboro
Big River Telephone Company - MO
07/05/2007
(870) 204-
Harrison
Cox Arkansas Telcom
04/09/2007
(870) 206-
Jonesboro
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/25/2011
(870) 207-
Jonesboro
E. Ritter Comms DBA Ritter Communications Ar
06/04/2007
(870) 208-
Wynne
Southwestern Bell
10/11/1997
(870) 209-
Pine Bluff
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(870) 210-
Arkadelphia
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
05/08/2001
(870) 212-
Paragould
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
02/13/2002
(870) 213-
Mountain View
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(870) 214-
Mountain View
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(870) 215-
Paragould
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 216-
Texarkana
Valor Telecomm Tx, Lp-tx #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
08/14/1998
(870) 217-
Newport
Southwestern Bell
01/25/1998
(870) 218-
Pine Bluff
Socket Telecom
09/22/2011
(870) 219-
Jonesboro
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
02/27/1999
(870) 220-
Fordyce
Windstream Arkansas
12/05/2001
(870) 221-
Paragould
Windstream Arkansas
09/11/2002
(870) 222-
Mc Gehee
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 223-
Glenwood
Windstream Arkansas
07/22/1999
(870) 224-
Monticello
Level 3 Communications
05/10/2001
(870) 225-
West Memphis
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(870) 226-
Warren
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 227-
Roe
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/04/2003
(870) 228-
Helena
Level 3 Communications
05/08/2001
(870) 229-
Crossett
Level 3 Communications
04/14/2004
(870) 230-
Arkadelphia
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 231-
Camden
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 232-
Yelcot Video Group
06/05/2014
(870) 233-
De Witt
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
09/18/2001
(870) 234-
Magnolia
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 235-
Magnolia
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 236-
Paragould
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 237-
Lake City
Centurytel Nw Ar DBA Centurylink - Siloam Springs
07/06/1997
(870) 238-
Wynne
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 239-
Paragould
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 240-
Paragould
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 241-
Roe
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 243-
Jonesboro
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/14/1998
(870) 245-
Arkadelphia
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 246-
Arkadelphia
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 247-
Pine Bluff
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 248-
Pocahontas
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
08/14/1998
(870) 249-
Delaplaine
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 250-
Fordyce
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/08/2004
(870) 251-
Desha
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 252-
Amagon
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 253-
Jonesboro
Southwestern Bell
08/14/1998
(870) 254-
Carthage
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 255-
Hazen
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 256-
Des Arc
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 257-
Cherokee Village
Centurytel Of Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 258-
Oxford
Centurytel Of Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 259-
Knobel
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 260-
Arkadelphia
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/16/2002
(870) 261-
Forrest City
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 262-
Paragould
Southwestern Bell
06/13/2000
(870) 263-
Gould
Centurytel Nw Ar-russelvl DBA Centurylink-russellv
07/06/1997
(870) 264-
Batesville
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 265-
Lake Village
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 266-
Sidney
Centurytel Of Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 267-
Pine Bluff
Southwestern Bell
02/27/1999
(870) 268-
Jonesboro
Southwestern Bell
02/27/1999
(870) 269-
Mountain View
Mountain View Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 270-
Forrest City
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(870) 271-
Harrisburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
05/03/2007
(870) 272-
Jonesboro
Teletouch Communications
10/31/2000
(870) 273-
Jonesboro
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
03/07/2002
(870) 274-
Okolona
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 275-
Jonesboro
Level 3 Communications
05/13/2002
(870) 276-
Success
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 277-
Batesville
Level 3 Communications
08/27/2002
(870) 278-
Blytheville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/08/2002
(870) 279-
De Queen
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
05/24/2004
(870) 280-
Harrison
Windstream Arkansas
06/02/2011
(870) 281-
Texarkana
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/08/2011
(870) 282-
Saint Charles
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 283-
Cave City
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 284-
Trumann
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/14/2000
(870) 285-
Murfreesboro
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 286-
Dierks
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 287-
Mineral Springs
Walnut Hill Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 288-
Batesville
Teletouch Communications
10/31/2000
(870) 289-
Lockesburg
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 291-
Melbourne
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/27/1999
(870) 292-
Hope
Sprint Spectrum
11/07/2002
(870) 293-
Arkadelphia
Sprint Spectrum
11/07/2002
(870) 294-
Pelsor
Tri - County Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 295-
