Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

907 Area Code

State: Alaska
Major City: Anchorage
Timezone: (UTC-9)
Current Time: 6:27am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/907

Area Code 907 Map

Where is area code 907?

Area code 907 covers the entire state of Alaska. It is the only area code that serves the area.

What time zone is area code 907?

The 907 area code is located in the (UTC-9) timezone. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 6:27am.

History

907 was first put in service January 1, 1957.

Nearby Area Codes

204/431 (Manitoba)
236/778 (Vancouver, BC)
249/705 (Sudbury, ON)
250 (Kelowna, BC)
306/639 (Saskatchewan)
367/418/581 (Quebec, QC)
403 (Calgary, AB)
587/825 (Calgary, AB)
604 (Vancouver, BC)
709 (Newfoundland/Labrador)
780 (Edmonton, AB)
807 (Kenora, ON)
819/873 (Sherbrooke, QC)
867 (Northern Canada)
907 (Alaska)

Top 29 Counties in Area Code 907

CountyTotal Population% of 907% of County
Anchorage, AK291,8260%100%
Fairbanks North Star, AK97,5811%100%
Matanuska-Susitna, AK88,9954%100%
Kenai Peninsula, AK55,4003%100%
Juneau, AK31,2750%100%
Bethel, AK17,0136%100%
Kodiak Island, AK13,5921%100%
Ketchikan Gateway, AK13,4771%100%
Valdez-Cordova, AK9,6366%100%
Nome, AK9,4924%100%
North Slope, AK9,43018%100%
Sitka, AK8,8811%100%
Northwest Arctic, AK7,5237%100%
Wade Hampton, AK7,4593%100%
Southeast Fairbanks, AK7,0294%100%
Yukon-Koyukuk, AK5,58824%100%
Aleutians West, AK5,5612%100%
Prince of Wales-Hyder, AK5,5591%100%
Dillingham, AK4,8473%100%
Petersburg, AK3,8151%100%
Aleutians East, AK3,1412%100%
Haines, AK2,5080%100%
Wrangell, AK2,3690%100%
Hoonah-Angoon, AK2,1501%100%
Denali, AK1,8262%100%
Lake and Peninsula, AK1,6314%100%
Bristol Bay, AK9970%100%
Skagway, AK9680%100%
Yakutat, AK6621%100%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 907

