Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

949 Area Code

State: California
Major City: Irvine
Timezone: Pacific
Current Time: 12:49am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/949

Area Code 949 Map

Where is area code 949?

Area code 949 is located in California and covers Mission Viejo, Newport Beach, Lake Forest, San Clemente, and Laguna Niguel. It is the only area code that serves the area.

What time zone is area code 949?

The 949 area code is located in the Pacific timezone. The Pacific time zone is also known as America/Los_Angeles. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 12:49am.

History

949 was first put in service April 18, 1998. It was created from area code 714.

Nearby Area Codes

442/760 (Oceanside, CA)
562 (Long Beach, CA)
657/714 (Anaheim, CA)
949 (Irvine, CA)
951 (Riverside, CA)

Top 2 Counties in Area Code 949

CountyTotal Population% of 949% of County
Orange, CA3,010,23274%51%
San Diego, CA3,095,31326%4%

Top 18 Cities in Area Code 949

CityTotal Population% of 949% of City
Irvine, CA212,3758%80%
Mission Viejo, CA93,3053%100%
Newport Beach, CA85,1868%100%
Lake Forest, CA77,2643%97%
San Clemente, CA63,5223%100%
Laguna Niguel, CA62,9792%100%
Rancho Santa Margarita, CA47,8532%100%
Aliso Viejo, CA47,8231%100%
Costa Mesa, CA109,9601%39%
San Juan Capistrano, CA34,5932%100%
Dana Point, CA33,3515%100%
Laguna Hills, CA30,3441%100%
Ladera Ranch, CA22,9801%100%
Laguna Beach, CA22,7232%100%
Tustin, CA75,5400%24%
Laguna Woods, CA16,1920%100%
Coto de Caza, CA14,8661%100%
Las Flores, CA5,9710%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
36%Pacific Bell
4%Cox California Telcom
3%Mpower
2%Level 3
2%Teleport Group - Los Angeles
2%Xo
2%Paetec
21%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
8%Cingular
6%Verizon Wireless
5%Sprint
3%T-mobile
1%The Telephone Connection Of Los Angeles
1%American Messaging Services
1%American Messaging (am)
1%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(949) 200-
Anaheim
Xo California
05/18/1998
(949) 201-
San Juan Capistrano
O1 Communications
05/10/1999
(949) 202-
Irvine
O1 Communications
05/10/1999
(949) 203-
Lake Forest
Pac - West Telecomm
05/18/1998
(949) 204-
Laguna Beach
O1 Communications
05/10/1999
(949) 205-
Newport Beach
O1 Communications
05/10/1999
(949) 206-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 207-
Trabuco
O1 Communications
05/10/1999
(949) 208-
Irvine
Ymax Communications Corp.
10/13/2008
(949) 209-
Newport Beach
Pac - West Telecomm
05/10/1999
(949) 210-
Lake Forest
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/10/1999
(949) 212-
San Juan Capistrano
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/19/2001
(949) 213-
Newport Beach
American Messaging Services
01/14/2000
(949) 214-
Irvine
Sprint Spectrum
03/02/2010
(949) 215-
Aliso Viejo
Cox California Telcom, L.l.c.
07/22/1999
(949) 216-
Aliso Viejo
Cox California Telcom, L.l.c.
07/22/1999
(949) 218-
Aliso Viejo
Cox California Telcom, L.l.c.
07/22/1999
(949) 219-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(949) 220-
Newport Beach
Telcentris Communications
06/03/2013
(949) 221-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 222-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 223-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 224-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 225-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 226-
Laguna Niguel
Teleport Communications Group - Los Angeles
05/10/1999
(949) 227-
El Toro
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/18/1998
(949) 228-
Laguna Beach
T-mobile Usa
05/10/1999
(949) 229-
Trabuco
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/10/1999
(949) 230-
Newport Beach
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/27/1999
(949) 231-
Irvine
Xo California
07/22/1999
(949) 232-
Irvine
T-mobile Usa
02/22/2001
(949) 233-
Anaheim
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/27/1999
(949) 234-
San Juan Capistrano
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(949) 235-
Irvine
Sprint Spectrum
07/22/1999
(949) 236-
Irvine
Level 3 Communications
09/13/2011
(949) 237-
Irvine
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/17/2012
(949) 238-
Irvine
Mci Worldcom Communications, CA
11/22/2011
(949) 240-
San Juan Capistrano
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 241-
Anaheim
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(949) 242-
Irvine
Teleport Communications Group - Los Angeles
03/13/2007
(949) 243-
Lake Forest
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(949) 244-
Newport Beach
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/30/2001
(949) 245-
San Juan Capistrano
T-mobile Usa
08/03/2012
(949) 246-
Anaheim
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(949) 247-
Irvine
T-mobile Usa
09/05/2013
(949) 248-
San Juan Capistrano
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 249-
Laguna Niguel
