Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

956 Area Code

State: Texas
Major City: Laredo
Timezone: Central
Current Time: 2:41am
Short URL: allareacodes.com/956

Area Code 956 Map

Where is area code 956?

Area code 956 is located in southern Texas and covers Laredo, Brownsville, McAllen, Edinburg, and Mission. It is the only area code that serves the area.

What time zone is area code 956?

The 956 area code is located in the Central timezone. The Central time zone is also known as America/Chicago. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 2:41am.

History

956 was first put in service July 7, 1997. It was created from area code 210.

Nearby Area Codes

361 (Corpus Christi, TX)
830 (New Braunfels, TX)
956 (Laredo, TX)
979 (College Station, TX)

Top 8 Counties in Area Code 956

CountyTotal Population% of 956% of County
Hidalgo, TX774,76917%100%
Cameron, TX406,22014%100%
Webb, TX250,30429%79%
Starr, TX60,96813%100%
Willacy, TX22,1348%100%
Zapata, TX14,0189%81%
La Salle, TX6,8862%13%
Kenedy, TX4166%27%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 956

CityTotal Population% of 956% of City
Laredo, TX236,0911%96%
Brownsville, TX175,0232%100%
McAllen, TX129,8771%100%
Edinburg, TX77,1000%100%
Mission, TX77,0580%100%
Pharr, TX70,4000%100%
Harlingen, TX64,8490%100%
Weslaco, TX35,6700%100%
San Juan, TX33,8560%100%
San Benito, TX24,2500%100%
Alamo, TX18,3530%100%
Donna, TX15,7980%100%
Mercedes, TX15,5700%100%
Rio Grande City, TX13,8340%100%
Alton, TX12,3410%100%
La Homa, TX11,9850%100%
Raymondville, TX11,2840%100%
Hidalgo, TX11,1980%100%
Roma, TX9,7650%100%
Murillo, TX7,3440%100%
La Feria, TX7,3020%100%
Cameron Park, TX6,9630%100%
Mila Doce, TX6,2220%100%
Elsa, TX5,6600%100%
Palmview South, TX5,5750%100%
Los Fresnos, TX5,5420%100%
Progreso, TX5,5070%100%
Palmview, TX5,4600%100%
Perezville, TX5,3760%100%
Doffing, TX5,0910%100%
Port Isabel, TX5,0060%100%
Rio Bravo, TX4,7940%100%
Midway North, TX4,7520%100%
Zapata, TX5,0890%92%
Penitas, TX4,4030%100%
Lopezville, TX4,3330%100%
Primera, TX4,0700%100%
Sullivan City, TX4,0020%100%
La Joya, TX3,9850%100%
Medina, TX3,9350%100%
Olivarez, TX3,8270%100%
Laureles, TX3,6920%100%
Laguna Heights, TX3,4880%100%
South Alamo, TX3,3610%100%
El Cenizo, TX3,2730%100%
North Alamo, TX3,2350%100%
Scissors, TX3,1860%100%
Edcouch, TX3,1610%100%
Las Lomas, TX3,1470%100%
San Carlos, TX3,1300%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
27%Southwestern Bell
3%Verizon Sw
2%Time Warner Cbl
2%Valley Telephone Cooperative
2%Smartcom Telephone
1%Level 3
1%Foremost Telecommunications Corporation
11%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
17%Sprint
10%Stx Wireless License
7%Cingular
6%Stpcs Joint Venture
4%Verizon Wireless
2%Fitch, F Cary
1%Usa Mobility Wireless
3%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(956) 200-
Harlingen
Stx Wireless License
01/04/2007
(956) 202-
Harlingen
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(956) 203-
Brownsville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
11/02/2006
(956) 204-
Brownsville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
12/19/2006
(956) 205-
Mission
Southwestern Bell
08/26/2004
(956) 206-
Laredo
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(956) 207-
Weslaco
Sprint Spectrum
01/21/2003
(956) 208-
Roma
Sprint Spectrum
09/25/2002
(956) 209-
Mission
Sprint Spectrum
01/12/2007
(956) 212-
Mcallen
Sprint Spectrum
12/17/2002
(956) 213-
Mcallen
Smartcom Telephone LLC
04/17/2003
(956) 214-
Brownsville
Smartcom Telephone LLC
04/17/2003
(956) 215-
Mcallen
Transtelco
07/20/2012
(956) 216-
Harlingen
Smartcom Telephone LLC
04/17/2003
(956) 217-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
11/07/2006
(956) 218-
Laredo
Smartcom Telephone LLC
04/17/2003
(956) 219-
Edinburg
Sprint Spectrum
02/28/2007
(956) 220-
Laredo
Stpcs Joint Venture
02/19/2003
(956) 221-
Mercedes
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/31/2000
(956) 222-
Mission
Sprint Spectrum
04/08/2003
(956) 223-
Pharr
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (tx) DBA Time Warner Cbl
12/19/2003
(956) 224-
Roma
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
04/30/2004
(956) 225-
Mcallen
Sprint Spectrum
05/18/1998
(956) 226-