CityTotal Population% of 907% of City
Anchorage, AK291,8260%100%
Fairbanks, AK31,5350%100%
Juneau, AK31,2750%100%
Badger, AK19,4820%100%
Knik-Fairview, AK14,9230%100%
College, AK12,9640%100%
Sitka, AK8,8811%100%
Lakes, AK8,3640%100%
Tanaina, AK8,1970%100%
Ketchikan, AK8,0500%100%
Kalifornsky, AK7,8500%100%
Wasilla, AK7,8310%100%
Meadow Lakes, AK7,5700%100%
Kenai, AK7,1000%100%
Steele Creek, AK6,6620%100%
Kodiak, AK6,1300%100%
Bethel, AK6,0800%100%
Palmer, AK5,9370%100%
Chena Ridge, AK5,7910%100%
Sterling, AK5,6170%100%
Gateway, AK5,5520%100%
Homer, AK5,0030%100%
Farmers Loop, AK4,8530%100%
Fishhook, AK4,6790%100%
Nikiski, AK4,4930%100%
Unalaska, AK4,3760%100%
Barrow, AK4,2120%100%
Soldotna, AK4,1630%100%
Valdez, AK3,9760%100%
Nome, AK3,5980%100%
Goldstream, AK3,5570%100%
Big Lake, AK3,3500%100%
Butte, AK3,2460%100%
Kotzebue, AK3,2010%100%
Petersburg, AK2,9480%100%
Seward, AK2,6930%100%
Eielson AFB, AK2,6470%100%
Ester, AK2,4220%100%
Wrangell, AK2,3690%100%
Dillingham, AK2,3290%100%
Deltana, AK2,2510%100%
Cordova, AK2,2390%100%
Prudhoe Bay, AK2,1740%100%
North Pole, AK2,1170%100%
Willow, AK2,1020%100%
Ridgeway, AK2,0220%100%
Bear Creek, AK1,9560%100%
Fritz Creek, AK1,9320%100%
Anchor Point, AK1,9300%100%
Houston, AK1,9120%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
12%Acs Of Anchorage
12%Acs Of The Northland
10%United Utilities
7%General Communication
4%Matanuska Telephone Association
3%AT&T
3%Alaska Telephone Company
21%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
9%Cingular
8%General Communication
6%Acs Wireless
1%Cellular Connection
1%Astac Wireless
1%Verizon Wireless
1%Telalaska Cellular
2%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(907) 200-
Valdez
Acs Wireless
02/21/2006
(907) 209-
Juneau
New Cingular Wireless PCS
03/20/2001
(907) 212-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
08/15/2006
(907) 220-
Ketchikan
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
01/03/2007
(907) 221-
Fort Yukon
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 222-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
02/04/1994
(907) 223-
Anchorage
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(907) 224-
Seward
Interior Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 225-
Ketchikan
Ketchikan Public Utilities, Telephone Division
02/04/1994
(907) 226-
Homer
Acs Of The Northland
03/03/2001
(907) 227-
Anchorage
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/11/1995
(907) 228-
Ketchikan
Ketchikan Public Utilities, Telephone Division
02/04/1994
(907) 229-
Anchorage
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(907) 230-
Anchorage
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/15/1996
(907) 231-
Anchorage
Telalaska Cellular
01/21/2011
(907) 232-
Wasilla
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/11/1995
(907) 233-
Egegik
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 234-
Seldovia
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 235-
Homer
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 236-
Clarks Point
Nushagak Electric & Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 237-
Tununak
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 238-
Alakanuk
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 239-
Elfin Cove
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 240-
Anchorage
Acs Wireless
01/10/1996
(907) 241-
Karluk
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 242-
Anchorage
Acs Wireless
09/11/1994
(907) 243-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 244-
Anchorage
Acs Wireless
02/04/1994
(907) 245-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 246-
King Salmon
Bristol Bay Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 247-
Ketchikan
Ketchikan Public Utilities, Telephone Division
02/04/1994
(907) 248-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 249-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 250-
Anchorage
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/01/1997
(907) 252-
Soldotna
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(907) 253-
Cordova
Copper Valley Cellular
02/11/1995
(907) 254-
Ketchikan
Acs Wireless
09/11/1994
(907) 255-
Valdez
Copper Valley Cellular
02/04/1994
(907) 256-
Eek
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 257-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 258-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 259-
Glennallen
Copper Valley Cellular
02/11/1995
(907) 260-
Soldotna
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 261-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 262-
Soldotna
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 263-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 264-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 265-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 266-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 267-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 268-
Anchorage
Level 3 Communications
03/08/2010
(907) 269-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 270-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
04/01/1997
(907) 271-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 272-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 273-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 274-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 275-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 276-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 277-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 278-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 279-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 280-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
04/01/1997
(907) 281-
Seldovia
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 282-
Iliamna
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 283-
Kenai
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 284-
Seldovia