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 250-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 251-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 252-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 253-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 254-
Irvine
Sprint Spectrum
07/17/2001
(949) 255-
Anaheim
Teleport Communications Group - Los Angeles
07/22/1999
(949) 256-
Lake Forest
33 Wireless Inc.
07/22/1999
(949) 257-
San Juan Capistrano
Xo California
07/22/1999
(949) 258-
Santa Ana
Xo California
07/22/1999
(949) 259-
Ladera Ranch
Xo California
07/22/1999
(949) 260-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 261-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 262-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 263-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 264-
Santa Ana
Xo California
07/22/1999
(949) 265-
Irvine
Paetec Communications
10/13/1999
(949) 266-
Irvine
Pac - West Telecomm
10/13/1999
(949) 267-
Trabuco
Paetec Communications
10/13/1999
(949) 268-
Lake Forest
Paetec Communications
10/13/1999
(949) 269-
Ladera Ranch
Paetec Communications
10/13/1999
(949) 270-
Newport Beach
Paetec Communications
10/13/1999
(949) 271-
Irvine
Paetec Communications
10/13/1999
(949) 272-
Laguna Niguel
Paetec Communications
10/13/1999
(949) 273-
Lake Forest
Level 3 Communications
10/13/1999
(949) 274-
Newport Beach
Level 3 Communications
10/13/1999
(949) 275-
Anaheim
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/13/1999
(949) 276-
Laguna Niguel
Pacific Bell
10/13/1999
(949) 277-
Lake Forest
The Telephone Connection Of Los Angeles
05/10/1999
(949) 278-
Irvine
Sprint Spectrum
10/13/1999
(949) 279-
Irvine
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(949) 280-
Laguna Beach
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/13/1999
(949) 281-
Laguna Beach
Pac - West Telecomm
10/13/1999
(949) 282-
Mission Viejo
Pacific Bell
10/13/1999
(949) 283-
Irvine
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(949) 284-
Ladera Ranch
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
01/14/2000
(949) 285-
Anaheim
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/13/1999
(949) 286-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
08/20/2000
(949) 287-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
01/14/2000
(949) 288-
Trabuco
Teleport Communications Group - Los Angeles
01/14/2000
(949) 289-
San Juan Capistrano
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(949) 290-
Laguna Beach
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/14/2000
(949) 291-
San Juan Capistrano
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/14/2000
(949) 292-
Ladera Ranch
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/14/2000
(949) 293-
Irvine
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/14/2000
(949) 294-
Irvine
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/14/2000
(949) 295-
Laguna Beach
T-mobile Usa
12/28/2001
(949) 296-
Irvine
Allegiance Telecom
01/14/2000
(949) 297-
Lake Forest
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
01/14/2000
(949) 298-
Trabuco
Level 3 Communications
01/14/2000
(949) 300-
Irvine
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/19/2001
(949) 302-
Irvine
T-mobile Usa
01/14/2000
(949) 303-
Ladera Ranch
O1 Communications
01/14/2000
(949) 305-
Aliso Viejo
Cox California Telcom, L.l.c.
01/14/2000
(949) 306-
Irvine
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(949) 307-
Irvine
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(949) 309-
Lake Forest
Broadwing Communications
06/13/2000
(949) 310-
San Juan Capistrano
T-mobile Usa
12/28/2001
(949) 313-
Laguna Beach
Paetec Communications
06/13/2000
(949) 314-
Laguna Beach
Shelcomm
04/23/2001
(949) 315-
Laguna Beach
Xo California
06/13/2000
(949) 317-
Lake Forest
American Messaging (am)
02/27/1999
(949) 318-
Lake Forest
The Telephone Connection Of Los Angeles
06/13/2000
(949) 319-
Trabuco
The Telephone Connection Of Los Angeles
06/13/2000
(949) 320-
Laguna Beach
The Telephone Connection Of Los Angeles
06/13/2000
(949) 321-
Newport Beach
The Telephone Connection Of Los Angeles
06/13/2000
(949) 322-
Lake Forest
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(949) 324-
San Juan Capistrano
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/07/2012
(949) 325-
San Juan Capistrano
Allegiance Telecom
06/13/2000
(949) 326-
Ladera Ranch
Allegiance Telecom
06/13/2000
(949) 328-
Lake Forest
Mpower Communications Corp
06/13/2000
(949) 329-
Santa Ana
Allegiance Telecom
06/13/2000
(949) 330-
Lake Forest
Teleport Communications Group - Los Angeles
06/13/2000
(949) 331-
Irvine
Mpower Communications Corp
03/03/2001
(949) 332-
San Juan Capistrano
T-mobile Usa
12/13/2011
(949) 333-
Irvine
Cox California Telcom, L.l.c.
03/07/2007
(949) 334-
Santa Ana
Allegiance Telecom
06/13/2000
(949) 335-
Santa Ana
Allegiance Telecom
06/13/2000
(949) 336-
Irvine
Dmr Communications Inc.
11/02/2006
(949) 337-
Irvine