Harlingen
Stpcs Joint Venture
05/18/1998
(956) 227-
Mcallen
Sprint Spectrum
05/22/2001
(956) 228-
Harlingen
Southwestern Bell
07/10/2001
(956) 229-
Laredo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/25/2001
(956) 230-
Harlingen
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (tx) DBA Time Warner Cbl
08/27/2002
(956) 231-
Laredo
Grande Communications Networks
02/27/1999
(956) 232-
Harlingen
Sprint Spectrum
06/05/2002
(956) 233-
Los Fresnos
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 234-
San Benito
Sprint Spectrum
01/16/2007
(956) 235-
Laredo
Sprint Spectrum
09/10/2001
(956) 236-
Laredo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/01/2002
(956) 237-
Laredo
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(956) 238-
Donna
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
01/30/2003
(956) 239-
Edinburg
Sprint Spectrum
04/12/2001
(956) 240-
Mission
Stpcs Joint Venture
08/12/2002
(956) 241-
San Benito
Stpcs Joint Venture
08/12/2002
(956) 242-
Laredo
Level 3 Communications
03/29/2002
(956) 243-
Brownsville
AT&T Local
10/09/2002
(956) 244-
Harlingen
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
11/20/1998
(956) 245-
Harlingen
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(956) 246-
Weslaco
Level 3 Communications
04/29/2003
(956) 247-
Harlingen
Sprint Spectrum
02/01/2007
(956) 248-
Lyford
Valley Telephone Cooperative
07/06/1997
(956) 249-
Mcallen
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/14/2003
(956) 250-
Edinburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/28/2011
(956) 251-
Laredo
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(956) 252-
Edinburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
09/26/2012
(956) 253-
Zapata
Zeus Wireless LLC
07/12/2006
(956) 254-
Los Fresnos
Southwestern Bell
11/29/2007
(956) 255-
Edcouch
Sprint Communications Company,
08/02/2005
(956) 256-
Rio Grande Cy
Stx Wireless License
05/27/2008
(956) 257-
Rio Grande Cy
Stx Wireless License
05/27/2011
(956) 258-
Zapata
AT&T Local
04/27/2013
(956) 259-
Edinburg
Smartcom Telephone LLC
06/02/2003
(956) 260-
Mercedes
Smartcom Telephone LLC
06/02/2003
(956) 261-
Weslaco
Stx Wireless License
02/22/2011
(956) 262-
Edcouch
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 263-
Rio Grande City
Sprint Spectrum
02/11/2003
(956) 264-
Harlingen
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
07/23/2003
(956) 265-
Zapata
Sprint Spectrum
04/21/2003
(956) 266-
Brownsville
Stpcs Joint Venture
03/25/2002
(956) 267-
Laredo
Stx Wireless License
02/23/2011
(956) 268-
Mcallen
Usa Mobility Wireless
07/06/1997
(956) 269-
Laredo
Bandwidth.com Clec
10/29/2012
(956) 270-
Edinburg
Sprint Spectrum
12/29/2010
(956) 271-
Mission
Level 3 Communications
05/12/2008
(956) 272-
Weslaco
Stx Wireless License
01/24/2008
(956) 273-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
11/24/2010
(956) 274-
Donna
Sbc Internet Services
09/17/2010
(956) 276-
San Benito
Southwestern Bell
06/25/2001
(956) 277-
La Feria
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (tx) DBA Time Warner Cbl
10/14/2002
(956) 278-
Mcallen
Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
01/14/2000
(956) 279-
Edinburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(956) 280-
Brownsville
Stx Wireless License
11/30/2009
(956) 281-
Harlingen
Stx Wireless License
01/14/2000
(956) 283-
Pharr
Southwestern Bell
06/13/2000
(956) 284-
Laredo
Sprint Spectrum
01/14/2000
(956) 285-
Laredo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
11/20/1998
(956) 286-
Laredo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(956) 287-
Edinburg
Southwestern Bell
11/20/1998
(956) 288-
Edinburg
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/07/2001
(956) 289-
Edinburg
Southwestern Bell
11/20/1998
(956) 290-
Laredo
Stx Wireless License
01/03/2011
(956) 291-
Harlingen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 292-
Edinburg
Southwestern Bell
10/31/2000
(956) 293-
Brownsville
Sprint Spectrum
04/16/2009
(956) 294-
Mercedes
Teleport Communications America
01/11/2010
(956) 295-
Brownsville
Stx Wireless License
02/22/2011
(956) 296-
Southwestern Bell
06/30/2014
(956) 298-
Roma
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/30/2003