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 285-
Hydaburg
Alaska Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(907) 286-
Old Harbor
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 287-
Levelock
Bristol Bay Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 288-
Moose Pass
Telalaska Cellular
02/04/1994
(907) 289-
Manokotak
Nushagak Electric & Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 291-
Tanacross
Copper Valley Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 292-
Yakutat
Cordova Wireless Communications
05/30/2012
(907) 293-
Nikolai
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 294-
Nondalton
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 295-
Stevens Village
United Utilities
02/11/1995
(907) 296-
Homer
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 297-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
10/15/1996
(907) 298-
Takotna
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 299-
Homer
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(907) 301-
Anchorage
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(907) 303-
Haines
Acs Wireless
07/12/2006
(907) 304-
Nome
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/12/2006
(907) 305-
Wrangell
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/25/2006
(907) 306-
Anchorage
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/12/2006
(907) 310-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
07/25/2007
(907) 312-
Anchorage
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/29/2012
(907) 314-
Haines
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/25/2006
(907) 315-
Wasilla
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/17/2007
(907) 317-
Anchorage
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/11/2002
(907) 320-
Glennallen
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/01/1997
(907) 321-
Juneau
Acs Wireless
02/04/1994
(907) 322-
Fairbanks
Acs Wireless
02/04/1994
(907) 323-
Delta Junction
Alaska Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(907) 324-
Northway
Alaska Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(907) 325-
Valdez
Copper Valley Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 328-
Fairbanks
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
05/16/2006
(907) 329-
Coffman Cove
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 330-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
04/01/1997
(907) 331-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 332-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
07/22/1999
(907) 333-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 334-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
10/31/2000
(907) 335-
Kenai
Acs Of The Northland
08/20/2000
(907) 336-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
10/13/1999
(907) 337-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 338-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 339-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
10/31/2000
(907) 340-
Petersburg
Acs Wireless
07/12/2006
(907) 341-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 342-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 343-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 344-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 345-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 346-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 347-
Fairbanks
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/30/2002
(907) 348-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 349-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 350-
Anchorage
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/01/1997
(907) 351-
Anchorage
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/01/1997
(907) 352-
Wasilla
Matanuska Telephone Association
02/04/1994
(907) 353-
Fort Wainwright
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
02/04/1994
(907) 354-
Wasilla
Matanuska Kenai DBA Cellular Connection
10/15/1996
(907) 355-
Wasilla
Matanuska Kenai DBA Cellular Connection
02/04/1994
(907) 356-
Fort Wainwright
Acs Of Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 357-
Wasilla
Matanuska Telephone Association
10/11/1997
(907) 358-
Rampart
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 359-
Unalaska
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
12/11/2002
(907) 360-
Anchorage
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/01/1997
(907) 361-
Ft Wainwright
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
12/06/2005
(907) 362-
Seward
Acs Wireless
02/11/1995
(907) 363-
Deering
Otz Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 364-
Juneau
Acs Of Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 365-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
10/11/1997
(907) 366-
Tanana
Yukon Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 367-
Barrow
Astac Wireless LLC
07/04/1995
(907) 368-
Point Hope
Arctic Slope Telephone Association Coop.
02/04/1994
(907) 369-
Eielson Afb
Summit Telephone
02/04/1994
(907) 370-
Ft Wainwright
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
11/09/2009
(907) 371-
Fairbanks
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
09/10/2012
(907) 372-
Eielson Afb
Acs Of Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 373-
Wasilla
Matanuska Telephone Association
02/04/1994
(907) 374-
Fairbanks
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
06/30/2001
(907) 375-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
03/15/2004
(907) 376-
Wasilla
Matanuska Telephone Association
02/04/1994
(907) 377-
Eielson Afb
Alascom DBA AT&T Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 378-
Fairbanks
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/01/1997
(907) 379-
Ouzinkie
Alascom DBA AT&T Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 380-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
07/06/1997
(907) 381-
Akutan
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
