Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

928 Area Code

State: Arizona
Major City: Yuma
Timezone: (UTC-7)
Current Time: 5:16am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/928

Area Code 928 Map

Where is area code 928?

Area code 928 is the area code for most of Arizona except Phoenix and Tucson. It includes the cities of Yuma, Flagstaff, and Lake Havasu City. It is the only area code that serves the area.

What time zone is area code 928?

The 928 area code is located in the (UTC-7) timezone. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 5:16am.

History

928 was first put in service June 23, 2001. It was created from area code 520.

Nearby Area Codes

435 (St. George, UT)
442/760 (Oceanside, CA)
480 (Mesa, AZ)
505 (Albuquerque, NM)
520 (Tucson, AZ)
575 (Las Cruces, NM)
602 (Phoenix, AZ)
623 (Phoenix, AZ)
702/725 (Las Vegas, NV)
775 (Reno, NV)
928 (Yuma, AZ)
970 (Fort Collins, CO)

Top 12 Counties in Area Code 928

CountyTotal Population% of 928% of County
Maricopa, AZ3,817,1173%27%
Yavapai, AZ211,0339%100%
Mohave, AZ200,18616%100%
Yuma, AZ195,7516%100%
Coconino, AZ134,42122%100%
Navajo, AZ107,44912%100%
Apache, AZ71,51813%100%
Gila, AZ53,5975%96%
Graham, AZ37,2205%100%
Pinal, AZ375,7700%8%
La Paz, AZ20,4895%99%
Greenlee, AZ8,4372%100%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 928