(956) 299-
Port Isabel
Stpcs Joint Venture
03/25/2002
(956) 300-
Harlingen
Fitch, F. Cary
12/12/2002
(956) 301-
Sullivan City
Fitch, F. Cary
12/12/2002
(956) 302-
Zapata
Fitch, F. Cary
12/12/2002
(956) 303-
Los Fresnos
Fitch, F. Cary
12/12/2002
(956) 304-
Raymondville
Fitch, F. Cary
12/12/2002
(956) 305-
Edinburg
Fitch, F. Cary
12/12/2002
(956) 306-
Edcouch
Fitch, F. Cary
12/12/2002
(956) 307-
Laredo
Stx Wireless License
04/29/2010
(956) 308-
Donna
Telspirion Usa
07/17/2007
(956) 309-
Mcallen
Stx Wireless License
06/18/2008
(956) 310-
Mcallen
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
03/26/2008
(956) 312-
Brownsville
Stx Wireless License
03/26/2008
(956) 313-
Mcallen
Stx Wireless License
10/06/2008
(956) 314-
Weslaco
Stx Wireless License
07/18/2008
(956) 315-
Laredo
Air & Wire Network Comm Inc, DBA In-touch Comm
05/10/1999
(956) 316-
Edinburg
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 317-
Rio Grande Cy
Sprint Spectrum
11/16/2009
(956) 318-
Edinburg
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 319-
Laredo
AT&T Local
05/18/1998
(956) 320-
Harlingen
Bandwidth.com Clec
10/09/2008
(956) 321-
Mcallen
Sprint Spectrum
01/25/2007
(956) 322-
Mcallen
Stx Wireless License
06/22/2010
(956) 323-
Mission
Southwestern Bell
02/24/2004
(956) 324-
Laredo
Stpcs Joint Venture
08/20/2000
(956) 325-
Pharr
Sprint Spectrum
02/21/2007
(956) 326-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 327-
Mcallen
Air & Wire Network Comm Inc, DBA In-touch Comm
10/13/1999
(956) 328-
Mcallen
Sprint Spectrum
10/19/2007
(956) 329-
Edinburg
Level 3 Communications
12/29/2010
(956) 330-
Edinburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(956) 331-
Mcallen
Sprint Spectrum
10/19/2007
(956) 332-
Weslaco
Stx Wireless License
03/17/2010
(956) 333-
Laredo
Stx Wireless License
09/12/2006
(956) 334-
Laredo
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(956) 335-
Harlingen
Zeus Wireless LLC
03/16/2010
(956) 336-
Brownsville
Stx Wireless License
01/31/2011
(956) 337-
Laredo
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(956) 339-
Harlingen
Halo Wireless, Inc
04/15/2010
(956) 340-
Mcallen
Stx Wireless License
03/25/2011
(956) 341-
Harlingen
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(956) 342-
Mcallen
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(956) 343-
Harlingen
Sprint Spectrum
02/27/1999
(956) 344-
Laredo
Usa Mobility Wireless
08/20/2000
(956) 345-
Harlingen
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(956) 346-
Brownsville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(956) 347-
Lyford
Gte-sw DBA Verizon Sw Inc.-tx
07/06/1997
(956) 349-
Lyford
Vtx Telecom
08/18/2011
(956) 350-
Olmito
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 351-
Weslaco
Stpcs Joint Venture
02/19/2007
(956) 352-
Rio Grande Cy
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/17/2013
(956) 353-
Roma
Sprint Spectrum
01/16/2002
(956) 354-
Pharr
Sprint Spectrum
10/19/2007
(956) 355-
Weslaco
Sprint Spectrum
12/29/2010
(956) 357-
Harlingen
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(956) 358-
Mcallen
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(956) 359-
Edinburg
Advanced Paging
05/18/1998
(956) 360-
Mission
Stpcs Joint Venture
11/26/2012
(956) 361-
San Benito
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 362-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
11/05/2008
(956) 363-
Weslaco
Stx Wireless License
05/13/2009
(956) 364-
Harlingen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 365-
Harlingen
Southwestern Bell
08/14/1998
(956) 366-
Harlingen
Southwestern Bell
08/14/1998
(956) 367-
Harlingen
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
11/20/1998
(956) 368-
Harlingen
Big River Telephone Company
08/09/2013
(956) 369-
Edinburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
11/20/1998
(956) 371-
Brownsville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
11/20/1998
(956) 372-
Brownsville
Sbc Internet Services
07/19/2006
(956) 373-
Weslaco
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
11/20/1998
(956) 375-
Weslaco
Stpcs Joint Venture
04/25/2013
(956) 376-
Mercedes
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/31/2000
(956) 377-
Donna
Level 3 Communications