11/15/2007
(907) 382-
Girdwood
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/15/2004
(907) 383-
Sand Point
Interior Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 384-
Fort Richardson
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
02/04/1994
(907) 385-
North Pole
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
06/05/2007
(907) 386-
Sand Point
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
04/09/2008
(907) 387-
Nome
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
05/14/2007
(907) 388-
Fairbanks
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(907) 389-
Fairbanks
Summit Telephone
02/04/1994
(907) 391-
Unalaska
Telalaska Cellular
02/04/1994
(907) 392-
Atka
Alascom DBA AT&T Alaska
07/04/1995
(907) 393-
Atka
Alascom DBA AT&T Alaska
07/04/1995
(907) 394-
Soldotna
Acs Wireless
10/11/1997
(907) 395-
Kenai
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
09/07/2007
(907) 397-
Metlakatla
Acs Wireless
02/23/2007
(907) 398-
Soldotna
Acs Wireless
02/04/1994
(907) 399-
Homer
Acs Wireless
09/11/1994
(907) 401-
Craig
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/25/2006
(907) 404-
Nome
Acs Wireless
02/23/2007
(907) 406-
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/15/2014
(907) 410-
Yakutat
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
11/19/2013
(907) 412-
Kotzebue
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
09/05/2008
(907) 414-
Wasilla
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/05/2011
(907) 419-
Juneau
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/29/2012
(907) 420-
Soldotna
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
04/02/2007
(907) 422-
Seward
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
03/13/2007
(907) 423-
Cordova
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
04/14/2009
(907) 424-
Cordova
Cordova Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 425-
Saint George Island
Bristol Bay Cellular Partnership
10/15/1996
(907) 426-
Noatak
Otz Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 427-
Tununak
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 428-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 429-
Cordova
Cordova Wireless Communications
05/18/1998
(907) 430-
Wasilla
Matanuska Kenai DBA Cellular Connection
11/20/1998
(907) 432-
Crooked Creek
Bush - Tel
02/04/1994
(907) 433-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
07/02/2008
(907) 434-
Nome
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
02/21/2008
(907) 435-
Homer
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
04/11/2007
(907) 437-
Shungnak
Otz Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 438-
St Marys
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 439-
King Salmon
Bristol Bay Cellular Partnership
02/04/1994
(907) 440-
Anchorage
Acs Wireless
07/01/1996
(907) 441-
Anchorage
Acs Wireless
07/01/1996
(907) 442-
Kotzebue
Otz Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 443-
Nome
Mukluk Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 444-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
10/11/1997
(907) 445-
Ambler
Otz Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 447-
Red Devil
Bush - Tel
02/04/1994
(907) 448-
Prudhoe Bay
Astac Wireless LLC
07/04/1995
(907) 449-
Sleetmute
Bush - Tel
02/04/1994
(907) 450-
Fairbanks
Acs Of Fairbanks
05/10/1999
(907) 451-
Fairbanks
Acs Of Fairbanks
02/04/1994
(907) 452-
Fairbanks
Acs Of Fairbanks
02/04/1994
(907) 453-
Grayling
Bush - Tel
02/04/1994
(907) 454-
Port Lions
Interior Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 455-
Fairbanks
Acs Of Fairbanks
02/04/1994
(907) 456-
Fairbanks
Acs Of Fairbanks
02/04/1994
(907) 457-
Fairbanks
Acs Of Fairbanks
02/04/1994
(907) 458-
Fairbanks
Acs Of Fairbanks
02/04/1994
(907) 459-
Fairbanks
Acs Of Fairbanks
02/04/1994
(907) 460-
Fairbanks
Acs Wireless
07/22/1999
(907) 461-
Valdez
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
07/30/2007
(907) 463-
Juneau
Acs Of Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 464-
Ekwok
Bristol Bay Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 465-
Juneau
Acs Of Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 466-
Nome
Telalaska Cellular
02/15/2010
(907) 467-
Aniak
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 468-
Ruby
Yukon Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 469-
King Salmon
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
04/14/2009
(907) 470-
Wrangell
Acs Wireless
07/12/2006
(907) 471-
Kalskag
Bush - Tel
02/04/1994
(907) 472-
Whittier
Yukon Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 473-
Shageluk
Bush - Tel
02/04/1994
(907) 474-
Fairbanks
Acs Of Fairbanks
02/04/1994
(907) 475-
Kiana
Otz Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 476-
Holy Cross
Bush - Tel
02/04/1994
(907) 477-
Kasigluk
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 478-
Stevens Village
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 479-
Fairbanks
Acs Of Fairbanks
02/04/1994
(907) 480-
Prudhoe Bay
Arctic Slope Telephone Association Coop.
02/04/1994
(907) 481-
Kodiak
Acs Of The Northland
11/20/1998
(907) 484-
Selawik
Otz Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 485-
Noatak
Otz Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 486-
Kodiak
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 487-
Kodiak
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 488-
North Pole
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 489-
Point Baker
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 490-
North Pole
Acs Of The Northland
01/10/1996
(907) 491-
Seward
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(907) 493-
Togiak
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 494-
Buckland
Otz Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 495-
Willow
Matanuska Telephone Association
02/04/1994
(907) 496-
Fairbanks
Communications Equipment And Svcs.
05/18/1998
(907) 497-
King Cove