Marianna
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 296-
Bull Shoals
Tca Communications DBA Suddenlink Comm
10/29/2013
(870) 297-
Calico Rock
Centurytel Of Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 298-
Marianna
Southwestern Bell
08/20/2000
(870) 299-
Magnolia
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/31/2002
(870) 300-
Dermott
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/24/2011
(870) 301-
Augusta
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
03/19/2012
(870) 302-
Harrison
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
05/10/2012
(870) 303-
Hazen
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
12/12/2013
(870) 304-
Crossett
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 305-
Crossett
Windstream Arkansas
08/14/1998
(870) 307-
Batesville
Southwestern Bell
01/25/1998
(870) 308-
Monticello
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(870) 309-
El Dorado
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 310-
El Dorado
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(870) 312-
El Dorado
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/14/1998
(870) 313-
Fordyce
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 314-
El Dorado
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(870) 315-
El Dorado
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/27/1999
(870) 316-
Jonesboro
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
07/18/2001
(870) 317-
Forrest City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/11/2002
(870) 318-
Cherry Valley
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/11/2002
(870) 319-
Brinkley
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/11/2002
(870) 320-
Ravenden Springs
Windstream Missouri
11/30/2012
(870) 321-
Mountain Home
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/20/2000
(870) 322-
Franklin
Centurytel Of Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 323-
Corning
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/14/2002
(870) 324-
Piggott
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/14/2002
(870) 325-
Rison
Cleveland County Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 326-
Oden
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 328-
Fisher
Rice Belt Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 329-
Pine Bluff
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/13/2000
(870) 330-
Texarkana
Level 3 Communications
10/17/2002
(870) 331-
Hope
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/20/2000
(870) 332-
Pine Bluff
Teletouch Communications
10/31/2000
(870) 333-
Jonesboro
AT&T Local
07/30/2002
(870) 334-
Norman
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 335-
Paragould
Southwestern Bell
08/20/2000
(870) 336-
Jonesboro
E. Ritter Comms DBA Ritter Communications Ar
01/29/2003
(870) 338-
Helena
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 339-
Hughes
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 340-
Jonesboro
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
11/01/2011
(870) 341-
Pine Bluff
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(870) 342-
Amity
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 343-
Turrell
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 344-
De Witt
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/17/2005
(870) 345-
Arkadelphia
Bandwidth.com Clec
10/31/2000
(870) 346-
Mount Pleasant
Centurytel Of Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 347-
Augusta
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 348-
Kingsland
Cleveland County Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 349-
Tuckerman
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 350-
Berryville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/16/2005
(870) 351-
Jonesboro
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(870) 352-
Fordyce
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 353-
Gurdon
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 355-
Eudora
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 356-
Glenwood
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 357-
Star City
Cleveland County Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 358-
Marked Tree
East Ritter Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 359-
Pine Bluff
Big River Telephone Company - MO
07/10/2009
(870) 362-
Wynne
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/20/2000
(870) 363-
Fox
Mountain View Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 364-
Crossett
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 365-
Harrison
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 366-
Sparkman
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 367-
Monticello
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 368-
Melbourne
Centurytel Of Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 370-
Star City
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/16/2002
(870) 371-
Salem
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/16/2002
(870) 372-
Clarendon
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/16/2002
(870) 373-
Melbourne
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/16/2002
(870) 374-
Gould
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/16/2002
(870) 375-
Marked Tree
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/14/2000
(870) 376-
Corning
Level 3 Communications
12/29/2003
(870) 377-
Dumas
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/27/2002
(870) 378-
Pocahontas
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/27/2002
(870) 379-
Delight
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 381-
Winthrop
Walnut Hill Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 382-
Dumas
Centurytel Nw Ar-russelvl DBA Centurylink-russellv
07/06/1997
(870) 383-
Flippin
Vistavox Of Arkansas
08/13/2008
(870) 384-
Cave City
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/23/2003
(870) 385-
Wickes
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 386-
Gillham