10/25/2002
(956) 378-
Edinburg
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (tx) DBA Time Warner Cbl
05/28/2013
(956) 379-
Mission
Sprint Spectrum
03/01/2007
(956) 380-
Edinburg
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 381-
Edinburg
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 383-
Edinburg
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 384-
Edinburg
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 385-
Edinburg
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 386-
Edinburg
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 387-
Edinburg
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 388-
Edinburg
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 389-
Harlingen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 390-
Harlingen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 391-
Mission
Stx Wireless License
11/12/2007
(956) 392-
Harlingen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 393-
Edinburg
Southwestern Bell
05/10/1999
(956) 394-
Port Isabel
1stel
12/16/2005
(956) 395-
Rio Hondo
Texas Hearing Svcs DBA Texas Hearing And Tel Tx
04/25/2011
(956) 396-
Lopeno
Sbc Internet Services
09/23/2011
(956) 398-
Raymondville
Gte-sw DBA Verizon Sw Inc.-tx
05/24/2001
(956) 399-
San Benito
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 400-
Mission
Stx Wireless License
02/14/2007
(956) 401-
Laredo
Stx Wireless License
03/15/2007
(956) 402-
Pharr
Sprint Spectrum
12/29/2010
(956) 404-
Brownsville
Bandwidth.com Clec
09/27/2012
(956) 406-
Harlingen
365 Wireless
03/12/2013
(956) 407-
Brownsville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
09/27/2012
(956) 408-
Brownsville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
02/19/2008
(956) 410-
Los Fresnos
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/16/2013
(956) 412-
Harlingen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 413-
Laredo
Metro PCS
05/29/2013
(956) 414-
Mcallen
Stx Wireless License
10/06/2008
(956) 415-
Laredo
Bandwidth.com Clec
05/20/2013
(956) 417-
Laredo
Alenco Communications
07/06/1997
(956) 418-
Laredo
Alenco Communications
07/06/1997
(956) 419-
Laredo
Alenco Communications
07/06/1997
(956) 421-
Harlingen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 422-
Roma
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/28/2013
(956) 423-
Harlingen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 424-
Mission
Southwestern Bell
10/31/2000
(956) 425-
Harlingen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 427-
Harlingen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 428-
Harlingen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 429-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
10/31/2000
(956) 430-
Harlingen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 432-
Mission
Sprint Spectrum
02/10/2005
(956) 433-
Port Isabel
Sprint Spectrum
12/03/2002
(956) 434-
Los Fresnos
Sprint Spectrum
12/03/2002
(956) 435-
Brownsville
Bandwidth.com Clec
02/28/2014
(956) 436-
Laredo
Stx Wireless License
07/21/2008
(956) 437-
Roma
Stpcs Joint Venture
06/18/2001
(956) 438-
Pharr
Sprint Spectrum
03/29/2007
(956) 439-
Harlingen
South Texas Paging
07/06/1997
(956) 440-
Harlingen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 442-
Brownsville
Metro PCS
02/20/2014
(956) 443-
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/05/2014
(956) 444-
Harlingen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 445-
Mission
Stpcs Joint Venture
03/15/2005
(956) 447-
Weslaco
Gte-sw DBA Verizon Sw Inc.-tx
07/06/1997
(956) 451-
Mcallen
Sprint Spectrum
10/31/2000
(956) 453-
Harlingen
Sprint Spectrum
02/27/1999
(956) 454-
Harlingen
Sprint Spectrum
07/06/1997
(956) 455-
Brownsville
Sprint Spectrum
12/12/2002
(956) 456-
San Benito
Sprint Spectrum
09/25/2002
(956) 457-
Edinburg
Sprint Spectrum
09/25/2002
(956) 458-
Mission
Sprint Spectrum
09/25/2002
(956) 459-
Brownsville
Sprint Spectrum
09/25/2002
(956) 460-
Pharr
Sprint Spectrum
09/25/2002
(956) 461-
Donna
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 462-
Laredo
Sbc Internet Services
11/04/2009
(956) 463-
Weslaco
Sprint Spectrum
09/25/2002
(956) 464-
Donna
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 465-
Brownsville