Interior Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 498-
Alakanuk
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 500-
Juneau
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
12/06/2005
(907) 505-
Tok
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/25/2006
(907) 512-
Kodiak
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
03/30/2007
(907) 515-
Haines
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
03/12/2012
(907) 518-
Petersburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/25/2006
(907) 520-
Central
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 521-
Wasilla
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/29/2012
(907) 522-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 523-
Juneau
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
09/14/2001
(907) 524-
Mc Grath
United-kuc
02/04/1994
(907) 525-
Togiak
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 526-
Sleetmute
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 527-
Nunapitchuk
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 528-
Kodiak
Bristol Bay Cellular Partnership
02/04/1994
(907) 529-
Anchorage
Acs Wireless
01/10/1996
(907) 530-
Klawock
Alaska Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(907) 532-
Cold Bay
Interior Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 533-
Levelock
Bristol Bay Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 534-
Kaltag
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 535-
Douglas
Alascom DBA AT&T Alaska
07/04/1995
(907) 536-
Eek
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 537-
Sleetmute
Bush - Tel
02/04/1994
(907) 538-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
10/31/2000
(907) 539-
Kodiak
Acs Wireless
09/19/2005
(907) 540-
Girdwood
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/17/2007
(907) 541-
Bettles Field
Bettles Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 542-
Meyers Chuck
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 543-
Bethel
United-kuc
02/04/1994
(907) 544-
Bethel
Unicom
04/15/1996
(907) 545-
Kwethluk
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
08/03/2007
(907) 546-
Saint Paul Island
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 547-
Eagle
North Country Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 548-
False Pass
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 549-
Pilot Station
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 550-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
10/11/1997
(907) 551-
Elmendorf Afb
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
05/18/1998
(907) 552-
Elmendorf Afb
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
02/04/1994
(907) 553-
Nunapitchuk
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 554-
Chitina
Copper Valley Telephone Cooperative
07/04/1995
(907) 556-
Quinhagak
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 557-
Kwigillingok
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 558-
Scammon Bay
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 559-
Point Baker
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 561-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 562-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 563-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 564-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 565-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 566-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 567-
Ninilchik
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 568-
Port Alexander
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 569-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
04/01/1997
(907) 570-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
04/01/1997
(907) 571-
Iliamna
Interior Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 572-
Adak
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
05/05/2008
(907) 573-
Seward
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 574-
Nikolai
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
07/13/2007
(907) 575-
Anchorage
Acs Wireless
02/04/1994
(907) 576-
Nikolski
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 577-
Adak
Windy City Cellular
05/06/2009
(907) 580-
Elmendorf Afb
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
05/18/1998
(907) 581-
Unalaska
Interior Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 582-
Clear
Matanuska Telephone Association
02/04/1994
(907) 583-
Tyonek
Matanuska Telephone Association
02/04/1994
(907) 584-
Russian Mission
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 585-
Clear
Alascom DBA AT&T Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 586-
Juneau
Acs Of Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 587-
Arctic Village
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 588-
Kwigillingok
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 589-
Napakiak
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 590-
Fairbanks
Acs Wireless
10/13/1999
(907) 591-
Mountain Village
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 592-
Atka
Adak Eagle Enterprise LLC DBA Adak Tel Utility
02/04/1994
(907) 594-
Port Alexander
Alaska Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(907) 595-
Cooper Landing
Interior Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 596-
New Stuyahok
Bristol Bay Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 598-
Soldotna
Acs Wireless
10/11/1997
(907) 599-
Cooper Landing
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/20/1998
(907) 602-
Anchorage
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/07/2008
(907) 612-
Skagway
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/25/2006
(907) 616-
Delta Jct
New Cingular Wireless PCS
12/03/2013
(907) 617-
Ketchikan
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/15/2003
(907) 622-
Eagle River
Matanuska Telephone Association
01/10/1996
(907) 623-
Sitka
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