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 387-
Cove
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 388-
Saratoga
Walnut Hill Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 389-
Hatfield
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 390-
Camden
Sprint Spectrum
12/23/2002
(870) 391-
Harrison
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 392-
Tillar
Centurytel Nw Ar-russelvl DBA Centurylink-russellv
07/06/1997
(870) 394-
West Memphis
Southwestern Bell
05/08/2001
(870) 395-
Pine Bluff
Sbc Internet Services
10/24/2006
(870) 397-
Hope
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/31/2003
(870) 398-
Kirby
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 400-
West Memphis
Southwestern Bell
10/13/1999
(870) 401-
Pine Bluff
Windstream Communications
05/08/2013
(870) 402-
Midway
Tca Communications DBA Suddenlink Comm
01/03/2014
(870) 403-
Arkadelphia
Southwestern Bell
01/25/1998
(870) 404-
Mountain Home
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(870) 405-
Mountain Home
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/03/2002
(870) 406-
Gurdon
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/23/2003
(870) 407-
Marvell
Tca Communications DBA Suddenlink Comm
01/03/2014
(870) 408-
Harrisburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/23/2003
(870) 410-
Wilson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/23/2003
(870) 412-
Monticello
Level 3 Communications
01/31/2012
(870) 413-
Pine Bluff
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(870) 414-
Harrison
Windstream Arkansas
05/06/2003
(870) 415-
Crossett
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/15/2003
(870) 416-
Harrison
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/20/2001
(870) 417-
Lake Village
Level 3 Communications
04/14/2004
(870) 418-
Trumann
E. Ritter Comms DBA Ritter Communications Ar
01/30/2007
(870) 420-
Compton
Tri - County Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 421-
Mountain Home
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(870) 422-
Lead Hill
Northern Arkansas Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 423-
Berryville
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 424-
Mountain Home
Centurytel Of Mountain Home DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 425-
Mountain Home
Centurytel Of Mountain Home DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 426-
Omaha
Northern Arkansas Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 427-
Everton
Northern Arkansas Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 428-
Deer
Tri - County Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 429-
Western Grove
Tri - County Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 430-
Whiteville
Centurytel Of Mountain Home DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 431-
Lakeview
Centurytel Of Mountain Home DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 432-
Prescott
Sprint Communications Company,
03/01/2006
(870) 434-
Mount Judea
Tri - County Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 435-
Gassville
Yelcot Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 436-
Lead Hill
Northern Arkansas Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 437-
Alpena
Tri - County Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 438-
Green Forest
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 439-
St Joe
Tri - County Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 440-
El Dorado
Sprint Spectrum
02/04/2003
(870) 441-
Pine Bluff
Sprint Spectrum
02/04/2003
(870) 442-
Cherry Valley
Southwestern Bell
08/20/2000
(870) 443-
Monticello
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(870) 444-
El Dorado
Tca Communications DBA Suddenlink Comm
10/29/2013
(870) 445-
Bull Shoals
Northern Arkansas Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 446-
Jasper
Tri - County Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 447-
Leslie
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 448-
Marshall
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 449-
Yellville
Yelcot Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 450-
Paragould
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/28/2003
(870) 451-
Nashville
Southwestern Bell
08/14/1998
(870) 452-
El Dorado
Teletouch Communications
10/31/2000
(870) 453-
Flippin
Northern Arkansas Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 454-
Camden
Sbc Internet Services
12/08/2009
(870) 455-
Nashville
Level 3 Communications
05/13/2002
(870) 456-
Stuttgart
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/21/2003
(870) 457-
Wheatley
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 458-
Viola
Centurytel Of Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 459-
Cotton Plant
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 460-
Monticello
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 461-
Rison
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/18/2003
(870) 462-
Holly Grove
Centurytel Nw Ar DBA Centurylink - Siloam Springs
07/06/1997
(870) 463-
Hermitage
South Arkansas Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 464-
Arkadelphia
Southwestern Bell
06/13/2000
(870) 465-
Banks
South Arkansas Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 466-
Warren
AT&T Local
04/17/2003
(870) 467-
Gamaliel
Centurytel Of Mountain Home DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 468-
Clarendon
Centurytel Nw Ar DBA Centurylink - Siloam Springs
02/20/2001
(870) 469-
Wilmar
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 470-
Henderson
Tca Communications DBA Suddenlink Comm
01/03/2014
(870) 471-
Yellville
Tca Communications DBA Suddenlink Comm
10/29/2013
(870) 472-
Camden
Teletouch Communications
10/31/2000
(870) 473-
Wilmot
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 474-
Hope
Level 3 Communications
05/08/2001
(870) 475-
Lepanto
East Ritter Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 476-
Paragould
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/20/2000