CityTotal Population% of 928% of City
Yuma, AZ93,0640%100%
Flagstaff, AZ65,8700%100%
Lake Havasu City, AZ52,5270%100%
Prescott, AZ39,8430%100%
Bullhead City, AZ39,5400%100%
Prescott Valley, AZ38,8220%100%
Kingman, AZ28,0680%100%
Fortuna Foothills, AZ26,2650%100%
San Luis, AZ25,5050%100%
Peoria, AZ154,0650%12%
Payson, AZ15,3010%100%
Surprise, AZ117,5170%13%
Fort Mohave, AZ14,3640%100%
Somerton, AZ14,2870%100%
New Kingman-Butler, AZ12,1340%100%
Verde Village, AZ11,6050%100%
Cottonwood, AZ11,2650%100%
Camp Verde, AZ10,8730%100%
Chino Valley, AZ10,8170%100%
Show Low, AZ10,6600%100%
Sedona, AZ10,0310%100%
Winslow, AZ9,6550%100%
Safford, AZ9,5660%100%
Buckeye, AZ50,8760%19%
Tuba City, AZ8,6110%100%
Golden Valley, AZ8,3700%100%
Globe, AZ7,5320%100%
Page, AZ7,2470%100%
Wickenburg, AZ6,3630%100%
Village of Oak Creek (Big Park), AZ6,1470%100%
Snowflake, AZ5,5900%100%
Williamson, AZ5,4380%100%
Doney Park, AZ5,3950%100%
Paulden, AZ5,2310%100%
Kayenta, AZ5,1890%100%
Holbrook, AZ5,0530%100%
Eagar, AZ4,8850%100%
Thatcher, AZ4,8650%100%
Colorado City, AZ4,8210%100%
Lake Montezuma, AZ4,7060%100%
Chinle, AZ4,5180%100%
Pinetop-Lakeside, AZ4,2820%100%
Avenue B and C, AZ4,1760%100%
Taylor, AZ4,1120%100%
Whiteriver, AZ4,1040%100%
Clarkdale, AZ4,0970%100%
Lake of the Woods, AZ4,0940%100%
San Carlos, AZ4,0380%100%
Dewey-Humboldt, AZ3,8940%100%
Quartzsite, AZ3,6770%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
21%Qwest Corporation
6%Frontier Navajo Com
5%Frontier Ut Rural
5%Pac - West Telecomm
4%Level 3
4%Citizens Telecom Of Wht Mtns
4%Integra Telecom
16%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
15%Verizon Wireless
6%Sprint
6%Cingular
5%Cellular One Of Ne
1%T-mobile
1%Flat West Wireless
1%American Messaging Services
1%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(928) 200-
Globe
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 201-
Phoenix
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(928) 202-
Cornville
Level 3 Communications
08/16/2002
(928) 203-
Sedona
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 204-
Sedona
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 205-
Show Low
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
10/30/2002
(928) 206-
Ganado
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
10/30/2002
(928) 207-
Show Low
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
10/30/2002
(928) 208-
Lake Havasu City
Level 3 Communications
11/14/2002
(928) 209-
Page
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
11/26/2002
(928) 210-
Yuma
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 212-
Flagstaff
Commnet Wireless
01/25/2012
(928) 213-
Flagstaff
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 214-
Flagstaff
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 215-
Clifton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/03/2003
(928) 216-
Mohave Valley
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/23/2004
(928) 217-
Scottsdale
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
06/30/2001
(928) 218-
Meadview
New Cingular Wireless PCS
03/25/2004
(928) 219-
Phoenix
Sprint Communications Company,
01/04/2007
(928) 220-
Flagstaff
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(928) 221-
Phoenix
AT&T Local
06/30/2001
(928) 222-
Phoenix
Pac - West Telecomm
06/30/2001
(928) 223-
Phoenix
Pac - West Telecomm
06/30/2001
(928) 224-
Winslow
Level 3 Communications
04/04/2002
(928) 225-
Flagstaff
T-mobile Usa
01/31/2002
(928) 226-
Flagstaff
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 227-
Phoenix
Teleport Communications America
06/30/2001
(928) 228-
Tucson
Bandwidth.com Clec
09/03/2010
(928) 229-
Snowflake
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
12/20/2005
(928) 230-
Lake Havasu City
Sprint Spectrum
09/17/2002
(928) 231-
Wickenburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 232-
Wickenburg
Sprint Spectrum
07/03/2002
(928) 233-
Scottsdale
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
06/30/2001
(928) 234-
Bullhead City
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/19/2001
(928) 235-
Safford
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/10/2010
(928) 236-
Flagstaff
American Messaging Services
06/30/2001
(928) 237-
Prescott
Sprint Spectrum
08/07/2002
(928) 238-
Payson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/09/2003
(928) 239-
Cornville
Sprint Spectrum
08/07/2002
(928) 240-
Heber
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/31/2002
(928) 241-
Holbrook
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/31/2002
(928) 242-
Pinetop
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/31/2002
(928) 243-
Snowflake
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/31/2002
(928) 244-
Phoenix
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
06/30/2001
(928) 245-
Springerville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/31/2002
(928) 246-
Phoenix
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(928) 247-
Yuma
Level 3 Communications
03/15/2007
(928) 248-
Yuma
Time Warner Cable Info Svcs (arizona)
11/22/2011
(928) 249-
Peach Springs
New Cingular Wireless PCS
03/29/2004
(928) 251-
Phoenix
Level 3 Communications
10/05/2006
(928) 252-
Phoenix
Cox Arizona Telcom
11/16/2004
(928) 253-
Prescott
North County Communications Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 254-