03/30/2007
(907) 624-
Unalakleet
United-kuc
02/04/1994
(907) 625-
Unalakleet
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
07/13/2007
(907) 628-
Beaver
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 629-
Coffman Cove
Alaska Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(907) 631-
Wasilla
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
03/30/2007
(907) 632-
Anchorage
Acs Wireless
10/06/2004
(907) 633-
Atqasuk
Arctic Slope Telephone Association Coop.
02/04/1994
(907) 634-
Wales
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
02/21/2008
(907) 635-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
11/06/2001
(907) 636-
Noorvik
Otz Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 638-
White Mountain
Mukluk Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 639-
Shishmaref
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
02/21/2008
(907) 640-
Kaktovik
Arctic Slope Telephone Association Coop.
02/04/1994
(907) 642-
Teller
Mukluk Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 643-
Teller
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
02/21/2008
(907) 644-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
10/31/2000
(907) 645-
Kivalina
Otz Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 646-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
10/31/2000
(907) 647-
Tununak
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 649-
Shishmaref
Mukluk Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 650-
Petersburg
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
10/24/2008
(907) 652-
Tununak
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 653-
Hope
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 654-
Kodiak
New Cingular Wireless PCS
03/03/2001
(907) 655-
Minto
Alascom DBA AT&T Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 656-
Galena
Interior Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 658-
White Mountain
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
02/21/2008
(907) 659-
Prudhoe Bay
Arctic Slope Telephone Association Coop.
02/04/1994
(907) 660-
Wrangell
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
10/24/2008
(907) 661-
Anaktuvuk Pass
Arctic Slope Telephone Association Coop.
02/04/1994
(907) 662-
Fort Yukon
Interior Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 663-
Anvik
Bush - Tel
02/04/1994
(907) 664-
Wales
Mukluk Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 665-
White Mountain
Mukluk Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 670-
Prudhoe Bay
Arctic Slope Telephone Association Coop.
10/13/1999
(907) 672-
Manley Hot Springs
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 674-
Lake Minchumina
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 675-
Aniak
Bush - Tel
02/04/1994
(907) 676-
Aniak
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
07/04/1995
(907) 677-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
07/04/1995
(907) 678-
Bettles Field
Summit Telephone
02/04/1994
(907) 679-
Marshall
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 680-
Ouzinkie
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 683-
Healy
Matanuska Telephone Association
02/04/1994
(907) 684-
Wales
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
02/21/2008
(907) 685-
Kwethluk
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
07/30/2007
(907) 686-
Wales
Mukluk Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 687-
Fairbanks
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/19/2005
(907) 688-
Chugiak
Matanuska Telephone Association
02/04/1994
(907) 689-
Eagle River
Matanuska Telephone Association
02/04/1994
(907) 690-
Kenai
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/12/2005
(907) 691-
Eagle River
Matanuska Kenai DBA Cellular Connection
08/24/2010
(907) 692-
Bettles
Bettles Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 693-
New Stuyahok
Bristol Bay Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 694-
Eagle River
Matanuska Telephone Association
02/04/1994
(907) 695-
Akiak
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 696-
Eagle River
Matanuska Telephone Association
02/04/1994
(907) 697-
Gustavus
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 698-
Akutan
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 699-
Fairbanks
Acs Wireless
12/05/2002
(907) 707-
Palmer
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
10/02/2009
(907) 710-
Glennallen
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
11/20/2008
(907) 712-
Fairbanks
Acs Of Fairbanks
08/20/2000
(907) 713-
Juneau
Acs Of Alaska
08/20/2000
(907) 714-
Soldotna
Acs Of The Northland
06/13/2000
(907) 715-
Wasilla
Acs Wireless
06/02/2003
(907) 717-
Eagle River
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
02/04/2008
(907) 720-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
09/20/2004
(907) 721-
King Salmon
Alascom DBA AT&T Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 722-
Hughes
Alascom DBA AT&T Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 723-
Juneau
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(907) 724-
Wales
Alascom DBA AT&T Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 725-
Point Hope
Alascom DBA AT&T Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 726-
Eagle River
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
08/11/2006
(907) 727-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
11/20/1998
(907) 728-
Takotna
Alascom DBA AT&T Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 729-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
10/15/1996
(907) 730-
Wasilla
Matanuska Kenai DBA Cellular Connection
10/13/1999
(907) 731-
Sleetmute
Alascom DBA AT&T Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 733-
Talkeetna
Matanuska Telephone Association
02/04/1994
(907) 734-
Northway
Alaska Telephone Company
01/25/1998
(907) 735-
Pelican
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 736-
Tenakee Springs