(870) 477-
Cash
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 479-
Grady
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 480-
Berryville
Windstream Arkansas
10/11/1997
(870) 481-
Midway
Centurytel Of Mountain Home DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 482-
Caraway
Centurytel Nw Ar DBA Centurylink - Siloam Springs
07/06/1997
(870) 483-
Trumann
Centurytel Nw Ar DBA Centurylink - Siloam Springs
07/06/1997
(870) 484-
Sheridan
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/20/2001
(870) 485-
Swifton
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 486-
Monette
Centurytel Nw Ar DBA Centurylink - Siloam Springs
07/06/1997
(870) 487-
Tyronza
East Ritter Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 488-
Henderson
Centurytel Of Mountain Home DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 489-
Pine Bluff
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/31/2000
(870) 490-
Mount Ida
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/02/2004
(870) 491-
Henderson
Centurytel Of Mountain Home DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 492-
Henderson
Centurytel Of Mountain Home DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 493-
Manila
E. Ritter Comms DBA Ritter Communications Ar
05/08/2001
(870) 494-
Forrest City
Southwestern Bell
06/13/2000
(870) 495-
Newport
Sprint Spectrum
05/08/2001
(870) 496-
Witts Springs
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 498-
Camden
Southwestern Bell
05/10/2001
(870) 499-
Norfork
Centurytel Of Mountain Home DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 500-
Crossett
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/21/2003
(870) 501-
Mc Gehee
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/21/2003
(870) 502-
Pine Bluff
Southwestern Bell
01/25/1998
(870) 503-
Newport
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(870) 504-
Marshall
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/01/2004
(870) 505-
Berryville
Level 3 Communications
01/09/2006
(870) 506-
Bull Shoals
Sprint Communications Company,
11/17/2009
(870) 507-
Midway
Sprint Communications Company,
02/25/2009
(870) 508-
Mountain Home
Centurytel Of Mountain Home DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 509-
De Witt
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
03/06/2008
(870) 510-
Pine Bluff
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(870) 512-
Newport
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 513-
Oden
Level 3 Communications
08/22/2005
(870) 514-
West Memphis
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
05/14/2003
(870) 515-
Pine Bluff
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(870) 516-
Monette
E. Ritter Comms DBA Ritter Communications Ar
01/30/2007
(870) 517-
Mtn Home
Vistavox Of Arkansas
07/30/2008
(870) 518-
De Queen
Level 3 Communications
03/22/2005
(870) 519-
Forrest City
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(870) 520-
Jonesboro
Tca Communications DBA Suddenlink Comm
10/29/2013
(870) 522-
Rector
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 523-
Newport
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 524-
Waldo
Sprint Communications Company,
12/14/2006
(870) 525-
Cherry Valley
Southwestern Bell
05/08/2001
(870) 526-
Osceola
East Ritter Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 527-
Brinkley
E. Ritter Comms DBA Ritter Communications Ar
05/08/2001
(870) 528-
Strawberry
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 529-
Piggott
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 530-
Jonesboro
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/31/2000
(870) 531-
Etowah
East Ritter Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 532-
Blytheville
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 533-
Stamps
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 534-
Pine Bluff
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 535-
Pine Bluff
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 536-
Pine Bluff
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 537-
Joiner
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 538-
Dermott
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 539-
Leachville
Centurytel Nw Ar DBA Centurylink - Siloam Springs
07/06/1997
(870) 540-
Pine Bluff
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 541-
Pine Bluff
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 542-
Foreman
Walnut Hill Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 543-
Pine Bluff
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 544-
Pollard
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 545-
Green Forest
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 546-
Smackover
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 547-
Emerson
Southwest Arkansas Telephone Cooperative
07/06/1997
(870) 548-
Gillett
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 549-
Osceola
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/14/2003
(870) 550-
Pine Bluff
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(870) 551-
West Memphis
Level 3 Communications
01/31/2012
(870) 552-
Carlisle
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 553-
Compton
Tri - County Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 554-
Mount Holly
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 556-
Pine Bluff
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/27/1999
(870) 557-
Nashville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/19/2003
(870) 558-
Ash Flat
Vistavox Of Arkansas
08/13/2008
(870) 559-
Marion
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/13/2004
(870) 560-
Pine Bluff
Teletouch Communications
07/06/1997
(870) 561-
Manila
Centurytel Nw Ar DBA Centurylink - Siloam Springs
07/06/1997
(870) 562-
Magnolia
Sprint Spectrum
01/23/2001
(870) 563-
Osceola
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 564-
Manila
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 565-
Paragould
Level 3 Communications
05/08/2001
(870) 566-