Phoenix
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(928) 255-
Phoenix
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(928) 257-
Phoenix
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(928) 258-
Wickenburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/28/2011
(928) 259-
Yuma
Sprint Spectrum
03/15/2010
(928) 261-
Phoenix
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(928) 262-
Tonopah
North County Communications Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 263-
Kingman
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
05/03/2007
(928) 264-
Mohave Valley
Sprint Communications Company,
06/21/2006
(928) 265-
Tonopah
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
02/20/2001
(928) 266-
Phoenix
Sprint Communications Company,
06/30/2001
(928) 268-
Phoenix
Pac - West Telecomm
06/30/2001
(928) 269-
Yuma
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 271-
Yuma
New Cingular Wireless PCS
03/08/2006
(928) 272-
Williams
Pac - West Telecomm
08/09/2005
(928) 273-
Prescott
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(928) 274-
Sedona
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(928) 275-
Globe
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/15/2010
(928) 276-
Yuma
Time Warner Cable Info Svcs (arizona)
08/07/2006
(928) 277-
Phoenix
Level 3 Communications
06/30/2001
(928) 278-
Phoenix
Level 3 Communications
12/19/2012
(928) 279-
Kingman
Sprint Spectrum
03/12/2001
(928) 280-
Ganado
Commnet Wireless
05/26/2010
(928) 282-
Sedona
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 283-
Marble Canyon
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 284-
Sedona
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 285-
Phoenix
AT&T Local
08/08/2012
(928) 286-
Sedona
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 287-
Yuma
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/12/2006
(928) 288-
Holbrook
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 289-
Winslow
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 292-
Clifton
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/16/2006
(928) 293-
Kingman
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/14/2013
(928) 297-
Holbrook
Level 3 Communications
12/27/2006
(928) 298-
Pima
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/15/2013
(928) 299-
Kingman
Mercury Voice And Data LLC DBA Suddenlink Comm-az
02/06/2014
(928) 300-
Cottonwood
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 301-
Cottonwood
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 302-
Lake Havasu City
Sprint Communications Company,
04/10/2007
(928) 303-
Kingman
Sprint Spectrum
05/31/2001
(928) 304-
Yuma
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/05/2007
(928) 305-
Yuma
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 306-
Show Low
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
03/08/2001
(928) 308-
Prescott
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 309-
Ganado
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
06/30/2001
(928) 310-
Flagstaff
Sprint Spectrum
09/22/2004
(928) 313-
Holbrook
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
12/16/2005
(928) 314-
Yuma
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 315-
Somerton
T-mobile Usa
09/07/2007
(928) 317-
Yuma
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 318-
Onvoy
06/04/2014
(928) 319-
Winslow
Commnet Wireless
10/21/2011
(928) 321-
St Johns
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
12/20/2005
(928) 322-
Safford
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/19/2004
(928) 323-
Phoenix
Level 3 Communications
05/18/2012
(928) 325-
Phoenix
Teleport Communications America
06/01/2010
(928) 328-
Yuma
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 329-
Yuma
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 330-
Fort Mohave
Fort Mojave Telecom
06/30/2001
(928) 332-
Heber
Citizens Telecom Co Of Wht Mtns Inc.
06/30/2001
(928) 333-
Springerville
Citizens Telecom Co Of Wht Mtns Inc.
06/30/2001
(928) 334-
Pinetop
Citizens Telecom Co Of Wht Mtns Inc.
06/30/2001
(928) 335-
Pinetop
Citizens Telecom Co Of Wht Mtns Inc.
06/30/2001
(928) 336-
Yuma
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 337-
St Johns
Citizens Telecom Co Of Wht Mtns Inc.
06/30/2001
(928) 338-
Pinetop
Citizens Telecom Co Of Wht Mtns Inc.
06/30/2001
(928) 339-
Alpine
Citizens Telecom Co Of Wht Mtns Inc.
06/30/2001
(928) 340-
Scottsdale
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
06/30/2001
(928) 341-
Yuma
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 342-
Yuma
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 343-
Yuma
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 344-
Yuma
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 345-
Yuma
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 346-
Mohave Valley
Fort Mojave Telecom
06/30/2001
(928) 347-
Temple Bar Marina
Rio Virgin Telephone Co.
06/30/2001
(928) 348-
Safford
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 349-
Chinle
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
03/28/2006
(928) 350-
Scottsdale
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
06/30/2001
(928) 351-
Scottsdale
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
06/30/2001
(928) 353-
Marble Canyon
Arizona Telephone Co.
06/30/2001
(928) 354-