Level 3 Communications
06/13/2002
(956) 466-
Brownsville
Sprint Spectrum
03/24/2003
(956) 467-
Mcallen
Level 3 Communications
06/13/2002
(956) 472-
Weslaco
Stpcs Joint Venture
09/10/2001
(956) 473-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
05/18/1998
(956) 475-
Pharr
Stx Wireless License
03/29/2007
(956) 481-
San Isidro
Valley Telephone Cooperative
07/06/1997
(956) 483-
Mcallen
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
04/03/2007
(956) 485-
Sullivan City
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 486-
Roma
Valley Telephone Cooperative
07/06/1997
(956) 487-
Rio Grande City
Gte-sw DBA Verizon Sw Inc.-tx
07/06/1997
(956) 488-
Rio Grande City
Gte-sw DBA Verizon Sw Inc.-tx
07/06/1997
(956) 489-
Laredo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
03/16/2001
(956) 490-
Harlingen
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(956) 491-
Harlingen
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(956) 492-
Harlingen
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(956) 493-
Harlingen
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(956) 494-
Harlingen
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(956) 495-
Harlingen
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(956) 496-
Harlingen
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(956) 497-
Harlingen
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(956) 498-
Harlingen
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(956) 499-
Harlingen
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(956) 500-
Rio Grande City
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(956) 501-
Harlingen
Sprint Spectrum
05/10/1999
(956) 502-
Pharr
Stx Wireless License
07/21/2008
(956) 503-
Metro PCS
06/16/2014
(956) 504-
Brownsville
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 506-
Mercedes
Telspirion Usa
07/17/2007
(956) 507-
Harlingen
Foremost Telecommunications Corp.
04/05/2005
(956) 508-
Laredo
Stx Wireless License
11/07/2007
(956) 509-
Brownsville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
06/17/2013
(956) 514-
Mercedes
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 515-
Mcallen
Stx Wireless License
07/21/2008
(956) 517-
Brownsville
Stpcs Joint Venture
04/03/2007
(956) 518-
Brownsville
Stpcs Joint Venture
07/22/2013
(956) 519-
Mission
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 521-
Brownsville
Stpcs Joint Venture
04/16/2007
(956) 522-
Mcallen
Sprint Spectrum
04/08/2002
(956) 523-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
03/01/2001
(956) 524-
Port Isabel
Sprint Spectrum
05/08/2007
(956) 525-
Brownsville
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
12/06/2004
(956) 529-
Mission
Stx Wireless License
03/14/2011
(956) 532-
Weslaco
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
08/20/2000
(956) 533-
Mcallen
Stpcs Joint Venture
05/01/2001
(956) 534-
Mcallen
Stpcs Joint Venture
05/01/2001
(956) 535-
Harlingen
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(956) 536-
Harlingen
Stpcs Joint Venture
02/02/2001
(956) 537-
Mcallen
Sprint Spectrum
04/03/2007
(956) 541-
Brownsville
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 542-
Brownsville
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 543-
Brownsville
Sprint Spectrum
09/13/2006
(956) 544-
Brownsville
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 545-
Brownsville
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (tx) DBA Time Warner Cbl
02/27/1999
(956) 546-
Brownsville
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 547-
Brownsville
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 548-
Brownsville
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 550-
Brownsville
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 551-
Mercedes
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(956) 554-
Brownsville
Southwestern Bell
10/31/2000
(956) 560-
Mcallen
Stx Wireless License
10/18/2007
(956) 561-
Mercedes
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/11/2001
(956) 562-
Mcallen
Stx Wireless License
10/19/2007
(956) 563-
Mcallen
Stx Wireless License
10/19/2007
(956) 564-
Harlingen
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/24/2002
(956) 565-
Mercedes