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(949) 338-
Laguna Beach
New Cingular Wireless PCS
03/03/2001
(949) 340-
Lake Forest
Broadwing Communications
06/30/2001
(949) 341-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
08/20/2000
(949) 342-
Laguna Beach
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
08/20/2000
(949) 344-
Irvine
Level 3 Communications
02/18/2014
(949) 345-
Irvine
Telcentris Communications
04/24/2012
(949) 347-
Mission Viejo
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 348-
Mission Viejo
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 349-
Laguna Niguel
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(949) 350-
Ladera Ranch
T-mobile Usa
02/21/2002
(949) 351-
Irvine
New Cingular Wireless PCS
01/28/2002
(949) 352-
San Juan Capistrano
The Telephone Connection Of Los Angeles
06/13/2000
(949) 354-
Lake Forest
Pac - West Telecomm
01/28/2002
(949) 355-
Newport Beach
Sprint Spectrum
02/22/2002
(949) 356-
Lake Forest
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
06/29/2011
(949) 357-
Irvine
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(949) 359-
San Juan Capistrano
Peerless Network Of California
04/13/2012
(949) 360-
Laguna Niguel
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 361-
San Clemente
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 362-
Laguna Niguel
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 363-
Laguna Niguel
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 364-
Mission Viejo
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 365-
Mission Viejo
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 366-
San Clemente
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 367-
Mission Viejo
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 368-
San Clemente
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 369-
San Clemente
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 370-
San Juan Capistrano
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/10/1999
(949) 371-
Laguna Beach
Verizon California Inc.-ca (gte)
05/18/1998
(949) 373-
Laguna Niguel
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
01/14/2000
(949) 374-
San Juan Capistrano
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(949) 375-
Newport Beach
New Cingular Wireless PCS
06/30/2001
(949) 376-
Laguna Beach
Verizon California Inc.-ca (gte)
05/18/1998
(949) 378-
Irvine
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/10/1999
(949) 379-
Irvine
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/15/2008
(949) 380-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 381-
Rancho Santa Margarita
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/13/2012
(949) 382-
Lake Forest
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/2008
(949) 383-
Irvine
Level 3 Communications
11/29/2012
(949) 384-
San Juan Capistrano
Peerless Network Of California
04/13/2012
(949) 385-
Irvine
Global Crossing Local Services-ca
11/25/2009
(949) 387-
Aliso Viejo
Cox California Telcom, L.l.c.
05/18/1998
(949) 388-
Aliso Viejo
Cox California Telcom, L.l.c.
05/18/1998
(949) 389-
Laguna Niguel
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(949) 390-
Santa Ana
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/17/2009
(949) 391-
San Juan Capistrano
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/10/2010
(949) 392-
San Juan Capistrano
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/14/2013
(949) 393-
Lake Forest
Bandwidth.com Clec
02/01/2013
(949) 394-
Irvine
T-mobile Usa
09/19/2001
(949) 395-
Laguna Beach
New Cingular Wireless PCS
05/10/1999
(949) 396-
Rancho Santa Margarita
T-mobile Usa
06/03/2013
(949) 397-
Laguna Beach
Level 3 Communications
09/16/2013
(949) 398-
Rancho Santa Margarita
Cox California Telcom, L.l.c.
08/17/2010
(949) 399-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
08/14/1998
(949) 400-
Irvine
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(949) 407-
Irvine
Xo California
11/19/2010
(949) 412-
San Juan Capistrano
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/20/2000
(949) 413-
Irvine
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/20/2000
(949) 415-
Laguna Beach
Verizon California Inc.-ca (gte)
05/10/1999
(949) 416-
Level 3 Communications
06/20/2014
(949) 417-
Irvine
Xo California
05/18/1998
(949) 419-
Irvine
Allegiance Telecom
05/10/1999
(949) 420-
Lake Forest
Allegiance Telecom
05/10/1999
(949) 421-
Santa Ana
Xo California
08/14/1998
(949) 422-
Anaheim
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(949) 423-
Newport Beach
Allegiance Telecom
05/10/1999
(949) 424-
Laguna Beach
Allegiance Telecom
05/10/1999
(949) 425-
Laguna Niguel
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 426-
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/02/2014
(949) 427-
Lake Forest
Level 3 Communications
11/22/2010
(949) 428-
Irvine
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
05/10/1999
(949) 429-
Laguna Niguel
Level 3 Communications
05/10/1999