Happy Jack
Arizona Telephone Co.
06/30/2001
(928) 355-
Marble Canyon
Arizona Telephone Co.
06/30/2001
(928) 358-
Pinetop
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/06/2006
(928) 359-
Duncan
Copper Valley Telephone
06/30/2001
(928) 362-
Tucson
Teleport Communications America
06/22/2012
(928) 363-
Payson
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/15/2010
(928) 366-
Phoenix
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/09/2010
(928) 367-
Pinetop
Citizens Telecom Co Of Wht Mtns Inc.
06/30/2001
(928) 368-
Pinetop
Citizens Telecom Co Of Wht Mtns Inc.
06/30/2001
(928) 369-
Pinetop
Citizens Telecom Co Of Wht Mtns Inc.
06/30/2001
(928) 372-
Tonopah
Arizona Telephone Co.
06/30/2001
(928) 373-
Yuma
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 376-
Yuma
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 377-
Kingman
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/19/2004
(928) 378-
Pima
Sprint Spectrum
04/03/2014
(928) 379-
Prescott
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 380-
Flagstaff
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(928) 386-
Winslow
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 387-
Safford
Qwest Corp.
03/20/2008
(928) 388-
Yuma
Flat West Wireless
08/25/2004
(928) 392-
Prescott
American Messaging Services
06/30/2001
(928) 395-
Phoenix
Pac - West Telecomm
06/30/2001
(928) 396-
Phoenix
Pac - West Telecomm
06/30/2001
(928) 399-
Cornville
T-mobile Usa
01/29/2002
(928) 401-
Tonalea
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
08/16/2006
(928) 402-
Globe
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 404-
Bullhead City
Sprint Communications Company,
04/11/2005
(928) 409-
Heber
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
12/20/2005
(928) 412-
Lake Havasu City
New Cingular Wireless PCS
03/19/2001
(928) 414-
Holbrook
Sprint Spectrum
03/27/2005
(928) 415-
Phoenix
Level 3 Communications
04/16/2001
(928) 416-
Yuma
American Messaging Services
06/30/2001
(928) 420-
Prescott
Sprint Spectrum
09/22/2004
(928) 421-
Phoenix
Bandwidth.com Clec
03/03/2014
(928) 422-
Peach Springs
Table Top Telephone Co.
06/30/2001
(928) 424-
Safford
Valley Connections
12/21/2005
(928) 425-
Globe
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 427-
Wickenburg
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 428-
Safford
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 429-
Teec Nos Pos
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
03/28/2006
(928) 432-
Safford
Qwest Corp.
10/12/2006
(928) 433-
Scottsdale
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
06/30/2001
(928) 434-
Show Low
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
03/29/2005
(928) 436-
Phoenix
Pac - West Telecomm
06/30/2001
(928) 437-
Phoenix
Pac - West Telecomm
06/30/2001
(928) 438-
Phoenix
Pac - West Telecomm
06/30/2001
(928) 439-
Tucson
Level 3 Communications
02/29/2012
(928) 440-
Phoenix
Mercury Voice And Data LLC DBA Suddenlink Comm-az
11/05/2013
(928) 441-
Phoenix
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
06/30/2001
(928) 442-
Prescott
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 443-
Prescott
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 444-
Bullhead City
Sprint Communications Company,
06/25/2005
(928) 445-
Prescott
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 446-
Yuma
Sprint Spectrum
01/15/2002
(928) 447-
Phoenix
Pac - West Telecomm
06/30/2001
(928) 448-
Fredonia
Arizona Telephone Co.
06/30/2001
(928) 451-
Cornville
Sprint Spectrum
09/22/2004
(928) 453-
Lake Havasu City
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
06/30/2001
(928) 454-
Dateland
Arizona Telephone Co.
06/30/2001
(928) 457-
Snowflake
Level 3 Communications
03/08/2007
(928) 458-
Prescott
T-mobile Usa
01/29/2002
(928) 459-
Yuma
Flat West Wireless
09/27/2013
(928) 460-
Fredonia
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 462-
Payson
Midvale Telephone Exchange
06/30/2001
(928) 466-
Phoenix
Level 3 Communications
03/02/2005
(928) 467-
Roosevelt
Arizona Telephone Co.
06/30/2001
(928) 468-
Payson
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 472-
Payson
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 473-
Miami
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 474-
Payson
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 475-
Peridot
San Carlos Apache Telecommunications Utility
06/30/2001
(928) 476-
Pine
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 477-
Happy Jack
Arizona Telephone Co.
06/30/2001
(928) 478-
Payson
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 479-
Roosevelt
Arizona Telephone Co.
06/30/2001
(928) 482-
Phoenix
Tw Telecom Of Arizona LLC
06/30/2001
(928) 484-
Phoenix
Pac - West Telecomm
06/30/2001
(928) 485-
Pima
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 486-
Lake Havasu City
Sprint Spectrum
04/16/2001
(928) 487-
Globe
Qwest Corp.
06/26/2007
(928) 488-
Yuma
Flat West Wireless
01/31/2006
(928) 489-
Teec Nos Pos
Commnet Wireless
10/21/2011
(928) 492-
Phoenix
Pac - West Telecomm
06/30/2001
(928) 493-
Phoenix
Pac - West Telecomm
06/30/2001
(928) 494-
Phoenix
Peerless Network Of Arizona
06/29/2012
(928) 496-
Phoenix
Pac - West Telecomm
06/30/2001
(928) 499-
Mesa
AT&T Local
06/30/2001
(928) 501-
Glendale
Accipiter Communications Inc
06/30/2001
(928) 502-
Yuma
New Cingular Wireless PCS