Rector
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 567-
Crossett
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 568-
Arkadelphia
Level 3 Communications
05/08/2001
(870) 569-
Batesville
E. Ritter Comms DBA Ritter Communications Ar
05/08/2001
(870) 570-
Manila
E. Ritter Comms DBA Ritter Communications Ar
01/30/2007
(870) 571-
Texarkana
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
02/24/2009
(870) 572-
Helena
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 573-
Beech Grove
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 574-
Camden
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 575-
Pine Bluff
Southwestern Bell
10/31/2000
(870) 576-
Osceola
Level 3 Communications
03/27/2005
(870) 577-
Harrison
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/31/2000
(870) 578-
Harrisburg
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 579-
Fisher
Rice Belt Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 580-
Mtn Home
Sprint Communications Company,
02/25/2009
(870) 581-
Palestine
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 582-
De Queen
Windstream Arkansas
10/13/1999
(870) 583-
Umpire
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 584-
De Queen
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 585-
Timbo
Mountain View Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 586-
Lafe
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 587-
Wynne
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(870) 588-
Cherry Valley
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 589-
Brinkley
Southwestern Bell
06/13/2000
(870) 590-
Smackover
Sbc Internet Services
03/21/2008
(870) 591-
Mountain View
Mountain View Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 592-
Pine Bluff
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
12/14/2001
(870) 593-
Marked Tree
East Ritter Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 594-
Forrest City
Level 3 Communications
05/08/2001
(870) 595-
Rector
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 596-
Stephens
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 597-
Marmaduke
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 598-
Piggott
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 599-
Junction City
Centurytel Of South Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 601-
Gassville
Vistavox Of Arkansas
08/13/2008
(870) 602-
Prescott
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
04/19/2006
(870) 603-
Fisher
E. Ritter Comms DBA Ritter Communications Ar
09/08/2008
(870) 605-
Weiner
E. Ritter Comms DBA Ritter Communications Ar
09/08/2008
(870) 607-
Henderson
Sprint Communications Company,
02/25/2009
(870) 608-
Bearden
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
11/20/2009
(870) 609-
Pocahontas
Sprint Communications Company,
08/16/2006
(870) 612-
Batesville
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 613-
Batesville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(870) 614-
Luxora
E. Ritter Comms DBA Ritter Communications Ar
05/08/2001
(870) 615-
Mountain View
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
12/06/2004
(870) 616-
Lake City
E. Ritter Comms DBA Ritter Communications Ar
01/30/2007
(870) 617-
Arkadelphia
Sbc Internet Services
12/08/2009
(870) 618-
Banana Communications Ventures DBA Smart PCS
06/19/2009
(870) 619-
Pine Bluff
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(870) 620-
Lakeview
Sprint Communications Company,
02/25/2009
(870) 622-
Osceola
Southwestern Bell
10/13/1999
(870) 623-
Blytheville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/20/2000
(870) 624-
Tuckerman
Level 3 Communications
02/07/2005
(870) 625-
Mammoth Spring
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 626-
Magnolia
Level 3 Communications
05/10/2001
(870) 627-
Jonesboro
Sprint Spectrum
03/13/2002
(870) 628-
Star City
Centurytel Nw Ar-russelvl DBA Centurylink-russellv
07/06/1997
(870) 629-
West Memphis
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
09/23/2004
(870) 630-
Forrest City
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 631-
Corning
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/29/2005
(870) 632-
Lake Village
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
03/17/2005
(870) 633-
Forrest City
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 634-
Piggott
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
02/20/2001
(870) 635-
West Memphis
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/27/2004
(870) 636-
West Memphis
New Cingular Wireless PCS - GA
08/20/2000
(870) 637-
Walnut Ridge
E. Ritter Comms DBA Ritter Communications Ar
05/08/2001
(870) 638-
Brinkley
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(870) 639-
El Dorado
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(870) 640-
Flippin
Sprint Communications Company,
11/17/2009
(870) 641-
Salem
Vistavox Of Arkansas
08/13/2008
(870) 642-
De Queen
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 643-
Pine Bluff
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/09/2007
(870) 644-
Watson
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 645-
Fulton
Southwest Arkansas Telephone Cooperative
07/06/1997
(870) 647-
Maynard
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 648-
Texarkana
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/06/2005
(870) 650-
Trumann
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/05/2003
(870) 652-
Pleasant Grove
Mountain View Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 653-
Fouke
Southwest Arkansas Telephone Cooperative
07/06/1997
(870) 654-
Berryville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/12/2001
(870) 655-
Wilson
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 656-
Mountain Home
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/28/2005
(870) 657-
Blackfish
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 658-
Luxora
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 659-
Stuttgart
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/20/2000