(949) 430-
Irvine
Cox California Telcom, L.l.c.
09/04/2013
(949) 431-
Irvine
Mci Worldcom Communications, CA
03/21/2014
(949) 433-
Anaheim
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(949) 435-
Irvine
Xo California
05/10/1999
(949) 436-
Laguna Beach
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/22/2001
(949) 437-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
08/20/2000
(949) 438-
Newport Beach
Level 3 Communications
10/08/2013
(949) 439-
Irvine
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/31/2000
(949) 440-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 441-
San Juan Capistrano
Bandwidth.com Clec
04/20/2011
(949) 442-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 443-
San Juan Capistrano
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 444-
San Juan Capistrano
Mpower Communications Corp
07/22/1999
(949) 445-
Lake Forest
Centurylink Communications LLC
02/04/2013
(949) 446-
Rancho Santa Margarita
Cox California Telcom, L.l.c.
03/21/2014
(949) 448-
Laguna Niguel
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 450-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 451-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 452-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 453-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 454-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 455-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 456-
San Juan Capistrano
Sprint Spectrum
05/18/2001
(949) 457-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 458-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 459-
Trabuco
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 460-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 461-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 462-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 463-
Laguna Beach
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/20/1998
(949) 464-
Laguna Beach
Verizon California Inc.-ca (gte)
05/18/1998
(949) 465-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
11/20/1998
(949) 466-
Irvine
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/19/2001
(949) 467-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
06/13/2000
(949) 468-
Irvine
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
11/20/1998
(949) 470-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 471-
Anaheim
AT&T Local
05/18/1998
(949) 472-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 474-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 475-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 476-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 477-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 478-
Newport Beach
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
05/10/1999
(949) 480-
Ladera Ranch
Broadwing Communications
05/10/1999
(949) 481-
Aliso Viejo
Cox California Telcom, L.l.c.
05/10/1999
(949) 482-
San Juan Capistrano
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/10/2011
(949) 483-
Irvine
Mpower Communications Corp
02/27/1999
(949) 484-
Laguna Beach
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
05/10/1999
(949) 485-
San Juan Capistrano
Mci Worldcom Communications, CA
05/18/1998
(949) 486-
Irvine
Mpower Communications Corp
07/22/1999
(949) 487-
San Juan Capistrano
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 488-
San Juan Capistrano
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 489-
San Juan Capistrano
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 491-
Irvine
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/23/2011
(949) 492-
San Clemente
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 493-
San Juan Capistrano
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 494-
Laguna Beach
Verizon California Inc.-ca (gte)
05/18/1998
(949) 495-
Laguna Niguel
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 496-
San Juan Capistrano
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 497-
Laguna Beach
Verizon California Inc.-ca (gte)
05/18/1998
(949) 498-
San Clemente
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 499-
Laguna Beach
Verizon California Inc.-ca (gte)
05/18/1998
(949) 500-
Newport Beach
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/19/2001
(949) 502-
Irvine
Cox California Telcom, L.l.c.
10/31/2000
(949) 505-
Lake Forest
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/24/2010
(949) 509-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 510-
Irvine
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(949) 514-
Newport Beach
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(949) 515-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 517-
Anaheim
Teleport Communications Group - Los Angeles
11/02/2004
(949) 521-
Lake Forest
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/22/2001
(949) 525-
Lake Forest
Level 3 Communications
05/10/1999
(949) 526-
Irvine
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/18/2013