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 566-
Mcallen
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
06/24/2002
(956) 567-
Edcouch
Smartcom Telephone LLC
05/24/2005
(956) 568-
Laredo
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (tx) DBA Time Warner Cbl
06/30/2001
(956) 569-
Mcallen
Stx Wireless License
04/29/2008
(956) 570-
Mcallen
Stx Wireless License
04/29/2008
(956) 571-
Harlingen
Sprint Spectrum
07/06/1997
(956) 572-
Brownsville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(956) 573-
Rio Grande City
Gte-sw DBA Verizon Sw Inc.-tx
05/24/2001
(956) 574-
Brownsville
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 577-
Harlingen
Southwestern Bell
02/05/2002
(956) 578-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
02/05/2002
(956) 579-
Brownsville
Southwestern Bell
02/05/2002
(956) 580-
Mission
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 581-
Mission
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 583-
Mission
Southwestern Bell
05/18/1998
(956) 584-
Mission
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 585-
Mission
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 587-
Edinburg
Southwestern Bell
03/12/2007
(956) 588-
Pharr
Foremost Telecommunications Corp.
04/18/2005
(956) 589-
Brownsville
Teleport Communications Group - Dallas
06/04/2007
(956) 590-
Brownsville
Stx Wireless License
12/23/2010
(956) 592-
Brownsville
Sprint Spectrum
03/13/2001
(956) 598-
Mission
Sprint Spectrum
05/17/2007
(956) 599-
Mission
Stx Wireless License
12/02/2010
(956) 600-
Mission
Stx Wireless License
11/10/2010
(956) 605-
Edinburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(956) 607-
Edinburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(956) 610-
Harlingen
Southwestern Bell
05/24/2001
(956) 616-
Mcallen
Stx Wireless License
03/25/2011
(956) 618-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 621-
Brownsville
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (tx) DBA Time Warner Cbl
06/30/2001
(956) 622-
Harlingen
Level 3 Communications
05/17/2002
(956) 623-
Mcallen
Usa Mobility Wireless
03/09/2001
(956) 624-
Mcallen
Stpcs Joint Venture
03/07/2001
(956) 626-
San Benito
Sprint Spectrum
05/02/2007
(956) 627-
Mcallen
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (tx) DBA Time Warner Cbl
06/30/2001
(956) 628-
Cotulla
Sbc Internet Services
03/07/2007
(956) 630-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 631-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 632-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 633-
Santa Rosa
Vtx Telecom
08/24/2011
(956) 635-
Laredo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
10/11/2007
(956) 636-
Santa Rosa
Gte-sw DBA Verizon Sw Inc.-tx
07/06/1997
(956) 638-
Mercedes
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/11/2001
(956) 639-
Brownsville
Stpcs Joint Venture
03/02/2001
(956) 640-
Brownsville
Stx Wireless License
10/17/2007
(956) 642-
Raymondville
Valley Telephone Cooperative
07/06/1997
(956) 645-
Laredo
Stpcs Joint Venture
07/22/1999
(956) 647-
Weslaco
Gte-sw DBA Verizon Sw Inc.-tx
04/16/2007
(956) 648-
Mcallen
Sprint Spectrum
06/13/2000
(956) 650-
Weslaco
Sprint Spectrum
11/26/2001
(956) 652-
Metro PCS
06/27/2014
(956) 654-
Brownsville
Telspirion Usa
08/10/2001
(956) 655-
Mcallen
Sprint Spectrum
12/02/2002
(956) 656-
Harlingen
Telspirion Usa
08/10/2001
(956) 657-
Mcallen
Telspirion Usa
08/10/2001
(956) 659-
Harlingen
Nwire
12/29/2010
(956) 661-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
06/13/2000
(956) 664-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 665-
Edinburg
Southwestern Bell
04/05/2010
(956) 668-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 681-
Mcallen
Smartcom Telephone LLC
11/03/2006
(956) 682-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 683-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
10/13/1999
(956) 684-
Weslaco
Sprint Spectrum
05/24/2006
(956) 685-
Pharr
Stx Wireless License
03/08/2011
(956) 686-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 687-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 688-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
08/14/1998
(956) 689-
Raymondville
Gte-sw DBA Verizon Sw Inc.-tx
07/06/1997
(956) 690-