12/18/2001
(928) 503-
Yuma
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 504-
Phoenix
Pac - West Telecomm
06/30/2001
(928) 505-
Lake Havasu City
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
06/30/2001
(928) 514-
Bullhead City
T-mobile Usa
07/23/2010
(928) 515-
Prescott
Qwest Corp.
11/05/2009
(928) 517-
Payson
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(928) 521-
Show Low
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
06/30/2001
(928) 522-
Flagstaff
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 523-
Flagstaff
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 524-
Holbrook
Citizens Telecom Co Of Wht Mtns Inc.
06/30/2001
(928) 525-
Flagstaff
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 526-
Flagstaff
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 527-
Flagstaff
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 528-
Show Low
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
06/30/2001
(928) 529-
Kingman
Mercury Voice And Data LLC DBA Suddenlink Comm-az
02/06/2014
(928) 530-
Kingman
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(928) 532-
Show Low
Citizens Telecom Co Of Wht Mtns Inc.
06/30/2001
(928) 533-
Prescott
Sprint Spectrum
04/17/2002
(928) 535-
Heber
Citizens Telecom Co Of Wht Mtns Inc.
06/30/2001
(928) 536-
Snowflake
Citizens Telecom Co Of Wht Mtns Inc.
06/30/2001
(928) 537-
Show Low
Citizens Telecom Co Of Wht Mtns Inc.
06/30/2001
(928) 539-
Yuma
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 541-
Prescott
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 542-
Bullhead City
Sprint Spectrum
08/15/2001
(928) 543-
Phoenix
Pac - West Telecomm
06/30/2001
(928) 550-
Somerton
T-mobile Usa
06/02/2005
(928) 551-
Springerville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/07/2008
(928) 552-
Safford
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 554-
Camp Verde
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 556-
Flagstaff
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 563-
Phoenix
Pac - West Telecomm
06/30/2001
(928) 564-
Meadview
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
06/30/2001
(928) 565-
Golden Valley
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
06/30/2001
(928) 566-
Lake Havasu City
Sprint Communications Company,
04/11/2005
(928) 567-
Camp Verde
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 569-
Phoenix
Pac - West Telecomm
06/30/2001
(928) 575-
Mohave Valley
Sprint Communications Company,
03/04/2005
(928) 577-
Mohave Valley
Aztech Communications, Inc
09/07/2005
(928) 580-
Yuma
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 581-
Yuma
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 583-
Chino Valley
Qwest Corp.
02/22/2001
(928) 585-
Phoenix
Pac - West Telecomm
06/30/2001
(928) 587-
Winslow
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 588-
Scottsdale
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
06/30/2001
(928) 589-
Scottsdale
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
06/30/2001
(928) 592-
Rimrock
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 593-
Phoenix
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(928) 594-
Pinetop
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
12/20/2005
(928) 595-
Payson
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(928) 596-
Scottsdale
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
06/30/2001
(928) 597-
Phoenix
Pac - West Telecomm
06/30/2001
(928) 598-
Sedona
American Messaging Services
06/30/2001
(928) 599-
Scottsdale
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
06/30/2001
(928) 600-
Phoenix
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(928) 606-
Flagstaff
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 607-
Flagstaff
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 608-
Marble Canyon
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 612-
Marble Canyon
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(928) 613-
Winslow
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
06/30/2001
(928) 614-
Marble Canyon
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 627-
Somerton
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 632-
Dewey
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 633-
Bagdad
Table Top Telephone Co.
06/30/2001
(928) 634-
Cottonwood
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 635-
Williams
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 636-
Chino Valley
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 637-
Williams
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 638-
Grand Canyon
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 639-
Cottonwood
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 640-
Marble Canyon
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 641-
Scottsdale
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
06/30/2001
(928) 642-
Mayer
Qwest Corp.
08/15/2003
(928) 643-
Fredonia
South Central Utah Telephone Association
06/30/2001
(928) 645-
Marble Canyon
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 646-
Cottonwood
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 649-
Cottonwood
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 651-
Safford
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 652-
Ganado
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 653-