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 737-
Napakiak
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 738-
Sitka
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/10/1996
(907) 739-
Elim
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
02/21/2008
(907) 740-
Kenai
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
10/16/2006
(907) 741-
Soldotna
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
10/13/2006
(907) 742-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
08/14/1998
(907) 743-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
10/31/2000
(907) 744-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
10/13/1999
(907) 745-
Palmer
Matanuska Telephone Association
02/04/1994
(907) 746-
Palmer
Matanuska Telephone Association
02/04/1994
(907) 747-
Sitka
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 748-
Anchorage
Acs Wireless
10/11/1997
(907) 749-
Chignik
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 750-
North Pole
New Cingular Wireless PCS
12/30/2004
(907) 751-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
07/04/1995
(907) 752-
Sitka
Acs Wireless
09/11/1994
(907) 753-
Elmendorf Afb
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 754-
Girdwood
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 755-
Klawock
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 756-
Homer
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
10/16/2006
(907) 757-
Kwethluk
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 758-
Hooper Bay
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 759-
Point Hope
Astac Wireless LLC
07/09/2008
(907) 761-
Palmer
Matanuska Telephone Association
01/10/1996
(907) 762-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 763-
Wainwright
Arctic Slope Telephone Association Coop.
02/04/1994
(907) 764-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
09/26/2001
(907) 765-
Akiak
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 766-
Haines
Alaska Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(907) 767-
Haines
Alaska Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(907) 768-
Cantwell
Matanuska Telephone Association
02/03/2005
(907) 769-
Seward
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
10/13/2006
(907) 770-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
10/11/1997
(907) 771-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
08/22/2006
(907) 772-
Petersburg
Alaska Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(907) 773-
Circle
Circle Telephone & Electric
02/04/1994
(907) 774-
Northway
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 775-
Palmer
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
03/03/2001
(907) 776-
Nikiski
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 777-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
01/10/1996
(907) 778-
Northway
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 779-
White Mountain
Mukluk Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 780-
Juneau
Acs Of Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 781-
Port Alsworth
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 782-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 783-
Girdwood
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 784-
Yakutat
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 785-
Kake
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 786-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 787-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 788-
Angoon
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 789-
Juneau
Acs Of Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 790-
Juneau
Acs Of Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 792-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
07/04/1995
(907) 793-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
07/04/1995
(907) 794-
Platinum
Alascom DBA AT&T Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 795-
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/15/2014
(907) 796-
Juneau
Acs Of Alaska
03/03/2001
(907) 797-
Pilot Point
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 798-
Minto
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 799-
Fairbanks
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
10/13/2006
(907) 803-
Delta Jct
Acs Wireless
02/07/2008
(907) 810-
Delta Jct
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
02/21/2012
(907) 815-
Skagway
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
03/12/2012
(907) 821-
Ketchikan
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/05/2006
(907) 822-
Glennallen
Copper Valley Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 823-
Chitina
Copper Valley Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 824-
Anaktuvuk Pass
Alascom DBA AT&T Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 825-
Akiachak
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 826-
Craig
Alaska Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(907) 827-
Mekoryuk
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 828-
Meyers Chuck
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 829-
Huslia
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 830-
Anchorage
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/13/1999
(907) 831-
Valdez
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/04/1994
(907) 832-
Nenana
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 833-
Point Lay
Arctic Slope Telephone Association Coop.
02/04/1994
(907) 834-
Valdez
Copper Valley Telephone Cooperative
09/11/1994
(907) 835-
Valdez
Copper Valley Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 836-
Old Harbor
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 837-
Chignik Lagoon
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 839-
Atka
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 840-
Chignik Lagoon
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 841-
Wasilla