Raymondville
Gte-sw DBA Verizon Sw Inc.-tx
07/22/1999
(956) 693-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
11/15/2001
(956) 698-
Olmito
Southwestern Bell
03/09/2001
(956) 699-
Raymondville
Vtx Telecom
10/13/2010
(956) 701-
Laredo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/25/2013
(956) 702-
Pharr
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 703-
Edinburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/18/2013
(956) 712-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 716-
Rio Grande City
Gte-sw DBA Verizon Sw Inc.-tx
07/06/1997
(956) 717-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 718-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 720-
Edinburg
Sprint Spectrum
05/24/2006
(956) 721-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 722-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 723-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 724-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 725-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 726-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 727-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 728-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 729-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 730-
Harlingen
Southwestern Bell
01/25/1998
(956) 734-
Harlingen
AT&T Local
06/13/2000
(956) 735-
Rio Grande City
Sprint Spectrum
10/02/2002
(956) 739-
Mcallen
Stpcs Joint Venture
06/13/2000
(956) 740-
Laredo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(956) 742-
Harlingen
Stpcs Joint Venture
12/05/2005
(956) 743-
Lyford
Valley Telephone Cooperative
07/06/1997
(956) 744-
Laredo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(956) 746-
Raymondville
Sprint Spectrum
10/02/2002
(956) 748-
Rio Hondo
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 750-
Zapata
Stpcs Joint Venture
06/13/2000
(956) 751-
Zapata
1stel
10/26/2006
(956) 752-
Harlingen
Southwestern Bell
10/31/2000
(956) 753-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
08/20/2000
(956) 754-
Laredo
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
09/22/2006
(956) 755-
Brownsville
Southwestern Bell
03/03/2001
(956) 756-
Weslaco
Stx Wireless License
05/27/2008
(956) 758-
Cotulla
Sprint Spectrum
07/17/2006
(956) 760-
Harlingen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 761-
Port Isabel
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 763-
Laredo
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(956) 764-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 765-
Zapata
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 767-
Harlingen
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/07/2001
(956) 768-
Brownsville
Usa Mobility Wireless
05/07/2001
(956) 771-
Laredo
Stx Wireless License
(956) 772-
Port Isabel
Southwestern Bell
08/20/2000
(956) 773-
Raymondville
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
10/20/2004
(956) 774-
Laredo
Stx Wireless License
04/29/2008
(956) 775-
Laredo
Stx Wireless License
06/13/2008
(956) 776-
Mcallen
Westel - Texas
09/29/2006
(956) 777-
Foremost Telecommunications Corp.
05/19/2014
(956) 778-
Harlingen
Sprint Spectrum
07/06/1997
(956) 779-
Brownsville
Texas Hearing Svcs DBA Texas Hearing And Tel Tx
01/07/2011
(956) 780-
Mission
Sprint Spectrum
07/10/2006
(956) 781-
Pharr
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 782-
Pharr
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 783-
Pharr
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 784-
Pharr
Southwestern Bell
07/22/1999
(956) 786-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
07/20/2011
(956) 787-
Pharr
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 788-
San Benito
AT&T Local
05/14/2002
(956) 789-
Mcallen
Stpcs Joint Venture
08/20/2000
(956) 790-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
11/20/1998
(956) 791-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 792-
Harlingen
Sprint Spectrum
05/18/1998
(956) 793-
Harlingen
Sprint Spectrum
10/11/1997
(956) 794-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 795-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 796-
Laredo
Southwestern Bell
02/27/1999
(956) 797-
La Feria
Gte-sw DBA Verizon Sw Inc.-tx
10/11/1997