(870) 660-
Des Arc
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/05/2010
(870) 662-
Marianna
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/03/2006
(870) 663-
Pine Bluff
Level 3 Communications
05/13/2002
(870) 664-
Newport
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/20/2000
(870) 665-
El Dorado
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(870) 667-
Ashdown
Level 3 Communications
05/13/2002
(870) 668-
Concord
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 670-
Horseshoe Bend
Centurytel Of Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 671-
Pine Bluff
Sprint Communications Company,
10/27/2005
(870) 672-
Stuttgart
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 673-
Stuttgart
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 674-
Stuttgart
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
10/13/1999
(870) 675-
Camden
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/20/2000
(870) 677-
El Dorado
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
09/22/2003
(870) 678-
Sparkman
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 679-
Walnut Ridge
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/31/2000
(870) 680-
Jonesboro
Southwestern Bell
08/12/2003
(870) 681-
Glenwood
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/22/2007
(870) 683-
Garland City
Southwest Arkansas Telephone Cooperative
07/06/1997
(870) 684-
Weiner
Rice Belt Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 685-
Chidester
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 687-
Bearden
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 688-
Harrison
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/16/2002
(870) 689-
Louann
South Arkansas Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 690-
Mc Gehee
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/20/2003
(870) 691-
Doddridge
Southwest Arkansas Telephone Cooperative
07/06/1997
(870) 692-
Pine Bluff
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(870) 693-
Waldo
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 694-
Taylor
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 695-
Mc Neil
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 696-
Magnolia
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 697-
Hickory Ridge
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 698-
Batesville
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 699-
Prattsville
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 701-
Mtn Home
Tca Communications DBA Suddenlink Comm
11/08/2013
(870) 702-
West Memphis
Southwestern Bell
01/25/1998
(870) 703-
Hope
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(870) 704-
Harrison
Windstream Arkansas
08/14/1998
(870) 706-
Mountain Home
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(870) 707-
Lakeview
Tca Communications DBA Suddenlink Comm
01/03/2014
(870) 708-
Waldo
Tca Communications DBA Suddenlink Comm
01/03/2014
(870) 710-
Cherokee Village
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(870) 714-
Helena
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/13/2006
(870) 715-
Harrison
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 717-
Wabbaseka
Sprint Spectrum
01/23/2001
(870) 718-
Pine Bluff
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
02/27/1999
(870) 722-
Hope
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 723-
Monticello
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/14/2002
(870) 724-
Gurdon
Sbc Internet Services
12/20/2010
(870) 725-
Smackover
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 726-
Green Forest
Windstream Arkansas
06/20/2001
(870) 727-
Pine Bluff
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
11/18/2003
(870) 728-
Marvell
Sprint Communications Company,
12/21/2006
(870) 729-
Hope
Sprint Communications Company,
10/31/2000
(870) 730-
Pine Bluff
Southwestern Bell
10/11/1997
(870) 731-
Mc Crory
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 732-
West Memphis
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 733-
West Memphis
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 734-
Brinkley
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 735-
West Memphis
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 736-
Mtn Home
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/24/2007
(870) 737-
Portland
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 738-
Jonesboro
Level 3 Communications
09/18/2001
(870) 739-
Marion
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 740-
Blytheville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(870) 741-
Harrison
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 742-
Strong
Sbc Internet Services
03/22/2011
(870) 743-
Harrison
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 744-
Augusta
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 745-
Magnolia
Teletouch Communications
10/31/2000
(870) 746-
Timbo
Mountain View Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 747-
Clarendon
Centurytel Nw Ar DBA Centurylink - Siloam Springs
07/06/1997
(870) 748-
El Dorado
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 749-
Oak Grove
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 750-
Horseshoe Bend
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/05/2003
(870) 751-
Ash Flat
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/05/2003
(870) 752-
Brinkley
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/20/2000
(870) 753-
Helena
Southwestern Bell
06/30/2001
(870) 754-
Harrison
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/21/2006
(870) 755-
Parkin
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 756-
Jonesboro
E. Ritter Comms DBA Ritter Communications Ar
01/30/2007
(870) 757-
Fifty Six
Mountain View Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 758-
Pocahontas
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
02/27/2001
(870) 759-
Walnut Ridge
Southwestern Bell
03/03/2001
(870) 761-
Jonesboro
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/13/1999
(870) 762-