(949) 527-
Irvine
Paetec Communications
06/29/2011
(949) 528-
Lake Forest
Pac - West Telecomm
05/10/1999
(949) 529-
Irvine
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
11/22/2010
(949) 531-
Newport Beach
T-mobile Usa
04/11/2014
(949) 533-
Anaheim
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(949) 534-
Trabuco
Pac - West Telecomm
06/13/2000
(949) 535-
Santa Ana
Bandwidth.com Clec
02/15/2013
(949) 536-
Anaheim
Sbc Internet Services
03/20/2014
(949) 537-
Broadvox-clec
07/07/2014
(949) 540-
Lake Forest
Mpower Communications Corp
07/22/1999
(949) 542-
Laguna Niguel
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
05/10/1999
(949) 544-
Lake Forest
Global Crossing Local Services-ca
05/10/1999
(949) 545-
San Clemente
Mpower Communications Corp
10/13/1999
(949) 546-
Aliso Viejo
Cox California Telcom, L.l.c.
05/10/1999
(949) 547-
San Juan Capistrano
New Cingular Wireless PCS
09/19/2001
(949) 548-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 551-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 552-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 553-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 554-
Newport Beach
Mpower Communications Corp
07/22/1999
(949) 556-
Irvine
Level 3 Communications
03/18/2013
(949) 558-
Level 3 Communications
06/09/2014
(949) 559-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 562-
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/07/2014
(949) 565-
Level 3 Communications
07/14/2014
(949) 566-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
07/22/1999
(949) 567-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(949) 572-
Irvine
New Cingular Wireless PCS
07/18/2011
(949) 573-
San Juan Capistrano
AT&T Local
05/18/2001
(949) 574-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 579-
Irvine
Xo California
03/29/2001
(949) 580-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 581-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 582-
Mission Viejo
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 583-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 584-
Ladera Ranch
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/20/1998
(949) 585-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(949) 586-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 587-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 588-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 589-
Trabuco
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 595-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 596-
Irvine
Sprint Spectrum
11/30/2001
(949) 597-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 598-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 599-
Irvine
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
05/18/1998
(949) 600-
Lake Forest
O1 Communications
05/10/1999
(949) 602-
Irvine
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/18/1998
(949) 606-
Laguna Niguel
Pac - West Telecomm
07/22/1999
(949) 607-
Laguna Beach
Teleport Communications Group - Los Angeles
07/22/1999
(949) 608-
Irvine
Broadwing Communications
05/10/1999
(949) 609-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(949) 610-
Newport Beach
Mci Worldcom Communications, CA
05/10/1999
(949) 612-
Newport Beach
Global Crossing Local Services-ca
05/10/1999
(949) 613-
Laguna Beach
Global Crossing Local Services-ca
05/10/1999
(949) 614-
Irvine
Mci Worldcom Communications, CA
05/10/1999
(949) 616-
Lake Forest
AT&T Local
02/27/1999
(949) 622-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 623-
Irvine
Teleport Communications Group - Los Angeles
05/18/1998
(949) 625-
Ladera Ranch
Pac - West Telecomm
07/22/1999
(949) 628-
Lake Forest
American Messaging (am)
07/22/1999
(949) 629-
Newport Beach
Teleport Communications Group - Los Angeles
05/18/1998
(949) 630-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
03/22/2001
(949) 631-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 632-
Lake Forest
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/19/2001
(949) 633-
Lake Forest
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(949) 635-
Trabuco
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(949) 636-
Lake Forest
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/19/2001
(949) 637-
Laguna Beach
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/19/2001
(949) 638-
Lake Forest
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
10/21/2008
(949) 639-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/2001
(949) 640-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 642-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 643-
Laguna Niguel
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 644-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 645-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 646-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 648-
Irvine
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/16/2006