(956) 799-
Laredo
Alenco Communications
07/06/1997
(956) 800-
Mcallen
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (tx) DBA Time Warner Cbl
11/24/2010
(956) 802-
Edinburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(956) 821-
Mcallen
Sprint Spectrum
03/03/2001
(956) 825-
Mercedes
Southwestern Bell
06/13/2000
(956) 827-
Mcallen
Sprint Spectrum
08/18/2006
(956) 831-
Brownsville
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 832-
Brownsville
Southwestern Bell
02/27/1999
(956) 838-
Brownsville
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 840-
Cotulla
Fitch, F. Cary
12/12/2002
(956) 842-
Delmita
Valley Telephone Cooperative
07/06/1997
(956) 843-
Hidalgo
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 844-
Roma
Sprint Spectrum
06/30/2001
(956) 845-
Edcouch
Valley Telephone Cooperative
07/06/1997
(956) 847-
Roma
Gte-sw DBA Verizon Sw Inc.-tx
07/06/1997
(956) 848-
Lopeno
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 849-
Roma
Gte-sw DBA Verizon Sw Inc.-tx
07/06/1997
(956) 854-
Weslaco
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (tx) DBA Time Warner Cbl
10/31/2000
(956) 857-
Laredo
Ionex Communications South
04/22/2002
(956) 862-
Mission
Sprint Spectrum
06/06/2006
(956) 867-
Mcallen
Stpcs Joint Venture
05/01/2001
(956) 869-
Roma
1stel
01/10/2006
(956) 872-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
11/16/2004
(956) 873-
Harlingen
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(956) 874-
Edinburg
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(956) 878-
Mcallen
1stel
08/30/2004
(956) 882-
Brownsville
Southwestern Bell
11/16/2004
(956) 884-
Pharr
Sprint Spectrum
06/06/2006
(956) 887-
Harlingen
Foremost Telecommunications Corp.
05/23/2007
(956) 890-
Mission
Stpcs Joint Venture
06/01/2007
(956) 893-
Mercedes
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
02/07/2001
(956) 897-
Mission
Stx Wireless License
07/21/2008
(956) 898-
Laredo
Texas Hearing Svcs DBA Texas Hearing And Tel Tx
05/10/2011
(956) 900-
Edinburg
Foremost Telecommunications Corp.
10/31/2013
(956) 903-
Mercedes
Time Warner Cble Info Svc (tx) DBA Time Warner Cbl
09/30/2004
(956) 904-
Pharr
Stx Wireless License
03/29/2007
(956) 905-
Mcallen
Stx Wireless License
03/29/2007
(956) 907-
Mcallen
Stx Wireless License
11/07/2007
(956) 908-
Brownsville
Stx Wireless License
06/01/2007
(956) 909-
Brownsville
Stx Wireless License
09/06/2007
(956) 923-
San Benito
Stpcs Joint Venture
07/13/2007
(956) 926-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 928-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 929-
Mercedes
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
05/11/2001
(956) 934-
San Benito
Sprint Spectrum
03/28/2007
(956) 936-
Guerra
Border To Border Communications
10/11/1997
(956) 943-
Port Isabel
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 944-
Lyford
Valley Telephone Cooperative
07/06/1997
(956) 948-
Cotulla
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 949-
Laredo
Stpcs Joint Venture
07/13/2007
(956) 955-
Rio Hondo
1stel
12/16/2005
(956) 960-
Mission
Sprint Spectrum
02/28/2007
(956) 961-
Pharr
Sprint Spectrum
06/06/2006
(956) 966-
Raymondville
Stpcs Joint Venture
08/24/2001
(956) 968-
Weslaco
Gte-sw DBA Verizon Sw Inc.-tx
07/06/1997
(956) 969-
Weslaco
Gte-sw DBA Verizon Sw Inc.-tx
07/06/1997
(956) 970-
Harlingen
Stpcs Joint Venture
12/05/2005
(956) 971-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 972-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 973-
Weslaco
Gte-sw DBA Verizon Sw Inc.-tx
07/06/1997
(956) 975-
Weslaco
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
07/06/1997
(956) 982-
Brownsville
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 983-
Brownsville
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 984-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 986-
Brownsville
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 990-
Harlingen
Stx Wireless License
03/10/2008
(956) 992-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 994-
Mcallen
Southwestern Bell
07/06/1997
(956) 998-
Weslaco
Stx Wireless License
04/25/2011
(956) 999-
Laredo
Foremost Telecommunications Corp.
01/12/2010

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.