Blytheville
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 763-
Blytheville
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 764-
Dyess
East Ritter Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 765-
Leola
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 766-
Wabbaseka
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 767-
Tuckerman
Level 3 Communications
08/11/2004
(870) 768-
Moro
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 769-
Biggers
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 770-
Bay
Sprint Communications Company,
08/16/2006
(870) 772-
Texarkana
Valor Telecomm Tx, Lp-tx #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
10/11/1997
(870) 773-
Texarkana
Valor Telecomm Tx, Lp-tx #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
10/11/1997
(870) 774-
Texarkana
Valor Telecomm Tx, Lp-tx #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
10/11/1997
(870) 775-
Texarkana
Valor Telecomm Tx, Lp-tx #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
10/31/2001
(870) 776-
Blytheville
Southwestern Bell
10/31/2000
(870) 777-
Hope
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 778-
Gassville
Sprint Communications Company,
11/17/2009
(870) 779-
Texarkana
Valor Telecomm Tx, Lp-tx #1 DBA Windstream Comm Sw
10/11/1997
(870) 780-
Blytheville
Southwestern Bell
10/11/1997
(870) 781-
Bay
Centurytel Nw Ar DBA Centurylink - Siloam Springs
07/06/1997
(870) 782-
Glenwood
Level 3 Communications
08/22/2005
(870) 783-
Rector
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/04/2006
(870) 784-
De Queen
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/08/2005
(870) 785-
Oil Trough
E. Ritter Comms DBA Ritter Communications Ar
03/10/2004
(870) 786-
Stephens
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 787-
Paragould
Teletouch Communications
10/31/2000
(870) 788-
Pine Bluff
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/15/2002
(870) 790-
Viola
Vistavox Of Arkansas
08/13/2008
(870) 791-
Camden
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(870) 792-
Earle
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 793-
Batesville
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 794-
Pine Bluff
Southwestern Bell
06/30/2001
(870) 795-
Yellville
Vistavox Of Arkansas
08/13/2008
(870) 796-
Prescott
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/17/2004
(870) 797-
Strong
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 798-
Hampton
South Arkansas Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 799-
Newark
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 802-
Jonesboro
Southwestern Bell
05/18/1998
(870) 803-
Jonesboro
Tca Communications DBA Suddenlink Comm
01/03/2014
(870) 805-
Batesville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(870) 807-
Camden
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(870) 808-
Tuckerman
Tca Communications DBA Suddenlink Comm
11/15/2013
(870) 809-
Walnut Ridge
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(870) 810-
Pocahontas
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/25/1998
(870) 812-
Flippin
Tca Communications DBA Suddenlink Comm
01/03/2014
(870) 814-
Pine Bluff
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(870) 815-
Osceola
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
03/03/2001
(870) 816-
Helena
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 817-
Helena
Southwestern Bell
01/25/1998
(870) 818-
Pine Bluff
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(870) 819-
Jonesboro
Southwestern Bell
06/30/2001
(870) 820-
Warren
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
02/26/2002
(870) 821-
Marianna
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
02/26/2002
(870) 822-
Osceola
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
02/26/2002
(870) 823-
Marion
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 824-
Blytheville
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(870) 825-
Dierks
Windstream Arkansas
06/20/2001
(870) 826-
Hope
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(870) 827-
Elaine
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 828-
Glenwood
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/30/2006
(870) 829-
Marvell
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 830-
Stuttgart
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(870) 831-
Hamburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
04/10/2003
(870) 832-
Horatio
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 833-
Camden
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
01/16/2002
(870) 834-
Batesville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
04/10/2003
(870) 835-
Pine Bluff
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(870) 836-
Camden
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 837-
Camden
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 838-
Blytheville
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 841-
Marshall
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/21/2006
(870) 842-
Holly Grove
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/17/2002
(870) 843-
Junction City
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/17/2002
(870) 844-
Imboden
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/17/2002
(870) 845-
Nashville
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 847-
Cherokee Village
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/17/2002
(870) 850-
Pine Bluff
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 852-
Tyronza
East Ritter Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 853-
Hamburg
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 854-
Beebe
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 856-
Hardy
Centurytel Of Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 857-
Corning
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 858-
Sparkman
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/22/2007
(870) 859-
Taylor
Centurytel Northwest Louisiana DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 861-