(949) 650-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 651-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 653-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 654-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 655-
Irvine
Mpower Communications Corp
05/18/1998
(949) 657-
Irvine
American Messaging (am)
05/10/1999
(949) 660-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 661-
San Juan Capistrano
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 666-
Trabuco
Pac - West Telecomm
07/22/1999
(949) 667-
Lake Forest
Telcentris Communications
07/21/2010
(949) 672-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
08/20/2000
(949) 673-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 675-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 677-
Anaheim
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/20/2000
(949) 678-
Irvine
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(949) 679-
Aliso Viejo
Cox California Telcom, L.l.c.
05/10/1999
(949) 680-
Lake Forest
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
05/10/1999
(949) 681-
Irvine
Mpower Communications Corp
07/22/1999
(949) 682-
Laguna Niguel
Global Crossing Local Services-ca
05/10/1999
(949) 683-
Lake Forest
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(949) 689-
Irvine
Sprint Spectrum
11/20/1998
(949) 690-
Lake Forest
T-mobile Usa
09/20/2002
(949) 697-
Anaheim
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(949) 698-
Newport Beach
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
05/10/1999
(949) 699-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 701-
Irvine
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/20/2002
(949) 702-
Ladera Ranch
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/27/1999
(949) 705-
Irvine
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
05/10/1999
(949) 706-
Newport Beach
Cox California Telcom, L.l.c.
05/18/1998
(949) 707-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 709-
Aliso Viejo
Cox California Telcom, L.l.c.
02/27/1999
(949) 713-
Aliso Viejo
Cox California Telcom, L.l.c.
05/18/1998
(949) 715-
Laguna Beach
Cox California Telcom, L.l.c.
05/18/1998
(949) 716-
Aliso Viejo
Cox California Telcom, L.l.c.
05/18/1998
(949) 717-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 718-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 719-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 720-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 721-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 722-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 723-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 724-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 725-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 726-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 727-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 728-
San Juan Capistrano
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 729-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 732-
Irvine
T-mobile Usa
09/18/2006
(949) 733-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 734-
Newport Beach
Teleport Communications Group - Los Angeles
08/20/2000
(949) 735-
Irvine
New Cingular Wireless PCS
10/31/2000
(949) 737-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 740-
Lake Forest
American Messaging (am)
05/10/1999
(949) 742-
Trabuco
T-mobile Usa
09/20/2002
(949) 743-
Irvine
Global Crossing Local Services-ca
05/10/1999
(949) 748-
Irvine
T-mobile Usa
01/26/2006
(949) 750-
Trabuco
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
05/10/1999
(949) 751-
Newport Coast
Mpower Communications Corp
07/22/1999
(949) 752-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 753-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 754-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(949) 756-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 757-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 758-
Laguna Beach
American Messaging Services
03/03/2001
(949) 759-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 760-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 764-
Newport Beach
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(949) 766-
Trabuco
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 767-
Lake Forest
Pac - West Telecomm
05/18/1998
(949) 768-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 769-
Irvine
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/17/2007
(949) 770-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 777-
Ladera Ranch
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
01/14/2000
(949) 783-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
03/13/2009
(949) 784-
Anaheim
Pacific Bell
05/03/2001
(949) 786-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 788-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 789-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 790-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 791-
Newport Beach