Teec Nos Pos
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 654-
Ganado
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 656-
Teec Nos Pos
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 657-
Winslow
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 658-
Teec Nos Pos
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 659-
Teec Nos Pos
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 660-
Marble Canyon
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 662-
Parker
Frontier Communications Of The Southwest Inc
06/30/2001
(928) 667-
Parker
Frontier Communications Of The Southwest Inc
10/31/2001
(928) 668-
Wickenburg
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 669-
Parker
Frontier Communications Of The Southwest Inc
06/30/2001
(928) 671-
Wickenburg
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 672-
Marble Canyon
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 673-
Marble Canyon
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 674-
Chinle
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 675-
Chinle
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
03/28/2006
(928) 677-
Chinle
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 679-
Flagstaff
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 680-
Lake Havasu City
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
06/30/2001
(928) 681-
Kingman
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
06/30/2001
(928) 683-
Gila Bend
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 684-
Wickenburg
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 685-
Wickenburg
Table Top Telephone Co.
06/30/2001
(928) 686-
Winslow
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 687-
Clifton
Copper Valley Telephone
06/30/2001
(928) 688-
Ganado
Table Top Telephone Co.
06/30/2001
(928) 691-
Marble Canyon
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 692-
Kingman
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
06/30/2001
(928) 693-
Marble Canyon
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 697-
Chinle
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 698-
Marble Canyon
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 699-
Flagstaff
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 701-
Globe
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(928) 704-
Bullhead City
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
06/30/2001
(928) 706-
Lake Havasu City
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(928) 707-
Flagstaff
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 708-
Prescott
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 710-
Phoenix
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(928) 713-
Prescott
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 714-
Flagstaff
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 715-
Kingman
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 716-
Kingman
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 717-
Prescott
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 718-
Kingman
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
06/30/2001
(928) 719-
Globe
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(928) 722-
Somerton
Qwest Corp.
08/15/2002
(928) 723-
Phoenix
Broadvox-clec
02/13/2013
(928) 724-
Chinle
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 725-
Chinle
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 726-
Yuma
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 727-
Kingman
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 728-
Chinle
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 729-
Ganado
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 730-
Ganado
Commnet Wireless
05/26/2010
(928) 733-
Kingman
Mercury Voice And Data LLC DBA Suddenlink Comm-az
11/05/2013
(928) 734-
Winslow
Hopi Telecommunications Incorporated
06/30/2001
(928) 735-
Greer
Citizens Telecom Co Of Wht Mtns Inc.
06/30/2001
(928) 736-
Ganado
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 737-
Chinle
Hopi Telecommunications Incorporated
06/30/2001
(928) 738-
Ganado
Hopi Telecommunications Incorporated
06/30/2001
(928) 739-
Show Low
Citizens Telecom Co Of Wht Mtns Inc.
06/30/2001
(928) 750-
Yuma
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/11/2009
(928) 751-
Springerville
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
12/20/2005
(928) 752-
Phoenix
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
06/30/2001
(928) 753-
Kingman
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
06/30/2001
(928) 754-
Bullhead City
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
06/30/2001
(928) 755-
Ganado
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 756-
Scottsdale
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
06/30/2001
(928) 757-
Kingman
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
06/30/2001
(928) 758-
Bullhead City
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
06/30/2001
(928) 759-
Prescott Valley
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 763-
Bullhead City
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
06/30/2001
(928) 764-
Lake Havasu City
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
06/30/2001
(928) 765-
Bagdad
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
06/30/2001