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/18/1998
(907) 842-
Dillingham
Nushagak Electric & Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 843-
Dillingham
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
04/14/2009
(907) 845-
Chignik Lagoon
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 846-
Coffman Cove
Alaska Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(907) 847-
Larsen Bay
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 848-
Chalkyitsik
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 849-
Venetie
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 850-
Pedro Bay
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 852-
Barrow
Arctic Slope Telephone Association Coop.
02/04/1994
(907) 853-
Perryville
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 854-
Eagle River
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/12/2005
(907) 855-
Atqasuk
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
04/14/2009
(907) 858-
Chevak
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 859-
Saint George Island
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 861-
Palmer
Matanuska Telephone Association
10/13/1999
(907) 862-
Eagle River
Matanuska Telephone Association
11/20/1998
(907) 863-
Wasilla
Matanuska Kenai DBA Cellular Connection
02/27/1999
(907) 864-
Eagle River
Matanuska Telephone Association
10/13/1999
(907) 865-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
01/23/2006
(907) 866-
Gustavus
Alascom DBA AT&T Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 867-
Chefornak
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 868-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
10/11/1997
(907) 869-
Delta Junction
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 873-
Delta Junction
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 874-
Wrangell
Alaska Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(907) 876-
Delta Junction
Alaska Telephone Company
07/04/1995
(907) 878-
Barrow
Acs Wireless
11/20/1998
(907) 880-
Elim
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
02/21/2008
(907) 882-
Tanacross
Alaska Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(907) 883-
Tok
Alaska Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(907) 884-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
03/03/2001
(907) 886-
Metlakatla
Alaska Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(907) 887-
Anchorage
Alascom DBA AT&T Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 888-
Fairbanks
Alascom DBA AT&T Alaska
02/04/1994
(907) 889-
Hughes
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 890-
Elim
Mukluk Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 891-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
12/27/2007
(907) 892-
Houston
Matanuska Telephone Association
02/04/1994
(907) 895-
Delta Junction
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 896-
Kipnuk
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 898-
Nulato
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 899-
Kotlik
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 903-
Anchorage
New Cingular Wireless PCS
03/27/2008
(907) 923-
St Michael
Mukluk Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 925-
Wainwright
Astac Wireless LLC
07/09/2008
(907) 927-
Koyukuk
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 928-
Anchorage
Globalstar Usa
01/30/2006
(907) 929-
Anchorage
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
10/11/1997
(907) 932-
Cantwell
Alascom DBA AT&T Alaska
02/11/1995
(907) 933-
Stebbins
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
02/21/2008
(907) 934-
Stebbins
Mukluk Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 936-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
02/04/1994
(907) 940-
Tok
Acs Wireless
07/25/2006
(907) 942-
Kodiak
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/25/2006
(907) 943-
Prudhoe Bay
Acs Wireless
11/20/1998
(907) 944-
Stebbins
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
02/21/2008
(907) 945-
Hoonah
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 946-
Meyers Chuck
Alaska Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(907) 947-
Anchorage
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/05/2007
(907) 948-
Kobuk
Otz Telephone Cooperative
02/04/1994
(907) 949-
Emmonak
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 952-
Anchorage
New Cingular Wireless PCS
03/21/2003
(907) 953-
Soldotna
New Cingular Wireless PCS
03/21/2003
(907) 955-
Shaktoolik
Mukluk Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 956-
Shaktoolik
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
02/21/2008
(907) 957-
Juneau
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/16/2003
(907) 960-
Glennallen
Acs Wireless
02/21/2006
(907) 963-
Koyuk
Mukluk Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 964-
Koyuk
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
02/21/2008
(907) 965-
Craig
Acs Wireless
07/12/2006
(907) 966-
Sitka
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 967-
Goodnews Bay
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 968-
Allakaket
Bettles Telephone Co.
02/04/1994
(907) 973-
Skagway
Acs Wireless
07/12/2006
(907) 978-
Fairbanks
New Cingular Wireless PCS
12/30/2002
(907) 979-
Platinum
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 980-
Anchorage
Acs Wireless
08/24/2005
(907) 982-
Palmer
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/12/2005
(907) 983-
Skagway
Alaska Telephone Company
02/04/1994
(907) 984-
Savoonga
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 985-
Gambell
United Utilities
02/04/1994
(907) 987-
Fairbanks
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/29/2012
(907) 988-
Wrangell
Acs Wireless
10/28/2002
(907) 989-
Sand Point
Acs Of The Northland
02/04/1994
(907) 992-
Anchorage
Acs Of Anchorage
01/25/1998
(907) 995-
Kotzebue
Otz Telecommunications
09/25/2008

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.