Mpower Communications Corp
05/18/1998
(949) 793-
Laguna Beach
Pacific Bell - Clec
05/18/1998
(949) 794-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 795-
Irvine
Sprint Spectrum
08/14/1998
(949) 797-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
08/14/1998
(949) 798-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 800-
Irvine
Telcentris Communications
06/21/2010
(949) 805-
San Juan Capistrano
American Messaging Services
02/27/1999
(949) 808-
Newport Beach
The Telephone Connection Of Los Angeles
06/13/2000
(949) 809-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(949) 812-
Anaheim
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/18/2006
(949) 813-
Irvine
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(949) 823-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 824-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 825-
Irvine
Paetec Communications
10/20/2008
(949) 829-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 830-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 831-
Laguna Niguel
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 833-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 835-
Trabuco
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
01/14/2000
(949) 836-
Irvine
Sprint Spectrum
08/20/2000
(949) 837-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 838-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(949) 842-
San Juan Capistrano
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(949) 851-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 852-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 854-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 855-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 856-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 857-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 858-
Trabuco
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 859-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 860-
Lake Forest
Teleport Communications Group - Los Angeles
05/18/1998
(949) 861-
Irvine
New Cingular Wireless PCS
08/22/2001
(949) 862-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 863-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 864-
Irvine
Mpower Communications Corp
05/18/1998
(949) 870-
Irvine
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
05/31/2006
(949) 872-
Irvine
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(949) 873-
Newport Beach
Broadwing Communications
08/14/1998
(949) 874-
Ladera Ranch
New Cingular Wireless PCS
11/20/1998
(949) 877-
Newport Beach
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
01/09/2013
(949) 878-
Irvine
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/03/2006
(949) 884-
Lake Forest
American Messaging Services
11/20/1998
(949) 885-
Irvine
Mci Worldcom Communications, CA
05/10/1999
(949) 887-
Newport Beach
New Cingular Wireless PCS
04/19/2001
(949) 888-
Trabuco
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 891-
Newport Beach
AT&T Local
08/22/2001
(949) 892-
Irvine
Teleport Communications Group - Los Angeles
01/24/2006
(949) 899-
San Juan Capistrano
Cf Communications DBA Telekenex
01/09/2013
(949) 900-
Lake Forest
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
06/13/2000
(949) 903-
Newport Beach
T-mobile Usa
09/20/2002
(949) 910-
Irvine
T-mobile Usa
05/18/1998
(949) 916-
Aliso Viejo
Cox California Telcom, L.l.c.
02/27/1999
(949) 922-
Newport Beach
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(949) 923-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
03/22/2001
(949) 926-
Laguna Niguel
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(949) 929-
Irvine
Sprint Spectrum
02/27/1999
(949) 930-
Irvine
Mci Worldcom Communications, CA
05/18/1998
(949) 932-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 933-
Newport Beach
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(949) 936-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
02/27/1999
(949) 939-
Lake Forest
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/21/2001
(949) 940-
San Clemente
Pacific Bell
07/22/1999
(949) 943-
Irvine
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/05/2008
(949) 944-
Irvine
33 Wireless Inc.
02/27/1999
(949) 945-
Newport Beach
Mpower Communications Corp
02/27/1999
(949) 951-
El Toro
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 954-
Irvine
Broadwing Communications
05/02/2008
(949) 955-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 963-
Lake Forest
North County Communications Corp.
10/31/2000
(949) 973-
San Juan Capistrano
Paetec Communications
01/27/2004
(949) 975-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 977-
Irvine
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(949) 981-
Irvine
New Cingular Wireless PCS
02/22/2001
(949) 988-
Irvine
Telcentris Communications
08/18/2010
(949) 999-
Newport Beach
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
05/10/1999

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.