(928) 766-
Topock
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
06/30/2001
(928) 767-
Dolan Springs
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
06/30/2001
(928) 768-
Mohave Valley
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
06/30/2001
(928) 769-
Peach Springs
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
06/30/2001
(928) 770-
Mohave Valley
Sprint Communications Company,
04/11/2005
(928) 771-
Prescott
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 772-
Prescott Valley
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 773-
Flagstaff
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 774-
Flagstaff
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 775-
Prescott Valley
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 776-
Prescott
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 777-
Prescott
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 778-
Prescott
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 779-
Flagstaff
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 781-
Chinle
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 782-
Yuma
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 783-
Yuma
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 785-
Wellton
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 787-
Chinle
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 788-
Mohave Valley
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
06/30/2001
(928) 789-
Flagstaff
North County Communications Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 792-
Safford
Level 3 Communications
04/09/2002
(928) 793-
Globe
Level 3 Communications
04/09/2002
(928) 797-
Tonalea
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
10/31/2005
(928) 810-
Ganado
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 812-
Globe
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 813-
Scottsdale
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
06/30/2001
(928) 814-
Flagstaff
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/04/2001
(928) 815-
Ganado
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
02/03/2011
(928) 817-
Scottsdale
Electric Lightwave DBA Integra Telecom
06/30/2001
(928) 819-
Yuma
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 821-
Sedona
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 828-
Thatcher
Valley Telephone Cooperative
06/30/2001
(928) 830-
Prescott
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 832-
Phoenix
Pac - West Telecomm
06/30/2001
(928) 833-
Phoenix
Pac - West Telecomm
06/30/2001
(928) 846-
Lake Havasu City
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/19/2001
(928) 848-
Prescott
Sprint Spectrum
01/15/2002
(928) 851-
Parker
Frontier Communications Of The Southwest Inc
06/30/2001
(928) 852-
Cornville
Level 3 Communications
09/17/2002
(928) 853-
Flagstaff
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 854-
Lake Havasu City
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
06/30/2001
(928) 855-
Lake Havasu City
Citizens Utilities Rural DBA Frontier Ut Rural
06/30/2001
(928) 856-
Fredonia
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 857-
Cibola
Frontier Communications Of The Southwest Inc
06/30/2001
(928) 858-
Peach Springs
Table Top Telephone Co.
06/30/2001
(928) 859-
Salome
Southwestern Telephone Co.
06/30/2001
(928) 862-
Cornville
Sprint Spectrum
08/28/2002
(928) 863-
Flagstaff
Sprint Spectrum
08/28/2002
(928) 864-
Flagstaff
Qwest Corp.
02/28/2001
(928) 865-
Clifton
Copper Valley Telephone
06/30/2001
(928) 871-
Ganado
Navajo Comm Co - Az DBA Frontier Navajo Com
06/30/2001
(928) 875-
Fredonia
South Central Utah Telephone Association
06/30/2001
(928) 890-
Flagstaff
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 892-
Show Low
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/13/2002
(928) 897-
Kingman
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/19/2001
(928) 899-
Prescott
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 902-
Ganado
Smith Bagley Inc. DBA Cellular One Of Ne Arizona
12/18/2001
(928) 910-
Prescott
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 913-
Flagstaff
Qwest Corp.
06/30/2001
(928) 916-
Cibola
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 919-
Yuma
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 920-
Yuma
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 923-
Cibola
Frontier Communications Of The Southwest Inc
06/30/2001
(928) 925-
Prescott
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 927-
Cibola
Southwestern Telephone Co.
06/30/2001
(928) 940-
Pinetop
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/06/2009
(928) 941-
Yuma
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(928) 951-
Payson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 961-
Globe
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 962-
Phoenix
Pac - West Telecomm
06/30/2001
(928) 963-
Sedona
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 965-
Clifton
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/18/2001
(928) 970-
Payson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 978-
Payson
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(928) 988-
Yuma
Flat West Wireless
11/02/2007
(928) 999-
Superior
Midvale Telephone Exchange
04/02/2002

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.