Ponca
Tri - County Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 862-
El Dorado
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 863-
El Dorado
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 864-
El Dorado
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 866-
Pine Bluff
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(870) 867-
Mount Ida
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 868-
Arkadelphia
Sprint Spectrum
11/12/2002
(870) 869-
Imboden
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 871-
Rosston
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 872-
Pine Bluff
Leap Wireless Intl DBA Cricket Comm
09/13/2001
(870) 873-
Humphrey
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 874-
Blevins
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 875-
El Dorado
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 877-
Mc Gehee
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 878-
Black Rock
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 879-
Pine Bluff
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 880-
Mc Crory
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/13/2005
(870) 881-
El Dorado
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 882-
Jonesboro
Sprint Spectrum
10/06/2003
(870) 883-
Sheridan
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/07/2003
(870) 884-
Fordyce
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/06/2003
(870) 885-
Bearden
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/06/2003
(870) 886-
Walnut Ridge
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 887-
Prescott
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 890-
Fordyce
Level 3 Communications
08/22/2005
(870) 892-
Pocahontas
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 894-
Bradley
Walnut Hill Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 895-
Salem
Centurytel Of Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 896-
Fulton
Southwest Arkansas Telephone Cooperative
07/06/1997
(870) 897-
Jonesboro
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
03/03/2001
(870) 898-
Ashdown
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 899-
Emmet
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 901-
Magnolia
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 904-
Magnolia
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(870) 905-
Mount Ida
Level 3 Communications
08/22/2005
(870) 910-
Jonesboro
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 914-
Magnolia
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/27/1999
(870) 917-
Sheridan
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 918-
Pine Bluff
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
02/27/1999
(870) 919-
Jonesboro
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(870) 920-
Warren
Airecast
11/11/2013
(870) 921-
Lewisville
Walnut Hill Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 923-
Hope
Teletouch Communications
10/31/2000
(870) 924-
Junction City
Centurytel Of South Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 925-
Murfreesboro
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/21/2006
(870) 926-
Jonesboro
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(870) 929-
Berryville
Cox Arkansas Telcom
06/26/2007
(870) 930-
Jonesboro
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 931-
Jonesboro
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 932-
Jonesboro
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 933-
Jonesboro
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 934-
Jonesboro
Southwestern Bell
05/10/1999
(870) 935-
Jonesboro
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 936-
Jonesboro
E. Ritter Comms DBA Ritter Communications Ar
11/23/2010
(870) 937-
Ravenden Springs
Windstream Missouri
10/11/1997
(870) 939-
Pine Bluff
Teleport Communications America
01/15/2010
(870) 940-
Hamburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/04/2003
(870) 941-
Sheridan
Windstream Arkansas
05/18/1998
(870) 942-
Sheridan
Windstream Arkansas
07/06/1997
(870) 943-
Huttig
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 944-
Smackover
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/04/2003
(870) 945-
Forrest City
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
08/20/2000
(870) 946-
De Witt
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 947-
Stephens
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/04/2003
(870) 948-
Prim
Mountain View Telephone Co.
07/06/1997
(870) 949-
Magnolia
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(870) 951-
Strong
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/04/2003
(870) 952-
Warren
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/04/2003
(870) 953-
Stamps
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/04/2003
(870) 954-
Monticello
Teletouch Communications
03/03/2001
(870) 955-
Hardy
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/25/2003
(870) 956-
Caraway
E. Ritter Comms DBA Ritter Communications Ar
01/30/2007
(870) 957-
Leachville
E. Ritter Comms DBA Ritter Communications Ar
01/30/2007
(870) 962-
Strong
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 963-
Bull Shoals
Vistavox Of Arkansas
08/13/2008
(870) 966-
Williford
Centurytel Of Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 972-
Jonesboro
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 974-
Jonesboro
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(870) 983-
Washington
Southwest Arkansas Telephone Cooperative
07/06/1997
(870) 990-
Multiple Ocn Listing
(870) 992-
Almyra
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 994-
Ash Flat
Centurytel Of Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997
(870) 995-
Helena
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(870) 997-
Eudora
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/26/2003
(870) 998-
Biscoe
Centurytel Central Arkansas DBA Centurylink
07/06/1997

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.